Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

DexCom, Inc. (DXCM)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices · NASDAQ Global Select
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$86.04
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$32.5B
Volume
3.5M
52-Wk High
$92.59
52-Wk Low
$54.11
Trailing PE
33.2
P/S
6.53
Gross Margin
62.5%
Net Margin
20.1%
ROE
36%
ROIC
22%
Piotroski
8/9
Altman Z
7.5
1-Yr Return
+29.7%
5-Yr Return
+104.5%
DexCom, Inc. is a medical technology company primarily focused on innovating, developing, and marketing continuous glucose monitoring (CGM) systems. Operating across the United States and internationally, the firm provides its solutions for individuals managing diabetes as well as for healthcare practitioners. Its product portfolio features the DexCom G6, a comprehensive CGM system for diabetes management; the Dexcom Real-Time API, enabling authorized third-party developers to integrate live CGM data into their digital health applications; the Dexcom ONE, which aims to supersede traditional finger-prick blood glucose testing for treatment decisions; and Dexcom Share, a remote monitoring platform. The company is also developing the Dexcom G7, its next-generation CGM system. Furthermore, DexCom, Inc. has a licensing and collaboration agreement with Verily Life Sciences LLC and Verily Ireland Limited to advance blood-based or interstitial glucose monitoring products. The company directly sells its offerings to specialists such as endocrinologists, physicians, and diabetes educators. DexCom, Inc. was founded in 1999 and maintains its headquarters in San Diego, California.
SectorHealthcareIndustryMedical - DevicesExchangeNASDAQMarket Cap$32.5BEmployees11,000 (SEC-filed)CEOJacob Steven LeachIPO2005-04-14CountryUS
6340 Sequence Drive, San Diego, CA 92121  ·  Tel 858 200 0200  ·  dexcom.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE81 / 100Street mean $97.57 (14 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$12M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
1 Year vs S&P 500 · DXCM +29.7% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread +13.8pp
85103121140Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26DXCMS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · DXCM +104.5% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -85.4pp
621762914052019202020212023202420252026DXCMS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

DexCom, Inc. (DXCM)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
81of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability83/100
Growth72/100
Momentum94/100
Quality91/100
Earnings Quality53/100
Balance Sheet86/100
Value32/100
Risk (safety)100/100
Overall80.9/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
EW
65
ZBH
60
BSX
67
PEN
68
SNN
76
ALGN
64
DXCM
81

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3853688323 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 81 in 26 Q1, latest 81 — -0 since. Fell in 1 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY81 / 100IS Score 80.9 / 100 · -0.1 from peak of 81
5262728323 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTURENEUTRALTechnical Score 50 / 100 · Power -1 · 14 of 22 indicator votes bullish
13%44%74%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit above the midpoint — business quality at 81 and price structure at 50 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

DexCom, Inc. (DXCM)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 80.9would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 70 → 79 → 81 → 81the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 45%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 1,042 → now 977fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)1 buys2026-05-01
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)1153 up / 1111 downnet +42 funds
Institutions Added (13F)14managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

DexCom, Inc. (DXCM)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

88393999510512023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 1,042 · latest 977 (-65 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%Guard
2026 Q2977389.4M$25.8B101.5%ex-outlier 91.5%
2026 Q1963366.3M$22.6B95.5%
2025 Q4926369.9M$24.0B96.4%
2025 Q3914438.2M$24.3B114.2%ex-outlier 96.2%
2025 Q2945370.3M$31.6B96.5%
2025 Q1936364.7M$24.6B95.0%
2024 Q4954358.8M$27.5B93.5%
2024 Q3892361.5M$23.7B94.2%
2024 Q21,003374.4M$41.8B97.6%
2024 Q11,042368.8M$50.3B96.1%
2023 Q4980378.3M$46.0B98.6%
2023 Q3903368.8M$34.0B96.1%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Why 2026-06 reads 101.49%. Institutions cannot hold more of a company than exists. The reported 389.4M shares exceed the 383.7M outstanding, and a single filer accounts for the excess: BlackRock, Inc. reports 38,244,137 shares against 38,964,371 the prior quarter, a 1x jump, which alone would be 10.0% of the company. Excluding that filing, ownership is 91.5%. We publish both figures. 13F filings are due 45 days after quarter end and amendments keep arriving after that, so the newest quarter is provisional by construction - this is what an unsettled quarter looks like.

