Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Analog Devices, Inc. (ADI)

Technology / Semiconductors · NASDAQ Global Select
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$395.44
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$191.6B
Volume
4.8M
52-Wk High
$445.91
52-Wk Low
$223.47
Trailing PE
46.7
P/S
13.80
Gross Margin
65.8%
Net Margin
29.8%
ROE
12%
ROIC
10%
Piotroski
8/9
Altman Z
8.8
1-Yr Return
+65.7%
5-Yr Return
+306.8%
Analog Devices, Inc. (ADI) is a technology leader specializing in the conception, production, validation, and global marketing of integrated circuits (ICs), software solutions, and advanced subsystems. Their offerings leverage sophisticated analog, mixed-signal, and digital signal processing technologies. The company's comprehensive product lineup features data converters, which are critical for transforming real-world analog signals into digital data and subsequently converting digital data back into analog signals. They also provide power management and reference devices, essential for power conversion, driver supervision, system sequencing, and energy optimization in industries such as automotive, telecommunications, industrial applications, and premium consumer markets. These power ICs are supported by integrated performance, integration, and software design simulation tools for precise power supply development. ADI's portfolio further includes high-performance amplifiers, designed for conditioning analog signals, as well as radio frequency (RF) and microwave ICs that underpin cellular infrastructure. They also develop microelectromechanical systems (MEMS) technology, encompassing accelerometers for sensing acceleration, gyroscopes for measuring rotation, inertial measurement units (IMUs) for detecting multi-axis movement, broadband switches for radio and instrumentation systems, and isolators. Moreover, the company supplies digital signal processing (DSP) and system products engineered for rapid numeric calculations. Serving a wide array of clients across the industrial, automotive, consumer, instrumentation, aerospace, and communications sectors, Analog Devices distributes its products globally. This is accomplished via a multifaceted approach, including a direct sales force, authorized third-party distributors, independent sales representatives throughout the United States, the Americas, Europe, Japan, China, and other regions of Asia, in addition to its online platform. Analog Devices, Inc. was founded in 1965 and is headquartered in Wilmington, Massachusetts.
SectorTechnologyIndustrySemiconductorsExchangeNASDAQMarket Cap$191.6BEmployees24,500 (SEC-filed)CEOVincent T. RocheIPO1980-03-17CountryUS
One Analog Way, Wilmington, MA 01887  ·  Tel 781 935 5565  ·  analog.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE81 / 100Street mean $482.56 (9 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$71M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
1 Year vs S&P 500 · ADI +65.7% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread +49.8pp
88120152184Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26ADIS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · ADI +306.8% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread +117.0pp
571883194502019202020212023202420252026ADIS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Analog Devices, Inc. (ADI)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
81of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability78/100
Growth77/100
Momentum100/100
Quality87/100
Earnings Quality77/100
Balance Sheet68/100
Value38/100
Risk (safety)100/100
Overall81.4/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
MRVL
67
QCOM
61
KLAC
72
ARM
80
TXN
79
AMAT
69
ADI
81

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3754708723 Q123 Q324 Q224 Q425 Q225 Q426 Q2
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q3. Peak 84 in 23 Q1, latest 81 — -3 since. Fell in 0 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY81 / 100IS Score 81.4 / 100 · -2.7 from peak of 84
4559738623 Q124 Q124 Q425 Q326 Q2
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTURENEUTRALTechnical Score 54 / 100 · Power +8 · 10 of 22 indicator votes bullish
13%44%74%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit above the midpoint — business quality at 81 and price structure at 54 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 81.4would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 79 → 80 → 81 → 81the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 45%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 2,297 → now 2,297fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Analog Devices, Inc. (ADI)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)5 buys2026-10-08
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)1829 up / 1499 downnet +330 funds
Institutions Added (13F)171managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

