Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

BXP, Inc. (BXP)

Real Estate / REIT - Office · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$59.20
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$9.5B
Volume
1.3M
52-Wk High
$74.96
52-Wk Low
$49.72
Trailing PE
31.8
P/S
2.69
Gross Margin
46.8%
Net Margin
8.4%
ROE
6%
ROIC
5%
Piotroski
6/9
Altman Z
0.5
1-Yr Return
-15.9%
5-Yr Return
-37.2%
BXP, trading on the NYSE, is the leading publicly listed company engaged in the development and ownership of premier Class A office properties across the United States. Its operations are strategically concentrated in five major urban centers: Boston, Los Angeles, New York, San Francisco, and Washington, D.C. Structured as a Real Estate Investment Trust (REIT), the company operates as a comprehensive real estate entity, involved in the full spectrum of activities from developing and acquiring to managing and operating a diverse collection of primarily Class A office assets. Its current property holdings consist of 196 assets, collectively spanning 51.2 million square feet, which includes six properties actively undergoing construction or significant redevelopment.
SectorReal EstateIndustryREIT - OfficeExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$9.5BEmployees714 (SEC-filed)CEOOwen D. ThomasIPO1997-06-18CountryUS
Prudential Center, 800 Boylston Street, Boston, MA 02199-8103  ·  Tel 617-236-3300  ·  bxp.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE36 / 100Street mean $75.08 (12 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$2M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
36of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability32/100
Growth57/100
Momentum86/100
Quality49/100
Earnings Quality88/100
Balance Sheet21/100
Value47/100
Risk (safety)15/100
Overall36.3/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
ARE
24
VNO
27
CUZ
30
KRC
27
CDP
52
SLG
24
BXP
36

IS Score Trend — quarterly

1832455823 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 56 in 23 Q1, latest 36 — -19 since. Dropped below the 55 line in 23 Q2, at 48. Fell in 3 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

BXP, Inc. (BXP)

Real Estate / REIT - Office
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
1 Year vs S&P 500 · BXP -15.9% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -31.8pp
7187104120Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26BXPS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · BXP -37.2% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -227.0pp
301232153082019202020212023202420252026BXPS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
BUSINESS QUALITY36 / 100IS Score 36.3 / 100 · -19.3 from peak of 56
1832455823 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBEARISHTechnical Score 22 / 100 · Power -56 · 4 of 22 indicator votes bullish
4%38%71%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit below the midpoint — business quality at 36 and price structure at 22 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 55 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 36.3would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 21 → 46 → 41 → 36the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 9%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 623 → now 553fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

BXP, Inc. (BXP)

Real Estate / REIT - Office
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)2 buys2026-09-11
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)572 up / 432 downnet +140 funds
Institutions Added (13F)15managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

4935395846302023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 623 · latest 553 (-70 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%Guard
2026 Q2553180.4M$10.3B113.4%ex-outlier 99.0%
2026 Q1538169.3M$7.6B106.3%ex-outlier 93.2%
2025 Q4622180.0M$11.0B113.1%
2025 Q3623174.4M$11.2B109.5%
2025 Q2612170.6M$11.1B107.2%
2025 Q1611165.2M$10.9B103.8%
2024 Q4619161.2M$11.9B101.3%
2024 Q3589158.9M$12.7B99.9%
2024 Q2567158.0M$9.7B99.3%
2024 Q1581156.0M$10.1B98.0%
2023 Q4565155.3M$10.9B97.6%
2023 Q3500160.4M$9.5B100.8%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Why 2026-06 reads 113.36%. Institutions cannot hold more of a company than exists. The reported 180.4M shares exceed the 159.2M outstanding, and a single filer accounts for the excess: COHEN & STEERS, INC. reports 22,784,376 shares against 20,849,327 the prior quarter, a 1x jump, which alone would be 14.3% of the company. Excluding that filing, ownership is 99.0%. We publish both figures. 13F filings are due 45 days after quarter end and amendments keep arriving after that, so the newest quarter is provisional by construction - this is what an unsettled quarter looks like.

