Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Carrier Global Corporation (CARR)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$55.00
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$45.3B
Volume
6.6M
52-Wk High
$76.76
52-Wk Low
$50.24
Trailing PE
37.8
P/S
2.05
Gross Margin
24.3%
Net Margin
5.5%
ROE
9%
ROIC
5%
Piotroski
7/9
Altman Z
2.4
1-Yr Return
-2.7%
5-Yr Return
+393.5%
Carrier Global Corporation is a worldwide provider of advanced technological solutions covering heating, ventilation, and air conditioning (HVAC), refrigeration, fire safety, security, and intelligent building automation. Its operations are structured across three primary business segments: HVAC, Refrigeration, and Fire & Security. The HVAC segment is dedicated to supplying products, controls, services, and complete solutions tailored to the heating, cooling, and ventilation requirements of both residential and commercial clients. Offerings in this area include air conditioning units, heating systems, various control mechanisms, aftermarket components, as well as post-installation repair, maintenance services, and building automation capabilities. The Refrigeration segment focuses on providing transport refrigeration and monitoring products and services. This includes digital solutions for diverse applications such as trucks, trailers, shipping containers, intermodal transport, food retail, and warehouse cooling. Additionally, it offers commercial refrigeration solutions like display cabinets, freezers, integrated systems, and their corresponding controls. The Fire & Security segment delivers a comprehensive suite of technologies for residential, commercial, and industrial environments. This encompasses detection systems for fire, flame, gas, smoke, and carbon monoxide; portable fire extinguishers; advanced fire suppression systems; intruder alarms; access control systems; video management systems; and electronic controls. Its service portfolio further extends to auditing, design, installation, system integration, ongoing maintenance, repair, and monitoring services. The company markets its extensive product range under numerous brands, including Autronica, Det-Tronics, Edwards, Fireye, GST, Kidde, LenelS2, Marioff, Onity, Supra, Carrier, Automated Logic, Bryant, CIAT, Day & Night, Heil, NORESCO, Riello, Carrier Commercial Refrigeration, Carrier Transicold, and Sensitech. Established in 2019, Carrier Global Corporation maintains its corporate headquarters in Palm Beach Gardens, Florida.
SectorIndustrialsIndustryIndustrial - MachineryExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$45.3BEmployees47,000 (SEC-filed)CEODavid L. GitlinIPO2020-03-19CountryUS
13995 Pasteur Boulevard, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418  ·  Tel 561 365 2000  ·  carrier.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE42 / 100Street mean $69.00 (6 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$750M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
1 Year vs S&P 500 · CARR -2.7% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -18.6pp
87102117132Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26CARRS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · CARR +393.5% · S&P 500 +261.9% · spread +131.6pp
632955277592020202120222023202420252026CARRS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Carrier Global Corporation (CARR)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
42of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability32/100
Growth20/100
Momentum54/100
Quality61/100
Earnings Quality79/100
Balance Sheet43/100
Value36/100
Risk (safety)65/100
Overall42.5/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
ROK
72
PCAR
49
IR
65
CMI
58
SYM
66
OTIS
54
CARR
42

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3944505523 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 54 in 24 Q2, latest 42 — -12 since. Fell in 2 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY42 / 100IS Score 42.5 / 100 · -11.7 from peak of 54
4045505523 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBEARISHTechnical Score 25 / 100 · Power -50 · 5 of 22 indicator votes bullish
-3%17%38%58%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit below the midpoint — business quality at 42 and price structure at 25 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 55 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 42.5would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 45 → 42 → 42 → 42the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 9%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 1,641 → now 1,641fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Carrier Global Corporation (CARR)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)6 buys2026-09-11
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)1059 up / 770 downnet +289 funds
Institutions Added (13F)151managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

