Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Cintas Corporation (CTAS)

Industrials / Specialty Business Services · NASDAQ Global Select
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$213.69
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$84.9B
Volume
1.8M
52-Wk High
$219.17
52-Wk Low
$161.16
Trailing PE
41.7
P/S
7.34
Gross Margin
51.0%
Net Margin
17.8%
ROE
42%
ROIC
24%
Piotroski
8/9
Altman Z
13.2
1-Yr Return
+17.1%
5-Yr Return
+243.5%
Cintas Corporation specializes in supplying professional uniforms and a range of essential business services primarily across the United States, Canada, and Latin America. The company's operations are divided into three main divisions: Uniform Rental and Facility Services, First Aid and Safety Services, and an 'All Other' segment. Within its Uniform Rental and Facility Services division, Cintas offers rental and maintenance for various workwear, including flame-resistant apparel, alongside floor mats, mops, and industrial towels. This segment also manages restroom sanitation solutions, providing both cleaning services and supplies, and directly sells new uniforms. Additionally, its First Aid and Safety Services segment delivers comprehensive first aid programs, safety solutions, and fire suppression products and services. Cintas reaches its diverse clientele, ranging from small service and manufacturing businesses to large corporate entities, through an extensive distribution network, dedicated local delivery routes, and direct representatives. Established in 1968, Cintas Corporation maintains its headquarters in Cincinnati, Ohio.
SectorIndustrialsIndustrySpecialty Business ServicesExchangeNASDAQMarket Cap$84.9BEmployees48,100 (SEC-filed)CEOTodd SchneiderIPO1983-08-19CountryUS
6800 Cintas Boulevard, Cincinnati, OH 45262-5737  ·  Tel 513 459 1200  ·  cintas.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE71 / 100Street mean $231.00 (2 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$4M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
1 Year vs S&P 500 · CTAS +17.1% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread +1.2pp
89100110120Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26CTASS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · CTAS +243.5% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread +53.6pp
481582673762019202020212023202420252026CTASS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Cintas Corporation (CTAS)

Industrials / Specialty Business Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
71of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability84/100
Growth58/100
Momentum80/100
Quality88/100
Earnings Quality77/100
Balance Sheet67/100
Value33/100
Risk (safety)100/100
Overall70.8/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
TRI
69
CPRT
66
ROL
66
RBA
57
ULS
73
ARMK
51
CTAS
71

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3851637623 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q126 Q4
17 quarters, 23 Q1 to 27 Q1. Peak 74 in 25 Q2, latest 71 — -3 since. Fell in 2 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY71 / 100IS Score 70.8 / 100 · -2.9 from peak of 74
6668717423 Q124 Q125 Q126 Q127 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBULLISHTechnical Score 87 / 100 · Power +74 · 20 of 22 indicator votes bullish
13%44%74%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit above the midpoint — business quality at 71 and price structure at 87 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 70.8would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 67 → 67 → 69 → 71the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 100%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 1,522 → now 1,436fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Cintas Corporation (CTAS)

Industrials / Specialty Business Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)1 buys2026-06-02
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)1294 up / 1061 downnet +233 funds
Institutions Added (13F)-5managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

10161194137315512023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 1,522 · latest 1,436 (-86 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q21,436273.7M$45.1B68.4%
2026 Q11,441259.2M$42.6B64.8%
2025 Q41,482259.8M$47.6B64.9%
2025 Q31,467250.0M$50.2B62.5%
2025 Q21,522256.8M$56.3B64.2%
2025 Q11,473265.0M$52.4B66.2%
2024 Q41,394255.4M$46.0B63.8%
2024 Q31,354252.8M$51.2B63.2%
2024 Q21,275254.0M$43.7B63.5%
2024 Q11,233258.9M$43.4B64.7%
2023 Q41,172259.4M$38.1B64.8%
2023 Q31,045257.0M$30.2B64.2%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Cintas Corporation (CTAS)

