Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Cincinnati Financial Corporation (CINF)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty · NASDAQ Global Select
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$171.25
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$26.3B
Volume
0.9M
52-Wk High
$194.81
52-Wk Low
$150.00
Trailing PE
8.0
P/S
1.88
Gross Margin
52.3%
Net Margin
23.8%
ROE
21%
ROIC
15%
Piotroski
8/9
Altman Z
2.4
1-Yr Return
+13.1%
5-Yr Return
+83.9%
Cincinnati Financial Corporation, operating through its various subsidiaries, delivers a range of property and casualty insurance offerings across the United States. Its operations are organized into five distinct divisions: Commercial Lines, Personal Lines, Excess and Surplus Lines, Life Insurance, and Investments. The Commercial Lines division safeguards businesses against risks such as commercial casualty, property damage, vehicle incidents, and workers' compensation claims; it also offers specialized protection including director and officer liability, various surety and fidelity bonds, and coverage for machinery and equipment. For individual clients, the Personal Lines segment provides essential coverages like personal auto and homeowner policies, alongside dwelling fire, inland marine, personal umbrella liability, and watercraft protection. The Excess and Surplus Lines segment specializes in commercial casualty insurance, protecting companies from third-party liabilities stemming from on-site incidents, operational activities, or product-related injuries; this segment also delivers commercial property insurance, securing assets like buildings, inventory, and equipment, as well as business income, against a broad spectrum of perils including fire, wind, hail, water damage, theft, and vandalism. Through its Life Insurance division, the company offers a comprehensive suite of life policies, encompassing term life, universal life, worksite-based term life, and whole life insurance options. The Investments segment manages a portfolio including fixed-maturity assets like taxable and tax-exempt bonds, along with redeemable preferred stocks, and equity holdings such as common and non-redeemable preferred stocks. Beyond insurance, Cincinnati Financial Corporation extends its services to include commercial leasing and financing, as well as insurance brokerage. Established in 1950, Cincinnati Financial Corporation's corporate headquarters are situated in Fairfield, Ohio.
SectorFinancial ServicesIndustryInsurance - Property & CasualtyExchangeNASDAQMarket Cap$26.3BEmployees5,705 (SEC-filed)CEOStephen Michael SprayIPO1980-03-17CountryUS
6200 South Gilmore Road, Fairfield, OH 45014-5141  ·  Tel 513 870 2000  ·  cinfin.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE78 / 100Street mean $200.00 (1 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALTWO-WAY FLOW$0.2M buys against $1.3M sells / 6 mo
1 Year vs S&P 500 · CINF +13.1% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -2.8pp
96106115124Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26CINFS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · CINF +83.9% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -106.0pp
351262173072019202020212023202420252026CINFS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Cincinnati Financial Corporation (CINF)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
78of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability82/100
Growth73/100
Momentum90/100
Quality88/100
Earnings Quality68/100
Balance Sheet90/100
Value77/100
Risk (safety)100/100
Overall78.0/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
WRB
60
MKL
50
L
51
RE
45
AIZ
59
CNA
54
CINF
78

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3650658023 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 78 in 26 Q2, latest 78 — +0 since. Fell in 2 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY78 / 100IS Score 78.0 / 100 · +0.0 from peak of 78
3650658023 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBULLISHTechnical Score 78 / 100 · Power +57 · 20 of 22 indicator votes bullish
4%35%65%96%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit above the midpoint — business quality at 78 and price structure at 78 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 78.0would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 50 → 70 → 65 → 78the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 91%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 958 → now 958fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Cincinnati Financial Corporation (CINF)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score4 of 4top 0% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)3 buys2026-09-18
Insider Buys (180d)1$0.17M
ETF Funds (30d)899 up / 815 downnet +84 funds
Institutions Added (13F)32managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

