Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Boston Scientific Corporation (BSX)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$44.39
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$64.3B
Volume
12.4M
52-Wk High
$105.65
52-Wk Low
$41.39
Trailing PE
17.9
P/S
3.06
Gross Margin
71.2%
Net Margin
17.5%
ROE
15%
ROIC
11%
Piotroski
8/9
Altman Z
3.0
1-Yr Return
-54.6%
5-Yr Return
+4.4%
Boston Scientific Corporation (BSX) operates as a global leader in medical technology, specializing in the design, manufacturing, and commercialization of innovative medical devices tailored for a diverse array of interventional medical specialties across the globe. Its business is strategically organized into three principal segments: MedSurg, Rhythm and Neuro, and Cardiovascular. Within these divisions, the company provides a comprehensive portfolio of solutions addressing various gastrointestinal and pulmonary ailments, as well as urological and pelvic health concerns. This extends to advanced implantable devices for managing cardiac rhythm disorders, such as cardioverter-defibrillators, cardiac resynchronization therapy devices, and pacemakers, complemented by remote patient management systems. Furthermore, Boston Scientific offers sophisticated technologies for diagnosing and treating complex heart rate and rhythm irregularities. These encompass 3-D cardiac mapping and navigation tools, along with a suite of specialized catheters (including ablation, diagnostic, mapping, and intracardiac ultrasound types), delivery sheaths, and related accessories. Its offerings also extend to neurological conditions, providing spinal cord stimulator systems for chronic pain management, indirect decompression systems, and deep brain stimulation systems. In the realm of interventional cardiology, the company's innovations include drug-eluting coronary stent systems designed for treating coronary artery disease, products for percutaneous coronary interventions to combat atherosclerosis, and intravascular imaging catheters (such as ultrasound and fractional flow reserve devices) for assessing coronary arteries, heart chambers, and peripheral vessels. It also develops structural heart therapies. Beyond this, Boston Scientific supplies an array of stents, balloon catheters, wires, and atherectomy systems for the treatment of arterial diseases. For venous conditions, it provides thrombectomy and acoustic pulse thrombolysis systems, alongside wires and stents. Critically, the company also contributes to cancer treatment through peripheral embolization devices, radioactive microspheres, various ablation systems (including cryotherapy), and micro and drainage catheters. The organization was established in 1979 and maintains its corporate headquarters in Marlborough, Massachusetts.
SectorHealthcareIndustryMedical - DevicesExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$64.3BEmployees59,000 (SEC-filed)CEOMichael F. MahoneyIPO1992-05-19CountryUS
300 Boston Scientific Way, Marlborough, MA 01752-1234  ·  Tel 508 683 4000  ·  bostonscientific.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE67 / 100Street mean $60.11 (19 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALNET BUYING$10.0M open-market purchases vs $0.0M sales / 6 mo
1 Year vs S&P 500 · BSX -54.6% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -70.5pp
396694122Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26BSXS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · BSX +4.4% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -185.4pp
501362213072019202020212023202420252026BSXS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Boston Scientific Corporation (BSX)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
67of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability67/100
Growth68/100
Momentum93/100
Quality84/100
Earnings Quality81/100
Balance Sheet61/100
Value50/100
Risk (safety)65/100
Overall66.6/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
EW
65
SYK
74
MDT
64
DXCM
81
ABT
57
ZBH
60
BSX
67

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3850637623 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 74 in 25 Q3, latest 67 — -7 since. Fell in 2 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY67 / 100IS Score 66.6 / 100 · -6.9 from peak of 74
5964697423 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTURELEAN BULLISHTechnical Score 56 / 100 · Power +11 · 15 of 22 indicator votes bullish
-5%26%56%87%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit above the midpoint — business quality at 67 and price structure at 56 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 66.6would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 74 → 72 → 73 → 67the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 55%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 1,795 → now 1,490fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Boston Scientific Corporation (BSX)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)15 buys2026-08-18
Insider Buys (180d)10$10.04M
ETF Funds (30d)1222 up / 1070 downnet +152 funds
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

