Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Baxter International Inc. (BAX)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$25.28
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$13.1B
Volume
4.4M
52-Wk High
$30.00
52-Wk Low
$15.73
Trailing PE
-12.4
P/S
1.14
Gross Margin
30.1%
Net Margin
-9.3%
ROE
-17%
ROIC
-2%
Piotroski
4/9
Altman Z
2.3
1-Yr Return
+10.3%
5-Yr Return
-67.1%
Baxter International Inc., operating globally via its subsidiaries, is a leading developer and provider of a wide spectrum of healthcare products. The company's comprehensive portfolio includes various dialysis treatments, such as peritoneal and hemodialysis, along with related therapies and services. It also specializes in intravenous (IV) therapies, infusion pumps, administration sets, and devices for drug reconstitution. Further expanding its pharmaceutical offerings, Baxter delivers pre-mixed and oncology drug platforms, inhaled anesthetic agents, critical care products, and pharmacy compounding services. Nutritional support is provided through its parenteral nutrition therapies and associated products. For surgical procedures, the company develops biological products and medical devices vital for achieving hemostasis, tissue sealing, and preventing adhesions. Additionally, Baxter supplies continuous renal replacement therapies (CRRT) and other organ support solutions, primarily tailored for intensive care units. Beyond direct medical supplies, Baxter provides sophisticated connected care solutions, integrating devices, software, communication systems, and other advanced technologies. This includes a range of patient monitoring and diagnostic technologies designed to aid in the diagnosis, treatment, and management of numerous illnesses and conditions, spanning respiratory therapy, cardiology, vision screening, and physical assessment. The surgical suite benefits from its specialized video technologies, operating tables, lights, pendants, precision positioning tools, and various ancillary accessories. The company also offers contracted services to a multitude of pharmaceutical and biopharmaceutical companies. Baxter's products are utilized across diverse healthcare environments, including hospitals, kidney dialysis centers, nursing homes, rehabilitation centers, doctors' offices, and for home-based patients under medical supervision. Operating in approximately 100 countries, Baxter distributes its extensive product line through a direct sales force, independent distributors, drug wholesalers, and specialty pharmacies or other alternative site providers. The company also holds a collaborative agreement with Celerity Pharmaceutical, LLC, focused on developing generic injectable pre-mixed medications for acute care and oncolytic molecules. Established in 1931, Baxter International Inc. is headquartered in Deerfield, Illinois.
SectorHealthcareIndustryMedical - Instruments & SuppliesExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$13.1BEmployees37,500 (SEC-filed)CEOAndrew HiderIPO1981-10-27CountryUS
One Baxter Parkway, Deerfield, IL 60015  ·  Tel 224 948 2000  ·  baxter.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE32 / 100Street mean $24.25 (4 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALCOMP-PLAN ACTIVITY ONLYexercises and tax withholding only
1 Year vs S&P 500 · BAX +10.3% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -5.6pp
7087105122Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26BAXS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · BAX -67.1% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -256.9pp
41062083092019202020212023202420252026BAXS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Baxter International Inc. (BAX)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
32of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability18/100
Growth37/100
Momentum38/100
Quality33/100
Earnings Quality43/100
Balance Sheet34/100
Value39/100
Risk (safety)50/100
Overall31.8/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
SOLV
37
RGEN
64
AVTR
20
COO
69
HOLX
56
ATR
55
BAX
32

IS Score Trend — quarterly

1226405423 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 52 in 23 Q3, latest 32 — -20 since. Fell in 2 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY32 / 100IS Score 31.8 / 100 · -20.4 from peak of 52
1226405423 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBULLISHTechnical Score 81 / 100 · Power +62 · 19 of 22 indicator votes bullish
13%44%74%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

These two disagree — business quality 32, price structure 81 out of 100, so the price reads better than the business does. We publish the disagreement rather than resolving it: they answer different questions, and the gap between them is information, not an error.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 55 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 31.8would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 23 → 26 → 33 → 32the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 100%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 945 → now 694fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Baxter International Inc. (BAX)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)1 buys2026-05-01
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)551 up / 401 downnet +150 funds
Institutions Added (13F)29managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

