Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Allegion plc (ALLE)

Industrials / Security & Protection Services · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$156.54
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$13.3B
Volume
1.1M
52-Wk High
$183.11
52-Wk Low
$125.00
Trailing PE
20.4
P/S
3.10
Gross Margin
44.8%
Net Margin
15.4%
ROE
32%
ROIC
16%
Piotroski
6/9
Altman Z
4.6
1-Yr Return
-11.6%
5-Yr Return
+80.0%
Allegion plc engages in the provision of security products and solutions worldwide. It is operating through two segments: Allegion Americas and Allegion International. The company offers door controls, door control system, and exit devices; doors, glass and door systems, and accessories; electronic security products and access control systems, including time, attendance, and workforce productivity; and locks, locksets, portable locks, and key systems. It also provides services and software, such as inspection, maintenance, and repair services for its automatic entrance solutions; software as a service, including access control, platform integration, and workforce management solutions; and ongoing aftermarket services, and design and installation offerings. In addition, the company sells its products and solutions to end-users in commercial, institutional, and residential facilities, including education, healthcare, government, hospitality, retail, commercial office, and single and multi-family residential markets under the CISA, Interflex, LCN, Schlage, SimonsVoss, and Von Duprin brands. It sells its products and solutions through distribution and retail channels, such as specialty distribution, e-commerce, and wholesalers, as well as through various retail channels comprising do-it-yourself home improvement centers, online and e-commerce platforms, and small specialty showroom outlets. Allegion plc was incorporated in 2013 and is based in Dublin, Ireland.
SectorIndustrialsIndustrySecurity & Protection ServicesExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$13.3BEmployees13,300 (SEC-filed)CEOJohn H. StoneIPO2013-11-18CountryIE
Unit No. 233, Dublin, HE D07 X324  ·  Tel 353 1 6833399  ·  allegion.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE65 / 100Street mean $175.00 (2 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALTWO-WAY FLOW$0.3M buys against $2.1M sells / 6 mo
1 Year vs S&P 500 · ALLE -11.6% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -27.4pp
6886103120Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26ALLES&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · ALLE +80.0% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -109.9pp
671472263062019202020212023202420252026ALLES&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Allegion plc (ALLE)

Industrials / Security & Protection Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
65of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability72/100
Growth54/100
Momentum77/100
Quality79/100
Earnings Quality80/100
Balance Sheet61/100
Value52/100
Risk (safety)100/100
Overall65.5/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
MSA
73
ADT
53
BCO
43
BRC
69
GEO
64
CXW
53
ALLE
65

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3850627423 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 72 in 23 Q3, latest 65 — -7 since. Fell in 3 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY65 / 100IS Score 65.5 / 100 · -7.0 from peak of 72
5964687323 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBULLISHTechnical Score 75 / 100 · Power +50 · 20 of 22 indicator votes bullish
14%41%68%95%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit above the midpoint — business quality at 65 and price structure at 75 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 65.5would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 69 → 67 → 65 → 65the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 82%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 799 → now 734fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Allegion plc (ALLE)

Industrials / Security & Protection Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)0 buysnone disclosed
Insider Buys (180d)1$0.03M
ETF Funds (30d)293 up / 251 downnet +42 funds
Institutions Added (13F)-27managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

5146147158152023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 799 · latest 734 (-65 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%Guard
2026 Q273487.0M$11.9B101.5%ex-outlier 93.5%
2026 Q176183.6M$11.9B97.6%
2025 Q479982.2M$12.8B95.9%
2025 Q375581.9M$14.1B95.5%
2025 Q269483.1M$11.5B97.0%
2025 Q169183.6M$10.4B97.6%
2024 Q466282.4M$10.4B96.2%
2024 Q361182.0M$11.3B95.6%
2024 Q258282.0M$9.2B95.7%
2024 Q157882.8M$10.6B96.6%
2023 Q454984.4M$10.2B98.5%
2023 Q353081.7M$8.5B95.3%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Why 2026-06 reads 101.48%. Institutions cannot hold more of a company than exists. The reported 87.0M shares exceed the 85.7M outstanding, and a single filer accounts for the excess: BlackRock, Inc. reports 6,806,953 shares against 6,617,855 the prior quarter, a 1x jump, which alone would be 7.9% of the company. Excluding that filing, ownership is 93.5%. We publish both figures. 13F filings are due 45 days after quarter end and amendments keep arriving after that, so the newest quarter is provisional by construction - this is what an unsettled quarter looks like.

