Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Airbnb, Inc. (ABNB)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services · NASDAQ Global Select
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$173.70
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$104.0B
Volume
4.8M
52-Wk High
$193.45
52-Wk Low
$110.81
Trailing PE
39.3
P/S
7.89
Gross Margin
78.0%
Net Margin
20.4%
ROE
33%
ROIC
21%
Piotroski
8/9
Altman Z
3.8
1-Yr Return
+41.3%
5-Yr Return
+20.0%
Airbnb, Inc., along with its affiliated entities, manages a global digital marketplace. This platform seamlessly connects individuals, known as hosts, who wish to offer a variety of accommodations and unique local experiences, with guests seeking such services worldwide. Users can easily book anything from private rooms and primary residences to vacation homes through its online and mobile channels. Originally established as AirBed & Breakfast, Inc. in 2007, the company officially rebranded to Airbnb, Inc. in November 2010. Its corporate headquarters are situated in San Francisco, California.
SectorConsumer CyclicalIndustryTravel ServicesExchangeNASDAQMarket Cap$104.0BEmployees8,200 (SEC-filed)CEOBrian CheskyIPO2020-12-10CountryUS
888 Brannan Street, San Francisco, CA 94103  ·  Tel 415 510 4027  ·  airbnb.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE75 / 100Street mean $183.00 (25 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$969M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
75of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability80/100
Growth54/100
Momentum80/100
Quality87/100
Earnings Quality83/100
Balance Sheet81/100
Value29/100
Risk (safety)80/100
Overall74.7/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
BKNG
77
RCL
54
VIK
73
CCL
53
EXPE
67
SABRP
29
ABNB
75

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3754718723 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 85 in 23 Q2, latest 75 — -10 since. Dropped below the 75 line in 25 Q4, at 69. Fell in 1 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Airbnb, Inc. (ABNB)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
1 Year vs S&P 500 · ABNB +41.3% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread +25.5pp
87110134157Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26ABNBS&P 500
6 Years vs S&P 500 · ABNB +20.0% · S&P 500 +120.6% · spread -100.6pp
531131732322020202120222023202420252026ABNBS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
BUSINESS QUALITY75 / 100IS Score 74.7 / 100 · -9.8 from peak of 85
6270788623 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBULLISHTechnical Score 90 / 100 · Power +80 · 22 of 22 indicator votes bullish
13%44%74%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit above the midpoint — business quality at 75 and price structure at 90 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 74.7would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 80 → 69 → 69 → 75the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 100%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 1,316 → now 1,316fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Airbnb, Inc. (ABNB)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Site Convergence Score2 of 4top 13% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)0 buysnone disclosed
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)1309 up / 1067 downnet +242 funds
Institutions Added (13F)13managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

10661154124213302023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 1,316 · latest 1,316 (+0 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q21,316364.0M$50.4B61.5%
2026 Q11,303345.8M$42.1B58.4%
2025 Q41,292354.3M$46.9B59.8%
2025 Q31,208342.2M$40.8B57.8%
2025 Q21,245338.5M$44.4B57.2%
2025 Q11,207339.6M$39.9B57.4%
2024 Q41,205330.7M$42.9B55.9%
2024 Q31,124329.5M$41.0B55.7%
2024 Q21,180324.1M$48.2B54.7%
2024 Q11,180331.3M$52.3B56.0%
2023 Q41,140320.7M$42.4B54.2%
2023 Q31,080327.8M$43.7B55.4%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Blecharczyk Nathandirector, 10 percent owner, Chief Strategy Officer2026-10-12C-Conversion17,692—38,259
Blecharczyk Nathandirector, 10 percent owner, Chief Strategy Officer2026-10-12GIFT4,077—34,182
Blecharczyk Nathandirector, 10 percent owner, Chief Strategy Officer2026-10-12SELL2,852$0.47M31,330
Blecharczyk Nathandirector, 10 percent owner, Chief Strategy Officer2026-10-12SELL4,267$0.70M27,063
Blecharczyk Nathandirector, 10 percent owner, Chief Strategy Officer2026-10-12SELL2,248$0.37M24,815
Blecharczyk Nathandirector, 10 percent owner, Chief Strategy Officer2026-10-12SELL3,248$0.54M21,567
Blecharczyk Nathandirector, 10 percent owner, Chief Strategy Officer2026-10-12SELL1,000$0.17M20,567
Blecharczyk Nathandirector, 10 percent owner, Chief Strategy Officer2026-10-12C-Conversion17,692—44,348,780