6487538579622023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 945 · latest 694 (-251 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q2694562.6M$11.8B108.8%
2026 Q1665529.1M$8.9B102.3%
2025 Q4714550.7M$10.5B106.5%
2025 Q3736506.7M$11.6B98.0%
2025 Q2779497.8M$14.2B96.3%
2025 Q1846491.7M$16.0B95.1%
2024 Q4830482.7M$13.9B93.4%
2024 Q3903465.7M$17.7B90.1%
2024 Q2886455.7M$15.0B88.1%
2024 Q1945454.2M$18.8B87.8%
2023 Q4919458.1M$17.5B88.6%
2023 Q3910448.0M$16.8B86.6%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Baxter International Inc. (BAX)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Hider Andrew P.director, President and CEO2026-09-02TAX W/H54,276$1.39M518,447
Foster JuliePresident, Front Line Care2026-09-02TAX W/H2,098$0.05M29,164
Wilkes David S.director2026-05-05A-Award12,836—37,076
Wendell Amy Mcbridedirector2026-05-05A-Award12,836—44,235
Schlichting Nancy Mdirector2026-05-05A-Award12,836—34,994
Morrison Patriciadirector2026-05-05A-Award12,836—42,386
Shafer David Brentdirector, other: Chair of the Board2026-05-05A-Award12,836—72,804
Mcdonnell Michael R.director2026-05-05A-Award12,836—14,647
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
F — Tax withholding1093,403$2.1MNone — compensation
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-56K350K756K1162K+116202-3703+004+10305-5609+010
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalComp-Plan Activity Only
Open-Market Sells$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-05-18Stephen N. Oesterle Rev Trust36,347$0.6M
2024-09-16Stevens Brian976$0.0M
2024-09-13Stevens Brian16,063$0.6M
2024-03-01Jeanne Mason64,488$2.6M
Trailing 12 mo1 filings36,347$1M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-06-05SCHEDULE 13G/AAbigail P. Johnson10.30%53.0M sh
2026-04-29SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.36%38.0M sh
2026-04-27SCHEDULE 13G/ABlackRock, Inc.6.40%33.1M sh
2026-04-21SCHEDULE 13G/APZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC12.70%65.3M sh

Baxter International Inc. (BAX)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-05-012026-06-11
Michael McCaulHouseBUY$15,001 - $50,0002026-03-232026-04-10
Michael T. McCaulHouseBUY$15,001 - $50,0002026-03-232026-04-10
Dan SullivanSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002022-11-302023-07-26
Dan SullivanSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002022-11-302023-07-25
Daniel Scott SullivanSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002022-11-302023-07-25
House 12-Mo18 trades12 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)665
13F Shares529M102.3% of shares out
New / Closed83 / 118positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced192 / 261positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.73option positions
Free Float99.4%514M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Wedge Capital Management L L P/Nc1.1M$26M
Auto-Owners Insurance Co1.1M$25M
O'Keefe Stevens Advisory, Inc.719,676$17M
Continental Advisors Llc232,127$6M
Wealth Enhancement Advisory Servic191,603$4M
Lipe & Dalton170,483$4M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.0%$395M
VSMPX0.0%$395M
VTI0.0%$395M
VTSAX0.0%$395M
VFINX0.0%$326M
VFIAX0.0%$326M

13F Filers Holding BAX — quarterly

64875385796224Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.640.770.891.0224Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Baxter International Inc. (BAX)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
32%49%65%81%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session55.1%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg51.9%50-day 52.1%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 55% · N: 71% · B: 42%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.1B$0.2B$0.3B$0.4B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where BAX Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc8.6M97 sh
Ebxl Level Ats7.0M55 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats6.2M88 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)6.1M121 sh
Sgmt Sigma X23.7M102 sh
Mlix Instinct X3.6M135 sh
Medical Products And T$5.3BHealthcare Systems and$3.1BPharmaceuticals$2.5BRevenue$11.2BGross profit$3.4BCost of revenue$7.9BOperating expenses$3.4BNet loss$-1.0B
Where a dollar of Baxter International Inc. revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
UNITED STATES$6.1B54%
Western Europe, Canada, Japan, Australia and New Zealand$3.7B33%
EMEA$1.4B12%

Baxter International Inc. (BAX)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
BAX (live moat model)Peer median: SOLV · RGEN · AVTR · COO · HOLX
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 34/100 — None; primary source Cost Advantage.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

