Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

DoorDash, Inc. (DASH)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information · NASDAQ Global Select
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$189.15
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$82.0B
Volume
3.0M
52-Wk High
$269.00
52-Wk Low
$143.30
Trailing PE
97.5
P/S
5.16
Gross Margin
51.4%
Net Margin
5.3%
ROE
8%
ROIC
7%
Piotroski
5/9
Altman Z
5.8
1-Yr Return
-29.1%
5-Yr Return
-0.2%
DoorDash, Inc. operates a comprehensive logistics platform globally and within the United States, linking merchants, consumers, and delivery personnel ('dashers'). Through its primary marketplaces, DoorDash and Wolt, the company provides essential services designed to help merchants overcome critical challenges, including customer acquisition, delivery logistics, data insights and analytics, merchandising support, payment processing, and customer assistance. Additionally, DoorDash offers subscription-based products like DashPass and Wolt+, alongside white-label delivery fulfillment services under DoorDash Drive and Wolt Drive. Its portfolio also includes DoorDash Storefront, which enables merchants to provide on-demand e-commerce access to their customers, and Bbot, a solution offering digital ordering and payment processing for both in-store and online channels. Founded in 2013 as Palo Alto Delivery Inc., the company officially adopted the name DoorDash, Inc. in 2015. It is headquartered in San Francisco, California.
SectorCommunication ServicesIndustryInternet Content & InformationExchangeNASDAQMarket Cap$82.0BEmployees31,400 (SEC-filed)CEOTony XuIPO2020-12-09CountryUS
South Tower, San Francisco, CA 94107  ·  Tel 650 487 3970  ·  doordash.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE66 / 100Street mean $250.50 (12 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALTWO-WAY FLOW$0.0M buys against $148.8M sells / 6 mo
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
66of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability37/100
Growth64/100
Momentum90/100
Quality72/100
Earnings Quality70/100
Balance Sheet84/100
Value21/100
Risk (safety)100/100
Overall65.9/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
RDDT
86
PINS
61
SNAP
42
MTCH
62
WBD
15
CMCSA
42
DASH
66

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3850617323 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 71 in 24 Q4, latest 66 — -5 since. Fell in 2 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

DoorDash, Inc. (DASH)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
1 Year vs S&P 500 · DASH -29.1% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -44.9pp
537699121Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26DASHS&P 500
6 Years vs S&P 500 · DASH -0.2% · S&P 500 +120.6% · spread -120.8pp
12861602352020202120222023202420252026DASHS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
BUSINESS QUALITY66 / 100IS Score 65.9 / 100 · -5.0 from peak of 71
4453637223 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTURELEAN BEARISHTechnical Score 36 / 100 · Power -28 · 8 of 22 indicator votes bullish
13%44%74%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

These two disagree — business quality 66, price structure 36 out of 100, so the business reads better than the price does. We publish the disagreement rather than resolving it: they answer different questions, and the gap between them is information, not an error.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 65.9would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 70 → 66 → 65 → 66the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 64%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 1,100 → now 1,049fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

DoorDash, Inc. (DASH)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)15 buys2026-08-10
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)1213 up / 1046 downnet +167 funds
Institutions Added (13F)31managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

44967890811372023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 1,100 · latest 1,049 (-51 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q21,049387.1M$67.0B89.1%
2026 Q11,018361.3M$51.2B83.2%
2025 Q41,089372.0M$80.1B85.6%
2025 Q31,100415.6M$91.5B95.7%
2025 Q21,044349.8M$83.5B80.5%
2025 Q1877353.3M$63.4B81.3%
2024 Q4796331.4M$54.6B76.3%
2024 Q3697321.3M$44.8B74.0%
2024 Q2661326.5M$34.8B75.2%
2024 Q1663313.4M$41.9B72.1%
2023 Q4568316.9M$30.5B73.0%
2023 Q3486304.3M$23.5B70.0%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Inukonda RaviCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-10-12EXERCISE1,017$0.01M218,928
Inukonda RaviCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-10-12SELL1,017$0.20M217,911
Inukonda RaviCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-10-12EXERCISE1,017$0.01M2,030
Tang Stanleydirector2026-10-02J-Other23,125—33,486
Tang Stanleydirector2026-10-02SELL1,000$0.18M32,486
Tang Stanleydirector2026-10-02SELL1,500$0.27M30,986
Tang Stanleydirector2026-10-02SELL3,500$0.64M27,486
Tang Stanleydirector2026-10-02SELL2,900$0.54M24,586

