Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Adobe Inc. (ADBE)

Technology / Software - Application · NASDAQ Global Select
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$245.20
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$95.4B
Volume
3.9M
52-Wk High
$363.70
52-Wk Low
$190.12
Trailing PE
13.7
P/S
3.67
Gross Margin
89.1%
Net Margin
28.0%
ROE
63%
ROIC
37%
Piotroski
7/9
Altman Z
7.3
1-Yr Return
-25.5%
5-Yr Return
-14.2%
Adobe Inc. stands as a prominent global software provider, delivering a diverse range of solutions. Its operations are structured into three primary business divisions: Digital Media, Digital Experience, and Publishing and Advertising. The Digital Media segment empowers individuals, teams, and enterprises to generate, disseminate, and amplify various forms of content through its array of products and services, including the cloud-native Document Cloud platform. Central to this segment is Creative Cloud, its subscription-based flagship, granting access to a comprehensive suite of creative tools. This division caters to a diverse range of users, from professional content creators and marketers to educators, communicators, and general consumers. Adobe's Digital Experience division offers an integrated suite of applications and services designed to empower brands and businesses to craft, orchestrate, assess, and enhance customer journeys, from initial analytical insights to final commercial transactions. It serves a broad professional base including marketing teams, advertisers, agencies, data scientists, and senior executives. The Publishing and Advertising segment provides specialized offerings such as e-learning tools, technical documentation services, web conferencing solutions, advanced printing technologies, and its Advertising Cloud suite. Adobe engages directly with enterprise clients through its dedicated sales teams and regional offices. Individual end-users can access its offerings via app stores or its official website, adobe.com. Additionally, an extensive indirect channel supports distribution, encompassing partners such as distributors, value-added resellers, system integrators, software vendors, retailers, and original equipment manufacturers. Established in 1982, the company, initially named Adobe Systems Incorporated, rebranded as Adobe Inc. in October 2018. Its corporate headquarters are situated in San Jose, California.
SectorTechnologyIndustrySoftware - ApplicationExchangeNASDAQMarket Cap$95.4BEmployees31,360 (SEC-filed)CEOShantanu NarayenIPO1986-08-13CountryUS
345 Park Avenue, San Jose, CA 95110-2704  ·  Tel 408 536 6000  ·  adobe.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE79 / 100Street mean $267.47 (17 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALTWO-WAY FLOW$1.9M buys against $50.2M sells / 6 mo
1 Year vs S&P 500 · ADBE -25.5% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -41.4pp
577899121Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26ADBES&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · ADBE -14.2% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -204.0pp
591412243062019202020212023202420252026ADBES&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Adobe Inc. (ADBE)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
79of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability100/100
Growth58/100
Momentum80/100
Quality91/100
Earnings Quality66/100
Balance Sheet74/100
Value40/100
Risk (safety)100/100
Overall79.4/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
APP
88
DDOG
73
CDNS
76
INTU
79
SNOW
58
ADP
54
ADBE
79

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3754708723 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
15 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q3. Peak 84 in 25 Q1, latest 79 — -5 since. Fell in 4 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY79 / 100IS Score 79.4 / 100 · -4.8 from peak of 84
6974808523 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTURELEAN BULLISHTechnical Score 64 / 100 · Power +28 · 17 of 22 indicator votes bullish
-5%29%62%96%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit above the midpoint — business quality at 79 and price structure at 64 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 79.4would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 84 → 80 → 80 → 79the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 64%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 2,839 → now 1,995fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Adobe Inc. (ADBE)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score4 of 4top 0% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)3 buys2026-08-10
Insider Buys (180d)1$1.95M
ETF Funds (30d)1740 up / 1555 downnet +185 funds
Institutions Added (13F)-190managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