Allegion plc (ALLE)

Industrials / Security & Protection Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Mizell Stevendirector2026-08-28BUY170$0.03M5,899
Eckersley Timothy PPresident-Intl & SVP-Allegion2026-08-19GIFT1,527—28,392
Eckersley Timothy PPresident-Intl & SVP-Allegion2026-08-19GIFT1,527—1,527
Ilardi David S.President-Amer & SVP-Allegion2026-08-18EXERCISE549$0.04M14,301
Ilardi David S.President-Amer & SVP-Allegion2026-08-18SELL549$0.09M13,752
Ilardi David S.President-Amer & SVP-Allegion2026-08-18EXERCISE549$0.04M0
Wenos VincentSVP - Chief Technology Officer2026-08-06SELL1,000$0.17M12,096
Stone John Hdirector, President and CEO2026-08-01TAX W/H11,292$1.77M136,161
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales614,114$2.1MCounted
P — Open-market purchases42,170$0.3MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)44,420$0.3MNone — mechanics
F — Tax withholding913,638$2.1MNone — compensation
G — Gifts11,527—None

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-13K37K86K135K+13502+203-405+606-907-1308
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalTwo-Way Flow
Open-Market Sells$2.1M6 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.3M4 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-08-18Ilardi David S.549$0.1M
2026-08-06Vincent Wenos1,000$0.2M
2026-07-27Timothy Eckersley6,417$1.0M
2026-07-23Wagnes Michael J.3,184$0.5M
Trailing 12 mo8 filings17,230$3M

Allegion plc (ALLE)

Industrials / Security & Protection Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-08-07SCHEDULE 13GSTATE STREET CORPORATION5.10%4.3M sh
2026-08-03SCHEDULE 13G/ABoston Partners5.18%4.5M sh
2026-05-14SCHEDULE 13G/ABoston Partners4.95%4.3M sh
2026-04-28SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.50%6.5M sh
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Lisa McClainHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002025-10-312025-11-24
Lisa C. McClainHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002025-10-312025-11-24
Lisa McClainHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002025-10-302025-11-24
Tommy TubervilleSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002023-04-032023-05-12
Tommy TubervilleSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002023-04-032023-05-11
Tommy TubervilleSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002023-04-032023-05-11
House 12-Mo8 trades3 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)761
13F Shares84M97.6% of shares out
New / Closed87 / 111positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced266 / 269positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)1.25option positions
Free Float99.5%85M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Vontobel Holding Ltd.234,504$36M
Ninety One North America, Inc.72,211$11M
Wealth Enhancement Advisory Servic56,126$8M
Y-Intercept41,751$6M
Ghp Investment Advisors, Inc.32,045$5M
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.30,423$5M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.0%$414M
VTI0.0%$414M
VTSAX0.0%$414M
VSMPX0.0%$414M
VFFSX0.0%$343M
VFIAX0.0%$343M

13F Filers Holding ALLE — quarterly

56564773081224Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.530.781.041.2924Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Allegion plc (ALLE)

Industrials / Security & Protection Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
20%41%62%82%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session26.7%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg43.2%50-day 49.8%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 26% · N: 42% · B: 12%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.1B$0.2B$0.4B$0.5B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where ALLE Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Ubsa Ubs Ats1.1M45 sh
Sgmt Sigma X20.9M32 sh
Mspl Ms Pool (Ats-4)0.7M145 sh
Mlix Instinct X0.6M48 sh
Ebxl Level Ats0.6M19 sh
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc0.4M29 sh
Product$3.8BNon Mechanical Product$0.3BRevenue$4.1BGross profit$1.8BCost of revenue$2.2BOperating income$0.9BR&D$0.1BSG&A$1.0BNet income$0.6BTax$0.1B
Where a dollar of Allegion plc revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
Americas$3.0B75%
Allegion International$1.0B25%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Allegion plc (ALLE)