14241731203923462023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 2,297 · latest 2,297 (+0 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q22,297445.4M$171.4B91.4%
2026 Q12,126428.2M$130.0B87.8%
2025 Q41,981437.6M$113.4B89.8%
2025 Q31,845428.4M$100.6B87.9%
2025 Q21,790446.6M$100.2B91.6%
2025 Q11,753436.3M$83.4B89.5%
2024 Q41,722437.9M$88.8B89.8%
2024 Q31,669433.1M$95.0B88.8%
2024 Q21,670439.6M$96.1B90.2%
2024 Q11,585433.4M$81.5B88.9%
2023 Q41,590433.8M$82.6B89.0%
2023 Q31,473435.1M$73.7B89.2%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Analog Devices, Inc. (ADI)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Roche Vincentdirector, Chair & CEO2026-10-12GIFT13,305—0
Jain VivekChief Operations/Tech Officer2026-10-08SELL3,305$1.34M40,428
Jain VivekChief Operations/Tech Officer2026-10-07SELL2,000$0.82M43,733
Stata Raydirector2026-10-07SELL333$0.14M108,514
Stata Raydirector2026-10-07SELL482$0.20M108,032
Stata Raydirector2026-10-07SELL228$0.09M107,804
Stata Raydirector2026-10-07SELL48$0.02M107,756
Stata Raydirector2026-10-07SELL234$0.10M107,522
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales136184,539$71.0MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)10117,640$13.0MNone — mechanics
F — Tax withholding1881,306$25.5MNone — compensation
G — Gifts232,505—None
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-100K-67K-33K0K-10005-1406-1407-2308-3509-3610
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$71.0M136 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-10-08Jain Vivek3,306$1.3M
2026-10-07Jain Vivek2,000$0.8M
2026-10-06Puccio Richard C Jr1,500$0.6M
2026-10-02Nakamura Katsufumi1,200$0.5M
Trailing 12 mo43 filings354,847$119M

Analog Devices, Inc. (ADI)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-03-26SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group—exit/reporting change
2025-08-05SCHEDULE 13G/AJPMORGAN CHASE & CO.4.40%21.9M sh
2025-07-30SCHEDULE 13GJPMORGAN CHASE & CO.5.00%25.1M sh
2025-03-06SCHEDULE 13G/AJPMORGAN CHASE & CO.4.30%21.8M sh
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Rick LarsenHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-10-082026-10-13
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-042026-10-09
Rich McCormickHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-07-302026-08-17
Sheldon WhitehouseSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-042026-10-01
Sheldon WhitehouseSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-042026-10-01
Sheldon WhitehouseSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-042026-09-30
House 12-Mo31 trades9 purchases
Senate 12-Mo5 trades0 purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)2,126
13F Shares428M87.8% of shares out
New / Closed282 / 100positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced770 / 793positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)1.02option positions
Free Float99.7%483M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.932,897$370M
Pinestone Asset Management Inc.878,833$349M
Fenimore Asset Management Inc464,537$184M
Davenport & Co Llc438,695$174M
Confluence Investment Management L282,267$112M
Wealth Enhancement Advisory Servic273,265$76M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.3%$6.1B
VTSAX0.3%$6.1B
VSMPX0.3%$6.1B
VTI0.3%$6.1B
VOO0.3%$5.1B
VFFSX0.3%$5.1B

13F Filers Holding ADI — quarterly

154218082074234024Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.951.021.091.1624Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Analog Devices, Inc. (ADI)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
23%37%51%65%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session55.4%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg53.5%50-day 48.3%
TrendRising20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 55% · N: 63% · B: 54%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$1.0B$1.8B$2.5B$3.2B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where ADI Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc4.7M43 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats4.2M50 sh
Sgmt Sigma X22.7M46 sh
Ebxl Level Ats2.2M26 sh
Pure Purestream1.9M32 sh
Mspl Ms Pool (Ats-4)1.7M157 sh
Industrial$4.9BAutomotive$3.3BConsumer$1.4BCommunications$1.4BRevenue$11.0BGross profit$6.8BCost of revenue$4.2BOperating income$2.9BR&D$1.8BSG&A$1.3BNet income$2.3BTax$0.4B
Where a dollar of Analog Devices, Inc. revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Analog Devices, Inc. (ADI)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RegionRevenueShare
Non-US$7.8B41%
UNITED STATES$3.2B17%
CHINA$2.9B15%
Europe$2.3B12%
Rest of Asia$1.5B8%
JAPAN$990M5%
Rest of North and South America$162M1%
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
ADI (live moat model)Peer median: MRVL · QCOM · KLAC · ARM · TXN
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 59/100 — Narrow; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

