Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Constellation Energy Corporation (CEG)

Utilities / Independent Power Producers · NASDAQ Global Select
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$271.37
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$96.1B
Volume
3.9M
52-Wk High
$406.04
52-Wk Low
$228.63
Trailing PE
26.3
P/S
3.07
Gross Margin
22.2%
Net Margin
11.1%
ROE
15%
ROIC
3%
Piotroski
4/9
Altman Z
1.5
1-Yr Return
-31.5%
5-Yr Return
+568.2%
Constellation Energy Corporation operates as a U.S.-based firm dedicated to producing and distributing electricity. Its activities are organized across five primary geographical segments: the Mid-Atlantic, Midwest, New York, ERCOT, and various other power markets. In addition to electrical power, the company supplies natural gas, sustainable energy solutions, and an array of associated energy products and services. Possessing a significant generation capability of 32,400 megawatts, its power portfolio incorporates diverse sources such as nuclear, wind, solar, natural gas, and hydroelectric facilities. The company serves a wide spectrum of clients, including utility distributors, local government bodies, cooperatives, along with commercial, industrial, public sector, and household consumers. Founded in 2021, its corporate headquarters are situated in Baltimore, Maryland. Constellation Energy Corporation previously operated as a subsidiary of Exelon Corporation.
SectorUtilitiesIndustryIndependent Power ProducersExchangeNASDAQMarket Cap$96.1BEmployees15,291 (SEC-filed)CEOJoseph DominguezIPO2022-01-19CountryUS
1310 Point Street, Baltimore, MD 21231-3380  ·  Tel 833 883 0162  ·  constellationenergy.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE42 / 100Street mean $360.50 (10 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALNET BUYING$0.4M open-market purchases vs $0.0M sales / 6 mo
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
42of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability32/100
Growth70/100
Momentum93/100
Quality60/100
Earnings Quality82/100
Balance Sheet52/100
Value52/100
Risk (safety)30/100
Overall41.7/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
VST
27
NRG
38
TLN
21
DUK
47
SO
43
AEP
48
CEG
42

IS Score Trend — quarterly

621365123 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 49 in 26 Q1, latest 42 — -7 since. Fell in 1 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Constellation Energy Corporation (CEG)

Utilities / Independent Power Producers
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
1 Year vs S&P 500 · CEG -31.5% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -47.4pp
5879100121Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26CEGS&P 500
5 Years vs S&P 500 · CEG +568.2% · S&P 500 +78.6% · spread +489.6pp
3035768310102022202220232024202520252026CEGS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
BUSINESS QUALITY42 / 100IS Score 41.7 / 100 · -7.1 from peak of 49
621365123 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTURELEAN BEARISHTechnical Score 43 / 100 · Power -14 · 7 of 22 indicator votes bullish
-5%26%56%87%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit below the midpoint — business quality at 42 and price structure at 43 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 55 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 41.7would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 41 → 44 → 49 → 42the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 36%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 2,002 → now 1,858fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Constellation Energy Corporation (CEG)

Utilities / Independent Power Producers
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Site Convergence Score4 of 4top 0% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)4 buys2026-06-12
Insider Buys (180d)1$0.42M
ETF Funds (30d)1253 up / 1017 downnet +236 funds
Institutions Added (13F)-37managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

8341245165720682023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 2,002 · latest 1,858 (-144 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q21,858290.0M$70.4B81.9%
2026 Q11,895283.6M$76.8B80.1%
2025 Q42,002254.2M$87.8B71.8%
2025 Q31,812249.1M$80.2B70.4%
2025 Q21,711256.2M$80.4B72.4%
2025 Q11,536257.1M$50.3B72.6%
2024 Q41,539253.8M$54.8B71.7%
2024 Q31,413257.0M$63.9B72.6%
2024 Q21,304254.6M$49.0B71.9%
2024 Q11,171259.9M$44.2B73.4%
2023 Q4997261.4M$28.3B73.9%
2023 Q3900268.4M$27.3B75.8%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Harrington Charles L.director2026-09-30A-Award188—5,542
Crandall Roger Wdirector2026-09-30A-Award82—82
Crandall Roger Wdirector2026-08-11BUY1,500$0.42M1,693
Crandall Roger Wdirector2026-08-04A-Award462$0.12M462
Harrington Charles L.director2026-06-30A-Award146—5,345
Rimmer Nneka Louisedirector2026-04-28A-Award556$0.17M4,475
Richardson John Mdirector2026-04-28A-Award556$0.17M16,399
Paterson Eileen P.director2026-04-28A-Award556$0.17M1,555