Airbnb, Inc. (ABNB)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales2336,404,102$968.6MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)321,916$1.2MNone — mechanics
F — Tax withholding623,972$3.8MNone — compensation
G — Gifts141,528,846—None
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-7236K-4824K-2412K0K-79705-137806-272907-723608-3109-1810
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$968.6M233 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-10-15Bernstein David C1,369$0.2M
2026-10-13Blecharczyk Nathan13,615$2.2M
2026-09-28Blecharczyk Nathan13,615$2.1M
2026-09-15Bernstein David C1,489$0.3M
Trailing 12 mo123 filings9,562,997$1351M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-08-14SCHEDULE 13G/ABrian Chesky13.60%65.5M sh
2026-08-14SCHEDULE 13G/AJoseph Gebbia7.50%33.8M sh
2026-08-14SCHEDULE 13G/AGioacchino Curiale3.40%14.7M sh
2026-04-29SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.15%30.3M sh
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Michael Patrick GuestHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002025-12-162026-08-17
Michael GuestHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002025-12-162026-08-17
Michael GuestHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002025-12-162026-08-17
House 12-Mo7 trades1 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag

Airbnb, Inc. (ABNB)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
13F Filers (last complete Q)1,303
13F Shares346M58.4% of shares out
New / Closed182 / 150positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced518 / 427positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)1.12option positions
Free Float96.2%576M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.3.4M$546M
Fort Washington Investment Advisor963,956$155M
Paragon Capital Management Ltd336,481$54M
Wealth Enhancement Advisory Servic199,297$29M
Fjarde Ap-Fonden /Fourth Swedish N124,788$20M
Czech National Bank120,541$19M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.1%$2.1B
VTSAX0.1%$2.1B
VTI0.1%$2.1B
VSMPX0.1%$2.1B
VFFSX0.1%$1.8B
VFINX0.1%$1.8B

13F Filers Holding ABNB — quarterly

111211841256132824Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.951.051.151.2624Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
16%34%52%70%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session45.9%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg39.2%50-day 38.8%
TrendRising20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 45% · N: 53% · B: 68%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.4B$0.8B$1.2B$1.7B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where ABNB Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc5.5M49 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats4.3M52 sh
Ebxl Level Ats2.9M31 sh
Sgmt Sigma X22.8M49 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)2.7M51 sh
Pure Purestream2.2M34 sh

Airbnb, Inc. (ABNB)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue$12.2BGross profit$10.2BCost of revenue$2.1BOperating income$2.5BR&D$2.4BSG&A$3.9BNet income$2.5BTax$0.6B
Where a dollar of Airbnb, Inc. revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live. Product segmentation not yet parsed for this symbol — revenue shown unsegmented.
RegionRevenueShare
North America$5.2B42%
EMEA$4.7B39%
Latin America$1.2B9%
Asia Pacific$1.2B9%
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
ABNB (live moat model)Peer median: BKNG · RCL · VIK · CCL · EXPE
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 54/100 — Weak; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

