Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

The Allstate Corporation (ALL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$247.88
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$62.7B
Volume
3.5M
52-Wk High
$277.22
52-Wk Low
$188.08
Trailing PE
4.9
P/S
0.91
Gross Margin
42.2%
Net Margin
19.2%
ROE
43%
ROIC
31%
Piotroski
6/9
Altman Z
1.7
1-Yr Return
+27.8%
5-Yr Return
+180.1%
The Allstate Corporation, along with its affiliated entities, provides a comprehensive suite of property, casualty, and other insurance offerings throughout the United States and Canada. The company's operations are structured across four primary business segments: Allstate Protection; Protection Services; Allstate Health and Benefits; and Run-off Property-Liability. The Allstate Protection segment delivers a wide array of personal and commercial insurance solutions. This includes standard private passenger auto and homeowners policies, as well as specialized vehicle coverage for motorcycles, trailers, motor homes, and off-road vehicles. Additional personal lines encompass renter, condominium, landlord, boat, umbrella, manufactured home, and stand-alone scheduled personal property policies. Commercial lines products are also available, marketed under the Allstate and Encompass brand names. The Protection Services division focuses on consumer protection and related financial services. Its offerings include product protection plans and technical assistance for mobile phones, consumer electronics, furniture, and appliances. It also provides finance and insurance products such as vehicle service contracts, guaranteed asset protection (GAP) waivers, road hazard tire and wheel protection, and paint and fabric protection. Furthermore, this segment delivers roadside assistance, device and mobile data collection, advanced data and analytical insights leveraging automotive telematics, and identity protection services. Key brands within this segment include Allstate Protection Plans, Allstate Dealer Services, Allstate Roadside Services, Arity, and Allstate Identity Protection. The Allstate Health and Benefits segment specializes in various health-related insurance products, including life, accident, critical illness, short-term disability, and other health coverage options. Finally, the Run-off Property-Liability segment manages existing property and casualty insurance obligations. Allstate's products are distributed through a diverse network of channels, which include call centers, captive agents, financial specialists, independent agents, brokers, wholesale partners, and affinity groups, as well as directly via online platforms and mobile applications. The Allstate Corporation was founded in 1931 and is headquartered in Northbrook, Illinois.
SectorFinancial ServicesIndustryInsurance - Property & CasualtyExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$62.7BEmployees53,000 (SEC-filed)CEOThomas Joseph WilsonIPO1993-06-03CountryUS
2775 Sanders Road, Northbrook, IL 60062  ·  Tel 847 402 5000  ·  allstate.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE60 / 100Street mean $267.60 (15 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$43M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
1 Year vs S&P 500 · ALL +27.8% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread +11.9pp
95112128144Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26ALLS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · ALL +180.1% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -9.8pp
581472363242019202020212023202420252026ALLS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

The Allstate Corporation (ALL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
60of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability69/100
Growth65/100
Momentum78/100
Quality78/100
Earnings Quality73/100
Balance Sheet63/100
Value79/100
Risk (safety)100/100
Overall60.1/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
TRV
69
PGR
57
CB
61
WRB
60
CINF
78
MKL
50
ALL
60

IS Score Trend — quarterly

2239577423 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 71 in 24 Q4, latest 60 — -11 since. Fell in 2 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY60 / 100IS Score 60.1 / 100 · -11.1 from peak of 71
2239577423 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBULLISHTechnical Score 73 / 100 · Power +46 · 18 of 22 indicator votes bullish
4%38%71%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit above the midpoint — business quality at 60 and price structure at 73 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 60.1would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 59 → 60 → 59 → 60the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 91%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 1,762 → now 1,762fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

The Allstate Corporation (ALL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)1 buys2026-05-01
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)1095 up / 950 downnet +145 funds
Institutions Added (13F)68managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