Constellation Energy Corporation (CEG)

Utilities / Independent Power Producers
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
P — Open-market purchases11,500$0.4MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)119,405—None — mechanics
F — Tax withholding17,660$2.5MNone — compensation

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-1K9K19K29K+2902-103+604+006+208+009
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalNet Buying
Open-Market Sells$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.4M1 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-10-15Andrew Novotny29,727$8.2M
2026-09-17Andrew Novotny9,909$2.6M
2026-09-17Andrew Novotny19,825$5.4M
2026-08-21Andrew Novotny19,825$5.4M
Trailing 12 mo4 filings79,286$22M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-08-07SCHEDULE 13G/AECP Calpine Rollover Fund, LP0.10%0.4M sh
2026-05-14SCHEDULE 13G/ACapital International Investors3.30%11.9M sh
2026-04-29SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management6.39%23.2M sh
2026-03-26SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group—exit/reporting change
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-01-292026-02-10
Lisa C. McClainHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002025-10-312025-11-24
Lisa C. McClainHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002025-10-302025-11-24
John BoozmanSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-08-132026-09-11
John BoozmanSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-08-132026-09-11
John BoozmanSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-08-132026-09-10
House 12-Mo6 trades2 purchases
Senate 12-Mo9 trades4 purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag

Constellation Energy Corporation (CEG)

Utilities / Independent Power Producers
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
13F Filers (last complete Q)1,895
13F Shares284M80.1% of shares out
New / Closed187 / 260positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced833 / 610positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.93option positions
Free Float95.6%339M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Davenport & Co Llc443,100$114M
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.239,866$61M
Segra Capital Management, Llc176,159$45M
Generate Investment Management Ltd134,499$34M
Czech National Bank94,675$24M
Wealth Enhancement Advisory Servic76,907$21M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.1%$2.7B
VSMPX0.1%$2.7B
VTSAX0.1%$2.7B
VTI0.1%$2.7B
VFIAX0.1%$2.2B
VFFSX0.1%$2.2B

13F Filers Holding CEG — quarterly

112114311742205224Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.920.981.041.0924Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
33%46%59%72%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session41.9%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg56.4%50-day 55.2%
TrendRising20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 42% · N: 41% · B: 33%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.5B$0.7B$1.0B$1.2B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where CEG Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc5.4M37 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats4.2M37 sh
Sgmt Sigma X22.8M39 sh
Ebxl Level Ats2.4M28 sh
Mlix Instinct X1.9M52 sh
Mspl Ms Pool (Ats-4)1.9M89 sh

Constellation Energy Corporation (CEG)

Utilities / Independent Power Producers
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Constellation Mid Atla$6.5BConstellation Midwest$5.8BConstellation Other Re$5.6BConstellation New York$2.4BConstellation ERCOT$1.9BRevenue$25.5BGross profit$19.4BCost of revenue$6.2BOperating income$3.1BSG&A$0.0BNet income$2.3BTax$1.2B
Where a dollar of Constellation Energy Corporation revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
Constellation Mid Atlantic$6.5B29%
Constellation Midwest$5.8B26%
Constellation Other Regions$5.6B25%
Constellation New York$2.4B11%
Constellation ERCOT$1.9B9%
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
CEG (live moat model)Peer median: VST · NRG · TLN · DUK · SO
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 61/100 — Narrow; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

11K13K14K16K202120232025

Constellation Energy Corporation (CEG)

