Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Ball Corporation (BALL)

Consumer Cyclical / Packaging & Containers · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$63.20
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$16.7B
Volume
3.0M
52-Wk High
$68.29
52-Wk Low
$44.83
Trailing PE
17.9
P/S
1.17
Gross Margin
16.4%
Net Margin
6.6%
ROE
17%
ROIC
9%
Piotroski
8/9
Altman Z
2.6
1-Yr Return
+33.3%
5-Yr Return
-13.2%
Ball Corporation serves as a global provider of aluminum packaging solutions for a broad spectrum of industries, including beverages, personal care items, and household goods. Its extensive reach covers the United States, Brazil, and numerous international markets. The company's operations are strategically divided into four primary business segments: Beverage Packaging for North and Central America; Beverage Packaging for Europe, the Middle East, and Africa; Beverage Packaging for South America; and its dedicated Aerospace division. Within its packaging enterprise, Ball is a key manufacturer and supplier of aluminum beverage containers, catering to producers of carbonated soft drinks, beer, energy drinks, and other liquid products. Its product line also encompasses extruded aluminum aerosol containers, innovative reclosable aluminum bottles, aluminum cups, and aluminum slugs. Beyond packaging, Ball Corporation maintains a substantial presence in the aerospace sector. Here, it develops advanced spacecraft, intricate sensors and instruments, sophisticated radio frequency systems, and other cutting-edge technologies. These specialized offerings support civil, commercial, and national security aerospace initiatives. Its aerospace portfolio includes defense hardware, tactical antenna and video solutions, space hardware for both operational and civilian applications, and comprehensive systems engineering services. The company also undertakes the design, production, and rigorous testing of satellites, remote sensing devices, and associated ground control hardware and software, in addition to providing launch vehicle integration and satellite operational support. Furthermore, Ball supplies highly specialized components to government agencies and their prime contractors, such as target identification, warning, and attitude control systems; cryogenic systems with integrated sensor cooling devices; star trackers; and fast-steering mirrors. Established in 1880, Ball Corporation's corporate headquarters are located in Westminster, Colorado.
SectorConsumer CyclicalIndustryPackaging & ContainersExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$16.7BEmployees16,000 (SEC-filed)CEORonald J. LewisIPO1972-07-13CountryUS
9200 West 108th Circle, Westminster, CO 80021  ·  Tel 303 469 3131  ·  ball.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE62 / 100Street mean $71.50 (4 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALTWO-WAY FLOW$0.1M buys against $1.6M sells / 6 mo
1 Year vs S&P 500 · BALL +33.3% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread +17.5pp
95111127143Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26BALLS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · BALL -13.2% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -203.0pp
441322193072019202020212023202420252026BALLS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Ball Corporation (BALL)

Consumer Cyclical / Packaging & Containers
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
62of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability36/100
Growth70/100
Momentum94/100
Quality71/100
Earnings Quality72/100
Balance Sheet41/100
Value57/100
Risk (safety)65/100
Overall61.5/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
AMCR
53
PKG
51
AVY
62
SW
43
CCK
60
SEE
54
BALL
62

IS Score Trend — quarterly

2941526323 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 62 in 26 Q2, latest 62 — +0 since. Fell in 1 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY62 / 100IS Score 61.5 / 100 · +0.0 from peak of 62
2941526323 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBULLISHTechnical Score 86 / 100 · Power +72 · 21 of 22 indicator votes bullish
4%38%71%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit above the midpoint — business quality at 62 and price structure at 86 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 61.5would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 34 → 35 → 58 → 62the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 100%price structure no longer broken
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Ball Corporation (BALL)