6947878809732023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 958 · latest 958 (+0 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q2958117.1M$21.5B75.9%
2026 Q1926107.0M$16.7B69.4%
2025 Q4929108.6M$17.6B70.5%
2025 Q3870106.2M$16.7B68.9%
2025 Q2872108.5M$16.1B70.3%
2025 Q1862108.4M$15.9B70.3%
2024 Q4845105.9M$15.1B68.7%
2024 Q3790103.7M$14.0B67.3%
2024 Q2753104.4M$12.3B67.7%
2024 Q1765103.6M$12.8B67.2%
2023 Q4745102.1M$10.5B66.2%
2023 Q3709101.8M$10.4B66.0%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Cincinnati Financial Corporation (CINF)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Debbink Dirk Jdirector2026-08-25BUY1,000$0.17M62,059
Schiff Charles Odelldirector2026-08-03SELL7,600$1.33M173,455
Kellington John SEVP, Chief Info Off. -Sub2026-06-08EXERCISE24,221$2.08M144,588
Kellington John SEVP, Chief Info Off. -Sub2026-06-08TAX W/H17,536$2.87M127,052
Kellington John SEVP, Chief Info Off. -Sub2026-06-08EXERCISE24,221$2.08M0
Fu LuyangSr. VP, Chief Actuary - Sub2026-05-28EXERCISE774$0.07M11,444
Fu LuyangSr. VP, Chief Actuary - Sub2026-05-28TAX W/H99$0.02M11,345
Fu LuyangSr. VP, Chief Actuary - Sub2026-05-28EXERCISE774$0.07M0
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales17,600$1.3MCounted
P — Open-market purchases11,000$0.2MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)58250,380$8.6MNone — mechanics
F — Tax withholding58113,026$18.5MNone — compensation
G — Gifts23,576—None

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-52K83K219K354K+35402-5203-2904-4305-1806-708
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalTwo-Way Flow
Open-Market Sells$1.3M1 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.2M1 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-04-29SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Portfolio Management5.22%8.1M sh
2026-04-29SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.51%11.7M sh
2026-03-26SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group—exit/reporting change
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Gilbert CisnerosHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-182026-10-13
Gilbert CisnerosHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-182026-10-12
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-042026-10-09
House 12-Mo3 trades3 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag

Cincinnati Financial Corporation (CINF)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
13F Filers (last complete Q)926
13F Shares107M69.4% of shares out
New / Closed102 / 84positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced345 / 306positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.78option positions
Free Float98.1%151M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Fort Washington Investment Advisor1.5M$238M
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.299,242$48M
Wealth Enhancement Advisory Servic253,231$41M
Mather Group, Llc.97,627$16M
Venture Visionary Partners Llc73,083$12M
Fjarde Ap-Fonden /Fourth Swedish N64,154$10M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.0%$776M
VSMPX0.0%$776M
VTSAX0.0%$776M
VTI0.0%$776M
SCHD0.6%$721M
VOO0.0%$642M

13F Filers Holding CINF — quarterly

74181789497024Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.740.951.161.3724Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
27%47%66%86%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session30.4%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg63.3%50-day 63.7%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 30% · N: 40% · B: 7%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.1B$0.1B$0.2B$0.3B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where CINF Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc0.7M24 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats0.6M23 sh
Ebxl Level Ats0.5M15 sh
Sgmt Sigma X20.5M22 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)0.4M19 sh
Mspl Ms Pool (Ats-4)0.3M134 sh

Cincinnati Financial Corporation (CINF)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Commercial Lines Insur$4.9BPersonal Lines Insuran$3.2BExcess and Surplus Lin$0.7BLife Insurance Product$0.3BRevenue$12.6BGross profit$6.3BCost of revenue$6.3BOperating income$3.0BSG&A$3.4BNet income$2.4BTax$0.6B
Where a dollar of Cincinnati Financial Corporation revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
CINF (live moat model)Peer median: WRB · MKL · L · RE · AIZ
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 49/100 — Weak; primary source Network Effects.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

5K5K5K6K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Steven Anthony SoloriaExecutive Vice President & Chief Investment Officer
Stephen Michael SprayPresident, Chief Executive Officer & Director
Michael James SewellChief Financial Officer, Principal Accounting Officer, Executive Vice President & Treasurer
Steven Justus Johnston CERA FCAS MAAAExecutive Chairman

