Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

CDW Corporation (CDW)

Technology / Information Technology Services · NASDAQ Global Select
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$150.48
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$18.8B
Volume
2.6M
52-Wk High
$161.10
52-Wk Low
$97.12
Trailing PE
18.0
P/S
0.80
Gross Margin
21.4%
Net Margin
4.6%
ROE
43%
ROIC
13%
Piotroski
6/9
Altman Z
2.4
1-Yr Return
+0.0%
5-Yr Return
+43.0%
CDW Corporation specializes in delivering comprehensive information technology services and products across North America and the United Kingdom. It strategically targets three core client divisions: corporate enterprises, small to medium-sized businesses, and public sector organizations. Their portfolio encompasses both individual hardware and software offerings, alongside sophisticated integrated IT solution packages. These comprehensive solutions span on-premise, hybrid, and cloud environments, addressing critical areas such as data center infrastructure, network management, digital workspace enablement, and robust security. Key hardware categories include mobile computing devices (laptops, tablets), network infrastructure components, desktop workstations, display units, and enterprise data storage systems, while software offerings feature application suites, cybersecurity tools, virtualization platforms, operating systems, and network management utilities. Beyond products, CDW delivers a broad spectrum of services, including expert advisory and design, custom software development, system implementation, ongoing managed services, specialized professional support, configuration assistance, and telecommunications solutions, complemented by product warranties. They also focus on providing mission-critical software, system, and network solutions. Furthermore, installation, deployment, and repair services are facilitated for customers, often leveraging a network of third-party partners. Their diverse clientele includes governmental bodies, educational institutions, healthcare providers, and businesses of all scales – from small enterprises to major corporations. Established in 1984, the company maintains its primary corporate offices in Vernon Hills, Illinois.
SectorTechnologyIndustryInformation Technology ServicesExchangeNASDAQMarket Cap$18.8BEmployees14,800 (SEC-filed)CEOChristine A. LeahyIPO2013-06-27CountryUS
200 North Milwaukee Avenue, Vernon Hills, IL 60061  ·  Tel 847 465 6000  ·  cdw.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE49 / 100Street mean $160.50 (2 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALTWO-WAY FLOW$2.5M buys against $3.7M sells / 6 mo
1 Year vs S&P 500 · CDW +0.0% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -15.8pp
6483102120Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26CDWS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · CDW +43.0% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -146.8pp
571402233062019202020212023202420252026CDWS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

CDW Corporation (CDW)

Technology / Information Technology Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
49of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability40/100
Growth49/100
Momentum72/100
Quality55/100
Earnings Quality70/100
Balance Sheet37/100
Value51/100
Risk (safety)50/100
Overall48.8/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
FIS
55
BR
74
LDOS
63
CACI
57
IT
60
CTSH
66
CDW
49

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3946525923 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 58 in 23 Q1, latest 49 — -9 since. Dropped below the 55 line in 24 Q3, at 53. Fell in 1 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY49 / 100IS Score 48.8 / 100 · -8.9 from peak of 58
4147535923 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBULLISHTechnical Score 82 / 100 · Power +65 · 19 of 22 indicator votes bullish
13%44%74%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

These two disagree — business quality 49, price structure 82 out of 100, so the price reads better than the business does. We publish the disagreement rather than resolving it: they answer different questions, and the gap between them is information, not an error.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 55 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 48.8would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 44 → 48 → 49 → 49the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 91%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 894 → now 757fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

CDW Corporation (CDW)

Technology / Information Technology Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score4 of 4top 0% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)1 buys2026-08-19
Insider Buys (180d)2$2.51M
ETF Funds (30d)838 up / 764 downnet +74 funds
Institutions Added (13F)4managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