36K45K53K61K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Andrew HiderChief Executive Officer, President, Interim Group President of Medical Products & Therapies and Director
John Terence RogersExecutive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Cynthia CarlisleExecutive Vice President & Chief Human Resources Officer
David S. RosenbloomExecutive Vice President & General Counsel
Revenue ($B)
$0B$4B$8B$12B12FY2110FY2210FY2311FY2411FY2512FY26E12FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$-4.83$-1.48$1.88$5.232.53FY21-4.83FY225.23FY23-1.27FY24-1.75FY252.05FY26E2.04FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

Baxter International Inc. (BAX)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.28$0.55$0.8325-0525-0725-1026-0226-0426-07NextE
Beats (>2%)4 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+13.1%
Next Report2026-10-29
Income QualityN/Mloss-making — OCF ÷ net income not meaningful
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$-3B$2B$7B$12BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
-28%-6%17%40%38.911.110.6FY2135.3-28.3-24.2FY2240.16.825.6FY2337.50.1-6.1FY2430.1-2.7-8.5FY25GrossOperatingNet

Baxter International Inc. (BAX)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$4B$8B$13B$12BFY21$12BFY22$2BFY23$2BFY24$2BFY25RenalMedication DelPharmaceuticalAdvanced SurgeClinical NutriAcute Therapie
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+4.1%-17.2%+3.0%+2.7%+5.7%
Gross profit+2.9%-24.8%+16.9%-4.0%-15.2%
Operating income-16.5%-310.7%-124.9%-98.0%-2300.0%
Net income+16.5%-289.5%-209.2%-124.4%+47.5%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue12.110.110.410.611.2
Cost of revenue7.46.56.26.77.9
Gross profit4.73.54.24.03.4
R&D expense0.50.50.50.60.5
SG&A expense2.83.13.03.02.9
Operating income1.4-2.80.70.0-0.3
EBITDA2.2-1.81.71.10.8
D&A0.91.11.01.01.0
Pretax income1.1-3.20.2-0.3-0.5
Income tax0.1-0.10.10.00.4
Net income1.3-2.42.7-0.6-1.0
Diluted EPS ($)2.53-4.835.23-1.27-1.75
Diluted shares (M)508504506510513
Operating CF$1B
CapEx$1B
Free cash flow$0B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$0B
Net cash change$-0B

Baxter International Inc. (BAX)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$0.84BCash reserves drawn$0.02BFree cash flow$0.32BCapEx$0.52BDividends$0.35B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents1.73.11.82.0
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)2.61.81.71.9
Total current assets8.09.68.96.9
PP&E (net)5.23.23.23.2
Goodwill + intangibles13.211.710.59.3
Total assets28.328.325.820.1
Accounts payable1.10.91.01.0
Short-term debt1.42.72.80.1
Deferred revenue0.20.10.10.1
Total current liabilities4.76.56.53.0
Long-term debt15.211.110.49.7
Total liabilities22.419.818.814.0
Shareholders' equity5.98.57.06.1

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income(3.1)0.2(0.3)(1.0)
D&A1.11.01.01.0
Stock-based compensation0.10.10.10.1
Working capital change(0.6)0.2(0.2)(0.1)
Operating cash flow1.21.71.00.8
Capital expenditures(0.6)(0.4)(0.5)(0.5)
Investing cash flow(0.9)3.2(0.6)2.8
Buybacks(0.0)0.00.00.0
Dividends paid(0.6)(0.6)(0.6)(0.3)
Debt issuance / (repay)(0.9)(2.9)(0.5)(3.8)
Financing cash flow(1.4)(3.5)(1.1)(4.2)
Free cash flow0.61.30.60.3
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Baxter International Inc. (BAX)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$9B$19B$28BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$1B$1B$2BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE14.5%-32.6%37.3%-8.4%-14.6%-17%
ROA4.8%-7.9%9.4%-2.4%-4.2%-5.4%
ROIC6.1%-7.8%-2.0%0.1%-1.7%-1.6%
Gross margin38.9%35.3%40.1%37.5%30.1%30.1%
Operating margin11.1%-28.3%6.8%0.1%-2.7%-2.4%
Net margin10.6%-24.2%25.6%-6.1%-8.5%-9.3%
EBITDA margin18.0%-17.5%16.7%10.5%6.8%6.5%
FCF margin11.6%3.9%8.7%5.3%2.9%—
VALUATION
P/E30.89-9.857.05-22.51-10.26-12.4
P/B4.374.112.232.101.602.1
P/S3.101.621.371.370.871.14
P/FCF26.8241.8315.7026.1330.4119.3
EV/EBITDA21.38-55.9617.6126.5323.3227.4
EV/Revenue4.302.672.172.471.591.8
Earnings yield3.2%-10.2%14.2%-4.4%-9.7%-8.13%
FCF yield3.7%2.4%6.4%3.8%3.3%5.19%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio2.091.691.481.362.311.95
Quick ratio1.521.121.181.051.561.32
Debt / equity2.022.951.681.931.631.56
Debt / assets54.6%60.8%49.9%52.2%49.9%48.8%
Net debt / EBITDA5.97-21.966.5311.7910.4910.02
Interest coverage8.17-5.041.260.29-0.74—

