Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Autodesk, Inc. (ADSK)

Technology / Software - Application · NASDAQ Global Select
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$239.90
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$50.1B
Volume
2.0M
52-Wk High
$320.00
52-Wk Low
$185.50
Trailing PE
30.9
P/S
6.44
Gross Margin
91.2%
Net Margin
21.1%
ROE
53%
ROIC
21%
Piotroski
9/9
Altman Z
4.0
1-Yr Return
-20.0%
5-Yr Return
+63.7%
Autodesk, Inc. delivers advanced software and services for 3D design, engineering, and entertainment to a global clientele. Their diverse product line includes AutoCAD Civil 3D, a comprehensive solution for civil engineering tasks such as land development, transportation infrastructure, and environmental projects. For construction project management, they offer BIM 360, a cloud-based platform. Core design and drafting needs are met by AutoCAD and its specialized counterpart, AutoCAD LT. The company also provides CAM software, essential for computer numeric control (CNC) machining, inspection, and manufacturing modeling, alongside Fusion 360, an integrated platform for 3D CAD, CAM, and computer-aided engineering. Autodesk further provides curated Industry Collections, offering comprehensive toolsets for professionals in architecture, engineering, and construction (AEC), product design and manufacturing (PDM), and media and entertainment sectors. Their offerings extend to Inventor, a robust suite for 3D mechanical design, simulation, analysis, tooling creation, visualization, and documentation; and Vault, their data management solution, designed to centralize information, expedite design workflows, and enhance collaboration. For advanced 3D modeling, animation, special effects, rendering, and compositing, they provide Maya and 3ds Max. Additionally, ShotGrid serves the media and entertainment industry as a cloud-based platform for review processes and production tracking. Autodesk distributes its offerings both directly to customers and through an extensive network of authorized resellers and distributors. Established in 1982, the company is headquartered in San Rafael, California.
SectorTechnologyIndustrySoftware - ApplicationExchangeNASDAQMarket Cap$50.1BEmployees14,300 (SEC-filed)CEOAndrew AnagnostIPO1985-06-28CountryUS
One Market Street, San Francisco, CA 94105  ·  Tel 415 507 5000  ·  autodesk.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE82 / 100Street mean $295.43 (14 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALNET BUYING$2.2M open-market purchases vs $0.0M sales / 6 mo
1 Year vs S&P 500 · ADSK -20.0% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -35.9pp
6080100121Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26ADSKS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · ADSK +63.7% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -126.2pp
671472263062019202020212023202420252026ADSKS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Autodesk, Inc. (ADSK)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
82of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability91/100
Growth76/100
Momentum96/100
Quality87/100
Earnings Quality70/100
Balance Sheet69/100
Value30/100
Risk (safety)100/100
Overall82.4/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
VEEV
83
TEAM
56
WDAY
75
MSTR
32
NBIS
44
ROP
70
ADSK
82

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3754708623 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q126 Q4
18 quarters, 23 Q1 to 27 Q2. Peak 84 in 27 Q1, latest 82 — -1 since. Fell in 1 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY82 / 100IS Score 82.4 / 100 · -1.2 from peak of 84
5967768523 Q124 Q125 Q126 Q127 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBULLISHTechnical Score 87 / 100 · Power +74 · 21 of 22 indicator votes bullish
-5%29%62%96%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit above the midpoint — business quality at 82 and price structure at 87 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 82.4would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 74 → 74 → 84 → 82the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 91%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 1,438 → now 1,204fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Autodesk, Inc. (ADSK)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)0 buysnone disclosed
Insider Buys (180d)5$2.17M
ETF Funds (30d)1605 up / 1327 downnet +278 funds
Institutions Added (13F)-123managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