10181292156518392023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 1,795 · latest 1,490 (-305 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q21,4901339.1M$56.9B90.6%
2026 Q11,6801341.0M$83.2B90.8%
2025 Q41,7951365.0M$127.4B92.4%
2025 Q31,7171343.9M$129.2B91.0%
2025 Q21,6991354.9M$142.5B91.7%
2025 Q11,6521343.2M$133.0B90.9%
2024 Q41,5241341.4M$118.0B90.8%
2024 Q31,4041324.7M$109.3B89.7%
2024 Q21,3291328.1M$100.3B89.9%
2024 Q11,2341327.9M$89.3B89.9%
2023 Q41,1551336.3M$76.0B90.4%
2023 Q31,0621337.9M$69.4B90.5%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Boston Scientific Corporation (BSX)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
O'Connor Padraig AndrewEVP, Global Operations2026-09-02EXERCISE1,171—8,459
O'Connor Padraig AndrewEVP, Global Operations2026-09-02TAX W/H567$0.03M7,892
O'Connor Padraig AndrewEVP, Global Operations2026-09-02EXERCISE1,171—3,516
Morano Susan Edirector2026-08-25BUY2,040$0.10M13,784
Woodworth EmilySVP, Global Controller and CAO2026-08-11I-Discretionary2,930$0.15M2,930
Monson JonathanEVP and CFO2026-08-10I-Discretionary9,908$0.50M9,908
Habiger David Cdirector2026-08-05BUY2,100$0.10M17,160
Habiger David Cdirector2026-08-04BUY140$0.01M15,060
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
P — Open-market purchases10206,362$10.0MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)58,000—None — mechanics
F — Tax withholding53,828$0.2MNone — compensation
G — Gifts1386,755—None

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-338K-83K171K426K+42602+103-33805+6807+22708-109
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalNet Buying
Open-Market Sells$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$10.0M10 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-02-02Michael F Mahoney160,901$15.0M
2025-12-01Arthur C Butcher17,313$1.8M
2025-11-06Zane Ellen M2,901$0.3M
2025-11-03Joseph M Fitzgerald50,000$5.0M
Trailing 12 mo8 filings344,006$34M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-08-06SCHEDULE 13G/AAbigail P. Johnson3.10%46.4M sh
2026-05-06SCHEDULE 13G/AAbigail P. Johnson5.10%75.8M sh
2026-04-29SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.47%111.1M sh
2026-03-26SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group—exit/reporting change

Boston Scientific Corporation (BSX)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-112026-10-09
Kevin HernHouseSELL$50,001 - $100,0002026-09-092026-09-28
Kevin HernHouseSELL$50,001 - $100,0002026-09-092026-09-25
John BoozmanSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-06-042026-07-13
Markwayne MullinSenateBUY$15,001 - $50,0002025-12-292026-01-16
Markwayne MullinSenateBUY$15,001 - $50,0002025-12-292026-01-15
House 12-Mo58 trades27 purchases
Senate 12-Mo5 trades2 purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)1,680
13F Shares1.34B90.8% of shares out
New / Closed197 / 281positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced675 / 639positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.74option positions
Free Float99.7%1.44B sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.6.7M$294M
Zwj Investment Counsel Inc739,647$32M
Vontobel Holding Ltd.587,308$26M
Gateway Investment Advisers Llc505,049$22M
Gradient Investments Llc443,592$19M
Mn Services Vermogensbeheer B.V.433,013$19M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.1%$2.0B
VTSAX0.1%$2.0B
VSMPX0.1%$2.0B
VTI0.1%$2.0B
VFINX0.1%$1.7B
VOO0.1%$1.7B

13F Filers Holding BSX — quarterly

120014101619182924Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.570.760.951.1424Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Boston Scientific Corporation (BSX)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
16%36%55%75%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session34.1%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg43.1%50-day 45.0%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 34% · N: 40% · B: 24%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.6B$1.1B$1.5B$1.9B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where BSX Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc17.1M89 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats15.0M89 sh
Ebxl Level Ats11.3M70 sh
Pure Purestream10.5M63 sh
Sgmt Sigma X210.0M95 sh
Bids Bids Ats9.7M641 sh
Cardiovascular$13.3BMedSurg$6.8BRevenue$20.1BGross profit$13.9BCost of revenue$6.2BOperating income$4.0BR&D$2.1BSG&A$6.9BNet income$2.9BTax$0.5B
Where a dollar of Boston Scientific Corporation revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
UNITED STATES$12.9B64%
Non-US$7.2B36%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Boston Scientific Corporation (BSX)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
BSX (live moat model)Peer median: EW · SYK · MDT · DXCM · ABT
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 64/100 — Narrow; primary source Network Effects.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