10571305155418022023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 1,762 · latest 1,762 (+0 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q21,762215.2M$48.5B84.0%
2026 Q11,694212.2M$41.5B82.9%
2025 Q41,695210.3M$40.8B82.2%
2025 Q31,625203.8M$40.7B79.6%
2025 Q21,586211.0M$39.1B82.4%
2025 Q11,580210.3M$40.9B82.2%
2024 Q41,551207.8M$38.0B81.2%
2024 Q31,433204.2M$36.7B79.8%
2024 Q21,343205.3M$31.1B80.2%
2024 Q11,337203.8M$33.7B79.6%
2023 Q41,253201.0M$27.0B78.5%
2023 Q31,097202.0M$21.6B78.9%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

The Allstate Corporation (ALL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Rizzo Marioother: Chief Operating Officer-AIC2026-10-03EXERCISE19—82,246
Rizzo Marioother: Chief Operating Officer-AIC2026-10-03TAX W/H8$0.00M82,238
Rizzo Marioother: Chief Operating Officer-AIC2026-10-03EXERCISE19—38
Dugenske John Eother: Pres, Invest. & Corp. Strategy2026-10-03EXERCISE1,581—14,635
Dugenske John Eother: Pres, Invest. & Corp. Strategy2026-10-03TAX W/H701$0.16M13,934
Dugenske John Eother: Pres, Invest. & Corp. Strategy2026-10-03EXERCISE1,581—3,162
Jeevanjee Zulfikarother: EVP & CTO - AIC2026-10-03EXERCISE2,371—18,742
Jeevanjee Zulfikarother: EVP & CTO - AIC2026-10-03TAX W/H1,045$0.23M17,697
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales18179,174$42.8MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)18129,201$11.5MNone — mechanics
F — Tax withholding73,701$0.8MNone — compensation
G — Gifts5188,382$20.7MNone
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-89K-53K-17K20K-2005+506+007-8908+2009-110
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$42.8M18 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-042026-10-09
Michael RulliHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-08-122026-09-03
Michael A. RulliHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-08-122026-09-03
Jerry MoranSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002020-08-212020-09-08
Jerry MoranSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002020-08-212020-09-08
Jerry MoranSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002020-08-212020-09-07
House 12-Mo4 trades1 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag

The Allstate Corporation (ALL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
13F Filers (last complete Q)1,694
13F Shares212M82.9% of shares out
New / Closed158 / 123positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced652 / 549positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)1.15option positions
Free Float99.5%252M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Wealth Enhancement Advisory Servic439,548$98M
Y-Intercept262,728$58M
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.229,585$51M
Oslo Pensjonsforsikring As157,001$35M
Fjarde Ap-Fonden /Fourth Swedish N117,039$26M
Asr Vermogensbeheer N.V.95,740$21M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.1%$1.8B
VTSAX0.1%$1.8B
VTI0.1%$1.8B
VSMPX0.1%$1.8B
VFFSX0.1%$1.5B
VFINX0.1%$1.5B

13F Filers Holding ALL — quarterly

131214701629178824Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.880.991.091.2024Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
15%36%57%77%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session39.4%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg39.9%50-day 45.1%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 38% · N: 65% · B: 15%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.3B$0.5B$0.6B$0.8B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where ALL Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc1.9M37 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats1.6M41 sh
Ebxl Level Ats1.2M24 sh
Sgmt Sigma X21.1M32 sh
Mlix Instinct X0.9M60 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)0.9M26 sh

The Allstate Corporation (ALL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Property Liability$59.7BProtection Services$3.5BAllstate Health And Be$0.7BRevenue$66.5BGross profit$22.1BCost of revenue$44.4BOperating income$13.2BSG&A$-0.0BNet income$10.3BTax$2.9B
Where a dollar of The Allstate Corporation revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
ALL (live moat model)Peer median: TRV · PGR · CB · WRB · CINF
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 51/100 — Weak; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

41K46K51K56K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Thomas Joseph WilsonChairman of the Board, President & Chief Executive Officer
Christian LownExecutive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
John Edward DugenskePresident of Investments & Corporate Strategy
Jesse Edward MertenExecutive VP & President of Property-Liability