19442259257528902023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 2,839 · latest 1,995 (-844 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q21,995336.0M$67.7B85.1%
2026 Q12,185324.5M$77.8B82.2%
2025 Q42,515342.4M$117.0B86.7%
2025 Q32,467336.0M$116.5B85.1%
2025 Q22,670348.5M$132.4B88.2%
2025 Q12,683348.3M$130.9B88.2%
2024 Q42,839353.0M$153.3B89.3%
2024 Q32,768357.2M$178.7B90.4%
2024 Q22,735364.7M$195.0B92.3%
2024 Q12,749366.9M$178.0B92.9%
2023 Q42,799372.0M$214.7B94.2%
2023 Q32,586369.8M$183.4B93.6%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Adobe Inc. (ADBE)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Narayen Shantanudirector, Chair and CEO2026-09-17SELL1,378$0.34M287,846
Narayen Shantanudirector, Chair and CEO2026-09-17SELL3,430$0.85M284,416
Narayen Shantanudirector, Chair and CEO2026-09-17SELL7,168$1.78M277,248
Narayen Shantanudirector, Chair and CEO2026-09-17SELL10,313$2.57M266,935
Narayen Shantanudirector, Chair and CEO2026-09-17SELL17,595$4.40M249,340
Narayen Shantanudirector, Chair and CEO2026-09-17SELL9,978$2.50M239,362
Narayen Shantanudirector, Chair and CEO2026-09-17SELL638$0.16M238,724
Narayen Shantanudirector, Chair and CEO2026-09-16SELL8,358$2.09M355,366
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales18202,507$50.2MCounted
P — Open-market purchases110,000$1.9MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)7774,597—None — mechanics
F — Tax withholding6731,914$7.5MNone — compensation

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-128K-44K40K124K-003-7304+606+12407-008-12809
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalTwo-Way Flow
Open-Market Sells$50.2M18 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$1.9M1 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-09-16Narayen Family Trust125,000$31.4M
2026-09-08Durn Daniel33$0.0M
2026-07-29Jillian Forusz416$0.1M
2026-06-16Durn Daniel42,700$9.6M
Trailing 12 mo9 filings247,035$60M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-08-07SCHEDULE 13GSTATE STREET CORPORATION5.20%20.5M sh
2026-03-26SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group—exit/reporting change
2026-02-05SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group10.10%41.5M sh
2025-10-30SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group9.88%41.4M sh

Adobe Inc. (ADBE)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-112026-10-09
Kevin HernHouseSELL$15,001 - $50,0002026-08-142026-09-02
Kevin HernHouseSELL$15,001 - $50,0002026-08-142026-09-02
John BoozmanSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-02-132026-03-06
Markwayne MullinSenateBUY$15,001 - $50,0002026-02-042026-03-02
Markwayne MullinSenateBUY$15,001 - $50,0002026-01-052026-02-04
House 12-Mo41 trades14 purchases
Senate 12-Mo13 trades9 purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)2,185
13F Shares325M82.2% of shares out
New / Closed201 / 483positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced789 / 995positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.80option positions
Free Float99.8%388M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.691,632$166M
Perpetual Ltd598,293$144M
Wealth Enhancement Advisory Servic444,323$99M
Ninety One Uk Ltd263,550$63M
Fjarde Ap-Fonden /Fourth Swedish N195,498$47M
Seilern Investment Management Ltd137,205$33M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.1%$3.0B
VTI0.1%$3.0B
VSMPX0.1%$3.0B
VTSAX0.1%$3.0B
VFINX0.1%$2.5B
VFIAX0.1%$2.5B

13F Filers Holding ADBE — quarterly

194422592575289024Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.780.870.961.0524Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Adobe Inc. (ADBE)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
41%52%63%75%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session42.6%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg53.5%50-day 58.3%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 42% · N: 52% · B: 38%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$1.1B$1.4B$1.8B$2.2B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where ADBE Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Ubsa Ubs Ats5.3M38 sh
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc5.1M31 sh
Ebxl Level Ats2.8M25 sh
Sgmt Sigma X22.8M32 sh
Mspl Ms Pool (Ats-4)2.1M88 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)1.7M31 sh
Digital Media$17.6BDigital Experience$5.9BPrint And Publishing$0.3BRevenue$23.8BGross profit$21.1BCost of revenue$2.7BOperating income$8.7BR&D$4.3BSG&A$8.1BNet income$7.1BTax$1.6B
Where a dollar of Adobe Inc. revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
Americas$14.1B59%
EMEA$6.3B26%
Asia$3.4B14%

Adobe Inc. (ADBE)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
ADBE (live moat model)Peer median: APP · DDOG · CDNS · INTU · SNOW
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 42/100 — Weak; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

