Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Church & Dwight Co., Inc. (CHD)

Consumer Defensive / Household & Personal Products · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$104.53
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$24.8B
Volume
2.5M
52-Wk High
$106.04
52-Wk Low
$81.33
Trailing PE
33.5
P/S
3.98
Gross Margin
45.6%
Net Margin
12.0%
ROE
18%
ROIC
11%
Piotroski
7/9
Altman Z
5.3
1-Yr Return
+21.4%
5-Yr Return
+45.3%
Church & Dwight Co., Inc. is a company dedicated to the creation, production, and marketing of a diverse portfolio encompassing household, personal care, and specialized industrial goods. Its operations are structured into three principal divisions: Consumer Domestic, Consumer International, and the Specialty Products Division. The company offers a broad array of well-known consumer brands. Under the ARM & HAMMER umbrella, it provides cat litters, carpet fresheners, laundry detergents, baking soda, and various other baking soda-based items. Sexual health products, including condoms, lubricants, and vibrators, are marketed under the TROJAN brand. OXICLEAN delivers stain removers, cleaning solutions, laundry detergents, and bleach alternatives. SPINBRUSH offers both battery-operated and manual toothbrushes. Home pregnancy and ovulation test kits are available through FIRST RESPONSE. NAIR specializes in depilatories, while ORAJEL provides oral pain relief. XTRA is another prominent laundry detergent brand. Gummy dietary supplements are sold under the L'IL CRITTERS and VITAFUSION labels. BATISTE is known for its dry shampoos. WATERPIK manufactures water flossers and replacement showerheads. The company also includes its FLAWLESS range of products, ZICAM for cold symptom relief, and THERABREATH for oral care. Beyond consumer items, Church & Dwight supplies specialty products. These include advanced animal productivity solutions such as MEGALAC, a rumen bypass fat supplement designed to help cows sustain energy during peak milk production. BIO-CHLOR and FERMENTEN are utilized to mitigate health issues linked to calving and to provide essential protein. CELMANAX is a refined functional carbohydrate and yeast-based prebiotic. Furthermore, the company furnishes sodium bicarbonate for industrial use, as well as various cleaning and deodorizing compounds. Church & Dwight distributes its consumer goods through an extensive network of retail outlets, including supermarkets, large department stores, wholesale clubs, drugstores, convenience stores, home goods stores, dollar and other discount retailers, pet stores, specialized shops, and various online e-commerce channels. Its specialty products, conversely, reach industrial clients and livestock producers via dedicated distributors. Founded in 1846, Church & Dwight Co., Inc. maintains its corporate headquarters in Ewing, New Jersey.
SectorConsumer DefensiveIndustryHousehold & Personal ProductsExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$24.8BEmployees5,550 (SEC-filed)CEORichard A. DierkerIPO1980-03-17CountryUS
Princeton South Corporate Center, Ewing, NJ 08628  ·  Tel 609 806 1200  ·  churchdwight.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE69 / 100Street mean $105.00 (7 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$11M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
1 Year vs S&P 500 · CHD +21.4% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread +5.5pp
92102113123Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26CHDS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · CHD +45.3% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -144.6pp
671472263062019202020212023202420252026CHDS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Church & Dwight Co., Inc. (CHD)

Consumer Defensive / Household & Personal Products
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
69of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability57/100
Growth59/100
Momentum87/100
Quality81/100
Earnings Quality79/100
Balance Sheet60/100
Value44/100
Risk (safety)100/100
Overall69.4/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
KMB
53
KVUE
62
EL
54
CLX
40
CL
61
ELF
60
CHD
69

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3849607123 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 69 in 26 Q2, latest 69 — +0 since. Fell in 0 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY69 / 100IS Score 69.4 / 100 · +0.0 from peak of 69
5157647023 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBULLISHTechnical Score 90 / 100 · Power +80 · 20 of 22 indicator votes bullish
4%38%71%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit above the midpoint — business quality at 69 and price structure at 90 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 69.4would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 67 → 68 → 69 → 69the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 100%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 1,099 → now 1,077fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Church & Dwight Co., Inc. (CHD)

Consumer Defensive / Household & Personal Products
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score2 of 4top 13% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)0 buysnone disclosed
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)1298 up / 1015 downnet +283 funds
Institutions Added (13F)19managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