7457978509022023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 894 · latest 757 (-137 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%Guard
2026 Q2757135.5M$18.6B106.7%ex-outlier 94.7%
2026 Q1753126.1M$14.9B99.3%
2025 Q4793123.2M$16.3B97.0%
2025 Q3816122.3M$18.9B96.3%
2025 Q2846123.6M$21.5B97.3%
2025 Q1839122.4M$19.1B96.3%
2024 Q4848123.0M$21.0B96.8%
2024 Q3885122.2M$27.1B96.2%
2024 Q2892121.2M$26.6B95.5%
2024 Q1894123.1M$30.8B97.0%
2023 Q4856124.5M$27.9B98.0%
2023 Q3800124.2M$24.9B97.8%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Why 2026-06 reads 106.72%. Institutions cannot hold more of a company than exists. The reported 135.5M shares exceed the 127.0M outstanding, and a single filer accounts for the excess: BlackRock, Inc. reports 15,238,070 shares against 14,720,299 the prior quarter, a 1x jump, which alone would be 12.0% of the company. Excluding that filing, ownership is 94.7%. We publish both figures. 13F filings are due 45 days after quarter end and amendments keep arriving after that, so the newest quarter is provisional by construction - this is what an unsettled quarter looks like.

CDW Corporation (CDW)

Technology / Information Technology Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Nelms David Wdirector2026-10-01A-Award258—51,821
Swedish Josephdirector2026-10-01A-Award212—20,444
Sanderson Katherine ElizabethSee Remarks2026-09-24TAX W/H232$0.04M24,511
Jones Marc Ellisdirector2026-09-10A-Award20$0.00M4,533
Nelms David Wdirector2026-09-10A-Award148$0.02M51,563
Kumar MukeshSee Remarks2026-09-10A-Award192$0.03M20,723
Addicott Virginia C.director2026-09-10A-Award82$0.01M18,675
Sanderson Katherine ElizabethSee Remarks2026-09-10A-Award243$0.03M24,743
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales126,695$3.7MCounted
P — Open-market purchases222,830$2.5MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)226,695$2.6MNone — mechanics
F — Tax withholding1013,804$1.7MNone — compensation

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-28K1K30K59K+5905+106+007-2808+209+010
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalTwo-Way Flow
Open-Market Sells$3.7M1 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$2.5M2 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-08-07Connelly Elizabeth H.26,695$3.7M
2025-12-08Chawla Sona7,400$1.1M
2025-05-13Kulevich Frederick J.28,159$5.3M
2025-05-08Leahy Christine A40,917$7.4M
Trailing 12 mo2 filings34,095$5M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-04-29SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Portfolio Management6.37%8.2M sh
2026-04-29SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.57%9.7M sh
2026-03-26SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group—exit/reporting change
2025-07-29SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group12.78%16.8M sh

CDW Corporation (CDW)

Technology / Information Technology Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Gilbert CisnerosHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-08-192026-09-11
April DelaneyHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-05-192026-06-08
April McClain DelaneyHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-05-192026-06-08
House 12-Mo22 trades1 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)753
13F Shares126M99.3% of shares out
New / Closed113 / 133positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced287 / 262positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)1.00option positions
Free Float99.6%125M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Fenimore Asset Management Inc359,805$46M
Atwood & Palmer Inc158,232$20M
Congress Asset Management Co129,393$17M
Argent Capital Management Llc102,429$13M
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.81,828$10M
Asr Vermogensbeheer N.V.50,955$7M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.0%$509M
VTSAX0.0%$509M
VSMPX0.0%$509M
VTI0.0%$509M
VWNFX0.7%$470M
VWNAX0.7%$470M

13F Filers Holding CDW — quarterly

74579785090224Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.710.810.911.0224Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
36%54%72%89%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session57.4%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg54.0%50-day 63.1%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 57% · N: 72% · B: 52%latest session

CDW Corporation (CDW)

Technology / Information Technology Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.2B$0.4B$0.5B$0.7B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where CDW Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc2.3M42 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats1.8M44 sh
Mlix Instinct X1.4M67 sh
Sgmt Sigma X21.4M39 sh
Bids Bids Ats1.4M503 sh
Mspl Ms Pool (Ats-4)1.2M139 sh
Total Hardware$16.1BSoftware Products$4.2BServices$2.0BOther Segments$0.1BRevenue$22.4BGross profit$4.9BCost of revenue$17.6BOperating income$1.7BSG&A$3.2BNet income$1.1BTax$0.4B
Where a dollar of CDW Corporation revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
Non-US$2.8B100%
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
CDW (live moat model)Peer median: FIS · BR · LDOS · CACI · IT
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 48/100 — Weak; primary source Cost Advantage.

