Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Cigna Corporation (CI)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$302.30
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$79.9B
Volume
1.5M
52-Wk High
$311.34
52-Wk Low
$239.51
Trailing PE
12.5
P/S
0.28
Gross Margin
11.7%
Net Margin
2.3%
ROE
15%
ROIC
8%
Piotroski
8/9
Altman Z
2.8
1-Yr Return
+4.5%
5-Yr Return
+105.3%
Cigna Group, established in 1792 and headquartered in Bloomfield, Connecticut, provides insurance products and related services across the United States. The company operates through two primary segments. Its Evernorth division offers a comprehensive array of coordinated and specialized health solutions, including pharmacy services, benefits administration, care management and delivery, and advanced intelligence solutions. These offerings cater to a diverse clientele, such as health plans, employers, government entities, and healthcare providers. Meanwhile, the Cigna Healthcare segment delivers an extensive portfolio of products and services, encompassing medical, pharmaceutical, behavioral health, dental, vision, and health advocacy programs for both insured and self-insured customers. This segment also provides Medicare Advantage, Medicare Supplement, and Medicare Part D plans specifically for seniors, in addition to individual health insurance options available on and off public exchanges. Globally, Cigna Healthcare extends international health coverage and benefits to mobile professionals and employees of multinational organizations. Furthermore, the company issues permanent insurance contracts to corporations, designed to cover the lives of specific employees for funding future benefit obligations. Cigna distributes its various offerings through insurance brokers and consultants, direct sales channels to employers, unions, and individuals, and via both private and public exchanges.
SectorHealthcareIndustryMedical - Healthcare PlansExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$79.9BEmployees67,700 (SEC-filed)CEOBrian C. EvankoIPO1982-03-31CountryUS
900 Cottage Grove Road, Bloomfield, CT 06002  ·  Tel 860 226 6000  ·  thecignagroup.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE61 / 100Street mean $344.86 (7 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$67M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
1 Year vs S&P 500 · CI +4.5% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -11.4pp
8395107119Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26CIS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · CI +105.3% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -84.6pp
671472263062019202020212023202420252026CIS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Cigna Corporation (CI)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
61of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability27/100
Growth63/100
Momentum90/100
Quality70/100
Earnings Quality84/100
Balance Sheet48/100
Value74/100
Risk (safety)65/100
Overall61.3/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
ELV
57
CVS
52
HUM
27
CNC
37
UNH
51
MOH
30
CI
61

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3947556323 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 61 in 26 Q2, latest 61 — +0 since. Fell in 1 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY61 / 100IS Score 61.3 / 100 · +0.0 from peak of 61
4148556223 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBULLISHTechnical Score 88 / 100 · Power +76 · 21 of 22 indicator votes bullish
-6%31%69%106%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit above the midpoint — business quality at 61 and price structure at 88 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 61.3would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 61 → 58 → 60 → 61the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 91%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 1,731 → now 1,702fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Cigna Corporation (CI)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)3 buys2026-09-11
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)1450 up / 1169 downnet +281 funds
Institutions Added (13F)41managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