Consumer Cyclical / Packaging & Containers
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Site Convergence Score1 of 4top 66% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)0 buysnone disclosed
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)440 up / 285 downnet +155 funds
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Buck Sherrydirector2026-10-15A-Award1,745—1,745
Nicosia Darlenedirector2026-10-15A-Award1,745—1,745
Lim-Johnson Hannah S.SVP, CLO & CORP SEC2026-10-13EXERCISE6,477—15,623
Lim-Johnson Hannah S.SVP, CLO & CORP SEC2026-10-13TAX W/H1,873$0.11M13,750
Lim-Johnson Hannah S.SVP, CLO & CORP SEC2026-10-13EXERCISE6,477—15,889
Glew MandySVP and President, EMEA2026-08-25EXERCISE2,278$0.13M9,032
Glew MandySVP and President, EMEA2026-08-25EXERCISE1,788$0.10M10,820
Glew MandySVP and President, EMEA2026-08-25EXERCISE2,015$0.10M12,835
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales425,095$1.6MCounted
P — Open-market purchases11,551$0.1MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)1546,161$0.6MNone — mechanics
F — Tax withholding11,873$0.1MNone — compensation

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-14K-2K11K24K-903+2404+006-1408+009+210
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalTwo-Way Flow
Open-Market Sells$1.6M4 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.1M1 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days

Ball Corporation (BALL)

Consumer Cyclical / Packaging & Containers
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-08-25Mandy Glew5,626$0.4M
2026-08-12Goodwin Deron1,869$0.1M
2026-08-11Deron Goodwin6,940$0.4M
2026-03-02Kathleen E Pitre10,660$0.7M
Trailing 12 mo6 filings39,213$3M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-08-07SCHEDULE 13GSTATE STREET CORPORATION5.00%13.4M sh
2026-04-29SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.53%20.0M sh
2026-03-26SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group—exit/reporting change
2025-11-14SCHEDULE 13GT. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.6.60%17.9M sh
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-04-132026-05-13
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-01-292026-02-10
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002025-09-292025-10-03
Ron WydenSenateSELL$15,001 - $50,0002022-11-112023-05-15
Ron WydenSenateSELL$15,001 - $50,0002022-11-112023-05-14
Ronald Lee WydenSenateSELL$15,001 - $50,0002022-11-112023-05-14
House 12-Mo3 trades1 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)1,485
13F Shares233M86.9% of shares out
New / Closed65 / 848positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced256 / 307positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.98option positions
Free Float99.7%264M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Deprince Race & Zollo Inc386,359$22M
Asr Vermogensbeheer N.V.206,814$12M
Toth Financial Advisory Corp144,261$8M
Wealth Enhancement Advisory Servic92,228$5M
Czech National Bank76,056$4M
Mn Services Vermogensbeheer B.V.74,407$4M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.0%$469M
VSMPX0.0%$469M
VTI0.0%$469M
VTSAX0.0%$469M
VFFSX0.0%$389M
VOO0.0%$389M

Ball Corporation (BALL)

Consumer Cyclical / Packaging & Containers
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

13F Filers Holding BALL — quarterly

-714771025157323Q324Q124Q325Q125Q3

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.640.911.171.4323Q324Q124Q325Q125Q3
41%56%71%87%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session69.2%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg64.1%50-day 67.2%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 69% · N: 71% · B: 67%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.1B$0.2B$0.2B$0.3B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where BALL Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc2.0M50 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats1.7M60 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)1.7M51 sh
Ebxl Level Ats1.1M22 sh
Sgmt Sigma X21.1M47 sh
Mspl Ms Pool (Ats-4)0.8M174 sh
Metal Beverage Packagi$6.3BMetal Beverage Packagi$4.0BMetal Food and Househo$2.2BRevenue$13.2BGross profit$2.0BCost of revenue$11.2BOperating income$1.4BSG&A$0.6BNet income$0.9BTax$0.2B
Where a dollar of Ball Corporation revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.

Ball Corporation (BALL)

Consumer Cyclical / Packaging & Containers
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RegionRevenueShare
UNITED STATES$6.2B47%
Other Geographic Group$5.5B42%
B [R]$1.5B11%
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
BALL (live moat model)Peer median: AMCR · PKG · AVY · SW · CCK
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 44/100 — Weak; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

16K19K22K25K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Ronald J. LewisChief Executive Officer & Director
Carey CauseySenior Vice President & Chief Growth Officer
Hannah S. Lim-JohnsonSVP, Chief Legal Officer & Corporate Secretary
Daniel J. RabbittSenior VP & CFO

Ball Corporation (BALL)

