Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Arch Capital Group Ltd. (ACGL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Diversified · NASDAQ
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$101.27
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$34.6B
Volume
4.3M
52-Wk High
$107.09
52-Wk Low
$82.45
Trailing PE
7.8
P/S
1.80
Gross Margin
46.2%
Net Margin
24.4%
ROE
20%
ROIC
14%
Piotroski
7/9
Altman Z
1.0
1-Yr Return
+17.4%
5-Yr Return
+167.8%
Arch Capital Group Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, provides insurance, reinsurance, and mortgage insurance products in the United States, Canada, Bermuda, the United Kingdom, Europe, and Australia. The company operates through three segments: Insurance, Reinsurance, and Mortgage. The Insurance segment offers commercial automobile; commercial multiperil; financial and professional line liability; admitted, excess, and surplus casualty lines; property and short-tail specialty; workers compensation; and casualty insurance. Its Reinsurance segment provides reinsurance products for casualty; marine and aviation; property catastrophe; property excluding property catastrophe; and other specialty products. The Mortgage segment offers U.S. primary mortgage insurance business written predominantly on loans sold to the Federal National Mortgage Association and Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation; reinsurance and underwriting services related to the U.S. credit-risk transfer business and other U.S. mortgage reinsurance transactions; and international mortgage insurance and reinsurance business covering loans. It markets its products through a group of licensed independent retail and wholesale brokers. The company was formerly known as Risk Capital Holdings, Inc. Arch Capital Group Ltd. was founded in 1995 and is headquartered in Pembroke, Bermuda.
SectorFinancial ServicesIndustryInsurance - DiversifiedExchangeNASDAQMarket Cap$34.6BEmployees8,000 (SEC-filed)CEONicolas Alain Emmanuel PapadopouloIPO1995-09-14CountryBM
Waterloo House, Pembroke, HM HM 08  ·  Tel 4412789250  ·  archgroup.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE61 / 100Street mean $107.00 (5 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALTWO-WAY FLOW$0.5M buys against $3.9M sells / 6 mo
1 Year vs S&P 500 · ACGL +17.4% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread +1.6pp
97105114123Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26ACGLS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · ACGL +167.8% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -22.1pp
501352213072019202020212023202420252026ACGLS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Arch Capital Group Ltd. (ACGL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Diversified
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
61of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability72/100
Growth49/100
Momentum77/100
Quality86/100
Earnings Quality72/100
Balance Sheet73/100
Value87/100
Risk (safety)100/100
Overall61.0/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
HIG
62
AIG
44
ATH
40
BNT
31
AXS
67
WTM
50
ACGL
61

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3851637623 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q225 Q426 Q2
13 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 74 in 23 Q4, latest 61 — -13 since. Fell in 2 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY61 / 100IS Score 61.0 / 100 · -12.7 from peak of 74
5863697523 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q326 Q2
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBULLISHTechnical Score 88 / 100 · Power +77 · 21 of 22 indicator votes bullish
4%38%71%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit above the midpoint — business quality at 61 and price structure at 88 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

Arch Capital Group Ltd. (ACGL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Diversified
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 61.0would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 62 → 59 → 64 → 61the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 100%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 921 → now 910fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)1 buys2026-05-01
Insider Buys (180d)1$0.5M
ETF Funds (30d)1207 up / 1167 downnet +40 funds
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

