Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Bloom Energy Corporation (BE)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$221.31
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$65.2B
Volume
13.7M
52-Wk High
$351.28
52-Wk Low
$75.70
Trailing PE
264.8
P/S
20.94
Gross Margin
31.2%
Net Margin
7.9%
ROE
25%
ROIC
8%
Piotroski
5/9
Altman Z
10.3
1-Yr Return
+92.3%
5-Yr Return
+3932.2%
Bloom Energy Corporation engineers, produces, markets, and installs cutting-edge solid-oxide fuel cell systems designed for on-site electricity generation, serving clients both within the United States and internationally. Their core offering, the Bloom Energy Server, is an advanced power platform capable of converting various fuels, including natural gas, biogas, hydrogen, or a blend of these, directly into electricity using an electrochemical process that eliminates the need for combustion. The company provides its solutions to a wide array of critical infrastructure applications, such as data centers, hospitals, healthcare manufacturing and biotechnology facilities, grocery and hardware stores, banks, and telecommunication centers. Originally founded as Ion America Corp., the company adopted the name Bloom Energy Corporation in September 2006. Established in 2001, Bloom Energy Corporation's headquarters are situated in San Jose, California.
SectorIndustrialsIndustryElectrical Equipment & PartsExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$65.2BEmployees2,214 (SEC-filed)CEOK. R. SridharIPO2018-07-25CountryUS
4353 North First Street, San Jose, CA 95134  ·  Tel 408 543 1500  ·  bloomenergy.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE73 / 100Street mean $264.07 (15 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$109M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
73of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability59/100
Growth78/100
Momentum100/100
Quality68/100
Earnings Quality51/100
Balance Sheet70/100
Value44/100
Risk (safety)100/100
Overall73.3/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
AME
70
VRT
79
ETN
61
HUBB
62
NVT
65
AYI
76
BE
73

IS Score Trend — quarterly

1233557723 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 73 in 26 Q2, latest 73 — +0 since. Fell in 1 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Bloom Energy Corporation (BE)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
1 Year vs S&P 500 · BE +92.3% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread +76.5pp
65140216292Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26BES&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · BE +3932.2% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread +3742.4pp
-2611691364455962019202020212023202420252026BES&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
BUSINESS QUALITY73 / 100IS Score 73.3 / 100 · +0.0 from peak of 73
1233557723 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBEARISHTechnical Score 16 / 100 · Power -67 · 2 of 22 indicator votes bullish
13%44%74%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

These two disagree — business quality 73, price structure 16 out of 100, so the business reads better than the price does. We publish the disagreement rather than resolving it: they answer different questions, and the gap between them is information, not an error.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 73.3would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 60 → 39 → 62 → 73the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 18%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 1,292 → now 1,292fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Bloom Energy Corporation (BE)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Site Convergence Score2 of 4top 13% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)12 buys2026-09-25
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)1104 up / 918 downnet +186 funds
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

23160597813522023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 1,292 · latest 1,292 (+0 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q21,292233.0M$69.3B81.1%
2026 Q1986241.0M$32.0B83.9%
2025 Q4799233.1M$19.7B81.1%
2025 Q3604219.1M$18.1B76.2%
2025 Q2388209.6M$5.0B73.0%
2025 Q1371206.4M$4.3B71.8%
2024 Q4371189.9M$4.7B66.1%
2024 Q3315179.8M$2.3B62.6%
2024 Q2313190.1M$2.3B66.2%
2024 Q1291171.5M$1.9B59.7%
2023 Q4299173.7M$2.6B60.5%
2023 Q3311163.7M$2.2B57.0%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Joshi AmanChief Commercial Officer2026-10-01SELL8,437$2.34M147,092
Immelt Jeffrey Rdirector2026-09-30A-Award81$0.02M201,324
Warner Cynthia Jdirector2026-09-30A-Award83$0.02M34,978
Chitoori SatishChief Operations Officer2026-09-16SELL2,870$0.78M202,494
Kurzymski MaciejChief Accounting Officer2026-09-16SELL2,295$0.62M77,391
Soderberg Shawn MarieSee Remarks2026-09-16SELL2,870$0.78M126,500
Joshi AmanChief Commercial Officer2026-09-16SELL3,601$0.97M155,529
Sridhar Krdirector, Chairman & CEO2026-08-31GIFT300,000—2,281,820

