Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Coinbase Global, Inc. (COIN)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges · NASDAQ Global Select
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$173.16
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$45.7B
Volume
9.0M
52-Wk High
$373.25
52-Wk Low
$139.11
Trailing PE
-46.9
P/S
7.27
Gross Margin
76.0%
Net Margin
-15.7%
ROE
-7%
ROIC
3%
Piotroski
3/9
Altman Z
2.6
1-Yr Return
-47.6%
5-Yr Return
-47.3%
Coinbase Global, Inc. delivers fundamental financial infrastructure and technological solutions to the expanding cryptoeconomy, operating across both the United States and international markets. The company provides a core financial gateway for individual consumers navigating the digital asset space. For institutional clients, it manages a dynamic trading venue that ensures abundant liquidity for cryptocurrency transactions. Moreover, Coinbase supplies developers with crucial technology and services, enabling them to build innovative crypto-based applications and seamlessly integrate secure digital asset payments. Founded in 2012, the firm is headquartered in Wilmington, Delaware.
SectorFinancial ServicesIndustryFinancial - Data & Stock ExchangesExchangeNASDAQMarket Cap$45.7BEmployees4,951 (SEC-filed)CEOBrian ArmstrongIPO2021-04-14CountryUS
One Madison Avenue, New York City, NY 10010  ·  Tel 888 908 7930  ·  coinbase.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE34 / 100Street mean $199.22 (23 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$35M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
34of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability20/100
Growth16/100
Momentum22/100
Quality43/100
Earnings Quality28/100
Balance Sheet47/100
Value29/100
Risk (safety)100/100
Overall34.3/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
MSCI
74
NDAQ
64
MCO
79
ICE
59
CME
56
SPGI
74
COIN
34

IS Score Trend — quarterly

1538628523 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 81 in 24 Q4, latest 34 — -47 since. Fell in 4 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Coinbase Global, Inc. (COIN)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
1 Year vs S&P 500 · COIN -47.6% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -63.4pp
406795122Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26COINS&P 500
6 Years vs S&P 500 · COIN -47.3% · S&P 500 +95.9% · spread -143.1pp
2711402092021202220232024202420252026COINS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
BUSINESS QUALITY34 / 100IS Score 34.3 / 100 · -46.7 from peak of 81
1538628523 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBEARISHTechnical Score 17 / 100 · Power -66 · 3 of 22 indicator votes bullish
-5%29%62%96%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit below the midpoint — business quality at 34 and price structure at 17 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 55 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 34.3would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 54 → 50 → 44 → 34the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 0%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 1,328 → now 1,123fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Coinbase Global, Inc. (COIN)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)5 buys2026-09-11
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)976 up / 782 downnet +194 funds
Institutions Added (13F)-57managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

567835110313712023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 1,328 · latest 1,123 (-205 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q21,123147.6M$21.5B56.0%
2026 Q11,180142.7M$24.7B54.2%
2025 Q41,264147.5M$33.1B56.0%
2025 Q31,328178.7M$47.4B67.9%
2025 Q21,258141.9M$47.6B53.9%
2025 Q1999118.7M$19.7B45.1%
2024 Q41,030122.4M$29.7B46.5%
2024 Q3875111.3M$19.6B42.3%
2024 Q2916112.4M$24.8B42.7%
2024 Q1925105.5M$27.4B40.0%
2023 Q4826105.7M$18.0B40.1%
2023 Q3610103.6M$7.6B39.4%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Andreessen Marc Ldirector2026-10-02SELL6,838$1.35M1,108,972
Andreessen Marc Ldirector2026-10-01SELL13,676$2.55M1,115,810
Haas Alesia JChief Financial Officer2026-09-21SELL410$0.08M383,996
Haas Alesia JChief Financial Officer2026-09-21SELL35,840$7.35M348,156
Haas Alesia JChief Financial Officer2026-09-21SELL1,409$0.29M346,747
Haas Alesia JChief Financial Officer2026-09-21SELL1,371$0.28M345,376
Andreessen Marc Ldirector2026-09-21SELL6,838$1.40M1,129,486
Andreessen Marc Ldirector2026-09-08SELL13,676$2.48M1,136,324