10591192132614592023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 1,438 · latest 1,204 (-234 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q21,204204.8M$39.2B97.5%
2026 Q11,327192.6M$45.6B91.7%
2025 Q41,438192.9M$55.9B91.8%
2025 Q31,401190.3M$59.4B90.6%
2025 Q21,379194.2M$57.8B92.5%
2025 Q11,317191.9M$47.0B91.4%
2024 Q41,305193.3M$52.4B92.0%
2024 Q31,202190.8M$47.8B90.8%
2024 Q21,166193.5M$44.0B92.1%
2024 Q11,209192.2M$45.9B91.5%
2023 Q41,168193.3M$44.7B92.0%
2023 Q31,080188.4M$37.4B89.7%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Autodesk, Inc. (ADSK)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Cahill John Tdirector2026-06-23BUY2,000$0.38M4,000
Smith Stacy Jdirector2026-06-17A-Award1,087—27,604
Smith Stacy Jdirector2026-06-17A-Award1,553—29,157
Simons Anna Cdirector2026-06-17A-Award466—1,492
Simons Anna Cdirector2026-06-17A-Award1,553—3,045
Howard Ayannadirector2026-06-17A-Award466—3,942
Howard Ayannadirector2026-06-17A-Award1,553—5,495
Irving Blakedirector2026-06-17A-Award559—11,349
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
P — Open-market purchases510,395$2.2MCounted
F — Tax withholding977,043$19.1MNone — compensation

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

0K31K62K93K+1603+9304+305+2606
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalNet Buying
Open-Market Sells$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$2.2M5 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-08-27Milligan Family Trust3,644$1.0M
2026-08-26Milligan Family Trust2,000$0.5M
2026-08-21Milligan Family Trust2,000$0.5M
2026-08-18Milligan Family Trust2,000$0.5M
Trailing 12 mo11 filings48,908$15M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-07-31SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Portfolio Management5.52%11.7M sh
2026-07-08SCHEDULE 13G/ABlackRock, Inc.11.00%23.1M sh
2026-04-29SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.52%15.9M sh
2025-10-06SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group10.05%21.4M sh

Autodesk, Inc. (ADSK)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$15,001 - $50,0002026-07-072026-08-12
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-04-132026-05-13
Michael McCaulHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-03-042026-04-10
Angus KingSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-02-132026-03-24
Angus Stanley KingSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-02-132026-03-24
Angus KingSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002025-07-212025-08-18
House 12-Mo9 trades3 purchases
Senate 12-Mo2 trades0 purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)1,327
13F Shares193M91.7% of shares out
New / Closed134 / 218positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced454 / 565positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)1.23option positions
Free Float99.7%208M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Ninety One Uk Ltd3.7M$768M
Wedge Capital Management L L P/Nc328,736$69M
Vontobel Holding Ltd.300,874$63M
Ninety One North America, Inc.255,494$53M
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.250,207$52M
Seilern Investment Management Ltd206,140$43M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.1%$1.4B
VSMPX0.1%$1.4B
VTI0.1%$1.4B
VTSAX0.1%$1.4B
VFIAX0.1%$1.2B
VFINX0.1%$1.2B

13F Filers Holding ADSK — quarterly

115012511353145424Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.850.981.121.2524Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Autodesk, Inc. (ADSK)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
38%55%72%88%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session56.8%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg63.2%50-day 63.2%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 57% · N: 59% · B: 61%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.4B$0.6B$0.8B$0.9B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where ADSK Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc3.1M31 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats2.4M34 sh
Sgmt Sigma X21.6M27 sh
Ebxl Level Ats1.3M20 sh
Mspl Ms Pool (Ats-4)1.2M81 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)1.2M28 sh
Architecture Engineeri$3.6BAutoCAD and AutoCAD LT$1.8BManufacturing$1.4BMedia And Entertainmen$0.3BOther$0.1BRevenue$7.2BGross profit$6.7BCost of revenue$0.6BOperating income$1.6BR&D$1.7BSG&A$3.1BNet income$1.1BTax$0.5B
Where a dollar of Autodesk, Inc. revenue goes. All values FY2026 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
Americas$3.2B44%
EMEA$2.8B39%
Asia Pacific$1.2B17%

Autodesk, Inc. (ADSK)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
ADSK (live moat model)Peer median: VEEV · TEAM · WDAY · MSTR · NBIS
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 71/100 — Wide; primary source Intangible Assets.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

