Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. (CRWD)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure · NASDAQ Global Select
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$227.39
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$232.8B
Volume
13.8M
52-Wk High
$286.99
52-Wk Low
$85.68
Trailing PE
6459.9
P/S
43.15
Gross Margin
75.2%
Net Margin
1.1%
ROE
1%
ROIC
-2%
Piotroski
5/9
Altman Z
20.9
1-Yr Return
+88.6%
5-Yr Return
+817.3%
CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. delivers cloud-native cybersecurity solutions. Its comprehensive suite safeguards endpoints, cloud workloads, user identities, and critical data. The company's offerings span a wide range, including threat intelligence, managed security services, IT operations management, proactive threat hunting, Zero Trust identity protection, and log management capabilities. CrowdStrike primarily generates revenue through subscription sales of its flagship Falcon platform and its array of cloud modules. These offerings are distributed globally via a direct sales force, augmented by an extensive network of channel partners. Established in 2011, the company is headquartered in Austin, Texas.
SectorTechnologyIndustrySoftware - InfrastructureExchangeNASDAQMarket Cap$232.8BEmployees10,698 (SEC-filed)CEOGeorge R. KurtzIPO2019-06-12CountryUS
206 East 9th Street, Austin, TX 78701  ·  Tel 888 512 8906  ·  crowdstrike.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE73 / 100Street mean $245.94 (48 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$0M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
73of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability22/100
Growth75/100
Momentum100/100
Quality71/100
Earnings Quality44/100
Balance Sheet77/100
Value36/100
Risk (safety)100/100
Overall73.1/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
PANW
59
ORCL
51
PLTR
86
FTNT
83
NET
42
SNPS
63
CRWD
73

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3851647723 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q126 Q4
18 quarters, 23 Q1 to 27 Q2. Peak 75 in 25 Q1, latest 73 — -2 since. Fell in 0 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. (CRWD)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
1 Year vs S&P 500 · CRWD +88.6% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread +72.7pp
70123176229Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26CRWDS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · CRWD +817.3% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread +627.4pp
-1236073311062019202020212023202420252026CRWDS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
BUSINESS QUALITY73 / 100IS Score 73.1 / 100 · -1.9 from peak of 75
4555667723 Q124 Q125 Q126 Q127 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBEARISHTechnical Score 26 / 100 · Power -48 · 3 of 22 indicator votes bullish
23%50%77%104%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

These two disagree — business quality 73, price structure 26 out of 100, so the business reads better than the price does. We publish the disagreement rather than resolving it: they answer different questions, and the gap between them is information, not an error.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 73.1would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 48 → 51 → 66 → 73the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 36%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 2,450 → now 2,450fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. (CRWD)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)10 buys2026-08-07
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)1689 up / 1347 downnet +342 funds
Institutions Added (13F)371managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

10331532203125302023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 2,450 · latest 2,450 (+0 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q22,450778.3M$140.5B76.5%
2026 Q12,079712.2M$67.4B70.0%
2025 Q42,155731.2M$82.9B71.9%
2025 Q32,001692.4M$82.1B68.1%
2025 Q22,026721.0M$88.8B70.9%
2025 Q11,813693.6M$59.9B68.2%
2024 Q41,782675.8M$56.8B66.4%
2024 Q31,576665.2M$45.5B65.4%
2024 Q21,631682.5M$63.4B67.1%
2024 Q11,530649.9M$49.3B63.9%
2023 Q41,356654.8M$39.6B64.4%
2023 Q31,113614.2M$24.3B60.4%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Kurtz Georgedirector, PRESIDENT AND CEO2026-10-14SELL883$0.22M7,470,621
Kurtz Georgedirector, PRESIDENT AND CEO2026-10-14SELL1,544$0.39M7,469,077
Kurtz Georgedirector, PRESIDENT AND CEO2026-10-14SELL1,611$0.40M7,467,466
Kurtz Georgedirector, PRESIDENT AND CEO2026-10-14SELL1,644$0.41M7,465,822
Kurtz Georgedirector, PRESIDENT AND CEO2026-10-14SELL1,468$0.37M7,464,354
Kurtz Georgedirector, PRESIDENT AND CEO2026-10-14SELL1,676$0.43M7,462,678
Kurtz Georgedirector, PRESIDENT AND CEO2026-10-14SELL1,014$0.26M7,461,664
Kurtz Georgedirector, PRESIDENT AND CEO2026-10-14SELL160$0.04M7,461,504

CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. (CRWD)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales1402—Counted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)367,920—None — mechanics
G — Gifts687,607—None
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-1254K-836K-418K0K-15605-12006-22907-26208-125409-17910
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$0.0M1 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-10-16Johanna Flower9,896$2.4M
2026-10-01Potomac Investments Lp82,000$21.8M
2026-09-30Michael Sentonas241,944$64.2M
2026-09-24Podbere Burt W.480,000$125.5M
Trailing 12 mo57 filings5,225,574$2108M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-04-29SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.27%18.4M sh
2026-03-26SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group—exit/reporting change
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Gilbert CisnerosHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-08-072026-09-11
Gilbert CisnerosHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-07-172026-09-07
Gilbert CisnerosHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-07-172026-09-07
Thomas R. CarperSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002023-08-292023-09-05
Thomas R. CarperSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002023-08-292023-09-04
Thomas Richard CarperSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002023-08-292023-09-04
House 12-Mo21 trades15 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag

CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. (CRWD)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
13F Filers (last complete Q)2,079
13F Shares178M17.5% of shares out
New / Closed217 / 261positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced995 / 652positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)1.03option positions
Free Float98.4%1.01B sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.824,970$218M
Wealth Enhancement Advisory Servic406,622$100M
Congress Asset Management Co351,357$93M
Czech National Bank292,588$77M
Mn Services Vermogensbeheer B.V.291,368$77M
Fjarde Ap-Fonden /Fourth Swedish N270,573$72M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.4%$8.2B
VTSAX0.4%$8.2B
VTI0.4%$8.2B
VSMPX0.4%$8.2B
VFIAX0.4%$7.1B
VFFSX0.4%$7.1B

13F Filers Holding CRWD — quarterly

147518182162250524Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.760.860.951.0424Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
32%45%58%71%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session45.9%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg56.3%50-day 53.6%
TrendRising20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 47% · N: 45% · B: 19%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$1.5B$2.0B$2.5B$3.0B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where CRWD Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc3.2M29 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats2.9M31 sh
Sgmt Sigma X21.7M26 sh
Ebxl Level Ats1.3M15 sh
Mlix Instinct X1.2M41 sh
Mspl Ms Pool (Ats-4)0.9M79 sh

CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. (CRWD)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Subscription and Circu$4.6BSubscription And Circu$4.6BProfessional Services$0.2BRevenue$4.8BGross profit$3.6BCost of revenue$1.2BOperating expenses$3.9BNet loss$-0.2B
Where a dollar of CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. revenue goes. All values FY2026 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
UNITED STATES$3.2B67%
EMEA$783M16%
Asia Pacific$496M10%
Other Countries$317M7%
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
CRWD (live moat model)Peer median: PANW · ORCL · PLTR · FTNT · NET
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 59/100 — Narrow; primary source Network Effects.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

