Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Aflac Incorporated (AFL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Life · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$119.97
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$60.2B
Volume
1.9M
52-Wk High
$130.22
52-Wk Low
$105.43
Trailing PE
12.9
P/S
3.33
Gross Margin
53.9%
Net Margin
26.9%
ROE
16%
ROIC
5%
Piotroski
8/9
Altman Z
2.4
1-Yr Return
+14.8%
5-Yr Return
+172.5%
Aflac Incorporated, operating through its various subsidiary companies, focuses on delivering supplementary health and life insurance policies. The firm's business activities are structured into two primary divisions: Aflac Japan and Aflac U.S. In Japan, the company offers a diverse range of insurance products, including coverage for cancer, medical expenses, income support for nursing care, and the distinct GIFT plan. This segment also provides traditional whole and term life insurance, along with savings-oriented plans like WAYS and child endowment products. Meanwhile, the Aflac U.S. division caters to the American market, furnishing policies that address cancer, accidents, short-term disability, critical illness, and hospital stays. Additionally, it provides dental, vision, long-term care, disability, and both term and whole life insurance options. Aflac distributes its comprehensive suite of products through multiple channels, which include dedicated sales associates, independent brokers, various corporate and individual agencies, and affiliated agencies. Established in 1955, the company maintains its corporate headquarters in Columbus, Georgia.
SectorFinancial ServicesIndustryInsurance - LifeExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$60.2BEmployees12,716 (SEC-filed)CEODaniel Paul AmosIPO1980-03-17CountryUS
1932 Wynnton Road, Columbus, GA 31999-7251  ·  Tel 706 323 3431  ·  aflac.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE59 / 100Street mean $125.25 (4 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$244M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
1 Year vs S&P 500 · AFL +14.8% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -1.1pp
96106115124Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26AFLS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · AFL +172.5% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -17.3pp
381282173072019202020212023202420252026AFLS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Aflac Incorporated (AFL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Life
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
59of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability65/100
Growth66/100
Momentum69/100
Quality66/100
Earnings Quality68/100
Balance Sheet80/100
Value81/100
Risk (safety)100/100
Overall59.0/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
MET
42
PRU
57
PUK
53
UNM
32
GL
46
JXN
64
AFL
59

IS Score Trend — quarterly

1833496423 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 62 in 26 Q1, latest 59 — -3 since. Fell in 2 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY59 / 100IS Score 59.0 / 100 · -2.6 from peak of 62
1833496423 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBULLISHTechnical Score 84 / 100 · Power +68 · 20 of 22 indicator votes bullish
4%38%71%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit above the midpoint — business quality at 59 and price structure at 84 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 59.0would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 42 → 32 → 62 → 59the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 100%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 1,705 → now 1,705fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Aflac Incorporated (AFL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Life
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score2 of 4top 13% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)0 buysnone disclosed
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)1034 up / 979 downnet +55 funds
Institutions Added (13F)36managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