9K11K14K16K2019202120232025
OfficerTitle
Andrew AnagnostPresident, Chief Executive Officer & Director
Steven BlumExecutive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
Janesh MoorjaniExecutive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Rebecca PearceExecutive Vice President & Chief People Officer
Revenue ($B)
$0B$3B$6B$8B4FY225FY235FY246FY257FY267FY26E8FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$4.20$8.40$12.592.24FY223.78FY234.19FY245.12FY255.23FY2610.24FY26E12.59FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

Autodesk, Inc. (ADSK)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$1.32$2.64$3.9625-0525-0825-1126-0226-0526-08NextE
Beats (>2%)6 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+6.5%
Next Report2026-11-24
Income Quality1.76OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$2B$5B$7BFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%31%62%92%89.615.011.3FY2289.520.116.6FY2389.820.516.7FY2490.622.118.1FY2592.321.915.6FY26GrossOperatingNet

Autodesk, Inc. (ADSK)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$3B$5B$8B$4BFY22$5BFY23$5BFY24$6BFY25$7BFY26Architecture EAutoCAD and AuManufacturingMedia And EnteOther
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue+16.0%+12.4%+10.0%+12.7%+17.5%
Gross profit+15.3%+12.4%+10.4%+13.6%+19.8%
Operating income+3.4%+50.1%+12.2%+21.7%+16.5%
Net income-58.9%+65.6%+10.1%+22.7%+1.1%
$B · FY endsFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26Trend
Revenue4.44.95.46.17.2
Cost of revenue0.50.50.60.60.6
Gross profit3.94.44.95.66.7
R&D expense1.11.21.41.51.7
SG&A expense2.22.22.42.73.1
Operating income0.71.01.11.41.6
EBITDA0.81.21.31.51.9
D&A0.10.10.10.20.1
Pretax income0.60.91.11.41.6
Income tax0.10.10.20.30.5
Net income0.50.80.91.11.1
Diluted EPS ($)2.243.784.195.125.23
Diluted shares (M)222218216217215
Operating CF$2B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$2B
SBC$1B
Buybacks$1B
Net cash change$1B

Autodesk, Inc. (ADSK)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$2.45BFree cash flow$2.41BCapEx$0.04BBuybacks$1.40BRetained cash$1.01B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash & equivalents1.91.91.62.2
ST investments0.10.40.30.3
Receivables (net)1.00.91.01.4
Total current assets3.33.63.54.9
PP&E (net)0.40.30.30.3
Goodwill + intangibles4.04.14.84.8
Total assets9.49.910.812.5
Accounts payable0.10.10.20.4
Short-term debt0.00.00.30.0
Deferred revenue3.23.53.84.4
Total current liabilities4.04.45.25.8
Long-term debt2.32.32.02.5
Total liabilities8.38.18.29.4
Shareholders' equity1.11.92.63.0

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY23FY24FY25FY26
Net income0.80.91.11.1
D&A0.20.10.20.2
Stock-based compensation0.70.70.70.8
Working capital change0.70.0(0.5)(1.2)
Operating cash flow2.11.31.62.5
Capital expenditures(0.0)(0.0)(0.1)(0.0)
Investing cash flow(0.1)(0.5)(0.9)(0.5)
Buybacks(1.1)(0.8)(0.9)(1.4)
Dividends paid0.00.00.00.0
Debt issuance / (repay)(0.4)0.00.00.2
Financing cash flow(1.5)(0.9)(1.0)(1.4)
Free cash flow2.01.31.52.4
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Autodesk, Inc. (ADSK)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$4B$8B$12BFY23FY24FY25FY26Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$1B$2B$2BFY23FY24FY25FY26Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE54.8%82.5%60.4%49.7%39.7%53%
ROA6.3%9.1%9.4%10.7%9.6%12.6%
ROIC27.2%49.5%39.3%34.0%39.5%21.2%
Gross margin89.6%89.5%89.8%90.6%92.3%91.2%
Operating margin15.0%20.1%20.5%22.1%21.9%27.5%
Net margin11.3%16.6%16.7%18.1%15.6%21.1%
EBITDA margin17.9%23.6%23.4%25.3%26.5%29.6%
FCF margin33.3%41.0%23.0%25.0%33.3%—
VALUATION
P/E111.1756.7360.5160.7648.1430.9
P/B65.0740.7829.5525.7817.7714.9
P/S12.569.4410.0811.047.516.44
P/FCF37.7223.0643.7944.2222.5317.7
EV/EBITDA72.3039.3743.2643.6330.1121.6
EV/Revenue12.869.5610.1511.157.536.4
Earnings yield0.9%1.8%1.7%1.6%2.1%3.26%
FCF yield2.7%4.3%2.3%2.3%4.4%5.65%
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio0.690.840.820.680.850.86
Quick ratio0.690.840.820.680.850.86
Debt / equity3.602.331.420.980.901.10
Debt / assets35.6%28.2%26.5%23.6%21.9%28.5%
Net debt / EBITDA1.660.490.300.430.08-0.17
Interest coverage9.1510.201137.00—401.75—