DoorDash, Inc. (DASH)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales170746,401$148.8MCounted
P — Open-market purchases120$0.0MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)523,284$0.2MNone — mechanics
G — Gifts183—None

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-8057K-5360K-2662K36K-10705+3606-4707-805708-9009-3110
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalTwo-Way Flow
Open-Market Sells$148.8M170 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M1 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-10-01Keith Yandell2,183$0.4M
2026-09-28Prabir Adarkar8,738$1.7M
2026-09-17Keith Yandell2,184$0.4M
2026-09-04Gordon Lee413$0.1M
Trailing 12 mo57 filings1,375,061$301M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-04-29SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management6.62%27.1M sh
2025-05-07SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group10.00%39.8M sh
2025-04-30SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group9.98%39.4M sh
2025-04-23SCHEDULE 13GBlackRock, Inc.6.10%24.0M sh
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-112026-10-09
Gilbert CisnerosHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-08-282026-09-11
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-08-102026-09-07
House 12-Mo64 trades53 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag

DoorDash, Inc. (DASH)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
13F Filers (last complete Q)1,018
13F Shares361M83.2% of shares out
New / Closed135 / 189positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced398 / 392positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)1.17option positions
Free Float87.3%378M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.525,162$96M
Franklin Street Advisors Inc /Nc114,270$21M
Czech National Bank108,112$20M
Fjarde Ap-Fonden /Fourth Swedish N90,739$17M
Ifm Investors Pty Ltd84,493$16M
Y-Intercept44,659$8M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.1%$2.3B
VTSAX0.1%$2.3B
VSMPX0.1%$2.3B
VTI0.1%$2.3B
VFINX0.1%$1.8B
VFIAX0.1%$1.8B

13F Filers Holding DASH — quarterly

635799962112624Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.881.001.131.2524Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
24%41%58%75%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session50.2%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg48.1%50-day 51.1%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 50% · N: 58% · B: 37%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.8B$1.1B$1.4B$1.7B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where DASH Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc7.1M48 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats6.4M54 sh
Sgmt Sigma X23.8M45 sh
Ebxl Level Ats3.0M32 sh
Bids Bids Ats2.6M355 sh
Pure Purestream2.5M36 sh

DoorDash, Inc. (DASH)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Reportable Segment$13.7BRevenue$13.7BGross profit$7.0BCost of revenue$6.7BOperating income$0.7BR&D$1.4BSG&A$4.1BNet income$0.9BTax$0.0B
Where a dollar of DoorDash, Inc. revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
UNITED STATES$11.5B84%
Non-US$2.3B16%
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
DASH (live moat model)Peer median: RDDT · PINS · SNAP · MTCH · WBD
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 58/100 — Narrow; primary source Network Effects.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

2K13K23K33K202020222024

DoorDash, Inc. (DASH)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
OfficerTitle
Prabir AdarkarPresident & Chief Operating Officer
Keith YandellChief Business Officer
Tony XuCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chair
Ravi InukondaChief Financial Officer
Revenue ($B)
$0B$7B$14B$22B5FY217FY229FY2311FY2414FY2518FY26E22FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$-3.68$-0.88$1.92$4.71-1.39FY21-3.68FY22-1.42FY230.29FY242.13FY252.60FY26E4.71FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.32$0.65$0.9725-0525-0825-1126-0226-0526-08NextE
Beats (>2%)3 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+6.1%
Next Report2026-11-04
Income Quality3.38OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