Why 2025-09 reads 114.20%. Institutions cannot hold more of a company than exists. The reported 438.2M shares exceed the 383.7M outstanding, and a single filer accounts for the excess: TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL reports 69,150,000 shares, which alone would be 18.0% of the company. Excluding that filing, ownership is 96.2%. We publish both figures. 13F filings are due 45 days after quarter end and amendments keep arriving after that, so the newest quarter is provisional by construction - this is what an unsettled quarter looks like.

InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Stern SadieEVP Chief People & Culture Off2026-09-28SELL2,565$0.22M123,478
Augustinos Nicholasdirector2026-09-15SELL6,539$0.55M29,293
Brown Michael JonEVP Chief Legal Compliance Off2026-09-15SELL1,700$0.14M99,885
Augustinos Nicholasdirector2026-09-14SELL1,550$0.13M35,832
Sylvain Jereme MEVP, Chief Financal Officer2026-09-10SELL3,638$0.30M146,828
Boehnlein Glenn Sdirector2026-09-10A-Award5,841—5,841
Stern SadieEVP Chief People & Culture Off2026-08-27SELL2,565$0.23M126,043
Leach Jacob Stevendirector, President, CEO, and Director2026-08-22TAX W/H1,451$0.13M418,908

DexCom, Inc. (DXCM)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales26155,631$12.1MCounted
F — Tax withholding14130,699$9.1MNone — compensation
G — Gifts420,888—None
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-57K-35K-12K10K-204+1005-1606-5707-4108-1009
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$12.1M26 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-10-15Michael Brown1,700$0.1M
2026-09-28Sadie Stern2,565$0.2M
2026-09-15Augustinos Nicholas6,539$0.5M
2026-09-15Michael Brown1,700$0.1M
Trailing 12 mo29 filings169,466$13M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-04-29SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Portfolio Management5.02%19.3M sh
2026-04-29SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.49%28.8M sh
2025-10-30SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group12.61%49.5M sh
2025-04-24SCHEDULE 13G/ABlackRock, Inc.8.30%32.5M sh
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-05-012026-06-11
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-04-132026-05-13
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-01-292026-02-10
John BoozmanSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-01-262026-02-15
John BoozmanSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-01-262026-02-14
John BoozmanSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-01-262026-02-14
House 12-Mo6 trades5 purchases
Senate 12-Mo3 trades3 purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag

DexCom, Inc. (DXCM)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
13F Filers (last complete Q)963
13F Shares366M95.5% of shares out
New / Closed148 / 91positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced378 / 325positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.84option positions
Free Float99.6%376M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Chicago Capital, Llc864,397$75M
Fisher Funds Management Ltd304,933$26M
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.271,350$23M
Beacon Investment Advisory Service236,356$20M
Gradient Investments Llc236,283$20M
Fjarde Ap-Fonden /Fourth Swedish N155,667$13M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.0%$1.0B
VTSAX0.0%$1.0B
VSMPX0.0%$1.0B
VTI0.0%$1.0B
VFFSX0.0%$855M
VFIAX0.0%$855M

13F Filers Holding DXCM — quarterly

883939995105124Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.820.931.031.1324Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
23%43%63%83%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session71.3%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg53.5%50-day 54.1%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 71% · N: 91% · B: 77%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.2B$0.4B$0.6B$0.9B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where DXCM Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Ubsa Ubs Ats4.2M59 sh
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc4.1M50 sh
Sgmt Sigma X22.7M53 sh
Ebxl Level Ats2.4M35 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)2.1M56 sh
Pure Purestream2.0M42 sh