940996105211082023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 1,099 · latest 1,077 (-22 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q21,077220.3M$21.2B93.1%
2026 Q11,058212.6M$19.7B89.8%
2025 Q41,042215.1M$17.8B90.9%
2025 Q31,015208.8M$18.2B88.2%
2025 Q21,050218.7M$20.9B92.4%
2025 Q11,099213.0M$23.3B90.0%
2024 Q41,054212.5M$22.1B89.8%
2024 Q31,032213.8M$22.2B90.3%
2024 Q21,029212.6M$21.9B89.8%
2024 Q11,019211.6M$21.9B89.4%
2023 Q4964211.5M$19.9B89.3%
2023 Q3949208.9M$19.0B88.2%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Church & Dwight Co., Inc. (CHD)

Consumer Defensive / Household & Personal Products
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Dierker Richard Adirector, President and CEO2026-10-15A-Award42—18,287
Buchert Brian DEVP of Strategy, M&A, and BP2026-10-15A-Award5—726
Linares Carlos G.EVP Chief Tech&Global New Prod2026-10-15A-Award25—18,212
Pokhriyal SurabhiEVP Chief Digital Growth Offic2026-10-01TAX W/H31$0.00M896
Dierker Richard Adirector, President and CEO2026-09-30A-Award46—18,245
Buchert Brian DEVP of Strategy, M&A, and BP2026-09-30A-Award6—721
Linares Carlos G.EVP Chief Tech&Global New Prod2026-09-30A-Award28—18,187
Linares Carlos G.EVP Chief Tech&Global New Prod2026-09-15A-Award28—18,159
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales11107,930$10.8MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)11107,930$5.7MNone — mechanics
F — Tax withholding4916,288$1.6MNone — compensation
G — Gifts394—None
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-53K-24K5K34K+3405-4206+507-5308+009+010
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$10.8M11 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-08-25Rene Hemsey5,000$0.5M
2026-08-13Carlos Linares30,750$3.1M
2026-08-11Bradley Irwin4,300$0.4M
2026-08-05Arthur Winkleblack13,200$1.4M
Trailing 12 mo11 filings120,890$11M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-04-29SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Portfolio Management5.47%13.0M sh
2026-04-29SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.50%17.8M sh
2026-03-26SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group—exit/reporting change

Church & Dwight Co., Inc. (CHD)

Consumer Defensive / Household & Personal Products
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-112026-10-09
Richard W. AllenHouseSELL$15,001 - $50,0002025-10-102025-11-14
Rick W. AllenHouseSELL$15,001 - $50,0002025-10-092025-11-14
Dan SullivanSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002023-08-222023-09-22
Dan SullivanSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002023-08-222023-09-21
Daniel Scott SullivanSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002023-08-222023-09-21
House 12-Mo7 trades1 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)1,058
13F Shares213M89.8% of shares out
New / Closed128 / 91positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced357 / 384positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.75option positions
Free Float99.7%236M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Montrusco Bolton Investments Inc.366,739$35M
Fjarde Ap-Fonden /Fourth Swedish N244,186$23M
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.212,927$20M
Folger Nolan Fleming Douglas Capit127,028$12M
Crown Oak Advisors, Llc116,504$11M
Bath Savings Trust Co104,084$10M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.0%$711M
VTSAX0.0%$711M
VSMPX0.0%$711M
VTI0.0%$711M
VOO0.0%$587M
VFINX0.0%$587M

13F Filers Holding CHD — quarterly

101010411073110424Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.701.021.351.6824Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Church & Dwight Co., Inc. (CHD)

Consumer Defensive / Household & Personal Products
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
44%58%72%86%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session46.6%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg64.9%50-day 66.2%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 45% · N: 72% · B: 90%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.2B$0.3B$0.4B$0.5B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where CHD Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Ubsa Ubs Ats2.4M52 sh
Ebxl Level Ats2.3M31 sh
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc2.0M71 sh
Sgmt Sigma X21.9M54 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)1.6M41 sh
Mspl Ms Pool (Ats-4)1.3M175 sh
Specialty Products Div$0.3BRevenue$6.2BGross profit$2.8BCost of revenue$3.4BOperating income$1.1BSG&A$1.7BNet income$0.7BTax$0.2B
Where a dollar of Church & Dwight Co., Inc. revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
Consumer Domestic$4.8B81%
Consumer International$1.1B19%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Church & Dwight Co., Inc. (CHD)