12911437158217282023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 1,705 · latest 1,705 (+0 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q21,705347.2M$40.4B68.9%
2026 Q11,669342.5M$37.3B67.9%
2025 Q41,688350.4M$38.3B69.5%
2025 Q31,625349.2M$38.6B69.3%
2025 Q21,618365.0M$38.2B72.4%
2025 Q11,634369.9M$40.8B73.4%
2024 Q41,583373.1M$38.3B74.0%
2024 Q31,555374.2M$41.4B74.2%
2024 Q21,453387.1M$34.3B76.8%
2024 Q11,429386.9M$33.0B76.8%
2023 Q41,426389.4M$32.0B77.2%
2023 Q31,314398.3M$30.5B79.0%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Aflac Incorporated (AFL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Life
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Japan Post Holdings Co., Ltd.10 percent owner2026-10-14SELL6,305$0.73M50,296,635
Japan Post Holdings Co., Ltd.10 percent owner2026-10-14SELL19,046$2.24M50,277,589
Japan Post Holdings Co., Ltd.10 percent owner2026-10-14SELL29,649$3.50M50,247,940
Japan Post Holdings Co., Ltd.10 percent owner2026-10-13SELL41,660$4.85M50,303,280
Japan Post Holdings Co., Ltd.10 percent owner2026-10-13SELL340$0.04M50,302,940
Japan Post Holdings Co., Ltd.10 percent owner2026-10-12SELL11,468$1.33M50,345,672
Japan Post Holdings Co., Ltd.10 percent owner2026-10-12SELL732$0.09M50,344,940
Japan Post Holdings Co., Ltd.10 percent owner2026-10-09SELL11,960$1.37M50,357,180
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales2212,131,743$244.5MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)329,012$1.2MNone — mechanics
F — Tax withholding31,455$0.2MNone — compensation
G — Gifts1550—None
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-398K-265K-133K0K-33804-35205-39806-18508-28209-19710
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$244.5M221 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-09-16Koide Masatoshi13,201$1.6M
2026-08-11James Todd Daniels15,000$1.8M
2026-08-10Moskowitz Joseph L600$0.1M
2026-06-22Moskowitz Joseph L12,370$1.4M
Trailing 12 mo23 filings151,959$17M

Aflac Incorporated (AFL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Life
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-05-13SCHEDULE 13G/ATetsuya Numaguchi10.14%51.6M sh
2026-03-26SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group—exit/reporting change
2026-03-05SCHEDULE 13G/AKenji Sano10.12%52.3M sh
2026-01-07SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group10.90%57.1M sh
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-08-102026-09-07
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-01-292026-02-10
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002025-07-252025-08-08
Shelley Moore CapitoSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002025-07-182025-08-04
Shelley Moore CapitoSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002025-07-182025-08-04
Shelley Moore CapitoSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002025-07-182025-08-04
House 12-Mo2 trades0 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)1,669
13F Shares343M67.9% of shares out
New / Closed126 / 115positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced526 / 660positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)1.03option positions
Free Float99.1%497M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Gateway Investment Advisers Llc319,426$36M
Franklin Street Advisors Inc /Nc202,988$23M
Schaper Benz & Wise Investment Cou192,520$22M
Fjarde Ap-Fonden /Fourth Swedish N192,426$22M
Dorato Capital Management186,938$21M
Wealth Enhancement Advisory Servic145,865$17M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.1%$1.6B
VSMPX0.1%$1.6B
VTI0.1%$1.6B
VTSAX0.1%$1.6B
VOO0.1%$1.3B
VFFSX0.1%$1.3B

13F Filers Holding AFL — quarterly

141215151619172224Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.961.031.101.1724Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Aflac Incorporated (AFL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Life
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
10%33%56%79%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session46.3%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg39.8%50-day 41.7%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 46% · N: 41% · B: 28%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.2B$0.2B$0.3B$0.4B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where AFL Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc2.0M34 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats1.5M32 sh
Ebxl Level Ats1.4M16 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)1.3M32 sh
Sgmt Sigma X20.9M32 sh
Mspl Ms Pool (Ats-4)0.6M151 sh
Aflac Japan Member$9.4BAflac US Member$6.9BOther Segments$1.3BRevenue$17.4BGross profit$6.8BCost of revenue$10.7BOperating income$4.6BSG&A$2.7BNet income$3.6BTax$0.9B
Where a dollar of Aflac Incorporated revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
Aflac Japan Member$9.4B58%
Aflac US Member$6.9B42%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Aflac Incorporated (AFL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Life
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
AFL (live moat model)Peer median: MET · PRU · PUK · UNM · GL
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 52/100 — Weak; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

11K12K12K13K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Daniel Paul AmosChairman & Chief Executive Officer
Max Kristian BrodenSenior EVP & CFO
Bradley E. DyslinExecutive VP & Global Chief Investment Officer
Virgil Raynard MillerPresident
Revenue ($B)
$0B$7B$14B$22B22FY2119FY2219FY2319FY2417FY2517FY26E17FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$3.21$6.42$9.636.39FY216.93FY227.78FY239.63FY246.83FY257.02FY26E7.61FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