Consumer Cyclical / Packaging & Containers
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue ($B)
$0B$5B$10B$16B14FY2115FY2212FY2312FY2413FY2515FY26E16FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$4.33$8.67$13.002.65FY212.25FY222.23FY2313.00FY243.30FY254.02FY26E4.52FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.43$0.86$1.2825-0525-0825-1126-0226-0526-08NextE
Beats (>2%)4 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+4.8%
Next Report2026-11-03
Income Quality1.50OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$5B$10B$15BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income

Ball Corporation (BALL)

Consumer Cyclical / Packaging & Containers
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Profit Margins (%)
0%11%23%34%14.68.86.3FY2111.56.64.7FY2214.39.85.9FY2315.68.434.0FY2414.910.66.9FY25GrossOperatingNet
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$4B$9B$13B$8BFY21$13BFY22$11BFY23$11BFY24$12BFY25Metal BeverageMetal Food andMetal Beverage
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+18.5%+9.7%-21.4%-1.8%+11.6%
Gross profit+8.1%-13.6%-2.2%+7.2%+6.4%
Operating income-5.6%-17.8%+16.1%-15.6%+40.1%
Net income+50.1%-18.1%-1.7%+466.9%-77.2%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue13.915.312.011.813.2
Cost of revenue11.913.510.310.011.2
Gross profit2.01.81.71.82.0
R&D expense0.10.10.10.00.0
SG&A expense0.70.70.50.80.6
Operating income1.21.01.21.01.4
EBITDA2.01.91.81.52.1
D&A0.70.70.70.60.6
Pretax income1.00.90.60.61.2
Income tax0.20.20.10.10.2
Net income0.90.70.74.00.9
Diluted EPS ($)2.652.252.2313.003.30
Diluted shares (M)332320317308276

Ball Corporation (BALL)

Consumer Cyclical / Packaging & Containers
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating CF$1B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$1B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$1B
Net cash change$0B
Operating cash flow$1.26BCash reserves drawn$0.75BFree cash flow$0.79BCapEx$0.47BBuybacks$1.32BDividends$0.22B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents0.50.70.91.2
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)2.62.12.22.6
Total current assets5.54.94.86.1
PP&E (net)7.57.16.56.7
Goodwill + intangibles5.75.55.35.4
Total assets19.919.317.619.5
Accounts payable4.43.73.45.5
Short-term debt1.41.10.40.0
Deferred revenue0.00.00.10.0
Total current liabilities7.06.24.85.5
Long-term debt7.57.55.37.0
Total liabilities16.415.511.714.1
Shareholders' equity3.53.85.95.4

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income0.70.74.00.9
D&A0.70.70.60.6
Stock-based compensation0.00.00.00.0
Working capital change(0.9)0.4(0.6)(0.1)
Operating cash flow0.31.90.11.3
Capital expenditures(1.7)(1.0)(0.5)(0.5)
Investing cash flow(0.8)(1.1)5.0(0.7)
Buybacks(0.6)(0.0)(1.7)(1.3)
Dividends paid(0.3)(0.3)(0.2)(0.2)
Debt issuance / (repay)1.4(0.4)(2.9)1.2
Financing cash flow0.5(0.7)(4.8)(0.3)
Free cash flow(1.4)0.8(0.4)0.8
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Ball Corporation (BALL)

Consumer Cyclical / Packaging & Containers
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$7B$13B$20BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$-1B$-0B$1B$2BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE25.4%20.3%19.6%83.2%16.1%17%
ROA4.6%3.6%3.6%21.7%4.9%4.7%
ROIC9.0%6.8%7.8%7.1%8.9%8.6%
Gross margin14.6%11.5%14.3%15.6%14.9%16.4%
Operating margin8.8%6.6%9.8%8.4%10.6%11.1%
Net margin6.3%4.7%5.9%34.0%6.9%6.6%
EBITDA margin14.2%12.3%14.6%12.4%15.9%15.0%
FCF margin0.2%-8.9%6.8%-3.1%6.0%—
VALUATION
P/E34.0821.5525.044.0015.6017.9
P/B8.254.484.712.732.622.9
P/S2.151.011.481.361.081.17
P/FCF880.01-11.3321.70-43.4518.0420.2
EV/EBITDA18.9612.9414.9214.509.6211.0
EV/Revenue2.691.592.131.791.521.6
Earnings yield2.9%4.6%4.0%25.0%6.4%5.63%
FCF yield0.1%-8.8%4.6%-2.3%5.5%4.94%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio0.880.780.791.001.111.07
Quick ratio0.580.470.540.690.750.66
Debt / equity2.252.722.271.031.291.26
Debt / assets41.4%47.2%44.4%34.1%35.9%35.9%
Net debt / EBITDA3.844.714.583.512.793.14
Interest coverage4.743.882.332.864.65—

