Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

The Cooper Companies, Inc. (COO)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies · NASDAQ Global Select
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$57.94
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$11.0B
Volume
3.8M
52-Wk High
$89.83
52-Wk Low
$51.01
Trailing PE
19.8
P/S
2.60
Gross Margin
63.6%
Net Margin
13.5%
ROE
7%
ROIC
5%
Piotroski
7/9
Altman Z
2.9
1-Yr Return
-19.0%
5-Yr Return
-30.1%
The Cooper Companies, Inc. (COO) operates as a global medical device firm, primarily focused on developing, producing, and distributing products through two distinct business units: CooperVision and CooperSurgical. CooperVision specializes in contact lenses. Their product range includes spherical lenses for common vision issues like nearsightedness and farsightedness, as well as advanced lenses such as toric for astigmatism, multifocal for presbyopia, and specialized options addressing myopia, dry eyes, and eye fatigue. These vision correction solutions are available across the Americas, Europe, the Middle East, Africa, and the Asia Pacific region. Meanwhile, CooperSurgical is dedicated to women's and family health, providing a wide array of medical devices, fertility treatments, genetic testing, diagnostic tools, and contraceptives to healthcare providers and patients globally. This segment's offerings encompass various surgical and office-based products like PARAGARD (an IUD), uterine manipulators, retractors, and closure devices. It also delivers comprehensive fertility services, including specialized consumables, equipment, embryo services, and preimplantation genetic screening. Established in 1958, The Cooper Companies, Inc. is headquartered in San Ramon, California.
SectorHealthcareIndustryMedical - Instruments & SuppliesExchangeNASDAQMarket Cap$11.0BEmployees15,000 (SEC-filed)CEOAlbert G. WhiteIPO1983-01-21CountryUS
6101 Bollinger Canyon Road, San Ramon, CA 94583  ·  Tel 925 460 3600  ·  coopercos.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE69 / 100Street mean $65.63 (8 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALNET BUYING$1.9M open-market purchases vs $0.0M sales / 6 mo
1 Year vs S&P 500 · COO -19.0% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -34.9pp
7389104120Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26COOS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · COO -30.1% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -219.9pp
551392223062019202020212023202420252026COOS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

The Cooper Companies, Inc. (COO)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
69of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability61/100
Growth60/100
Momentum88/100
Quality79/100
Earnings Quality74/100
Balance Sheet56/100
Value45/100
Risk (safety)80/100
Overall69.2/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
AVTR
20
RGEN
64
BAX
32
SOLV
37
ATR
55
HOLX
56
COO
69

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3849607123 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
15 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q3. Peak 69 in 26 Q3, latest 69 — +0 since. Fell in 2 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY69 / 100IS Score 69.2 / 100 · +0.0 from peak of 69
4553627123 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTURELEAN BULLISHTechnical Score 59 / 100 · Power +18 · 16 of 22 indicator votes bullish
-5%29%62%96%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit above the midpoint — business quality at 69 and price structure at 59 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 69.2would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 56 → 58 → 51 → 69the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 64%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 674 → now 673fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

The Cooper Companies, Inc. (COO)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score4 of 4top 0% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)15 buys2026-09-17
Insider Buys (180d)5$1.88M
ETF Funds (30d)811 up / 638 downnet +173 funds
Institutions Added (13F)2managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

-392124637142023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 674 · latest 673 (-1 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%Guard
2026 Q2673211.1M$14.2B109.2%ex-outlier 101.4%
2026 Q1671204.3M$13.5B105.6%ex-outlier 97.0%
2025 Q4665202.5M$15.2B104.7%
2025 Q3626203.9M$12.9B105.5%
2025 Q2623200.9M$13.1B103.9%
2025 Q1637198.5M$15.6B102.6%
2024 Q4674195.6M$16.9B101.1%
2024 Q3651191.0M$19.9B98.8%
2024 Q2619192.5M$16.0B99.5%
2024 Q1575187.3M$17.9B96.8%
2023 Q461.5M$0.1B0.8%
2023 Q310.0M$0.0B0.0%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Why 2026-06 reads 109.18%. Institutions cannot hold more of a company than exists. The reported 211.1M shares exceed the 193.4M outstanding, and a single filer accounts for the excess: BlackRock, Inc. reports 15,029,453 shares against 16,618,129 the prior quarter, a 1x jump, which alone would be 7.8% of the company. Excluding that filing, ownership is 101.4%. We publish both figures. 13F filings are due 45 days after quarter end and amendments keep arriving after that, so the newest quarter is provisional by construction - this is what an unsettled quarter looks like.