12711401153216622023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 1,641 · latest 1,641 (+0 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q21,641728.9M$52.8B87.7%
2026 Q11,490717.3M$39.9B86.3%
2025 Q41,497700.8M$36.6B84.3%
2025 Q31,475708.3M$41.9B85.2%
2025 Q21,569721.7M$52.2B86.8%
2025 Q11,510719.6M$45.2B86.5%
2024 Q41,538734.8M$49.8B88.4%
2024 Q31,527749.9M$59.7B90.2%
2024 Q21,430753.7M$47.0B90.7%
2024 Q11,399756.2M$43.6B90.9%
2023 Q41,379757.1M$42.6B91.0%
2023 Q31,292776.0M$41.9B93.3%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Carrier Global Corporation (CARR)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Yildiz BerilVP, Controller & CAO2026-10-01EXERCISE1,065—1,065
Yildiz BerilVP, Controller & CAO2026-10-01TAX W/H260$0.01M805
Yildiz BerilVP, Controller & CAO2026-10-01EXERCISE1,065—0
Donato ThomasPresident, CSE2026-07-24—40,025$2.88M0
Barua Neildirector2026-07-24A-Award2,831—2,831
Dryden Edward C.President, CST2026-07-01EXERCISE6,894—11,505
Dryden Edward C.President, CST2026-07-01TAX W/H2,147$0.15M9,358
Dryden Edward C.President, CST2026-07-01EXERCISE6,894—0
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales112,094,823$750.0MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)463,895—None — mechanics
F — Tax withholding425,249$1.7MNone — compensation
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-12116K-8044K-3972K101K+10102+3604-1211605+107-010
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$750.0M1 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-05-20Viessmann Traeger Holdco Gmbh12,094,823$750.0M
2025-06-05Viessmann Traeger Holdco Gmbh4,267,425$304.7M
2025-05-12Kyle Crockett3,735$0.3M
2025-03-13Kevin O'Connor34,428$2.2M
Trailing 12 mo1 filings12,094,823$750M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-08-12SCHEDULE 13G/ACapital Research Global Investors12.80%106.1M sh
2026-05-20SCHEDULE 13D/AViessmann Generations Group GmbH & Co. KG4.57%38.0M sh
2026-05-20SCHEDULE 13D/AMaximilian Viessmann4.57%38.0M sh
2026-05-20SCHEDULE 13D/AViessmann Traeger HoldCo GmbH4.57%38.0M sh

Carrier Global Corporation (CARR)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-112026-10-09
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-042026-10-09
Kevin HernHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-08-142026-09-02
Tommy TubervilleSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002025-01-102026-08-05
Thomas Hawley TubervilleSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002025-01-102026-08-05
Tommy TubervilleSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002025-01-102025-02-14
House 12-Mo46 trades15 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)1,490
13F Shares717M86.3% of shares out
New / Closed160 / 143positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced519 / 534positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.97option positions
Free Float95.2%785M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Pinestone Asset Management Inc.6.1M$336M
Davenport & Co Llc1.4M$75M
Deprince Race & Zollo Inc780,136$43M
Cardinal Capital Management, Inc.686,997$38M
Vontobel Holding Ltd.684,670$38M
Wealth Enhancement Advisory Servic669,201$33M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.1%$1.4B
VTSAX0.1%$1.4B
VSMPX0.1%$1.4B
VTI0.1%$1.4B
VFFSX0.1%$1.2B
VFINX0.1%$1.2B

13F Filers Holding CARR — quarterly

138414751565165624Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.921.041.151.2624Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Carrier Global Corporation (CARR)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
14%35%55%76%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session42.9%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg50.7%50-day 46.8%
TrendRising20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 43% · N: 51% · B: 34%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.3B$0.5B$0.8B$1.0B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where CARR Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc9.2M69 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats7.0M77 sh
Ebxl Level Ats4.4M42 sh
Pure Purestream3.9M47 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)3.8M83 sh
Sgmt Sigma X23.5M69 sh
Product$19.2BService$2.6BRevenue$21.7BGross profit$5.6BCost of revenue$16.1BOperating income$2.1BR&D$0.6BSG&A$3.1BNet income$1.5BTax$0.3B
Where a dollar of Carrier Global Corporation revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
UNITED STATES$11.1B51%
Europe$6.1B28%
Asia Pacific$3.8B18%
Other Geographical Region$678M3%

