Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Domino's Pizza, Inc. (DPZ)

Consumer Cyclical / Restaurants · NASDAQ Global Select
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$308.64
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$10.2B
Volume
0.8M
52-Wk High
$442.35
52-Wk Low
$282.00
Trailing PE
17.0
P/S
2.02
Gross Margin
40.0%
Net Margin
12.0%
ROE
-18%
ROIC
62%
Piotroski
8/9
Altman Z
2.4
1-Yr Return
-25.7%
5-Yr Return
+43.4%
Domino's Pizza, Inc. operates as a leading international and domestic purveyor of pizza, managing its extensive operations through three distinct segments: U.S. Stores, International Franchise, and Supply Chain. The company is primarily recognized for its Domino's-branded pizzas, which are distributed via a vast network of both corporate-owned and independently franchised outlets. Beyond its flagship product, the menu also encompasses a variety of other offerings, including oven-baked sandwiches, pasta dishes, boneless and winged chicken, various bread and dip accompaniments, desserts, and soft drink beverages. As of January 2, 2022, the enterprise boasted approximately 18,800 locations spanning 90 global markets. Established in 1960, Domino's Pizza, Inc. is headquartered in Ann Arbor, Michigan.
SectorConsumer CyclicalIndustryRestaurantsExchangeNASDAQMarket Cap$10.2BEmployees10,200 (SEC-filed)CEORussell J. WeinerIPO2004-07-13CountryUS
30 Frank Lloyd Wright Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105  ·  Tel 734 930 3030  ·  biz.dominos.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE57 / 100Street mean $350.83 (12 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$12M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
57of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability55/100
Growth56/100
Momentum75/100
Quality72/100
Earnings Quality77/100
Balance Sheet46/100
Value50/100
Risk (safety)65/100
Overall56.9/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
TXRH
58
EAT
65
BROS
61
YUMC
63
CAVA
48
CAKE
52
DPZ
57

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3947566523 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
15 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q3. Peak 64 in 25 Q4, latest 57 — -7 since. Fell in 1 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Domino's Pizza, Inc. (DPZ)

Consumer Cyclical / Restaurants
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
1 Year vs S&P 500 · DPZ -25.7% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -41.5pp
6584102120Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26DPZS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · DPZ +43.4% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -146.5pp
671472263062019202020212023202420252026DPZS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
BUSINESS QUALITY57 / 100IS Score 56.9 / 100 · -6.8 from peak of 64
4853596523 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTURELEAN BULLISHTechnical Score 58 / 100 · Power +16 · 14 of 22 indicator votes bullish
-5%26%56%87%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit above the midpoint — business quality at 57 and price structure at 58 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 56.9would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 64 → 56 → 56 → 57the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 55%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 794 → now 737fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Domino's Pizza, Inc. (DPZ)

Consumer Cyclical / Restaurants
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)4 buys2026-09-25
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)648 up / 452 downnet +196 funds
Institutions Added (13F)-56managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

5976667368052023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 794 · latest 737 (-57 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%Guard
2026 Q273737.0M$10.5B111.9%ex-outlier 99.4%
2026 Q179335.9M$12.0B108.8%ex-outlier 101.0%
2025 Q479433.7M$13.1B102.0%
2025 Q377633.3M$13.4B100.8%
2025 Q277933.9M$14.3B102.7%
2025 Q175834.0M$14.5B102.8%
2024 Q473934.8M$13.3B105.2%
2024 Q370635.4M$13.7B107.2%
2024 Q273934.2M$16.0B103.4%
2024 Q169133.8M$15.0B102.4%
2023 Q466133.0M$12.3B99.9%
2023 Q360832.9M$11.3B99.6%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Why 2026-06 reads 111.90%. Institutions cannot hold more of a company than exists. The reported 37.0M shares exceed the 33.0M outstanding, and a single filer accounts for the excess: FMR LLC reports 4,136,482 shares against 2,567,602 the prior quarter, a 2x jump, which alone would be 12.5% of the company. Excluding that filing, ownership is 99.4%. We publish both figures. 13F filings are due 45 days after quarter end and amendments keep arriving after that, so the newest quarter is provisional by construction - this is what an unsettled quarter looks like.