CDW Corporation (CDW)

Technology / Information Technology Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

9K11K13K15K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Christine A. LeahyChair of the Board, President & Chief Executive Officer
Albert Joseph Miralles Jr.Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President of Enterprise Business Operations
Elizabeth H. ConnellyExecutive VP & Chief Commercial Officer
Mukesh KumarExecutive VP and Chief Services & Solutions Officer
Revenue ($B)
$0B$8B$17B$25B21FY2124FY2221FY2321FY2422FY2524FY26E25FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$4.01$8.02$12.047.04FY218.14FY228.10FY237.97FY248.08FY2510.97FY26E12.04FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$1.19$2.38$3.5825-0525-0825-1126-0226-0526-08NextE
Beats (>2%)5 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+4.5%
Next Report2026-11-03
Income Quality0.96OCF ÷ net income

CDW Corporation (CDW)

Technology / Information Technology Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$8B$16B$24BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%7%15%22%17.16.84.7FY2119.77.34.7FY2221.87.95.2FY2321.97.95.1FY2421.77.44.8FY25GrossOperatingNet
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$8B$17B$25B$21BFY21$24BFY22$21BFY23$21BFY24$22BFY25Total HardwareSoftware ProduServicesOther ProductsOther Segments
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+12.7%+14.1%-10.0%-1.8%+6.8%
Gross profit+11.2%+31.3%-0.7%-1.1%+5.9%
Operating income+20.3%+22.3%-3.1%-1.8%+0.3%
Net income+25.4%+12.7%-0.9%-2.4%-1.0%

CDW Corporation (CDW)

Technology / Information Technology Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue20.823.721.421.022.4
Cost of revenue17.319.116.716.417.6
Gross profit3.64.74.74.64.9
R&D expense0.00.00.00.00.0
SG&A expense2.13.03.02.93.2
Operating income1.41.71.71.71.7
EBITDA1.62.01.91.92.0
D&A0.20.30.30.30.3
Pretax income1.31.51.51.41.4
Income tax0.30.40.30.40.4
Net income1.01.11.11.11.1
Diluted EPS ($)7.048.148.107.978.08
Diluted shares (M)140137136135132
Operating CF$1B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$1B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$1B
Net cash change$0B
Operating cash flow$1.21BFree cash flow$1.09BCapEx$0.12BBuybacks$0.65BDividends$0.33BRetained cash$0.11B
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

CDW Corporation (CDW)

Technology / Information Technology Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents0.30.60.50.6
ST investments0.00.00.20.0
Receivables (net)5.05.05.66.9
Total current assets6.66.77.48.5
PP&E (net)0.30.30.30.3
Goodwill + intangibles5.85.86.05.8
Total assets13.113.314.716.0
Accounts payable2.82.93.44.2
Short-term debt0.10.60.21.4
Deferred revenue0.50.50.50.5
Total current liabilities4.95.45.57.2
Long-term debt5.95.05.64.8
Total liabilities11.511.212.313.4
Shareholders' equity1.62.02.42.6

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income1.11.11.11.1
D&A0.30.30.30.3
Stock-based compensation0.10.10.10.0
Working capital change(0.2)0.1(0.2)(0.3)
Operating cash flow1.31.61.31.2
Capital expenditures(0.1)(0.1)(0.1)(0.1)
Investing cash flow(0.2)(0.2)(0.7)0.1
Buybacks0.0(0.5)(0.5)(0.7)
Dividends paid(0.3)(0.3)(0.3)(0.3)
Debt issuance / (repay)(0.9)(0.2)0.2(0.2)
Financing cash flow(1.1)(1.1)(0.7)(1.2)
Free cash flow1.21.51.21.1
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$5B$11B$16BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$1B$1B$2BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

CDW Corporation (CDW)