The Allstate Corporation (ALL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue ($B)
$0B$22B$44B$66B49FY2151FY2257FY2364FY2466FY2561FY26E62FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$-5.03$9.38$23.78$38.1917.25FY21-5.03FY22-1.20FY2316.99FY2438.19FY2535.94FY26E28.05FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$5.72$11.45$17.1725-0425-0725-1126-0226-0426-08NextE
Beats (>2%)6 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+51.3%
Next Report2026-11-04
Income Quality1.07OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$-2B$21B$44B$66BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income

The Allstate Corporation (ALL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Profit Margins (%)
-4%9%21%33%24.713.33.3FY2111.2-3.6-2.5FY2212.7-0.6-0.3FY2322.89.17.3FY2433.219.815.5FY25GrossOperatingNet
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$23B$45B$68B$51BFY21$51BFY22$57BFY23$64BFY24$64BFY25Property LiabiProtection SerAllstate HealtCorporate and Intersegment E
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+16.8%+4.0%+11.8%+12.2%+4.6%
Gross profit-7.6%-52.8%+26.3%+102.2%+52.3%
Operating income-4.9%-128.3%-81.0%-1755.5%+128.4%
Net income-71.1%-179.9%-85.4%-2582.4%+120.3%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue48.750.656.663.566.5
Cost of revenue36.644.949.449.044.4
Gross profit12.05.77.214.522.1
R&D expense0.00.00.00.00.0
SG&A expense-0.60.10.0-0.0-0.0
Operating income6.5-1.8-0.35.813.2
EBITDA7.9-0.60.76.714.0
D&A1.10.80.70.60.5
Pretax income6.5-1.8-0.35.813.2
Income tax1.3-0.5-0.11.22.9
Net income1.6-1.3-0.24.710.3
Diluted EPS ($)17.25-5.03-1.2016.9938.19
Diluted shares (M)299271262268265

The Allstate Corporation (ALL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating CF$10B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$10B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$1B
Net cash change$-0B
Operating cash flow$10.11BFree cash flow$9.88BCapEx$0.23BBuybacks$1.23BDividends$1.15BRetained cash$7.50B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents0.70.70.70.7
ST investments4.25.14.54.9
Receivables (net)18.818.919.520.7
Total current assets23.724.724.826.2
PP&E (net)1.00.90.70.6
Goodwill + intangibles4.74.54.09.8
Total assets98.0103.4111.6119.8
Accounts payable0.00.00.00.0
Short-term debt0.00.00.00.6
Deferred revenue0.00.00.029.1
Total current liabilities0.00.00.070.9
Long-term debt8.07.98.16.9
Total liabilities80.685.790.289.2
Shareholders' equity17.417.621.430.6

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income(1.4)(0.2)4.610.3
D&A0.80.70.60.5
Stock-based compensation0.10.00.00.0
Working capital change(0.1)3.43.60.8
Operating cash flow5.14.28.910.1
Capital expenditures(0.4)(0.3)(0.2)(0.2)
Investing cash flow(1.7)(3.0)(8.3)(7.3)
Buybacks(2.5)(0.3)(0.0)(1.2)
Dividends paid(1.0)(1.0)(1.1)(1.2)
Debt issuance / (repay)0.0(0.0)0.1(0.6)
Financing cash flow(3.4)(1.2)(0.7)(2.9)
Free cash flow4.74.08.79.9
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