2K5K8K11K2020202220242026

CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. (CRWD)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
OfficerTitle
George R. KurtzCo-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Director
Michael SentonasPresident
Burt W. PodbereChief Financial Officer
Alex IonescuChief Technology Innovation Officer
Revenue ($B)
$0B$2B$4B$6B1FY222FY233FY244FY255FY265FY26E6FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$-1.02$-0.26$0.50$1.25-1.02FY22-0.78FY230.37FY24-0.08FY25-0.16FY260.93FY26E1.25FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.38$0.77$1.1525-0625-0825-1226-0326-0626-08NextE
Beats (>2%)6 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+6.2%
Next Report2026-12-01
Income QualityN/Mloss-making — OCF ÷ net income not meaningful
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. (CRWD)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$-0B$1B$3B$5BFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
-16%14%45%75%73.6-9.8-16.2FY2273.2-8.5-8.2FY2375.3-0.12.9FY2474.9-3.0-0.5FY2574.7-6.1-3.4FY26GrossOperatingNet
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$3B$7B$10B$1BFY22$2BFY23$3BFY24$4BFY25$9BFY26Subscription aProfessional SSubscription A
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue+66.0%+54.4%+36.3%+29.4%+21.7%
Gross profit+65.7%+53.5%+40.2%+28.8%+21.3%
Operating income+54.1%+33.4%-99.0%+5936.6%+143.5%
Net income+153.5%-22.0%-148.7%-121.6%+743.2%

CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. (CRWD)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$B · FY endsFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26Trend
Revenue1.52.23.14.04.8
Cost of revenue0.40.60.81.01.2
Gross profit1.11.62.33.03.6
R&D expense0.40.60.81.11.4
SG&A expense0.81.21.52.02.5
Operating income-0.1-0.2-0.0-0.1-0.3
EBITDA-0.1-0.00.30.30.2
D&A0.10.10.10.20.3
Pretax income-0.2-0.20.10.1-0.1
Income tax0.10.00.00.10.0
Net income-0.2-0.20.1-0.0-0.2
Diluted EPS ($)-1.02-0.780.37-0.08-0.16
Diluted shares (M)2272332442451,033
Operating CF$2B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$1B
SBC$1B
Buybacks$0B
Net cash change$1B
Operating cash flow$1.61BFree cash flow$1.31BCapEx$0.30BRetained cash$1.31B
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. (CRWD)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash & equivalents2.53.44.35.2
ST investments0.20.10.00.0
Receivables (net)0.60.91.11.4
Total current assets3.54.55.87.4
PP&E (net)0.50.70.81.0
Goodwill + intangibles0.50.81.01.5
Total assets5.06.68.711.1
Accounts payable0.00.00.10.1
Short-term debt0.00.00.00.0
Deferred revenue1.72.32.73.4
Total current liabilities2.12.73.54.2
Long-term debt0.70.70.70.7
Total liabilities3.54.35.46.6
Shareholders' equity1.52.33.34.5