Cincinnati Financial Corporation (CINF)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue ($B)
$0B$4B$8B$13B10FY217FY2210FY2311FY2413FY2511FY26E11FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$-3.06$3.99$11.05$18.1018.10FY21-3.06FY2211.66FY2314.53FY2415.17FY258.52FY26E9.00FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$-0.74$0.85$2.45$4.0425-0425-0725-1026-0226-0426-07NextE
Beats (>2%)5 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+22.6%
Next Report2026-10-26
Income Quality1.03OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$-1B$4B$8B$13BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income

Cincinnati Financial Corporation (CINF)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Profit Margins (%)
-11%13%36%59%59.438.430.8FY2123.5-10.6-7.4FY2247.322.718.4FY2349.425.220.2FY2450.123.618.9FY25GrossOperatingNet
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$3B$6B$10B$6BFY21$7BFY22$7BFY23$8BFY24$9BFY25Commercial LinPersonal LinesExcess and SurLife Insurance
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+27.7%-31.8%+52.6%+13.2%+11.4%
Gross profit+68.0%-73.0%+206.9%+18.2%+13.1%
Operating income+146.7%-118.8%-428.0%+25.6%+4.3%
Net income+144.1%-116.4%-478.4%+24.4%+4.4%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue9.66.610.011.312.6
Cost of revenue3.95.05.35.76.3
Gross profit5.71.54.75.66.3
R&D expense0.00.00.00.00.0
SG&A expense0.00.00.00.03.4
Operating income3.7-0.72.32.93.0
EBITDA3.9-0.52.43.03.2
D&A0.10.10.10.10.2
Pretax income3.7-0.72.32.93.0
Income tax0.7-0.20.40.60.6
Net income3.0-0.51.82.32.4
Diluted EPS ($)18.10-3.0611.6614.5315.17
Diluted shares (M)163159158158158

Cincinnati Financial Corporation (CINF)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating CF$3B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$3B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$0B
Net cash change$0B
Operating cash flow$3.11BFree cash flow$3.09BCapEx$0.02BBuybacks$0.20BDividends$0.53BRetained cash$2.36B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents1.30.91.01.4
ST investments12.113.816.518.3
Receivables (net)3.23.53.84.2
Total current assets0.00.00.024.0
PP&E (net)0.20.20.20.2
Goodwill + intangibles0.00.00.01.3
Total assets29.732.836.541.0
Accounts payable0.00.00.00.0
Short-term debt0.10.00.00.0
Deferred revenue0.00.00.05.3
Total current liabilities0.00.00.018.6
Long-term debt0.80.80.80.8
Total liabilities19.220.722.625.1
Shareholders' equity10.612.113.915.9

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income(0.5)1.82.32.4
D&A0.10.10.10.2
Stock-based compensation0.00.00.00.0
Working capital change1.20.91.41.6
Operating cash flow2.12.12.63.1
Capital expenditures(0.0)(0.0)(0.0)(0.0)
Investing cash flow(0.9)(1.6)(1.7)(1.7)
Buybacks(0.4)(0.1)(0.1)(0.2)
Dividends paid(0.4)(0.5)(0.5)(0.5)
Debt issuance / (repay)(0.0)(0.0)0.00.0
Financing cash flow(1.0)(0.8)(0.9)(1.0)
Free cash flow2.02.02.63.1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Cincinnati Financial Corporation (CINF)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$14B$27B$41BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$1B$2B$3BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE24.7%-4.1%16.3%17.6%16.0%21%
ROA10.0%-1.6%5.9%6.6%6.2%7.7%
ROIC-1852.8%28.2%-106.8%-86.4%-82.4%15.1%
Gross margin59.4%23.5%47.3%49.4%50.1%52.3%
Operating margin38.4%-10.6%22.7%25.2%23.6%29.8%
Net margin30.8%-7.4%18.4%20.2%18.9%23.8%
EBITDA margin40.2%-7.8%24.4%26.8%25.3%31.3%
FCF margin20.4%31.0%20.3%23.2%24.6%—
VALUATION
P/E5.71-30.958.499.7210.778.0
P/B1.281.431.291.601.621.6
P/S1.752.301.561.962.041.88
P/FCF8.557.407.698.488.317.7
EV/EBITDA0.93-5.210.741.872.175.8
EV/Revenue0.370.390.180.500.551.8
Earnings yield17.5%-3.2%11.8%10.3%9.3%12.60%
FCF yield11.7%13.5%13.0%11.8%12.0%12.99%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio————1.291.90
Quick ratio————1.291.90
Debt / equity0.070.080.070.060.060.05
Debt / assets2.9%3.0%2.7%2.4%2.2%2.0%
Net debt / EBITDA-3.4825.37-5.66-5.45-5.88-0.20
Interest coverage70.25-12.0943.1554.9240.60—

