Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Apollo Global Management, Inc. (APO)

Financial Services / Asset Management · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$110.78
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$65.4B
Volume
4.1M
52-Wk High
$153.29
52-Wk Low
$99.56
Trailing PE
24.0
P/S
1.82
Gross Margin
84.5%
Net Margin
5.2%
ROE
9%
ROIC
1%
Piotroski
6/9
Altman Z
0.3
1-Yr Return
-8.0%
5-Yr Return
+279.5%
Apollo Global Management, Inc. operates as a prominent investment management firm, primarily concentrating its efforts across credit, private equity, and real estate asset classes. Within its private equity division, Apollo engages in a broad spectrum of transactions, ranging from traditional management buyouts, recapitalizations, and distressed acquisitions to corporate carve-outs, growth capital infusions, turnaround financing, bridge loans, strategic acquisitions, and industry consolidation initiatives. This also includes debt investments in real estate and corporate partnerships, along with investments in distressed assets and special situations within the middle market. Its client base is diverse, encompassing sovereign wealth and endowment funds, as well as various other institutional and private investors. The firm constructs and oversees bespoke portfolios for clients and actively manages a suite of investment vehicles, including hedge funds, real estate funds, and private equity funds. Globally, Apollo also deploys capital in fixed income and alternative investment markets. Its fixed income strategies span a wide array, featuring income-oriented senior secured loans, corporate bonds, collateralized loan obligations (CLOs), structured credit products, opportunistic and non-performing loans, distressed debt, mezzanine financing, and other value-oriented fixed income instruments. Apollo seeks investment opportunities across numerous sectors, such as chemicals, energy (including oil, gas, natural resources), metals and mining, agriculture, consumer and retail, distribution and transportation, financial and business services, manufacturing and industrial, media (distribution, cable, entertainment), telecommunications, technology, packaging and materials, and satellite and wireless communications. Geographically, the firm targets investments in Africa, North America (with a strong emphasis on the United States), and Europe, while also making significant inroads into Western Europe and Asia. Its investment methodology combines contrarian insights with a rigorous focus on intrinsic value and distressed situations. Apollo typically commits equity capital ranging from $10 million to $1.5 billion per transaction, generally pursuing companies with an enterprise value between $750 million and $2.5 billion. Proprietary in-house research underpins its investment selection process. The firm is open to acquiring both minority and controlling stakes in its portfolio companies. Established in 1990 and headquartered in New York, New York, Apollo maintains additional offices across North America, Asia, and Europe to support its global operations.
SectorFinancial ServicesIndustryAsset ManagementExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$65.4BEmployees4,130 (SEC-filed)CEOMarc Jeffrey RowanIPO2011-03-30CountryUS
9 West 57th Street, 42nd Floor, New York City, NY 10019  ·  Tel 212 515 3200  ·  apollo.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE54 / 100Street mean $136.00 (2 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$8M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
1 Year vs S&P 500 · APO -8.0% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -23.8pp
8197113129Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26APOS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · APO +279.5% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread +89.6pp
492374246112019202020212023202420252026APOS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Apollo Global Management, Inc. (APO)

Financial Services / Asset Management
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
54of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability54/100
Growth51/100
Momentum78/100
Quality75/100
Earnings Quality95/100
Balance Sheet69/100
Value59/100
Risk (safety)15/100
Overall54.2/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
BAM
50
KKR
59
BN
33
STT
17
AMP
48
ARES
45
APO
54

IS Score Trend — quarterly

2235475923 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 57 in 24 Q3, latest 54 — -3 since. Fell in 2 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY54 / 100IS Score 54.2 / 100 · -2.5 from peak of 57
2235475923 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBEARISHTechnical Score 14 / 100 · Power -71 · 1 of 22 indicator votes bullish
-5%29%62%96%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

These two disagree — business quality 54, price structure 14 out of 100, so the business reads better than the price does. We publish the disagreement rather than resolving it: they answer different questions, and the gap between them is information, not an error.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 55 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 54.2would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 24 → 54 → 43 → 54the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 9%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 1,201 → now 1,175fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Apollo Global Management, Inc. (APO)

