Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

CVS Health Corp. (CVS)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$92.36
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$118.1B
Volume
7.0M
52-Wk High
$110.68
52-Wk Low
$69.51
Trailing PE
24.1
P/S
0.28
Gross Margin
14.2%
Net Margin
1.2%
ROE
6%
ROIC
4%
Piotroski
7/9
Altman Z
2.5
1-Yr Return
+14.4%
5-Yr Return
+83.4%
CVS Health Corp. is a health solutions company, which engages in the provision of healthcare services. It operates through the following segments: Health Care Benefits, Health Services, Pharmacy and Consumer Wellness, and Corporate and Other. The Health Care Benefits segment operates as a health care benefits provider. The Health Services segment offers a full range of PBM solutions, delivers health care services in its medical clinics, virtually, and in the home. The Pharmacy & Consumer Wellness segment dispenses prescriptions in its retail pharmacies and through its infusion operations. The Corporate and Other Segment is involved in management and administrative expenses. The company was founded by Stanley P. Goldstein and Ralph Hoagland in 1963 and is headquartered in Woonsocket, RI.
SectorHealthcareIndustryMedical - Healthcare PlansExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$118.1BEmployees300,000 (SEC-filed)CEOJ. David JoynerIPO1973-02-21CountryUS
One CVS Drive, Woonsocket, RI 02895  ·  Tel 401-765-1500  ·  cvshealth.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE52 / 100Street mean $114.30 (10 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$346M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
52of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability16/100
Growth50/100
Momentum79/100
Quality65/100
Earnings Quality83/100
Balance Sheet36/100
Value52/100
Risk (safety)65/100
Overall52.1/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
ELV
57
CI
61
HUM
27
UNH
51
CNC
37
MCK
60
CVS
52

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3039485723 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 55 in 23 Q4, latest 52 — -3 since. Fell in 1 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

CVS Health Corp. (CVS)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
1 Year vs S&P 500 · CVS +14.4% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -1.4pp
85102119136Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26CVSS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · CVS +83.4% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -106.5pp
671472263062019202020212023202420252026CVSS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
BUSINESS QUALITY52 / 100IS Score 52.1 / 100 · -3.4 from peak of 55
3039485723 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBULLISHTechnical Score 80 / 100 · Power +59 · 21 of 22 indicator votes bullish
4%38%71%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit above the midpoint — business quality at 52 and price structure at 80 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 55 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 52.1would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 41 → 40 → 43 → 52the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 91%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 2,266 → now 2,081fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

CVS Health Corp. (CVS)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)2 buys2026-06-02
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)1385 up / 1178 downnet +207 funds
Institutions Added (13F)201managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

16411861208123012023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 2,266 · latest 2,081 (-185 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q22,0811151.6M$115.0B90.2%
2026 Q11,8801105.4M$77.1B86.6%
2025 Q41,9551132.3M$87.8B88.7%
2025 Q31,8391093.8M$80.5B85.7%
2025 Q21,7691099.5M$74.0B86.2%
2025 Q11,7601083.8M$71.9B84.9%
2024 Q41,6761048.3M$46.1B82.2%
2024 Q31,8481018.8M$62.9B79.8%
2024 Q21,9201025.3M$59.4B80.3%
2024 Q12,1901006.2M$78.3B78.8%
2023 Q42,2661019.1M$78.9B79.9%
2023 Q32,1211002.1M$68.9B78.5%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Clark James DavidSVP, Cont & Chief Acct Officer2026-06-26TAX W/H454$0.04M27,606
Newman BrianEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-05-31TAX W/H2,478$0.23M3,008
Compton-Phillips AmyEVP, Chief Medical Officer2026-05-31TAX W/H7,618$0.69M9,557
Aguirre Fernandodirector2026-05-21D-Return1,563$0.15M10,513
Robbins Larrydirector2026-05-21SELL370,462$34.62M4,824,799
Robbins Larrydirector2026-05-21SELL378,000$22.03M0
Aguirre Fernandodirector2026-05-20D-Return30,437$2.85M12,076
Robbins Larrydirector2026-05-20SELL797,628$74.56M5,415,633

CVS Health Corp. (CVS)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales93,819,551$345.7MCounted
F — Tax withholding1244,096$3.5MNone — compensation
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-3843K-2234K-625K984K-1002+98403-2404-384305-006
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$345.7M9 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-05-22Aguirre Fernando2,263$0.2M
2026-05-21Farah Roger N2,817$0.3M
2026-05-08Tilak Mandadi69,551$6.2M
2025-08-19Finucane Anne A.7,500$0.5M
Trailing 12 mo3 filings74,631$7M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-08-13SCHEDULE 13G/ADodge & Cox3.90%50.0M sh
2026-04-29SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.51%95.6M sh
2026-03-26SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group—exit/reporting change
2025-07-16SCHEDULE 13G/ABlackRock, Inc.8.30%105.3M sh
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$15,001 - $50,0002026-09-042026-10-09
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-06-022026-07-08
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-05-012026-06-11
John BoozmanSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-01-292026-02-15
John BoozmanSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-01-292026-02-14
Tommy TubervilleSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002024-08-262026-08-05
House 12-Mo20 trades5 purchases
Senate 12-Mo2 trades2 purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag

CVS Health Corp. (CVS)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
13F Filers (last complete Q)1,880
13F Shares1.11B86.6% of shares out
New / Closed158 / 196positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced731 / 746positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)1.04option positions
Free Float99.8%1.28B sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.3.8M$327M
Hamlin Capital Management, Llc2.0M$167M
Fort Washington Investment Advisor681,086$58M
Wealth Enhancement Advisory Servic495,488$41M
Oslo Pensjonsforsikring As447,106$38M
Cacti Asset Management Llc385,934$34M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.1%$3.5B
VTI0.1%$3.5B
VTSAX0.1%$3.5B
VSMPX0.1%$3.5B
VFINX0.2%$2.9B
VFFSX0.2%$2.9B

13F Filers Holding CVS — quarterly

164518372029222124Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.800.890.991.0824Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
10%26%42%58%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session22.0%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg30.7%50-day 30.0%
TrendRising20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 22% · N: 22% · B: 15%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.5B$0.8B$1.2B$1.5B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where CVS Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc9.0M75 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats8.8M75 sh
Ebxl Level Ats4.9M50 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)4.2M76 sh
Sgmt Sigma X24.1M67 sh
Mspl Ms Pool (Ats-4)3.5M187 sh

CVS Health Corp. (CVS)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Pharmacy Revenue$229.0BPremiums$134.8BFront Store Revenue$21.5BProduct and Service, O$3.9BRevenue$402.1BGross profit$55.4BCost of revenue$346.7BOperating income$10.4BSG&A$0.0BNet income$1.8BTax$0.4B
Where a dollar of CVS Health Corp. revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
CVS (live moat model)Peer median: ELV · CI · HUM · UNH · CNC
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 51/100 — Weak; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

289K293K297K301K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
J. David Joyner CEBSCEO, President & Chairman
Prem S. ShahExecutive Vice President & Group President
Steven Hale NelsonExecutive Vice President & President of Aetna
Tilak MandadiEVice President of Ventures and Chief Experience & Technology Officer

CVS Health Corp. (CVS)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue ($B)
$0B$143B$286B$430B292FY21322FY22358FY23373FY24402FY25417FY26E430FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$2.84$5.68$8.525.95FY213.26FY226.47FY233.66FY241.39FY258.02FY26E8.52FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$1.03$2.06$3.1025-0525-0725-1026-0226-0526-08NextE
Beats (>2%)6 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+23.2%
Next Report2026-11-04
Income Quality2.42OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$134B$268B$402BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income

CVS Health Corp. (CVS)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Profit Margins (%)
0%6%12%18%17.84.62.7FY2116.92.51.3FY2215.23.82.3FY2313.82.31.2FY2413.82.60.4FY25GrossOperatingNet
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$138B$275B$413B$291BFY21$322BFY22$357BFY23$371BFY24$389BFY25Pharmacy RevenPremiumsFront Store ReProduct and Se
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+8.7%+10.4%+10.9%+4.2%+7.8%
Gross profit+6.3%+4.6%-0.1%-5.6%+7.7%
Operating income-4.3%-40.2%+72.8%-38.0%+21.9%
Net income+11.5%-46.1%+93.6%-44.7%-61.7%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue292.1322.5357.8372.8402.1
Cost of revenue240.0268.0303.3321.4346.7
Gross profit52.154.554.451.455.4
R&D expense0.00.00.00.00.0
SG&A expense0.00.00.041.20.0
Operating income13.38.013.78.510.4
EBITDA17.512.318.213.79.9
D&A4.54.24.44.64.6
Pretax income10.55.811.26.12.1
Income tax2.51.52.81.60.4
Net income8.04.38.34.61.8
Diluted EPS ($)5.953.266.473.661.39
Diluted shares (M)1,3291,3231,2901,2621,271

CVS Health Corp. (CVS)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating CF$11B
CapEx$3B
Free cash flow$8B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$0B
Net cash change$-0B
Operating cash flow$10.64BFree cash flow$7.81BCapEx$2.83BDividends$3.40BRetained cash$4.41B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents12.98.28.68.5
ST investments2.83.32.42.1
Receivables (net)27.335.236.539.8
Total current assets65.667.968.674.7
PP&E (net)30.730.428.928.1
Goodwill + intangibles103.0120.5118.6111.0
Total assets228.3249.7253.2261.1
Accounts payable14.814.915.959.4
Short-term debt1.83.05.75.8
Deferred revenue0.00.00.00.1
Total current liabilities69.479.284.688.7
Long-term debt50.558.660.572.9
Total liabilities156.5173.1177.5185.7
Shareholders' equity71.876.675.775.4