Consumer Defensive / Household & Personal Products
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
CHD (live moat model)Peer median: KMB · KVUE · EL · CLX · CL
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 52/100 — Weak; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

5K5K5K6K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Richard A. DierkerPresident, Chief Executive Officer & Director
Lee McChesneyChief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
Carlos G. LinaresExecutive Vice President, Chief Technology Officer & Global New Product Innovation
Patrick D. de MaynadierExecutive Vice President, General Counsel & Secretary
Revenue ($B)
$0B$2B$4B$6B5FY215FY226FY236FY246FY256FY26E6FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$1.35$2.69$4.043.32FY211.68FY223.05FY232.37FY243.02FY253.78FY26E4.04FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

Church & Dwight Co., Inc. (CHD)

Consumer Defensive / Household & Personal Products
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.38$0.76$1.1425-0525-0825-1026-0126-0526-07NextE
Beats (>2%)4 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+4.3%
Next Report2026-10-30
Income Quality1.69OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$2B$4B$6BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%15%30%46%43.620.815.9FY2141.911.17.7FY2244.118.012.9FY2345.713.29.6FY2444.717.411.9FY25GrossOperatingNet

Church & Dwight Co., Inc. (CHD)

Consumer Defensive / Household & Personal Products
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$0B$0B$0B$0BFY21$0BFY22$0BFY23$0BFY24$0BFY25Specialty Prod
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+6.0%+3.6%+9.2%+4.1%+1.6%
Gross profit+2.2%-0.6%+15.0%+7.8%-0.5%
Operating income+4.8%-44.6%+76.9%-23.7%+33.5%
Net income+5.3%-50.0%+82.6%-22.5%+25.9%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue5.25.45.96.16.2
Cost of revenue2.93.13.33.33.4
Gross profit2.32.22.62.82.8
R&D expense0.00.00.00.10.0
SG&A expense1.21.21.51.61.7
Operating income1.10.61.10.81.1
EBITDA1.30.81.31.11.3
D&A0.20.20.20.20.2
Pretax income1.00.51.00.81.0
Income tax0.20.10.20.20.2
Net income0.80.40.80.60.7
Diluted EPS ($)3.321.683.052.373.02
Diluted shares (M)250246248247244
Operating CF$1B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$1B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$1B
Net cash change$-1B

Church & Dwight Co., Inc. (CHD)

Consumer Defensive / Household & Personal Products
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$1.22BCash reserves drawn$0.09BFree cash flow$1.09BCapEx$0.12BBuybacks$0.90BDividends$0.29B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents0.30.31.00.4
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)0.40.50.60.6
Total current assets1.41.52.21.6
PP&E (net)0.80.90.90.8
Goodwill + intangibles5.95.75.36.1
Total assets8.38.68.98.9
Accounts payable0.70.60.70.7
Short-term debt0.10.20.00.0
Deferred revenue0.00.00.00.0
Total current liabilities1.21.41.31.5
Long-term debt2.62.22.22.2
Total liabilities4.94.74.54.9
Shareholders' equity3.53.94.44.0

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income0.40.80.60.7
D&A0.20.20.20.2
Stock-based compensation0.00.10.10.1
Working capital change(0.1)(0.0)(0.0)0.0
Operating cash flow0.91.01.21.2
Capital expenditures(0.2)(0.2)(0.2)(0.1)
Investing cash flow(0.7)(0.2)(0.2)(0.6)
Buybacks0.0(0.3)0.0(0.9)
Dividends paid(0.3)(0.3)(0.3)(0.3)
Debt issuance / (repay)0.1(0.3)(0.2)0.0
Financing cash flow(0.1)(0.7)(0.3)(1.2)
Free cash flow0.70.81.01.1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Church & Dwight Co., Inc. (CHD)