6717598479352023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 921 · latest 910 (-11 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q2910314.6M$30.0B91.7%
2026 Q1915317.9M$30.0B92.6%
2025 Q4921325.2M$30.5B94.8%
2025 Q3841326.4M$29.3B95.1%
2025 Q2853336.3M$30.3B98.0%
2025 Q1848335.3M$32.0B97.7%
2024 Q4844341.6M$31.2B99.5%
2024 Q3845332.8M$36.7B97.0%
2024 Q2803331.7M$33.3B96.6%
2024 Q1802328.7M$30.2B95.8%
2023 Q4764327.2M$24.2B95.3%
2023 Q3685334.1M$26.5B97.4%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Arch Capital Group Ltd. (ACGL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Diversified
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Halgan JeromeCEO, Arch Glob Reinsurance Grp2026-09-14—7,682$0.71M0
Schmeiser Robert MichaelCEO, Arch Global Mortgage Grp.2026-09-14—3,841$0.36M0
Halgan JeromeCEO, Arch Glob Reinsurance Grp2026-09-03—12,870$0.35M0
Halgan JeromeCEO, Arch Glob Reinsurance Grp2026-09-03—13,746$0.35M0
Halgan JeromeCEO, Arch Glob Reinsurance Grp2026-09-03—15,822$0.34M0
Halgan JeromeCEO, Arch Glob Reinsurance Grp2026-09-03—15,929$0.44M0
Halgan JeromeCEO, Arch Glob Reinsurance Grp2026-09-03—15,461$0.58M0
Halgan JeromeCEO, Arch Glob Reinsurance Grp2026-09-03—13,692$0.42M0
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales646,847$3.9MCounted
P — Open-market purchases15,300$0.5MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)343,710$0.9MNone — mechanics
F — Tax withholding421,414$2.1MNone — compensation
G — Gifts21,047,300—None

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-11K50K110K171K+17103+504+2705-306-1108+009
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalTwo-Way Flow
Open-Market Sells$3.9M6 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.5M1 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-042026-10-09
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-05-012026-06-11
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002025-09-292025-10-03
House 12-Mo3 trades2 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag

Arch Capital Group Ltd. (ACGL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Diversified
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
13F Filers (last complete Q)915
13F Shares318M92.6% of shares out
New / Closed114 / 101positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced325 / 353positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.86option positions
Free Float97.1%331M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Confluence Investment Management L315,201$29M
Fjarde Ap-Fonden /Fourth Swedish N267,188$25M
Asr Vermogensbeheer N.V.150,139$14M
Wealth Enhancement Advisory Servic119,844$11M
Mn Services Vermogensbeheer B.V.101,118$9M
Czech National Bank97,638$9M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.0%$948M
VSMPX0.0%$948M
VTSAX0.0%$948M
VTI0.0%$948M
VOO0.0%$824M
VFFSX0.0%$824M

13F Filers Holding ACGL — quarterly

79583988492824Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.630.851.071.2824Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
7%30%52%75%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session62.4%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg52.2%50-day 44.6%
TrendRising20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 63% · N: 64% · B: 14%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.1B$0.2B$0.3B$0.4B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where ACGL Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc2.0M43 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats1.6M47 sh
Ebxl Level Ats1.4M28 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)1.3M39 sh
Sgmt Sigma X21.0M37 sh
Mspl Ms Pool (Ats-4)0.7M172 sh

Arch Capital Group Ltd. (ACGL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Diversified
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Reinsurance Segment$8.1BInsurance Segment$7.8BMortgage Segment$1.2BRevenue$19.9BGross profit$7.4BCost of revenue$12.5BOperating income$5.0BSG&A$0.0BNet income$4.4BTax$0.8B
Where a dollar of Arch Capital Group Ltd. revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
Reinsurance$8.1B48%
Insurance$7.8B46%
Mortgage$1.2B7%
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
ACGL (live moat model)Peer median: HIG · AIG · ATH · BNT · AXS
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 64/100 — Narrow; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

