Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Bunge Global S.A. (BG)

Consumer Defensive / Agricultural Farm Products · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$106.14
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$20.4B
Volume
1.7M
52-Wk High
$134.87
52-Wk Low
$88.24
Trailing PE
20.5
P/S
0.22
Gross Margin
4.9%
Net Margin
1.1%
ROE
6%
ROIC
4%
Piotroski
6/9
Altman Z
3.2
1-Yr Return
+12.2%
5-Yr Return
+137.6%
Bunge Global S.A., established in 1818 and headquartered in St. Louis, Missouri, operates as a prominent international agribusiness and food corporation. Its diverse operations are categorized into four main divisions: Agribusiness, Refined and Specialty Oils, Milling, and Sugar and Bioenergy. The Agribusiness segment involves the sourcing, storage, transportation, processing, and sale of agricultural goods and their derivatives. Key commodities include various oilseeds such as soybeans, rapeseed, canola, and sunflower seeds, alongside grains like wheat and corn. These oilseeds are further processed into vegetable oils and protein-rich meals. This segment supplies a wide range of clients, including animal feed and livestock producers, millers of wheat and corn, other oilseed processors, and companies involved in edible oil and biofuel production, catering to both industrial and biodiesel applications. The Refined and Specialty Oils division produces and distributes a variety of packaged and bulk oils and fats. Offerings span cooking oils, shortenings, margarines, and mayonnaise, as well as specialized products for baked goods, snacks, and confectionery. Its clientele includes food manufacturers (e.g., bakeries, snack producers, confectioners, infant nutrition companies), restaurant chains, foodservice providers, and various retail channels such as grocery stores, wholesalers, and distributors. Within the Milling segment, Bunge provides an array of milled products. This includes diverse wheat flours and bakery mixes. Corn milling offerings encompass dry and wet-milled corn meals and flours, masa, flaking, and brewer's grits, along with fortified corn meals and blends. The segment also supplies whole grain and fiber ingredients, specialty grains like quinoa and millet, die-cut pellets, and non-genetically modified products. Finally, the Sugar and Bioenergy segment focuses on the production of sugar and ethanol. An additional activity in this division is the generation of electricity by utilizing sugarcane bagasse.
SectorConsumer DefensiveIndustryAgricultural Farm ProductsExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$20.4BEmployees34,000 (SEC-filed)CEOGregory A. HeckmanIPO2001-08-02CountryUS
1391 Timberlake Manor Parkway, Chesterfield, MO 63017  ·  Tel 314 292 2000  ·  bunge.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE46 / 100Street mean $140.00 (3 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALNET BUYING$0.7M open-market purchases vs $0.0M sales / 6 mo
1 Year vs S&P 500 · BG +12.2% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -3.7pp
92108124140Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26BGS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · BG +137.6% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -52.3pp
461332203072019202020212023202420252026BGS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Bunge Global S.A. (BG)

Consumer Defensive / Agricultural Farm Products
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
46of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability16/100
Growth41/100
Momentum64/100
Quality56/100
Earnings Quality90/100
Balance Sheet39/100
Value65/100
Risk (safety)80/100
Overall46.1/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
TSN
43
ADM
54
AGRO
46
CALM
33
ANDE
57
USFD
57
BG
46

IS Score Trend — quarterly

2337516523 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 63 in 23 Q4, latest 46 — -16 since. Fell in 2 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY46 / 100IS Score 46.1 / 100 · -16.5 from peak of 63
2337516523 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBEARISHTechnical Score 22 / 100 · Power -56 · 3 of 22 indicator votes bullish
-6%31%69%106%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit below the midpoint — business quality at 46 and price structure at 22 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 55 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 46.1would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 35 → 36 → 32 → 46the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 0%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 574 → now 3fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Bunge Global S.A. (BG)

Consumer Defensive / Agricultural Farm Products
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)0 buysnone disclosed
Insider Buys (180d)2$0.69M
ETF Funds (30d)965 up / 730 downnet +235 funds
Institutions Added (13F)2managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