Why 2026-03 reads 106.34%. Institutions cannot hold more of a company than exists. The reported 169.3M shares exceed the 159.2M outstanding, and a single filer accounts for the excess: COHEN & STEERS, INC. reports 20,849,327 shares against 15,382,890 the prior quarter, a 1x jump, which alone would be 13.1% of the company. Excluding that filing, ownership is 93.2%. We publish both figures. 13F filings are due 45 days after quarter end and amendments keep arriving after that, so the newest quarter is provisional by construction - this is what an unsettled quarter looks like.

BXP, Inc. (BXP)

Real Estate / REIT - Office
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
West Tonydirector2026-09-30A-Award389—5,235
Klein Joeldirector2026-09-30A-Award552—25,088
Richardson Juliedirector2026-09-30A-Award409—2,175
Duncan Bruce Wdirector2026-09-30A-Award573—14,660
Walton William H Iiidirector2026-09-30A-Award389—10,640
Lustig Matthew Jdirector2026-09-30A-Award491—22,221
Kipp Mary Edirector2026-09-30A-Award450—8,983
Lustig Matthew Jdirector2026-06-30A-Award440—21,516
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales638,671$2.5MCounted
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-23K10K44K77K+7702+403+2305-2306+309
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$2.5M6 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-06-09Labelle Michael E26,113$1.7M
2026-05-21Kevorkian Eric G2,000$0.1M
2026-05-20Otteni Peter V4,863$0.3M
2026-02-27Hilary Jo Spann5,495$0.3M
Trailing 12 mo10 filings111,573$8M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-08-14SCHEDULE 13G/ACohen & Steers Ireland Limited0.04%0.1M sh
2026-08-12SCHEDULE 13G/ANorges Bank4.06%6.5M sh
2026-05-15SCHEDULE 13G/ACohen & Steers Ireland Limited0.01%0.0M sh
2026-05-13SCHEDULE 13GFirst Eagle Investment Management, LLC6.00%9.5M sh

BXP, Inc. (BXP)

Real Estate / REIT - Office
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-112026-10-09
Julia LetlowHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-02-202026-03-13
Julia LetlowHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-02-202026-03-13
Alan ArmstrongSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-03-272026-07-20
House 12-Mo9 trades4 purchases
Senate 12-Mo1 trades1 purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)538
13F Shares169M106.3% of shares out
New / Closed72 / 142positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced159 / 235positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)1.00option positions
Free Float99.1%158M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Birch Hill Investment Advisors Llc100,816$6M
Burney Co/74,389$5M
Czech National Bank45,875$3M
Wealth Enhancement Advisory Servic37,431$2M
Ifm Investors Pty Ltd31,958$2M
Essex Llc29,567$2M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VGSNX0.5%$340M
VGSLX0.5%$340M
VNQ0.5%$340M
VITSX0.0%$310M
VTSAX0.0%$310M
VSMPX0.0%$310M

13F Filers Holding BXP — quarterly

53356559662824Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.861.021.171.3324Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
25%46%66%87%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session65.9%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg58.5%50-day 62.5%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 65% · N: 80% · B: 97%latest session

BXP, Inc. (BXP)

Real Estate / REIT - Office
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.1B$0.1B$0.2B$0.2B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where BXP Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc2.4M49 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats1.9M62 sh
Ebxl Level Ats1.8M33 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)1.4M59 sh
Mspl Ms Pool (Ats-4)1.3M175 sh
Bids Bids Ats1.3M721 sh
Parking and Other$0.1BHotel$0.0BManagement Service$0.0BReal Estate, Other$0.0BRevenue$3.5BGross profit$2.1BCost of revenue$1.4BOperating income$1.9BSG&A$0.2BNet income$0.3BTax$0.0B
Where a dollar of BXP, Inc. revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
Boston$1.3B37%
NEW YORK$1.1B31%
San Francisco$524M15%
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA$445M13%
Los Angeles$71M2%
Seattle$49M1%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

BXP, Inc. (BXP)

Real Estate / REIT - Office
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
BXP (live moat model)Peer median: ARE · VNO · CUZ · KRC · CDP
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 48/100 — Weak; primary source Cost Advantage.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

