Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Amgen Inc. (AMGN)

Healthcare / Drug Manufacturers - General · NASDAQ Global Select
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$432.49
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$233.8B
Volume
2.6M
52-Wk High
$447.03
52-Wk Low
$288.00
Trailing PE
26.7
P/S
6.13
Gross Margin
72.7%
Net Margin
22.9%
ROE
89%
ROIC
14%
Piotroski
8/9
Altman Z
2.3
1-Yr Return
+50.3%
5-Yr Return
+163.0%
Amgen Inc., established in 1980 and headquartered in Thousand Oaks, California, is a global biotechnology leader focused on discovering, developing, manufacturing, and delivering groundbreaking human medicines. The company's scientific endeavors span several critical therapeutic categories, including inflammatory conditions, oncology and hematology, bone health, cardiovascular diseases, nephrology, and neuroscience. Its extensive portfolio features a range of significant pharmaceutical products. Notable examples include Enbrel, prescribed for conditions like plaque psoriasis, rheumatoid arthritis, and psoriatic arthritis; Neulasta, which helps cancer patients by reducing the risk of infection linked to a low white blood cell count; Prolia, utilized in postmenopausal women to combat osteoporosis; and Xgeva, designed to prevent skeletal-related complications. Otezla offers relief for adult patients suffering from plaque psoriasis, psoriatic arthritis, and oral ulcers associated with Behçet's disease. Aranesp addresses anemia and low red blood cell counts, while KYPROLIS is employed to treat patients with relapsed or refractory multiple myeloma. Furthermore, Repatha plays a vital role in lowering the incidence of major cardiovascular events such as myocardial infarction, stroke, and coronary revascularization. Amgen's comprehensive product lineup also encompasses Nplate, Vectibix, MVASI, Parsabiv, EPOGEN, KANJINTI, BLINCYTO, Aimovig, EVENITY, AMGEVITATM, Sensipar/Mimpara, NEUPOGEN, IMLYGIC, Corlanor, and AVSOLA. The company distributes its therapies worldwide, primarily serving healthcare providers, including physicians and their clinics, dialysis centers, hospitals, and pharmacies. Distribution is facilitated through pharmaceutical wholesale distributors, complemented by direct-to-consumer channels. Amgen actively engages in strategic collaborations. It has partnered with entities such as Novartis Pharma AG, UCB, Bayer HealthCare LLC, BeiGene, Ltd., Eli Lilly and Company, Datos Health, and Verastem, Inc., to jointly assess VS-6766 when combined with lumakrastm (Sotorasib) in patients with KRAS G12C-mutant non-small cell lung cancer. Another key alliance involves Kyowa Kirin Co., Ltd., for the co-development and commercialization of KHK4083, a Phase 3-ready anti-OX40 fully human monoclonal antibody targeting atopic dermatitis and other autoimmune conditions. Additionally, Amgen maintains research and development partnerships with Neumora Therapeutics, Inc. and Plexium, Inc.
SectorHealthcareIndustryDrug Manufacturers - GeneralExchangeNASDAQMarket Cap$233.8BEmployees31,500 (SEC-filed)CEORobert A. BradwayIPO1983-06-17CountryUS
One Amgen Center Drive, Thousand Oaks, CA 91320-1799  ·  Tel 805 447 1000  ·  amgen.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE67 / 100Street mean $404.64 (25 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$12M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
1 Year vs S&P 500 · AMGN +50.3% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread +34.4pp
95115136157Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26AMGNS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · AMGN +163.0% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -26.8pp
671472263062019202020212023202420252026AMGNS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Amgen Inc. (AMGN)

Healthcare / Drug Manufacturers - General
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
67of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability88/100
Growth74/100
Momentum91/100
Quality69/100
Earnings Quality67/100
Balance Sheet41/100
Value43/100
Risk (safety)50/100
Overall67.3/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
AZN
71
GILD
44
NVS
65
PFE
46
MRK
49
BMY
68
AMGN
67

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3446576923 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 67 in 26 Q2, latest 67 — +0 since. Fell in 1 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY67 / 100IS Score 67.3 / 100 · +0.0 from peak of 67
3446576923 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBULLISHTechnical Score 92 / 100 · Power +83 · 22 of 22 indicator votes bullish
13%44%74%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit above the midpoint — business quality at 67 and price structure at 92 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 67.3would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 61 → 63 → 65 → 67the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 100%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 3,172 → now 3,172fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Amgen Inc. (AMGN)