-331813946082023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 574 · latest 3 (-571 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q230.0M$0.0B0.0%
2026 Q110.0M$0.0B0.0%
2025 Q410.0M$0.0B0.0%
2025 Q310.0M$0.0B0.0%
2025 Q210.0M$0.0B0.0%
2025 Q130.0M$0.0B0.0%
2024 Q420.0M$0.0B0.0%
2024 Q330.0M$0.0B0.0%
2024 Q230.0M$0.0B0.0%
2024 Q150.2M$0.0B0.1%
2023 Q4330.7M$0.1B0.3%
2023 Q3574124.1M$13.3B64.1%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Bunge Global S.A. (BG)

Consumer Defensive / Agricultural Farm Products
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Isman Adriandirector2026-09-01A-Award10$0.00M3,330
Dimopoulos ChristosEVP and CSO2026-09-01A-Award160$0.02M118,514
Mcgurk Monica Houledirector2026-09-01A-Award10$0.00M7,098
Sears KellieChief Human Resources Officer2026-09-01A-Award117$0.01M31,874
Zenuk Mark Ndirector2026-09-01A-Award20$0.00M24,032
Podwika JosephChief Legal Officer2026-09-01A-Award139$0.02M92,271
Heckman Gregory Adirector, Chief Executive Officer2026-09-01A-Award992$0.12M276,765
Browner Carol M.director2026-09-01A-Award10$0.00M30,625
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
P — Open-market purchases26,500$0.7MCounted
F — Tax withholding1769,980$8.8MNone — compensation

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-3K31K66K100K-302+10003+1305+507+208+209
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalNet Buying
Open-Market Sells$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.7M2 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-02-11Julio Garros2,831$0.3M
2025-11-21Christos Dimopoulos25,300$2.4M
2024-05-22Christos Dimopoulos20,000$2.1M
Trailing 12 mo2 filings28,131$3M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-05-14SCHEDULE 13G/ACapital World Investors10.70%20.7M sh
2026-04-28SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management5.47%10.6M sh
2025-11-13SCHEDULE 13G/ACapital World Investors8.30%16.6M sh
2025-11-10SCHEDULE 13GSTATE STREET CORPORATION3.50%6.9M sh

Bunge Global S.A. (BG)

Consumer Defensive / Agricultural Farm Products
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-01-292026-02-10
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002024-11-152024-12-06
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002024-02-132024-03-06
House 12-Mo1 trades0 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)1
13F Shares0M0.0% of shares out
New / Closed1 / 1positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced0 / 0positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.00option positions
Free Float82.7%159M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Adirondack Trust Co60$0M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.0%$522M
VSMPX0.0%$522M
VTSAX0.0%$522M
VTI0.0%$522M
VFINX0.0%$443M
VOO0.0%$443M

13F Filers Holding BG — quarterly

-221442964521Q322Q122Q323Q123Q3

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.510.700.891.0721Q322Q122Q323Q123Q3
12%38%63%88%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session61.9%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg46.7%50-day 53.0%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 61% · N: 86% · B: 56%latest session

Bunge Global S.A. (BG)

Consumer Defensive / Agricultural Farm Products
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.1B$0.2B$0.3B$0.3B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where BG Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc1.7M39 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats1.2M40 sh
Ebxl Level Ats1.0M21 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)1.0M34 sh
Sgmt Sigma X21.0M36 sh
Mspl Ms Pool (Ats-4)0.7M148 sh
Milling Products$1.5BOther Products$0.0BRevenue$70.3BGross profit$3.4BCost of revenue$66.9BOperating income$1.3BSG&A$2.1BNet income$0.8BTax$0.3B
Where a dollar of Bunge Global S.A. revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
Segment Geographical Groups Of Countries Group Three$30.5B43%
UNITED STATES$15.6B22%
SWITZERLAND$15.6B22%
NETHERLANDS$8.6B12%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Bunge Global S.A. (BG)

Consumer Defensive / Agricultural Farm Products
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
BG (live moat model)Peer median: TSN · ADM · AGRO · CALM · ANDE
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 56/100 — Narrow; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

22K26K31K35K20232025
OfficerTitle
Gregory A. HeckmanChief Executive Officer & Director
Julio GarrosChief Operating Officer
Christos DimopoulosExecutive VP of Global Markets & Chief Sustainability Officer
John W. NepplExecutive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Revenue ($B)
$0B$32B$63B$95B59FY2167FY2260FY2353FY2470FY2592FY26E95FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$4.96$9.91$14.8713.64FY2110.51FY2214.87FY237.99FY244.91FY259.43FY26E11.09FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