1K1K1K1K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Owen David ThomasChief Executive Officer & Chairman of the Board
Douglas T. LindePresident & Director
Michael E. LaBelleExecutive Vice President, Treasurer & Chief Financial Officer
Bryan J. KoopExecutive Vice President of Boston Region
Revenue ($B)
$0B$1B$2B$4B3FY213FY223FY233FY243FY254FY26E4FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$1.80$3.60$5.403.17FY215.40FY221.21FY230.09FY241.74FY252.09FY26E1.95FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

BXP, Inc. (BXP)

Real Estate / REIT - Office
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.70$1.39$2.0925-0425-0725-1026-0126-0426-07NextE
Beats (>2%)4 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+39.6%
Next Report2026-10-27
Income Quality3.50OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$1B$2B$3BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%21%43%64%64.233.717.5FY2163.534.127.3FY2262.831.75.8FY2361.230.00.4FY2460.655.77.9FY25GrossOperatingNet

BXP, Inc. (BXP)

Real Estate / REIT - Office
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$0B$0B$0B$0BFY21$0BFY22$0BFY23$0BFY24$0BFY25Parking and OtManagement SerHotelReal Estate, O
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+4.4%+7.6%+5.3%+4.1%+2.2%
Gross profit+6.9%+6.4%+4.3%+1.4%+1.1%
Operating income+7.3%+9.1%-2.1%-1.6%+89.9%
Net income-42.1%+68.0%-77.6%-92.5%+1839.5%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue2.93.13.33.43.5
Cost of revenue1.01.11.21.31.4
Gross profit1.92.02.12.12.1
R&D expense0.00.00.00.00.0
SG&A expense0.20.20.20.20.2
Operating income1.01.11.01.01.9
EBITDA1.82.21.71.61.9
D&A0.70.80.80.90.9
Pretax income0.61.00.30.10.4
Income tax0.00.00.00.00.0
Net income0.50.80.20.00.3
Diluted EPS ($)3.175.401.210.091.74
Diluted shares (M)156157157158159
Operating CF$1B
CapEx$1B
Free cash flow$1B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$0B
Net cash change$0B

BXP, Inc. (BXP)

Real Estate / REIT - Office
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$1.25BFree cash flow$0.69BCapEx$0.56BDividends$0.64BRetained cash$0.05B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents0.71.51.31.5
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)1.41.61.71.6
Total current assets2.23.23.13.4
PP&E (net)0.40.00.720.4
Goodwill + intangibles0.70.00.00.0
Total assets24.226.026.126.2
Accounts payable0.40.50.40.5
Short-term debt0.00.00.50.8
Deferred revenue0.00.00.00.0
Total current liabilities0.70.81.21.5
Long-term debt14.215.915.715.9
Total liabilities15.817.818.118.5
Shareholders' equity8.48.27.97.7

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income1.00.20.10.3
D&A0.80.80.90.9
Stock-based compensation0.10.00.00.0
Working capital change(0.2)(0.2)(0.2)(0.2)
Operating cash flow1.31.31.21.2
Capital expenditures(0.4)(0.5)(0.4)(0.6)
Investing cash flow(1.6)(1.2)(1.2)(0.6)
Buybacks0.00.0(0.0)0.0
Dividends paid(0.7)(0.7)(0.7)(0.6)
Debt issuance / (repay)1.31.30.10.3
Financing cash flow0.60.8(0.3)(0.4)
Free cash flow0.90.80.80.7
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

BXP, Inc. (BXP)

Real Estate / REIT - Office
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$9B$17B$26BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$0B$1B$1BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE8.5%14.2%3.2%0.3%5.2%6%
ROA2.2%3.6%0.8%0.1%1.1%1.2%
ROIC5.2%5.3%5.0%4.8%7.0%4.9%
Gross margin64.2%63.5%62.8%61.2%60.6%46.8%
Operating margin33.7%34.1%31.7%30.0%55.7%35.0%
Net margin17.5%27.3%5.8%0.4%7.9%8.4%
EBITDA margin61.5%71.1%52.0%47.5%55.7%52.9%
FCF margin31.9%28.4%34.2%23.1%19.8%—
VALUATION
P/E28.9810.6352.67789.5538.7731.8
P/B2.501.471.702.082.091.8
P/S5.072.903.063.313.082.69
P/FCF15.9110.208.9514.3415.5726.2
EV/EBITDA15.5310.4214.7417.2713.7113.6
EV/Revenue9.537.417.678.027.647.2
Earnings yield3.5%9.4%1.9%0.1%2.6%3.15%
FCF yield6.3%9.8%11.2%7.0%6.4%3.82%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio2.583.164.192.562.280.94
Quick ratio2.583.164.192.562.280.94
Debt / equity2.282.402.823.203.373.17
Debt / assets59.7%60.7%63.9%66.4%66.3%65.0%
Net debt / EBITDA7.276.348.8610.158.188.49
Interest coverage2.493.331.501.071.60—

