Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Aptiv PLC (APTV)

Consumer Cyclical / Auto - Parts · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$44.86
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$9.3B
Volume
3.1M
52-Wk High
$88.93
52-Wk Low
$42.56
Trailing PE
42.7
P/S
0.50
Gross Margin
19.9%
Net Margin
1.2%
ROE
2%
ROIC
3%
Piotroski
8/9
Altman Z
2.5
1-Yr Return
-46.3%
5-Yr Return
-45.2%
Aptiv PLC, an industrial technology company, provides hardware and software solutions to support automotive and other industries in North America, Europe, the Middle East, Africa, the Asia Pacific, and South America. It operates through three segments: Advanced Safety and User Experience, Engineered Components, and Electrical Distribution Systems. The company offers active safety, user experience and smart vehicle compute, and software products for vehicle safety and security, including intelligent sensors, compute platforms, and software tools and services. It also provides connection systems, interconnects, and cable management and protection solutions for the distribution of power, signal, and data. Aptiv PLC was incorporated in 2011 and is based in Schaffhausen, Switzerland.
SectorConsumer CyclicalIndustryAuto - PartsExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$9.3BEmployees140,000 (SEC-filed)CEOKevin ClarkIPO2011-11-17CountryCH
Spitalstrasse 5, Schaffhausen, SH 8200  ·  Tel 41 52 580 96 00  ·  aptiv.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE42 / 100Street mean $62.25 (12 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALNET BUYING$8.6M open-market purchases vs $0.4M sales / 6 mo
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
42of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability26/100
Growth17/100
Momentum53/100
Quality71/100
Earnings Quality70/100
Balance Sheet56/100
Value59/100
Risk (safety)65/100
Overall41.7/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
ALSN
44
ALV
54
BWA
60
MBLY
41
LEA
57
LKQ
43
APTV
42

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3748586923 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q2
13 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 67 in 23 Q3, latest 42 — -25 since. Dropped below the 55 line in 24 Q3, at 46. Fell in 3 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Aptiv PLC (APTV)

Consumer Cyclical / Auto - Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
1 Year vs S&P 500 · APTV -46.3% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -62.1pp
487397121Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26APTVS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · APTV -45.2% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -235.0pp
391282183072019202020212023202420252026APTVS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
BUSINESS QUALITY42 / 100IS Score 41.7 / 100 · -25.5 from peak of 67
3748586923 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q2
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTURELEAN BULLISHTechnical Score 60 / 100 · Power +19 · 16 of 22 indicator votes bullish
-4%20%44%68%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

These two disagree — business quality 42, price structure 60 out of 100, so the price reads better than the business does. We publish the disagreement rather than resolving it: they answer different questions, and the gap between them is information, not an error.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 55 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 41.7would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 44 → 41 → 39 → 42the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 64%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 742 → now 5fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Aptiv PLC (APTV)

Consumer Cyclical / Auto - Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)5 buys2026-07-09
Insider Buys (180d)7$8.61M
ETF Funds (30d)280 up / 269 downnet +11 funds
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

-392365117862023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 742 · latest 5 (-737 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%Guard
2026 Q250.1M$0.0B0.0%
2026 Q170.1M$0.0B0.1%
2025 Q460.1M$0.0B0.1%
2025 Q361.1M$0.1B0.5%
2025 Q270.2M$0.0B0.1%
2025 Q1100.3M$0.0B0.1%
2024 Q4322.2M$0.1B1.0%
2024 Q3714246.0M$17.6B116.0%ex-outlier 101.4%
2024 Q2735251.3M$17.6B118.5%ex-outlier 103.8%
2024 Q1739258.0M$20.2B121.7%
2023 Q4742258.0M$22.7B121.6%
2023 Q3736262.4M$25.4B123.7%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Why 2024-09 reads 116.00%. Institutions cannot hold more of a company than exists. The reported 246.0M shares exceed the 212.1M outstanding, and a single filer accounts for the excess: VANGUARD GROUP INC reports 30,900,293 shares against 31,166,370 the prior quarter, a 1x jump, which alone would be 14.6% of the company. Excluding that filing, ownership is 101.4%. We publish both figures. 13F filings are due 45 days after quarter end and amendments keep arriving after that, so the newest quarter is provisional by construction - this is what an unsettled quarter looks like.