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY23FY24FY25FY26
Net income(0.2)0.1(0.0)(0.2)
D&A0.10.10.20.3
Stock-based compensation0.50.60.91.1
Working capital change0.30.1(0.0)(0.1)
Operating cash flow0.91.21.41.6
Capital expenditures(0.3)(0.2)(0.3)(0.3)
Investing cash flow(0.6)(0.3)(0.5)(0.8)
Buybacks0.00.00.00.0
Dividends paid0.00.00.00.0
Debt issuance / (repay)(0.0)0.00.00.0
Financing cash flow0.10.10.10.1
Free cash flow0.70.91.11.3
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$4B$7B$11BFY23FY24FY25FY26Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$1B$1B$2BFY23FY24FY25FY26Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. (CRWD)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE-24.8%-14.7%4.7%-0.7%-4.2%1%
ROA-7.4%-4.2%1.5%-0.3%-1.6%0.5%
ROIC57.4%32.8%0.4%-14.4%-1263.2%-1.6%
Gross margin73.6%73.2%75.3%74.9%74.7%75.2%
Operating margin-9.8%-8.5%-0.1%-3.0%-6.1%-2.2%
Net margin-16.2%-8.2%2.9%-0.5%-3.4%1.1%
EBITDA margin-4.5%-1.8%9.6%7.5%3.8%8.1%
FCF margin30.4%30.1%30.4%27.0%25.8%—
VALUATION
P/E-44.17-33.96202.98-1275.22-701.166459.9
P/B10.114.257.877.4925.7345.3
P/S7.142.785.936.2223.6843.15
P/FCF23.519.2319.5223.0191.91148.0
EV/EBITDA-138.67-111.8552.5971.37600.22523.4
EV/Revenue6.301.925.065.3222.7642.4
Earnings yield-2.3%-2.9%0.5%-0.1%-0.1%0.03%
FCF yield4.3%10.8%5.1%4.3%1.1%0.68%
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio1.741.641.671.671.771.57
Quick ratio1.741.641.671.671.771.58
Debt / equity0.760.540.340.240.190.16
Debt / assets21.4%15.6%11.9%9.1%7.4%6.8%
Net debt / EBITDA18.5249.97-9.13-11.99-24.17-9.60
Interest coverage-5.34-5.315.773.07-3.53—
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. (CRWD)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.460.520.520.520.490.45
Receivables turnover4.784.514.133.993.865.2
DSO (days)768188919470
DPO (days)282818293531
Cash conversion cycle485371625928
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth66.0%54.4%36.3%29.4%21.7%—
Net income growth-153.5%22.0%148.7%-121.6%-743.2%—
EPS growth-144.7%23.7%146.2%-121.7%-101.7%—
FCF growth50.7%52.9%37.7%14.9%16.1%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)-1.02-0.780.36-0.08-0.160.06
Book value / share4.476.239.2913.284.295.05
Revenue / share6.329.5412.3216.014.665.30
FCF / share1.922.873.754.321.201.55
Cash / share8.6911.5114.0117.515.074.93
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.09%
Altman Z-Score2.661.413.163.3710.9320.9
Piotroski F-Score458565/9
Beneish M-Score-2.48-2.91-2.82-2.85-2.98-2.74
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score5 / 9Middling
Altman Z-Score20.9Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income qualityN/MLoss-makingOCF ÷ net income not meaningful with negative earnings; OCF itself is the signal
Beneish M-Score-2.74Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.75
Interest burden0.74
Operating margin1.9%
Asset turnover0.51×
Financial leverage2.41×
= ROE1%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability1.00
Earnings stability0.12
Earnings persistence0.20
Revenue CAGR 3y26.9%
EPS CAGR 3y—
FCF CAGR 3y25.4%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. (CRWD)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield0.09%
Dividend Yield0.00%none paid
Total Shareholder Return0.09%cash yield
SBC / Revenue22.8%dilution pressure
P/E · now 6459.9-1894x1097x4088x7079x
P/S · now 43.15-0.5x15.2x30.8x46.4x
EV/EBITDA · now 523.4-301x22x344x667x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
PANW$279.8B743.52%-8.3%+24.5%3/9+66.4%
ORCL$387.7B19.842%24.6%+21.6%6/9-58.5%
PLTR$428.0B147.638%54.9%+78.9%8/9+4.4%
FTNT$124.1B59.1117%29.6%+18.8%7/9+103.4%
NET$105.4B-507.8-14%-24.4%+33.5%4/9—
SNPS$87.1B78.94%22.0%+46.4%5/9—
SQ$51.7B-53.5-4%1.3%+5.1%6/9—
TWLO$37.5B32.513%71.2%+17.8%6/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
67 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (2)Hold (14)Buy (51)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$245.9448 targets
Target vs. Price+8.2%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-12-01street $0.31
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$4.80B$4.81B / $4.68B$0.93$0.96 / $0.9236
FY2027$6.01B$6.03B / $5.91B$1.25$1.31 / $1.2425
FY2028$7.37B$7.50B / $7.12B$1.60$2.03 / $1.4927

CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. (CRWD)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$292.29+28.5%7
Last Quarter$245.94+8.2%48
Last Year$192.43-15.4%125
All Time$118.30-48.0%359
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $227.39. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