14771566165617452023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 1,731 · latest 1,702 (-29 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q21,702239.5M$64.8B90.7%
2026 Q11,661235.1M$61.4B89.1%
2025 Q41,656235.5M$62.5B89.2%
2025 Q31,615233.3M$62.5B88.4%
2025 Q21,731236.1M$73.5B89.4%
2025 Q11,691241.0M$74.0B91.3%
2024 Q41,642243.7M$63.1B92.3%
2024 Q31,700242.5M$79.2B91.9%
2024 Q21,666243.5M$75.2B92.2%
2024 Q11,662250.9M$84.9B95.0%
2023 Q41,625255.8M$71.9B96.9%
2023 Q31,491256.0M$68.8B97.0%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Cigna Corporation (CI)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Neville EverettSee Remarks2026-09-03SELL617$0.18M5,053
Kurian Georgedirector2026-08-31A-Award109—2,042
Jones Nicole SSee Remarks2026-08-18SELL2,677$0.75M25,880
Holgerson BryanSee Remarks2026-08-06A-Award1—945
Jones Nicole SSee Remarks2026-08-05EXERCISE1,301$0.25M28,557
Jones Nicole SSee Remarks2026-08-05EXERCISE1,301$0.25M0
Jones Nicole SSee Remarks2026-08-04EXERCISE14,045$2.70M46,692
Jones Nicole SSee Remarks2026-08-04SELL19,436$5.37M27,256
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales19229,533$66.8MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)7228,788$39.3MNone — mechanics
F — Tax withholding1325,098$7.2MNone — compensation
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-202K-132K-62K8K+804-20205-106+007-2208-109
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$66.8M19 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-09-03Neville Everett617$0.2M
2026-08-18Jones Nicole S2,677$0.7M
2026-08-04Jones Nicole S19,436$5.4M
2026-06-12Kates Jamie G899$0.3M
Trailing 12 mo9 filings241,010$70M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-04-29SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.51%19.8M sh
2026-03-26SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group—exit/reporting change
2026-03-05SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group10.03%26.4M sh
2025-11-05SCHEDULE 13G/AAbigail P. Johnson4.00%10.7M sh

Cigna Corporation (CI)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-252026-10-09
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-112026-10-09
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-042026-10-09
Alan ArmstrongSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-03-272026-07-21
Jerry MoranSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002023-12-142024-01-17
Jerry MoranSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002023-12-142024-01-17
House 12-Mo30 trades8 purchases
Senate 12-Mo1 trades1 purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)1,661
13F Shares235M89.1% of shares out
New / Closed156 / 118positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced671 / 558positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)1.13option positions
Free Float99.5%263M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.314,127$85M
Wealth Enhancement Advisory Servic115,237$30M
Fjarde Ap-Fonden /Fourth Swedish N89,955$24M
Asr Vermogensbeheer N.V.82,000$22M
Mn Services Vermogensbeheer B.V.77,020$21M
Czech National Bank75,923$21M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.1%$2.3B
VTSAX0.1%$2.3B
VSMPX0.1%$2.3B
VTI0.1%$2.3B
VFINX0.1%$1.9B
VOO0.1%$1.9B

13F Filers Holding CI — quarterly

160816511695173824Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.991.041.101.1524Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Cigna Corporation (CI)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
16%34%52%71%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session36.6%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg47.6%50-day 46.6%
TrendRising20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 36% · N: 43% · B: 35%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.3B$0.5B$0.8B$1.0B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where CI Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc1.9M28 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats1.4M30 sh
Ebxl Level Ats1.0M19 sh
Sgmt Sigma X21.0M25 sh
Mlix Instinct X0.8M34 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)0.8M20 sh
Evernorth$235.0BCigna Healthcare$47.4BRevenue$275.0BGross profit$26.0BCost of revenue$249.0BOperating income$9.1BSG&A$14.0BNet income$6.0BTax$1.3B
Where a dollar of Cigna Corporation revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Cigna Corporation (CI)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
CI (live moat model)Peer median: ELV · CVS · HUM · CNC · UNH
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 44/100 — Weak; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

67K70K72K74K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
David Michael CordaniExecutive Chairman of the Board
Brian C. EvankoPresident, CEO & Director
Nicole Susan JonesExecutive Vice President, Chief Administrative Officer & Chief Human Resources Officer
Ann DennisonExecutive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Revenue ($B)
$0B$100B$200B$300B174FY21181FY22195FY23247FY24275FY25287FY26E300FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$11.16$22.32$33.4815.75FY2121.41FY2217.39FY2312.12FY2422.17FY2530.51FY26E33.48FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