Carrier Global Corporation (CARR)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
CARR (live moat model)Peer median: ROK · PCAR · IR · CMI · SYM
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 38/100 — None; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

46K50K55K59K202020222024
OfficerTitle
Michael Lotfy GiergesPresident of Climate Solutions Asia Pacific, Middle East & Africa
David L. GitlinChairman & Chief Executive Officer
Patrick GorisExecutive VP and Chief Financial & Strategy Officer
Timothy N. WhiteSenior VP of Engineering & Technology
Revenue ($B)
$0B$8B$16B$25B21FY2117FY2219FY2322FY2422FY2523FY26E25FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$2.05$4.10$6.151.87FY214.10FY221.63FY236.15FY241.70FY252.89FY26E3.30FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

Carrier Global Corporation (CARR)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.37$0.74$1.1025-0525-0725-1026-0226-0426-07NextE
Beats (>2%)4 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+4.4%
Next Report2026-10-29
Income Quality1.87OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$7B$15B$22BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%10%19%29%29.112.88.1FY2124.923.020.4FY2227.311.47.1FY2326.811.824.9FY2425.99.96.9FY25GrossOperatingNet

Carrier Global Corporation (CARR)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$8B$16B$24B$21BFY21$20BFY22$22BFY23$22BFY24$22BFY25ProductService
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+18.1%-16.1%+9.6%+18.7%-3.3%
Gross profit+17.1%-28.4%+20.3%+16.4%-6.5%
Operating income-14.2%+50.6%-45.8%+22.5%-18.7%
Net income-16.0%+112.4%-61.8%+315.4%-73.4%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue20.617.319.022.521.7
Cost of revenue14.613.013.816.516.1
Gross profit6.04.35.26.05.6
R&D expense0.50.40.50.70.6
SG&A expense3.01.92.53.23.1
Operating income2.64.02.22.62.2
EBITDA2.92.32.73.62.8
D&A0.30.30.51.20.9
Pretax income2.43.82.02.31.8
Income tax0.70.60.51.10.3
Net income1.73.51.35.61.5
Diluted EPS ($)1.874.101.636.151.70
Diluted shares (M)890861853912847
Operating CF$2B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$2B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$3B
Net cash change$-2B

Carrier Global Corporation (CARR)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$2.09BCash reserves drawn$1.97BFree cash flow$1.70BCapEx$0.39BBuybacks$2.89BDividends$0.77B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents3.59.94.01.6
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)3.42.12.72.6
Total current assets9.919.69.98.5
PP&E (net)2.92.63.63.7
Goodwill + intangibles11.38.521.021.8
Total assets26.132.837.437.2
Accounts payable2.82.52.52.7
Short-term debt0.10.11.30.5
Deferred revenue0.40.40.60.0
Total current liabilities6.07.07.97.1
Long-term debt8.714.211.011.8
Total liabilities18.023.823.023.1
Shareholders' equity8.19.014.414.1

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income3.21.51.21.5
D&A0.30.51.21.3
Stock-based compensation0.10.10.10.1
Working capital change(0.2)0.50.3(0.1)
Operating cash flow1.72.60.62.1
Capital expenditures(0.3)(0.4)(0.5)(0.4)
Investing cash flow1.7(0.7)(2.0)(0.3)
Buybacks(1.4)(0.1)(1.9)(2.9)
Dividends paid(0.5)(0.6)(0.7)(0.8)
Debt issuance / (repay)(1.0)5.5(1.9)(0.9)
Financing cash flow(2.9)4.6(4.6)(4.7)
Free cash flow1.42.20.01.7
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Carrier Global Corporation (CARR)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$12B$25B$37BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$1B$2B$3BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE25.6%48.7%16.4%49.2%10.6%9%
ROA6.5%13.5%4.6%16.0%4.0%3.3%
ROIC13.4%27.7%11.1%6.2%7.3%5.0%
Gross margin29.1%24.9%27.3%26.8%25.9%24.3%
Operating margin12.8%23.0%11.4%11.8%9.9%7.1%
Net margin8.1%20.4%7.1%24.9%6.9%5.5%
EBITDA margin14.1%13.2%14.2%15.8%12.8%13.8%
FCF margin9.2%6.8%10.1%0.2%9.6%—
VALUATION
P/E27.439.5835.5910.8930.1537.8
P/B6.744.365.534.343.243.5
P/S2.211.662.252.722.062.05
P/FCF24.1124.3522.261387.5421.3723.8
EV/EBITDA18.2813.7817.7819.5917.8318.4
EV/Revenue2.571.942.483.102.572.6
Earnings yield3.6%10.4%2.8%9.2%3.3%2.67%
FCF yield4.1%4.1%4.5%0.1%4.7%4.19%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio1.721.642.801.251.201.02
Quick ratio1.421.202.540.960.850.72
Debt / equity1.511.211.690.900.920.94
Debt / assets39.1%35.9%44.6%34.0%34.1%33.2%
Net debt / EBITDA2.502.031.612.453.553.61
Interest coverage8.118.287.364.025.39—