Autodesk, Inc. (ADSK)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.550.550.560.590.620.60
Receivables turnover6.475.905.926.495.8911.4
DSO (days)566262566232
DPO (days)977967101186245
Cash conversion cycle-41-17-5-45-124-213
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth16.0%12.4%10.0%12.5%17.8%—
Net income growth-58.9%65.6%10.1%22.7%1.1%—
EPS growth-58.6%68.8%10.6%22.2%2.5%—
FCF growth9.2%38.2%-38.2%22.0%57.2%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)2.253.794.195.125.257.82
Book value / share3.845.288.5912.0814.2316.11
Revenue / share19.8822.7925.1928.1933.6737.10
FCF / share6.629.335.807.0411.2213.49
Cash / share7.979.5510.408.6912.1419.79
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield2.0%2.4%1.5%1.3%2.6%3.22%
Altman Z-Score4.543.894.675.574.214.0
Piotroski F-Score588789/9
Beneish M-Score-2.84-2.76-2.72-2.50-2.63-2.70
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score9 / 9Strong
Altman Z-Score4.0Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income quality1.76Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.70Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.78
Interest burden1.00
Operating margin27.0%
Asset turnover0.65×
Financial leverage3.91×
= ROE54%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.97
Earnings stability0.22
Earnings persistence0.50
Revenue CAGR 3y14.9%
EPS CAGR 3y24.2%
FCF CAGR 3y8.9%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Autodesk, Inc. (ADSK)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield3.22%
Dividend Yield0.00%
Total Shareholder Return2.94%cash yield
SBC / Revenue9.1%dilution pressure
P/E · now 30.924x56x87x118x
P/S · now 6.445.6x9.5x13.3x17.1x
EV/EBITDA · now 21.616x41x66x91x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
VEEV$50.3B50.014%29.5%+16.5%6/9+6.0%
TEAM$52.6B-989.6-4%7.9%+26.0%7/9+38.4%
WDAY$46.0B38.516%23.8%+13.4%7/9-16.2%
MSTR$55.1B-1.4-31%—+6.8%3/9-51.8%
NBIS$39.7B636.41%-32.7%+583.4%5/9—
ROP$37.9B15.913%55.4%+10.9%8/9—
INTU$86.9B19.724%8.3%+13.9%7/9—
CDNS$88.0B63.123%23.2%+14.7%6/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
52 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (4)Hold (9)Buy (39)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$295.4314 targets
Target vs. Price+23.1%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-11-24street $3.07
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$7.17B$7.38B / $7.16B$10.24$10.27 / $10.2021
FY2027$8.32B$8.35B / $8.30B$12.59$13.27 / $12.5021
FY2028$9.24B$9.41B / $9.09B$14.17$15.26 / $13.1921