Healthcare / Drug Manufacturers - General
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)6 buys2026-09-22
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)1787 up / 1434 downnet +353 funds
Institutions Added (13F)19managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

24722719296532122023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 3,172 · latest 3,172 (+0 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q23,172462.0M$164.3B85.6%
2026 Q13,153435.2M$151.5B80.6%
2025 Q43,103444.0M$143.5B82.2%
2025 Q32,827423.1M$118.1B78.3%
2025 Q22,866432.8M$119.6B80.2%
2025 Q12,939429.0M$132.1B79.4%
2024 Q42,868418.5M$107.5B77.5%
2024 Q32,831410.1M$129.5B75.9%
2024 Q22,796413.4M$127.2B76.5%
2024 Q12,726409.9M$114.7B75.9%
2023 Q42,725410.9M$116.2B76.1%
2023 Q32,512406.4M$107.5B75.2%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Amgen Inc. (AMGN)

Healthcare / Drug Manufacturers - General
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Dittrich Thomas J.W.EVP & CFO2026-09-04—17,201$7.07M0
Khosla RachnaSVP, Business Development2026-08-13EXERCISE1,252$0.20M7,656
Khosla RachnaSVP, Business Development2026-08-13SELL1,252$0.52M6,404
Khosla RachnaSVP, Business Development2026-08-13EXERCISE1,252$0.20M0
Khosla RachnaSVP, Business Development2026-08-11SELL2,000$0.83M6,404
Busch Matthew C.VP, Finance & CAO2026-08-07A-Award730—5,080
Ishrak Omardirector2026-08-07A-Award85—7,486
Holley Charles Mdirector2026-08-07A-Award103—12,990
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales631,601$12.1MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)8182,686$29.4MNone — mechanics
F — Tax withholding53161,838$59.5MNone — compensation
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-28K59K147K234K-2802-2803+23405-508+009
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$12.1M6 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-08-13Khosla Rachna1,252$0.5M
2026-08-11Khosla Rachna2,000$0.8M
2026-08-06Grygiel Nancy A.2,970$1.2M
2026-08-06Derek Miller3,890$1.6M
Trailing 12 mo11 filings80,719$31M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-05-14SCHEDULE 13GCapital World Investors5.50%29.6M sh
2026-03-26SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group—exit/reporting change
2025-09-08SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group10.00%53.9M sh
2025-04-17SCHEDULE 13G/ABlackRock, Inc.7.60%40.8M sh

Amgen Inc. (AMGN)

Healthcare / Drug Manufacturers - General
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
David TaylorHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-222026-10-02
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-042026-10-09
David TaylorHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-08-262026-09-07
Sheldon WhitehouseSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-08-122026-09-02
Sheldon WhitehouseSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-08-122026-09-02
Sheldon WhitehouseSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-08-122026-09-01
House 12-Mo33 trades16 purchases
Senate 12-Mo13 trades0 purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)3,153
13F Shares435M80.6% of shares out
New / Closed226 / 126positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced1,216 / 1,251positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.89option positions
Free Float99.7%539M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.1.1M$455M
Smead Capital Management, Inc.586,504$247M
Forum Financial Management, Lp347,857$147M
Wealth Enhancement Advisory Servic340,323$109M
Ferguson Wellman Capital Managemen243,747$103M
Sarasin & Partners Llp180,232$76M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.3%$7.2B
VTSAX0.3%$7.2B
VSMPX0.3%$7.2B
VTI0.3%$7.2B
VFINX0.3%$6.0B
VFFSX0.3%$6.0B

13F Filers Holding AMGN — quarterly

269928663032319924Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.850.941.031.1124Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Amgen Inc. (AMGN)

Healthcare / Drug Manufacturers - General
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
32%48%64%81%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session43.8%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg54.2%50-day 52.2%
TrendRising20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 43% · N: 64% · B: 41%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.7B$1.0B$1.2B$1.5B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where AMGN Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc2.9M32 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats2.6M37 sh
Sgmt Sigma X21.5M27 sh
Ebxl Level Ats1.5M20 sh
Mlix Instinct X1.4M42 sh
Bids Bids Ats1.3M345 sh
Other Products$7.3BProlia$4.4BRepatha$3.0BOtezla$2.3BENBREL$2.2BEVENITY$2.1BRevenue$36.7BGross profit$26.0BCost of revenue$10.7BOperating income$10.7BR&D$7.0BSG&A$7.0BNet income$7.7BTax$1.3B
Where a dollar of Amgen Inc. revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
UNITED STATES$26.4B72%
Non-US$10.3B28%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Amgen Inc. (AMGN)