30K40K51K61K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Michael F. MahoneyChairman, President & Chief Executive Officer
Joseph FitzgeraldExecutive VP & Group President of Cardiovascular
Arthur Crosswell ButcherExecutive Vice President and Group President of MedSurg & Asia Pacific
Vance R. BrownEVP, General Counsel & Corporate Secretary
Revenue ($B)
$0B$7B$15B$22B12FY2113FY2214FY2317FY2420FY2521FY26E22FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$1.13$2.26$3.390.69FY210.45FY221.07FY231.25FY241.94FY253.25FY26E3.39FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

Boston Scientific Corporation (BSX)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.34$0.69$1.0325-0425-0725-1026-0226-0426-07NextE
Beats (>2%)5 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+4.5%
Next Report2026-10-28
Income Quality1.23OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$7B$13B$20BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%23%46%69%62.816.28.7FY2160.814.45.5FY2262.015.311.2FY2361.315.711.1FY2469.019.814.4FY25GrossOperatingNet

Boston Scientific Corporation (BSX)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$7B$14B$21B$12BFY21$13BFY22$14BFY23$17BFY24$20BFY25CardiovascularMedSurgCardiac Rhythm
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+19.9%+6.7%+12.3%+17.6%+19.9%
Gross profit+33.8%+3.4%+14.5%+16.3%+34.9%
Operating income+219.8%-5.1%+19.6%+20.8%+50.7%
Net income-1368.3%-32.9%+128.2%+16.4%+55.7%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue11.912.714.216.720.1
Cost of revenue4.45.05.46.56.2
Gross profit7.57.78.810.313.9
R&D expense1.21.31.41.62.1
SG&A expense4.34.55.26.06.9
Operating income1.91.82.22.64.0
EBITDA2.52.73.53.93.7
D&A1.11.11.21.30.0
Pretax income1.11.12.02.33.4
Income tax0.00.40.40.40.5
Net income1.00.71.61.92.9
Diluted EPS ($)0.690.451.071.251.94
Diluted shares (M)1,4341,4401,4641,4861,494
Operating CF$5B
CapEx$1B
Free cash flow$4B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$0B
Net cash change$2B

Boston Scientific Corporation (BSX)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$4.53BFree cash flow$3.66BCapEx$0.88BRetained cash$3.66B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents0.90.90.42.0
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)2.02.22.62.9
Total current assets5.86.56.98.8
PP&E (net)2.83.33.74.5
Goodwill + intangibles18.820.423.825.3
Total assets32.535.139.443.7
Accounts payable0.90.91.01.1
Short-term debt0.00.51.80.4
Deferred revenue0.20.30.30.3
Total current liabilities3.84.96.45.4
Long-term debt8.98.68.811.5
Total liabilities14.915.617.419.2
Shareholders' equity17.619.522.024.5

