Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

BlackRock, Inc. (BLK)

Financial Services / Asset Management · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$1134.38
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$175.7B
Volume
1.1M
52-Wk High
$1187.17
52-Wk Low
$917.39
Trailing PE
25.5
P/S
6.16
Gross Margin
65.0%
Net Margin
24.2%
ROE
12%
ROIC
7%
Piotroski
6/9
Altman Z
1.8
1-Yr Return
-2.7%
5-Yr Return
+218.1%
BlackRock, Inc. is a publicly owned investment manager. The firm primarily provides its services to institutional, intermediary, and individual investors including corporate, public, union, and industry pension plans, insurance companies, third-party mutual funds, endowments, public institutions, governments, foundations, charities, sovereign wealth funds, corporations, official institutions, and banks. It also provides global risk management and advisory services. The firm manages separate client-focused equity, fixed income, and balanced portfolios. It also launches and manages open-end and closed-end mutual funds, offshore funds, unit trusts, and alternative investment vehicles including structured funds. The firm launches equity, fixed income, balanced, and real estate mutual funds. It also launches equity, fixed income, balanced, currency, commodity, and multi-asset exchange traded funds. The firm also launches and manages hedge funds. It invests in the public equity, fixed income, real estate, currency, commodity, and alternative markets across the globe. The firm primarily invests in growth and value stocks of small-cap, mid-cap, SMID-cap, large-cap, and multi-cap companies. It also invests in dividend-paying equity securities. The firm invests in investment grade municipal securities, government securities including securities issued or guaranteed by a government or a government agency or instrumentality, corporate bonds, and asset-backed and mortgage-backed securities. It employs fundamental and quantitative analysis with a focus on bottom-up and top-down approach to make its investments. The firm employs liquidity, asset allocation, balanced, real estate, and alternative strategies to make its investments. In real estate sector, it seeks to invest in Poland and Germany. The firm benchmarks the performance of its portfolios against various S&P, Russell, Barclays, MSCI, Citigroup, and Merrill Lynch indices. BlackRock, Inc. was founded in 1988 and is based in New York, New York with additional offices in Atlanta, Georgia; Boston, Massachusetts; Chicago, Illinois; Dallas, Texas; Denver, Colorado; Greenwich, Connecticut; Houston, Texas; Miami, Florida; Newport Beach, California; Palo Alto, California; Philadelphia, Pennsylvania; Princeton, New Jersey; San Francisco, California; Santa Monica, California; Seattle, Washington; Washington, DC; West Palm Beach, Florida; Wilmington, Delaware; Mexico; Canada; South Africa; Netherlands; Greece; Serbia; Belgium; Hungary; Denmark; Ireland; Scotland; Germany; Switzerland; England; Luxembourg; Spain; Italy; France; Sweden; Austria; India; China; Australia; Hong Kong; South Korea; Singapore; Taiwan; Japan; Colombia; Argentina; Peru; Chile; Brazil; UAE; Saudi Arabia; Israel.
SectorFinancial ServicesIndustryAsset ManagementExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$175.7BEmployees24,900 (SEC-filed)CEOLaurence Douglas FinkIPO1999-10-01CountryUS
50 Hudson Yards, New York City, NY 10001  ·  Tel 212 810 5300  ·  blackrock.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE39 / 100Street mean $1327.00 (12 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$67M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
1 Year vs S&P 500 · BLK -2.7% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -18.6pp
7791105120Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26BLKS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · BLK +218.1% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread +28.2pp
651572493412019202020212023202420252026BLKS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

BlackRock, Inc. (BLK)

Financial Services / Asset Management
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
39of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability69/100
Growth68/100
Momentum64/100
Quality64/100
Earnings Quality51/100
Balance Sheet77/100
Value51/100
Risk (safety)30/100
Overall39.3/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
BX
75
BN
33
KKR
59
BAM
50
APO
54
STT
17
BLK
39

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3545556523 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
15 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q3. Peak 63 in 24 Q4, latest 39 — -24 since. Fell in 2 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY39 / 100IS Score 39.3 / 100 · -23.6 from peak of 63
3545556523 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBULLISHTechnical Score 92 / 100 · Power +85 · 22 of 22 indicator votes bullish
13%44%74%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

These two disagree — business quality 39, price structure 92 out of 100, so the price reads better than the business does. We publish the disagreement rather than resolving it: they answer different questions, and the gap between them is information, not an error.