Why 2026-03 reads 105.62%. Institutions cannot hold more of a company than exists. The reported 204.3M shares exceed the 193.4M outstanding, and a single filer accounts for the excess: BlackRock, Inc. reports 16,618,129 shares against 16,487,063 the prior quarter, a 1x jump, which alone would be 8.6% of the company. Excluding that filing, ownership is 97.0%. We publish both figures. 13F filings are due 45 days after quarter end and amendments keep arriving after that, so the newest quarter is provisional by construction - this is what an unsettled quarter looks like.

The Cooper Companies, Inc. (COO)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Kurzius Lawrence Erikdirector2026-09-16BUY10,000$0.55M31,099
Rosebrough Walter M Jrdirector2026-09-14BUY3,000$0.16M20,000
Kurzius Lawrence Erikdirector2026-09-14BUY10,000$0.54M21,099
Rosebrough Walter M Jrdirector2026-09-11BUY7,000$0.38M17,000
Keel Paul Adirector2026-09-11BUY4,701$0.25M4,701
Keel Paul Adirector2026-07-01A-Award2,814—2,814
Rosebrough Walter M Jrdirector2026-04-01EXERCISE832—832
Rosebrough Walter M Jrdirector2026-04-01EXERCISE832—0
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
P — Open-market purchases534,701$1.9MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)824,146—None — mechanics

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

0K12K23K35K+002+3104+307+3509
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalNet Buying
Open-Market Sells$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$1.9M5 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2024-09-19Albert G. White Iii114,992$12.7M
2024-09-10Agostino Ricupati1,601$0.2M
2024-09-05Brian G. Andrews24,788$2.6M
2024-09-04Daniel Mcbride114,992$12.1M
Trailing 12 mo0 filings—$0M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-05-14SCHEDULE 13G/ACapital World Investors4.00%7.8M sh
2026-04-29SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.51%14.7M sh
2026-03-26SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group—exit/reporting change
2025-11-13SCHEDULE 13GCapital World Investors5.50%11.0M sh

The Cooper Companies, Inc. (COO)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-172026-10-09
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-172026-10-09
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-162026-10-09
Alan ArmstrongSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-03-272026-07-21
House 12-Mo27 trades25 purchases
Senate 12-Mo1 trades1 purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)671
13F Shares204M105.6% of shares out
New / Closed105 / 85positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced243 / 236positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)1.00option positions
Free Float99.4%189M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Border To Coast Pensions Partnersh417,578$24M
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.123,117$7M
Thompson Investment Management, In69,587$4M
Mn Services Vermogensbeheer B.V.59,711$3M
Czech National Bank56,037$3M
Davenport & Co Llc45,902$3M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.0%$351M
VTSAX0.0%$351M
VSMPX0.0%$351M
VTI0.0%$351M
VFFSX0.0%$290M
VFINX0.0%$290M

13F Filers Holding COO — quarterly

56960664368024Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.720.911.091.2824Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
8%33%58%83%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session16.5%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg25.9%50-day 34.4%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 17% · N: 10% · B: 10%latest session

The Cooper Companies, Inc. (COO)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.1B$0.2B$0.2B$0.3B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where COO Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc1.4M39 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats1.1M47 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)0.8M34 sh
Sgmt Sigma X20.7M34 sh
Ebxl Level Ats0.6M18 sh
Mlix Instinct X0.6M60 sh
Coopervision Segment$2.7BCoopersurgical Segment$1.3BRevenue$4.1BGross profit$2.5BCost of revenue$1.6BOperating income$0.7BR&D$0.2BSG&A$1.6BNet income$0.4BTax$0.2B
Where a dollar of The Cooper Companies, Inc. revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
UNITED STATES$2.7B46%
Europe$2.4B40%
Rest Of World, Excluding United States And Europe$785M13%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