Financial Services / Asset Management
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)2 buys2026-08-10
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)1189 up / 920 downnet +269 funds
Institutions Added (13F)44managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

718888105812282023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 1,201 · latest 1,175 (-26 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q21,175387.7M$45.4B65.5%
2026 Q11,131386.1M$42.6B65.2%
2025 Q41,201385.4M$54.9B65.1%
2025 Q31,125370.8M$48.3B62.6%
2025 Q21,134366.8M$51.4B62.0%
2025 Q11,088371.3M$50.2B62.7%
2024 Q41,115372.0M$60.1B62.8%
2024 Q3940343.3M$42.4B58.0%
2024 Q2930349.1M$40.4B59.0%
2024 Q1887341.2M$37.6B57.6%
2023 Q4834335.6M$30.5B56.7%
2023 Q3745317.1M$27.7B53.6%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Apollo Global Management, Inc. (APO)

Financial Services / Asset Management
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Belardi James Richarddirector, See Remarks2026-09-10GIFT38,605—37,708
Kelly MartinChief Financial Officer2026-08-14GIFT1,534—399,533
Kelly MartinChief Financial Officer2026-08-14SELL3,000$0.42M396,533
Black Leon Dother: See remarks.2026-08-07J-Other1—1
Ldb 2014 Llcother: See remarks.2026-07-29J-Other3,000,000—3,647,120
Leach Briandirector2026-07-01A-Award1,589—43,505
Cohn Gary Ddirector2026-07-01A-Award1,986—7,139
Joyner Pamela Jdirector2026-07-01A-Award1,589—16,524
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales558,644$7.7MCounted
G — Gifts7195,433—None
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-2985K-1881K-778K326K+32602-19805-106-298507-508-3909
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$7.7M5 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-08-102026-09-07
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-07-072026-08-12
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-05-012026-06-11
Thomas R. CarperSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002023-02-212023-03-01
Thomas R. CarperSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002023-02-212023-02-28
Thomas Richard CarperSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002023-02-212023-02-28
House 12-Mo19 trades8 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag

Apollo Global Management, Inc. (APO)

Financial Services / Asset Management
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
13F Filers (last complete Q)1,131
13F Shares386M65.2% of shares out
New / Closed127 / 181positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced469 / 407positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)1.02option positions
Free Float78.7%465M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Curated Wealth Partners Llc2.2M$255M
Asr Vermogensbeheer N.V.272,135$32M
Border To Coast Pensions Partnersh260,000$30M
Argent Capital Management Llc229,370$27M
Gateway Investment Advisers Llc164,178$19M
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.164,030$19M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.1%$1.5B
VTSAX0.1%$1.5B
VTI0.1%$1.5B
VSMPX0.1%$1.5B
VFFSX0.1%$1.4B
VFIAX0.1%$1.4B

13F Filers Holding APO — quarterly

8689851103122024Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.971.041.111.1824Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
17%40%63%86%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session38.4%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg52.1%50-day 56.5%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 37% · N: 60% · B: 79%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.3B$0.5B$0.7B$1.0B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where APO Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Ubsa Ubs Ats5.4M61 sh
Sgmt Sigma X24.0M53 sh
Ebxl Level Ats3.0M42 sh
Cgxs Onechronos2.5M99 sh
Mlix Instinct X2.0M71 sh
Mspl Ms Pool (Ats-4)1.9M150 sh

Apollo Global Management, Inc. (APO)

Financial Services / Asset Management
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Retirement Services Se$27.0BAsset Management Segme$5.0BRevenue$30.3BGross profit$26.8BCost of revenue$3.5BOperating income$10.4BSG&A$3.5BNet income$4.5BTax$0.8B
Where a dollar of Apollo Global Management, Inc. revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
APO (live moat model)Peer median: BAM · KKR · BN · STT · AMP
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 45/100 — Weak; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

2K3K4K4K20222024
OfficerTitle
James Richard BelardiCo- Founder, Executive Chairman, Chief Investment Officer of Athene and Partner & Director
John ZitoCo-President of Apollo Asset Management
James Charles ZelterPresident & Director
Martin Bernard KellyPartner & CFO