Cincinnati Financial Corporation (CINF)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.330.210.320.330.330.32
Receivables turnover3.842.343.213.373.463.1
DSO (days)95156114108105116
DPO (days)00000—
Cash conversion cycle95156114108105116
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth27.8%-31.9%52.6%13.2%11.4%—
Net income growth142.3%-116.5%478.4%24.4%4.4%—
EPS growth141.7%-117.0%479.4%24.4%4.4%—
FCF growth33.7%3.6%-0.1%29.2%18.1%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)18.13-3.0811.6814.5315.1721.58
Book value / share80.6566.7676.6788.36100.86107.83
Revenue / share59.2641.4863.4571.8980.0390.51
FCF / share12.1012.8812.8916.6619.6622.14
Cash / share87.1484.6893.14110.74124.90220.72
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield0.9%2.7%0.4%0.6%0.4%1.58%
Altman Z-Score1.811.171.551.741.902.4
Piotroski F-Score638768/9
Beneish M-Score-2.23-2.66-2.43-2.13-2.71-2.85
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score8 / 9Strong
Altman Z-Score2.4Grey zoneGrey
Income quality1.03Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.85Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.80
Interest burden0.99
Operating margin30.1%
Asset turnover0.34×
Financial leverage2.64×
= ROE21%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.78
Earnings stability0.14
Earnings persistence0.50
Revenue CAGR 3y14.2%
EPS CAGR 3y35.5%
FCF CAGR 3y17.5%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Cincinnati Financial Corporation (CINF)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield1.58%
Dividend Yield2.15%
Total Shareholder Return3.44%cash yield
SBC / Revenue0.3%dilution pressure
P/E · now 8.0-34x-18x-2x14x
P/S · now 1.881.5x1.8x2.1x2.4x
EV/EBITDA · now 5.8-6x-2x2x7x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
WRB$28.0B15.420%6.6%+26.0%8/9+5.3%
MKL$22.9B10.113%22.5%+6.7%7/9-1.6%
L$22.6B13.510%9.4%+4.3%8/9+12.8%
RE$15.3B8.013%14.1%-5.1%5/9—
AIZ$14.0B13.318%8.6%+9.4%7/9+37.0%
CNA$13.0B10.512%8.4%+4.5%8/9—
AFG$12.4B13.020%12.4%-1.1%6/9—
ERIE$11.3B19.725%16.5%+9.7%6/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Hold
17 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (1)Hold (9)Buy (7)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$200.001 targets
Target vs. Price+16.8%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-10-26street $2.05
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$10.57B$10.59B / $10.53B$8.52$8.93 / $8.236
FY2027$11.04B$11.16B / $10.87B$9.00$9.58 / $8.686
FY2028$11.31B$11.37B / $11.20B$9.33$10.10 / $8.673

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Quarter$200.00+16.8%1
Last Year$184.43+7.7%7
All Time$161.69-5.6%13
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $171.25. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga.

Third-Party Composite Rating

A+
DCF
5/5
ROE
5/5
ROA
5/5
Debt/Eq
4/5
P/E
3/5
P/B
2/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.

Cincinnati Financial Corporation (CINF)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
CINF +13.1% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -2.8pp
96106115124Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26CINF +13%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLF +7.2%
92103113124Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26CINFXLF
Peer Set — indexed to 100
85107128149Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26CINF +13%WRB +5%MKL -2%L +13%AIZ +37%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.
$151$166$181$1973MVol705030RSI 64Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.