Cigna Corporation (CI)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$3.23$6.46$9.7025-0525-0725-1026-0226-0426-07NextE
Beats (>2%)5 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+2.8%
Next Report2026-11-05
Income Quality1.47OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$92B$183B$275BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%4%9%13%13.24.63.1FY2113.04.73.7FY2212.94.42.6FY2310.53.81.4FY249.53.32.2FY25GrossOperatingNet

Cigna Corporation (CI)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$100B$200B$299B$174BFY21$181BFY22$195BFY23$246BFY24$282BFY25Evernorth HealCigna HealthcaOtherCorporate and Evernorth
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+8.5%+3.7%+8.2%+26.6%+11.3%
Gross profit-5.2%+2.4%+7.1%+3.1%+0.1%
Operating income-2.6%+6.4%+1.0%+10.3%-3.1%
Net income-36.5%+24.8%-23.0%-33.5%+73.5%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue174.1180.5195.3247.1275.0
Cost of revenue151.1157.0170.1221.2249.0
Gross profit23.023.525.226.026.0
R&D expense0.00.00.00.00.0
SG&A expense12.813.014.314.614.0
Operating income7.98.58.59.49.1
EBITDA10.010.410.811.411.6
D&A1.81.91.81.82.6
Pretax income6.88.45.55.37.6
Income tax1.41.60.11.51.3
Net income5.46.75.23.46.0
Diluted EPS ($)15.7521.4117.3912.1222.17
Diluted shares (M)341313297283266
Operating CF$10B
CapEx$1B
Free cash flow$8B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$4B
Net cash change$0B

Cigna Corporation (CI)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$9.60BFree cash flow$8.39BCapEx$1.21BBuybacks$3.62BDividends$1.61BRetained cash$3.16B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents5.97.87.67.7
ST investments0.90.90.70.0
Receivables (net)17.017.524.128.8
Total current assets30.137.448.947.8
PP&E (net)1.30.90.83.7
Goodwill + intangibles81.277.976.673.5
Total assets143.9152.8155.9157.9
Accounts payable24.828.437.810.7
Short-term debt3.02.73.00.6
Deferred revenue0.00.00.00.0
Total current liabilities41.248.758.056.3
Long-term debt28.028.128.930.9
Total liabilities99.0106.4114.6116.0
Shareholders' equity44.946.441.241.9

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income6.85.43.86.3
D&A2.93.02.82.8
Stock-based compensation0.00.00.00.0
Working capital change0.63.51.20.2
Operating cash flow8.711.810.49.6
Capital expenditures(1.3)(1.6)(1.4)(1.2)
Investing cash flow3.1(5.2)(2.1)(4.4)
Buybacks(7.6)(2.3)(7.0)(3.6)
Dividends paid(1.4)(1.5)(1.6)(1.6)
Debt issuance / (repay)(2.6)(0.3)1.1(0.7)
Financing cash flow(11.2)(4.3)(7.6)(6.4)
Free cash flow7.410.29.08.4
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Cigna Corporation (CI)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$53B$105B$158BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$4B$8B$12BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE11.0%14.6%11.3%7.9%14.4%15%
ROA3.5%4.5%3.5%2.2%3.8%4.1%
ROIC8.4%9.8%12.2%10.4%11.5%7.7%
Gross margin13.2%13.0%12.9%10.5%9.5%11.7%
Operating margin4.6%4.7%4.4%3.8%3.3%3.5%
Net margin3.1%3.7%2.6%1.4%2.2%2.3%
EBITDA margin5.7%5.8%5.6%4.6%4.2%4.5%
FCF margin3.5%4.1%5.2%3.6%3.1%—
VALUATION
P/E13.1414.2916.4721.8912.2912.5
P/B1.502.131.841.831.751.9
P/S0.400.530.440.300.270.28
P/FCF11.6813.018.308.398.738.8
EV/EBITDA8.9110.528.887.938.098.4
EV/Revenue0.570.670.550.400.350.4
Earnings yield7.6%7.0%6.1%4.6%8.1%8.04%
FCF yield8.6%7.7%12.0%11.9%11.5%11.41%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio0.830.730.770.840.850.85
Quick ratio0.740.610.650.730.720.74
Debt / equity0.730.700.670.780.750.75
Debt / assets22.1%21.9%20.2%20.5%19.9%20.3%
Net debt / EBITDA2.552.161.841.901.992.04
Interest coverage6.756.936.256.766.77—