Apollo Global Management, Inc. (APO)

Financial Services / Asset Management
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue ($B)
$0B$11B$22B$33B6FY2111FY2233FY2326FY2430FY2523FY26E27FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$-3.43$1.26$5.96$10.657.32FY21-3.43FY228.28FY237.33FY247.26FY258.68FY26E10.65FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.99$1.98$2.9625-0525-0825-1126-0226-0526-08NextE
Beats (>2%)4 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+6.2%
Next Report2026-11-03
Income Quality2.64OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$-4B$8B$20B$33BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income

Apollo Global Management, Inc. (APO)

Financial Services / Asset Management
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Profit Margins (%)
-40%6%51%97%86.933.230.9FY2191.5-39.9-17.9FY2296.918.815.0FY2395.631.816.9FY2488.534.414.8FY25GrossOperatingNet
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$12B$23B$35B$11BFY22$33BFY23$26BFY24$32BFY25Retirement SerAsset Manageme
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+152.8%+84.3%+197.6%-20.0%+16.0%
Gross profit+199.7%+94.1%+214.9%-21.0%+7.3%
Operating income+117.6%-321.4%-240.5%+35.0%+25.6%
Net income+1071.3%-206.6%-348.9%-9.3%+1.2%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue6.011.032.626.130.3
Cost of revenue0.80.91.01.13.5
Gross profit5.210.031.625.026.8
R&D expense0.00.00.00.00.0
SG&A expense3.21.72.62.63.5
Operating income2.0-4.46.18.310.4
EBITDA5.8-3.56.68.810.5
D&A0.00.50.81.11.0
Pretax income4.9-4.25.67.47.7
Income tax0.6-0.7-0.91.10.8
Net income1.8-2.04.94.44.5
Diluted EPS ($)7.32-3.438.287.337.26
Diluted shares (M)237585589604608

Apollo Global Management, Inc. (APO)

Financial Services / Asset Management
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating CF$7B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$7B
SBC$1B
Buybacks$1B
Net cash change$3B
Operating cash flow$7.45BFree cash flow$7.45BBuybacks$0.77BDividends$1.30BRetained cash$5.38B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents9.515.916.219.2
ST investments117.9154.3189.8228.8
Receivables (net)4.84.68.810.9
Total current assets133.9176.6215.7260.4
PP&E (net)0.90.00.00.0
Goodwill + intangibles4.34.34.35.9
Total assets257.2313.5377.9460.9
Accounts payable3.03.33.63.9
Short-term debt0.00.00.00.0
Deferred revenue173.6204.7253.6315.9
Total current liabilities184.3216.4269.6331.9
Long-term debt6.58.110.613.4
Total liabilities241.8288.2346.9418.4
Shareholders' equity15.425.231.042.5

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income(3.5)4.91.73.4
D&A0.50.81.11.4
Stock-based compensation0.51.00.70.7
Working capital change5.93.42.16.2
Operating cash flow3.86.33.37.5
Capital expenditures(0.2)0.00.00.0
Investing cash flow(23.4)(42.4)(61.8)(61.2)
Buybacks(0.6)(0.6)(0.9)(0.8)
Dividends paid(1.0)(1.0)(1.2)(1.3)
Debt issuance / (repay)1.71.12.72.6
Financing cash flow28.742.658.057.3
Free cash flow3.66.33.37.5
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Apollo Global Management, Inc. (APO)