Ball Corporation (BALL)

Consumer Cyclical / Packaging & Containers
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.730.770.610.640.710.71
Receivables turnover8.287.416.366.936.054.4
DSO (days)444957536083
DPO (days)125123142130145139
Cash conversion cycle-33-20-19-22-2821
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth18.5%9.7%-21.4%-1.8%11.4%—
Net income growth50.1%-18.1%-1.4%465.3%-77.3%—
EPS growth52.7%-15.0%-1.8%507.3%-75.0%—
FCF growth-89.3%-4123.5%159.8%-145.1%313.6%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)2.682.272.2313.573.403.56
Book value / share11.0510.9511.8819.8520.2021.69
Revenue / share42.4548.3737.8839.9548.9853.88
FCF / share0.10-4.332.58-1.252.943.11
Cash / share1.721.732.193.024.521.85
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield2.6%4.0%0.0%10.7%9.3%2.48%
Altman Z-Score2.481.961.982.561.562.6
Piotroski F-Score747768/9
Beneish M-Score-2.19-2.10-3.12-2.17-2.25-2.48
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score8 / 9Strong
Altman Z-Score2.6Grey zoneGrey
Income quality1.50Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.48Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.79
Interest burden0.79
Operating margin10.5%
Asset turnover0.74×
Financial leverage3.54×
= ROE17%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.07
Earnings stability0.01
Earnings persistence0.50
Revenue CAGR 3y2.3%
EPS CAGR 3y12.1%
FCF CAGR 3y—
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Ball Corporation (BALL)

Consumer Cyclical / Packaging & Containers
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield2.48%
Dividend Yield1.27%
Total Shareholder Return3.77%cash yield
SBC / Revenue0.0%dilution pressure
P/E · now 17.92x13x25x36x
P/S · now 1.170.9x1.4x1.8x2.2x
EV/EBITDA · now 11.09x12x16x20x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
AMCR$20.3B16.39%6.1%+56.6%7/9+14.3%
PKG$21.0B30.515%7.7%+10.3%4/9+15.7%
AVY$13.3B19.231%8.3%+5.8%8/9+12.5%
SW$21.6B43.33%1.1%+8.3%8/9+0.8%
CCK$12.4B16.427%6.7%+10.3%7/9—
SEE$6.2B15.854%8.1%-0.6%5/9—
SON$4.9B7.719%5.6%+31.7%5/9—
SLGN$4.0B14.812%4.6%+8.4%7/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
23 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (0)Hold (6)Buy (17)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$71.504 targets
Target vs. Price+13.1%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-11-03street $1.07
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$15.03B$15.56B / $14.69B$4.02$4.07 / $3.969
FY2027$15.60B$16.17B / $15.26B$4.52$4.57 / $4.429
FY2028$15.97B$16.65B / $15.51B$5.03$5.18 / $4.813

Ball Corporation (BALL)

Consumer Cyclical / Packaging & Containers
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$68.00+7.6%2
Last Quarter$71.50+13.1%4
Last Year$69.81+10.5%16
All Time$68.33+8.1%39
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $63.20. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B-
DCF
1/5
ROE
4/5
ROA
3/5
Debt/Eq
2/5
P/E
3/5
P/B
2/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
BALL +33.3% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread +17.5pp
95111127143Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26BALL +33%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLY -3.2%
90108126144Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26BALLXLY
Peer Set — indexed to 100
7799122144Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26BALL +33%AMCR +14%PKG +16%AVY +13%SW +1%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Ball Corporation (BALL)