Technology / Information Technology Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE98.7%96.5%60.6%49.0%43.0%43%
ROA8.8%8.5%8.4%7.7%6.9%6.3%
ROIC13.9%17.6%17.6%16.3%14.9%12.6%
Gross margin17.1%19.7%21.8%21.9%21.7%21.4%
Operating margin6.8%7.3%7.9%7.9%7.4%7.1%
Net margin4.7%4.7%5.2%5.1%4.8%4.6%
EBITDA margin7.9%8.5%9.1%9.2%8.7%7.9%
FCF margin3.3%5.1%6.8%5.5%4.9%—
VALUATION
P/E27.1221.1927.2521.3816.6818.0
P/B38.0014.7314.739.796.837.8
P/S1.290.991.411.100.790.80
P/FCF39.1719.5420.7519.9616.3517.0
EV/EBITDA20.6814.5918.1314.7112.0513.1
EV/Revenue1.631.241.651.351.051.0
Earnings yield3.7%4.7%3.7%4.7%6.0%5.65%
FCF yield2.6%5.1%4.8%5.0%6.1%5.89%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio1.271.331.231.351.181.17
Quick ratio1.091.171.111.241.101.05
Debt / equity10.423.802.842.552.432.44
Debt / assets55.7%46.4%43.7%40.8%39.5%34.6%
Net debt / EBITDA4.332.872.682.742.933.02
Interest coverage9.607.317.407.697.28—
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

CDW Corporation (CDW)

Technology / Information Technology Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover1.851.801.621.501.461.36
Receivables turnover5.405.304.744.333.923.0
DSO (days)6869778493123
DPO (days)5557627079101
Cash conversion cycle302931292641
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth12.7%14.1%-10.0%-1.8%6.8%—
Net income growth25.4%12.7%-0.9%-2.4%-1.0%—
EPS growth32.1%13.0%0.2%-1.3%1.8%—
FCF growth-40.8%76.5%20.1%-20.4%-5.8%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)7.188.118.138.028.178.51
Book value / share5.1211.6715.0317.5119.9519.23
Revenue / share151.20172.84157.29156.24171.70185.04
FCF / share4.978.7910.678.598.338.73
Cash / share1.872.294.335.344.742.85
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield5.6%0.0%1.7%2.2%3.7%5.85%
Altman Z-Score3.083.433.582.952.522.4
Piotroski F-Score496676/9
Beneish M-Score-1.81-2.69-2.67-2.38-2.34-2.10
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score6 / 9Middling
Altman Z-Score2.4Grey zoneGrey
Income quality0.96Accrual-heavyOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.10Elevatedvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.74
Interest burden0.93
Operating margin6.6%
Asset turnover1.45×
Financial leverage6.62×
= ROE44%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.67
Earnings stability0.63
Earnings persistence1.00
Revenue CAGR 3y1.6%
EPS CAGR 3y2.3%
FCF CAGR 3y2.4%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

CDW Corporation (CDW)

Technology / Information Technology Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield5.85%
Dividend Yield1.67%
Total Shareholder Return8.03%cash yield
SBC / Revenue0.5%dilution pressure
P/E · now 18.016x20x24x28x
P/S · now 0.800.7x1.0x1.2x1.5x
EV/EBITDA · now 13.111x15x18x21x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
FIS$18.6B5.522%6.8%+20.4%5/9-45.0%
BR$19.8B18.141%17.9%+8.5%9/9-22.3%
LDOS$15.7B11.528%7.8%+3.4%6/9-32.1%
CACI$13.6B25.313%5.8%+10.9%5/9+18.5%
IT$13.0B18.4114%16.4%+0.7%6/9—
CTSH$29.7B14.215%11.6%+5.6%5/9—
JKHY$10.7B21.924%17.6%+6.7%6/9—
FI$34.3B12.211%11.8%-11.7%5/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
18 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (0)Hold (5)Buy (12)Str Buy (1)
Mean Target (qtr)$160.502 targets
Target vs. Price+6.7%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-11-03street $2.98
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$24.29B$24.77B / $23.70B$10.97$11.09 / $10.827
FY2027$25.21B$26.40B / $24.03B$12.04$13.50 / $11.337
FY2028$26.01B$27.12B / $25.15B$13.30$13.59 / $13.012

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Quarter$160.50+6.7%2
Last Year$157.87+4.9%15
All Time$176.60+17.4%20
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $150.48. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B
DCF
4/5
ROE
5/5
ROA
3/5
Debt/Eq
1/5
P/E
3/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.

CDW Corporation (CDW)

Technology / Information Technology Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
CDW +0.0% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -15.8pp
6483102120Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26CDW +0%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLK +29.0%
6390117143Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26CDWXLK
Peer Set — indexed to 100
4676106136Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26CDW +0%FIS -45%BR -22%LDOS -32%CACI +19%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.
$82$109$136$1636MVol705030RSI 59Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.