Industrials / Specialty Business Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Tysoe Ronald Wdirector2026-09-15A-Award102—38,940
Coletti Robert E.director2026-09-15A-Award30—11,393
Carnahan Karen Ldirector2026-09-15A-Award18—6,834
Barstad Melanie W.director2026-09-15A-Award12—4,747
Rozakis JimPresident & COO2026-08-10TAX W/H4,041$0.82M282,322
Denton David BrockEVP, Secretary & Gen Counsel2026-08-10A-Award5,348$1.08M31,205
Denton David BrockEVP, Secretary & Gen Counsel2026-08-10A-Award370$0.08M31,575
Denton David BrockEVP, Secretary & Gen Counsel2026-08-10TAX W/H3,479$0.71M28,096
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales318,171$3.6MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)318,044$0.5MNone — mechanics
F — Tax withholding1068,817$13.9MNone — compensation
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-15K18K52K85K-504+005+006-1507+8508+009
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$3.6M3 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-07-22Tysoe Ronald W4,363$0.9M
2026-07-16Barstad Melanie W.9,142$1.9M
2026-04-20Tysoe Ronald W4,666$0.8M
2025-07-30Tysoe Ronald W5,084$1.1M
Trailing 12 mo3 filings18,171$4M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-04-29SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management6.36%25.5M sh
2026-03-26SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group—exit/reporting change

Cintas Corporation (CTAS)

Industrials / Specialty Business Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-06-022026-07-08
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-01-292026-02-10
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-01-132026-02-10
Tommy TubervilleSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002024-05-032024-06-14
Tommy TubervilleSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002024-05-032024-06-13
Thomas Hawley TubervilleSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002024-05-032024-06-13
House 12-Mo9 trades2 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)1,441
13F Shares259M64.8% of shares out
New / Closed132 / 149positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced582 / 525positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)1.19option positions
Free Float85.6%340M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Fort Washington Investment Advisor4.2M$813M
Vontobel Holding Ltd.773,521$151M
Davenport & Co Llc407,629$80M
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.303,817$59M
Fenimore Asset Management Inc268,061$52M
Caledonia Investments Plc239,000$47M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.1%$2.1B
VTSAX0.1%$2.1B
VSMPX0.1%$2.1B
VTI0.1%$2.1B
VFINX0.1%$1.8B
VFIAX0.1%$1.8B

13F Filers Holding CTAS — quarterly

121613241431153924Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.951.071.201.3224Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Cintas Corporation (CTAS)

Industrials / Specialty Business Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
38%52%65%79%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session57.8%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg60.7%50-day 61.9%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 58% · N: 70% · B: 8%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.2B$0.5B$0.8B$1.0B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where CTAS Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc1.7M30 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats1.2M37 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)1.1M26 sh
Sgmt Sigma X20.9M28 sh
Mspl Ms Pool (Ats-4)0.6M153 sh
Ebxl Level Ats0.6M18 sh
Uniform Rental and Fac$8.6BFirst Aid and Safety S$1.4BFire Protection Servic$0.9BUniform Direct Sales$0.3BRevenue$11.3BGross profit$5.7BCost of revenue$5.6BOperating income$2.6BSG&A$3.1BNet income$2.0BTax$0.5B
Where a dollar of Cintas Corporation revenue goes. All values FY2026 filings, live.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Cintas Corporation (CTAS)

Industrials / Specialty Business Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
CTAS (live moat model)Peer median: TRI · CPRT · ROL · RBA · ULS
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 83/100 — Wide; primary source Switching Costs.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

40K43K46K49K2019202120232025
OfficerTitle
Todd SchneiderCEO & Director
James RozakisPresident & COO
Scott A. GarulaExecutive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
David Brock DentonExecutive VP, Secretary & General Counsel
Revenue ($B)
$0B$4B$8B$12B8FY229FY2310FY2410FY2511FY2611FY26E12FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$1.85$3.70$5.542.91FY223.25FY233.79FY244.40FY254.91FY264.90FY26E5.54FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

Cintas Corporation (CTAS)