Bunge Global S.A. (BG)

Consumer Defensive / Agricultural Farm Products
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.97$1.94$2.9025-0525-0725-1126-0226-0426-07NextE
Beats (>2%)5 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+32.9%
Next Report2026-10-29
Income Quality1.02OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$23B$47B$70BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%3%5%8%5.73.63.5FY215.53.42.4FY228.15.33.8FY236.43.02.1FY244.81.81.2FY25GrossOperatingNet

Bunge Global S.A. (BG)

Consumer Defensive / Agricultural Farm Products
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$23B$46B$69B$46BFY21$65BFY22$15BFY23$13BFY24$0BFY25Agricultural CWheat Milling Corn Milling PSugar And BioeFertilizer ProEdible Oil Pro
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+42.9%+13.7%-11.4%-10.8%+32.4%
Gross profit+20.8%+9.5%+31.6%-30.0%+0.5%
Operating income+49.2%+8.6%+35.3%-48.3%-19.9%
Net income+81.5%-22.5%+39.3%-49.3%-28.2%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue59.267.259.553.170.3
Cost of revenue55.863.654.749.766.9
Gross profit3.43.74.83.43.4
R&D expense0.00.00.00.00.0
SG&A expense1.21.41.71.82.1
Operating income2.12.33.11.61.3
EBITDA3.22.94.02.52.5
D&A0.40.40.50.50.7
Pretax income2.62.13.11.51.1
Income tax0.40.40.70.30.3
Net income2.11.62.21.10.8
Diluted EPS ($)13.6410.5114.877.994.91
Diluted shares (M)152153151142166
Operating CF$1B
CapEx$2B
Free cash flow$-1B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$1B
Net cash change$-2B

Bunge Global S.A. (BG)

Consumer Defensive / Agricultural Farm Products
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$0.80BNet debt issuance$3.10BInvestment sales$2.85BCapital expenditure$1.72BInvestment purchases$3.15BDividends$0.46BBuybacks$0.55BOther / FX$0.86B
Shown instead of the usual cash-distribution diagram because operating cash flow was not positive this year — there was no internally generated cash to distribute, so the decision-relevant question is what funded the spending. Sources left, uses right; cash is fungible and the statement does not trace which rupee of borrowing bought which asset, so the band is proportional, not a claim about specific flows. Any residual from FX translation is carried explicitly as Other / FX.

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents1.12.63.31.1
ST investments0.10.10.50.2
Receivables (net)3.33.02.73.9
Total current assets16.816.416.024.4
PP&E (net)4.65.56.213.4
Goodwill + intangibles0.80.90.83.5
Total assets24.625.424.944.5
Accounts payable4.43.72.84.9
Short-term debt1.40.81.55.9
Deferred revenue0.60.50.50.0
Total current liabilities9.67.77.415.1
Long-term debt3.34.14.79.9
Total liabilities14.613.614.027.1
Shareholders' equity10.011.810.917.4

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income1.72.31.20.8
D&A0.40.50.50.7
Stock-based compensation0.10.10.10.0
Working capital change(7.6)0.70.1(0.5)
Operating cash flow(5.5)3.31.90.8
Capital expenditures(0.6)(1.1)(1.4)(1.7)
Investing cash flow6.5(1.0)(1.1)(5.0)
Buybacks(0.2)(0.6)(1.1)(0.6)
Dividends paid(0.3)(0.4)(0.4)(0.5)
Debt issuance / (repay)(0.7)0.21.43.1
Financing cash flow(0.8)(0.9)(0.1)2.1
Free cash flow(6.1)2.20.5(0.9)
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Bunge Global S.A. (BG)

