Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Chubb Limited (CB)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$359.79
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$138.8B
Volume
1.5M
52-Wk High
$365.91
52-Wk Low
$266.40
Trailing PE
12.6
P/S
2.24
Gross Margin
39.6%
Net Margin
18.1%
ROE
15%
ROIC
3%
Piotroski
7/9
Altman Z
1.1
1-Yr Return
+34.6%
5-Yr Return
+160.2%
Chubb Limited, headquartered in Zurich, Switzerland, is a global insurer and reinsurer, offering a broad spectrum of products across various markets. In North America, its Commercial Property & Casualty (P&C) division caters to businesses of all scales, from large corporations to small enterprises, providing a wide range of policies. These encompass commercial property, casualty, workers' compensation, package deals, risk management, financial lines, marine, construction, environmental, medical, cyber risk, surety, and excess casualty, alongside group accident and health insurance. The North America Personal P&C unit serves affluent individuals and high-net-worth families, delivering coverage for homeowners, automobiles (including collector vehicles), valuable possessions, personal and excess liability, travel, and recreational marine risks, complete with related services. Furthermore, its North American Agricultural Insurance arm specializes in multi-peril crop and crop-hail protection, as well as policies for farm and ranch properties and commercial agriculture. Internationally, the Overseas General Insurance segment provides traditional commercial P&C coverage and unique solutions in areas such as financial lines, marine, energy, aviation, political risk, and construction. This division also extends group accident and health, plus conventional and specialized personal lines to corporate clients, mid-market businesses, and smaller customers, distributing products through retail brokers, agents, and other channels. Operating under the Chubb Tempest Re brand, the Global Reinsurance segment furnishes both traditional and specialty reinsurance offerings to property and casualty insurers worldwide. Additionally, Chubb's Life Insurance division features an array of protection and savings products, including whole life, endowment plans, individual and group term life, medical and health, personal accident, credit life, universal life, and unit-linked contracts. The company primarily distributes its extensive range of insurance and reinsurance solutions through brokers. Chubb Limited, which was founded in 1985, was previously known as ACE Limited before adopting its current name in January 2016.
SectorFinancial ServicesIndustryInsurance - Property & CasualtyExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$138.8BEmployees45,000 (SEC-filed)CEOEvan G. GreenbergIPO1993-03-25CountryCH
Baerengasse 32, Zurich, ZH 8001  ·  Tel 41 43 456 76 00  ·  chubb.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE61 / 100Street mean $350.29 (7 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$18M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
1 Year vs S&P 500 · CB +34.6% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread +18.7pp
96110124138Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26CBS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · CB +160.2% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -29.7pp
531382223062019202020212023202420252026CBS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Chubb Limited (CB)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
61of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability59/100
Growth61/100
Momentum88/100
Quality81/100
Earnings Quality71/100
Balance Sheet63/100
Value73/100
Risk (safety)100/100
Overall61.0/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
PGR
57
TRV
69
ALL
60
WRB
60
CINF
78
MKL
50
CB
61

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3848586723 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 66 in 24 Q2, latest 61 — -5 since. Fell in 1 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY61 / 100IS Score 61.0 / 100 · -4.5 from peak of 66
4452596723 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBULLISHTechnical Score 82 / 100 · Power +65 · 20 of 22 indicator votes bullish
13%44%74%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit above the midpoint — business quality at 61 and price structure at 82 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 61.0would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 51 → 54 → 59 → 61the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 100%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 2,154 → now 2,154fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Chubb Limited (CB)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)10 buys2026-09-04
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)492 up / 427 downnet +65 funds
Institutions Added (13F)53managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