Coinbase Global, Inc. (COIN)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales73188,869$34.8MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)37145,922—None — mechanics
F — Tax withholding1066,533$11.9MNone — compensation
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-65K-37K-10K17K-5605+1706-1007+108-6509-2110
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$34.8M73 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-10-02Andreessen Marc L6,838$1.4M
2026-10-01Andreessen Marc L13,676$2.5M
2026-09-21Alesia Haas39,030$8.0M
2026-09-21Andreessen Marc L6,838$1.4M
Trailing 12 mo57 filings1,536,338$383M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-04-29SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.32%16.3M sh
2026-03-26SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group—exit/reporting change
2025-07-16SCHEDULE 13G/ABlackRock, Inc.6.90%14.6M sh
2025-06-05SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group11.43%24.2M sh
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-112026-10-09
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-042026-10-09
Gilbert CisnerosHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-08-182026-09-11
House 12-Mo35 trades19 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag

Coinbase Global, Inc. (COIN)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
13F Filers (last complete Q)1,180
13F Shares143M54.2% of shares out
New / Closed140 / 205positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced503 / 378positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)1.00option positions
Free Float83.3%220M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.311,297$58M
Sloy Dahl & Holst, Llc140,604$26M
Paragon Capital Management Ltd109,786$20M
Vontobel Holding Ltd.99,838$19M
Czech National Bank64,017$12M
Refined Wealth Management58,350$11M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.1%$1.3B
VTSAX0.1%$1.3B
VTI0.1%$1.3B
VSMPX0.1%$1.3B
VFINX0.1%$1.1B
VFIAX0.1%$1.1B

13F Filers Holding COIN — quarterly

84810171186135524Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.870.971.071.1724Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
38%49%59%70%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session50.8%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg54.8%50-day 54.0%
TrendRising20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 51% · N: 44% · B: 51%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.7B$1.2B$1.7B$2.3B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where COIN Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Ubsa Ubs Ats9.3M39 sh
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc6.8M34 sh
Sgmt Sigma X26.1M40 sh
Ebxl Level Ats4.5M29 sh
Iats Ibkr Ats3.7M56 sh
Mspl Ms Pool (Ats-4)3.0M90 sh

Coinbase Global, Inc. (COIN)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Bank Servicing, Consum$3.3BSubscription and Circu$1.3BSubscription and Circu$0.7BSubscription and Circu$0.6BBank Servicing, Instit$0.5BOther Revenue$0.3BRevenue$7.2BGross profit$5.4BCost of revenue$1.8BOperating income$1.4BR&D$1.7BSG&A$1.9BNet income$1.3BTax$0.3B
Where a dollar of Coinbase Global, Inc. revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
UNITED STATES$6.0B84%
Rest of the World$1.2B16%
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
COIN (live moat model)Peer median: MSCI · NDAQ · MCO · ICE · CME
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 47/100 — Weak; primary source Intangible Assets.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

3K4K4K5K202120232025

Coinbase Global, Inc. (COIN)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
OfficerTitle
Brian ArmstrongCo-Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Emilie ChoiPresident & Chief Operating Officer
Alesia Jeanne HaasChief Financial Officer
Lawrence J. BrockAdvisor
Revenue ($B)
$0B$3B$5B$8B8FY213FY223FY237FY247FY255FY26E7FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$-11.83$-3.05$5.72$14.5014.50FY21-11.83FY220.37FY239.48FY244.45FY25-2.92FY26E2.86FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$-2.99$-1.22$0.56$2.3325-0525-0725-1026-0226-0526-07NextE
Beats (>2%)1 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise-132.3%
Next Report2026-10-29
Income Quality-2.69OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Coinbase Global, Inc. (COIN)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$-3B$1B$4B$8BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
-85%-30%25%80%77.839.246.2FY2180.3-84.8-82.2FY2263.5-5.23.1FY2374.735.139.3FY2474.620.017.6FY25GrossOperatingNet
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$2B$5B$7B$1BFY21$3BFY22$3BFY23$6BFY24$6BFY25Bank ServicingSubscription aSubscription aSubscription aBank ServicingSubscription a
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+513.7%-59.3%-2.7%+111.2%+9.4%
Gross profit+434.2%-58.0%-23.1%+148.7%+9.2%
Operating income+652.3%-188.1%-94.0%-1527.2%-37.8%
Net income+1024.4%-172.4%-103.6%+2618.5%-51.1%