Carrier Global Corporation (CARR)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.800.780.720.640.580.59
Receivables turnover7.957.808.679.518.226.8
DSO (days)464742384454
DPO (days)536364555870
Cash conversion cycle384032294044
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth18.1%-0.9%4.3%5.6%-3.3%—
Net income growth-16.0%112.4%-61.8%315.4%-73.5%—
EPS growth-18.1%121.4%-61.9%292.8%-71.7%—
FCF growth37.2%-26.6%55.2%-98.0%4659.1%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)1.874.151.586.201.751.47
Book value / share7.629.1010.1615.5916.3016.20
Revenue / share23.2023.9624.9424.8925.6826.59
FCF / share2.131.632.530.052.472.29
Cash / share3.364.1311.534.391.841.62
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield1.2%4.1%0.1%3.2%6.5%3.26%
Altman Z-Score2.922.722.852.892.422.4
Piotroski F-Score655447/9
Beneish M-Score-2.72-1.90-3.23-1.10-2.42-2.63
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score7 / 9Strong
Altman Z-Score2.4Grey zoneGrey
Income quality1.87Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.63Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.92
Interest burden0.76
Operating margin7.9%
Asset turnover0.58×
Financial leverage2.72×
= ROE9%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.76
Earnings stability0.01
Earnings persistence0.50
Revenue CAGR 3y0.4%
EPS CAGR 3y-16.9%
FCF CAGR 3y-2.4%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Carrier Global Corporation (CARR)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield3.26%
Dividend Yield1.72%
Total Shareholder Return4.53%cash yield
SBC / Revenue0.2%dilution pressure
P/E · now 37.87x18x29x40x
P/S · now 2.051.6x2.0x2.4x2.8x
EV/EBITDA · now 18.413x16x18x20x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
ROK$47.4B39.935%17.6%+11.3%9/9+22.9%
PCAR$58.3B23.313%10.0%-12.3%5/9+19.3%
IR$30.2B31.79%12.5%+7.8%7/9+2.6%
CMI$73.1B27.022%9.9%+2.9%6/9+26.2%
SYM$28.0B404.73%1.6%+20.6%6/9—
OTIS$27.2B18.2-27%11.1%+5.2%5/9—
ITW$77.5B24.6105%18.9%+4.3%6/9—
DOV$26.4B23.415%14.3%+7.6%7/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
26 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (0)Hold (13)Buy (13)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$69.006 targets
Target vs. Price+25.5%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-10-29street $0.76
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$23.33B$23.78B / $23.02B$2.89$2.92 / $2.8314
FY2027$24.60B$25.77B / $23.82B$3.30$3.52 / $3.1114
FY2028$26.02B$27.62B / $24.91B$3.75$4.75 / $2.977

Carrier Global Corporation (CARR)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$67.20+22.2%5
Last Quarter$69.00+25.5%6
Last Year$69.63+26.6%19
All Time$66.13+20.2%60
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $55.00. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