15K19K23K27K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Vincent T. RocheChief Executive Officer & Chair of the Board of Directors
Richard C. Puccio Jr.Chief Financial Officer
Vivek JainChief Operations & Technology Officer
Katsufumi NakamuraChief Customer Officer

Analog Devices, Inc. (ADI)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue ($B)
$0B$6B$12B$18B7FY2112FY2212FY239FY2411FY2515FY26E18FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$5.58$11.15$16.733.46FY215.25FY226.55FY233.28FY244.56FY2512.86FY26E16.73FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$1.56$3.11$4.6725-0525-0825-1126-0226-0526-08NextE
Beats (>2%)5 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+5.3%
Next Report2026-11-24
Income Quality1.34OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$4B$8B$12BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income

Analog Devices, Inc. (ADI)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Profit Margins (%)
0%22%44%66%66.423.119.0FY2165.027.322.9FY2264.031.126.9FY2357.121.617.3FY2461.526.620.6FY25GrossOperatingNet
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$4B$9B$13B$7BFY21$12BFY22$12BFY23$9BFY24$11BFY25IndustrialAutomotiveCommunicationsConsumer
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+30.6%+64.2%+2.4%-23.4%+16.9%
Gross profit+31.6%+60.7%+0.9%-31.7%+25.9%
Operating income+12.9%+93.8%+16.6%-46.8%+44.3%
Net income+13.9%+97.7%+20.6%-50.7%+38.7%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue7.312.012.39.411.0
Cost of revenue2.54.24.44.04.2
Gross profit4.97.87.95.46.8
R&D expense1.31.71.71.51.8
SG&A expense0.91.31.31.11.3
Operating income1.73.33.82.02.9
EBITDA2.65.66.24.25.0
D&A1.12.32.32.12.0
Pretax income1.33.13.61.82.7
Income tax-0.10.40.30.10.4
Net income1.42.73.31.62.3
Diluted EPS ($)3.465.256.553.284.56
Diluted shares (M)401523506499497

Analog Devices, Inc. (ADI)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating CF$5B
CapEx$1B
Free cash flow$4B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$2B
Net cash change$1B
Operating cash flow$4.81BFree cash flow$4.28BCapEx$0.53BBuybacks$2.16BDividends$1.92BRetained cash$0.19B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents1.51.02.02.5
ST investments0.00.00.41.2
Receivables (net)1.81.51.31.4
Total current assets4.94.45.57.1
PP&E (net)2.43.23.43.3
Goodwill + intangibles40.238.236.535.0
Total assets50.348.848.248.0
Accounts payable0.60.50.50.5
Short-term debt0.01.00.90.4
Deferred revenue0.00.00.00.0
Total current liabilities2.43.23.03.2
Long-term debt6.55.96.68.1
Total liabilities13.813.213.114.2
Shareholders' equity36.535.635.233.8

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income2.73.31.62.3
D&A2.32.32.12.0
Stock-based compensation0.30.30.30.3
Working capital change(0.9)(0.6)0.20.5
Operating cash flow4.54.83.94.8
Capital expenditures(0.7)(1.3)(0.7)(0.5)
Investing cash flow(0.7)(1.3)(1.1)(1.3)
Buybacks(2.6)(3.0)(0.6)(2.2)
Dividends paid(1.5)(1.7)(1.8)(1.9)
Debt issuance / (repay)(0.2)0.50.61.0
Financing cash flow(4.3)(4.1)(1.7)(3.0)
Free cash flow3.83.63.14.3
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Analog Devices, Inc. (ADI)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$17B$34B$50BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$2B$3B$5BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE5.6%7.4%4.6%6.6%12%
ROA3.8%5.4%3.4%4.7%8.5%
ROIC4.1%7.0%4.6%6.3%9.6%
Gross margin66.4%65.0%57.1%61.5%65.8%
Operating margin23.1%27.3%21.6%26.6%35.5%
Net margin19.0%22.9%17.3%20.6%29.8%
EBITDA margin35.4%46.6%44.6%45.6%50.6%
FCF margin32.7%31.4%33.1%38.8%—
VALUATION
P/E56.4925.6967.3650.7546.7
P/B2.071.943.133.405.7
P/S10.735.8811.6910.4413.80
P/FCF32.8418.7035.2826.9038.8
EV/EBITDA32.2213.5327.4623.8828.3
EV/Revenue11.396.3112.2510.9014.3
Earnings yield1.8%3.9%1.5%2.0%2.14%
FCF yield3.0%5.3%2.8%3.7%2.58%
RatioFY21FY22FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio1.942.021.842.191.25
Quick ratio1.511.451.351.680.91
Debt / equity0.180.180.220.260.27
Debt / assets13.0%13.1%15.9%18.1%18.8%
Net debt / EBITDA1.870.921.261.000.99
Interest coverage8.1916.466.529.54—