Coinbase Global, Inc. (COIN)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue7.83.23.16.67.2
Cost of revenue1.70.61.11.71.8
Gross profit6.12.62.04.95.4
R&D expense1.32.31.31.51.7
SG&A expense1.12.10.71.21.9
Operating income3.1-2.7-0.22.31.4
EBITDA3.1-2.80.13.21.8
D&A0.10.20.10.10.2
Pretax income3.0-3.1-0.12.91.5
Income tax-0.6-0.4-0.20.40.3
Net income3.6-2.60.12.61.3
Diluted EPS ($)14.50-11.830.379.484.45
Diluted shares (M)220222254273287
Operating CF$2B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$2B
SBC$1B
Buybacks$1B
Net cash change$1B
Operating cash flow$2.43BFree cash flow$2.43BBuybacks$0.79BRetained cash$1.64B
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Coinbase Global, Inc. (COIN)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents4.45.18.511.3
ST investments0.90.41.00.6
Receivables (net)0.50.60.91.7
Total current assets86.411.418.120.4
PP&E (net)0.20.20.30.4
Goodwill + intangibles1.21.21.25.6
Total assets89.714.822.529.7
Accounts payable0.10.00.10.1
Short-term debt0.00.00.31.7
Deferred revenue80.2197.20.00.0
Total current liabilities80.85.57.98.7
Long-term debt3.43.04.25.9
Total liabilities84.38.512.314.9
Shareholders' equity5.56.310.314.8