Consumer Defensive / Household & Personal Products
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$3B$6B$9BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$0B$1B$1BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE26.5%12.3%20.6%14.2%17.6%18%
ROA10.7%5.1%8.9%6.7%8.3%8.2%
ROIC15.1%7.8%13.5%10.8%14.3%10.8%
Gross margin43.6%41.9%44.1%45.7%44.7%45.6%
Operating margin20.8%11.1%18.0%13.2%17.4%17.5%
Net margin15.9%7.7%12.9%9.6%11.9%12.0%
EBITDA margin25.1%15.5%22.2%17.9%20.9%20.4%
FCF margin16.9%13.1%13.8%16.0%17.6%—
VALUATION
P/E29.3845.7930.1943.7327.2733.5
P/B7.525.435.925.875.025.7
P/S4.683.533.894.193.243.98
P/FCF27.7926.8328.2726.2118.3822.2
EV/EBITDA20.5425.8819.2424.7916.8421.2
EV/Revenue5.164.004.274.433.534.3
Earnings yield3.4%2.2%3.3%2.3%3.7%3.01%
FCF yield3.6%3.7%3.5%3.8%5.4%4.50%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio0.591.181.081.701.071.15
Quick ratio0.340.630.641.240.710.69
Debt / equity0.850.820.680.550.550.56
Debt / assets34.2%34.1%30.4%27.1%24.7%26.7%
Net debt / EBITDA1.913.101.731.321.381.71
Interest coverage19.936.849.728.9611.05—

Church & Dwight Co., Inc. (CHD)

Consumer Defensive / Household & Personal Products
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.670.660.690.700.700.68
Receivables turnover12.9112.9912.3710.8310.3910.4
DSO (days)282830343535
DPO (days)787872737784
Cash conversion cycle141927282016
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth6.0%3.6%9.2%4.1%1.6%—
Net income growth5.3%-50.0%82.6%-22.5%25.9%—
EPS growth7.1%-48.9%80.0%-22.7%30.0%—
FCF growth-1.8%-19.3%14.3%21.0%11.9%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)3.331.703.062.363.083.15
Book value / share13.0014.3315.6117.6216.7018.37
Revenue / share20.8722.0723.7624.6825.8926.32
FCF / share3.522.903.273.954.564.71
Cash / share0.971.111.393.901.711.08
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield2.1%0.0%1.7%0.0%4.5%2.60%
Altman Z-Score4.974.195.005.524.625.3
Piotroski F-Score677787/9
Beneish M-Score-2.54-2.85-2.37-2.68-2.71-2.73
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score7 / 9Strong
Altman Z-Score5.3Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income quality1.69Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.73Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.78
Interest burden0.93
Operating margin16.5%
Asset turnover0.70×
Financial leverage2.05×
= ROE17%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.95
Earnings stability0.06
Earnings persistence0.83
Revenue CAGR 3y3.4%
EPS CAGR 3y20.2%
FCF CAGR 3y8.2%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Church & Dwight Co., Inc. (CHD)

Consumer Defensive / Household & Personal Products
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield2.60%
Dividend Yield1.16%
Total Shareholder Return3.68%cash yield
SBC / Revenue1.1%dilution pressure
P/E · now 33.526x33x40x47x
P/S · now 3.983.1x3.7x4.2x4.8x
EV/EBITDA · now 21.216x20x23x27x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
KMB$35.1B18.0129%8.2%-12.3%7/9-11.8%
KVUE$36.3B21.716%11.5%+1.8%8/9+35.7%
EL$37.9B205.05%-3.2%+5.1%7/9+8.4%
CLX$10.5B18.1286%8.4%-5.4%4/9-22.5%
CL$75.0B37.0434%12.9%+5.2%8/9—
ELF$6.7B113.46%13.9%+31.2%4/9—
REYN$4.8B13.915%9.4%+2.7%7/9—
IPAR$3.7B22.120%8.9%+2.9%8/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
34 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (1)Hold (15)Buy (18)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$105.007 targets
Target vs. Price+0.4%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-10-30street $0.90
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$6.23B$6.27B / $6.20B$3.78$3.80 / $3.7611
FY2027$6.50B$6.60B / $6.43B$4.04$4.16 / $3.8911
FY2028$6.76B$6.85B / $6.70B$4.32$4.43 / $4.213

Church & Dwight Co., Inc. (CHD)

Consumer Defensive / Household & Personal Products
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$94.50-9.6%2
Last Quarter$105.00+0.4%7
Last Year$102.68-1.8%25
All Time$98.35-5.9%66
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $104.53. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B+
DCF
4/5
ROE
4/5
ROA
4/5
Debt/Eq
3/5
P/E
2/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
CHD +21.4% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread +5.5pp
92102113123Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26CHD +21%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLP +11.4%
92102113123Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26CHDXLP
Peer Set — indexed to 100
6893119145Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26CHD +21%KMB -12%KVUE +36%EL +8%CLX -22%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Church & Dwight Co., Inc. (CHD)