Why 2024-06 reads 118.48%. Institutions cannot hold more of a company than exists. The reported 251.3M shares exceed the 212.1M outstanding, and a single filer accounts for the excess: VANGUARD GROUP INC reports 31,166,370 shares against 31,603,096 the prior quarter, a 1x jump, which alone would be 14.7% of the company. Excluding that filing, ownership is 103.8%. We publish both figures. 13F filings are due 45 days after quarter end and amendments keep arriving after that, so the newest quarter is provisional by construction - this is what an unsettled quarter looks like.

Aptiv PLC (APTV)

Consumer Cyclical / Auto - Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Agnevall Hakandirector2026-08-13BUY4,100$0.20M17,797
Clark Kevin Pdirector, Chair and CEO2026-08-12GIFT51,190—599,826
Mahoney Sean Odirector2026-08-11BUY4,000$0.20M24,514
Mahoney Sean Odirector2026-08-11BUY6,000$0.30M6,000
Mahoney Sean Odirector2026-08-11BUY1,000$0.05M1,000
Clark Kevin Pdirector, Chair and CEO2026-08-10BUY51,190$2.50M651,016
Meister Paul Mdirector2026-08-05BUY105,631$5.00M105,631
Brazier Allan JSVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-07-14TAX W/H4,062$0.24M63,323
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales25,000$0.4MCounted
P — Open-market purchases7178,021$8.6MCounted
F — Tax withholding19173,055$12.6MNone — compensation
G — Gifts2135,178—None

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-84K135K354K573K-8403+57304+605-506-407+12108
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalNet Buying
Open-Market Sells$0.4M2 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$8.6M7 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-06-15Louissaint Obed D.3,000$0.2M
2026-06-03Liotine Joseph T.13,112$1.0M
2026-06-03Ramundo Katherine H2,000$0.2M
2026-06-02Liotine Joseph T.13,111$0.9M
Trailing 12 mo13 filings100,143$8M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-08-12SCHEDULE 13GBARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC5.10%10.8M sh
2026-04-27SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.50%16.0M sh
2026-03-26SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group—exit/reporting change
2025-11-04SCHEDULE 13G/AMassachusetts Financial Services Company4.70%10.1M sh

Aptiv PLC (APTV)

Consumer Cyclical / Auto - Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-01-292026-02-10
Jefferson ShreveHouseSELL$15,001 - $50,0002025-05-122025-06-23
Jefferson ShreveHouseSELL$15,001 - $50,0002025-05-112025-06-23
John BoozmanSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-07-092026-08-17
John BoozmanSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-07-092026-08-17
John BoozmanSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-07-092026-08-17
House 12-Mo1 trades0 purchases
Senate 12-Mo5 trades5 purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)7
13F Shares0M0.1% of shares out
New / Closed1 / 0positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced2 / 1positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.00option positions
Free Float98.8%205M sh

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.0%$282M
VTSAX0.0%$282M
VTI0.0%$282M
VSMPX0.0%$282M
VFFSX0.0%$235M
VOO0.0%$235M

13F Filers Holding APTV — quarterly

-1226353781222Q323Q123Q324Q124Q3

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.720.971.231.4922Q323Q123Q324Q124Q3
17%36%55%74%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session49.3%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg48.1%50-day 43.3%
TrendRising20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 48% · N: 60% · B: 14%latest session

Aptiv PLC (APTV)

Consumer Cyclical / Auto - Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.1B$0.3B$0.5B$0.7B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where APTV Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc2.5M50 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats1.9M60 sh
Ebxl Level Ats1.4M27 sh
Sgmt Sigma X21.4M45 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)1.2M42 sh
Pure Purestream1.0M22 sh
Electrical Distributio$8.8BEngineered Components $6.7BAdvanced Safety and Us$5.8BRevenue$20.4BGross profit$3.9BCost of revenue$16.5BOperating income$1.2BSG&A$1.7BNet income$0.2BTax$0.7B
Where a dollar of Aptiv PLC revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
UNITED STATES$7.4B33%
Europe, Middle East & Africa$6.6B30%
Asia Pacific$5.9B27%
GERMANY$1.6B7%
South America$392M2%
North America$207M1%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Aptiv PLC (APTV)