Baxter International Inc. (BAX)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.480.480.480.390.490.58
Receivables turnover5.525.696.396.266.236.2
DSO (days)666457585959
DPO (days)544541514647
Cash conversion cycle116117111116113115
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth9.5%15.7%-7.4%-22.4%5.7%—
Net income growth16.5%-289.5%209.2%-124.4%-47.5%—
EPS growth18.6%-289.5%209.2%-124.3%-46.3%—
FCF growth27.6%-61.3%108.0%-53.1%-42.2%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)2.53-4.805.24-1.27-1.86-2.06
Book value / share17.9011.5016.5713.6511.9211.95
Revenue / share25.2129.1927.0320.8521.8822.19
FCF / share2.921.132.351.100.631.31
Cash / share5.823.396.073.463.824.16
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield1.5%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%—
Altman Z-Score2.401.762.061.812.142.3
Piotroski F-Score546254/9
Beneish M-Score-1.97-3.14-2.63-2.71-2.48-2.98
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score4 / 9Middling
Altman Z-Score2.3Grey zoneGrey
Income qualityN/MLoss-makingOCF ÷ net income not meaningful with negative earnings; OCF itself is the signal
Beneish M-Score-2.98Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden2.20
Interest burden2.38
Operating margin-1.8%
Asset turnover0.56×
Financial leverage3.02×
= ROE-16%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.21
Earnings stability0.07
Earnings persistence0.50
Revenue CAGR 3y-8.0%
EPS CAGR 3y—
FCF CAGR 3y-7.9%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Baxter International Inc. (BAX)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield0.00%
Dividend Yield0.16%
Total Shareholder Return1.39%cash yield
SBC / Revenue1.0%dilution pressure
P/E · now -12.4-27x-6x15x35x
P/S · now 1.140.7x1.6x2.4x3.3x
EV/EBITDA · now 27.4-63x-30x2x34x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
SOLV$14.6B10.434%4.2%-0.9%7/9+20.1%
RGEN$11.1B237.12%2.5%+16.5%8/9+13.5%
AVTR$11.1B-19.6-10%2.3%-1.6%6/9+12.7%
COO$11.0B19.87%40.6%+4.7%6/9-19.0%
HOLX$17.0B30.311%17.1%+2.2%6/9—
ATR$7.9B22.214%8.5%+8.9%6/9—
WST$27.0B48.819%17.7%+12.4%9/9—
BLCO$5.9B-34.5-3%-1.0%+8.8%5/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Hold
36 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (1)Hold (20)Buy (15)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$24.254 targets
Target vs. Price-4.1%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-10-29street $0.52
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$11.62B$11.65B / $11.59B$2.05$2.08 / $1.989
FY2027$11.87B$11.94B / $11.76B$2.04$2.17 / $1.719
FY2028$12.15B$12.25B / $12.03B$2.17$3.10 / $1.443

Baxter International Inc. (BAX)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$20.00-20.9%1
Last Quarter$24.25-4.1%4
Last Year$22.32-11.7%19
All Time$44.78+77.1%41
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $25.28. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