Industrials / Security & Protection Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
ALLE (live moat model)Peer median: MSA · ADT · BCO · BRC · GEO
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 68/100 — Narrow; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

11K12K13K15K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
John H. StonePresident, Chief Executive Officer & Director
Michael WagnesSenior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Joseph C. Blasko BSFSSenior Vice President & General Counsel
Timothy EckersleySVP & President of International
Revenue ($B)
$0B$2B$3B$5B3FY213FY224FY234FY244FY254FY26E5FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$3.27$6.53$9.805.34FY215.19FY226.12FY236.82FY247.44FY258.97FY26E9.80FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

Allegion plc (ALLE)

Industrials / Security & Protection Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$1.00$2.00$3.0025-0425-0725-1026-0226-0426-07NextE
Beats (>2%)4 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+2.9%
Next Report2026-10-22
Income Quality1.19OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$1B$3B$4BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%15%30%45%42.018.516.8FY2140.417.914.0FY2243.319.414.8FY2344.220.715.8FY2445.221.115.8FY25GrossOperatingNet

Allegion plc (ALLE)

Industrials / Security & Protection Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$1B$3B$4B$3BFY21$3BFY22$4BFY23$4BFY24$4BFY25ProductNon Mechanical
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+5.4%+14.1%+11.6%+3.3%+7.8%
Gross profit+2.2%+9.8%+19.6%+5.5%+10.2%
Operating income+31.4%+10.6%+20.8%+10.2%+10.1%
Net income+53.7%-5.2%+18.0%+10.6%+7.7%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue2.93.33.73.84.1
Cost of revenue1.71.92.12.12.2
Gross profit1.21.31.61.71.8
R&D expense0.00.00.00.10.1
SG&A expense0.70.70.90.91.0
Operating income0.50.60.70.80.9
EBITDA0.70.70.80.91.0
D&A0.10.10.10.10.1
Pretax income0.50.50.60.70.8
Income tax0.00.10.10.10.1
Net income0.50.50.50.60.6
Diluted EPS ($)5.345.196.126.827.44
Diluted shares (M)9088888886
Operating CF$1B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$1B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$0B
Net cash change$-0B

Allegion plc (ALLE)

Industrials / Security & Protection Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$0.78BFree cash flow$0.69BCapEx$0.10BBuybacks$0.08BDividends$0.18BRetained cash$0.43B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents0.30.50.50.4
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)0.40.40.40.5
Total current assets1.21.41.41.4
PP&E (net)0.30.40.40.6
Goodwill + intangibles2.02.02.12.7
Total assets4.04.34.55.2
Accounts payable0.30.30.30.2
Short-term debt0.00.40.00.0
Deferred revenue0.00.00.00.0
Total current liabilities0.71.10.70.8
Long-term debt2.11.62.02.1
Total liabilities3.03.03.03.2
Shareholders' equity0.91.31.52.1

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income0.50.50.60.6
D&A0.10.10.10.1
Stock-based compensation0.00.00.00.0
Working capital change(0.1)(0.0)(0.0)0.0
Operating cash flow0.50.60.70.8
Capital expenditures(0.1)(0.1)(0.1)(0.1)
Investing cash flow(1.0)(0.1)(0.2)(0.7)
Buybacks(0.1)(0.1)(0.2)(0.1)
Dividends paid(0.1)(0.2)(0.2)(0.2)
Debt issuance / (repay)0.7(0.1)(0.0)(0.1)
Financing cash flow0.4(0.3)(0.4)(0.3)
Free cash flow0.40.50.60.7
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Allegion plc (ALLE)