Why 2026-03 reads 108.82%. Institutions cannot hold more of a company than exists. The reported 35.9M shares exceed the 33.0M outstanding, and a single filer accounts for the excess: FMR LLC reports 2,567,602 shares against 1,081,463 the prior quarter, a 2x jump, which alone would be 7.8% of the company. Excluding that filing, ownership is 101.0%. We publish both figures. 13F filings are due 45 days after quarter end and amendments keep arriving after that, so the newest quarter is provisional by construction - this is what an unsettled quarter looks like.

Domino's Pizza, Inc. (DPZ)

Consumer Cyclical / Restaurants
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Jordan Joseph HughChief Executive Officer2026-10-01A-Award10,170—21,075
Balson Andrewdirector2026-09-30A-Award101—2,988
Garcia Kelly EEVP, Chief Tech & Data Ofcr2026-07-22EXERCISE8,220$2.47M17,572
Garcia Kelly EEVP, Chief Tech & Data Ofcr2026-07-22SELL3,606$1.16M13,966
Garcia Kelly EEVP, Chief Tech & Data Ofcr2026-07-22SELL3,453$1.11M10,513
Garcia Kelly EEVP, Chief Tech & Data Ofcr2026-07-22SELL1,161$0.37M9,352
Garcia Kelly EEVP, Chief Tech & Data Ofcr2026-07-22EXERCISE1,540$0.33M10,892
Garcia Kelly EEVP, Chief Tech & Data Ofcr2026-07-22SELL1,540$0.50M9,352
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales2334,997$11.8MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)1026,570$5.3MNone — mechanics
F — Tax withholding4519,911$7.9MNone — compensation
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-22K-11K-1K10K+304-005-006-2207+009+1010
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$11.8M23 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-07-22Garcia Kelly E12,430$4.0M
2026-07-17Weiner Russell J10,850$3.6M
2026-07-16Jordan Joseph Hugh5,450$1.7M
2026-07-09Garcia Kelly E487$0.1M
Trailing 12 mo12 filings37,586$13M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-08-14SCHEDULE 13G/AT. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.3.90%1.3M sh
2026-08-06SCHEDULE 13G/AAbigail P. Johnson12.40%4.1M sh
2026-05-07SCHEDULE 13G/AAbigail P. Johnson10.20%3.4M sh
2026-05-06SCHEDULE 13GAbigail P. Johnson7.60%2.6M sh

Domino's Pizza, Inc. (DPZ)

Consumer Cyclical / Restaurants
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-252026-10-09
Gilbert CisnerosHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-182026-10-13
Gilbert CisnerosHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-182026-10-12
Ron WydenSenateBUY$50,001 - $100,0002020-05-052020-06-04
Ron WydenSenateBUY$50,001 - $100,0002020-05-052020-06-03
Ronald Lee WydenSenateBUY$50,001 - $100,0002020-05-052020-06-03
House 12-Mo13 trades6 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)793
13F Shares36M108.8% of shares out
New / Closed125 / 109positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced328 / 238positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)1.00option positions
Free Float99.4%33M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Ferguson Wellman Capital Managemen75,259$23M
Y-Intercept27,448$8M
Ghp Investment Advisors, Inc.13,756$4M
Wealth Enhancement Advisory Servic13,259$4M
Gateway Investment Advisers Llc11,137$3M
Kennon-Green & Company, Llc9,860$3M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.0%$312M
VTSAX0.0%$312M
VTI0.0%$312M
VSMPX0.0%$312M
VFFSX0.0%$260M
VFINX0.0%$260M

13F Filers Holding DPZ — quarterly

68572376280024Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.941.001.071.1324Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Domino's Pizza, Inc. (DPZ)

Consumer Cyclical / Restaurants
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
34%50%66%83%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session52.3%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg58.4%50-day 58.1%
TrendRising20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 52% · N: 68% · B: 41%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.3B$0.4B$0.6B$0.7B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where DPZ Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Ubsa Ubs Ats0.9M28 sh
Mlix Instinct X0.9M36 sh
Sgmt Sigma X20.7M22 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)0.5M17 sh
Itgp Posit0.5M652 sh
Ebxl Level Ats0.5M12 sh
Supply Chain$3.0BDomestic Stores$1.6BInternational Franchis$0.3BRevenue$4.9BGross profit$2.0BCost of revenue$3.0BOperating income$1.0BSG&A$1.0BNet income$0.6BTax$0.2B
Where a dollar of Domino's Pizza, Inc. revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
Domestic Stores$1.6B83%
International Franchise$339M17%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Domino's Pizza, Inc. (DPZ)