3K5K7K8K2018202020222024

Arch Capital Group Ltd. (ACGL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Diversified
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
OfficerTitle
Nicolas Alain Emmanuel PapadopouloChief Executive Officer & Director
Maamoun RajehPresident
Francois MorinExecutive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer
Christine Lee ToddExecutive Vice President & Chief Investment Officer
Revenue ($B)
$0B$7B$13B$20B9FY2110FY2213FY2317FY2420FY2516FY26E16FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$3.87$7.75$11.625.23FY213.80FY2211.62FY2311.19FY2411.62FY259.79FY26E9.81FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$1.19$2.38$3.5825-0425-0725-1026-0226-0426-07NextE
Beats (>2%)5 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+11.8%
Next Report2026-10-27
Income Quality1.30OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Arch Capital Group Ltd. (ACGL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Diversified
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$0B$7B$13B$20BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%12%25%37%34.019.524.2FY2129.914.215.3FY2235.623.433.4FY2335.126.425.5FY2437.225.022.1FY25GrossOperatingNet
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$6B$12B$18B$8BFY21$10BFY22$12BFY23$15BFY24$17BFY25Insurance SegmReinsurance SeMortgage SegmeCorporate and
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+7.6%+8.2%+37.7%+27.4%+17.7%
Gross profit+16.9%-4.8%+63.9%+25.4%+24.7%
Operating income+22.8%-21.0%+126.5%+44.0%+11.3%
Net income+53.5%-31.6%+201.0%-2.9%+2.0%

Arch Capital Group Ltd. (ACGL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Diversified
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue8.99.713.316.919.9
Cost of revenue5.96.88.611.012.5
Gross profit3.02.94.75.97.4
R&D expense0.00.00.00.00.0
SG&A expense0.10.10.10.00.0
Operating income1.71.43.14.55.0
EBITDA2.31.73.64.95.4
D&A0.10.10.10.20.2
Pretax income2.41.63.64.75.2
Income tax0.10.1-0.90.40.8
Net income2.21.54.44.34.4
Diluted EPS ($)5.233.8011.6211.1911.62
Diluted shares (M)400378379382376
Operating CF$6B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$6B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$2B
Net cash change$0B
Operating cash flow$6.17BFree cash flow$6.13BCapEx$0.04BBuybacks$1.89BDividends$0.05BRetained cash$4.19B
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Arch Capital Group Ltd. (ACGL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Diversified
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents0.90.91.01.0
ST investments5.67.18.310.6
Receivables (net)11.913.516.18.0
Total current assets0.00.00.09.0
PP&E (net)0.00.00.00.0
Goodwill + intangibles0.80.71.42.9
Total assets48.058.970.967.1
Accounts payable3.33.84.34.6
Short-term debt0.00.00.00.0
Deferred revenue0.00.00.07.4
Total current liabilities0.00.00.07.4
Long-term debt2.72.72.72.7
Total liabilities35.140.650.142.9
Shareholders' equity12.918.420.824.2