Utilities / Independent Power Producers
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
OfficerTitle
Joseph DominguezPresident, CEO & Chairman
Michael R. KoehlerExecutive Vice President & Chief Administration Officer
Shane SmithExecutive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Bryan Craig HansonSenior Executive VP & Chief Generation Officer
Revenue ($B)
$0B$11B$23B$34B20FY2124FY2225FY2324FY2426FY2534FY26E34FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$-0.63$4.02$8.66$13.31-0.63FY21-0.47FY225.01FY2311.90FY247.40FY2512.06FY26E13.31FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$1.49$2.98$4.4625-0525-0825-1126-0226-0526-08NextE
Beats (>2%)3 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+3.2%
Next Report2026-11-09
Income Quality1.21OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Constellation Energy Corporation (CEG)

Utilities / Independent Power Producers
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$-0B$8B$17B$26BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
-2%24%50%76%14.0-1.8-1.0FY218.72.0-0.7FY2213.36.56.5FY2325.418.515.9FY2475.812.19.1FY25GrossOperatingNet
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$9B$17B$26B$20BFY21$25BFY22$18BFY23$18BFY24$20BFY25Constellation Constellation Constellation Constellation Constellation Constellation
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+11.6%+24.4%+2.0%-5.4%+8.3%
Gross profit-16.2%-22.1%+54.6%+81.4%+223.2%
Operating income-235.2%-243.1%+225.3%+170.3%-29.1%
Net income-134.8%-22.0%-1114.4%+131.0%-38.1%

Constellation Energy Corporation (CEG)

Utilities / Independent Power Producers
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue19.624.424.923.625.5
Cost of revenue16.922.321.617.66.2
Gross profit2.72.13.36.019.4
R&D expense0.00.00.00.00.0
SG&A expense0.00.00.10.00.0
Operating income-0.30.51.64.43.1
EBITDA3.82.94.27.05.0
D&A2.62.42.52.71.0
Pretax income0.1-0.62.44.53.5
Income tax0.2-0.40.90.81.2
Net income-0.2-0.21.63.72.3
Diluted EPS ($)-0.63-0.475.0111.907.40
Diluted shares (M)327328324315314
Operating CF$4B
CapEx$3B
Free cash flow$1B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$0B
Net cash change$1B
Operating cash flow$4.24BFree cash flow$1.29BCapEx$2.95BBuybacks$0.40BDividends$0.49BRetained cash$0.40B
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Constellation Energy Corporation (CEG)

Utilities / Independent Power Producers
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents0.40.43.03.7
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)3.32.93.74.3
Total current assets9.48.310.812.1
PP&E (net)19.822.121.222.5
Goodwill + intangibles0.00.40.40.4
Total assets46.950.852.957.2
Accounts payable2.80.00.00.0
Short-term debt1.31.81.01.7
Deferred revenue0.00.00.00.0
Total current liabilities7.86.36.87.9
Long-term debt4.57.57.47.3
Total liabilities35.539.539.442.4
Shareholders' equity11.411.313.514.9

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income(0.2)1.63.72.3
D&A2.42.52.72.6
Stock-based compensation0.10.00.00.0
Working capital change(5.2)(9.9)(7.3)(1.0)
Operating cash flow(2.4)(5.3)(2.5)4.2
Capital expenditures(1.7)(2.4)(2.6)(2.9)
Investing cash flow3.13.07.4(3.2)
Buybacks(1.8)(1.0)(1.0)(0.4)
Dividends paid(0.2)(0.4)(0.4)(0.5)
Debt issuance / (repay)(2.3)3.5(0.8)0.6
Financing cash flow(0.8)2.2(2.3)(0.4)
Free cash flow(4.0)(7.7)(5.0)1.3
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$19B$38B$57BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$-8B$-4B$0B$4BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Constellation Energy Corporation (CEG)