Consumer Cyclical / Restaurants
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
DPZ (live moat model)Peer median: TXRH · EAT · BROS · YUMC · CAVA
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 36/100 — None; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

10K12K13K15K2018202120232024
OfficerTitle
Joseph Hugh JordanChief Executive Officer & Director
Russell J. WeinerChief Executive Officer & Director
Sandeep ReddyExecutive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Kelly E. GarciaExecutive Vice President and Chief Technology & Data Officer
Revenue ($B)
$0B$2B$3B$5B4FY215FY224FY235FY245FY255FY26E5FY26E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$6.51$13.03$19.5413.54FY2112.53FY2214.66FY2316.76FY2417.57FY2519.11FY26E19.54FY26E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

Domino's Pizza, Inc. (DPZ)

Consumer Cyclical / Restaurants
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$2.15$4.30$6.4625-0725-1026-0226-0426-0726-10
Beats (>2%)2 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise-0.1%
Next Report—
Income Quality1.25OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$2B$3B$5BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%13%27%40%38.717.911.7FY2136.316.910.0FY2238.618.311.6FY2339.318.712.4FY2440.019.312.2FY25GrossOperatingNet

Domino's Pizza, Inc. (DPZ)

Consumer Cyclical / Restaurants
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$2B$3B$5B$4BFY21$5BFY22$5BFY23$5BFY24$5BFY25Supply ChainU S StoresInternational Domestic Store
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+5.8%+4.1%-1.3%+5.1%+5.0%
Gross profit+5.9%-2.3%+4.8%+7.0%+6.8%
Operating income+7.5%-1.6%+6.7%+7.3%+8.5%
Net income+3.9%-11.4%+14.8%+12.5%+3.0%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue4.44.54.54.74.9
Cost of revenue2.72.92.82.93.0
Gross profit1.71.61.71.82.0
R&D expense0.00.00.00.00.0
SG&A expense0.90.90.91.01.0
Operating income0.80.80.80.91.0
EBITDA0.90.90.91.01.1
D&A0.10.10.10.10.1
Pretax income0.60.60.70.70.8
Income tax0.10.10.10.10.2
Net income0.50.50.50.60.6
Diluted EPS ($)13.5412.5314.6616.7617.57
Diluted shares (M)3836353534
Operating CF$1B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$1B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$0B
Net cash change$-0B

Domino's Pizza, Inc. (DPZ)

Consumer Cyclical / Restaurants
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$0.79BFree cash flow$0.67BCapEx$0.12BBuybacks$0.36BDividends$0.24BRetained cash$0.08B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents0.10.10.20.4
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)0.30.30.30.3
Total current assets0.80.80.90.9
PP&E (net)0.50.50.50.5
Goodwill + intangibles0.10.10.20.2
Total assets1.61.71.71.8
Accounts payable0.10.10.10.1
Short-term debt0.10.11.10.1
Deferred revenue0.00.00.00.0
Total current liabilities0.50.51.60.5
Long-term debt4.94.93.84.9
Total liabilities5.85.75.75.7
Shareholders' equity-4.2-4.1-4.0-3.9

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income0.50.50.60.6
D&A0.10.10.10.1
Stock-based compensation0.00.00.00.0
Working capital change(0.1)(0.0)(0.0)0.1
Operating cash flow0.50.60.60.8
Capital expenditures(0.1)(0.1)(0.1)(0.1)
Investing cash flow(0.1)(0.1)(0.0)(0.1)
Buybacks(0.3)(0.3)(0.3)(0.4)
Dividends paid(0.2)(0.2)(0.2)(0.2)
Debt issuance / (repay)(0.1)(0.0)(0.0)(0.2)
Financing cash flow(0.5)(0.5)(0.5)(0.8)
Free cash flow0.40.50.50.7
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Domino's Pizza, Inc. (DPZ)