Aflac Incorporated (AFL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Life
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$1.00$1.99$2.9925-0425-0825-1126-0226-0426-08NextE
Beats (>2%)2 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+5.8%
Next Report2026-11-04
Income Quality0.54OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$7B$14B$22BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%33%67%100%100.024.219.6FY21100.025.423.1FY22100.027.924.7FY2335.633.528.5FY2438.926.620.9FY25GrossOperatingNet

Aflac Incorporated (AFL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Life
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$8B$15B$23B$22BFY21$19BFY22$18BFY23$17BFY24$18BFY25Aflac Japan MeAflac US MembeOther Segments
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue-3.2%-11.1%-1.6%+1.5%-8.8%
Gross profit-3.2%-11.1%-1.6%-63.8%-0.4%
Operating income+25.2%-6.5%+8.1%+21.9%-27.7%
Net income-11.4%+4.4%+5.5%+16.8%-33.0%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue21.519.218.819.117.4
Cost of revenue0.00.00.012.310.7
Gross profit21.519.218.86.86.8
R&D expense0.00.00.00.00.0
SG&A expense0.00.00.00.02.7
Operating income5.24.95.36.44.6
EBITDA5.24.95.36.45.5
D&A0.00.00.00.00.9
Pretax income5.24.95.36.44.5
Income tax1.00.50.61.00.9
Net income4.24.44.75.43.6
Diluted EPS ($)6.396.937.789.636.83
Diluted shares (M)677638599565532
Operating CF$3B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$3B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$4B
Net cash change$0B

Aflac Incorporated (AFL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Life
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$2.56BCash reserves drawn$2.17BFree cash flow$2.56BBuybacks$3.53BDividends$1.20B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents3.94.36.26.2
ST investments75.773.365.30.0
Receivables (net)0.60.80.80.8
Total current assets0.00.00.07.8
PP&E (net)0.50.40.40.4
Goodwill + intangibles0.00.09.09.0
Total assets131.7126.7117.6116.5
Accounts payable0.00.00.00.0
Short-term debt0.00.00.00.0
Deferred revenue0.00.00.00.0
Total current liabilities0.00.00.00.0
Long-term debt7.37.27.48.4
Total liabilities111.6104.791.587.0
Shareholders' equity20.122.026.129.5

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income4.44.75.43.6
D&A0.00.00.00.0
Stock-based compensation0.00.00.00.0
Working capital change0.2(1.7)(0.6)(1.4)
Operating cash flow3.93.22.72.6
Capital expenditures0.00.00.00.0
Investing cash flow(1.5)0.82.81.6
Buybacks(2.4)(2.8)(2.8)(3.5)
Dividends paid(1.0)(1.0)(1.1)(1.2)
Debt issuance / (repay)(0.1)0.20.61.0
Financing cash flow(3.6)(3.7)(3.5)(4.1)
Free cash flow3.93.22.72.6
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Aflac Incorporated (AFL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Life
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$44B$88B$132BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$1B$3B$4BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE12.9%16.5%22.1%22.6%13.1%16%
ROA2.7%3.0%3.6%4.5%3.1%4.2%
ROIC-6.9%-8.5%-9.7%-14.4%11.6%4.6%
Gross margin100.0%100.0%100.0%35.6%38.9%53.9%
Operating margin24.2%25.4%27.9%33.5%26.6%32.2%
Net margin19.6%23.1%24.7%28.5%20.9%26.9%
EBITDA margin24.2%25.4%27.9%33.5%31.7%39.3%
FCF margin23.0%20.2%18.2%14.2%14.7%—
VALUATION
P/E8.169.529.9210.5116.0912.9
P/B1.062.082.102.191.992.0
P/S1.612.182.452.993.383.33
P/FCF6.9910.8213.4321.1322.9622.7
EV/EBITDA-11.37-6.24-4.56-1.0611.018.8
EV/Revenue-2.76-1.58-1.27-0.363.503.5
Earnings yield12.3%10.5%10.1%9.5%6.2%8.04%
FCF yield14.3%9.2%7.4%4.7%4.4%4.40%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio—————11.31
Quick ratio—————11.31
Debt / equity0.240.370.330.290.290.29
Debt / assets5.1%5.6%5.8%6.4%7.2%7.5%
Net debt / EBITDA-18.00-14.88-13.35-9.980.390.37
Interest coverage22.3621.5826.9832.5721.00—