Consumer Defensive / Agricultural Farm Products
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$15B$30B$45BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$-6B$-3B$0B$3BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE30.2%19.1%22.3%11.0%6.0%6%
ROA8.8%6.7%9.0%4.5%2.4%2.2%
ROIC13.8%13.8%17.2%9.5%3.5%4.4%
Gross margin5.7%5.5%8.1%6.4%4.8%4.9%
Operating margin3.6%3.4%5.3%3.0%1.8%2.3%
Net margin3.5%2.4%3.8%2.1%1.2%1.1%
EBITDA margin5.5%4.3%6.7%4.6%3.5%3.4%
FCF margin-5.6%-9.1%3.7%1.0%0.4%—
VALUATION
P/E6.128.626.219.2321.2920.5
P/B1.661.501.281.061.001.3
P/S0.210.210.230.200.250.22
P/FCF-3.86-2.276.3720.0258.68-28.7
EV/EBITDA5.606.354.235.6113.4811.7
EV/Revenue0.310.270.290.260.470.4
Earnings yield16.4%11.6%16.1%10.8%4.7%4.90%
FCF yield-25.9%-44.0%15.7%5.0%1.7%-3.49%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio1.771.752.132.151.611.57
Quick ratio0.860.871.201.270.740.64
Debt / equity0.890.610.530.720.981.05
Debt / assets28.6%22.9%22.7%28.6%38.1%35.9%
Net debt / EBITDA1.671.530.761.356.385.20
Interest coverage11.566.136.914.242.86—

Bunge Global S.A. (BG)

Consumer Defensive / Agricultural Farm Products
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover2.492.782.382.112.031.96
Receivables turnover30.9027.2121.9722.4123.3723.4
DSO (days)121317161616
DPO (days)232527242122
Cash conversion cycle403742434958
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth42.9%13.7%-11.4%-10.8%32.4%—
Net income growth81.4%-22.5%39.3%-49.3%-28.2%—
EPS growth77.8%-22.5%44.1%-46.6%-48.6%—
FCF growth15.6%-85.4%135.8%-76.0%-43.5%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)13.6610.5915.268.144.185.20
Book value / share50.4560.6873.8271.0089.0789.56
Revenue / share389.16442.32405.03380.36360.65474.20
FCF / share-21.66-40.1614.873.751.52-3.67
Cash / share9.368.0518.4127.186.893.06
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield0.8%0.0%4.3%10.5%3.2%2.64%
Altman Z-Score4.254.574.503.982.343.2
Piotroski F-Score558536/9
Beneish M-Score-0.86-0.91-2.99-2.77-1.40-1.63
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score6 / 9Middling
Altman Z-Score3.2Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income quality1.02Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-1.63Elevatedvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.74
Interest burden0.64
Operating margin2.3%
Asset turnover2.36×
Financial leverage2.90×
= ROE8%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.37
Earnings stability0.82
Earnings persistence0.89
Revenue CAGR 3y12.9%
EPS CAGR 3y-26.4%
FCF CAGR 3y—
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Bunge Global S.A. (BG)

Consumer Defensive / Agricultural Farm Products
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield2.64%
Dividend Yield2.68%
Total Shareholder Return5.28%cash yield
SBC / Revenue0.1%dilution pressure
P/E · now 20.55x11x17x23x
P/S · now 0.220.2x0.2x0.2x0.3x
EV/EBITDA · now 11.73x7x11x14x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
TSN$19.3B32.93%1.3%+2.9%6/9+6.2%
ADM$39.8B22.68%4.0%-0.8%6/9+32.4%
AGRO$5.7B154.33%3.4%+6.2%5/9+34.9%
CALM$3.0B53.52%-10.9%-42.5%5/9-28.7%
ANDE$2.2B12.513%1.8%-5.2%5/9—
USFD$22.1B30.916%2.6%+3.8%7/9—
STZ$22.2B11.824%21.5%-4.3%7/9—
DLTR$23.3B15.146%10.5%-7.8%8/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
25 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (0)Hold (4)Buy (21)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$140.003 targets
Target vs. Price+31.9%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-10-29street $2.42
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$92.46B$93.49B / $91.42B$9.43$9.57 / $9.284
FY2027$95.05B$96.22B / $93.87B$11.09$11.21 / $10.974
FY2028$94.74B$95.32B / $94.17B$12.11$12.52 / $11.571

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Quarter$140.00+31.9%3
Last Year$129.27+21.8%11
All Time$123.59+16.4%22
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $106.14. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B
DCF
4/5
ROE
2/5
ROA
2/5
Debt/Eq
2/5
P/E
2/5
P/B
4/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.

Bunge Global S.A. (BG)

Consumer Defensive / Agricultural Farm Products
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
BG +12.2% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -3.7pp
92108124140Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26BG +12%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLP +11.4%
92108124140Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26BGXLP
Peer Set — indexed to 100
63113163213Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26BG +12%TSN +6%ADM +32%AGRO +35%CALM -29%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.
$98$112$125$1387MVol705030RSI 43Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.