DoorDash, Inc. (DASH)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$-1B$4B$9B$14BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
-21%4%28%52%52.2-9.2-9.6FY2145.5-17.1-20.7FY2246.9-6.7-6.5FY2348.3-0.41.1FY2450.95.36.8FY25GrossOperatingNet
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$5B$10B$15B$5BFY21$7BFY22$9BFY23$11BFY24$14BFY25Core BusinessMarketplaces aReportable Seg
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+69.4%+34.7%+31.2%+24.2%+27.9%
Gross profit+68.0%+17.5%+35.1%+28.0%+34.7%
Operating income+3.7%+148.7%-48.5%-93.4%-2002.6%
Net income+1.5%+191.7%-59.1%-122.0%+660.2%

DoorDash, Inc. (DASH)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue4.96.68.610.713.7
Cost of revenue2.33.64.65.56.7
Gross profit2.63.04.05.27.0
R&D expense0.40.81.01.21.4
SG&A expense2.42.83.13.54.1
Operating income-0.5-1.1-0.6-0.00.7
EBITDA-0.3-0.7-0.10.51.7
D&A0.20.40.50.60.7
Pretax income-0.5-1.4-0.50.20.9
Income tax0.0-0.00.00.00.0
Net income-0.5-1.4-0.60.10.9
Diluted EPS ($)-1.39-3.68-1.420.292.13
Diluted shares (M)337371393430440
Operating CF$2B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$2B
SBC$1B
Buybacks$0B
Net cash change$0B
Operating cash flow$2.43BFree cash flow$2.17BCapEx$0.26BRetained cash$2.17B
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

DoorDash, Inc. (DASH)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents2.02.74.04.4
ST investments1.51.41.31.1
Receivables (net)0.40.70.91.1
Total current assets4.75.67.48.6
PP&E (net)1.11.11.21.5
Goodwill + intangibles3.13.12.87.8
Total assets9.810.812.819.7
Accounts payable0.20.20.30.4
Short-term debt0.00.00.00.1
Deferred revenue0.30.30.40.0
Total current liabilities2.53.44.46.1
Long-term debt0.00.00.03.2
Total liabilities3.04.05.09.6
Shareholders' equity6.86.87.810.0

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income(1.4)(0.6)0.10.9
D&A0.40.50.60.7
Stock-based compensation0.91.11.11.1
Working capital change0.10.50.3(0.5)
Operating cash flow0.41.72.12.4
Capital expenditures(0.3)(0.3)(0.3)(0.3)
Investing cash flow(0.3)(0.3)(0.4)(4.4)
Buybacks(0.4)(0.8)(0.2)0.0
Dividends paid0.00.00.00.0
Debt issuance / (repay)0.00.00.02.0
Financing cash flow(0.4)(0.8)(0.2)2.4
Free cash flow0.01.31.82.2
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$7B$13B$20BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$1B$2B$2BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

DoorDash, Inc. (DASH)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE-10.0%-23.9%-8.2%1.7%10.5%8%
ROA-7.1%-16.4%-5.4%1.0%5.8%4.3%
ROIC-27.3%-23.7%-14.1%-1.0%8.7%7.2%
Gross margin52.2%45.5%46.9%48.3%50.9%51.4%
Operating margin-9.2%-17.1%-6.7%-0.4%5.3%6.3%
Net margin-9.6%-20.7%-6.5%1.1%6.8%5.3%
EBITDA margin-6.1%-10.1%-0.8%4.9%12.3%11.8%
FCF margin9.3%0.3%15.6%16.8%13.3%—
VALUATION
P/E-109.60-13.85-70.77568.79107.2797.5
P/B10.992.805.808.9710.008.3
P/S10.492.874.576.537.315.16
P/FCF112.73900.0629.2738.8254.9334.2
EV/EBITDA-163.60-15.44-528.45114.1164.1543.3
EV/Revenue9.812.414.166.087.185.1
Earnings yield-0.9%-7.2%-1.4%0.2%0.9%1.02%
FCF yield0.9%0.1%3.4%2.6%1.8%2.92%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio2.591.861.641.661.411.37
Quick ratio2.591.861.641.661.411.37
Debt / equity0.090.080.080.070.370.33
Debt / assets5.9%5.2%4.8%4.2%19.1%16.9%
Net debt / EBITDA11.462.9352.29-8.42-1.14-0.60
Interest coverage-32.07-699.00-577.00———
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