Consumer Cyclical / Auto - Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
APTV (live moat model)Peer median: ALSN · ALV · BWA · MBLY · LEA
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 48/100 — Weak; primary source Cost Advantage.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

139K146K154K161K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Kevin ClarkChairman, CEO & President of Intelligent Systems
Joseph R. MassaroVice Chair & President of Engineered Components
Joseph T. LiotineCEO Director of Versigent
Varun LaroyiaExecutive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Revenue ($B)
$0B$7B$14B$20B16FY2117FY2220FY2320FY2420FY2513FY26E13FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$3.46$6.93$10.391.94FY211.96FY2210.39FY236.96FY240.75FY255.70FY26E6.50FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

Aptiv PLC (APTV)

Consumer Cyclical / Auto - Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.87$1.74$2.6025-0525-0725-1026-0226-0526-08NextE
Beats (>2%)6 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+11.9%
Next Report2026-11-03
Income Quality5.87OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$7B$14B$20BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%6%13%19%15.08.23.8FY2114.37.83.4FY2215.48.214.7FY2317.910.59.1FY2419.15.80.8FY25GrossOperatingNet

Aptiv PLC (APTV)

Consumer Cyclical / Auto - Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$8B$15B$23B$16BFY21$18BFY22$20BFY23$20BFY24$21BFY25Signal and PowAdvanced SafetElectrical DisEngineered Com
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+19.5%+12.0%+14.6%-1.7%+3.5%
Gross profit+29.6%+6.2%+23.7%+14.3%+10.5%
Operating income+52.2%+6.5%+21.6%+25.0%-42.6%
Net income-67.3%+0.7%+394.6%-39.2%-90.8%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue15.617.520.119.720.4
Cost of revenue13.315.017.016.216.5
Gross profit2.32.53.13.53.9
R&D expense0.00.00.01.10.0
SG&A expense1.11.11.41.51.7
Operating income1.31.41.72.11.2
EBITDA1.82.02.53.52.2
D&A0.80.80.91.01.0
Pretax income0.70.71.02.00.9
Income tax0.10.1-1.90.20.7
Net income0.60.62.91.80.2
Diluted EPS ($)1.941.9610.396.960.75
Diluted shares (M)271271283257221
Operating CF$2B
CapEx$1B
Free cash flow$2B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$0B
Net cash change$0B

Aptiv PLC (APTV)

Consumer Cyclical / Auto - Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$2.19BFree cash flow$1.53BCapEx$0.66BBuybacks$0.40BRetained cash$1.13B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents1.51.61.61.9
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)3.73.93.63.8
Total current assets7.88.27.88.7
PP&E (net)3.94.34.24.3
Goodwill + intangibles7.77.67.26.6
Total assets21.924.423.523.4
Accounts payable3.23.22.93.2
Short-term debt0.00.00.50.1
Deferred revenue0.20.20.20.2
Total current liabilities4.94.85.15.0
Long-term debt6.46.27.87.5
Total liabilities12.812.614.413.9
Shareholders' equity9.111.89.19.5

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income0.63.01.80.2
D&A0.80.91.01.0
Stock-based compensation0.10.10.10.1
Working capital change(0.4)(0.3)0.1(0.2)
Operating cash flow1.31.92.42.2
Capital expenditures(0.8)(0.9)(0.8)(0.7)
Investing cash flow(5.2)(1.0)(0.5)(0.5)
Buybacks(0.0)(0.4)(4.1)(0.4)
Dividends paid(0.1)(0.0)0.00.0
Debt issuance / (repay)2.5(0.3)2.2(1.0)
Financing cash flow2.4(0.8)(2.0)(1.4)
Free cash flow0.41.01.61.5
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Aptiv PLC (APTV)