Bunge Global S.A. (BG)

Consumer Defensive / Agricultural Farm Products
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$81$99$117$135Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$107.77-1.63-1.51%Below
SMA 50$112.89-6.75-5.98%Below
SMA 200$116.79-10.65-9.12%Below
EMA 9$106.87-0.73-0.68%Below
EMA 21$108.75-2.61-2.40%Below
EMA 50$111.67-5.53-4.95%Below
EMA 200$111.57-5.43-4.87%Below
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.
TECHNICAL VERDICTBEARISHPower Score -563 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%10
Momentum 25%20
Volume 20%25
Volatility 10%17
Patterns 15%50
-6%31%69%106%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week0% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago45%-45 pts since
12 Weeks Ago100%-100 pts since
ReadDeterioratingweek-over-week trajectory

Bunge Global S.A. (BG)

Consumer Defensive / Agricultural Farm Products
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Price vs SMA 20$107.77
Price vs SMA 50$112.89
Price vs SMA 200$116.79
EMA 9/21 Cross106.9/108.8
SMA 50/200Death
ADX DirectionADX 29
Supertrend$115
Parabolic SAR$103
SMA Slope-0.470
RSI42.6
Stochastic K/D59/55
StochRSI K/D81/85
Williams %R-51
CCI-47
TSI vs Signal-18.1
CMO-14.8
ROC-0.49%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF-0.140
MFI42
Force Index-0M
Elder Ray Bull-0.37
42.6RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
59.5Stochastic %Kvs %D 55
42Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
29.3ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
51.5Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$108.01 / $109.00 / $111.00S1 / S2$106.01 / $105.02
Bollinger (20,2)$103.24 – $112.30SqueezeON
52-wk range$88.19 – $134.87Off 52-wk high-21.3%
ATR (14)$3.46 (3.3%)Historical vol28.9%
-0.5%Jan40%
+1.2%Feb50%
+2.0%Mar81%
-0.2%Apr50%
+2.9%May70%
-3.1%Jun40%
+2.9%Jul60%
-0.3%Aug45%
-1.0%Sep45%
+2.5%Oct60%
+2.3%Nov70%
+1.7%Dec60%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesBGS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)4.85%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+11.2% / -13.0%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-43.1%—
1-week VaR (95%)-8.5%—
Beta (5y)0.661.00
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Bunge Global S.A. (BG)

Consumer Defensive / Agricultural Farm Products
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
BG EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)RAINY · -31
Trend-44
Momentum-2
Volume-53
Volatility-30
Breadth-22
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-0.53-0.03+0.48+0.9802-0203-2304-2706-0107-1308-1709-21
Average sentiment of 125 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
Overall-30.9-0.9 vs industry
Trend-44.1-8.8 vs industry
Momentum-1.7+26.8 vs industry
Volume-52.6-17.6 vs industry
ReadingBGAgricultural Farm Products
n=408
Consumer Defensive
n=3,080
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-30.9-29.9-15.7-20.5
Trend-44.1-35.2-19.0-21.3
Momentum-1.7-28.5-6.2-15.8
Volume-52.6-35.0-5.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Gregory Heckman Chief Executive Officer$18.9M89% equity+incentive
David Mattiske Former Co-Chief Operating Off$16.7M95% equity+incentive
Julio Garros Chief Operating Officer$7.9M67% equity+incentive
John Neppl Chief Financial Officer$5.7M82% equity+incentive
Christos Dimopoulos EVP, Global Markets & Ch$5.2M80% equity+incentive

Bunge Global S.A. (BG)

Consumer Defensive / Agricultural Farm Products
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental64
Social54
Governance65
Composite ESG61
Composite ESG Trend
5759606220172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-10-05Officer/Director Change; Exhibits5.02,9.01
2026-09-21Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-09-03Officer/Director Change; Exhibits5.02,9.01
2026-08-19Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-07-29Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-05-22Shareholder Vote; Exhibits5.07,9.01
2026-04-29Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-04-02Material Agreement; Financial Obligation; Exhibits1.01,2.03,9.01

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Bunge Global S.A. (BG)

Consumer Defensive / Agricultural Farm Products
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-10-28 to 2026-07-29
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary100 rows · 2001 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-09-01
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2025-11-10 to 2026-05-14
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.