DoorDash, Inc. (DASH)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.740.790.840.910.840.81
Receivables turnover15.2817.5818.5116.9514.9112.1
DSO (days)242120222430
DPO (days)191615181914
Cash conversion cycle5554516
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth403.9%34.7%31.2%24.2%27.9%—
Net income growth-50.0%-191.7%59.1%122.0%660.2%—
EPS growth-39.3%-159.5%60.4%121.1%615.9%—
FCF growth555.0%-95.4%6323.8%33.6%1.3%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)-1.36-3.53-1.400.292.111.93
Book value / share13.5517.4417.0418.7122.6622.86
Revenue / share14.1917.0021.6225.7130.9736.58
FCF / share1.320.053.384.324.125.52
Cash / share10.919.0910.2112.8112.4312.31
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield0.0%2.1%1.9%0.3%0.0%1.29%
Altman Z-Score14.933.676.088.886.935.8
Piotroski F-Score446865/9
Beneish M-Score-2.08-2.56-2.86-3.00-2.29-2.48
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score5 / 9Middling
Altman Z-Score5.8Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income quality3.38Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.48Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.97
Interest burden1.00
Operating margin5.5%
Asset turnover0.87×
Financial leverage1.94×
= ROE9%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.98
Earnings stability0.58
Earnings persistence0.50
Revenue CAGR 3y27.4%
EPS CAGR 3y—
FCF CAGR 3y54.3%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

DoorDash, Inc. (DASH)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield1.29%
Dividend Yield0.00%none paid
Total Shareholder Return1.29%cash yield
SBC / Revenue7.0%dilution pressure
P/E · now 97.5-164x98x361x623x
P/S · now 5.162.3x5.2x8.2x11.1x
EV/EBITDA · now 43.3-580x-331x-83x166x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
RDDT$30.0B34.131%31.4%+66.6%7/9-21.6%
PINS$12.4B62.66%-4.0%+16.6%5/9-32.8%
SNAP$10.3B-33.1-16%-10.3%+12.6%6/9-21.1%
MTCH$9.9B14.4-303%20.0%+1.7%8/9+35.8%
WBD$77.6B-24.4-9%1.7%-6.1%4/9—
CMCSA$77.5B7.112%11.8%+0.6%7/9—
T$160.6B7.720%14.7%+2.6%7/9—
LYV$39.7B-155.061%3.8%+10.8%3/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
40 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (0)Hold (10)Buy (29)Str Buy (1)
Mean Target (qtr)$250.5012 targets
Target vs. Price+32.4%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-11-04street $0.81
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$17.85B$18.07B / $17.15B$2.60$3.00 / $2.2028
FY2027$21.54B$21.89B / $20.64B$4.71$5.94 / $4.0727
FY2028$25.57B$28.40B / $24.31B$7.25$10.39 / $5.2823

DoorDash, Inc. (DASH)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$235.00+24.2%2
Last Quarter$250.50+32.4%12
Last Year$259.90+37.4%58
All Time$203.56+7.6%147
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $189.15. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B-
DCF
3/5
ROE
3/5
ROA
4/5
Debt/Eq
3/5
P/E
1/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
DASH -29.1% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -44.9pp
537699121Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26DASH -29%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLC -3.4%
547289107Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26DASHXLC
Peer Set — indexed to 100
4679112145Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26DASH -29%RDDT -22%PINS -33%SNAP -21%MTCH +36%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