Industrials / Security & Protection Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$2B$3B$5BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$0B$1B$1BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE60.8%53.9%47.8%42.4%36.1%32%
ROA15.8%13.0%13.0%13.6%13.3%12.3%
ROIC27.1%19.0%21.7%21.2%18.0%16.2%
Gross margin42.0%40.4%43.3%44.2%45.2%44.8%
Operating margin18.5%17.9%19.4%20.7%21.1%20.8%
Net margin16.8%14.0%14.8%15.8%15.8%15.4%
EBITDA margin22.9%21.0%22.5%24.3%24.3%24.1%
FCF margin15.5%12.1%14.1%15.4%17.4%—
VALUATION
P/E23.1519.4120.1018.8121.3920.4
P/B14.739.448.247.496.666.3
P/S3.902.722.972.983.393.10
P/FCF25.2322.4821.0319.3019.4819.5
EV/EBITDA18.6015.5415.1014.0115.7114.5
EV/Revenue4.263.273.403.423.863.5
Earnings yield4.3%5.2%5.0%5.3%4.7%4.91%
FCF yield4.0%4.4%4.8%5.2%5.1%5.12%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio1.861.731.262.041.841.93
Quick ratio1.231.050.851.431.161.23
Debt / equity1.902.221.531.431.100.96
Debt / assets47.3%52.5%46.7%47.9%43.6%37.9%
Net debt / EBITDA1.592.621.881.791.921.65
Interest coverage11.447.787.637.858.61—

Allegion plc (ALLE)

Industrials / Security & Protection Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.940.930.880.860.840.80
Receivables turnover9.489.649.039.079.507.7
DSO (days)393840403848
DPO (days)535148454143
Cash conversion cycle596874707488
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth5.4%14.1%11.6%3.3%7.8%—
Net income growth53.7%-5.2%18.0%10.6%7.7%—
EPS growth56.2%-3.7%18.1%11.8%8.6%—
FCF growth0.0%-10.8%30.6%12.7%21.5%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)5.385.196.136.857.447.68
Book value / share8.4610.6714.9517.2123.9024.72
Revenue / share31.9737.0541.3943.2647.0250.04
FCF / share4.944.485.856.688.187.96
Cash / share4.443.265.315.784.123.74
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield3.7%0.7%0.6%2.0%0.6%0.00%
Altman Z-Score5.133.644.164.454.694.6
Piotroski F-Score658866/9
Beneish M-Score-2.62-1.99-2.54-2.51-2.53-2.35
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score6 / 9Middling
Altman Z-Score4.6Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income quality1.19Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.35Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.83
Interest burden0.89
Operating margin20.8%
Asset turnover0.83×
Financial leverage2.63×
= ROE34%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.96
Earnings stability0.95
Earnings persistence0.98
Revenue CAGR 3y5.9%
EPS CAGR 3y9.5%
FCF CAGR 3y10.8%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Allegion plc (ALLE)

Industrials / Security & Protection Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield0.00%
Dividend Yield1.38%
Total Shareholder Return1.32%cash yield
SBC / Revenue0.0%dilution pressure
P/E · now 20.418x20x22x24x
P/S · now 3.102.6x3.1x3.5x4.0x
EV/EBITDA · now 14.514x15x17x19x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
MSA$6.9B22.224%17.1%+6.5%9/9+8.9%
ADT$5.0B8.917%12.3%+2.1%9/9-19.0%
BCO$4.3B24.064%3.2%+8.1%9/9-5.3%
BRC$3.8B18.916%10.4%+9.8%9/9+9.2%
GEO$3.8B13.420%6.5%+15.3%8/9—
CXW$3.0B24.99%5.4%+24.3%6/9—
MLI$13.3B15.426%17.5%+14.8%5/9—
GGG$13.3B25.421%24.5%+4.6%8/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Hold
23 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (0)Hold (15)Buy (8)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$175.002 targets
Target vs. Price+11.8%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-10-22street $2.50
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$4.42B$4.46B / $4.38B$8.97$9.03 / $8.897
FY2027$4.63B$4.75B / $4.48B$9.80$10.03 / $9.477
FY2028$4.86B$4.92B / $4.75B$10.74$11.09 / $10.474

Allegion plc (ALLE)

Industrials / Security & Protection Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$180.00+15.0%1
Last Quarter$175.00+11.8%2
Last Year$171.17+9.3%6
All Time$146.06-6.7%16
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $156.54. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Pulse 2.0, Benzinga.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B+
DCF
4/5
ROE
5/5
ROA
5/5
Debt/Eq
1/5
P/E
3/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
ALLE -11.6% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -27.4pp
6886103120Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26ALLE -12%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLI +10.7%
6887107126Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26ALLEXLI
Peer Set — indexed to 100
6790112134Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26ALLE -12%MSA +9%ADT -19%BCO -5%BRC +9%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Allegion plc (ALLE)