Analog Devices, Inc. (ADI)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.200.230.190.230.29
Receivables turnover6.667.376.397.955.8
DSO (days)5550574663
DPO (days)5044484452
Cash conversion cycle139118151135159
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth30.6%64.2%-26.6%16.9%—
Net income growth13.9%97.7%-56.4%38.7%—
EPS growth-13.1%87.0%-56.0%40.2%—
FCF growth29.8%57.9%-15.4%37.0%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)2.855.333.284.608.48
Book value / share77.8970.7070.5368.5668.82
Revenue / share15.0023.2918.9022.3428.48
FCF / share4.907.326.268.6710.13
Cash / share4.062.854.747.404.77
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield4.0%3.6%0.6%1.9%1.74%
Altman Z-Score3.783.825.765.718.8
Piotroski F-Score57588/9
Beneish M-Score-1.65-2.40-2.82-2.69-2.19
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score8 / 9Strong
Altman Z-Score8.8Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income quality1.34Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.19Elevatedvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.88
Interest burden0.93
Operating margin36.4%
Asset turnover0.29×
Financial leverage1.43×
= ROE12%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.57
Earnings stability0.35
Earnings persistence0.50
Revenue CAGR 3y2.6%
EPS CAGR 3y5.8%
FCF CAGR 3y7.7%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Analog Devices, Inc. (ADI)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield1.74%
Dividend Yield1.08%
Total Shareholder Return2.80%cash yield
SBC / Revenue2.5%dilution pressure
P/E · now 46.722x38x55x71x
P/S · now 13.805.2x8.3x11.4x14.4x
EV/EBITDA · now 28.312x19x26x34x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
MRVL$199.5B74.717%11.2%+30.6%7/9+158.2%
QCOM$183.8B19.634%20.1%+1.9%5/9+7.1%
KLAC$216.3B45.087%37.3%+11.7%7/9+51.7%
ARM$243.3B234.813%20.9%+25.1%7/9+33.1%
TXN$252.5B41.835%36.2%+16.7%7/9—
AMAT$324.8B35.141%27.8%+7.8%6/9—
LRCX$330.3B45.665%33.9%+26.0%8/9—
INTC$475.0B-42.6-12%-68.4%+7.5%7/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
54 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (0)Hold (9)Buy (45)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$482.569 targets
Target vs. Price+22.0%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-11-24street $3.89
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$15.11B$15.14B / $15.10B$12.86$14.05 / $12.7219
FY2027$18.50B$21.02B / $17.76B$16.73$17.33 / $14.9819
FY2028$20.64B$26.68B / $18.71B$19.74$21.86 / $16.569

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Quarter$482.56+22.0%9
Last Year$400.80+1.4%71
All Time$319.67-19.2%129
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $395.44. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B
DCF
3/5
ROE
3/5
ROA
4/5
Debt/Eq
2/5
P/E
2/5
P/B
2/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.

Analog Devices, Inc. (ADI)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
ADI +65.7% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread +49.8pp
88120152184Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26ADI +66%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLK +29.0%
88120152184Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26ADIXLK
Peer Set — indexed to 100
44152260367Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26ADI +66%MRVL +158%QCOM +7%KLAC +52%ARM +33%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.
$297$347$398$44912MVol705030RSI 50Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.