The Cooper Companies, Inc. (COO)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
COO (live moat model)Peer median: AVTR · RGEN · BAX · SOLV · ATR
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 52/100 — Weak; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

12K13K15K16K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Albert G. WhitePresident, Chief Executive Officer & Non-Independent Director
Daniel G. McBrideExecutive VP, COO General Counsel & Secretary
Brian G. AndrewsExecutive VP, CFO & Principal Accounting Officer
Holly R. SheffieldPresident of CooperSurgical, Inc.
Revenue ($B)
$0B$1B$3B$4B3FY213FY224FY234FY244FY254FY26E4FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$19.69$39.38$59.0759.07FY211.94FY221.48FY231.96FY241.87FY254.54FY26E4.70FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

The Cooper Companies, Inc. (COO)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.48$0.97$1.4525-0525-0825-1226-0326-0626-09NextE
Beats (>2%)6 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+4.9%
Next Report2026-12-03
Income Quality-22.76OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$1B$3B$4BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%34%67%101%66.917.3100.8FY2164.715.311.7FY2265.614.88.2FY2366.618.110.1FY2460.716.79.2FY25GrossOperatingNet

The Cooper Companies, Inc. (COO)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$1B$3B$4B$3BFY21$3BFY22$4BFY23$4BFY24$4BFY25Coopervision SCoopersurgical
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+20.2%+13.2%+8.6%+8.4%+5.1%
Gross profit+27.4%+9.4%+10.2%+10.1%-4.3%
Operating income+62.2%+0.4%+5.0%+32.4%-3.2%
Net income+1135.2%-86.9%-23.7%+33.3%-4.4%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue2.93.33.63.94.1
Cost of revenue1.01.21.21.31.6
Gross profit2.02.12.42.62.5
R&D expense0.10.10.10.20.2
SG&A expense1.21.31.51.51.6
Operating income0.50.50.50.70.7
EBITDA0.80.90.91.11.1
D&A0.30.30.40.40.4
Pretax income0.50.50.40.60.6
Income tax-2.50.10.10.20.2
Net income2.90.40.30.40.4
Diluted EPS ($)59.071.941.481.961.87
Diluted shares (M)50199199200200
Operating CF$1B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$0B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$0B
Net cash change$0B

The Cooper Companies, Inc. (COO)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$0.80BFree cash flow$0.43BCapEx$0.36BBuybacks$0.29BRetained cash$0.14B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents0.10.10.10.1
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)0.60.60.70.8
Total current assets1.51.72.02.1
PP&E (net)1.41.61.92.1
Goodwill + intangibles5.55.35.65.4
Total assets11.511.712.312.4
Accounts payable0.20.30.30.3
Short-term debt0.40.00.00.1
Deferred revenue0.10.10.10.1
Total current liabilities1.31.01.01.1
Long-term debt2.32.52.52.5
Total liabilities4.34.14.24.2
Shareholders' equity7.27.68.18.2

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income0.40.30.40.4
D&A0.30.40.40.4
Stock-based compensation0.10.10.00.0
Working capital change(0.2)(0.2)(0.3)(0.3)
Operating cash flow0.70.60.70.8
Capital expenditures(0.2)(0.4)(0.4)(0.4)
Investing cash flow(1.8)(0.4)(0.8)(0.4)
Buybacks(0.1)(0.0)0.0(0.3)
Dividends paid(0.0)(0.0)0.00.0
Debt issuance / (repay)1.3(0.2)0.0(0.1)
Financing cash flow1.2(0.2)0.0(0.4)
Free cash flow0.50.20.30.4
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