BlackRock, Inc. (BLK)

Financial Services / Asset Management
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 55 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 39.3would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 36 → 44 → 39 → 39the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 100%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 2,377 → now 2,298fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)1 buys2026-08-10
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)1218 up / 1161 downnet +57 funds
Institutions Added (13F)5managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

-139747163325192023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 2,377 · latest 2,298 (-79 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q22,298121.7M$115.5B78.6%
2026 Q12,293117.5M$112.0B75.9%
2025 Q42,377120.4M$125.9B77.8%
2025 Q32,226115.5M$133.6B74.6%
2025 Q22,171118.5M$123.2B76.6%
2025 Q12,134117.4M$109.9B75.8%
2024 Q41,937118.6M$118.0B76.6%
2024 Q31631.1M$1.0B0.7%
2024 Q250.0M$0.0B0.0%
2024 Q150.0M$0.0B0.0%
2023 Q430.0M$0.0B0.0%
2023 Q340.0M$0.0B0.0%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

BlackRock, Inc. (BLK)

Financial Services / Asset Management
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Lemkau Greggdirector2026-09-30A-Award27—311
Johnson Margaret Ldirector2026-09-30A-Award33—2,067
Ford William Edirector2026-09-30A-Award34—16,743
Daley Pameladirector2026-09-30A-Award27—6,530
Peck Kristin Cdirector2026-09-30A-Award30—2,092
Nixon Gordon M.director2026-09-30A-Award34—5,632
Nasser Amin H.director2026-09-30A-Award27—1,145
Murphy Kathleendirector2026-09-30A-Award36—810
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales1062,639$66.8MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)118,095$9.3MNone — mechanics
G — Gifts17,852—None
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-43K-28K-14K0K+003-4304+006-2807+008+009
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$66.8M10 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-07-16Meade Christopher J.18,095$19.9M
2026-07-16Fink Laurence1,905$2.1M
2026-04-28Fink Laurence33,900$35.6M
2026-04-27Kapito Robert8,739$9.2M
Trailing 12 mo14 filings187,216$206M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-04-27SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management6.87%10.7M sh
2026-03-26SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group—exit/reporting change

BlackRock, Inc. (BLK)

Financial Services / Asset Management
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-08-102026-09-07
Rich McCormickHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-07-302026-08-17
Rich McCormickHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-07-302026-08-17
Shelley Moore CapitoSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-02-102026-03-04
Shelley Moore CapitoSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-02-102026-03-04
Shelley Moore CapitoSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002025-08-042025-09-03
House 12-Mo25 trades6 purchases
Senate 12-Mo2 trades0 purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)2,293
13F Shares117M75.9% of shares out
New / Closed166 / 206positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced883 / 923positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.97option positions
Free Float92.8%144M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Sarasin & Partners Llp232,659$246M
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.225,700$239M
Vontobel Holding Ltd.72,352$77M
Fort Washington Investment Advisor69,326$73M
Wealth Enhancement Advisory Servic55,868$37M
Mn Services Vermogensbeheer B.V.43,823$46M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.2%$4.7B
VTI0.2%$4.7B
VSMPX0.2%$4.7B
VTSAX0.2%$4.7B
VOO0.2%$4.0B
VFIAX0.2%$4.0B

13F Filers Holding BLK — quarterly

308571683251024Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.920.991.051.1124Q425Q225Q426Q2
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

BlackRock, Inc. (BLK)

Financial Services / Asset Management
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
16%33%50%67%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session55.1%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg48.2%50-day 47.9%
TrendRising20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 54% · N: 66% · B: 64%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.4B$1.0B$1.6B$2.1B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where BLK Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc1.0M10 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats0.8M13 sh
Sgmt Sigma X20.5M12 sh
Mlix Instinct X0.4M15 sh
Ebxl Level Ats0.3M8 sh
Mspl Ms Pool (Ats-4)0.3M26 sh
Investment Advice$19.2BInvestment Performance$1.4BDistribution and Share$1.4BService, Other$0.3BRevenue$24.2BGross profit$13.4BCost of revenue$10.8BOperating income$7.0BR&D$0.2BSG&A$4.7BNet income$5.6BTax$1.7B
Where a dollar of BlackRock, Inc. revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
Americas$16.0B66%
Europe$7.2B30%
Asia Pacific$1.1B5%

BlackRock, Inc. (BLK)

Financial Services / Asset Management
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
BLK (live moat model)Peer median: BX · BN · KKR · BAM · APO
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 41/100 — Weak; primary source Efficient Scale.