21K24K28K32K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Shantanu NarayenChairman & Chief Executive Officer
Adele Louise PentlandEVP of Legal & Government Relations, Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary
Anil S. ChakravarthyPresident of Customer Experience Orchestration Business
David WadhwaniPresident of Creativity & Productivity Business
Revenue ($B)
$0B$10B$19B$29B16FY2118FY2219FY2322FY2424FY2527FY26E29FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$9.24$18.48$27.7310.02FY2110.10FY2211.83FY2312.36FY2416.70FY2524.48FY26E27.73FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

Adobe Inc. (ADBE)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$2.53$5.06$7.5825-0625-0925-1226-0326-0626-09NextE
Beats (>2%)3 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+2.1%
Next Report2026-12-09
Income Quality1.53OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$8B$16B$24BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%30%59%89%88.236.830.5FY2187.734.627.0FY2287.934.328.0FY2389.031.325.9FY2488.636.630.0FY25GrossOperatingNet

Adobe Inc. (ADBE)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$8B$17B$25B$16BFY21$18BFY22$19BFY23$22BFY24$24BFY25Digital MediaDigital ExperiPrint And Publ
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+22.7%+11.5%+10.2%+10.8%+10.5%
Gross profit+24.9%+10.9%+10.5%+12.3%+10.0%
Operating income+36.9%+5.1%+9.1%+1.4%+29.1%
Net income-8.3%-1.4%+14.1%+2.4%+28.2%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue15.817.619.421.523.8
Cost of revenue1.92.22.42.42.7
Gross profit13.915.417.119.121.1
R&D expense2.53.03.53.94.3
SG&A expense5.46.26.87.38.1
Operating income5.86.16.76.78.7
EBITDA6.77.17.88.09.7
D&A0.90.90.90.90.8
Pretax income5.76.06.86.98.7
Income tax0.91.31.41.41.6
Net income4.84.85.45.67.1
Diluted EPS ($)10.0210.1011.8312.3616.70
Diluted shares (M)481471459450427
Operating CF$10B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$10B
SBC$2B
Buybacks$11B
Net cash change$-2B

Adobe Inc. (ADBE)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$10.03BCash reserves drawn$1.43BFree cash flow$9.85BCapEx$0.18BBuybacks$11.28B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents4.27.17.65.4
ST investments1.90.70.31.2
Receivables (net)2.12.22.12.3
Total current assets9.011.111.210.2
PP&E (net)2.32.42.22.2
Goodwill + intangibles14.213.913.613.4
Total assets27.229.830.229.5
Accounts payable0.40.30.40.4
Short-term debt0.50.01.50.0
Deferred revenue5.35.86.16.9
Total current liabilities8.18.310.510.2
Long-term debt3.63.64.16.2
Total liabilities13.113.316.117.9
Shareholders' equity14.116.514.111.6

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income4.85.45.67.1
D&A0.90.90.90.8
Stock-based compensation1.41.71.91.9
Working capital change0.3(0.4)0.10.1
Operating cash flow7.87.38.110.0
Capital expenditures(0.4)(0.4)(0.2)(0.2)
Investing cash flow(0.6)0.80.1(1.2)
Buybacks(6.6)(4.4)(9.5)(11.3)
Dividends paid0.00.00.00.0
Debt issuance / (repay)0.0(0.5)2.00.5
Financing cash flow(6.8)(5.2)(7.7)(11.1)
Free cash flow7.46.97.89.9
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Adobe Inc. (ADBE)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$10B$20B$30BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$3B$7B$10BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE34.4%33.0%35.5%36.3%55.4%63%
ROA18.7%17.5%19.1%18.5%23.9%24.3%
ROIC35.9%38.3%41.6%44.1%60.9%36.8%
Gross margin88.2%87.7%87.9%89.0%88.6%89.1%
Operating margin36.8%34.6%34.3%31.3%36.6%35.7%
Net margin30.5%27.0%28.0%25.9%30.0%28.0%
EBITDA margin42.3%40.1%40.1%37.0%41.0%39.4%
FCF margin43.7%42.0%35.8%36.4%41.4%—
VALUATION
P/E61.3733.4651.7941.1118.7213.7
P/B20.0011.3317.0216.2011.498.2
P/S18.759.0414.4810.635.623.67
P/FCF42.9321.5240.5029.2113.558.7
EV/EBITDA44.2722.6035.6028.4913.709.6
EV/Revenue18.688.9614.2910.545.623.8
Earnings yield1.6%3.0%1.9%2.4%5.3%7.52%
FCF yield2.3%4.6%2.5%3.4%7.4%11.46%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio1.251.111.341.071.000.77
Quick ratio1.251.111.341.071.000.77
Debt / equity0.320.330.250.430.570.57
Debt / assets17.2%17.1%13.7%20.0%22.5%22.6%
Net debt / EBITDA-0.17-0.21-0.48-0.230.010.23
Interest coverage51.4954.2960.7842.0133.96—