Financial Services / Asset Management
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$154B$307B$461BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$2B$5B$7BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE70.3%-39.6%48.0%28.3%22.1%9%
ROA6.8%-1.4%1.7%1.3%1.1%0.4%
ROIC10.5%3.1%-4.8%-4.0%-4.4%1.0%
Gross margin86.9%91.5%96.9%95.6%88.5%84.5%
Operating margin33.2%-39.9%18.8%31.8%34.4%24.1%
Net margin30.9%-17.9%15.0%16.9%14.8%5.2%
EBITDA margin97.4%-31.9%20.4%33.9%34.6%26.3%
FCF margin16.8%34.5%-36.7%12.5%17.8%—
VALUATION
P/E8.97-17.1210.9522.1919.6424.0
P/B4.345.323.875.693.773.1
P/S2.773.221.673.762.901.82
P/FCF16.479.32-4.5430.1916.318.2
EV/EBITDA5.0523.93-16.21-10.98-13.495.5
EV/Revenue4.92-7.74-3.30-3.72-4.841.5
Earnings yield11.1%-5.8%9.1%4.5%5.1%2.86%
FCF yield6.1%10.7%-22.0%3.3%6.1%12.21%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio0.630.730.820.800.783.21
Quick ratio0.630.730.820.800.783.21
Debt / equity3.751.080.580.610.570.65
Debt / assets46.5%2.8%2.6%2.8%2.9%2.8%
Net debt / EBITDA2.2133.88-24.39-22.08-21.58-1.38
Interest coverage6.35-18.4822.6522.9328.98—

Apollo Global Management, Inc. (APO)

Financial Services / Asset Management
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.220.080.110.080.070.07
Receivables turnover11.904.136.933.903.0737.3
DSO (days)3188539411910
DPO (days)243152211221113391—
Cash conversion cycle-213-1434-1069-1020-27210
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth152.8%84.3%197.6%-20.0%16.0%—
Net income growth1456.7%-212.4%340.9%-10.9%1.2%—
EPS growth1345.0%-147.4%333.6%-11.2%0.4%—
FCF growth159.6%279.2%-416.3%127.1%65.9%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)7.47-3.548.277.347.373.17
Book value / share15.4311.3923.3728.6138.4070.07
Revenue / share24.2418.8154.3243.3149.8460.73
FCF / share4.076.50-19.945.398.8813.49
Cash / share5.62218.48283.27341.59408.0545.30
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield1.8%1.8%1.0%0.9%0.9%1.81%
Altman Z-Score1.34-0.160.140.160.100.3
Piotroski F-Score557246/9
Beneish M-Score-2.511.54-1.68-0.22-1.97-2.02
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score6 / 9Middling
Altman Z-Score0.3Distress (<1.81)Distress
Income quality2.64Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.02Elevatedvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.34
Interest burden0.83
Operating margin30.0%
Asset turnover0.07×
Financial leverage22.65×
= ROE14%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.80
Earnings stability0.27
Earnings persistence0.95
Revenue CAGR 3y8.4%
EPS CAGR 3y20.7%
FCF CAGR 3y—
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Apollo Global Management, Inc. (APO)

Financial Services / Asset Management
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield1.81%
Dividend Yield1.94%
Total Shareholder Return3.20%cash yield
SBC / Revenue2.5%dilution pressure
P/E · now 24.0-20x-5x11x27x
P/S · now 1.821.5x2.3x3.1x3.9x
EV/EBITDA · now 5.5-19x-4x12x27x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
BAM$72.4B26.310%52.9%+26.5%4/9-15.6%
KKR$77.4B25.711%12.4%+30.7%8/9-26.5%
BN$81.7B65.23%1.8%+2.2%6/9-16.3%
STT$45.5B13.312%18.0%+2.2%6/9+46.7%
AMP$44.2B11.963%22.2%+9.0%5/9—
ARES$36.9B49.015%10.5%+45.4%6/9—
BX$122.7B23.741%25.8%+28.6%7/9—
NTRS$30.3B14.117%18.8%+3.1%8/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
28 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (0)Hold (5)Buy (23)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$136.002 targets
Target vs. Price+22.8%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-11-03street $2.21
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$22.92B$23.30B / $22.58B$8.68$8.77 / $8.3811
FY2027$26.80B$27.89B / $25.37B$10.65$10.92 / $10.3011
FY2028$30.13B$30.74B / $29.38B$12.25$14.54 / $9.783

Apollo Global Management, Inc. (APO)