OfficerTitle
Laurence Douglas FinkFounder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Robert Steven KapitoPresident & Member of Board of Directors
Robert Lawrence GoldsteinSenior MD & Chief Operating Officer
Martin SmallSenior MD, Chief Financial Officer & Global Head of Corporate Strategy
Revenue ($B)
$0B$11B$22B$33B19FY2118FY2218FY2320FY2424FY2529FY26E33FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$21.61$43.22$64.8238.22FY2133.97FY2236.51FY2342.01FY2435.42FY2557.34FY26E64.82FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$6.37$12.74$19.1225-0725-1026-0126-0426-0726-10NextE
Beats (>2%)5 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+8.2%
Next Report2027-01-21
Income Quality0.15OCF ÷ net income

BlackRock, Inc. (BLK)

Financial Services / Asset Management
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$8B$16B$24BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%19%37%56%50.738.530.5FY2148.635.729.0FY2248.135.130.8FY2349.437.131.2FY2455.529.122.9FY25GrossOperatingNet
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$8B$16B$24B$19BFY21$18BFY22$18BFY23$20BFY24$22BFY25Investment AdvDistribution ATechnology SerInvestment PerDistribution aService, Other
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+19.6%-7.7%-0.1%+14.3%+18.7%
Gross profit+18.8%-11.6%-1.2%+17.5%+33.3%
Operating income+30.8%-14.3%-1.7%+20.7%-7.0%
Net income+19.6%-12.3%+6.3%+15.8%-12.8%

BlackRock, Inc. (BLK)

Financial Services / Asset Management
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue19.417.917.920.424.2
Cost of revenue9.69.29.310.310.8
Gross profit9.88.78.610.113.4
R&D expense0.00.00.60.70.2
SG&A expense2.22.12.12.34.7
Operating income7.56.46.37.67.0
EBITDA7.96.96.88.28.5
D&A0.40.40.40.50.7
Pretax income8.26.37.28.37.6
Income tax2.01.31.51.81.7
Net income5.95.25.56.45.6
Diluted EPS ($)38.2233.9736.5142.0135.42
Diluted shares (M)154152151152165
Operating CF$4B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$4B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$2B
Net cash change$-1B
Operating cash flow$4.12BCash reserves drawn$1.55BFree cash flow$3.75BCapEx$0.38BBuybacks$1.95BDividends$3.35B
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

BlackRock, Inc. (BLK)

Financial Services / Asset Management
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents7.48.712.811.5
ST investments1.31.91.80.0
Receivables (net)3.64.14.45.2
Total current assets18.219.425.216.6
PP&E (net)2.52.52.63.1
Goodwill + intangibles33.633.846.763.3
Total assets117.6123.2138.6170.0
Accounts payable1.21.21.40.0
Short-term debt0.00.00.70.2
Deferred revenue0.00.00.00.0
Total current liabilities1.31.211.50.2
Long-term debt6.77.911.612.8
Total liabilities78.882.089.3108.5
Shareholders' equity38.841.249.461.5

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income5.25.56.45.6
D&A0.40.40.51.1
Stock-based compensation0.70.60.80.0
Working capital change(1.1)(0.4)0.1(0.4)
Operating cash flow5.04.25.04.1
Capital expenditures(0.5)(0.3)(0.3)(0.4)
Investing cash flow(1.1)(1.0)(3.0)(4.6)
Buybacks(2.3)(1.9)(1.9)(2.0)
Dividends paid(3.0)(3.0)(3.1)(3.3)
Debt issuance / (repay)(0.8)1.24.40.2
Financing cash flow(5.4)(2.0)2.2(1.1)
Free cash flow4.43.84.73.7
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$57B$113B$170BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$2B$3B$5BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

BlackRock, Inc. (BLK)