The Allstate Corporation (ALL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$40B$80B$120BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$3B$7B$10BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE5.8%-6.1%-1.1%23.8%39.5%43%
ROA1.4%-1.3%-0.2%4.3%8.9%10.7%
ROIC18.2%-7.1%-1.4%18.9%31.6%31.3%
Gross margin24.7%11.2%12.7%22.8%33.2%42.2%
Operating margin13.3%-3.6%-0.6%9.1%19.8%24.8%
Net margin3.3%-2.5%-0.3%7.3%15.5%19.2%
EBITDA margin16.2%-1.3%1.3%10.6%21.1%25.7%
FCF margin9.9%9.3%7.0%13.7%14.9%—
VALUATION
P/E19.30-25.79-189.3410.895.364.9
P/B1.231.912.002.371.801.9
P/S0.640.660.630.800.830.91
P/FCF6.477.118.995.835.585.1
EV/EBITDA4.33-55.4551.267.994.063.9
EV/Revenue0.710.720.670.840.861.0
Earnings yield5.2%-3.9%-0.5%9.2%18.7%20.97%
FCF yield15.5%14.1%11.1%17.2%17.9%19.54%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio————0.370.24
Quick ratio————0.370.24
Debt / equity0.320.460.450.380.240.22
Debt / assets8.0%8.1%7.7%7.2%6.3%6.0%
Net debt / EBITDA0.41-4.642.820.420.140.37
Interest coverage20.54-4.490.0815.4033.97—

The Allstate Corporation (ALL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.430.510.560.590.570.55
Receivables turnover3.012.723.013.313.365.8
DSO (days)12113412111010963
DPO (days)00000—
Cash conversion cycle12113412111010963
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth12.2%4.7%12.1%12.2%4.6%—
Net income growth-71.3%-181.1%85.5%2582.4%120.3%—
EPS growth-69.5%-188.6%85.5%2545.5%123.6%—
FCF growth-7.9%-1.5%-15.7%120.2%13.3%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)5.53-4.90-0.7117.3738.8451.99
Book value / share87.1266.1467.1379.80115.64131.55
Revenue / share166.83190.94213.79236.38251.08270.27
FCF / share16.5117.7814.9632.4637.3347.85
Cash / share16.5118.5722.1619.5121.0222.31
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield11.6%7.5%2.6%0.0%2.2%3.99%
Altman Z-Score1.991.731.762.021.581.7
Piotroski F-Score546776/9
Beneish M-Score-1.27-2.48-2.49-2.66-2.45-2.85
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score6 / 9Middling
Altman Z-Score1.7Distress (<1.81)Distress
Income quality1.07Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.85Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.78
Interest burden0.98
Operating margin25.1%
Asset turnover0.58×
Financial leverage4.17×
= ROE46%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.98
Earnings stability0.44
Earnings persistence0.50
Revenue CAGR 3y8.7%
EPS CAGR 3y—
FCF CAGR 3y40.1%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

The Allstate Corporation (ALL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield3.99%
Dividend Yield1.71%
Total Shareholder Return5.83%cash yield
SBC / Revenue0.2%dilution pressure
P/E · now 4.9-206x-125x-45x36x
P/S · now 0.910.6x0.7x0.8x0.9x
EV/EBITDA · now 3.9-64x-23x19x60x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
TRV$81.2B10.127%15.4%+1.1%6/9+51.2%
PGR$127.0B11.035%14.0%+10.5%6/9-1.4%
CB$138.8B12.615%18.2%+7.6%7/9+34.6%
WRB$28.0B15.420%6.6%+26.0%8/9+5.3%
CINF$26.3B8.021%29.4%+19.5%8/9—
MKL$22.9B10.113%22.5%+6.7%7/9—
L$22.6B13.510%9.4%+4.3%8/9—
RE$15.3B8.013%14.1%-5.1%5/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Hold
45 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (3)Hold (24)Buy (17)Str Buy (1)
Mean Target (qtr)$267.6015 targets
Target vs. Price+8.0%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-11-04street $6.86
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$60.95B$61.51B / $60.63B$35.94$38.61 / $32.5713
FY2027$62.11B$63.83B / $60.98B$28.05$33.45 / $24.8013
FY2028$64.06B$67.82B / $60.38B$26.61$28.77 / $23.704

The Allstate Corporation (ALL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$253.60+2.3%5
Last Quarter$267.60+8.0%15
Last Year$258.22+4.2%37
All Time$220.21-11.2%73
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $247.88. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