The Cooper Companies, Inc. (COO)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$4B$8B$12BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$0B$1B$1BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE54.7%5.5%4.0%5.0%4.6%7%
ROA36.0%3.7%2.5%3.3%3.0%4.5%
ROIC36.4%4.2%3.8%4.5%4.1%4.8%
Gross margin66.9%64.7%65.6%66.6%60.7%63.6%
Operating margin17.3%15.3%14.8%18.1%16.7%12.9%
Net margin100.8%11.7%8.2%10.1%9.2%13.5%
EBITDA margin28.2%26.6%24.7%27.5%25.7%21.5%
FCF margin17.9%13.6%6.0%7.4%10.6%—
VALUATION
P/E1.7635.1152.8853.6636.9419.8
P/B0.751.892.062.601.681.3
P/S1.784.104.335.403.382.60
P/FCF9.9130.0972.3673.0731.9316.3
EV/EBITDA7.9918.4120.3221.9516.2114.7
EV/Revenue2.254.895.016.044.043.2
Earnings yield56.7%2.8%1.9%1.9%2.7%5.09%
FCF yield10.1%3.3%1.4%1.4%3.1%6.15%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio2.001.201.761.911.891.22
Quick ratio1.200.711.001.121.130.73
Debt / equity0.210.390.340.320.340.31
Debt / assets15.4%24.0%22.0%21.0%22.5%20.1%
Net debt / EBITDA1.682.992.762.312.622.62
Interest coverage22.289.294.926.095.89—

The Cooper Companies, Inc. (COO)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.360.310.310.320.330.33
Receivables turnover6.156.176.165.875.295.4
DSO (days)595959626968
DPO (days)646475737060
Cash conversion cycle214185185205205224
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth20.2%13.2%8.6%8.4%5.1%—
Net income growth1135.2%-86.9%-23.8%33.3%-4.4%—
EPS growth1127.8%-96.7%-24.2%32.4%-3.0%—
FCF growth197.5%-14.1%-52.3%34.0%50.5%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)59.011.951.471.951.892.95
Book value / share139.1136.1637.8340.2041.5943.06
Revenue / share58.5716.6818.0019.3720.6621.91
FCF / share10.512.271.081.432.193.51
Cash / share1.920.700.610.540.560.80
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield0.5%0.7%0.1%0.0%2.1%0.40%
Altman Z-Score2.653.153.634.403.462.9
Piotroski F-Score647857/9
Beneish M-Score-1.10-2.44-2.55-2.44-2.42-2.62
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score7 / 9Strong
Altman Z-Score2.9Grey zoneGrey
Income quality-22.76Accrual-heavyOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.62Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden1.23
Interest burden0.88
Operating margin12.4%
Asset turnover0.34×
Financial leverage1.50×
= ROE7%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.99
Earnings stability0.37
Earnings persistence0.84
Revenue CAGR 3y6.4%
EPS CAGR 3y28.8%
FCF CAGR 3y45.2%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

The Cooper Companies, Inc. (COO)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield0.40%
Dividend Yield0.00%
Total Shareholder Return0.36%cash yield
SBC / Revenue0.0%dilution pressure
P/E · now 19.8-2x18x38x58x
P/S · now 2.601.5x2.9x4.3x5.7x
EV/EBITDA · now 14.77x12x18x23x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
AVTR$11.1B-19.6-10%2.3%-1.6%6/9+12.7%
RGEN$11.1B237.12%2.5%+16.5%8/9+13.5%
BAX$13.1B-12.4-16%4.3%+5.4%3/9+10.3%
SOLV$14.6B10.434%4.2%-0.9%7/9+20.1%
ATR$7.9B22.214%8.5%+8.9%6/9—
HOLX$17.0B30.311%17.1%+2.2%6/9—
BLCO$5.9B-34.5-3%-1.0%+8.8%5/9—
TFX$5.5B-5.6-29%17.9%-14.5%5/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
28 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (1)Hold (13)Buy (14)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$65.638 targets
Target vs. Price+13.3%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-12-03street $1.07
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$4.24B$4.25B / $4.19B$4.54$4.55 / $4.5311
FY2027$4.41B$4.45B / $4.36B$4.70$4.89 / $4.5611
FY2028$4.62B$4.71B / $4.53B$5.11$5.75 / $4.409

The Cooper Companies, Inc. (COO)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$60.00+3.6%1
Last Quarter$65.63+13.3%8
Last Year$79.48+37.2%23
All Time$124.94+115.6%42
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $57.94. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B+
DCF
4/5
ROE
3/5
ROA
4/5
Debt/Eq
2/5
P/E
2/5
P/B
4/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
COO -19.0% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -34.9pp
7389104120Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26COO -19%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLV +24.2%
7291109127Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26COOXLV
Peer Set — indexed to 100
4876105133Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26COO -19%AVTR +13%RGEN +14%BAX +10%SOLV +20%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