Aflac Incorporated (AFL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Life
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.140.130.150.160.150.16
Receivables turnover29.9129.1325.2723.5121.5111.1
DSO (days)121314161733
DPO (days)———00—
Cash conversion cycle———161733
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth-0.7%-12.5%-1.7%1.2%-9.2%—
Net income growth-9.5%1.9%5.7%16.8%-33.0%—
EPS growth-5.5%8.4%12.6%20.9%-28.9%—
FCF growth-15.2%-23.2%-11.3%-21.3%-5.6%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)6.537.077.979.636.859.64
Book value / share50.1932.3337.5946.1955.4360.13
Revenue / share33.1430.8432.3033.8532.6335.88
FCF / share7.626.235.884.794.805.25
Cash / share156.60127.90132.67126.5411.74185.77
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield6.5%5.7%6.1%4.9%6.0%6.39%
Altman Z-Score0.790.961.081.341.422.4
Piotroski F-Score545548/9
Beneish M-Score-1.81-2.49-2.15-1.72-2.50-2.04
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score8 / 9Strong
Altman Z-Score2.4Grey zoneGrey
Income quality0.54Accrual-heavyOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.04Elevatedvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.84
Interest burden0.96
Operating margin33.2%
Asset turnover0.15×
Financial leverage4.19×
= ROE17%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.72
Earnings stability0.20
Earnings persistence0.50
Revenue CAGR 3y-1.2%
EPS CAGR 3y6.6%
FCF CAGR 3y-8.4%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Aflac Incorporated (AFL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Life
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield6.39%
Dividend Yield2.01%
Total Shareholder Return8.39%cash yield
SBC / Revenue-0.0%dilution pressure
P/E · now 12.98x11x14x17x
P/S · now 3.331.5x2.2x2.8x3.5x
EV/EBITDA · now 8.8-13x-5x4x13x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
MET$64.0B19.213%3.9%+9.0%6/9+30.4%
PRU$40.0B10.412%5.8%+8.9%8/9+17.6%
PUK$29.6B8.539%6.4%+175.6%7/9-10.0%
UNM$14.6B21.56%7.8%+3.3%7/9+25.9%
GL$13.0B11.121%18.0%+5.3%7/9—
JXN$8.8B163.21%—+18.6%7/9—
PRI$8.7B11.333%23.4%+7.6%8/9—
VOYA$8.5B15.713%5.0%-25.5%6/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Hold
32 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (5)Hold (18)Buy (9)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$125.254 targets
Target vs. Price+4.4%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-11-04street $1.79
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$16.78B$16.91B / $16.51B$7.02$7.24 / $6.8810
FY2027$16.89B$17.20B / $16.34B$7.61$8.48 / $7.299
FY2028$17.19B$17.55B / $16.60B$8.03$8.22 / $7.715

Aflac Incorporated (AFL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Life
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$125.00+4.2%1
Last Quarter$125.25+4.4%4
Last Year$114.79-4.3%19
All Time$104.12-13.2%43
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $119.97. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