C+
DCF
3/5
ROE
3/5
ROA
3/5
Debt/Eq
1/5
P/E
1/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
CARR -2.7% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -18.6pp
87102117132Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26CARR -3%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLI +10.7%
87102117132Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26CARRXLI
Peer Set — indexed to 100
84114144174Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26CARR -3%ROK +23%PCAR +19%IR +3%CMI +26%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Carrier Global Corporation (CARR)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$52$60$69$7721MVol705030RSI 43Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$49$59$68$77Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$55.28-0.28-0.51%Below
SMA 50$57.69-2.69-4.66%Below
SMA 200$61.69-6.69-10.84%Below
EMA 9$55.10-0.10-0.18%Below
EMA 21$55.60-0.60-1.08%Below
EMA 50$57.79-2.79-4.83%Below
EMA 200$61.31-6.31-10.29%Below
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Carrier Global Corporation (CARR)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBEARISHPower Score -505 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%11
Momentum 25%20
Volume 20%38
Volatility 10%17
Patterns 15%50
-3%17%38%58%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week9% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago9%+0 pts since
12 Weeks Ago55%-46 pts since
ReadStabilizingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$55.28
Price vs SMA 50$57.69
Price vs SMA 200$61.69
EMA 9/21 Cross55.1/55.6
SMA 50/200Death
ADX DirectionADX 20
Supertrend$58
Parabolic SAR$57
SMA Slope0.050
RSI43.1
Stochastic K/D36/35
StochRSI K/D44/44
Williams %R-55
CCI-7
TSI vs Signal-17.0
CMO-13.9
ROC-0.25%
OBV SignalDistrib
Chaikin MF0.120
MFI43
Force Index-0M
Elder Ray Bull0.23
43.1RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
36.5Stochastic %Kvs %D 35
42.5Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
19.8ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
55.3Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$54.65 / $55.53 / $56.10S1 / S2$54.08 / $53.20
Bollinger (20,2)$54.27 – $56.28SqueezeON
52-wk range$50.02 – $76.76Off 52-wk high-28.4%
ATR (14)$1.43 (2.6%)Historical vol18.6%

Carrier Global Corporation (CARR)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+1.4%Jan50%
-0.5%Feb33%
+7.6%Mar86%
+0.4%Apr50%
+5.9%May83%
+4.1%Jun83%
+11.3%Jul83%
+2.3%Aug50%
-2.7%Sep33%
-0.5%Oct50%
+5.0%Nov83%
-1.7%Dec50%
Sample: 6 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesCARRS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)5.15%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+13.7% / -12.0%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-38.4%—
1-week VaR (95%)-9.0%—
Beta (5y)1.301.00
CARR EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)RAINY · -31
Trend-43
Momentum-14
Volume-32
Volatility-30
Breadth-32
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0102-0203-1604-2706-1507-2709-07
Average sentiment of 146 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Carrier Global Corporation (CARR)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall-30.7-4.0 vs industry
Trend-43.5-11.9 vs industry
Momentum-14.4+16.8 vs industry
Volume-31.6-14.2 vs industry
ReadingCARRIndustrial - Machinery
n=1,754
Industrials
n=9,922
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-30.7-26.7-24.1-20.5
Trend-43.5-31.6-26.2-21.3
Momentum-14.4-31.2-24.5-15.8
Volume-31.6-17.4-22.6-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
David L. Gitlin Chairman & Chief Executive O$15.0M44% equity+incentive
Michael L. Gierges President, CSAME$7.1M30% equity+incentive
Patrick Goris EVP, Chief Financial & Strateg$4.9M42% equity+incentive
Gaurang Pandya President, CSA$3.4M40% equity+incentive
Edward Dryden President, CST$3.2M44% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental80
Social74
Governance65
Composite ESG73
Composite ESG Trend
656870732020202220242026
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-07-28Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-07-24Officer/Director Change; Exhibits5.02,9.01
2026-04-30Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-04-16Shareholder Vote5.07
2026-02-05Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02
2025-10-28Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Regulation FD Disclosur2.02,7.01,9.01
2025-09-04Departure/Election of Directors; Appointment of Officers5.02
2025-07-29Other Events; Financial Statements and Exhibits8.01,9.01

Carrier Global Corporation (CARR)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-07-30 to 2026-04-30
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary33 rows · 2010 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-05-01 to 2026-10-01
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2026-05-20 to 2026-08-12
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.