Consumer Defensive / Household & Personal Products
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$89$95$100$1065MVol705030RSI 78Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$80$89$97$106Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$97.38+7.15+7.34%Above
SMA 50$98.26+6.27+6.38%Above
SMA 200$96.30+8.23+8.55%Above
EMA 9$100.58+3.95+3.93%Above
EMA 21$98.57+5.96+6.05%Above
EMA 50$97.93+6.60+6.74%Above
EMA 200$96.23+8.30+8.63%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Church & Dwight Co., Inc. (CHD)

Consumer Defensive / Household & Personal Products
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBULLISHPower Score +8020 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%100
Momentum 25%82
Volume 20%100
Volatility 10%100
Patterns 15%62
4%38%71%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week100% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago9%+91 pts since
12 Weeks Ago27%+73 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$97.38
Price vs SMA 50$98.26
Price vs SMA 200$96.30
EMA 9/21 Cross100.6/98.6
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 26
Supertrend$98
Parabolic SAR$97
SMA Slope0.490
RSI77.6
Stochastic K/D90/92
StochRSI K/D100/100
Williams %R-8
CCI190
TSI vs Signal26.2
CMO55.2
ROC10.84%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF0.120
MFI76
Force Index2M
Elder Ray Bull5.99
77.6RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
90.3Stochastic %Kvs %D 92
75.6Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
26.1ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
8.3Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$103.49 / $105.13 / $107.18S1 / S2$101.44 / $99.80
Bollinger (20,2)$91.36 – $103.40SqueezeOff
52-wk range$80.29 – $105.54Off 52-wk high-1.0%
ATR (14)$1.84 (1.8%)Historical vol14.3%

Church & Dwight Co., Inc. (CHD)

Consumer Defensive / Household & Personal Products
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+1.6%Jan55%
+3.1%Feb75%
+2.2%Mar67%
+0.7%Apr55%
+0.7%May65%
+1.1%Jun55%
+1.2%Jul60%
+0.3%Aug50%
-1.4%Sep35%
-0.1%Oct55%
+3.4%Nov85%
+1.2%Dec50%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesCHDS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)2.89%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+10.0% / -5.7%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-28.2%—
1-week VaR (95%)-4.9%—
Beta (5y)0.471.00
CHD EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)PARTLY CLOUDY · +32
Trend+48
Momentum+76
Volume+48
Volatility-60
Breadth-22
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0101-2603-1604-2706-0807-2008-3110-12
Average sentiment of 151 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Church & Dwight Co., Inc. (CHD)

Consumer Defensive / Household & Personal Products
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall+31.7+41.5 vs industry
Trend+48.0+48.5 vs industry
Momentum+76.1+73.0 vs industry
Volume+47.5+33.3 vs industry
ReadingCHDHousehold & Personal Products
n=397
Consumer Defensive
n=3,080
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall+31.7-9.7-15.7-20.5
Trend+48.0-0.4-19.0-21.3
Momentum+76.1+3.1-6.2-15.8
Volume+47.5+14.2-5.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Richard A. Dierker President and Chief Execu$9.8M33% equity+incentive
Lee B. McChesney Executive Vice President, C$5.3M61% equity+incentive
Matthew T. Farrell Former Chairman, Presiden$3.3M33% equity+incentive
Charles R. Raup Executive Vice President, US$2.7M47% equity+incentive
Patrick D. de Maynadier Executive Vice Presi$2.1M33% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental57
Social58
Governance70
Composite ESG62
Composite ESG Trend
6061616220172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-07-31Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-05-05Shareholder Vote5.07
2026-05-01Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-01-30Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01
2025-12-09Regulation FD Disclosure; Other Events; Financial Statements and Exhib7.01,8.01,9.01
2025-12-05Other Events8.01
2025-10-31Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01
2025-08-01Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01

Church & Dwight Co., Inc. (CHD)

Consumer Defensive / Household & Personal Products
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-10-29 to 2026-07-31
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary111 rows · 1998 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-15
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg3 rows · 2026-03-26 to 2026-04-29
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.