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income(2.6)0.12.61.3
D&A0.20.10.10.2
Stock-based compensation1.60.80.90.8
Working capital change(1.0)0.3(0.5)(0.0)
Operating cash flow(1.6)0.92.62.4
Capital expenditures(0.0)0.00.00.0
Investing cash flow(0.7)0.0(0.3)(2.0)
Buybacks0.00.00.0(0.8)
Dividends paid0.00.00.00.0
Debt issuance / (repay)(0.0)(0.3)1.23.0
Financing cash flow(5.8)(0.8)2.80.7
Free cash flow(1.6)0.92.62.4
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$30B$60B$90BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$-2B$-0B$1B$3BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Coinbase Global, Inc. (COIN)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE44.7%-44.4%1.6%31.2%10.1%-7%
ROA13.4%-4.7%0.2%13.8%4.8%-3.7%
ROIC109.9%-58.5%-3.4%37.7%5.5%2.8%
Gross margin77.8%80.3%63.5%74.7%74.6%76.0%
Operating margin39.2%-84.8%-5.2%35.1%20.0%11.0%
Net margin46.2%-82.2%3.1%39.3%17.6%-15.7%
EBITDA margin39.8%-88.3%4.7%48.0%25.0%-10.2%
FCF margin119.8%72.9%29.3%39.0%37.7%—
VALUATION
P/E20.81-3.01478.7826.6448.14-46.9
P/B9.301.457.236.694.103.5
P/S9.832.4714.6110.479.437.27
P/FCF8.203.3949.8126.8825.0017.2
EV/EBITDA26.22-2.16294.6620.2531.86-67.7
EV/Revenue9.221.9113.809.728.806.9
Earnings yield4.8%-33.2%0.2%3.8%2.1%-2.17%
FCF yield12.2%29.5%2.0%3.7%4.0%5.82%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio1.611.072.072.282.341.54
Quick ratio1.611.072.072.282.341.54
Debt / equity0.550.640.480.450.530.51
Debt / assets16.5%3.9%20.3%20.5%26.4%25.2%
Net debt / EBITDA-1.750.64-17.39-1.56-2.303.46
Interest coverage268.11-33.470.0737.4918.59—
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Coinbase Global, Inc. (COIN)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.280.060.060.350.250.24
Receivables turnover235.9529.4324.8284.8147.683.0
DSO (days)2121548120
DPO (days)142216112217
Cash conversion cycle-13-9-2-7-15102
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth—-47.1%-2.7%111.2%-2.0%—
Net income growth—-192.0%103.6%2618.5%-51.1%—
EPS growth—-197.0%103.1%2465.4%-49.6%—
FCF growth—-67.8%-60.8%180.4%-5.1%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)12.13-11.760.369.324.70-3.75
Book value / share27.1324.4524.0537.1355.1449.65
Revenue / share25.6714.3211.9023.7223.9823.85
FCF / share30.7610.433.499.249.0410.10
Cash / share30.7123.6921.1634.5044.4134.41
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.3%4.76%
Altman Z-Score3.680.084.084.943.612.6
Piotroski F-Score456653/9
Beneish M-Score—-0.20-1.63-1.52-0.55-1.80
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score3 / 9Weak
Altman Z-Score2.6Grey zoneGrey
Income quality-2.69Accrual-heavyOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-1.80Elevatedvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.79
Interest burden1.36
Operating margin-16.5%
Asset turnover0.22×
Financial leverage1.98×
= ROE-8%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.74
Earnings stability0.00
Earnings persistence0.20
Revenue CAGR 3y27.0%
EPS CAGR 3y—
FCF CAGR 3y-8.0%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Coinbase Global, Inc. (COIN)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield4.76%
Dividend Yield0.00%none paid
Total Shareholder Return4.71%cash yield
SBC / Revenue14.9%dilution pressure
P/E · now -46.9-89x114x318x521x
P/S · now 7.271.5x6.2x10.9x15.6x
EV/EBITDA · now -67.7-97x43x184x324x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
MSCI$41.4B31.3-76%39.4%+11.6%8/9+7.0%
NDAQ$52.5B27.117%20.0%+7.3%7/9+7.2%
MCO$84.0B30.780%40.2%+11.7%7/9+3.7%
ICE$90.7B22.714%35.9%-0.6%8/9+5.7%
CME$105.7B24.816%61.1%+5.1%6/9—
SPGI$126.7B26.115%29.4%+9.7%7/9—
TRU$14.2B19.318%19.3%+12.4%8/9—
FDS$10.7B20.625%19.1%+6.7%5/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
39 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (3)Hold (15)Buy (21)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$199.2223 targets
Target vs. Price+15.0%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-10-29street $-0.27
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$5.22B$6.20B / $4.71B$-2.92$5.60 / $-11.8417
FY2027$6.77B$9.06B / $5.67B$2.86$6.00 / $-0.3921
FY2028$7.82B$9.88B / $6.46B$5.46$10.65 / $1.8411

Coinbase Global, Inc. (COIN)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$207.17+19.6%6
Last Quarter$199.22+15.0%23
Last Year$248.34+43.4%76
All Time$227.58+31.4%185
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $173.16. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