Financial Services / Asset Management
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE16.2%13.7%14.3%14.7%10.7%12%
ROA3.6%3.8%4.6%4.9%3.6%3.9%
ROIC15.0%13.5%12.9%12.6%9.2%6.7%
Gross margin50.7%48.6%48.1%49.4%55.5%65.0%
Operating margin38.5%35.7%35.1%37.1%29.1%30.8%
Net margin30.5%29.0%30.8%31.2%22.9%24.2%
EBITDA margin40.8%38.6%37.9%40.2%35.0%39.5%
FCF margin23.8%24.7%21.4%23.9%14.7%—
VALUATION
P/E21.7819.3321.2124.7631.8825.5
P/B3.412.652.973.323.173.0
P/S6.635.606.537.737.316.16
P/FCF27.9222.6330.5432.3749.84178.4
EV/EBITDA16.2714.4717.1019.1720.2216.0
EV/Revenue6.635.596.487.717.466.3
Earnings yield4.6%5.2%4.7%4.0%3.1%3.94%
FCF yield3.6%4.4%3.3%3.1%2.0%0.56%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio14.4514.0815.632.1970.151.35
Quick ratio14.4514.0815.632.1970.151.35
Debt / equity0.250.220.250.300.270.26
Debt / assets6.1%7.2%7.9%10.3%8.8%8.5%
Net debt / EBITDA-0.00-0.04-0.13-0.040.400.40
Interest coverage36.5130.5621.7314.2710.70—
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

BlackRock, Inc. (BLK)

Financial Services / Asset Management
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.120.130.150.160.160.16
Receivables turnover5.295.074.974.975.125.2
DSO (days)697273747170
DPO (days)404846452174
Cash conversion cycle2924272850-4
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth19.6%-7.7%-0.1%14.3%18.7%—
Net income growth19.6%-12.3%6.3%15.8%-12.8%—
EPS growth19.6%-10.3%7.4%10.7%-17.2%—
FCF growth29.7%-3.9%-13.6%27.5%-27.1%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)38.0334.1036.6340.5733.5744.65
Book value / share242.89248.58261.96302.52337.90416.93
Revenue / share124.84117.71118.90129.98146.41184.38
FCF / share29.6629.1325.4431.0321.486.36
Cash / share60.0857.6170.6292.9069.33165.61
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield1.2%2.3%1.6%1.2%1.1%1.77%
Altman Z-Score1.371.621.711.871.701.8
Piotroski F-Score445556/9
Beneish M-Score-2.42-2.60-5.84-2.16-2.12-2.54
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score6 / 9Middling
Altman Z-Score1.8Distress (<1.81)Distress
Income quality0.15Accrual-heavyOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.54Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.70
Interest burden0.99
Operating margin34.6%
Asset turnover0.17×
Financial leverage2.99×
= ROE12%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.65
Earnings stability0.60
Earnings persistence0.95
Revenue CAGR 3y17.6%
EPS CAGR 3y5.5%
FCF CAGR 3y-20.2%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

BlackRock, Inc. (BLK)

Financial Services / Asset Management
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield1.77%
Dividend Yield1.97%
Total Shareholder Return4.27%cash yield
SBC / Revenue3.7%dilution pressure
P/E · now 25.518x23x28x33x
P/S · now 6.165.4x6.3x7.1x7.9x
EV/EBITDA · now 16.014x16x18x21x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
BX$122.7B23.741%25.8%+28.6%7/9-31.9%
BN$81.7B65.23%1.8%+2.2%6/9-16.3%
KKR$77.4B25.711%12.4%+30.7%8/9-26.5%
BAM$72.4B26.310%52.9%+26.5%4/9-15.6%
APO$65.4B24.014%12.1%+34.6%6/9—
STT$45.5B13.312%18.0%+2.2%6/9—
AMP$44.2B11.963%22.2%+9.0%5/9—
ARES$36.9B49.015%10.5%+45.4%6/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
33 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (0)Hold (7)Buy (26)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$1327.0012 targets
Target vs. Price+17.0%last-quarter mean
Next Report2027-01-21street $15.43
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$29.48B$30.36B / $26.94B$57.34$59.37 / $56.108
FY2027$32.59B$34.53B / $29.92B$64.82$67.87 / $63.5310
FY2028$36.65B$39.03B / $31.70B$74.37$78.24 / $70.502

BlackRock, Inc. (BLK)

Financial Services / Asset Management
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$1333.09+17.5%11
Last Quarter$1327.00+17.0%12
Last Year$1316.55+16.1%38
All Time$1137.81+0.3%94
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $1134.38. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

C-
DCF
3/5
ROE
1/5
ROA
1/5
Debt/Eq
1/5
P/E
2/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
BLK -2.7% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -18.6pp
7791105120Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26BLK -3%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLF +7.2%
7790102115Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26BLKXLF
Peer Set — indexed to 100
6281100119Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26BLK -3%BX -32%BN -16%KKR -27%BAM -16%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