BXP, Inc. (BXP)

Real Estate / REIT - Office
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.130.130.130.130.130.14
Receivables turnover4.5541.0232.1329.653.9722.8
DSO (days)80911129216
DPO (days)1151191318911793
Cash conversion cycle-35-110-120-76-25-76
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth4.4%7.6%5.3%4.1%2.2%—
Net income growth-42.1%68.0%-77.6%-92.5%1840.4%—
EPS growth-42.4%67.5%-77.6%-92.5%1820.3%—
FCF growth-1.8%-3.9%26.7%-29.8%-12.2%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)3.225.401.210.091.741.87
Book value / share37.3039.0437.4234.3832.3548.61
Revenue / share18.4419.7920.8121.6421.8922.09
FCF / share5.875.637.124.994.332.27
Cash / share2.894.399.747.979.293.48
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield1.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01%
Altman Z-Score0.920.720.640.600.700.5
Piotroski F-Score565466/9
Beneish M-Score0.55-2.50-2.58-2.61-3.025.69
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score6 / 9Middling
Altman Z-Score0.5Distress (<1.81)Distress
Income quality3.50Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score5.69Elevatedvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.72
Interest burden0.45
Operating margin26.4%
Asset turnover0.14×
Financial leverage4.87×
= ROE6%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.96
Earnings stability0.26
Earnings persistence0.50
Revenue CAGR 3y3.2%
EPS CAGR 3y-24.0%
FCF CAGR 3y-27.2%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

BXP, Inc. (BXP)

Real Estate / REIT - Office
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield0.01%
Dividend Yield4.73%
Total Shareholder Return5.16%cash yield
SBC / Revenue1.3%dilution pressure
P/E · now 31.8-52x249x551x852x
P/S · now 2.692.5x3.4x4.3x5.3x
EV/EBITDA · now 13.610x13x15x18x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
ARE$7.3B-7.5-6%1.5%-2.1%4/9-44.7%
VNO$6.1B1065.71%6.9%+1.4%6/9-14.8%
CUZ$4.5B672.50%9.7%+11.9%6/9+4.3%
KRC$4.1B24.23%7.3%-3.8%4/9-13.8%
CDP$3.8B23.011%23.5%+4.5%7/9—
SLG$3.3B-18.4-5%-10.0%+62.1%4/9—
HIW$3.2B19.37%43.5%+2.9%6/9—
DEI$1.6B-71.4-1%-1.0%+0.8%3/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
43 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (1)Hold (17)Buy (25)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$75.0812 targets
Target vs. Price+26.8%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-10-27street $0.51
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$3.51B$3.76B / $3.38B$2.09$2.10 / $2.086
FY2027$3.61B$3.79B / $3.48B$1.95$1.97 / $1.936
FY2028$3.69B$3.73B / $3.66B$2.17$2.70 / $1.694

BXP, Inc. (BXP)

Real Estate / REIT - Office
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$68.50+15.7%2
Last Quarter$75.08+26.8%12
Last Year$72.63+22.7%35
All Time$83.33+40.8%85
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $59.20. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Investing.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B-
DCF
4/5
ROE
3/5
ROA
2/5
Debt/Eq
1/5
P/E
2/5
P/B
2/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
BXP -15.9% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -31.8pp
7187104120Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26BXP -16%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLRE +0.9%
718599112Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26BXPXLRE
Peer Set — indexed to 100
5176101126Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26BXP -16%ARE -45%VNO -15%CUZ +4%KRC -14%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

BXP, Inc. (BXP)