Consumer Cyclical / Restaurants
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$-4B$-1B$2B$6BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$0B$1B$1BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE-13.6%-10.8%-12.6%-14.5%-15.3%-18%
ROA31.5%27.6%31.7%34.2%34.0%34.5%
ROIC68.2%60.5%63.6%67.8%83.2%62.0%
Gross margin38.7%36.3%38.6%39.3%40.0%40.0%
Operating margin17.9%16.9%18.3%18.7%19.3%19.8%
Net margin11.7%10.0%11.6%12.4%12.2%12.0%
EBITDA margin20.4%18.8%20.8%21.4%21.5%20.2%
FCF margin12.9%8.6%10.8%10.9%13.6%—
VALUATION
P/E38.3726.2027.1124.5124.2117.0
P/B-4.65-2.83-3.46-3.61-3.73-4.9
P/S4.492.613.143.042.952.02
P/FCF34.9730.5328.9927.9721.7016.1
EV/EBITDA27.7720.0220.6219.2318.2714.6
EV/Revenue5.683.764.284.113.922.9
Earnings yield2.6%3.8%3.7%4.1%4.1%5.98%
FCF yield2.9%3.3%3.4%3.6%4.6%6.23%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio1.461.471.490.561.650.49
Quick ratio1.341.321.340.521.500.44
Debt / equity-1.26-1.25-1.28-1.31-1.34-2.47
Debt / assets316.5%327.8%311.0%299.2%290.4%290.0%
Net debt / EBITDA5.786.105.484.984.534.62
Interest coverage4.263.884.324.684.93—

Domino's Pizza, Inc. (DPZ)

Consumer Cyclical / Restaurants
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover2.692.772.732.762.792.87
Receivables turnover17.4317.6916.5815.9015.3517.7
DSO (days)212122232421
DPO (days)131113121416
Cash conversion cycle171920211916
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth5.8%4.1%-1.3%5.1%5.0%—
Net income growth3.9%-11.4%14.8%12.5%3.0%—
EPS growth11.8%-9.0%16.7%14.1%4.3%—
FCF growth11.1%-30.7%25.1%5.5%31.2%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)13.9212.6614.7716.8617.5718.45
Book value / share-114.80-117.29-115.83-114.33-113.94-62.83
Revenue / share118.83127.04127.47135.81144.29153.36
FCF / share15.2710.8713.8114.7719.6119.24
Cash / share4.041.693.255.3712.6812.02
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield6.7%2.5%1.9%2.3%2.5%3.57%
Altman Z-Score2.892.172.612.283.252.4
Piotroski F-Score668898/9
Beneish M-Score-2.59-2.50-2.54-2.55-2.86-2.89
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score8 / 9Strong
Altman Z-Score2.4Grey zoneGrey
Income quality1.25Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.89Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.78
Interest burden0.84
Operating margin18.4%
Asset turnover2.96×
Financial leverage-0.57×
= ROE-20%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.92
Earnings stability0.77
Earnings persistence0.99
Revenue CAGR 3y4.3%
EPS CAGR 3y7.7%
FCF CAGR 3y10.5%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Domino's Pizza, Inc. (DPZ)

Consumer Cyclical / Restaurants
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield3.57%
Dividend Yield2.50%
Total Shareholder Return5.68%cash yield
SBC / Revenue0.7%dilution pressure
P/E · now 17.015x24x32x40x
P/S · now 2.021.8x2.8x3.7x4.7x
EV/EBITDA · now 14.614x19x24x29x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
TXRH$11.1B26.927%7.3%+9.9%7/9-0.9%
EAT$8.5B18.3120%8.5%+7.9%8/9+59.1%
BROS$7.7B57.213%6.8%+29.6%5/9-24.5%
YUMC$15.5B16.517%7.8%+8.8%7/9+4.8%
CAVA$6.7B100.08%6.2%+26.8%4/9—
CAKE$5.7B30.039%6.6%+5.7%7/9—
DRI$24.5B21.055%7.3%+8.1%7/9—
QSR$26.1B18.236%20.1%+6.5%7/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
53 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (1)Hold (25)Buy (27)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$350.8312 targets
Target vs. Price+13.7%last-quarter mean
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$5.19B$5.25B / $5.11B$19.11$19.34 / $18.5320
FY2026$5.23B$5.28B / $5.18B$19.54$20.12 / $19.1321
FY2027$5.28B$5.33B / $5.14B$20.65$21.23 / $20.3320

Domino's Pizza, Inc. (DPZ)

Consumer Cyclical / Restaurants
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$343.70+11.4%10
Last Quarter$350.83+13.7%12
Last Year$404.00+30.9%45
All Time$445.87+44.5%164
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $308.64. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B-
DCF
3/5
ROE
1/5
ROA
5/5
Debt/Eq
1/5
P/E
3/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
DPZ -25.7% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -41.5pp
6584102120Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26DPZ -26%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLY -3.2%
668095109Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26DPZXLY
Peer Set — indexed to 100
61107153199Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26DPZ -26%TXRH -1%EAT +59%BROS -25%YUMC +5%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Domino's Pizza, Inc. (DPZ)