Industrials / Specialty Business Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.56$1.11$1.6725-0725-0925-1226-0326-0726-09NextE
Beats (>2%)2 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+1.8%
Next Report2026-12-17
Income Quality1.18OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$4B$8B$11BFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%17%34%51%46.220.215.7FY2247.320.415.3FY2348.821.616.4FY2450.022.817.5FY2550.523.117.8FY26GrossOperatingNet

Cintas Corporation (CTAS)

Industrials / Specialty Business Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$4B$8B$12B$8BFY22$9BFY23$10BFY24$10BFY25$11BFY26Uniform RentalFirst Aid and Fire ProtectioUniform DirectOther Products
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue+10.4%+12.2%+8.9%+7.7%+8.9%
Gross profit+9.6%+14.9%+12.3%+10.4%+10.0%
Operating income+14.6%+13.6%+14.8%+14.1%+10.5%
Net income+11.2%+9.1%+16.6%+15.3%+10.4%
$B · FY endsFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26Trend
Revenue7.98.89.610.311.3
Cost of revenue4.24.64.95.25.6
Gross profit3.64.24.75.25.7
R&D expense0.00.00.00.00.0
SG&A expense2.02.42.62.83.1
Operating income1.61.82.12.42.6
EBITDA2.02.22.52.93.1
D&A0.40.40.40.50.5
Pretax income1.51.72.02.32.5
Income tax0.30.30.40.50.5
Net income1.21.31.61.82.0
Diluted EPS ($)2.913.253.794.404.91
Diluted shares (M)422414413410406
Operating CF$2B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$2B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$1B
Net cash change$0B

Cintas Corporation (CTAS)

Industrials / Specialty Business Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$2.28BFree cash flow$1.88BCapEx$0.40BBuybacks$0.95BDividends$0.70BRetained cash$0.23B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash & equivalents0.10.30.30.3
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)1.21.21.41.6
Total current assets1.82.13.43.9
PP&E (net)1.61.71.91.7
Goodwill + intangibles3.53.73.73.8
Total assets8.89.59.810.5
Accounts payable0.30.30.50.5
Short-term debt0.00.50.01.0
Deferred revenue0.00.00.00.0
Total current liabilities1.21.81.62.7
Long-term debt2.52.02.41.4
Total liabilities5.05.25.15.4
Shareholders' equity3.94.34.75.1

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY23FY24FY25FY26
Net income1.31.61.82.0
D&A0.40.40.50.5
Stock-based compensation0.10.10.10.1
Working capital change(0.3)(0.0)(0.2)(0.2)
Operating cash flow1.62.12.22.3
Capital expenditures(0.3)(0.4)(0.4)(0.4)
Investing cash flow(0.4)(0.6)(0.6)(0.6)
Buybacks(0.4)(0.7)(0.9)(1.0)
Dividends paid(0.4)(0.5)(0.6)(0.7)
Debt issuance / (repay)(0.1)(0.0)(0.1)0.0
Financing cash flow(1.2)(1.3)(1.6)(1.7)
Free cash flow1.31.71.81.9
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Cintas Corporation (CTAS)

Industrials / Specialty Business Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$4B$7B$11BFY23FY24FY25FY26Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$1B$2B$2BFY23FY24FY25FY26Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE35.3%37.6%38.4%40.3%40.7%42%
ROA14.6%15.6%17.2%18.8%19.7%19.3%
ROIC21.2%22.4%24.8%26.7%27.5%23.8%
Gross margin46.2%47.3%48.8%50.0%50.5%51.0%
Operating margin20.2%20.4%21.6%22.8%23.1%23.4%
Net margin15.7%15.3%16.4%17.5%17.8%17.8%
EBITDA margin25.3%25.2%26.3%27.7%27.7%27.8%
FCF margin16.5%14.4%17.4%17.0%16.7%—
VALUATION
P/E32.6135.4544.0450.9834.6241.7
P/B12.1812.3716.0419.7213.4716.4
P/S5.135.427.218.936.157.34
P/FCF31.0737.7341.4452.5836.8141.7
EV/EBITDA21.7322.7428.3532.8122.9527.1
EV/Revenue5.505.717.459.176.367.6
Earnings yield3.1%2.8%2.3%2.0%2.9%2.41%
FCF yield3.2%2.7%2.4%1.9%2.7%2.40%
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio1.141.491.122.091.431.45
Quick ratio0.811.080.901.821.271.29
Debt / equity0.900.690.620.570.530.52
Debt / assets35.2%30.2%28.1%27.0%25.7%25.5%
Net debt / EBITDA1.451.150.920.830.770.77
Interest coverage17.8716.2220.6123.3824.56—