Analog Devices, Inc. (ADI)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$222$298$374$451Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$401.63-6.19-1.54%Below
SMA 50$382.92+12.52+3.27%Above
SMA 200$364.57+30.87+8.47%Above
EMA 9$404.19-8.75-2.16%Below
EMA 21$398.74-3.30-0.83%Below
EMA 50$389.47+5.97+1.53%Above
EMA 200$358.35+37.09+10.35%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.
TECHNICAL VERDICTNEUTRALPower Score +810 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%78
Momentum 25%10
Volume 20%69
Volatility 10%67
Patterns 15%50
13%44%74%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week45% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago82%-37 pts since
12 Weeks Ago27%+18 pts since
ReadStabilizingweek-over-week trajectory

Analog Devices, Inc. (ADI)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Price vs SMA 20$401.63
Price vs SMA 50$382.92
Price vs SMA 200$364.57
EMA 9/21 Cross404.2/398.7
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 24
Supertrend$388
Parabolic SAR$415
SMA Slope0.990
RSI49.7
Stochastic K/D36/54
StochRSI K/D0/14
Williams %R-92
CCI-2
TSI vs Signal19.7
CMO-0.5
ROC-5.20%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF0.250
MFI36
Force Index-8M
Elder Ray Bull11.67
49.7RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
35.8Stochastic %Kvs %D 54
35.8Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
23.9ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
92Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$402.71 / $411.24 / $418.53S1 / S2$395.42 / $386.89
Bollinger (20,2)$379.24 – $424.02SqueezeOff
52-wk range$220.71 – $444.56Off 52-wk high-11.1%
ATR (14)$12.01 (3.0%)Historical vol26.9%
+0.2%Jan50%
+3.3%Feb65%
+0.4%Mar62%
+1.5%Apr40%
+4.1%May70%
+0.5%Jun40%
+0.9%Jul50%
-0.8%Aug45%
-0.2%Sep40%
+0.0%Oct40%
+4.7%Nov70%
+2.5%Dec75%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesADIS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)4.66%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+17.8% / -8.6%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-31.3%—
1-week VaR (95%)-6.7%—
Beta (5y)1.211.00
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Analog Devices, Inc. (ADI)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
ADI EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)CLOUDY · +11
Trend+45
Momentum-24
Volume+70
Volatility-60
Breadth-17
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-0.05+0.28+0.62+0.9502-0203-1604-2706-0807-2008-3110-12
Average sentiment of 642 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
Overall+10.6+44.3 vs industry
Trend+44.8+77.9 vs industry
Momentum-24.4+34.7 vs industry
Volume+70.0+95.6 vs industry
ReadingADISemiconductors
n=871
Technology
n=6,969
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall+10.6-33.7-20.7-20.5
Trend+44.8-33.2-20.8-21.3
Momentum-24.4-59.0-28.5-15.8
Volume+70.0-25.6+0.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Vincent Roche Chief Executive Officer and Ch$27.5M94% equity+incentive
Richard C. Puccio, Jr. Executive Vice Presid$7.8M90% equity+incentive
Vivek Jain Executive Vice President, Global $7.7M90% equity+incentive
Martin Cotter Senior Vice President, Vertica$6.4M90% equity+incentive
Katsu Nakamura Senior Vice President and Chi$4.9M78% equity+incentive

Analog Devices, Inc. (ADI)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental56
Social65
Governance65
Composite ESG62
Composite ESG Trend
6264666820172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-09-17Material Agreement; Exhibits1.01,9.01
2026-09-09Regulation FD; Exhibits7.01,9.01
2026-08-19Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-07-29Other Events8.01
2026-07-02Material Agreement; Financial Obligation; Exhibits1.01,2.03,9.01
2026-05-20Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-05-19Regulation FD; Exhibits7.01,9.01
2026-03-12Departure/Election of Directors; Appointment of Officers; Submission o5.02,5.07,9.01

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Analog Devices, Inc. (ADI)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-11-24 to 2026-08-19
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-11-01 to 2028-11-01
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary114 rows · 1998 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-10-06 to 2026-10-12
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2025-03-06 to 2026-03-26
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.