Bloom Energy Corporation (BE)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales40489,808$109.1MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)2100,000$0.6MNone — mechanics
G — Gifts2303,500—None
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-355K-236K-118K0K-8205-1106-807-35508-1109-810
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$109.1M40 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-10-01Aman Joshi8,437$2.3M
2026-09-16Shawn Soderberg2,870$0.7M
2026-09-16Aman Joshi3,601$0.9M
2026-09-16Maciej Kurzymski2,295$0.6M
Trailing 12 mo64 filings5,050,646$528M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-08-14SCHEDULE 13G/AColumbia Management Investment Advisers, LLC6.00%17.2M sh
2026-08-04SCHEDULE 13GJane Street Singapore Pte. Ltd—0.0M sh
2026-07-27SCHEDULE 13G/ABlackRock, Inc.6.00%17.0M sh
2026-05-15SCHEDULE 13G/AColumbia Management Investment Advisers, LLC7.80%21.9M sh
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-252026-10-09
Nancy PelosiHouseBUY$500,001 - $1,000,0002026-07-282026-08-24
Nancy PelosiHouseBUY$500,001 - $1,000,0002026-07-282026-08-24
House 12-Mo22 trades20 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag

Bloom Energy Corporation (BE)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
13F Filers (last complete Q)986
13F Shares241M83.9% of shares out
New / Closed289 / 88positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced347 / 270positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.98option positions
Free Float94.0%277M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Elemental Capital Partners Llc1.0M$288M
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.323,295$90M
Chicago Capital, Llc322,784$89M
Artemis Investment Management Llp264,908$73M
Tema Etfs Llc127,168$35M
Vontobel Holding Ltd.92,939$26M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
CCIZX9.5%$2.8B
SLMCX9.5%$2.8B
SCIRX9.5%$2.8B
SCMIX9.5%$2.8B
VITSX0.1%$2.5B
VTSAX0.1%$2.5B

13F Filers Holding BE — quarterly

231605978135224Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.820.961.091.2324Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
27%41%56%70%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session54.4%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg58.1%50-day 50.3%
TrendRising20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 55% · N: 53% · B: 49%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$2.1B$3.5B$4.8B$6.1B06-2907-2008-1008-31

Bloom Energy Corporation (BE)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Product$1.5BService$0.2BInstallation$0.2BElectricity$0.1BRevenue$2.0BGross profit$0.6BCost of revenue$1.4BOperating expenses$0.5BNet loss$-0.1B
Where a dollar of Bloom Energy Corporation revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
BE (live moat model)Peer median: AME · VRT · ETN · HUBB · NVT
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 60/100 — Narrow; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

1K2K2K3K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
K. R. SridharCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Aman JoshiExecutive Vice President & Chief Commercial Officer
Shawn Marie SoderbergExecutive VP, Chief Legal Officer & Corporate Secretary
Satish ChitooriChief Operations Officer

Bloom Energy Corporation (BE)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue ($B)
$0B$2B$5B$7B1FY211FY221FY231FY242FY254FY26E7FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$-1.69$0.55$2.79$5.03-1.11FY21-1.69FY22-1.42FY23-0.13FY24-0.37FY252.71FY26E5.03FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$-0.08$0.26$0.60$0.9425-0425-0725-1026-0226-0426-07NextE
Beats (>2%)6 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+218.6%
Next Report2026-10-22
Income QualityN/Mloss-making — OCF ÷ net income not meaningful
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$-0B$0B$1B$2BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income