14111673193421962023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 2,154 · latest 2,154 (+0 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q22,154351.1M$113.4B89.3%
2026 Q12,101350.8M$108.6B89.3%
2025 Q42,037353.6M$105.0B90.0%
2025 Q31,908343.9M$93.2B87.5%
2025 Q21,939355.7M$97.9B90.5%
2025 Q11,906366.2M$103.4B93.2%
2024 Q41,887364.7M$93.8B92.8%
2024 Q31,781359.7M$97.4B91.5%
2024 Q21,688360.0M$86.1B91.6%
2024 Q11,682359.7M$87.2B91.5%
2023 Q41,581360.1M$75.8B91.6%
2023 Q31,453359.9M$69.1B91.6%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Chubb Limited (CB)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Wayland Joseph FExecutive Vice President and*2026-09-01TAX W/H144$0.05M33,605
Connors Michael Pdirector2026-08-21SELL5,500$1.90M12,803
Wayland Joseph FExecutive Vice President and*2026-07-28SELL8,502$3.10M33,749
Ortega Juan LuisExecutive Vice President*2026-06-08EXERCISE3,886$0.54M32,745
Ortega Juan LuisExecutive Vice President*2026-06-08SELL3,886$1.25M28,859
Ortega Juan LuisExecutive Vice President*2026-06-08EXERCISE3,886$0.54M60,234
Keogh John WPresident &COO2026-05-28GIFT1,352—140,970
Keogh John WPresident &COO2026-05-27SELL20,176$6.49M206,146
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales1053,381$17.8MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)13,886$0.5MNone — mechanics
F — Tax withholding28143,332$47.3MNone — compensation
G — Gifts161,000—None
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-180K-27K125K278K+27803-18005-406-907-608-009
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$17.8M10 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-08-21Connors Michael P5,500$1.9M
2026-07-28Wayland Joseph F8,502$3.1M
2026-06-09Burke Sheila P2,500$0.8M
2026-06-08Ortega Juan Luis3,886$1.3M
Trailing 12 mo31 filings309,078$97M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-04-28SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management6.88%26.9M sh
2026-03-26SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group—exit/reporting change
2025-11-14SCHEDULE 13G/ANational Indemnity Company8.00%31.3M sh

Chubb Limited (CB)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Maria Elvira SalazarHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-242026-10-08
Kevin HernHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-232026-10-14
Kevin HernHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-232026-10-13
Shelley Moore CapitoSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002025-07-172025-08-04
Shelley Moore CapitoSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002025-07-172025-08-04
Shelley Moore CapitoSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002025-07-172025-08-04
House 12-Mo29 trades18 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)2,101
13F Shares351M89.3% of shares out
New / Closed196 / 98positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced790 / 784positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)1.03option positions
Free Float90.7%350M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Wealth Enhancement Advisory Servic803,050$256M
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.612,668$199M
Confluence Investment Management L433,925$141M
Cacti Asset Management Llc255,039$85M
Fjarde Ap-Fonden /Fourth Swedish N207,177$67M
Zwj Investment Counsel Inc205,424$67M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.2%$3.6B
VTSAX0.2%$3.6B
VSMPX0.2%$3.6B
VTI0.2%$3.6B
VFINX0.2%$3.0B
VOO0.2%$3.0B

13F Filers Holding CB — quarterly

165418302006218224Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.880.991.111.2324Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Chubb Limited (CB)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
9%28%46%65%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session29.4%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg41.4%50-day 40.1%
TrendRising20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 29% · N: 40% · B: 24%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.4B$0.7B$1.1B$1.4B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where CB Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc2.1M30 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats1.6M32 sh
Sgmt Sigma X21.0M27 sh
Mlix Instinct X1.0M43 sh
Ebxl Level Ats1.0M19 sh
Mspl Ms Pool (Ats-4)0.7M71 sh
Segment Life$7.2BRevenue$59.6BGross profit$27.5BCost of revenue$32.0BOperating income$23.2BSG&A$4.5BNet income$10.3BTax$2.4B
Where a dollar of Chubb Limited revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Chubb Limited (CB)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
CB (live moat model)Peer median: PGR · TRV · ALL · WRB · CINF
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 53/100 — Weak; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