The Cooper Companies, Inc. (COO)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$44$58$72$8519MVol705030RSI 50Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$52$63$74$85Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$55.86+2.08+3.72%Above
SMA 50$63.55-5.61-8.83%Below
SMA 200$70.04-12.10-17.28%Below
EMA 9$56.14+1.80+3.21%Above
EMA 21$56.98+0.96+1.68%Above
EMA 50$60.97-3.03-4.97%Below
EMA 200$68.21-10.27-15.06%Below
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

The Cooper Companies, Inc. (COO)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTLEAN BULLISHPower Score +1816 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%30
Momentum 25%91
Volume 20%81
Volatility 10%33
Patterns 15%50
-5%29%62%96%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week64% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago0%+64 pts since
12 Weeks Ago27%+37 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$55.86
Price vs SMA 50$63.55
Price vs SMA 200$70.04
EMA 9/21 Cross56.1/57.0
SMA 50/200Death
ADX DirectionADX 42
Supertrend$59
Parabolic SAR$54
SMA Slope0.130
RSI50.3
Stochastic K/D72/51
StochRSI K/D90/77
Williams %R-7
CCI159
TSI vs Signal-24.0
CMO0.6
ROC1.81%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF0.130
MFI57
Force Index0M
Elder Ray Bull1.27
50.3RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
71.8Stochastic %Kvs %D 51
56.9Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
41.8ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
6.8Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$56.78 / $58.09 / $58.79S1 / S2$56.08 / $54.77
Bollinger (20,2)$53.61 – $58.11SqueezeOff
52-wk range$51.01 – $89.83Off 52-wk high-35.5%
ATR (14)$1.66 (2.9%)Historical vol28.0%

The Cooper Companies, Inc. (COO)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+3.0%Jan75%
+2.1%Feb65%
+2.9%Mar67%
+0.6%Apr60%
-0.0%May45%
+0.2%Jun55%
+1.2%Jul55%
+1.4%Aug55%
+1.4%Sep55%
-3.7%Oct40%
+1.1%Nov60%
+1.8%Dec55%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesCOOS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)5.20%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+11.0% / -22.3%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-48.7%—
1-week VaR (95%)-9.2%—
Beta (5y)0.821.00
COO EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)RAINY · -29
Trend-47
Momentum+19
Volume-37
Volatility-60
Breadth-30
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0102-0203-1604-2706-0807-2709-07
Average sentiment of 230 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

The Cooper Companies, Inc. (COO)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall-28.8-18.5 vs industry
Trend-47.0-47.7 vs industry
Momentum+18.7+19.8 vs industry
Volume-36.7-53.8 vs industry
ReadingCOOMedical - Instruments & Supplies
n=284
Healthcare
n=5,272
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-28.8-10.3-24.0-20.5
Trend-47.0+0.7-25.6-21.3
Momentum+18.7-1.1-28.5-15.8
Volume-36.7+17.1-25.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Albert G. White III President & Chief Execut$16.1M51% equity+incentive
Daniel G. McBride Executive Vice President, $4.8M82% equity+incentive
Brian G. Andrews Executive Vice President, C$4.3M47% equity+incentive
Holly R. Sheffield President, CooperSurgical$3.7M80% equity+incentive
Gerard H. Warner III President, CooperVision$3.6M81% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental40
Social48
Governance59
Composite ESG49
Composite ESG Trend
4850535520172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-09-09Earnings Release; Other Events; Exhibits2.02,8.01,9.01
2026-06-04Earnings Release; Other Events; Exhibits2.02,8.01,9.01
2026-05-04Officer/Director Change5.02
2026-04-08Shareholder Vote5.07
2026-03-05Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01
2026-02-04Entry into Material Definitive Agreement; Financial Statements and Exh1.01,9.01
2025-12-23Entry into Material Definitive Agreement; Departure/Election of Direct1.01,5.02,7.01,9.01
2025-12-12Departure/Election of Directors; Appointment of Officers5.02

The Cooper Companies, Inc. (COO)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-12-03 to 2026-09-09
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-10-31 to 2028-10-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary39 rows · 2013 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-04-01 to 2026-09-16
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2025-11-13 to 2026-05-14
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.