5K6K7K8K202020222024

Airbnb, Inc. (ABNB)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
OfficerTitle
Elinor MertzChief Financial Officer
Nathan BlecharczykCo-Founder, Chief Strategy Officer & Director
Ahmad Al-DahleChief Technology Officer
Brian CheskyCo-Founder, CEO & Chairman of the Board
Revenue ($B)
$0B$5B$11B$16B6FY218FY2210FY2311FY2412FY2514FY26E16FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$-0.57$2.03$4.64$7.24-0.57FY212.79FY227.24FY234.11FY244.03FY255.31FY26E6.26FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$1.14$2.28$3.4225-0525-0825-1126-0226-0526-08NextE
Beats (>2%)3 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise-2.2%
Next Report2026-11-05
Income Quality1.81OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Airbnb, Inc. (ABNB)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$-0B$4B$8B$12BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
-6%24%53%83%80.77.2-5.9FY2182.221.522.5FY2282.815.348.3FY2383.123.023.9FY2483.020.820.5FY25GrossOperatingNet
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+77.4%+40.2%+18.1%+11.9%+10.3%
Gross profit+93.3%+42.7%+19.0%+12.3%+10.1%
Operating income-111.9%+320.0%-15.8%+68.2%-0.4%
Net income-92.3%-637.8%+153.1%-44.7%-5.2%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue6.08.49.911.112.2
Cost of revenue1.21.51.71.92.1
Gross profit4.86.98.29.210.2
R&D expense1.41.51.72.12.4
SG&A expense2.02.53.83.33.9
Operating income0.41.81.52.62.5
EBITDA0.32.01.62.62.5
D&A0.10.10.00.10.0
Pretax income-0.32.02.13.33.1
Income tax0.10.1-2.70.70.6
Net income-0.41.94.82.62.5
Diluted EPS ($)-0.572.797.244.114.03
Diluted shares (M)616680662645623

Airbnb, Inc. (ABNB)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating CF$5B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$5B
SBC$2B
Buybacks$4B
Net cash change$1B
Operating cash flow$4.65BFree cash flow$4.65BBuybacks$3.79BRetained cash$0.86B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents7.46.96.96.6
ST investments2.23.23.74.5
Receivables (net)5.06.16.17.1
Total current assets14.916.517.218.8
PP&E (net)0.30.30.30.3
Goodwill + intangibles0.70.80.80.8
Total assets16.020.621.022.2
Accounts payable0.10.10.10.2
Short-term debt0.00.00.02.0
Deferred revenue1.21.41.61.7
Total current liabilities8.010.010.213.6
Long-term debt2.02.02.00.0
Total liabilities10.512.512.514.0
Shareholders' equity5.68.28.48.2

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income1.94.82.62.5
D&A0.10.00.10.0
Stock-based compensation0.91.11.41.6
Working capital change0.30.7(0.1)(0.1)
Operating cash flow3.43.94.54.6
Capital expenditures(0.0)0.00.00.0
Investing cash flow(0.0)(1.0)(0.6)(0.7)
Buybacks(1.5)(2.3)(3.4)(3.8)
Dividends paid0.00.00.00.0
Debt issuance / (repay)0.00.00.00.0
Financing cash flow(0.7)(2.4)(3.6)(3.8)
Free cash flow3.43.94.54.6
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Airbnb, Inc. (ABNB)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$7B$15B$22BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$2B$3B$5BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE-9.2%36.6%69.8%31.9%30.2%33%
ROA-2.9%12.7%26.1%12.7%11.6%9.4%
ROIC-30.0%-99.6%869.5%2136.3%-272.2%20.7%
Gross margin80.7%82.2%82.8%83.1%83.0%78.0%
Operating margin7.2%21.5%15.3%23.0%20.8%21.0%
Net margin-5.9%22.5%48.3%23.9%20.5%20.4%
EBITDA margin4.6%23.5%15.8%23.6%20.8%22.9%
FCF margin38.0%40.6%39.2%40.7%37.8%—
VALUATION
P/E-322.0230.3618.1330.9233.6739.3
P/B23.7410.3310.649.7310.3113.2
P/S18.926.848.767.376.917.89
P/FCF49.8016.8722.3618.1218.2621.4
EV/EBITDA389.7523.9645.3028.0928.9633.1
EV/Revenue17.935.977.986.636.187.6
Earnings yield-0.3%3.3%5.5%3.2%3.0%2.62%
FCF yield2.0%5.9%4.5%5.5%5.5%4.68%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio1.951.861.661.691.381.41
Quick ratio1.951.861.661.691.381.41
Debt / equity0.510.420.280.270.250.32
Debt / assets17.6%14.6%11.2%10.9%9.3%8.7%
Net debt / EBITDA-21.41-3.48-4.45-3.18-3.43-1.44
Interest coverage0.3183.6320.51———