Bloom Energy Corporation (BE)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Profit Margins (%)
-25%-7%11%29%20.1-12.0-16.9FY2112.4-21.8-25.1FY2214.8-15.7-22.7FY2327.51.6-2.0FY2429.03.6-4.4FY25GrossOperatingNet
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$1B$1B$2B$0BFY21$0BFY22$1BFY23$1BFY24$2BFY25Financing ObliProductServiceElectricityInstallation
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+22.4%+23.3%+11.2%+10.5%+37.3%
Gross profit+20.8%-24.0%+33.4%+104.6%+45.2%
Operating income+37.4%+122.9%-20.0%-111.0%+217.8%
Net income+4.4%+83.3%+0.2%-90.3%+202.6%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue1.01.21.31.52.0
Cost of revenue0.81.11.11.11.4
Gross profit0.20.10.20.40.6
R&D expense0.10.20.20.10.2
SG&A expense0.20.30.30.20.3
Operating income-0.1-0.3-0.20.00.1
EBITDA-0.1-0.2-0.10.10.0
D&A0.10.10.10.10.1
Pretax income-0.2-0.3-0.3-0.0-0.1
Income tax0.00.00.00.00.0
Net income-0.2-0.3-0.3-0.0-0.1
Diluted EPS ($)-1.11-1.69-1.42-0.13-0.37
Diluted shares (M)173186213227240

Bloom Energy Corporation (BE)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating CF$0B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$0B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$0B
Net cash change$2B
Operating cash flow$0.11BFree cash flow$0.06BCapEx$0.06BRetained cash$0.06B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents0.30.70.82.5
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)0.30.40.50.6
Total current assets1.11.72.03.7
PP&E (net)0.70.60.50.5
Goodwill + intangibles0.00.00.00.0
Total assets1.92.42.74.4
Accounts payable0.20.10.10.2
Short-term debt0.00.00.10.0
Deferred revenue0.20.10.20.1
Total current liabilities0.50.50.60.6
Long-term debt0.40.81.02.6
Total liabilities1.61.92.13.6
Shareholders' equity0.40.50.60.8

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income(0.3)(0.3)(0.0)(0.1)
D&A0.10.10.10.1
Stock-based compensation0.10.10.10.0
Working capital change(0.2)(0.4)(0.1)(0.2)
Operating cash flow(0.2)(0.4)0.10.1
Capital expenditures(0.1)(0.1)(0.1)(0.1)
Investing cash flow(0.1)(0.1)(0.1)(0.1)
Buybacks0.00.00.00.0
Dividends paid0.00.0(0.0)(0.0)
Debt issuance / (repay)(0.2)0.40.21.5
Financing cash flow0.20.70.21.5
Free cash flow(0.3)(0.5)0.00.1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Bloom Energy Corporation (BE)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$1B$3B$4BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$-0B$-0B$-0B$0BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE-953.4%-203.3%-71.7%-5.5%-13.3%25%
ROA-10.3%-16.4%-13.9%-1.2%-2.5%4.4%
ROIC-13.5%-20.4%-12.8%4.0%6.7%7.5%
Gross margin20.1%12.4%14.8%27.5%29.0%31.2%
Operating margin-12.0%-21.8%-15.7%1.6%3.6%11.2%
Net margin-16.9%-25.1%-22.7%-2.0%-4.4%7.9%
EBITDA margin-6.2%-16.6%-10.1%6.1%1.0%11.2%
FCF margin-11.4%-25.7%-34.2%2.2%3.0%—
VALUATION
P/E-23.24-12.76-13.44-223.74-259.01264.8
P/B-86.2211.298.0911.6329.8039.4
P/S3.933.213.054.4411.3220.94
P/FCF-34.59-12.47-8.90197.29378.37103.8
EV/EBITDA-72.57-25.00-43.8681.341169.25186.8
EV/Revenue4.683.773.644.9311.5821.0
Earnings yield-4.3%-7.8%-7.4%-0.4%-0.4%0.39%
FCF yield-2.9%-8.0%-11.2%0.5%0.3%0.96%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio2.351.953.603.215.984.09
Quick ratio1.941.452.532.354.953.41
Debt / equity-25.352.992.902.723.891.74
Debt / assets65.1%52.4%60.3%57.6%68.0%50.0%
Net debt / EBITDA-11.61-3.72-7.148.1426.830.41
Interest coverage-1.79-4.87-1.830.58-0.57—