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income1.54.44.34.4
D&A0.10.10.20.2
Stock-based compensation0.10.10.10.1
Working capital change1.31.22.72.7
Operating cash flow3.85.76.76.2
Capital expenditures(0.1)(0.1)(0.1)(0.0)
Investing cash flow(3.1)(5.5)(4.5)(4.0)
Buybacks(0.6)(0.0)(0.0)(1.9)
Dividends paid(0.0)(0.0)(1.9)(0.0)
Debt issuance / (repay)0.00.00.00.0
Financing cash flow(0.7)(0.1)(1.9)(1.9)
Free cash flow3.85.76.66.1
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$24B$47B$71BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$2B$4B$7BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Arch Capital Group Ltd. (ACGL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Diversified
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE16.2%11.2%28.4%22.0%20.5%20%
ROA4.9%3.2%8.3%6.6%6.8%5.5%
ROIC18.0%14.3%29.7%27.3%29.6%14.3%
Gross margin34.0%29.9%35.6%35.1%37.2%46.2%
Operating margin19.5%14.2%23.4%26.4%25.0%27.4%
Net margin24.2%15.3%33.4%25.5%22.1%24.4%
EBITDA margin26.0%17.9%27.2%28.6%26.9%29.2%
FCF margin37.9%39.0%42.9%39.1%31.4%—
VALUATION
P/E7.6214.796.048.207.587.8
P/B1.211.691.461.701.491.4
P/S1.842.262.022.091.821.80
P/FCF4.855.804.715.345.785.7
EV/EBITDA5.1710.485.955.934.816.7
EV/Revenue1.351.871.621.701.372.0
Earnings yield13.1%6.8%16.6%12.2%13.2%13.50%
FCF yield20.6%17.2%21.2%18.7%17.3%17.52%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio0.00———1.210.67
Quick ratio0.00———1.210.67
Debt / equity0.200.210.150.130.110.18
Debt / assets6.0%5.7%4.6%3.8%4.1%5.0%
Net debt / EBITDA-1.90-2.19-1.47-1.36-1.560.57
Interest coverage16.0812.3826.4532.7336.13—
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Arch Capital Group Ltd. (ACGL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Diversified
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.200.210.250.260.280.23
Receivables turnover0.940.871.051.141.630.9
DSO (days)386421349319224386
DPO (days)189180151135138—
Cash conversion cycle19724119818487386
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth7.5%8.2%37.7%27.4%22.5%—
Net income growth53.5%-31.5%200.9%-2.9%-16.7%—
EPS growth61.9%-27.2%189.9%-3.7%-15.3%—
FCF growth19.0%11.1%51.4%16.2%-7.0%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)5.554.0411.7011.2612.6613.67
Book value / share34.8335.2848.3254.3964.3670.02
Revenue / share22.9526.3935.0044.2352.7755.94
FCF / share8.7110.2915.0017.3016.5917.64
Cash / share18.3617.7621.1924.3230.6929.34
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield10.3%2.7%0.0%0.1%4.6%10.28%
Altman Z-Score1.031.151.301.321.661.0
Piotroski F-Score876567/9
Beneish M-Score-2.38-2.49-2.42-2.09-3.19-2.73
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score7 / 9Strong
Altman Z-Score1.0Distress (<1.81)Distress
Income quality1.30Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.73Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.87
Interest burden0.99
Operating margin28.4%
Asset turnover0.23×
Financial leverage3.48×
= ROE20%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.94
Earnings stability0.78
Earnings persistence0.98
Revenue CAGR 3y21.0%
EPS CAGR 3y36.5%
FCF CAGR 3y13.2%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Arch Capital Group Ltd. (ACGL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Diversified
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield10.28%
Dividend Yield0.00%
Total Shareholder Return10.29%cash yield
SBC / Revenue0.8%dilution pressure
P/E · now 7.85x9x12x15x
P/S · now 1.801.8x1.9x2.1x2.3x
EV/EBITDA · now 6.74x7x9x11x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
HIG$36.6B8.723%17.9%+6.5%9/9+9.4%
AIG$42.8B14.77%13.4%-3.8%4/9+7.4%
ATH$19.8B30.51%18.4%+69.8%5/9—
BNT$12.2B76.41%3.4%-14.9%4/9-16.4%
AXS$7.3B6.219%21.9%+11.6%8/9+8.1%
WTM$5.2B4.922%23.6%+8.6%6/9—
ARES$36.9B49.015%10.5%+45.4%6/9—
MTB$31.1B11.211%24.3%-5.8%7/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Hold
34 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (2)Hold (17)Buy (15)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$107.005 targets
Target vs. Price+5.7%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-10-27street $2.30
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$16.38B$16.51B / $16.21B$9.79$10.41 / $9.4112
FY2027$16.31B$16.63B / $16.02B$9.81$10.46 / $9.0912
FY2028$16.87B$17.80B / $16.02B$10.53$11.46 / $9.455

Arch Capital Group Ltd. (ACGL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Diversified
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$102.50+1.2%2
Last Quarter$107.00+5.7%5
Last Year$106.27+4.9%22
All Time$99.26-2.0%43
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $101.27. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga.