Cincinnati Financial Corporation (CINF)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$150$165$179$194Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$163.83+7.42+4.53%Above
SMA 50$168.14+3.11+1.85%Above
SMA 200$167.28+3.97+2.37%Above
EMA 9$166.30+4.95+2.98%Above
EMA 21$165.70+5.55+3.35%Above
EMA 50$167.81+3.44+2.05%Above
EMA 200$166.55+4.70+2.82%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.
TECHNICAL VERDICTBULLISHPower Score +5720 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%100
Momentum 25%82
Volume 20%69
Volatility 10%67
Patterns 15%50
4%35%65%96%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week91% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago18%+73 pts since
12 Weeks Ago45%+46 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory

Cincinnati Financial Corporation (CINF)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Price vs SMA 20$163.83
Price vs SMA 50$168.14
Price vs SMA 200$167.28
EMA 9/21 Cross166.3/165.7
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 21
Supertrend$160
Parabolic SAR$164
SMA Slope0.160
RSI63.5
Stochastic K/D88/86
StochRSI K/D100/100
Williams %R-0
CCI204
TSI vs Signal-2.8
CMO27.1
ROC5.74%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF-0.160
MFI65
Force Index1M
Elder Ray Bull5.58
63.5RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
87.8Stochastic %Kvs %D 86
64.6Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
21.2ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
0.2Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$168.04 / $169.94 / $172.67S1 / S2$165.31 / $163.41
Bollinger (20,2)$158.55 – $169.11SqueezeOff
52-wk range$150.00 – $194.81Off 52-wk high-12.1%
ATR (14)$2.97 (1.7%)Historical vol17.8%
-0.2%Jan45%
+2.0%Feb70%
+1.2%Mar57%
-1.3%Apr50%
+0.2%May45%
-0.5%Jun45%
+2.5%Jul60%
+1.7%Aug75%
+0.3%Sep50%
+0.9%Oct50%
+4.0%Nov80%
+1.3%Dec65%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesCINFS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)2.79%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+6.7% / -6.7%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-53.1%—
1-week VaR (95%)-4.4%—
Beta (5y)0.551.00
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Cincinnati Financial Corporation (CINF)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
CINF EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)CLOUDY · +3
Trend+34
Momentum+51
Volume-42
Volatility-60
Breadth-23
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-0.37+0.08+0.52+0.9702-0203-1604-2706-0807-1308-1709-21
Average sentiment of 181 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
Overall+3.2+13.2 vs industry
Trend+33.6+31.9 vs industry
Momentum+50.7+36.4 vs industry
Volume-41.5-34.0 vs industry
ReadingCINFInsurance - Property & Casualty
n=188
Financial Services
n=24,134
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall+3.2-10.0-16.3-20.5
Trend+33.6+1.7-12.5-21.3
Momentum+50.7+14.3-4.4-15.8
Volume-41.5-7.5+0.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Steven J. Johnston Executive Chairman of the$0.4M298% equity+incentive
Michael J. Sewell Chief Financial Officer, E$0.3M494% equity+incentive
Teresa C. Cracas Chief Risk Officer and Exec$0.2M519% equity+incentive
John S. Kellington Chief Information Officer$0.2M586% equity+incentive
Stephen M. Spray President and Chief Executi$0.0M6120% equity+incentive

Cincinnati Financial Corporation (CINF)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental44
Social47
Governance55
Composite ESG49
Composite ESG Trend
4748505220172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-09-28Material Agreement; Financial Obligation; Exhibits1.01,2.03,9.01
2026-08-25Regulation FD; Other Events; Exhibits7.01,8.01,9.01
2026-08-21Regulation FD; Exhibits7.01,9.01
2026-07-27Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-06-22Officer/Director Change; Regulation FD; Exhibits5.02,7.01,9.01
2026-06-16Officer/Director Change; Regulation FD; Exhibits5.02,7.01,9.01
2026-05-19Regulation FD; Exhibits7.01,9.01
2026-05-06Shareholder Vote; Regulation FD; Exhibits5.07,7.01,9.01

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Cincinnati Financial Corporation (CINF)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-10-26 to 2026-07-27
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary120 rows · 1995 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-05-07 to 2026-08-25
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form144not present for this symbol
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg3 rows · 2026-03-26 to 2026-04-29
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.