30K35K41K46K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Evan G. GreenbergChairman & Chief Executive Officer
John W. KeoghChairman of North America Insurance, President & COO
Sean RingstedEVP of Chubb Group, Chief Scientist, Chief Digital Business & Chief Analytics Officer
Juan Luis OrtegaExecutive Vice President of Chubb Group & President of North America Insurance
Revenue ($B)
$0B$21B$42B$64B41FY2143FY2250FY2356FY2460FY2559FY26E64FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$9.77$19.53$29.3019.27FY2112.39FY2221.80FY2322.70FY2425.73FY2528.13FY26E29.30FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

Chubb Limited (CB)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$3.01$6.02$9.0225-0425-0725-1026-0226-0426-07NextE
Beats (>2%)6 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+10.3%
Next Report2026-10-20
Income Quality1.39OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$20B$40B$60BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%15%31%46%27.824.020.9FY2125.215.112.2FY2227.619.018.0FY2328.820.416.5FY2446.238.917.3FY25GrossOperatingNet

Chubb Limited (CB)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$3B$5B$8B$7BFY23$7BFY24$7BFY25Segment Life
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+13.1%+5.4%+16.7%+12.0%+6.1%
Gross profit+61.6%-4.4%+27.8%+16.9%+70.3%
Operating income+135.3%-33.8%+46.9%+20.2%+102.3%
Net income+141.3%-38.5%+72.1%+2.7%+11.2%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue40.843.050.156.259.6
Cost of revenue29.432.136.340.032.0
Gross profit11.310.813.816.227.5
R&D expense0.00.00.00.00.0
SG&A expense3.13.44.04.44.5
Operating income9.86.59.511.523.2
EBITDA10.67.310.512.510.1
D&A0.30.30.30.30.3
Pretax income9.86.59.511.513.0
Income tax1.31.20.51.82.4
Net income8.55.29.09.310.3
Diluted EPS ($)19.2712.3921.8022.7025.73
Diluted shares (M)443424414412396
Operating CF$15B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$15B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$4B
Net cash change$-0B

Chubb Limited (CB)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$14.54BFree cash flow$14.54BBuybacks$3.69BDividends$1.50BRetained cash$9.34B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents2.02.42.32.5
ST investments23.831.336.90.0
Receivables (net)31.133.634.515.9
Total current assets0.00.00.018.4
PP&E (net)0.00.00.04.5
Goodwill + intangibles25.430.129.226.4
Total assets199.0230.7246.5247.8
Accounts payable7.88.38.10.0
Short-term debt0.51.50.85.0
Deferred revenue0.00.00.00.0
Total current liabilities0.00.00.00.0
Long-term debt14.413.014.516.2
Total liabilities148.5167.0178.2168.1
Shareholders' equity50.563.768.479.8

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income5.29.09.610.3
D&A0.30.30.30.3
Stock-based compensation0.00.00.00.0
Working capital change3.42.35.84.1
Operating cash flow11.312.616.214.5
Capital expenditures0.00.00.00.0
Investing cash flow(5.7)(7.6)(13.9)(13.0)
Buybacks(2.9)(2.4)(1.8)(3.7)
Dividends paid(1.4)(1.4)(1.4)(1.5)
Debt issuance / (repay)(1.0)(0.5)1.02.2
Financing cash flow(5.1)(4.5)(2.2)(1.9)
Free cash flow11.312.616.214.5
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Chubb Limited (CB)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$83B$165B$248BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$5B$11B$16BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE14.3%9.5%16.4%15.0%15.0%15%
ROA4.4%2.6%4.2%3.9%4.2%4.0%
ROIC-38.8%13.2%22.4%24.0%11.4%3.5%
Gross margin27.8%25.2%27.6%28.8%46.2%39.6%
Operating margin24.0%15.1%19.0%20.4%38.9%18.2%
Net margin20.9%12.2%18.0%16.5%17.3%18.1%
EBITDA margin25.9%17.1%21.0%22.3%16.9%19.6%
FCF margin27.2%26.2%25.2%28.8%22.6%—
VALUATION
P/E9.2316.8710.0112.5812.0012.6
P/B1.321.751.521.821.681.9
P/S1.932.061.802.082.072.24
P/FCF7.077.877.167.219.168.6
EV/EBITDA-0.2710.556.777.4110.1512.6
EV/Revenue-0.071.811.421.652.402.5
Earnings yield10.8%5.9%10.0%7.9%8.3%7.93%
FCF yield14.1%12.7%14.0%13.9%10.9%11.58%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio—————0.83
Quick ratio—————0.83
Debt / equity0.270.290.240.240.300.24
Debt / assets8.1%7.5%6.3%6.2%9.0%6.4%
Net debt / EBITDA-7.72-1.48-1.84-1.911.401.26
Interest coverage20.9512.4015.1816.4618.01—