Consumer Cyclical / Auto - Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$8B$16B$24BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$1B$2B$2BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE7.3%6.9%28.8%17.6%1.8%2%
ROA3.3%3.0%12.7%7.5%0.7%1.2%
ROIC11.7%7.9%26.4%12.4%1.6%2.8%
Gross margin15.0%14.3%15.4%17.9%19.1%19.9%
Operating margin8.2%7.8%8.2%10.5%5.8%5.5%
Net margin3.8%3.4%14.7%9.1%0.8%1.2%
EBITDA margin11.7%11.3%12.6%17.5%10.9%10.3%
FCF margin3.9%2.4%4.9%8.2%7.5%—
VALUATION
P/E75.9042.558.597.97101.8042.7
P/B5.362.862.181.621.821.1
P/S2.871.451.260.720.820.50
P/FCF73.2960.3225.498.8110.9912.2
EV/EBITDA25.1515.5811.996.2410.327.4
EV/Revenue2.951.761.511.091.130.8
Earnings yield1.3%2.4%11.6%12.5%1.0%2.31%
FCF yield1.4%1.7%3.9%11.3%9.1%8.19%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio2.011.601.721.531.742.02
Quick ratio1.531.121.221.071.231.33
Debt / equity0.530.790.591.010.880.65
Debt / assets24.8%31.8%27.8%37.9%34.6%31.6%
Net debt / EBITDA0.722.752.032.122.802.54
Interest coverage7.075.525.697.383.44—

Aptiv PLC (APTV)

Consumer Cyclical / Auto - Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.880.880.870.820.871.04
Receivables turnover5.565.605.735.786.056.6
DSO (days)666564636055
DPO (days)767467696746
Cash conversion cycle354447484858
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth19.5%12.0%14.6%-1.7%3.5%—
Net income growth-67.3%0.7%394.6%-39.2%-90.8%—
EPS growth-67.4%0.7%377.4%-27.4%-90.2%—
FCF growth-26.3%-31.4%136.3%63.2%-5.4%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)2.172.1910.457.590.751.04
Book value / share30.7532.5241.0737.3641.7141.27
Revenue / share57.5364.4471.3083.7292.4088.28
FCF / share2.251.543.526.866.933.60
Cash / share11.565.645.836.688.393.59
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield0.1%0.1%1.6%0.0%2.5%4.94%
Altman Z-Score4.582.692.882.342.332.5
Piotroski F-Score667678/9
Beneish M-Score-2.64-2.21-2.21-2.82-2.81-3.37
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score8 / 9Strong
Altman Z-Score2.5Grey zoneGrey
Income quality5.87Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-3.37Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.47
Interest burden0.74
Operating margin6.5%
Asset turnover0.92×
Financial leverage2.32×
= ROE5%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.67
Earnings stability0.08
Earnings persistence0.50
Revenue CAGR 3y1.3%
EPS CAGR 3y-6.7%
FCF CAGR 3y36.1%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Aptiv PLC (APTV)

Consumer Cyclical / Auto - Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield4.94%
Dividend Yield0.00%
Total Shareholder Return4.94%cash yield
SBC / Revenue0.1%dilution pressure
P/E · now 42.70x37x73x109x
P/S · now 0.500.3x1.2x2.1x3.1x
EV/EBITDA · now 7.45x12x19x27x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
ALSN$9.2B17.628%21.0%+15.5%4/9+37.2%
ALV$8.5B13.626%3.6%+5.9%7/9-3.5%
BWA$11.8B28.87%7.6%+2.2%8/9+36.3%
MBLY$6.1B-1.4-40%-4.1%+5.0%3/9-50.2%
LEA$5.9B11.111%3.1%+3.6%7/9—
LKQ$5.6B12.37%4.0%-2.5%6/9—
MGA$17.7B24.26%4.3%+1.9%7/9—
GPC$18.5B515.21%3.5%+5.5%7/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
33 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (0)Hold (13)Buy (20)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$62.2512 targets
Target vs. Price+38.8%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-11-03street $1.33
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$12.70B$12.72B / $12.68B$5.70$6.15 / $5.539
FY2027$13.21B$14.30B / $12.76B$6.50$6.84 / $5.9910
FY2028$13.77B$14.47B / $12.87B$7.41$8.05 / $6.183

Aptiv PLC (APTV)

Consumer Cyclical / Auto - Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$63.20+40.9%5
Last Quarter$62.25+38.8%12
Last Year$79.73+77.7%30
All Time$105.42+135.0%64
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $44.86. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B
DCF
5/5
ROE
2/5
ROA
2/5
Debt/Eq
3/5
P/E
1/5
P/B
3/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
APTV -46.3% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -62.1pp
487397121Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26APTV -46%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLY -3.2%
496990110Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26APTVXLY
Peer Set — indexed to 100
3988137186Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26APTV -46%ALSN +37%ALV -3%BWA +36%MBLY -50%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Aptiv PLC (APTV)