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income4.38.44.61.8
D&A4.24.44.60.0
Stock-based compensation0.40.60.50.0
Working capital change6.80.00.1(1.5)
Operating cash flow16.213.49.110.6
Capital expenditures(2.7)(3.0)(2.8)(2.8)
Investing cash flow(5.0)(20.9)(7.6)(5.9)
Buybacks(3.5)(2.0)(3.0)0.0
Dividends paid(2.9)(3.1)(3.4)(3.4)
Debt issuance / (repay)(4.2)7.95.1(3.9)
Financing cash flow(10.5)2.7(1.1)(4.9)
Free cash flow13.510.46.37.8
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

CVS Health Corp. (CVS)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$87B$174B$261BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$5B$11B$16BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE11.0%5.8%11.3%6.1%2.3%6%
ROA3.4%1.9%3.5%1.8%0.7%1.9%
ROIC7.2%4.6%7.1%4.3%2.4%4.1%
Gross margin17.8%16.9%15.2%13.8%13.8%14.2%
Operating margin4.6%2.5%3.8%2.3%2.6%2.0%
Net margin2.7%1.3%2.3%1.2%0.4%1.2%
EBITDA margin6.0%3.8%5.1%3.7%2.5%3.2%
FCF margin5.4%4.2%2.9%1.7%1.9%—
VALUATION
P/E15.1925.6211.2611.7757.3224.1
P/B1.601.531.230.721.351.5
P/S0.410.340.260.150.250.28
P/FCF7.638.159.048.5812.9810.0
EV/EBITDA10.5313.378.909.2118.6913.7
EV/Revenue0.630.510.450.340.460.4
Earnings yield6.6%3.9%8.9%8.5%1.7%4.16%
FCF yield13.1%12.3%11.1%11.7%7.7%9.95%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio0.880.950.860.810.840.87
Quick ratio0.620.670.630.600.630.66
Debt / equity1.010.991.041.101.240.96
Debt / assets32.6%31.0%31.8%32.7%35.9%30.1%
Net debt / EBITDA3.644.473.735.258.414.85
Interest coverage5.163.535.203.081.68—

CVS Health Corp. (CVS)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover1.261.401.501.481.561.64
Receivables turnover28.9229.1526.2324.6617.3010.3
DSO (days)131314152135
DPO (days)181918174018
Cash conversion cycle22191818136
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth8.7%10.4%10.9%4.2%7.8%—
Net income growth10.2%-45.9%95.0%-44.7%-61.7%—
EPS growth8.6%-45.2%98.9%-43.3%-62.2%—
FCF growth17.3%-14.6%-22.7%-39.1%23.4%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)5.923.246.453.661.383.84
Book value / share56.1954.1859.1359.9258.9062.62
Revenue / share218.65244.48276.70295.65314.85325.30
FCF / share11.7910.208.045.026.119.21
Cash / share9.3811.928.868.728.3510.94
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield0.0%3.2%2.1%5.6%0.0%—
Altman Z-Score2.182.282.232.052.202.5
Piotroski F-Score776557/9
Beneish M-Score-2.60-2.60-2.22-2.46-2.54-2.71
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score7 / 9Strong
Altman Z-Score2.5Grey zoneGrey
Income quality2.42Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.71Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.85
Interest burden0.65
Operating margin2.1%
Asset turnover1.62×
Financial leverage3.26×
= ROE6%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability1.00
Earnings stability0.24
Earnings persistence0.97
Revenue CAGR 3y7.0%
EPS CAGR 3y18.8%
FCF CAGR 3y-12.7%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

CVS Health Corp. (CVS)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield0.00%
Dividend Yield2.88%
Total Shareholder Return2.26%cash yield
SBC / Revenue0.1%dilution pressure
P/E · now 24.18x25x43x61x
P/S · now 0.280.1x0.2x0.3x0.4x
EV/EBITDA · now 13.78x12x16x19x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
ELV$92.9B19.011%2.9%+6.3%6/9+23.6%
CI$79.9B12.515%2.3%+7.7%8/9+4.5%
HUM$49.6B38.87%1.7%+18.3%4/9+54.6%
UNH$360.3B22.916%3.6%+3.3%7/9+13.3%
CNC$34.2B-6.7-20%2.5%+8.7%6/9—
MCK$117.2B26.8-148%0.6%+8.8%8/9—
MDT$121.2B23.211%15.1%+9.8%9/9—
BMY$122.1B13.247%25.6%+3.1%8/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
41 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (0)Hold (6)Buy (33)Str Buy (2)
Mean Target (qtr)$114.3010 targets
Target vs. Price+23.8%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-11-04street $1.66
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$416.63B$421.59B / $413.02B$8.02$8.15 / $7.9417
FY2027$429.65B$435.15B / $423.13B$8.52$8.93 / $8.4518
FY2028$449.18B$477.27B / $424.96B$9.70$10.87 / $8.9313