Adobe Inc. (ADBE)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.610.650.680.720.800.87
Receivables turnover9.648.939.0510.0110.7612.5
DSO (days)384140363429
DPO (days)605854525568
Cash conversion cycle-23-17-13-16-21-39
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth22.7%11.5%10.2%10.8%10.5%—
Net income growth-8.3%-1.4%14.1%2.4%28.2%—
EPS growth-7.6%1.6%15.9%6.1%36.2%—
FCF growth29.9%7.3%-6.1%12.7%25.9%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)10.0510.2111.8312.5517.1018.44
Book value / share30.8330.1535.9931.8427.8729.78
Revenue / share32.8937.7842.2948.5457.0065.75
FCF / share14.3615.8715.1217.6623.6327.69
Cash / share12.0813.0817.0817.8015.8214.28
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield1.3%4.2%1.6%4.2%8.5%10.48%
Altman Z-Score16.8610.1715.8111.808.447.3
Piotroski F-Score768767/9
Beneish M-Score-2.56-2.95-2.69-2.92-2.81-3.04
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score7 / 9Strong
Altman Z-Score7.3Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income quality1.53Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-3.04Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.78
Interest burden0.99
Operating margin36.2%
Asset turnover0.88×
Financial leverage2.50×
= ROE62%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.99
Earnings stability0.54
Earnings persistence0.98
Revenue CAGR 3y11.2%
EPS CAGR 3y18.2%
FCF CAGR 3y12.8%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Adobe Inc. (ADBE)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield10.48%
Dividend Yield0.00%
Total Shareholder Return10.45%cash yield
SBC / Revenue8.0%dilution pressure
P/E · now 13.710x28x47x65x
P/S · now 3.672.5x8.3x14.1x20.0x
EV/EBITDA · now 9.67x20x34x47x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
APP$89.4B20.4204%65.8%+37.9%9/9-56.1%
DDOG$88.7B497.05%4.0%+31.5%6/9+63.5%
CDNS$88.0B63.123%23.2%+14.7%6/9-1.5%
INTU$86.9B19.724%8.3%+13.9%7/9-49.0%
SNOW$108.3B-96.5-48%-12.4%+32.0%5/9—
ADP$114.5B26.372%17.9%+6.7%6/9—
UBER$143.7B15.238%16.9%+16.7%6/9—
NOW$146.8B88.214%7.5%+22.2%5/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Hold
64 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (7)Hold (29)Buy (28)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$267.4717 targets
Target vs. Price+9.1%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-12-09street $6.32
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$26.61B$26.64B / $26.56B$24.48$24.51 / $24.4123
FY2027$29.08B$29.62B / $28.37B$27.73$28.71 / $26.8624
FY2028$31.61B$33.39B / $30.58B$31.42$36.92 / $28.8915

Adobe Inc. (ADBE)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$246.00+0.3%2
Last Quarter$267.47+9.1%17
Last Year$309.93+26.4%69
All Time$462.28+88.5%210
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $245.20. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Barrons.