Cigna Corporation (CI)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover1.121.211.321.601.751.80
Receivables turnover13.0811.4311.3511.9110.419.2
DSO (days)283232313540
DPO (days)495457553515
Cash conversion cycle-13-13-14-141033
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth8.5%3.7%8.2%26.6%11.3%—
Net income growth-36.6%25.0%-23.0%-33.5%73.5%—
EPS growth-30.5%34.9%-20.1%-29.5%81.2%—
FCF growth-34.8%21.9%39.1%-12.5%-6.3%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)16.2821.9517.5312.3622.4024.31
Book value / share142.92146.92156.92147.72156.85162.56
Revenue / share528.08591.06662.89889.621033.861069.78
FCF / share18.3124.1034.7632.2431.5434.52
Cash / share18.2022.3629.6929.5728.8623.86
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield11.0%7.9%2.7%9.4%4.9%1.76%
Altman Z-Score1.932.312.252.502.672.8
Piotroski F-Score678688/9
Beneish M-Score-2.28-2.41-2.66-2.20-2.24-2.82
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score8 / 9Strong
Altman Z-Score2.8Grey zoneGrey
Income quality1.47Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.82Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.76
Interest burden0.86
Operating margin3.5%
Asset turnover1.83×
Financial leverage3.73×
= ROE15%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.93
Earnings stability0.21
Earnings persistence0.89
Revenue CAGR 3y14.9%
EPS CAGR 3y2.6%
FCF CAGR 3y-7.2%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Cigna Corporation (CI)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield1.76%
Dividend Yield2.05%
Total Shareholder Return3.69%cash yield
SBC / Revenue0.0%dilution pressure
P/E · now 12.512x15x19x23x
P/S · now 0.280.2x0.3x0.4x0.6x
EV/EBITDA · now 8.48x9x10x11x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
ELV$92.9B19.011%2.9%+6.3%6/9+23.6%
CVS$118.1B24.16%2.8%+7.4%8/9+14.4%
HUM$49.6B38.87%1.7%+18.3%4/9+54.6%
CNC$34.2B-6.7-20%2.5%+8.7%6/9+94.0%
UNH$360.3B22.916%3.6%+3.3%7/9—
MOH$10.8B1296.0-0%0.6%+2.6%5/9—
OSCR$8.3B18.634%7.4%+42.8%7/9—
REGN$81.4B18.914%30.2%+9.3%7/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
39 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (0)Hold (11)Buy (28)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$344.867 targets
Target vs. Price+14.1%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-11-05street $7.52
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$287.16B$289.75B / $281.03B$30.51$30.58 / $30.4515
FY2027$299.90B$308.49B / $292.89B$33.48$33.86 / $33.1315
FY2028$316.02B$323.83B / $305.86B$37.14$39.35 / $31.2512

Cigna Corporation (CI)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$378.50+25.2%2
Last Quarter$344.86+14.1%7
Last Year$331.47+9.6%38
All Time$329.97+9.2%89
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $302.30. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