DoorDash, Inc. (DASH)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$138$176$213$25012MVol705030RSI 46Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$144$177$210$244Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$189.75-0.60-0.32%Below
SMA 50$204.92-15.77-7.70%Below
SMA 200$184.78+4.37+2.36%Above
EMA 9$190.73-1.58-0.83%Below
EMA 21$192.78-3.63-1.88%Below
EMA 50$196.13-6.98-3.56%Below
EMA 200$193.45-4.30-2.22%Below
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

DoorDash, Inc. (DASH)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTLEAN BEARISHPower Score -288 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%22
Momentum 25%40
Volume 20%50
Volatility 10%17
Patterns 15%50
13%44%74%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week64% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago18%+46 pts since
12 Weeks Ago18%+46 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$189.75
Price vs SMA 50$204.92
Price vs SMA 200$184.78
EMA 9/21 Cross190.7/192.8
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 20
Supertrend$207
Parabolic SAR$197
SMA Slope-0.190
RSI45.5
Stochastic K/D53/59
StochRSI K/D67/71
Williams %R-46
CCI19
TSI vs Signal-10.7
CMO-8.9
ROC0.00%
OBV SignalDistrib
Chaikin MF0.140
MFI62
Force Index-2M
Elder Ray Bull3.00
45.5RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
53.1Stochastic %Kvs %D 59
62.1Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
20.3ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
46.3Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$190.09 / $196.42 / $199.80S1 / S2$186.71 / $180.38
Bollinger (20,2)$180.59 – $198.90SqueezeON
52-wk range$143.30 – $285.50Off 52-wk high-33.8%
ATR (14)$8.01 (4.2%)Historical vol48.7%

DoorDash, Inc. (DASH)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+8.1%Jan67%
-3.7%Feb33%
+0.3%Mar50%
-6.0%Apr40%
-0.4%May60%
+7.2%Jun60%
+4.3%Jul80%
+1.2%Aug40%
+2.3%Sep60%
-3.7%Oct20%
+8.2%Nov60%
-6.6%Dec33%
Sample: 6 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesDASHS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)6.82%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+20.5% / -22.7%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-79.2%—
1-week VaR (95%)-11.4%—
Beta (5y)1.791.00
DASH EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)RAINY · -23
Trend-25
Momentum-2
Volume-39
Volatility-30
Breadth-27
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-0.89-0.26+0.37+1.0002-0203-1604-2706-0807-2008-3110-12
Average sentiment of 291 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

DoorDash, Inc. (DASH)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall-23.0-9.0 vs industry
Trend-25.4-13.5 vs industry
Momentum-1.7+8.2 vs industry
Volume-38.8-42.1 vs industry
ReadingDASHInternet Content & Information
n=316
Communication Services
n=1,956
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-23.0-14.0-17.5-20.5
Trend-25.4-11.8-21.6-21.3
Momentum-1.7-9.9-14.5-15.8
Volume-38.8+3.3-6.2-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Prabir Adarkar Chief Operating Officer and P$15.7M97% equity+incentive
Ravi Inukonda Chief Financial Officer$13.6M97% equity+incentive
Tia Sherringham General Counsel and Secretar$7.0M95% equity+incentive
Keith Yandell Chief Business Officer$4.5M90% equity+incentive
Tony Xu Chief Executive Officer$0.4M0% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental54
Social55
Governance59
Composite ESG56
Composite ESG Trend
555758602020202220242026
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-09-18Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-08-11Shareholder Vote5.07
2026-08-05Earnings Release; Regulation FD; Exhibits2.02,7.01,9.01
2026-06-12Shareholder Vote; Other Events5.07,8.01
2026-05-06Earnings Release; Regulation FD; Exhibits2.02,7.01,9.01
2026-02-18Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Regulation FD Disclosur2.02,7.01,9.01
2026-01-20Departure/Election of Directors; Appointment of Officers5.02
2025-11-05Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Regulation FD Disclosur2.02,7.01,9.01

DoorDash, Inc. (DASH)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar23 rows · 2021-02-25 to 2026-08-05
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary30 rows · 2019 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-10-02 to 2026-10-12
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2025-04-23 to 2026-04-29
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.