Third-Party Composite Rating

A-
DCF
4/5
ROE
5/5
ROA
5/5
Debt/Eq
2/5
P/E
3/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
ADBE -25.5% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -41.4pp
577899121Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26ADBE -26%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLK +29.0%
5585114144Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26ADBEXLK
Peer Set — indexed to 100
3186141196Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26ADBE -26%APP -56%DDOG +63%CDNS -1%INTU -49%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Adobe Inc. (ADBE)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$163$210$257$30425MVol705030RSI 50Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$188$248$308$368Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$239.55+5.65+2.36%Above
SMA 50$256.54-11.34-4.42%Below
SMA 200$254.21-9.01-3.54%Below
EMA 9$242.26+2.94+1.21%Above
EMA 21$243.64+1.56+0.64%Above
EMA 50$247.52-2.32-0.94%Below
EMA 200$265.57-20.37-7.67%Below
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Adobe Inc. (ADBE)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTLEAN BULLISHPower Score +2817 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%44
Momentum 25%91
Volume 20%88
Volatility 10%50
Patterns 15%38
-5%29%62%96%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week64% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago0%+64 pts since
12 Weeks Ago18%+46 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$239.55
Price vs SMA 50$256.54
Price vs SMA 200$254.21
EMA 9/21 Cross242.3/243.6
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 18
Supertrend$256
Parabolic SAR$230
SMA Slope-0.190
RSI50.1
Stochastic K/D74/67
StochRSI K/D90/85
Williams %R-38
CCI155
TSI vs Signal-8.9
CMO0.2
ROC3.16%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF0.090
MFI59
Force Index5M
Elder Ray Bull12.87
50.1RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
73.5Stochastic %Kvs %D 67
59Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
18.2ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
38.3Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$249.81 / $256.18 / $260.69S1 / S2$245.30 / $238.93
Bollinger (20,2)$229.64 – $249.45SqueezeON
52-wk range$190.12 – $363.70Off 52-wk high-32.6%
ATR (14)$8.92 (3.6%)Historical vol35.0%

Adobe Inc. (ADBE)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
-0.6%Jan40%
-0.7%Feb50%
+2.1%Mar57%
+1.7%Apr50%
+1.9%May70%
+2.3%Jun55%
+1.4%Jul65%
+2.0%Aug65%
-1.9%Sep45%
+2.7%Oct70%
+2.1%Nov70%
+0.6%Dec65%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesADBES&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)6.31%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+20.6% / -15.8%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-69.2%—
1-week VaR (95%)-10.8%—
Beta (5y)1.421.00
ADBE EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)CLOUDY · -4
Trend-39
Momentum+24
Volume+42
Volatility-30
Breadth-17
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.00-0.36+0.27+0.9101-2603-0904-2006-0107-1308-2410-05
Average sentiment of 730 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Adobe Inc. (ADBE)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall-3.8+11.6 vs industry
Trend-39.5-21.5 vs industry
Momentum+23.7+41.0 vs industry
Volume+41.5+41.5 vs industry
ReadingADBESoftware - Application
n=1,755
Technology
n=6,969
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-3.8-15.4-20.7-20.5
Trend-39.5-18.0-20.8-21.3
Momentum+23.7-17.4-28.5-15.8
Volume+41.5+0.0+0.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Shantanu Narayen CHAIR OF THE BOARD AND CEO$51.2M95% equity+incentive
Anil Chakravarthy PRESIDENT, CUSTOMER EXPERI$17.8M95% equity+incentive
David Wadhwani PRESIDENT, CREATIVITY AND PRO$17.8M95% equity+incentive
Daniel Durn CFO AND EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT$16.3M94% equity+incentive
Louise Pentland CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER AND EXEC$15.6M83% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental68
Social66
Governance61
Composite ESG65
Composite ESG Trend
6466676920172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-09-10Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-09-08Officer/Director Change; Regulation FD; Exhibits5.02,7.01,9.01
2026-07-17Officer/Director Change5.02
2026-06-11Earnings Release; Officer/Director Change; Exhibits2.02,5.02,9.01
2026-04-21Officer/Director Change; Shareholder Vote; Other Events; Exhibits5.02,5.07,8.01,9.01
2026-03-12Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Departure/Election of D2.02,5.02,7.01,9.01
2026-01-27Departure/Election of Directors; Appointment of Officers; Financial St5.02,9.01
2025-12-10Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01

Adobe Inc. (ADBE)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-12-10 to 2026-09-10
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-11-28 to 2028-11-28
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary115 rows · 1987 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-09-16 to 2026-09-17
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2025-10-30 to 2026-08-07
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.