Consumer Cyclical / Auto - Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$41$54$67$8025MVol705030RSI 51Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$42$58$74$90Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$44.09+0.77+1.75%Above
SMA 50$45.64-0.78-1.71%Below
SMA 200$61.14-16.28-26.63%Below
EMA 9$44.34+0.52+1.17%Above
EMA 21$44.44+0.42+0.95%Above
EMA 50$46.69-1.83-3.92%Below
EMA 200$57.78-12.92-22.36%Below
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Aptiv PLC (APTV)

Consumer Cyclical / Auto - Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTLEAN BULLISHPower Score +1916 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%44
Momentum 25%91
Volume 20%56
Volatility 10%50
Patterns 15%50
-4%20%44%68%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week64% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago0%+64 pts since
12 Weeks Ago0%+64 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$44.09
Price vs SMA 50$45.64
Price vs SMA 200$61.14
EMA 9/21 Cross44.3/44.4
SMA 50/200Death
ADX DirectionADX 18
Supertrend$47
Parabolic SAR$43
SMA Slope0.060
RSI50.7
Stochastic K/D70/63
StochRSI K/D84/78
Williams %R-35
CCI198
TSI vs Signal-8.1
CMO1.3
ROC3.03%
OBV SignalDistrib
Chaikin MF0.100
MFI53
Force Index0M
Elder Ray Bull1.64
50.7RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
69.7Stochastic %Kvs %D 63
53.3Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
17.8ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
34.7Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$44.84 / $45.73 / $46.28S1 / S2$44.29 / $43.40
Bollinger (20,2)$42.87 – $45.30SqueezeON
52-wk range$42.56 – $88.93Off 52-wk high-49.6%
ATR (14)$1.33 (3.0%)Historical vol28.4%

Aptiv PLC (APTV)

Consumer Cyclical / Auto - Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+1.6%Jan53%
+2.9%Feb67%
-3.5%Mar40%
+2.6%Apr50%
+3.1%May64%
-1.2%Jun43%
+3.8%Jul79%
+0.9%Aug43%
+0.1%Sep64%
-0.4%Oct50%
+1.0%Nov47%
+2.4%Dec67%
Sample: 15 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesAPTVS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)6.09%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+19.6% / -18.9%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-75.3%—
1-week VaR (95%)-14.5%—
Beta (5y)1.331.00
APTV EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)RAINY · -22
Trend-39
Momentum+21
Volume-38
Volatility-30
Breadth-31
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0102-0203-0904-1305-1807-0608-1009-14
Average sentiment of 169 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Aptiv PLC (APTV)

Consumer Cyclical / Auto - Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall-21.6+4.6 vs industry
Trend-39.1-4.6 vs industry
Momentum+21.5+45.4 vs industry
Volume-37.9-13.8 vs industry
ReadingAPTVAuto - Parts
n=948
Consumer Cyclical
n=5,686
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-21.6-26.2-20.5-20.5
Trend-39.1-34.5-25.1-21.3
Momentum+21.5-24.0-15.0-15.8
Volume-37.9-24.1-10.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Rodney O’Neal Chief Executive Officer and Pr$13.3M80% equity+incentive
James A. Spencer Executive Vice President Op$5.3M78% equity+incentive
Kevin P. Clark Executive Vice President and $5.2M70% equity+incentive
Jeffrey J. Owens Executive Vice President an$4.6M76% equity+incentive
James A. Bertrand Senior Vice President and $3.2M59% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental69
Social67
Governance67
Composite ESG68
Composite ESG Trend
6667686820172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-08-04Earnings Release2.02
2026-05-05Earnings Release; Other Events; Exhibits2.02,8.01,9.01
2026-04-30Shareholder Vote5.07
2026-04-01Material Agreement; Acquisition/Disposition; Exhibits1.01,2.01,9.01
2026-03-16Departure/Election of Directors; Appointment of Officers5.02
2026-03-06Other Events8.01
2026-03-06Other Events8.01
2026-03-05Other Events; Financial Statements and Exhibits8.01,9.01

Aptiv PLC (APTV)

Consumer Cyclical / Auto - Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-10-29 to 2026-08-04
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary44 rows · 2010 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-04-29 to 2026-08-13
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2025-11-04 to 2026-08-12
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.