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income0.71.61.82.9
D&A1.11.21.31.4
Stock-based compensation0.20.20.30.3
Working capital change(1.0)(0.8)(0.5)(0.2)
Operating cash flow1.52.53.44.5
Capital expenditures(0.6)(0.8)(0.8)(0.9)
Investing cash flow(2.0)(2.6)(5.7)(2.6)
Buybacks0.10.00.00.0
Dividends paid(0.1)(0.0)0.00.0
Debt issuance / (repay)(0.2)(0.0)1.8(0.5)
Financing cash flow(0.5)0.01.8(0.4)
Free cash flow0.91.72.63.7
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Boston Scientific Corporation (BSX)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$15B$29B$44BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$2B$3B$5BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE6.5%4.1%8.6%9.0%12.6%15%
ROA3.3%2.2%4.7%5.0%7.0%8.1%
ROIC7.1%4.4%6.3%6.6%9.8%10.6%
Gross margin62.8%60.8%62.0%61.3%69.0%71.2%
Operating margin16.2%14.4%15.3%15.7%19.8%21.5%
Net margin8.7%5.5%11.2%11.1%14.4%17.5%
EBITDA margin21.2%21.6%24.2%23.5%18.6%27.6%
FCF margin11.1%7.2%12.0%14.6%18.1%—
VALUATION
P/E58.6695.4853.6371.8349.3517.9
P/B3.673.804.436.115.892.6
P/S5.135.266.007.957.103.06
P/FCF46.3672.7050.1354.6039.3417.7
EV/EBITDA27.1927.1427.2336.6529.0213.2
EV/Revenue5.775.926.608.597.623.6
Earnings yield1.7%1.0%1.9%1.4%2.0%5.59%
FCF yield2.2%1.4%2.0%1.8%2.5%5.63%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio1.481.511.321.081.621.24
Quick ratio1.101.020.820.641.080.74
Debt / equity0.570.530.490.510.510.51
Debt / assets29.3%28.6%27.0%28.3%28.4%27.9%
Net debt / EBITDA2.993.022.502.731.972.08
Interest coverage4.073.348.297.0811.03—

Boston Scientific Corporation (BSX)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.380.390.420.450.480.46
Receivables turnover7.196.776.787.007.326.9
DSO (days)515454525053
DPO (days)536161546274
Cash conversion cycle118121140148157174
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth19.9%6.7%12.3%17.6%19.9%—
Net income growth848.2%-32.8%127.8%16.4%56.0%—
EPS growth850.5%-33.1%122.4%15.4%55.4%—
FCF growth31.3%-30.2%85.5%43.2%48.7%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)0.720.481.081.241.932.48
Book value / share11.5712.1813.0614.6116.2017.04
Revenue / share8.288.799.6411.2413.4214.21
FCF / share0.920.641.151.642.422.45
Cash / share1.340.640.590.281.370.36
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield0.0%0.1%0.0%0.1%0.0%3.16%
Altman Z-Score2.883.283.995.355.483.0
Piotroski F-Score867578/9
Beneish M-Score-2.48-2.47-2.49-2.45-2.62-2.49
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score8 / 9Strong
Altman Z-Score3.0Safe (>2.99)Grey
Income quality1.23Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.49Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.95
Interest burden0.88
Operating margin20.9%
Asset turnover0.48×
Financial leverage1.83×
= ROE15%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.95
Earnings stability0.92
Earnings persistence0.81
Revenue CAGR 3y16.1%
EPS CAGR 3y58.0%
FCF CAGR 3y36.5%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Boston Scientific Corporation (BSX)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield3.16%
Dividend Yield0.00%none paid
Total Shareholder Return2.81%cash yield
SBC / Revenue0.8%dilution pressure
P/E · now 17.912x42x72x102x
P/S · now 3.062.7x4.6x6.5x8.3x
EV/EBITDA · now 13.211x20x29x39x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
EW$49.9B49.89%13.9%+14.6%6/9+19.2%
SYK$113.0B30.317%19.4%+8.5%9/9-20.2%
MDT$121.2B23.211%15.1%+9.8%9/9+3.0%
DXCM$32.5B33.238%19.0%+15.5%9/9+29.7%
ABT$181.5B33.711%7.4%+8.1%5/9—
ZBH$18.1B23.06%9.1%+8.6%6/9—
PEN$12.6B78.411%8.9%+17.6%6/9—
SNN$12.2B19.022%9.8%+11.5%8/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
44 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (0)Hold (7)Buy (36)Str Buy (1)
Mean Target (qtr)$60.1119 targets
Target vs. Price+35.4%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-10-28street $0.75
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$21.19B$21.72B / $20.87B$3.25$3.32 / $3.1215
FY2027$22.22B$23.14B / $21.75B$3.39$3.60 / $3.2215
FY2028$23.67B$24.81B / $22.92B$3.74$3.98 / $3.645

Boston Scientific Corporation (BSX)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$53.50+20.5%6
Last Quarter$60.11+35.4%19
Last Year$85.53+92.7%78
All Time$83.24+87.5%149
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $44.39. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