Consumer Cyclical / Restaurants
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$270$312$354$3963MVol705030RSI 51Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$278$335$392$449Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$299.84+8.80+2.93%Above
SMA 50$320.52-11.88-3.71%Below
SMA 200$347.27-38.63-11.12%Below
EMA 9$303.21+5.43+1.79%Above
EMA 21$304.85+3.79+1.24%Above
EMA 50$313.59-4.95-1.58%Below
EMA 200$345.50-36.86-10.67%Below
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Domino's Pizza, Inc. (DPZ)

Consumer Cyclical / Restaurants
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTLEAN BULLISHPower Score +1614 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%22
Momentum 25%91
Volume 20%81
Volatility 10%50
Patterns 15%50
-5%26%56%87%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week55% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago0%+55 pts since
12 Weeks Ago82%-27 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$299.84
Price vs SMA 50$320.52
Price vs SMA 200$347.27
EMA 9/21 Cross303.2/304.9
SMA 50/200Death
ADX DirectionADX 20
Supertrend$317
Parabolic SAR$314
SMA Slope0.720
RSI51.5
Stochastic K/D59/53
StochRSI K/D70/61
Williams %R-22
CCI106
TSI vs Signal-11.3
CMO2.9
ROC3.70%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF0.170
MFI65
Force Index-1M
Elder Ray Bull4.57
51.5RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
59.4Stochastic %Kvs %D 53
65.2Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
20.5ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
22.1Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$302.91 / $306.63 / $310.16S1 / S2$299.38 / $295.66
Bollinger (20,2)$288.32 – $311.37SqueezeON
52-wk range$282.00 – $442.35Off 52-wk high-30.2%
ATR (14)$9.85 (3.2%)Historical vol26.8%

Domino's Pizza, Inc. (DPZ)

Consumer Cyclical / Restaurants
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+5.5%Jan75%
+3.5%Feb55%
+2.1%Mar62%
+3.6%Apr60%
+1.4%May55%
+0.3%Jun55%
+2.3%Jul60%
+0.0%Aug45%
+1.0%Sep60%
-1.6%Oct50%
+2.9%Nov80%
+2.8%Dec65%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesDPZS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)4.09%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+12.6% / -10.6%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-43.9%—
1-week VaR (95%)-8.3%—
Beta (5y)0.951.00
DPZ EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)CLOUDY · -6
Trend-41
Momentum+18
Volume+48
Volatility-30
Breadth-31
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0102-0203-0904-1305-1807-0608-1009-14
Average sentiment of 290 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Domino's Pizza, Inc. (DPZ)

Consumer Cyclical / Restaurants
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall-5.7+10.2 vs industry
Trend-40.7-25.0 vs industry
Momentum+17.9+27.9 vs industry
Volume+48.1+48.1 vs industry
ReadingDPZRestaurants
n=412
Consumer Cyclical
n=5,686
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-5.7-15.9-20.5-20.5
Trend-40.7-15.6-25.1-21.3
Momentum+17.9-10.1-15.0-15.8
Volume+48.1+0.0-10.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Russell J. Weiner Chief Executive Officer$10.7M72% equity+incentive
Joseph H. Jordan Chief Operating Officer and$4.9M54% equity+incentive
Sandeep Reddy Executive Vice President, Chie$3.7M60% equity+incentive
Cynthia A. Headen Executive Vice President, $2.8M69% equity+incentive
Kelly E. Garcia Executive Vice President, Ch$2.5M59% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental48
Social50
Governance60
Composite ESG53
Composite ESG Trend
5253555620172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-10-13Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-10-08Officer/Director Change5.02
2026-07-20Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-07-14Officer/Director Change; Other Events; Exhibits5.02,8.01,9.01
2026-06-22Officer/Director Change; Regulation FD; Exhibits5.02,7.01,9.01
2026-04-27Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-04-27Officer/Director Change5.02
2026-04-24Shareholder Vote5.07

Domino's Pizza, Inc. (DPZ)

Consumer Cyclical / Restaurants
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2021-02-25 to 2026-10-13
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-28 to 2027-12-28
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary90 rows · 2001 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-07-22 to 2026-10-01
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2026-05-06 to 2026-08-14
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.