Chubb Limited (CB)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.210.220.230.240.240.22
Receivables turnover1.481.431.551.652.373.3
DSO (days)246255236221154112
DPO (days)868581753591
Cash conversion cycle16017015514711921
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth13.6%4.9%16.7%11.9%6.6%—
Net income growth141.7%-38.6%72.1%2.7%11.2%—
EPS growth153.1%-36.5%75.5%-1.4%20.0%—
FCF growth13.9%0.9%12.3%28.1%-16.5%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)19.7312.5321.9821.6826.0028.53
Book value / share137.97120.60144.89149.67186.02205.71
Revenue / share94.63102.54122.07131.20150.87157.96
FCF / share25.7626.8630.7637.8334.0940.91
Cash / share226.2361.5582.2791.616.2320.89
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield6.2%3.3%2.7%1.5%3.0%3.36%
Altman Z-Score1.041.031.021.131.351.1
Piotroski F-Score668677/9
Beneish M-Score-2.41-2.46-2.47-2.59-3.07-3.57
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score7 / 9Strong
Altman Z-Score1.1Distress (<1.81)Distress
Income quality1.39Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-3.57Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden1.01
Interest burden0.94
Operating margin19.1%
Asset turnover0.23×
Financial leverage3.75×
= ROE15%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.99
Earnings stability0.49
Earnings persistence0.91
Revenue CAGR 3y10.1%
EPS CAGR 3y27.0%
FCF CAGR 3y14.0%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Chubb Limited (CB)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield3.36%
Dividend Yield1.11%
Total Shareholder Return4.27%cash yield
SBC / Revenue0.0%dilution pressure
P/E · now 12.69x12x15x17x
P/S · now 2.241.8x1.9x2.1x2.3x
EV/EBITDA · now 12.6-1x4x9x14x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
PGR$127.0B11.035%14.0%+10.5%6/9-1.4%
TRV$81.2B10.127%15.4%+1.1%6/9+51.2%
ALL$62.7B4.946%17.6%+5.4%7/9+27.8%
WRB$28.0B15.420%6.6%+26.0%8/9+5.3%
CINF$26.3B8.021%29.4%+19.5%8/9—
MKL$22.9B10.113%22.5%+6.7%7/9—
L$22.6B13.510%9.4%+4.3%8/9—
RE$15.3B8.013%14.1%-5.1%5/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
43 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (2)Hold (18)Buy (22)Str Buy (1)
Mean Target (qtr)$350.297 targets
Target vs. Price-2.6%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-10-20street $6.79
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$58.99B$59.44B / $58.43B$28.13$29.73 / $26.8916
FY2027$63.67B$65.27B / $62.42B$29.30$31.72 / $27.0815
FY2028$67.45B$68.69B / $65.67B$31.87$36.05 / $30.275

Chubb Limited (CB)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$345.00-4.1%3
Last Quarter$350.29-2.6%7
Last Year$339.56-5.6%39
All Time$300.53-16.5%78
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $359.79. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