Airbnb, Inc. (ABNB)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.500.560.540.530.570.46
Receivables turnover2.034.2948.9763.0873.5263.1
DSO (days)180857656
DPO (days)313130283318
Cash conversion cycle14854-22-22-28-12
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth597.3%40.2%18.1%11.9%10.3%—
Net income growth90.9%637.6%153.2%-44.7%-5.2%—
EPS growth92.1%644.8%166.7%-43.4%-5.2%—
FCF growth1648.6%49.6%14.0%16.3%2.5%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)-0.522.827.514.254.034.55
Book value / share7.018.2712.8013.5013.1613.17
Revenue / share8.8012.5015.5417.8219.6522.27
FCF / share3.345.076.097.257.438.22
Cash / share12.2214.3215.7917.0317.6820.39
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield0.0%2.6%2.6%4.2%4.6%4.97%
Altman Z-Score7.964.225.084.974.483.8
Piotroski F-Score787868/9
Beneish M-Score-2.66-2.64-1.29-2.83-2.86-3.63
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score8 / 9Strong
Altman Z-Score3.8Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income quality1.81Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-3.63Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.80
Interest burden1.23
Operating margin20.8%
Asset turnover0.47×
Financial leverage3.58×
= ROE35%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.95
Earnings stability0.51
Earnings persistence0.99
Revenue CAGR 3y13.1%
EPS CAGR 3y9.2%
FCF CAGR 3y7.7%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Airbnb, Inc. (ABNB)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield4.97%
Dividend Yield0.00%none paid
Total Shareholder Return4.82%cash yield
SBC / Revenue12.9%dilution pressure
P/E · now 39.3-351x-211x-72x68x
P/S · now 7.895.9x10.5x15.2x19.9x
EV/EBITDA · now 33.1-5x136x278x419x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
BKNG$122.8B18.0-83%26.5%+12.9%5/9-16.7%
RCL$74.3B17.145%23.3%+8.7%6/9-7.0%
VIK$37.2B27.5140%26.8%+20.0%7/9+38.7%
CCL$34.8B11.224%22.8%+5.2%7/9-8.2%
EXPE$33.1B17.3199%20.3%+12.0%9/9—
SABRP$23.6B19.4-38%1.1%-4.1%5/9—
MAR$101.2B40.4-69%10.8%+4.7%7/9—
LOW$110.7B16.7-71%9.2%+8.2%7/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
46 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (4)Hold (18)Buy (24)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$183.0025 targets
Target vs. Price+5.4%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-11-05street $2.85
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$14.18B$14.29B / $14.00B$5.31$5.77 / $5.0330
FY2027$15.81B$16.23B / $15.34B$6.26$6.95 / $5.6330
FY2028$17.51B$18.80B / $16.71B$7.46$9.93 / $6.3122