A-
DCF
3/5
ROE
5/5
ROA
5/5
Debt/Eq
3/5
P/E
3/5
P/B
2/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
AFL +14.8% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -1.1pp
96106115124Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26AFL +15%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLF +7.2%
92103114124Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26AFLXLF
Peer Set — indexed to 100
86102117133Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26AFL +15%MET +30%PRU +18%PUK -10%UNM +26%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Aflac Incorporated (AFL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Life
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$107$115$123$1317MVol705030RSI 67Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$104$112$121$130Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$114.56+5.41+4.72%Above
SMA 50$116.45+3.52+3.02%Above
SMA 200$114.48+5.49+4.80%Above
EMA 9$116.66+3.31+2.84%Above
EMA 21$115.67+4.30+3.72%Above
EMA 50$116.42+3.55+3.05%Above
EMA 200$114.52+5.45+4.76%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Aflac Incorporated (AFL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Life
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBULLISHPower Score +6820 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%100
Momentum 25%82
Volume 20%81
Volatility 10%100
Patterns 15%50
4%38%71%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week100% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago36%+64 pts since
12 Weeks Ago100%+0 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$114.56
Price vs SMA 50$116.45
Price vs SMA 200$114.48
EMA 9/21 Cross116.7/115.7
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 26
Supertrend$113
Parabolic SAR$113
SMA Slope0.180
RSI66.7
Stochastic K/D89/90
StochRSI K/D99/99
Williams %R-7
CCI178
TSI vs Signal6.3
CMO33.5
ROC7.56%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF0.070
MFI67
Force Index1M
Elder Ray Bull4.30
66.7RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
89.4Stochastic %Kvs %D 90
67.2Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
25.7ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
6.6Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$118.85 / $119.87 / $121.68S1 / S2$117.04 / $116.02
Bollinger (20,2)$110.07 – $119.06SqueezeOff
52-wk range$103.27 – $129.57Off 52-wk high-7.4%
ATR (14)$1.98 (1.7%)Historical vol15.6%

Aflac Incorporated (AFL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Life
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
-1.5%Jan65%
-0.4%Feb60%
+0.8%Mar52%
+4.8%Apr60%
+0.1%May60%
-0.5%Jun55%
+1.7%Jul65%
+1.1%Aug70%
+1.4%Sep65%
+2.0%Oct65%
+4.6%Nov85%
+0.9%Dec60%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesAFLS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)2.41%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+6.4% / -4.9%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-50.4%—
1-week VaR (95%)-3.7%—
Beta (5y)0.581.00
AFL EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)PARTLY CLOUDY · +21
Trend+38
Momentum+59
Volume+32
Volatility-60
Breadth-23
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0102-0203-1604-2006-0807-1308-1709-21
Average sentiment of 139 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Aflac Incorporated (AFL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Life
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall+21.3+40.9 vs industry
Trend+38.0+64.9 vs industry
Momentum+59.5+74.1 vs industry
Volume+31.6+60.8 vs industry
ReadingAFLInsurance - Life
n=167
Financial Services
n=24,134
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall+21.3-19.5-16.3-20.5
Trend+38.0-26.8-12.5-21.3
Momentum+59.5-14.7-4.4-15.8
Volume+31.6-29.2+0.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Daniel P. Amos Chairman and CEO$25.0M71% equity+incentive
Max K. Brodén Senior Executive Vice Presiden$7.6M77% equity+incentive
Virgil R. Miller President, Aflac Incorporat$6.9M80% equity+incentive
Bradley E. Dyslin Executive Vice President, $6.8M81% equity+incentive
Audrey Boone Tillman Senior Executive Vice P$6.0M76% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental59
Social67
Governance60
Composite ESG62
Composite ESG Trend
5960616220172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-08-06Earnings Release; Regulation FD; Exhibits2.02,7.01,9.01
2026-06-30Other Events8.01
2026-05-28Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-05-14Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-05-07Shareholder Vote5.07
2026-04-29Earnings Release; Regulation FD; Exhibits2.02,7.01,9.01
2026-02-04Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Regulation FD Disclosur2.02,7.01,9.01
2025-11-04Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Regulation FD Disclosur2.02,7.01,9.01

Aflac Incorporated (AFL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Life
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-10-27 to 2026-08-06
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary114 rows · 1998 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-10-08 to 2026-10-14
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2026-01-07 to 2026-05-13
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.