A+
DCF
4/5
ROE
5/5
ROA
5/5
Debt/Eq
4/5
P/E
4/5
P/B
2/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
ALL +27.8% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread +11.9pp
95112128144Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26ALL +28%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLF +7.2%
91109127144Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26ALLXLF
Peer Set — indexed to 100
83107131155Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26ALL +28%TRV +51%PGR -1%CB +35%WRB +5%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

The Allstate Corporation (ALL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$199$227$255$2825MVol705030RSI 63Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$189$218$248$278Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$230.07+17.81+7.74%Above
SMA 50$246.73+1.15+0.47%Above
SMA 200$225.66+22.22+9.85%Above
EMA 9$236.02+11.86+5.02%Above
EMA 21$235.80+12.08+5.12%Above
EMA 50$240.91+6.97+2.89%Above
EMA 200$229.95+17.93+7.80%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

The Allstate Corporation (ALL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBULLISHPower Score +4618 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%90
Momentum 25%73
Volume 20%69
Volatility 10%67
Patterns 15%50
4%38%71%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week91% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago18%+73 pts since
12 Weeks Ago100%-9 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$230.07
Price vs SMA 50$246.73
Price vs SMA 200$225.66
EMA 9/21 Cross236.0/235.8
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 30
Supertrend$228
Parabolic SAR$226
SMA Slope-0.100
RSI63.3
Stochastic K/D92/92
StochRSI K/D100/100
Williams %R-1
CCI189
TSI vs Signal-10.7
CMO26.5
ROC10.78%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF-0.190
MFI61
Force Index3M
Elder Ray Bull12.46
63.3RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
91.7Stochastic %Kvs %D 92
61.2Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
29.9ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
1.4Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$240.64 / $242.90 / $246.19S1 / S2$237.35 / $235.09
Bollinger (20,2)$216.24 – $243.90SqueezeOff
52-wk range$187.20 – $277.22Off 52-wk high-10.6%
ATR (14)$5.59 (2.3%)Historical vol31.4%

The Allstate Corporation (ALL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
-1.7%Jan40%
+1.0%Feb65%
+2.1%Mar71%
+2.7%Apr60%
+0.5%May45%
-1.4%Jun35%
-0.1%Jul50%
+0.4%Aug55%
+2.3%Sep80%
-1.6%Oct35%
+3.3%Nov75%
+4.4%Dec75%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesALLS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)3.41%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+9.0% / -9.9%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-39.9%—
1-week VaR (95%)-4.8%—
Beta (5y)0.151.00
ALL EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)CLOUDY · +2
Trend+30
Momentum+66
Volume-59
Volatility-60
Breadth-23
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0102-0203-1604-2706-1507-2709-07
Average sentiment of 330 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

The Allstate Corporation (ALL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall+2.2+12.2 vs industry
Trend+29.6+28.0 vs industry
Momentum+65.7+51.4 vs industry
Volume-59.2-51.7 vs industry
ReadingALLInsurance - Property & Casualty
n=188
Financial Services
n=24,134
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall+2.2-10.0-16.3-20.5
Trend+29.6+1.7-12.5-21.3
Momentum+65.7+14.3-4.4-15.8
Volume-59.2-7.5+0.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Thomas J. Wilson Chair, President and Chief $26.7M74% equity+incentive
Mario Rizzo President, Property-Liability$9.3M79% equity+incentive
John Dugenske President, Investments and Cor$8.2M79% equity+incentive
Jesse Merten Executive Vice President and Ch$7.7M79% equity+incentive
Christine DeBiase Executive Vice President, $5.2M76% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental57
Social62
Governance56
Composite ESG59
Composite ESG Trend
5758596020172019202120232025

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

The Allstate Corporation (ALL)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-11-04 to 2026-08-05
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary119 rows · 1996 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-10-03
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form144not present for this symbol
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dgnot present for this symbol
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.