C
DCF
4/5
ROE
1/5
ROA
1/5
Debt/Eq
1/5
P/E
1/5
P/B
3/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
BAX +10.3% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -5.6pp
7087105122Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26BAX +10%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLV +24.2%
6989108128Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26BAXXLV
Peer Set — indexed to 100
4876105133Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26BAX +10%SOLV +20%RGEN +14%AVTR +13%COO -19%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Baxter International Inc. (BAX)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$16$21$26$3123MVol705030RSI 59Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$15$20$24$29Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$24.07+1.21+5.03%Above
SMA 50$25.00+0.28+1.12%Above
SMA 200$21.09+4.19+19.87%Above
EMA 9$24.79+0.49+1.98%Above
EMA 21$24.45+0.83+3.39%Above
EMA 50$24.29+0.99+4.08%Above
EMA 200$22.69+2.59+11.41%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Baxter International Inc. (BAX)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBULLISHPower Score +6219 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%100
Momentum 25%82
Volume 20%75
Volatility 10%100
Patterns 15%38
13%44%74%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week100% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago18%+82 pts since
12 Weeks Ago45%+55 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$24.07
Price vs SMA 50$25.00
Price vs SMA 200$21.09
EMA 9/21 Cross24.8/24.4
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 24
Supertrend$23
Parabolic SAR$24
SMA Slope0.120
RSI59.5
Stochastic K/D83/85
StochRSI K/D89/95
Williams %R-25
CCI167
TSI vs Signal8.4
CMO18.9
ROC7.62%
OBV SignalDistrib
Chaikin MF0.130
MFI51
Force Index1M
Elder Ray Bull1.54
59.5RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
83Stochastic %Kvs %D 85
50.6Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
23.9ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
25Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$25.62 / $26.03 / $26.29S1 / S2$25.36 / $24.95
Bollinger (20,2)$22.65 – $25.49SqueezeOff
52-wk range$15.71 – $29.99Off 52-wk high-15.7%
ATR (14)$0.72 (2.8%)Historical vol26.3%

Baxter International Inc. (BAX)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+2.2%Jan55%
+0.3%Feb55%
+1.2%Mar67%
+0.2%Apr50%
-1.9%May45%
+1.4%Jun55%
+0.5%Jul65%
+0.6%Aug50%
-0.7%Sep55%
-2.6%Oct40%
+0.3%Nov50%
+1.5%Dec70%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesBAXS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)5.77%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+13.9% / -16.7%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-80.7%—
1-week VaR (95%)-7.9%—
Beta (5y)0.591.00
BAX EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)PARTLY CLOUDY · +19
Trend+39
Momentum+50
Volume+33
Volatility-60
Breadth-30
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0102-0203-0904-1306-1508-1009-14
Average sentiment of 86 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Baxter International Inc. (BAX)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall+18.9+29.2 vs industry
Trend+39.2+38.5 vs industry
Momentum+50.2+51.3 vs industry
Volume+33.1+16.0 vs industry
ReadingBAXMedical - Instruments & Supplies
n=284
Healthcare
n=5,272
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall+18.9-10.3-24.0-20.5
Trend+39.2+0.7-25.6-21.3
Momentum+50.2-1.1-28.5-15.8
Volume+33.1+17.1-25.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Joel Grade Former Executive Vice President a$8.2M76% equity+incentive
José E. Almeida Former Chair of the Board, P$7.7M0% equity+incentive
Reazur Rasul Executive Vice President and Gr$5.2M66% equity+incentive
Alok Sonig Former Executive Vice President a$5.2M64% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental81
Social64
Governance74
Composite ESG73
Composite ESG Trend
7273737420172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-08-19Officer/Director Change; Regulation FD; Exhibits5.02,7.01,9.01
2026-08-18Material Agreement; Other Events; Exhibits1.01,8.01,9.01
2026-08-04Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-08-04Officer/Director Change5.02
2026-07-30Earnings Release; Other Events; Exhibits2.02,8.01,9.01
2026-07-14Regulation FD; Exhibits7.01,9.01
2026-05-08Officer/Director Change; Bylaws Amendment; Shareholder Vote; Exhibits5.02,5.03,5.07,9.01
2026-04-30Earnings Release; Other Events; Exhibits2.02,8.01,9.01

Baxter International Inc. (BAX)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-10-29 to 2026-07-30
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary114 rows · 1998 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-04-01 to 2026-09-02
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2026-04-21 to 2026-06-05
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.