Bloom Energy Corporation (BE)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.610.650.610.580.570.55
Receivables turnover8.695.763.923.423.923.5
DSO (days)42639310793105
DPO (days)314147403953
Cash conversion cycle7894170253209181
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth22.4%23.3%11.2%10.5%37.3%—
Net income growth-4.4%-83.3%-0.2%90.3%-202.6%—
EPS growth0.6%-58.8%26.5%91.0%-237.9%—
FCF growth19.1%-179.2%-47.9%107.3%82.6%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)-0.94-1.50-1.10-0.10-0.340.85
Book value / share-0.251.691.831.912.925.71
Revenue / share5.585.964.865.017.6810.84
FCF / share-0.63-1.53-1.660.110.232.19
Cash / share2.271.732.422.739.319.46
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—
Altman Z-Score-0.67-0.60-0.071.083.8310.3
Piotroski F-Score433655/9
Beneish M-Score-2.40-1.57-2.28-2.54-2.22-0.79
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score5 / 9Middling
Altman Z-Score10.3Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income qualityN/MLoss-makingOCF ÷ net income not meaningful with negative earnings; OCF itself is the signal
Beneish M-Score-0.79Elevatedvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.96
Interest burden0.86
Operating margin9.5%
Asset turnover0.76×
Financial leverage3.70×
= ROE22%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.71
Earnings stability0.47
Earnings persistence0.50
Revenue CAGR 3y32.7%
EPS CAGR 3y—
FCF CAGR 3y—
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Bloom Energy Corporation (BE)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield0.00%
Dividend Yield0.00%none paid
Total Shareholder Return-0.08%cash yield
SBC / Revenue2.7%dilution pressure
P/E · now 264.8-301x-98x104x307x
P/S · now 20.941.6x8.5x15.5x22.4x
EV/EBITDA · now 186.8-172x308x788x1269x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
AME$56.9B36.115%19.9%+12.7%8/9+35.3%
VRT$79.5B45.744%15.2%+26.2%6/9+16.2%
ETN$152.0B39.720%9.6%+15.5%5/9+5.3%
HUBB$24.4B27.224%14.0%+10.6%5/9+7.9%
NVT$23.0B38.516%14.7%+46.2%6/9—
AYI$9.1B17.319%13.9%+6.8%8/9—
URI$64.1B24.829%17.1%+6.9%8/9—
HON$67.0B8.247%58.5%-9.7%5/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
32 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (3)Hold (12)Buy (17)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$264.0715 targets
Target vs. Price+19.3%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-10-22street $0.69
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$4.11B$4.28B / $4.02B$2.71$2.85 / $2.6215
FY2027$6.93B$7.75B / $5.18B$5.03$5.74 / $4.2816
FY2028$10.26B$15.74B / $6.86B$8.23$11.73 / $4.1914

Bloom Energy Corporation (BE)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$284.60+28.6%5
Last Quarter$264.07+19.3%15
Last Year$206.54-6.7%65
All Time$137.03-38.1%112
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $221.31. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