CVS Health Corp. (CVS)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$112.00+21.3%1
Last Quarter$114.30+23.8%10
Last Year$104.60+13.3%42
All Time$101.55+10.0%95
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $92.36. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B+
DCF
5/5
ROE
3/5
ROA
4/5
Debt/Eq
1/5
P/E
2/5
P/B
4/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
CVS +14.4% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -1.4pp
85102119136Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26CVS +14%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLV +24.2%
85102119136Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26CVSXLV
Peer Set — indexed to 100
5593130168Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26CVS +14%ELV +24%CI +5%HUM +55%UNH +13%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

CVS Health Corp. (CVS)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$68$84$100$11622MVol705030RSI 58Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$69$83$97$111Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$87.65+4.71+5.37%Above
SMA 50$91.73+0.63+0.69%Above
SMA 200$88.07+4.29+4.87%Above
EMA 9$89.54+2.82+3.15%Above
EMA 21$89.31+3.05+3.42%Above
EMA 50$91.67+0.69+0.75%Above
EMA 200$88.65+3.71+4.18%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

CVS Health Corp. (CVS)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBULLISHPower Score +5921 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%100
Momentum 25%82
Volume 20%75
Volatility 10%67
Patterns 15%50
4%38%71%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week91% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago18%+73 pts since
12 Weeks Ago100%-9 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$87.65
Price vs SMA 50$91.73
Price vs SMA 200$88.07
EMA 9/21 Cross89.5/89.3
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 26
Supertrend$86
Parabolic SAR$86
SMA Slope0.180
RSI58.2
Stochastic K/D94/83
StochRSI K/D99/99
Williams %R-11
CCI244
TSI vs Signal-6.5
CMO16.3
ROC6.82%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF0.020
MFI61
Force Index7M
Elder Ray Bull4.04
58.2RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
94.2Stochastic %Kvs %D 83
61.4Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
26.4ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
10.9Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$92.07 / $93.15 / $93.71S1 / S2$91.51 / $90.43
Bollinger (20,2)$83.59 – $91.71SqueezeOff
52-wk range$69.51 – $110.00Off 52-wk high-16.0%
ATR (14)$2.29 (2.5%)Historical vol28.8%

CVS Health Corp. (CVS)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+0.9%Jan50%
-0.6%Feb45%
+1.0%Mar57%
+1.7%Apr55%
-0.5%May50%
-0.6%Jun45%
+0.9%Jul60%
+1.2%Aug55%
+0.4%Sep45%
-0.0%Oct40%
+2.6%Nov60%
+1.7%Dec70%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesCVSS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)3.96%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+10.3% / -8.4%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-54.8%—
1-week VaR (95%)-6.1%—
Beta (5y)0.581.00
CVS EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)CLOUDY · +0
Trend+32
Momentum+53
Volume-53
Volatility-60
Breadth-30
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0101-2603-0904-2006-0107-1308-2410-05
Average sentiment of 454 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

CVS Health Corp. (CVS)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall+0.3-8.7 vs industry
Trend+31.7-7.3 vs industry
Momentum+53.5-2.5 vs industry
Volume-52.6-77.2 vs industry
ReadingCVSMedical - Healthcare Plans
n=28
Healthcare
n=5,272
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall+0.3+9.1-24.0-20.5
Trend+31.7+39.0-25.6-21.3
Momentum+53.5+56.0-28.5-15.8
Volume-52.6+24.6-25.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
J. David Joyner President and Chief Executiv$21.2M90% equity+incentive
Prem S. Shah Executive Vice President and Gr$13.4M76% equity+incentive
Steven H. Nelson Executive Vice President an$11.6M76% equity+incentive
Tilak Mandadi Executive Vice President, Vent$11.0M74% equity+incentive
Brian O. Newman Executive Vice President and$9.4M76% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental58
Social61
Governance69
Composite ESG63
Composite ESG Trend
6263646520172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-08-17Officer/Director Change; Regulation FD; Exhibits5.02,7.01,9.01
2026-08-05Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-05-18Officer/Director Change; Shareholder Vote5.02,5.07
2026-05-06Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-02-10Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01
2025-12-09Regulation FD Disclosure; Financial Statements and Exhibits7.01,9.01
2025-11-20Other Events; Financial Statements and Exhibits8.01,9.01
2025-10-29Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01

CVS Health Corp. (CVS)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-11-06 to 2026-08-05
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary117 rows · 1987 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-05-19 to 2026-06-26
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2025-07-16 to 2026-08-13
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.