A-
DCF
5/5
ROE
4/5
ROA
5/5
Debt/Eq
1/5
P/E
3/5
P/B
3/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
BSX -54.6% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -70.5pp
396694122Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26BSX -55%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLV +24.2%
386999129Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26BSXXLV
Peer Set — indexed to 100
3772107143Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26BSX -55%EW +19%SYK -20%MDT +3%DXCM +30%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Boston Scientific Corporation (BSX)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$40$49$59$6853MVol705030RSI 53Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$40$61$82$103Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$43.45+0.94+2.16%Above
SMA 50$46.09-1.70-3.69%Below
SMA 200$59.10-14.71-24.89%Below
EMA 9$43.46+0.93+2.14%Above
EMA 21$43.71+0.68+1.56%Above
EMA 50$45.10-0.71-1.57%Below
EMA 200$58.19-13.80-23.72%Below
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Boston Scientific Corporation (BSX)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTLEAN BULLISHPower Score +1115 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%44
Momentum 25%90
Volume 20%44
Volatility 10%33
Patterns 15%50
-5%26%56%87%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week55% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago0%+55 pts since
12 Weeks Ago0%+55 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$43.45
Price vs SMA 50$46.09
Price vs SMA 200$59.10
EMA 9/21 Cross43.5/43.7
SMA 50/200Death
ADX DirectionADX 17
Supertrend$45
Parabolic SAR$42
SMA Slope0.050
RSI52.5
Stochastic K/D75/63
StochRSI K/D91/87
Williams %R-13
CCI88
TSI vs Signal-12.0
CMO5.0
ROC4.20%
OBV SignalDistrib
Chaikin MF0.140
MFI42
Force Index2M
Elder Ray Bull1.12
52.5RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
74.8Stochastic %Kvs %D 63
42Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
17.2ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
12.8Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$44.01 / $44.56 / $44.98S1 / S2$43.59 / $43.04
Bollinger (20,2)$41.59 – $45.30SqueezeOff
52-wk range$41.39 – $105.65Off 52-wk high-58.0%
ATR (14)$1.25 (2.8%)Historical vol22.4%

Boston Scientific Corporation (BSX)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+6.2%Jan70%
-1.9%Feb55%
+0.2%Mar52%
+3.4%Apr70%
+1.1%May55%
-0.5%Jun45%
+0.2%Jul45%
+1.2%Aug60%
-0.9%Sep40%
-1.4%Oct40%
-1.2%Nov50%
+3.3%Dec65%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesBSXS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)5.79%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+9.7% / -19.5%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-59.1%—
1-week VaR (95%)-13.3%—
Beta (5y)0.571.00
BSX EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)RAINY · -25
Trend-41
Momentum+29
Volume-42
Volatility-60
Breadth-30
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0101-2603-0904-2006-0107-1308-2410-05
Average sentiment of 390 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Boston Scientific Corporation (BSX)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall-25.4-5.2 vs industry
Trend-41.0-18.9 vs industry
Momentum+29.5+51.5 vs industry
Volume-42.4-37.4 vs industry
ReadingBSXMedical - Devices
n=524
Healthcare
n=5,272
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-25.4-20.2-24.0-20.5
Trend-41.0-22.1-25.6-21.3
Momentum+29.5-22.0-28.5-15.8
Volume-42.4-5.0-25.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Michael F. Mahoney Chairman of the Board, Pr$23.5M75% equity+incentive
Joseph M. Fitzgerald Executive Vice Presiden$8.0M72% equity+incentive
Arthur C. Butcher Executive Vice President a$6.5M68% equity+incentive
Daniel J. Brennan Former Executive Vice Pres$6.3M72% equity+incentive
Jonathan R. Monson Executive Vice President $6.1M41% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental73
Social59
Governance57
Composite ESG63
Composite ESG Trend
6263646620172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-10-07Officer/Director Change; Other Events; Exhibits5.02,8.01,9.01
2026-09-23Officer/Director Change5.02
2026-09-08Other Events8.01
2026-08-26Other Events8.01
2026-07-29Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-07-27Exit/Disposal Costs2.05
2026-05-18Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-05-18Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01

Boston Scientific Corporation (BSX)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-10-28 to 2026-07-29
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary114 rows · 1998 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-07-31 to 2026-09-02
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2026-03-26 to 2026-08-06
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.