Airbnb, Inc. (ABNB)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$192.00+10.5%3
Last Quarter$183.00+5.4%25
Last Year$161.92-6.8%63
All Time$156.40-10.0%179
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $173.70. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, MarketWatch.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B+
DCF
3/5
ROE
5/5
ROA
5/5
Debt/Eq
3/5
P/E
2/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
ABNB +41.3% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread +25.5pp
87110134157Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26ABNB +41%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLY -3.2%
87110134157Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26ABNBXLY
Peer Set — indexed to 100
71109148186Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26ABNB +41%BKNG -17%RCL -7%VIK +39%CCL -8%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Airbnb, Inc. (ABNB)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$118$148$179$20916MVol705030RSI 61Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$111$139$166$193Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$162.10+11.60+7.16%Above
SMA 50$172.79+0.91+0.53%Above
SMA 200$145.00+28.70+19.79%Above
EMA 9$167.52+6.18+3.69%Above
EMA 21$165.90+7.80+4.70%Above
EMA 50$165.17+8.53+5.16%Above
EMA 200$149.93+23.77+15.85%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Airbnb, Inc. (ABNB)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBULLISHPower Score +8022 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%100
Momentum 25%100
Volume 20%88
Volatility 10%100
Patterns 15%50
13%44%74%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week100% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago18%+82 pts since
12 Weeks Ago27%+73 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$162.10
Price vs SMA 50$172.79
Price vs SMA 200$145.00
EMA 9/21 Cross167.5/165.9
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 18
Supertrend$159
Parabolic SAR$161
SMA Slope0.370
RSI60.9
Stochastic K/D94/92
StochRSI K/D99/98
Williams %R-13
CCI184
TSI vs Signal2.0
CMO21.9
ROC6.94%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF0.010
MFI73
Force Index5M
Elder Ray Bull10.79
60.9RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
93.9Stochastic %Kvs %D 92
73.4Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
18.2ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
13Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$172.07 / $177.06 / $179.85S1 / S2$169.28 / $164.29
Bollinger (20,2)$150.02 – $174.17SqueezeOff
52-wk range$110.81 – $193.45Off 52-wk high-10.2%
ATR (14)$4.97 (2.9%)Historical vol40.8%

Airbnb, Inc. (ABNB)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+9.4%Jan50%
+6.1%Feb83%
-0.8%Mar50%
-4.7%Apr20%
-10.0%May20%
+0.5%Jun80%
+4.1%Jul40%
-2.9%Aug60%
+1.7%Sep60%
-0.4%Oct60%
-2.0%Nov20%
-0.2%Dec67%
Sample: 6 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesABNBS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)5.13%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+18.1% / -8.8%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-58.0%—
1-week VaR (95%)-8.2%—
Beta (5y)1.161.00
ABNB EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)PARTLY CLOUDY · +21
Trend+36
Momentum+56
Volume+41
Volatility-60
Breadth-31
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-0.37+0.08+0.52+0.9702-0203-1604-2706-0807-2008-3110-12
Average sentiment of 362 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Airbnb, Inc. (ABNB)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall+20.9+45.7 vs industry
Trend+36.0+73.2 vs industry
Momentum+55.9+71.4 vs industry
Volume+41.2+68.0 vs industry
ReadingABNBTravel Services
n=168
Consumer Cyclical
n=5,686
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall+20.9-24.8-20.5-20.5
Trend+36.0-37.1-25.1-21.3
Momentum+55.9-15.5-15.0-15.8
Volume+41.2-26.8-10.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Chief Financial Officer$11.5M63% equity+incentive
Aristotle Balogh Former Chief Technology Of$11.5M63% equity+incentive
Nathan Blecharczyk Co-Founder and Chief Str$7.8M58% equity+incentive
Brian Chesky President and Chief Executive $0.2M0% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental67
Social68
Governance69
Composite ESG68
Composite ESG Trend
576165682020202220242026
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-06-11Shareholder Vote5.07
2026-05-07Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-03-16Entry into Material Definitive Agreement; Creation of Direct Financial1.01,2.03,8.01,9.01
2026-02-12Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01
2025-11-21Departure/Election of Directors; Appointment of Officers5.02
2025-11-06Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01
2025-08-06Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01
2025-06-09Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07

Airbnb, Inc. (ABNB)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar23 rows · 2021-02-25 to 2026-08-06
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary31 rows · 2011 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-09-28 to 2026-10-12
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2026-04-29 to 2026-08-14
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.