CDW Corporation (CDW)

Technology / Information Technology Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$97$119$141$163Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$140.57+9.91+7.05%Above
SMA 50$142.25+8.23+5.79%Above
SMA 200$131.62+18.86+14.33%Above
EMA 9$146.47+4.01+2.74%Above
EMA 21$143.50+6.98+4.86%Above
EMA 50$141.77+8.71+6.14%Above
EMA 200$138.96+11.52+8.29%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.
TECHNICAL VERDICTBULLISHPower Score +6519 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%100
Momentum 25%82
Volume 20%81
Volatility 10%100
Patterns 15%38
13%44%74%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week91% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago45%+46 pts since
12 Weeks Ago18%+73 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory

CDW Corporation (CDW)

Technology / Information Technology Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Price vs SMA 20$140.57
Price vs SMA 50$142.25
Price vs SMA 200$131.62
EMA 9/21 Cross146.5/143.5
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 21
Supertrend$136
Parabolic SAR$134
SMA Slope0.210
RSI58.9
Stochastic K/D89/90
StochRSI K/D91/95
Williams %R-20
CCI113
TSI vs Signal8.6
CMO17.7
ROC12.90%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF-0.080
MFI74
Force Index2M
Elder Ray Bull12.51
58.9RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
89.5Stochastic %Kvs %D 90
73.8Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
20.9ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
19.6Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$152.85 / $156.26 / $158.18S1 / S2$150.93 / $147.52
Bollinger (20,2)$125.10 – $156.03SqueezeOff
52-wk range$96.54 – $160.39Off 52-wk high-6.2%
ATR (14)$5.54 (3.7%)Historical vol43.9%
+1.2%Jan54%
+2.7%Feb62%
-1.9%Mar46%
+1.1%Apr50%
+2.8%May75%
+1.6%Jun69%
+3.9%Jul77%
+2.7%Aug62%
+0.3%Sep62%
+0.6%Oct62%
+3.3%Nov77%
-0.5%Dec46%
Sample: 13 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesCDWS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)7.19%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+27.2% / -23.0%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-53.5%—
1-week VaR (95%)-9.1%—
Beta (5y)0.941.00
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

CDW Corporation (CDW)

Technology / Information Technology Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
CDW EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)PARTLY CLOUDY · +25
Trend+39
Momentum+61
Volume+44
Volatility-60
Breadth-17
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0102-0203-1604-2006-0107-1308-1709-21
Average sentiment of 143 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
Overall+25.2+38.7 vs industry
Trend+39.3+49.5 vs industry
Momentum+60.8+69.8 vs industry
Volume+44.5+40.5 vs industry
ReadingCDWInformation Technology Services
n=1,049
Technology
n=6,969
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall+25.2-13.5-20.7-20.5
Trend+39.3-10.2-20.8-21.3
Momentum+60.8-9.0-28.5-15.8
Volume+44.5+4.0+0.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Christine A. Leahy Chair, President, and Chi$15.0M93% equity+incentive
Albert J. Miralles Chief Financial Officer a$6.4M89% equity+incentive
Elizabeth H. Connelly Chief Commercial Offic$5.2M88% equity+incentive
Sona Chawla Chief Growth and Innovation Offi$5.1M86% equity+incentive
Mukesh Kumar Chief Services and Solutions Of$4.3M88% equity+incentive

CDW Corporation (CDW)

Technology / Information Technology Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental45
Social46
Governance70
Composite ESG54
Composite ESG Trend
5253555720172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-09-21Material Agreement; Financial Obligation; Exhibits1.01,2.03,9.01
2026-09-15Material Agreement; Exhibits1.01,9.01
2026-08-05Earnings Release; Other Events; Exhibits2.02,8.01,9.01
2026-08-05Officer/Director Change; Regulation FD; Exhibits5.02,7.01,9.01
2026-05-26Bylaws Amendment; Shareholder Vote; Exhibits5.03,5.07,9.01
2026-05-13Regulation FD; Other Events; Exhibits7.01,8.01,9.01
2026-05-06Earnings Release; Other Events; Exhibits2.02,8.01,9.01
2026-05-01Regulation FD7.01

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

CDW Corporation (CDW)

Technology / Information Technology Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-11-02 to 2026-08-05
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary53 rows · 2013 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-09-10 to 2026-10-01
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2025-07-29 to 2026-04-29
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.