C
DCF
3/5
ROE
1/5
ROA
1/5
Debt/Eq
3/5
P/E
1/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
COIN -47.6% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -63.4pp
406795122Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26COIN -48%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLF +7.2%
406691117Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26COINXLF
Peer Set — indexed to 100
406897126Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26COIN -48%MSCI +7%NDAQ +7%MCO +4%ICE +6%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Coinbase Global, Inc. (COIN)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$124$158$192$22523MVol705030RSI 45Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$133$187$242$296Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$186.55-13.39-7.18%Below
SMA 50$177.63-4.47-2.52%Below
SMA 200$182.32-9.16-5.02%Below
EMA 9$179.39-6.23-3.47%Below
EMA 21$181.62-8.46-4.66%Below
EMA 50$178.77-5.61-3.14%Below
EMA 200$192.43-19.27-10.01%Below
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Coinbase Global, Inc. (COIN)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBEARISHPower Score -663 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%11
Momentum 25%9
Volume 20%19
Volatility 10%0
Patterns 15%50
-5%29%62%96%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week0% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago91%-91 pts since
12 Weeks Ago36%-36 pts since
ReadStabilizingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$186.55
Price vs SMA 50$177.63
Price vs SMA 200$182.32
EMA 9/21 Cross179.4/181.6
SMA 50/200Death
ADX DirectionADX 17
Supertrend$165
Parabolic SAR$195
SMA Slope-1.050
RSI45.0
Stochastic K/D26/26
StochRSI K/D32/32
Williams %R-79
CCI-102
TSI vs Signal-2.2
CMO-9.9
ROC-5.38%
OBV SignalDistrib
Chaikin MF-0.320
MFI30
Force Index-7M
Elder Ray Bull1.78
45RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
26.2Stochastic %Kvs %D 26
29.9Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
17ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
78.7Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$178.37 / $190.93 / $198.06S1 / S2$171.24 / $158.68
Bollinger (20,2)$168.58 – $204.51SqueezeOff
52-wk range$139.11 – $373.25Off 52-wk high-53.6%
ATR (14)$11.03 (6.4%)Historical vol50.1%

Coinbase Global, Inc. (COIN)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+5.4%Jan40%
+4.5%Feb20%
+3.9%Mar60%
-13.5%Apr20%
-0.2%May60%
+5.0%Jun60%
+11.7%Jul60%
-3.2%Aug40%
-0.6%Sep40%
+9.8%Oct80%
+14.4%Nov40%
-7.4%Dec20%
Sample: 5 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesCOINS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)8.51%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+22.9% / -19.5%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-87.0%—
1-week VaR (95%)-15.1%—
Beta (5y)3.391.00
COIN EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)RAINY · -30
Trend+4
Momentum-34
Volume-58
Volatility-60
Breadth-23
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0101-2603-0904-2006-0107-1308-2410-05
Average sentiment of 809 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Coinbase Global, Inc. (COIN)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall-30.2-27.9 vs industry
Trend+3.9-17.0 vs industry
Momentum-34.4-43.4 vs industry
Volume-57.7-72.5 vs industry
ReadingCOINFinancial - Data & Stock Exchanges
n=92
Financial Services
n=24,134
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-30.2-2.4-16.3-20.5
Trend+3.9+20.9-12.5-21.3
Momentum-34.4+9.0-4.4-15.8
Volume-57.7+14.8+0.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Emilie Choi President & Chief Operating Offi$22.2M90% equity+incentive
Paul Grewal Chief Legal Officer & Secretary$20.7M96% equity+incentive
Alesia Haas Chief Financial Officer$14.2M95% equity+incentive
Lawrence Brock Chief People Officer$9.7M92% equity+incentive
Brian Armstrong Chairman of the Board of Dir$9.7M0% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental77
Social68
Governance64
Composite ESG70
Composite ESG Trend
59636771202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-10-02Officer/Director Change5.02
2026-09-02Officer/Director Change5.02
2026-07-30Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-07-23Officer/Director Change; Exhibits5.02,9.01
2026-07-09Officer/Director Change; Exhibits5.02,9.01
2026-06-18Shareholder Vote5.07
2026-05-07Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-05-05Exit/Disposal Costs2.05

Coinbase Global, Inc. (COIN)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar22 rows · 2021-05-13 to 2026-07-30
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary33 rows · 1987 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-09-01 to 2026-10-02
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2025-06-05 to 2026-04-29
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.