Healthcare / Drug Manufacturers - General
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
AMGN (live moat model)Peer median: AZN · GILD · NVS · PFE · MRK
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 58/100 — Narrow; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

21K25K28K32K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Robert A. BradwayChairman & CEO
James E. BradnerEVP of Research & Development, Artificial Intelligence and Data
Peter H. GriffithExecutive Vice President
Thomas J. W. DittrichExecutive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Revenue ($B)
$0B$13B$27B$40B26FY2126FY2228FY2333FY2437FY2539FY26E40FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$8.17$16.34$24.5110.28FY2112.11FY2212.49FY237.56FY2414.23FY2523.04FY26E24.51FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

Amgen Inc. (AMGN)

Healthcare / Drug Manufacturers - General
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$2.52$5.03$7.5525-0525-0825-1126-0226-0426-08NextE
Beats (>2%)6 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+12.1%
Next Report2026-11-03
Income Quality1.43OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$12B$24B$37BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%25%50%76%75.229.422.7FY2175.736.324.9FY2270.128.023.8FY2361.521.712.2FY2470.829.121.0FY25GrossOperatingNet

Amgen Inc. (AMGN)

Healthcare / Drug Manufacturers - General
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$7B$14B$21B$20BFY21$19BFY22$17BFY23$18BFY24$18BFY25Other ProductsENBRELProliaOtezlaXGEVANeulasta
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+2.2%+1.3%+7.1%+18.6%+9.9%
Gross profit+1.3%+2.0%-0.7%+4.0%+26.5%
Operating income-16.4%+25.2%-17.4%-8.1%+47.1%
Net income-18.9%+11.2%+2.5%-39.1%+88.5%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue26.026.328.233.436.7
Cost of revenue6.56.48.412.910.7
Gross profit19.519.919.820.626.0
R&D expense6.34.44.86.07.0
SG&A expense5.45.46.27.17.1
Operating income7.69.67.97.310.7
EBITDA11.312.214.813.415.8
D&A3.43.44.15.65.2
Pretax income6.77.37.94.69.0
Income tax0.80.81.10.51.3
Net income5.96.66.74.17.7
Diluted EPS ($)10.2812.1112.497.5614.23
Diluted shares (M)573541538541542
Operating CF$10B
CapEx$2B
Free cash flow$8B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$0B
Net cash change$-3B

Amgen Inc. (AMGN)

Healthcare / Drug Manufacturers - General
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$9.96BFree cash flow$8.10BCapEx$1.86BDividends$5.12BRetained cash$2.98B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents7.610.912.09.1
ST investments1.70.00.00.0
Receivables (net)6.47.97.59.6
Total current assets22.230.329.029.1
PP&E (net)5.45.96.57.9
Goodwill + intangibles31.651.346.341.0
Total assets65.197.291.890.6
Accounts payable1.61.61.920.9
Short-term debt1.61.43.64.6
Deferred revenue0.00.00.00.0
Total current liabilities15.718.423.125.5
Long-term debt37.463.256.550.0
Total liabilities61.590.986.081.9
Shareholders' equity3.76.25.98.7

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income6.66.74.17.7
D&A3.44.15.65.2
Stock-based compensation0.40.40.50.0
Working capital change(0.7)(0.5)2.4(2.0)
Operating cash flow9.78.511.510.0
Capital expenditures(0.9)(1.1)(1.1)(1.9)
Investing cash flow(6.0)(26.2)(1.0)(1.9)
Buybacks(6.4)0.0(0.2)0.0
Dividends paid(4.2)(4.6)(4.8)(5.1)
Debt issuance / (repay)6.625.7(4.3)(5.7)
Financing cash flow(4.0)21.0(9.4)(10.9)
Free cash flow8.87.410.48.1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Amgen Inc. (AMGN)