Consumer Cyclical / Packaging & Containers
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$50$56$62$688MVol705030RSI 71Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$48$55$61$68Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$58.43+4.77+8.16%Above
SMA 50$60.62+2.58+4.26%Above
SMA 200$60.10+3.10+5.16%Above
EMA 9$60.28+2.92+4.84%Above
EMA 21$59.53+3.67+6.16%Above
EMA 50$60.04+3.16+5.26%Above
EMA 200$59.04+4.16+7.05%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Ball Corporation (BALL)

Consumer Cyclical / Packaging & Containers
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBULLISHPower Score +7221 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%100
Momentum 25%91
Volume 20%94
Volatility 10%67
Patterns 15%50
4%38%71%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week100% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago18%+82 pts since
12 Weeks Ago82%+18 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$58.43
Price vs SMA 50$60.62
Price vs SMA 200$60.10
EMA 9/21 Cross60.3/59.5
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 25
Supertrend$59
Parabolic SAR$58
SMA Slope0.150
RSI71.1
Stochastic K/D94/93
StochRSI K/D100/100
Williams %R-13
CCI201
TSI vs Signal5.6
CMO42.2
ROC12.12%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF0.020
MFI71
Force Index2M
Elder Ray Bull4.85
71.1RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
93.9Stochastic %Kvs %D 93
70.9Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
24.7ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
12.7Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$62.51 / $63.49 / $64.19S1 / S2$61.81 / $60.83
Bollinger (20,2)$54.44 – $62.43SqueezeOff
52-wk range$44.21 – $67.63Off 52-wk high-6.5%
ATR (14)$1.36 (2.2%)Historical vol24.1%

Ball Corporation (BALL)

Consumer Cyclical / Packaging & Containers
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+1.9%Jan55%
+1.5%Feb40%
+0.9%Mar52%
+0.4%Apr55%
-0.1%May55%
+0.6%Jun45%
+1.4%Jul55%
+0.8%Aug50%
-2.2%Sep55%
+0.6%Oct65%
+3.2%Nov75%
+1.1%Dec65%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesBALLS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)4.11%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+15.2% / -6.7%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-53.0%—
1-week VaR (95%)-5.6%—
Beta (5y)0.951.00
BALL EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)PARTLY CLOUDY · +26
Trend+38
Momentum+73
Volume+42
Volatility-60
Breadth-31
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0102-0203-1604-2006-0107-1308-1709-21
Average sentiment of 103 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Ball Corporation (BALL)

Consumer Cyclical / Packaging & Containers
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall+25.8+49.5 vs industry
Trend+37.7+62.2 vs industry
Momentum+73.1+91.1 vs industry
Volume+41.5+68.6 vs industry
ReadingBALLPackaging & Containers
n=399
Consumer Cyclical
n=5,686
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall+25.8-23.8-20.5-20.5
Trend+37.7-24.5-25.1-21.3
Momentum+73.1-18.0-15.0-15.8
Volume+41.5-27.1-10.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Daniel W. Fisher Former Chairman and Chief E$13.5M70% equity+incentive
Ronald J. Lewis Chief Executive Officer$4.2M66% equity+incentive
Carey S. Causey Chief Growth Officer$2.8M63% equity+incentive
Howard H. Yu Former Chief Financial Officer$2.8M64% equity+incentive
Hannah S. Lim-Johnson Chief Legal Officer$2.4M57% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental24
Social20
Governance21
Composite ESG22
Composite ESG Trend
2021222420172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-09-09Officer/Director Change; Regulation FD; Exhibits5.02,7.01,9.01
2026-08-04Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-05-05Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-04-29Shareholder Vote; Exhibits5.07,9.01
2026-02-03Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01
2025-12-10Departure/Election of Directors; Appointment of Officers; Financial St5.02,9.01
2025-11-26Entry into Material Definitive Agreement; Creation of Direct Financial1.01,2.03,9.01
2025-11-21Departure/Election of Directors; Appointment of Officers; Financial St5.02,9.01

Ball Corporation (BALL)

Consumer Cyclical / Packaging & Containers
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-11-05 to 2026-08-04
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary45 rows · 2014 to 2025
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-08-25 to 2026-10-15
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2025-11-14 to 2026-08-07
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.