Industrials / Security & Protection Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$120$141$161$1827MVol705030RSI 57Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$124$144$164$184Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$153.23+3.31+2.16%Above
SMA 50$156.50+0.04+0.03%Above
SMA 200$149.80+6.74+4.50%Above
EMA 9$153.53+3.01+1.96%Above
EMA 21$153.50+3.04+1.98%Above
EMA 50$153.33+3.21+2.09%Above
EMA 200$150.65+5.89+3.91%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Allegion plc (ALLE)

Industrials / Security & Protection Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBULLISHPower Score +5020 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%78
Momentum 25%91
Volume 20%81
Volatility 10%50
Patterns 15%50
14%41%68%95%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week82% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago27%+55 pts since
12 Weeks Ago91%-9 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$153.23
Price vs SMA 50$156.50
Price vs SMA 200$149.80
EMA 9/21 Cross153.5/153.5
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 17
Supertrend$159
Parabolic SAR$142
SMA Slope0.210
RSI56.6
Stochastic K/D83/75
StochRSI K/D92/82
Williams %R-9
CCI117
TSI vs Signal-2.8
CMO13.1
ROC1.48%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF0.060
MFI55
Force Index0M
Elder Ray Bull4.48
56.6RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
83.1Stochastic %Kvs %D 75
55.1Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
17.5ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
9.3Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$155.35 / $156.69 / $157.62S1 / S2$154.42 / $153.08
Bollinger (20,2)$148.83 – $157.63SqueezeON
52-wk range$125.00 – $183.11Off 52-wk high-14.5%
ATR (14)$3.61 (2.3%)Historical vol23.6%

Allegion plc (ALLE)

Industrials / Security & Protection Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+2.0%Jan62%
+0.8%Feb46%
-1.0%Mar46%
+2.0%Apr75%
+0.4%May67%
+2.4%Jun67%
+2.3%Jul50%
-0.1%Aug50%
-0.4%Sep42%
+1.4%Oct33%
+2.1%Nov85%
-0.5%Dec46%
Sample: 13 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesALLES&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)4.05%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+13.2% / -10.1%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-36.0%—
1-week VaR (95%)-6.8%—
Beta (5y)0.841.00
ALLE EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)CLOUDY · +6
Trend-6
Momentum+30
Volume+41
Volatility-30
Breadth-32
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0102-0203-0204-0605-0406-2207-2709-28
Average sentiment of 90 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Allegion plc (ALLE)

Industrials / Security & Protection Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall+5.9+25.7 vs industry
Trend-6.4+0.7 vs industry
Momentum+29.5+56.2 vs industry
Volume+40.6+58.2 vs industry
ReadingALLESecurity & Protection Services
n=140
Industrials
n=9,922
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall+5.9-19.8-24.1-20.5
Trend-6.4-7.1-26.2-21.3
Momentum+29.5-26.7-24.5-15.8
Volume+40.6-17.6-22.6-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
John H. Stone President and CEO$9.2M71% equity+incentive
Michael J. Wagnes Senior Vice President and $3.1M64% equity+incentive
Timothy P. Eckersley President, Internationa$2.8M48% equity+incentive
David S. Ilardi Senior Vice President, Alleg$2.2M60% equity+incentive
Joseph C. Blasko Senior Vice President and G$2.0M45% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental46
Social58
Governance65
Composite ESG56
Composite ESG Trend
5656575820172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-09-08Officer/Director Change; Regulation FD; Exhibits5.02,7.01,9.01
2026-07-23Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-06-09Shareholder Vote5.07
2026-04-28Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-04-15Other Events8.01
2026-02-17Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01
2025-12-09Entry into Material Definitive Agreement; Creation of Direct Financial1.01,2.03,9.01
2025-10-23Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01

Allegion plc (ALLE)

Industrials / Security & Protection Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-10-22 to 2026-07-23
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary51 rows · 2013 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-08-28
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2026-04-28 to 2026-08-07
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.