Healthcare / Drug Manufacturers - General
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$32B$65B$97BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$4B$8B$11BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE73.2%126.5%135.8%67.6%106.1%89%
ROA9.5%10.4%8.3%4.3%8.5%9.1%
ROIC21.0%25.6%11.3%11.9%16.3%14.2%
Gross margin75.2%75.7%70.1%61.5%70.8%72.7%
Operating margin29.4%36.3%28.0%21.7%29.1%33.2%
Net margin22.7%24.9%23.8%12.2%21.0%22.9%
EBITDA margin43.5%46.2%52.5%40.0%43.1%46.2%
FCF margin32.3%33.4%26.1%31.1%22.0%—
VALUATION
P/E19.0019.6321.7733.4523.0526.7
P/B16.7135.1323.4623.2820.5320.0
P/S4.314.895.194.094.836.13
P/FCF13.3614.6419.8713.1621.9423.0
EV/EBITDA12.1513.0113.5013.8513.2015.7
EV/Revenue5.286.017.095.536.077.3
Earnings yield5.3%5.1%4.6%3.0%4.3%3.74%
FCF yield7.5%6.8%5.0%7.6%4.6%4.35%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio1.591.411.651.261.141.37
Quick ratio1.261.101.130.950.901.13
Debt / equity4.9710.6410.3710.236.314.90
Debt / assets54.5%59.8%66.5%65.4%60.3%59.9%
Net debt / EBITDA2.242.443.633.602.692.46
Interest coverage6.606.223.732.464.24—

Amgen Inc. (AMGN)

Healthcare / Drug Manufacturers - General
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.420.420.350.350.400.40
Receivables turnover5.525.034.394.764.503.7
DSO (days)667383778198
DPO (days)79846850383702
Cash conversion cycle213246327261-80-386
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth2.2%1.3%7.1%18.6%10.0%—
Net income growth-18.9%11.2%2.5%-39.1%88.5%—
EPS growth-16.0%16.5%2.3%-39.3%88.2%—
FCF growth-15.2%4.8%-16.2%41.2%-22.1%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)10.4312.1612.447.5514.2016.19
Book value / share11.866.7911.5410.8415.9421.64
Revenue / share45.9848.8452.2061.6767.7170.60
FCF / share14.8316.3013.6319.1814.9218.84
Cash / share14.2217.2620.2722.0916.8125.91
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield4.4%4.9%0.0%0.1%0.0%—
Altman Z-Score1.661.611.381.252.182.3
Piotroski F-Score554678/9
Beneish M-Score-2.43-2.63-2.14-2.91-2.47-2.56
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score8 / 9Strong
Altman Z-Score2.3Grey zoneGrey
Income quality1.43Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.56Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.85
Interest burden0.79
Operating margin34.0%
Asset turnover0.42×
Financial leverage9.60×
= ROE91%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.90
Earnings stability0.08
Earnings persistence0.87
Revenue CAGR 3y12.8%
EPS CAGR 3y2.7%
FCF CAGR 3y1.7%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Amgen Inc. (AMGN)

Healthcare / Drug Manufacturers - General
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield0.00%
Dividend Yield2.30%
Total Shareholder Return2.68%cash yield
SBC / Revenue1.3%dilution pressure
P/E · now 26.718x23x29x35x
P/S · now 6.133.9x4.7x5.5x6.3x
EV/EBITDA · now 15.712x13x15x16x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
AZN$256.5B24.722%16.3%+8.6%9/9-1.5%
GILD$193.7B-60.1-21%—+5.5%5/9+33.4%
NVS$286.3B22.931%22.7%+0.8%5/9+15.1%
PFE$168.6B39.15%-1.6%-0.2%7/9+24.2%
MRK$360.1B115.87%-8.0%+4.5%4/9—
BMY$122.1B13.247%25.6%+3.1%8/9—
ABBV$504.4B80.4-206%21.3%+10.4%7/9—
JNJ$615.9B38.726%21.9%+8.1%7/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
41 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (3)Hold (16)Buy (22)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$404.6425 targets
Target vs. Price-6.4%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-11-03street $5.77
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$39.00B$39.55B / $38.54B$23.04$23.32 / $22.5920
FY2027$40.45B$41.94B / $39.15B$24.51$26.03 / $22.8219
FY2028$41.78B$47.20B / $38.09B$25.90$29.24 / $21.0311

Amgen Inc. (AMGN)