Financial Services / Asset Management
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$127.00+14.6%1
Last Quarter$136.00+22.8%2
Last Year$150.86+36.2%7
All Time$114.37+3.2%45
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $110.78. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B-
DCF
4/5
ROE
3/5
ROA
2/5
Debt/Eq
3/5
P/E
2/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
APO -8.0% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -23.8pp
8197113129Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26APO -8%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLF +7.2%
8197113129Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26APOXLF
Peer Set — indexed to 100
65103140177Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26APO -8%BAM -16%KKR -27%BN -16%STT +47%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Apollo Global Management, Inc. (APO)

Financial Services / Asset Management
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$97$113$129$14512MVol705030RSI 30Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$99$117$136$154Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$117.68-6.90-5.86%Below
SMA 50$126.49-15.71-12.42%Below
SMA 200$124.88-14.10-11.29%Below
EMA 9$114.65-3.87-3.38%Below
EMA 21$118.01-7.23-6.13%Below
EMA 50$122.45-11.67-9.53%Below
EMA 200$126.18-15.40-12.20%Below
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Apollo Global Management, Inc. (APO)

Financial Services / Asset Management
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBEARISHPower Score -711 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%10
Momentum 25%0
Volume 20%19
Volatility 10%0
Patterns 15%50
-5%29%62%96%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week9% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago9%+0 pts since
12 Weeks Ago0%+9 pts since
ReadStabilizingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$117.68
Price vs SMA 50$126.49
Price vs SMA 200$124.88
EMA 9/21 Cross114.7/118.0
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 38
Supertrend$124
Parabolic SAR$118
SMA Slope-0.760
RSI29.9
Stochastic K/D12/23
StochRSI K/D26/46
Williams %R-96
CCI-112
TSI vs Signal-31.6
CMO-40.1
ROC-2.84%
OBV SignalDistrib
Chaikin MF-0.200
MFI26
Force Index-4M
Elder Ray Bull-3.35
29.9RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
12Stochastic %Kvs %D 23
26.4Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
37.8ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
95.7Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$112.08 / $113.89 / $115.90S1 / S2$110.07 / $108.26
Bollinger (20,2)$109.07 – $126.29SqueezeOff
52-wk range$99.56 – $152.67Off 52-wk high-27.4%
ATR (14)$3.80 (3.4%)Historical vol26.1%

Apollo Global Management, Inc. (APO)

Financial Services / Asset Management
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+5.0%Jan67%
-0.1%Feb47%
-3.6%Mar25%
+3.1%Apr53%
+2.0%May53%
+2.7%Jun60%
+3.5%Jul67%
-0.2%Aug40%
-1.0%Sep47%
+4.1%Oct67%
+5.1%Nov67%
+1.4%Dec53%
Sample: 15 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesAPOS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)5.09%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+19.5% / -9.8%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-46.1%—
1-week VaR (95%)-7.6%—
Beta (5y)1.511.00
APO EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)STORMY · -49
Trend-51
Momentum-47
Volume-52
Volatility-60
Breadth-23
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-0.76-0.17+0.41+0.9902-0203-1604-2706-0807-2008-3110-12
Average sentiment of 437 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Apollo Global Management, Inc. (APO)

Financial Services / Asset Management
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall-48.7-31.7 vs industry
Trend-50.8-41.0 vs industry
Momentum-47.4-40.4 vs industry
Volume-52.0-52.0 vs industry
ReadingAPOAsset Management
n=10,831
Financial Services
n=24,134
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-48.7-17.0-16.3-20.5
Trend-50.8-9.8-12.5-21.3
Momentum-47.4-7.0-4.4-15.8
Volume-52.0+0.0+0.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
James Belardi, Executive Chairman and Chief $71.2M5% equity+incentive
John Zito, Co-President of AAM$50.1M54% equity+incentive
Whitney Chatterjee, Chief Legal Officer$14.3M83% equity+incentive
Martin Kelly, Chief Financial Officer$13.8M68% equity+incentive
Marc Rowan, Chief Executive Officer$0.9M0% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental71
Social73
Governance73
Composite ESG73
Composite ESG Trend
6568727520172019202120232025

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Apollo Global Management, Inc. (APO)

Financial Services / Asset Management
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-10-29 to 2026-08-04
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary43 rows · 2011 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-07-01 to 2026-09-10
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form144not present for this symbol
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dgnot present for this symbol
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.