Third-Party Composite Rating

A+
DCF
5/5
ROE
5/5
ROA
5/5
Debt/Eq
4/5
P/E
4/5
P/B
2/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
ACGL +17.4% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread +1.6pp
97105114123Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26ACGL +17%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLF +7.2%
92102113123Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26ACGLXLF
Peer Set — indexed to 100
8196111126Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26ACGL +17%HIG +9%AIG +7%BNT -16%AXS +8%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Arch Capital Group Ltd. (ACGL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Diversified
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$85$93$100$1089MVol705030RSI 68Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$87$94$100$107Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$95.66+5.61+5.86%Above
SMA 50$97.17+4.10+4.22%Above
SMA 200$96.39+4.88+5.06%Above
EMA 9$97.63+3.64+3.73%Above
EMA 21$96.67+4.60+4.76%Above
EMA 50$96.95+4.32+4.46%Above
EMA 200$96.10+5.17+5.38%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Arch Capital Group Ltd. (ACGL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Diversified
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBULLISHPower Score +7721 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%100
Momentum 25%100
Volume 20%81
Volatility 10%100
Patterns 15%50
4%38%71%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week100% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago18%+82 pts since
12 Weeks Ago45%+55 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$95.66
Price vs SMA 50$97.17
Price vs SMA 200$96.39
EMA 9/21 Cross97.6/96.7
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 19
Supertrend$95
Parabolic SAR$95
SMA Slope0.220
RSI68.0
Stochastic K/D91/89
StochRSI K/D100/99
Williams %R-3
CCI245
TSI vs Signal7.6
CMO36.1
ROC8.19%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF-0.130
MFI65
Force Index2M
Elder Ray Bull4.91
68RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
91.2Stochastic %Kvs %D 89
65.4Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
19ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
3.3Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$99.63 / $100.42 / $101.54S1 / S2$98.51 / $97.72
Bollinger (20,2)$91.74 – $99.57SqueezeOff
52-wk range$82.45 – $107.09Off 52-wk high-5.4%
ATR (14)$1.93 (1.9%)Historical vol19.9%

Arch Capital Group Ltd. (ACGL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Diversified
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+0.3%Jan55%
+2.0%Feb60%
+0.5%Mar67%
+0.6%Apr60%
+0.9%May50%
+0.1%Jun45%
+1.5%Jul65%
+2.6%Aug75%
+0.9%Sep55%
+2.6%Oct65%
+1.9%Nov65%
+0.8%Dec55%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesACGLS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)2.84%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+6.3% / -7.9%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-47.2%—
1-week VaR (95%)-4.1%—
Beta (5y)0.281.00
ACGL EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)PARTLY CLOUDY · +24
Trend+39
Momentum+64
Volume+39
Volatility-60
Breadth-23
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-0.37+0.08+0.52+0.9702-0203-1604-2005-2507-0608-1009-14
Average sentiment of 202 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Arch Capital Group Ltd. (ACGL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Diversified
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall+24.2+41.4 vs industry
Trend+38.8+49.6 vs industry
Momentum+63.7+59.2 vs industry
Volume+39.4+72.5 vs industry
ReadingACGLInsurance - Diversified
n=189
Financial Services
n=24,134
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall+24.2-17.2-16.3-20.5
Trend+38.8-10.8-12.5-21.3
Momentum+63.7+4.5-4.4-15.8
Volume+39.4-33.1+0.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Nicolas Papadopoulo Chief Executive Officer $14.6M73% equity+incentive
Maamoun Rajeh President, Arch Capital$8.3M70% equity+incentive
David E. Gansberg President, Arch Capital$7.8M73% equity+incentive
François Morin Executive Vice President, Chi$5.9M68% equity+incentive
Christine Todd Chief Investment Officer, Arc$5.4M66% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental37
Social55
Governance50
Composite ESG47
Composite ESG Trend
4748495120172019202120232025

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Arch Capital Group Ltd. (ACGL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Diversified
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-10-29 to 2026-07-28
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary103 rows · 2000 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-09-03 to 2026-09-14
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form144not present for this symbol
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dgnot present for this symbol
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.