Cintas Corporation (CTAS)

Industrials / Specialty Business Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.921.021.051.071.111.09
Receivables turnover8.238.178.017.777.587.3
DSO (days)444546474850
DPO (days)212223293133
Cash conversion cycle656156484645
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth10.4%12.2%8.9%7.7%8.9%—
Net income growth11.2%9.1%16.6%15.3%10.4%—
EPS growth14.7%10.1%16.7%16.3%11.8%—
FCF growth6.5%-2.3%31.9%5.2%7.1%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)2.963.263.804.424.955.15
Book value / share7.929.3410.4411.4312.7113.01
Revenue / share18.8021.3123.2225.2427.8628.89
FCF / share3.103.064.044.294.655.08
Cash / share0.220.300.830.640.710.61
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield3.8%0.8%1.0%1.0%1.4%1.23%
Altman Z-Score7.759.0511.3714.5311.4713.2
Piotroski F-Score797988/9
Beneish M-Score-2.51-2.53-2.63-2.65-2.50-2.55
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score8 / 9Strong
Altman Z-Score13.2Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income quality1.18Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.55Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.79
Interest burden0.96
Operating margin23.4%
Asset turnover1.13×
Financial leverage2.06×
= ROE41%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability1.00
Earnings stability0.98
Earnings persistence0.95
Revenue CAGR 3y8.7%
EPS CAGR 3y15.2%
FCF CAGR 3y17.0%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Cintas Corporation (CTAS)

Industrials / Specialty Business Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield1.23%
Dividend Yield0.88%
Total Shareholder Return2.11%cash yield
SBC / Revenue1.1%dilution pressure
P/E · now 41.731x38x45x52x
P/S · now 7.344.8x6.3x7.8x9.2x
EV/EBITDA · now 27.121x25x29x34x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
TRI$47.2B29.114%22.9%+7.0%6/9-30.0%
CPRT$25.8B17.916%28.4%+0.4%6/9-36.7%
ROL$16.1B30.437%13.3%+9.9%6/9-38.6%
RBA$15.6B35.98%10.9%+10.1%7/9-15.7%
ULS$14.8B29.238%30.1%+6.6%8/9—
ARMK$14.6B37.912%1.9%+11.3%7/9—
RTO$10.6B22.416%5.5%+29.4%6/9—
MMM$84.9B29.183%14.4%+2.3%6/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Hold
30 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (2)Hold (16)Buy (12)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$231.002 targets
Target vs. Price+8.1%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-12-17street $1.36
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$11.24B$11.26B / $11.20B$4.90$4.93 / $4.8913
FY2027$12.25B$12.30B / $12.22B$5.54$5.59 / $5.4813
FY2028$13.17B$13.33B / $12.99B$6.18$6.28 / $6.0613

Cintas Corporation (CTAS)

Industrials / Specialty Business Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$231.00+8.1%2
Last Quarter$231.00+8.1%2
Last Year$223.60+4.6%15
All Time$149.38-30.1%65
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $213.69. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B
DCF
3/5
ROE
5/5
ROA
5/5
Debt/Eq
2/5
P/E
1/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
CTAS +17.1% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread +1.2pp
89100110120Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26CTAS +17%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLI +10.7%
89101113125Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26CTASXLI
Peer Set — indexed to 100
487398123Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26CTAS +17%TRI -30%CPRT -37%ROL -39%RBA -16%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Cintas Corporation (CTAS)