Autodesk, Inc. (ADSK)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$300.00+25.1%1
Last Quarter$295.43+23.1%14
Last Year$321.64+34.1%36
All Time$308.32+28.5%128
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $239.90. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B+
DCF
4/5
ROE
5/5
ROA
5/5
Debt/Eq
1/5
P/E
2/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
ADSK -20.0% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -35.9pp
6080100121Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26ADSK -20%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLK +29.0%
5887115144Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26ADSKXLK
Peer Set — indexed to 100
2466109151Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26ADSK -20%VEEV +6%TEAM +38%WDAY -16%MSTR -52%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Autodesk, Inc. (ADSK)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$168$206$245$2839MVol705030RSI 60Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$184$225$267$308Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$222.80+17.10+7.68%Above
SMA 50$233.31+6.59+2.82%Above
SMA 200$235.73+4.17+1.77%Above
EMA 9$233.49+6.41+2.75%Above
EMA 21$228.37+11.53+5.05%Above
EMA 50$227.95+11.95+5.24%Above
EMA 200$239.82+0.08+0.03%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Autodesk, Inc. (ADSK)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBULLISHPower Score +7421 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%89
Momentum 25%100
Volume 20%88
Volatility 10%100
Patterns 15%50
-5%29%62%96%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week91% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago0%+91 pts since
12 Weeks Ago18%+73 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$222.80
Price vs SMA 50$233.31
Price vs SMA 200$235.73
EMA 9/21 Cross233.5/228.4
SMA 50/200Death
ADX DirectionADX 21
Supertrend$219
Parabolic SAR$222
SMA Slope1.150
RSI59.9
Stochastic K/D85/85
StochRSI K/D89/87
Williams %R-22
CCI125
TSI vs Signal10.3
CMO19.7
ROC13.16%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF0.040
MFI78
Force Index4M
Elder Ray Bull22.92
59.9RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
85.3Stochastic %Kvs %D 85
77.7Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
21ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
21.9Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$241.98 / $249.92 / $254.69S1 / S2$237.21 / $229.27
Bollinger (20,2)$198.43 – $247.17SqueezeOff
52-wk range$185.50 – $320.00Off 52-wk high-25.0%
ATR (14)$8.52 (3.6%)Historical vol37.5%

Autodesk, Inc. (ADSK)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
-0.1%Jan60%
-1.8%Feb45%
+2.4%Mar52%
+4.1%Apr65%
+0.7%May50%
-2.5%Jun45%
+2.3%Jul50%
+1.1%Aug65%
+1.5%Sep60%
+3.7%Oct65%
+1.6%Nov65%
+3.0%Dec55%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesADSKS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)6.03%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+20.5% / -12.5%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-49.5%—
1-week VaR (95%)-10.3%—
Beta (5y)1.311.00
ADSK EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)PARTLY CLOUDY · +25
Trend+40
Momentum+59
Volume+43
Volatility-60
Breadth-17
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0102-0203-1604-2706-0807-2008-3110-12
Average sentiment of 250 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Autodesk, Inc. (ADSK)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall+24.7+40.1 vs industry
Trend+40.2+58.2 vs industry
Momentum+59.1+76.4 vs industry
Volume+43.0+43.0 vs industry
ReadingADSKSoftware - Application
n=1,755
Technology
n=6,969
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall+24.7-15.4-20.7-20.5
Trend+40.2-18.0-20.8-21.3
Momentum+59.1-17.4-28.5-15.8
Volume+43.0+0.0+0.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Andrew Anagnost President and Chief Executiv$30.1M96% equity+incentive
Steven M. Blum Executive Vice President and $10.6M93% equity+incentive
Janesh Moorjani Executive Vice President and$6.9M90% equity+incentive
Ruth Ann Keene Executive Vice President Corp$5.8M89% equity+incentive
Rebecca Pearce Executive Vice President and $5.7M89% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental72
Social57
Governance69
Composite ESG66
Composite ESG Trend
6768697020172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-09-10Material Agreement; Financial Obligation; Other Events; Exhibits1.01,2.03,8.01,9.01
2026-08-27Earnings Release; Regulation FD; Exhibits2.02,7.01,9.01
2026-08-03Other Events8.01
2026-07-13Other Events8.01
2026-06-18Bylaws Amendment; Shareholder Vote; Exhibits5.03,5.07,9.01
2026-06-15Material Agreement; Financial Obligation; Exhibits1.01,2.03,9.01
2026-05-28Material Agreement; Regulation FD; Exhibits1.01,7.01,9.01
2026-05-28Earnings Release; Regulation FD; Exhibits2.02,7.01,9.01

Autodesk, Inc. (ADSK)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2021 to 2026
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-11-24 to 2026-08-27
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-01-31 to 2028-01-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary114 rows · 1998 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-06-17 to 2026-06-23
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2025-10-06 to 2026-07-31
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.