A
DCF
5/5
ROE
4/5
ROA
5/5
Debt/Eq
4/5
P/E
3/5
P/B
2/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
CB +34.6% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread +18.7pp
96110124138Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26CB +35%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLF +7.2%
91107122138Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26CBXLF
Peer Set — indexed to 100
83107131155Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26CB +35%PGR -1%TRV +51%ALL +28%WRB +5%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Chubb Limited (CB)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$305$326$348$3695MVol705030RSI 73Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$281$310$338$366Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$338.28+21.51+6.36%Above
SMA 50$340.44+19.35+5.68%Above
SMA 200$331.38+28.41+8.57%Above
EMA 9$347.13+12.66+3.65%Above
EMA 21$342.07+17.72+5.18%Above
EMA 50$340.76+19.03+5.58%Above
EMA 200$329.16+30.63+9.31%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Chubb Limited (CB)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBULLISHPower Score +6520 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%100
Momentum 25%91
Volume 20%62
Volatility 10%100
Patterns 15%50
13%44%74%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week100% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago64%+36 pts since
12 Weeks Ago82%+18 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$338.28
Price vs SMA 50$340.44
Price vs SMA 200$331.38
EMA 9/21 Cross347.1/342.1
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 23
Supertrend$339
Parabolic SAR$339
SMA Slope0.960
RSI73.0
Stochastic K/D93/92
StochRSI K/D100/100
Williams %R-0
CCI188
TSI vs Signal18.2
CMO45.9
ROC8.73%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF-0.090
MFI87
Force Index3M
Elder Ray Bull17.71
73RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
93Stochastic %Kvs %D 92
86.9Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
23.2ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
0Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$354.49 / $356.88 / $360.97S1 / S2$350.40 / $348.01
Bollinger (20,2)$321.18 – $355.39SqueezeOff
52-wk range$264.46 – $365.91Off 52-wk high-1.7%
ATR (14)$5.70 (1.6%)Historical vol18.0%

Chubb Limited (CB)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
-0.7%Jan30%
+0.5%Feb60%
+0.1%Mar62%
+1.9%Apr75%
+1.0%May55%
-0.4%Jun50%
+1.0%Jul65%
+0.8%Aug60%
+1.1%Sep65%
+4.2%Oct70%
+1.7%Nov75%
+3.1%Dec80%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesCBS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)2.68%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+8.5% / -5.8%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-37.3%—
1-week VaR (95%)-3.7%—
Beta (5y)0.381.00
CB EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)CLOUDY · +9
Trend+44
Momentum+70
Volume-54
Volatility-60
Breadth-23
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-0.29+0.13+0.55+0.9702-0203-2305-0406-1507-2709-07
Average sentiment of 303 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Chubb Limited (CB)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall+8.9+18.9 vs industry
Trend+44.1+42.4 vs industry
Momentum+70.4+56.1 vs industry
Volume-53.5-46.0 vs industry
ReadingCBInsurance - Property & Casualty
n=188
Financial Services
n=24,134
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall+8.9-10.0-16.3-20.5
Trend+44.1+1.7-12.5-21.3
Momentum+70.4+14.3-4.4-15.8
Volume-53.5-7.5+0.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Evan G. Greenberg Chairman and Chief Executi$33.2M57% equity+incentive
John W. Keogh President and Chief Operating $14.8M59% equity+incentive
John J. Lupica Former Vice Chairman and Exec$9.3M61% equity+incentive
Peter C. Enns Chief Financial Officer$6.8M50% equity+incentive
Juan Luis Ortega President, North America In$6.4M44% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental50
Social55
Governance54
Composite ESG53
Composite ESG Trend
5252535420172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-07-21Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-06-10Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-05-22Officer/Director Change; Bylaws Amendment; Shareholder Vote; Exhibits5.02,5.03,5.07,9.01
2026-05-20Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-04-21Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-03-11Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Financial Statement5.03,9.01
2026-02-03Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01
2025-12-08Regulation FD Disclosure7.01

Chubb Limited (CB)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-07-28 to 2026-04-21
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary51 rows · 2011 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-05-21 to 2026-09-01
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg3 rows · 2025-11-14 to 2026-04-28
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.