Healthcare / Drug Manufacturers - General
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$422.88-2.2%8
Last Quarter$404.64-6.4%25
Last Year$374.44-13.4%59
All Time$330.04-23.7%116
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $432.49. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B+
DCF
5/5
ROE
5/5
ROA
5/5
Debt/Eq
1/5
P/E
2/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
AMGN +50.3% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread +34.4pp
95115136157Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26AMGN +50%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLV +24.2%
95116137157Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26AMGNXLV
Peer Set — indexed to 100
90113135157Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26AMGN +50%AZN -2%GILD +33%NVS +15%PFE +24%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Amgen Inc. (AMGN)

Healthcare / Drug Manufacturers - General
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$312$367$423$4799MVol705030RSI 63Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$284$339$394$449Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$413.39+19.10+4.62%Above
SMA 50$414.52+17.97+4.34%Above
SMA 200$365.67+66.82+18.27%Above
EMA 9$421.08+11.41+2.71%Above
EMA 21$414.51+17.98+4.34%Above
EMA 50$406.49+26.00+6.40%Above
EMA 200$368.77+63.72+17.28%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Amgen Inc. (AMGN)

Healthcare / Drug Manufacturers - General
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBULLISHPower Score +8322 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%100
Momentum 25%100
Volume 20%94
Volatility 10%100
Patterns 15%50
13%44%74%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week100% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago18%+82 pts since
12 Weeks Ago100%+0 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$413.39
Price vs SMA 50$414.52
Price vs SMA 200$365.67
EMA 9/21 Cross421.1/414.5
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 24
Supertrend$404
Parabolic SAR$398
SMA Slope2.340
RSI62.5
Stochastic K/D86/79
StochRSI K/D96/81
Williams %R-20
CCI175
TSI vs Signal12.5
CMO25.1
ROC7.31%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF0.090
MFI54
Force Index9M
Elder Ray Bull24.31
62.5RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
85.6Stochastic %Kvs %D 79
54.1Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
23.8ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
20.3Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$436.40 / $439.39 / $444.74S1 / S2$431.05 / $428.06
Bollinger (20,2)$392.90 – $433.88SqueezeOff
52-wk range$280.23 – $447.03Off 52-wk high-3.2%
ATR (14)$10.66 (2.5%)Historical vol29.1%

Amgen Inc. (AMGN)

Healthcare / Drug Manufacturers - General
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+0.6%Jan55%
-1.2%Feb35%
+0.0%Mar57%
+0.5%Apr45%
-0.0%May50%
+1.6%Jun60%
+5.8%Jul80%
+0.4%Aug55%
+0.2%Sep50%
+1.1%Oct55%
+1.1%Nov60%
-0.2%Dec45%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesAMGNS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)3.90%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+8.1% / -13.6%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-21.6%—
1-week VaR (95%)-4.6%—
Beta (5y)0.431.00
AMGN EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)PARTLY CLOUDY · +22
Trend+41
Momentum+53
Volume+42
Volatility-60
Breadth-30
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.00-0.38+0.25+0.8701-2603-0904-2006-0107-1308-2410-05
Average sentiment of 513 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Amgen Inc. (AMGN)

Healthcare / Drug Manufacturers - General
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall+22.1+31.6 vs industry
Trend+41.2+45.3 vs industry
Momentum+53.3+43.4 vs industry
Volume+42.4+25.8 vs industry
ReadingAMGNDrug Manufacturers - General
n=150
Healthcare
n=5,272
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall+22.1-9.5-24.0-20.5
Trend+41.2-4.1-25.6-21.3
Momentum+53.3+9.9-28.5-15.8
Volume+42.4+16.6-25.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Robert A. Bradway Chief Executive Officer an$24.7M67% equity+incentive
James E. Bradner Executive Vice President, R$8.6M58% equity+incentive
Peter H. Griffith Executive Vice President a$8.6M62% equity+incentive
Murdo Gordon Executive Vice President, Globa$8.5M63% equity+incentive
David M. Reese Executive Vice President and $8.3M62% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental65
Social52
Governance67
Composite ESG61
Composite ESG Trend
6062646620172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-08-04Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-07-31Other Events8.01
2026-05-20Shareholder Vote5.07
2026-05-19Officer/Director Change5.02
2026-04-30Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-04-22Officer/Director Change; Exhibits5.02,9.01
2026-02-19Entry into Material Definitive Agreement; Financial Statements and Exh1.01,9.01
2026-02-03Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01

Amgen Inc. (AMGN)

Healthcare / Drug Manufacturers - General
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-10-28 to 2026-08-04
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary118 rows · 1997 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-08-06 to 2026-09-04
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2025-04-17 to 2026-05-14
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.