BlackRock, Inc. (BLK)

Financial Services / Asset Management
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$924$1021$1119$12162MVol705030RSI 64Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$915$1008$1101$1194Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$1077.04+57.34+5.32%Above
SMA 50$1105.23+29.15+2.64%Above
SMA 200$1060.37+74.01+6.98%Above
EMA 9$1092.56+41.82+3.83%Above
EMA 21$1084.70+49.68+4.58%Above
EMA 50$1086.02+48.36+4.45%Above
EMA 200$1066.64+67.74+6.35%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

BlackRock, Inc. (BLK)

Financial Services / Asset Management
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBULLISHPower Score +8522 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%100
Momentum 25%100
Volume 20%100
Volatility 10%100
Patterns 15%50
13%44%74%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week100% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago18%+82 pts since
12 Weeks Ago64%+36 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$1077.04
Price vs SMA 50$1105.23
Price vs SMA 200$1060.37
EMA 9/21 Cross1092.6/1084.7
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 16
Supertrend$1051
Parabolic SAR$1050
SMA Slope3.200
RSI63.6
Stochastic K/D77/68
StochRSI K/D89/75
Williams %R-14
CCI346
TSI vs Signal3.2
CMO27.3
ROC7.01%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF0.050
MFI66
Force Index9M
Elder Ray Bull64.68
63.6RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
77.4Stochastic %Kvs %D 68
65.9Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
16.4ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
14.2Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$1103.54 / $1141.82 / $1162.86S1 / S2$1082.50 / $1044.22
Bollinger (20,2)$1039.01 – $1115.07SqueezeOff
52-wk range$917.39 – $1204.03Off 52-wk high-5.8%
ATR (14)$26.63 (2.3%)Historical vol23.7%

BlackRock, Inc. (BLK)

Financial Services / Asset Management
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
-0.1%Jan55%
-1.9%Feb45%
+2.8%Mar62%
+0.0%Apr55%
+1.6%May70%
-0.7%Jun60%
+3.5%Jul60%
-0.6%Aug50%
+0.9%Sep55%
+3.5%Oct70%
+4.1%Nov70%
+3.9%Dec85%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesBLKS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)3.78%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+10.4% / -10.3%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-37.0%—
1-week VaR (95%)-6.3%—
Beta (5y)1.431.00
BLK EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)PARTLY CLOUDY · +23
Trend+37
Momentum+48
Volume+58
Volatility-60
Breadth-23
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-0.22+0.14+0.51+0.8802-0203-1604-2706-0807-2008-3110-12
Average sentiment of 1,001 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

BlackRock, Inc. (BLK)

Financial Services / Asset Management
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall+23.4+40.4 vs industry
Trend+36.6+46.4 vs industry
Momentum+48.4+55.4 vs industry
Volume+58.0+58.0 vs industry
ReadingBLKAsset Management
n=10,831
Financial Services
n=24,134
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall+23.4-17.0-16.3-20.5
Trend+36.6-9.8-12.5-21.3
Momentum+48.4-7.0-4.4-15.8
Volume+58.0+0.0+0.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Laurence D. Fink Chairman and Chief Executiv$37.7M65% equity+incentive
Robert S. Kapito President$25.7M66% equity+incentive
Robert L. Goldstein Senior Managing Director$15.6M63% equity+incentive
Martin S. Small Senior Managing Director, Ch$13.6M58% equity+incentive
J. Richard Kushel Senior Managing Director a$11.0M62% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental57
Social59
Governance69
Composite ESG62
Composite ESG Trend
6062646620172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-10-14Earnings Release; Regulation FD; Exhibits2.02,7.01,9.01
2026-07-15Earnings Release; Regulation FD; Exhibits2.02,7.01,9.01
2026-06-30Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-05-22Shareholder Vote5.07
2026-04-14Earnings Release; Regulation FD; Exhibits2.02,7.01,9.01
2026-04-03Material Agreement; Financial Obligation; Exhibits1.01,2.03,9.01
2026-01-27Departure/Election of Directors; Appointment of Officers; Financial St5.02,9.01
2026-01-16Departure/Election of Directors; Appointment of Officers; Financial St5.02,9.01

BlackRock, Inc. (BLK)

Financial Services / Asset Management
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2019-04-16 to 2026-10-14
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary51 rows · 2013 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-07-21 to 2026-09-30
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg2 rows · 2026-03-26 to 2026-04-27
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.