Utilities / Independent Power Producers
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE-1.4%14.8%31.1%16.8%15%
ROA-0.3%3.3%7.2%4.2%3.5%
ROIC2.4%5.3%19.4%10.3%3.4%
Gross margin8.7%13.3%25.4%75.8%22.2%
Operating margin2.0%6.5%18.5%12.1%14.7%
Net margin-0.7%6.5%15.9%9.1%11.1%
EBITDA margin12.0%16.9%29.6%19.6%25.5%
FCF margin-16.5%-31.0%-21.3%5.0%—
VALUATION
P/E-174.0422.7418.6347.8326.3
P/B2.513.385.317.643.0
P/S1.131.482.964.343.07
P/FCF-6.85-4.78-13.8986.12311.2
EV/EBITDA10.7210.8710.8020.0515.0
EV/Revenue1.351.843.194.553.8
Earnings yield-0.6%4.4%5.4%2.1%3.61%
FCF yield-14.6%-20.9%-7.2%1.2%0.32%
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio1.191.311.571.531.46
Quick ratio1.001.081.341.311.20
Debt / equity0.520.850.640.620.77
Debt / assets12.3%18.2%15.9%15.7%25.1%
Net debt / EBITDA1.742.110.770.912.96
Interest coverage2.613.958.438.15—
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Constellation Energy Corporation (CEG)

Utilities / Independent Power Producers
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.520.510.450.460.32
Receivables turnover9.4511.039.336.926.7
DSO (days)3933395354
DPO (days)462400—
Cash conversion cycle173571151105
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth—2.0%-5.4%8.3%—
Net income growth—1121.4%130.8%-38.1%—
EPS growth—1150.1%135.3%-38.1%—
FCF growth—-91.1%34.9%125.6%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)-0.485.0811.947.399.79
Book value / share33.4934.1441.9346.2391.31
Revenue / share74.2977.8775.0681.3288.33
FCF / share-12.29-24.13-16.024.100.87
Cash / share1.281.159.6211.943.04
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield0.0%2.7%1.4%0.4%2.24%
Altman Z-Score1.061.231.972.491.5
Piotroski F-Score15674/9
Beneish M-Score—-1.89-1.93-2.24-2.11
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score4 / 9Middling
Altman Z-Score1.5Distress (<1.81)Distress
Income quality1.21Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.11Elevatedvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.68
Interest burden0.96
Operating margin17.0%
Asset turnover0.41×
Financial leverage3.33×
= ROE15%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.37
Earnings stability0.96
Earnings persistence0.94
Revenue CAGR 3y5.8%
EPS CAGR 3y60.3%
FCF CAGR 3y—
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Constellation Energy Corporation (CEG)

Utilities / Independent Power Producers
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield2.24%
Dividend Yield0.61%
Total Shareholder Return2.87%cash yield
SBC / Revenue0.0%dilution pressure
P/E · now 26.3-192x-106x-20x66x
P/S · now 3.070.9x2.1x3.4x4.6x
EV/EBITDA · now 15.010x14x17x21x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
VST$51.0B25.343%7.6%-28.4%7/9-27.8%
NRG$21.8B27.324%6.8%+12.9%6/9-38.2%
TLN$16.8B-87.8-13%-12.3%+65.8%4/9-15.1%
DUK$94.7B18.210%14.4%+6.7%8/9-1.3%
SO$104.9B21.913%16.8%+6.4%8/9—
AEP$69.2B21.810%13.1%+7.7%5/9—
D$55.9B22.09%7.5%+20.3%6/9—
NEE$166.5B17.917%41.7%+12.1%6/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
22 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (0)Hold (6)Buy (16)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$360.5010 targets
Target vs. Price+32.8%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-11-09street $3.72
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$33.57B$40.50B / $27.93B$12.06$12.36 / $11.6410
FY2027$34.42B$44.93B / $22.29B$13.31$14.37 / $12.5611
FY2028$36.26B$41.02B / $31.82B$16.82$19.37 / $14.469

Constellation Energy Corporation (CEG)

Utilities / Independent Power Producers
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$350.00+29.0%1
Last Quarter$360.50+32.8%10
Last Year$370.79+36.6%24
All Time$294.71+8.6%59
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $271.37. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B+
DCF
4/5
ROE
3/5
ROA
3/5
Debt/Eq
4/5
P/E
2/5
P/B
2/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
CEG -31.5% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -47.4pp
5879100121Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26CEG -31%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLU -8.1%
597590105Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26CEGXLU
Peer Set — indexed to 100
557392110Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26CEG -31%VST -28%NRG -38%TLN -15%DUK -1%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Constellation Energy Corporation (CEG)