C
DCF
1/5
ROE
4/5
ROA
3/5
Debt/Eq
1/5
P/E
1/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
BE +92.3% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread +76.5pp
65140216292Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26BE +92%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLI +10.7%
65140216292Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26BEXLI
Peer Set — indexed to 100
65140216292Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26BE +92%AME +35%VRT +16%ETN +5%HUBB +8%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Bloom Energy Corporation (BE)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$100$187$274$36173MVol705030RSI 37Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$46$159$271$383Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$271.38-50.07-18.45%Below
SMA 50$248.63-27.32-10.99%Below
SMA 200$216.30+5.01+2.32%Above
EMA 9$253.59-32.28-12.73%Below
EMA 21$261.85-40.54-15.48%Below
EMA 50$255.52-34.21-13.39%Below
EMA 200$213.21+8.10+3.80%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Bloom Energy Corporation (BE)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBEARISHPower Score -672 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%22
Momentum 25%0
Volume 20%12
Volatility 10%0
Patterns 15%50
13%44%74%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week18% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago100%-82 pts since
12 Weeks Ago18%+0 pts since
ReadStabilizingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$271.38
Price vs SMA 50$248.63
Price vs SMA 200$216.30
EMA 9/21 Cross253.6/261.9
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 19
Supertrend$286
Parabolic SAR$284
SMA Slope-2.210
RSI36.5
Stochastic K/D12/17
StochRSI K/D0/1
Williams %R-93
CCI-215
TSI vs Signal-3.6
CMO-26.9
ROC-23.44%
OBV SignalDistrib
Chaikin MF0.000
MFI32
Force Index-101M
Elder Ray Bull-28.26
36.5RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
12.3Stochastic %Kvs %D 17
31.8Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
19ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
92.8Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$230.42 / $245.73 / $255.15S1 / S2$221.00 / $205.69
Bollinger (20,2)$232.82 – $309.93SqueezeOff
52-wk range$75.70 – $351.28Off 52-wk high-37.0%
ATR (14)$19.82 (9.0%)Historical vol84.8%

Bloom Energy Corporation (BE)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+6.3%Jan50%
+3.6%Feb50%
-9.2%Mar25%
+2.2%Apr29%
+1.8%May43%
+11.0%Jun71%
+11.4%Jul62%
+4.4%Aug62%
+2.0%Sep38%
+3.6%Oct25%
+44.0%Nov62%
-7.9%Dec25%
Sample: 8 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesBES&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)14.77%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+43.1% / -25.0%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-77.7%—
1-week VaR (95%)-21.9%—
Beta (5y)3.811.00
BE EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)STORMY · -43
Trend-22
Momentum-63
Volume-44
Volatility-60
Breadth-32
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-0.33+0.11+0.54+0.9702-0203-1604-2706-0807-2008-3110-12
Average sentiment of 840 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Bloom Energy Corporation (BE)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall-43.4-11.5 vs industry
Trend-21.8+12.3 vs industry
Momentum-63.4-22.5 vs industry
Volume-44.2-12.6 vs industry
ReadingBEElectrical Equipment & Parts
n=954
Industrials
n=9,922
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-43.4-31.9-24.1-20.5
Trend-21.8-34.0-26.2-21.3
Momentum-63.4-40.9-24.5-15.8
Volume-44.2-31.6-22.6-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Aman Joshi Chief Commercial Officer$5.9M85% equity+incentive
Shawn M. Soderberg Chief Legal Officer and C$4.4M86% equity+incentive
Satish Chitoori Chief Operations Officer$4.4M87% equity+incentive
KR Sridhar Founder, Chairman and Chief Execu$3.5M71% equity+incentive
Maciej Kurzymski Chief Accounting Officer an$1.7M55% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental72
Social71
Governance71
Composite ESG71
Composite ESG Trend
6568727520182020202220242026
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-07-28Earnings Release; Regulation FD; Exhibits2.02,7.01,9.01
2026-07-09Regulation FD7.01
2026-06-22Officer/Director Change5.02
2026-06-17Officer/Director Change; Exhibits5.02,9.01
2026-05-27Bylaws Amendment; Shareholder Vote; Exhibits5.03,5.07,9.01
2026-04-28Earnings Release; Regulation FD; Exhibits2.02,7.01,9.01
2026-04-27Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-04-13Material Agreement; Unregistered Equity Sales; Exhibits1.01,3.02,9.01

Bloom Energy Corporation (BE)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-07-28 to 2026-04-28
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary33 rows · 2010 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-08-14 to 2026-10-01
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2026-05-15 to 2026-08-14
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly10 rows · 2026-06-29 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.