Real Estate / REIT - Office
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$49$58$67$765MVol705030RSI 40Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$50$58$66$74Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$60.52-1.32-2.18%Below
SMA 50$64.44-5.24-8.13%Below
SMA 200$62.26-3.06-4.91%Below
EMA 9$59.47-0.27-0.45%Below
EMA 21$60.76-1.56-2.57%Below
EMA 50$63.05-3.85-6.11%Below
EMA 200$64.11-4.91-7.66%Below
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

BXP, Inc. (BXP)

Real Estate / REIT - Office
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBEARISHPower Score -564 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%10
Momentum 25%30
Volume 20%19
Volatility 10%0
Patterns 15%50
4%38%71%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week9% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago9%+0 pts since
12 Weeks Ago64%-55 pts since
ReadStabilizingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$60.52
Price vs SMA 50$64.44
Price vs SMA 200$62.26
EMA 9/21 Cross59.5/60.8
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 30
Supertrend$63
Parabolic SAR$61
SMA Slope-0.160
RSI39.5
Stochastic K/D29/28
StochRSI K/D62/55
Williams %R-63
CCI-52
TSI vs Signal-29.8
CMO-20.9
ROC-2.05%
OBV SignalDistrib
Chaikin MF-0.040
MFI37
Force Index-0M
Elder Ray Bull-0.23
39.5RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
29.1Stochastic %Kvs %D 28
37.4Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
29.6ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
63.4Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$59.30 / $60.23 / $60.76S1 / S2$58.77 / $57.84
Bollinger (20,2)$57.52 – $63.53SqueezeOff
52-wk range$49.72 – $74.96Off 52-wk high-21.0%
ATR (14)$1.54 (2.6%)Historical vol26.3%

BXP, Inc. (BXP)

Real Estate / REIT - Office
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+0.9%Jan50%
-1.9%Feb35%
-0.1%Mar71%
+3.0%Apr55%
-1.8%May30%
-0.2%Jun50%
+3.5%Jul75%
+1.0%Aug55%
-0.4%Sep45%
-1.0%Oct45%
+1.6%Nov55%
+2.2%Dec70%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesBXPS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)3.72%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+9.5% / -9.3%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-61.5%—
1-week VaR (95%)-5.0%—
Beta (5y)1.031.00
BXP EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)STORMY · -46
Trend-50
Momentum-27
Volume-50
Volatility-60
Breadth-50
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-0.53-0.03+0.48+0.9802-0203-0904-1305-2507-0608-0309-07
Average sentiment of 107 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

BXP, Inc. (BXP)

Real Estate / REIT - Office
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall-45.8-12.2 vs industry
Trend-49.9-5.2 vs industry
Momentum-27.1-0.3 vs industry
Volume-50.5-20.1 vs industry
ReadingBXPREIT - Office
n=96
Real Estate
n=2,764
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-45.8-33.6-28.0-20.5
Trend-49.9-44.7-37.3-21.3
Momentum-27.1-26.8-17.0-15.8
Volume-50.5-30.4-26.6-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Owen D. Thomas Chief Executive Officer$23.0M96% equity+incentive
Douglas T. Linde President$16.2M95% equity+incentive
Michael E. LaBelle Executive Vice President,$8.2M93% equity+incentive
Bryan J. Koop Executive Vice President, Bost$6.2M92% equity+incentive
Hilary J. Spann Executive Vice President, Ne$5.8M92% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental67
Social56
Governance64
Composite ESG62
Composite ESG Trend
6263636420172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2024-06-20Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Other Events; Finan5.03,8.01,9.01
2024-05-24Departure/Election of Directors; Appointment of Officers; Submission o5.02,5.07,9.01
2024-04-30Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01
2023-11-01Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01
2023-10-02Entry into Material Definitive Agreement; Creation of Direct Financial1.01,2.03
2023-08-01Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01
2023-06-06Entry into Material Definitive Agreement; Creation of Direct Financial1.01,2.03,9.01
2023-05-23Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders; Financial Stateme5.07,9.01

BXP, Inc. (BXP)

Real Estate / REIT - Office
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-07-28 to 2026-04-28
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary115 rows · 1997 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-06-30 to 2026-09-30
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2026-05-13 to 2026-08-14
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.