Utilities / Independent Power Producers
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$225$264$302$34013MVol705030RSI 47Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$232$287$342$397Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$273.81-2.44-0.89%Below
SMA 50$275.63-4.26-1.55%Below
SMA 200$284.14-12.77-4.49%Below
EMA 9$280.71-9.34-3.33%Below
EMA 21$277.73-6.36-2.29%Below
EMA 50$274.67-3.30-1.20%Below
EMA 200$283.48-12.11-4.27%Below
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Constellation Energy Corporation (CEG)

Utilities / Independent Power Producers
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTLEAN BEARISHPower Score -147 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%33
Momentum 25%30
Volume 20%56
Volatility 10%67
Patterns 15%50
-5%26%56%87%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week36% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago0%+36 pts since
12 Weeks Ago73%-37 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$273.81
Price vs SMA 50$275.63
Price vs SMA 200$284.14
EMA 9/21 Cross280.7/277.7
SMA 50/200Death
ADX DirectionADX 19
Supertrend$257
Parabolic SAR$309
SMA Slope0.830
RSI47.1
Stochastic K/D45/57
StochRSI K/D37/51
Williams %R-61
CCI-6
TSI vs Signal6.7
CMO-5.8
ROC5.39%
OBV SignalDistrib
Chaikin MF0.090
MFI46
Force Index6M
Elder Ray Bull-1.55
47.1RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
44.9Stochastic %Kvs %D 57
46.1Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
19.3ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
61.4Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$273.08 / $278.54 / $282.09S1 / S2$269.53 / $264.07
Bollinger (20,2)$242.83 – $304.78SqueezeOff
52-wk range$228.63 – $411.21Off 52-wk high-34.0%
ATR (14)$13.50 (5.0%)Historical vol60.6%

Constellation Energy Corporation (CEG)

Utilities / Independent Power Producers
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+4.9%Jan80%
+3.2%Feb40%
+2.3%Mar60%
+2.8%Apr75%
+15.4%May100%
-2.0%Jun50%
+6.4%Jul75%
+8.8%Aug75%
+14.0%Sep100%
+5.9%Oct75%
+0.6%Nov50%
-5.8%Dec0%
Sample: 5 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesCEGS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)6.18%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+10.8% / -13.0%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-37.4%—
1-week VaR (95%)-11.8%—
Beta (5y)1.121.00
CEG EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)CLOUDY · +3
Trend+8
Momentum+11
Volume+44
Volatility-60
Breadth-18
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-0.33+0.11+0.54+0.9701-2603-0904-2006-0107-1308-2410-05
Average sentiment of 412 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Constellation Energy Corporation (CEG)

Utilities / Independent Power Producers
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall+3.3+14.7 vs industry
Trend+8.3+31.6 vs industry
Momentum+10.8+10.6 vs industry
Volume+44.5+29.5 vs industry
ReadingCEGIndependent Power Producers
n=141
Utilities
n=1,247
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall+3.3-11.5-13.6-20.5
Trend+8.3-23.2-17.2-21.3
Momentum+10.8+0.2-4.2-15.8
Volume+44.5+15.0+0.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Joseph Dominguez President and Chief Executi$16.2M86% equity+incentive
Bryan C. Hanson Executive Vice President and$7.4M58% equity+incentive
Daniel Eggers Executive Vice President and C$5.0M80% equity+incentive
James McHugh Executive Vice President and Ch$4.1M74% equity+incentive
Kathleen Barrón Executive Vice President and$4.1M74% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental76
Social66
Governance69
Composite ESG70
Composite ESG Trend
68696970202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-08-06Earnings Release; Regulation FD; Exhibits2.02,7.01,9.01
2026-08-05Officer/Director Change; Exhibits5.02,9.01
2026-07-14Other Events8.01
2026-06-02Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-05-01Shareholder Vote5.07
2026-04-20Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-03-31Regulation FD; Exhibits7.01,9.01
2026-03-26Officer/Director Change; Exhibits5.02,9.01

Constellation Energy Corporation (CEG)

Utilities / Independent Power Producers
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar19 rows · 2022-02-25 to 2026-08-06
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary19 rows · 2020 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-04-28 to 2026-09-30
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2026-03-26 to 2026-08-07
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.