Industrials / Specialty Business Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$155$178$201$2245MVol705030RSI 72Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$159$179$198$218Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$200.32+13.37+6.67%Above
SMA 50$200.99+12.70+6.32%Above
SMA 200$188.11+25.58+13.60%Above
EMA 9$206.47+7.22+3.50%Above
EMA 21$202.66+11.03+5.44%Above
EMA 50$199.71+13.98+7.00%Above
EMA 200$192.27+21.42+11.14%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Cintas Corporation (CTAS)

Industrials / Specialty Business Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBULLISHPower Score +7420 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%100
Momentum 25%82
Volume 20%94
Volatility 10%100
Patterns 15%50
13%44%74%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week100% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago18%+82 pts since
12 Weeks Ago91%+9 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$200.32
Price vs SMA 50$200.99
Price vs SMA 200$188.11
EMA 9/21 Cross206.5/202.7
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 23
Supertrend$203
Parabolic SAR$198
SMA Slope0.800
RSI71.7
Stochastic K/D92/94
StochRSI K/D100/100
Williams %R-12
CCI197
TSI vs Signal19.7
CMO43.3
ROC10.71%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF0.160
MFI69
Force Index3M
Elder Ray Bull14.14
71.7RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
91.6Stochastic %Kvs %D 94
69.4Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
23.2ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
12.5Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$213.40 / $215.55 / $218.05S1 / S2$210.90 / $208.75
Bollinger (20,2)$188.23 – $212.40SqueezeOff
52-wk range$160.30 – $218.60Off 52-wk high-2.2%
ATR (14)$3.85 (1.8%)Historical vol23.0%

Cintas Corporation (CTAS)

Industrials / Specialty Business Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+0.8%Jan60%
+0.4%Feb55%
+1.3%Mar52%
+1.8%Apr40%
+2.6%May80%
+0.9%Jun55%
+3.9%Jul75%
+2.3%Aug60%
+0.6%Sep55%
+0.3%Oct60%
+3.5%Nov70%
+0.5%Dec50%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesCTASS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)3.29%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+7.5% / -7.1%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-41.2%—
1-week VaR (95%)-6.3%—
Beta (5y)0.911.00
CTAS EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)PARTLY CLOUDY · +29
Trend+45
Momentum+72
Volume+48
Volatility-60
Breadth-32
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-0.60-0.07+0.46+0.9802-0203-0904-1306-0107-2008-2409-28
Average sentiment of 222 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Cintas Corporation (CTAS)

Industrials / Specialty Business Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall+29.0+44.3 vs industry
Trend+44.8+56.9 vs industry
Momentum+72.4+83.2 vs industry
Volume+48.1+46.6 vs industry
ReadingCTASSpecialty Business Services
n=655
Industrials
n=9,922
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall+29.0-15.3-24.1-20.5
Trend+44.8-12.1-26.2-21.3
Momentum+72.4-10.8-24.5-15.8
Volume+48.1+1.5-22.6-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Todd M. Schneider Chief Executive Officer$12.2M90% equity+incentive
James N. Rozakis President and Chief Operati$5.3M57% equity+incentive
Scott A. Garula Executive Vice President and$3.3M77% equity+incentive
D. Brock Denton Executive Vice President, Ge$3.0M55% equity+incentive
Scott D. Farmer Executive Chairman of the Bo$1.0M18% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental49
Social64
Governance70
Composite ESG61
Composite ESG Trend
6162636320172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-10-06Other Events8.01
2026-09-23Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-08-27Officer/Director Change5.02
2026-08-03Officer/Director Change; Exhibits5.02,9.01
2026-07-15Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-06-12Other Events8.01
2026-03-31Material Agreement; Termination of Agreement; Financial Obligation; Ex1.01,1.02,2.03,9.01
2026-03-25Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01

Cintas Corporation (CTAS)

Industrials / Specialty Business Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2021 to 2026
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-07-23 to 2026-09-23
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-05-31 to 2028-05-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary123 rows · 1995 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-08-10 to 2026-09-15
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg2 rows · 2026-03-26 to 2026-04-29
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.