C
DCF
2/5
ROE
2/5
ROA
2/5
Debt/Eq
3/5
P/E
1/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
CRWD +88.6% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread +72.7pp
70123176229Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26CRWD +89%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLK +29.0%
70123176229Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26CRWDXLK
Peer Set — indexed to 100
2797168239Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26CRWD +89%PANW +66%ORCL -58%PLTR +4%FTNT +103%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. (CRWD)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$86$156$227$29730MVol705030RSI 39Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$81$149$217$285Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$259.85-32.46-12.49%Below
SMA 50$233.17-5.78-2.48%Below
SMA 200$160.56+66.83+41.62%Above
EMA 9$252.31-24.92-9.88%Below
EMA 21$252.18-24.79-9.83%Below
EMA 50$235.66-8.27-3.51%Below
EMA 200$179.57+47.82+26.63%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. (CRWD)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBEARISHPower Score -483 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%33
Momentum 25%9
Volume 20%25
Volatility 10%33
Patterns 15%38
23%50%77%104%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week36% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago100%-64 pts since
12 Weeks Ago45%-9 pts since
ReadStabilizingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$259.85
Price vs SMA 50$233.17
Price vs SMA 200$160.56
EMA 9/21 Cross252.3/252.2
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 22
Supertrend$274
Parabolic SAR$273
SMA Slope-0.510
RSI39.0
Stochastic K/D7/18
StochRSI K/D0/0
Williams %R-96
CCI-194
TSI vs Signal9.7
CMO-22.0
ROC-15.79%
OBV SignalDistrib
Chaikin MF-0.020
MFI38
Force Index-51M
Elder Ray Bull-4.18
39RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
7.1Stochastic %Kvs %D 18
37.8Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
22.2ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
95.5Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$243.76 / $247.69 / $250.82S1 / S2$240.63 / $236.70
Bollinger (20,2)$236.80 – $282.90SqueezeOff
52-wk range$85.68 – $286.99Off 52-wk high-20.8%
ATR (14)$12.39 (5.4%)Historical vol53.4%

CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. (CRWD)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+7.9%Jan71%
+0.8%Feb57%
+2.0%Mar57%
+3.4%Apr50%
+10.6%May83%
+9.2%Jun86%
+2.4%Jul71%
+3.5%Aug43%
-3.0%Sep43%
+0.3%Oct57%
+5.1%Nov57%
+3.0%Dec43%
Sample: 7 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesCRWDS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)7.95%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+17.9% / -15.8%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-63.4%—
1-week VaR (95%)-10.4%—
Beta (5y)1.251.00
CRWD EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)RAINY · -21
Trend-15
Momentum-65
Volume+54
Volatility-60
Breadth-17
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-0.27+0.14+0.55+0.9701-2603-0904-2006-0107-1308-2410-05
Average sentiment of 853 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. (CRWD)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall-20.6-2.2 vs industry
Trend-15.1+2.2 vs industry
Momentum-64.5-44.3 vs industry
Volume+53.8+54.8 vs industry
ReadingCRWDSoftware - Infrastructure
n=566
Technology
n=6,969
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-20.6-18.4-20.7-20.5
Trend-15.1-17.3-20.8-21.3
Momentum-64.5-20.2-28.5-15.8
Volume+53.8-1.0+0.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
George Kurtz Chief Executive Officer, Presid$247.6M98% equity+incentive
Michael Sentonas President$33.6M97% equity+incentive
Burt Podbere Chief Financial Officer$17.4M96% equity+incentive
Shawn Henry Former Chief Security Officer$0.6M0% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental53
Social58
Governance64
Composite ESG58
Composite ESG Trend
575961622019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-08-26Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-06-22Bylaws Amendment; Shareholder Vote; Exhibits5.03,5.07,9.01
2026-06-03Earnings Release; Other Events; Exhibits2.02,8.01,9.01
2026-04-21Officer/Director Change; Regulation FD; Exhibits5.02,7.01,9.01
2026-04-06Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-03-03Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01
2025-12-29Departure/Election of Directors; Appointment of Officers; Regulation F5.02,7.01,9.01
2025-12-02Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01

CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. (CRWD)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2021 to 2026
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-06-02 to 2026-08-26
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-01-31 to 2028-01-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary32 rows · 2010 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-10-13 to 2026-10-14
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg2 rows · 2026-03-26 to 2026-04-29
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.