A-
DCF
5/5
ROE
4/5
ROA
4/5
Debt/Eq
1/5
P/E
3/5
P/B
4/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
CI +4.5% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -11.4pp
8395107119Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26CI +5%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLV +24.2%
8397112127Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26CIXLV
Peer Set — indexed to 100
53104155206Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26CI +5%ELV +24%CVS +14%HUM +55%CNC +94%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Cigna Corporation (CI)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$257$274$291$3095MVol705030RSI 73Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$257$275$294$312Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$277.79+24.51+8.82%Above
SMA 50$278.61+23.69+8.50%Above
SMA 200$280.19+22.11+7.89%Above
EMA 9$288.13+14.17+4.92%Above
EMA 21$282.16+20.14+7.14%Above
EMA 50$280.39+21.91+7.81%Above
EMA 200$282.13+20.17+7.15%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Cigna Corporation (CI)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBULLISHPower Score +7621 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%89
Momentum 25%100
Volume 20%94
Volatility 10%100
Patterns 15%50
-6%31%69%106%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week91% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago27%+64 pts since
12 Weeks Ago45%+46 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$277.79
Price vs SMA 50$278.61
Price vs SMA 200$280.19
EMA 9/21 Cross288.1/282.2
SMA 50/200Death
ADX DirectionADX 17
Supertrend$278
Parabolic SAR$275
SMA Slope1.360
RSI73.4
Stochastic K/D98/91
StochRSI K/D100/99
Williams %R-2
CCI212
TSI vs Signal19.0
CMO46.9
ROC11.82%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF0.210
MFI67
Force Index5M
Elder Ray Bull21.01
73.4RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
97.7Stochastic %Kvs %D 91
67.4Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
17ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
1.6Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$297.13 / $301.79 / $304.77S1 / S2$294.15 / $289.49
Bollinger (20,2)$258.50 – $297.09SqueezeOff
52-wk range$238.17 – $309.60Off 52-wk high-2.3%
ATR (14)$7.43 (2.5%)Historical vol21.7%

Cigna Corporation (CI)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+0.7%Jan55%
-0.5%Feb45%
+1.5%Mar52%
+0.0%Apr55%
+1.4%May55%
+1.0%Jun65%
-0.3%Jul55%
+4.3%Aug75%
-1.4%Sep40%
-0.8%Oct55%
+2.7%Nov80%
+3.2%Dec65%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesCIS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)4.39%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+8.5% / -19.0%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-35.5%—
1-week VaR (95%)-6.8%—
Beta (5y)0.321.00
CI EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)PARTLY CLOUDY · +30
Trend+44
Momentum+77
Volume+45
Volatility-60
Breadth-30
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0102-0203-1604-2706-1507-2709-07
Average sentiment of 226 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Cigna Corporation (CI)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall+29.6+20.5 vs industry
Trend+44.5+5.5 vs industry
Momentum+77.3+21.3 vs industry
Volume+44.8+20.2 vs industry
ReadingCIMedical - Healthcare Plans
n=28
Healthcare
n=5,272
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall+29.6+9.1-24.0-20.5
Trend+44.5+39.0-25.6-21.3
Momentum+77.3+56.0-28.5-15.8
Volume+44.8+24.6-25.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
David M. Cordani Chair and Chief Executive O$22.9M75% equity+incentive
Brian C. Evanko President and Chief Operatin$10.0M72% equity+incentive
Nicole S. Jones Executive Vice President, Ch$6.0M68% equity+incentive
Ann M. Dennison Executive Vice President, Ch$4.7M72% equity+incentive
Everett Neville Executive Vice President, St$4.1M66% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental66
Social55
Governance71
Composite ESG64
Composite ESG Trend
6263646520182020202220242026
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-10-09Officer/Director Change5.02
2026-09-30Regulation FD; Exhibits7.01,9.01
2026-07-30Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-05-13Regulation FD7.01
2026-04-30Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-04-27Shareholder Vote5.07
2026-03-03Departure/Election of Directors; Appointment of Officers; Regulation F5.02,7.01,9.01
2026-02-27Regulation FD Disclosure7.01

Cigna Corporation (CI)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-11-05 to 2026-07-30
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary51 rows · 2011 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-07-09 to 2026-09-03
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2025-11-05 to 2026-04-29
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.