DexCom, Inc. (DXCM)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue$4.7BGross profit$2.8BCost of revenue$1.9BOperating income$0.9BR&D$0.6BSG&A$1.3BNet income$0.8BTax$0.3B
Where a dollar of DexCom, Inc. revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live. Product segmentation not yet parsed for this symbol — revenue shown unsegmented.
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
DXCM (live moat model)Peer median: EW · ZBH · BSX · PEN · SNN
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 61/100 — Narrow; primary source Cost Advantage.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

2K5K8K12K2017201920212023
OfficerTitle
Kevin Ronald SayerExecutive Chairman of the Board
Jacob Steven LeachPresident, CEO & Director
Jereme SylvainExecutive VP, CFO, COO & Chief Accounting Officer
Michael BrownExecutive VP, Chief Legal & Compliance Officer

DexCom, Inc. (DXCM)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue ($B)
$0B$2B$4B$6B2FY213FY224FY234FY245FY255FY26E6FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$1.04$2.08$3.130.51FY210.80FY221.30FY231.42FY242.09FY252.67FY26E3.13FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.28$0.56$0.8425-0525-0725-1026-0226-0426-07NextE
Beats (>2%)5 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+8.6%
Next Report2026-10-29
Income Quality1.75OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

DexCom, Inc. (DXCM)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$0B$2B$3B$5BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%23%46%69%68.610.98.9FY2164.713.411.7FY2263.216.514.9FY2360.514.914.3FY2460.119.617.9FY25GrossOperatingNet
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+27.1%+18.8%+24.5%+11.3%+15.6%
Gross profit+31.3%+12.1%+21.5%+6.5%+14.9%
Operating income-11.3%+47.2%+52.8%+0.4%+52.0%
Net income-56.1%+57.3%+58.7%+6.4%+45.1%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue2.42.93.64.04.7
Cost of revenue0.81.01.31.61.9
Gross profit1.71.92.32.42.8
R&D expense0.60.50.50.60.6
SG&A expense0.81.01.21.31.3
Operating income0.30.40.60.60.9
EBITDA0.40.60.90.91.2
D&A0.10.20.20.20.3
Pretax income0.30.40.70.71.1
Income tax0.00.00.20.10.3
Net income0.20.30.50.60.8
Diluted EPS ($)0.510.801.301.422.09
Diluted shares (M)429428426413406

DexCom, Inc. (DXCM)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating CF$1B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$1B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$0B
Net cash change$0B
Operating cash flow$1.44BFree cash flow$1.08BCapEx$0.36BBuybacks$0.50BRetained cash$0.58B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents0.60.60.60.9
ST investments1.82.22.01.1
Receivables (net)0.81.01.01.3
Total current assets3.74.44.34.0
PP&E (net)1.11.21.41.6
Goodwill + intangibles0.20.20.10.1
Total assets5.46.36.56.3
Accounts payable0.20.30.30.3
Short-term debt0.80.01.20.0
Deferred revenue0.00.00.00.0
Total current liabilities1.81.62.92.1
Long-term debt1.22.41.21.2
Total liabilities3.34.24.43.6
Shareholders' equity2.12.12.12.7

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income0.30.50.60.8
D&A0.20.20.20.3
Stock-based compensation0.10.20.20.2
Working capital change0.00.00.10.1
Operating cash flow0.70.71.01.4
Capital expenditures(0.4)(0.2)(0.4)(0.4)
Investing cash flow(0.5)(0.5)(0.2)0.5
Buybacks(0.6)(0.7)(0.8)(0.5)
Dividends paid0.00.00.00.0
Debt issuance / (repay)0.00.40.0(1.2)
Financing cash flow(0.6)(0.3)(0.7)(1.7)
Free cash flow0.30.50.61.1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

DexCom, Inc. (DXCM)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$2B$4B$6BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$0B$1B$1BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE8.0%16.3%25.8%27.6%34.5%36%
ROA3.4%6.6%9.3%9.0%13.0%15.5%
ROIC15.9%18.8%23.5%23.1%32.8%21.6%
Gross margin68.6%64.7%63.2%60.5%60.1%62.5%
Operating margin10.9%13.4%16.5%14.9%19.6%22.9%
Net margin8.9%11.7%14.9%14.3%17.9%20.1%
EBITDA margin15.4%19.4%25.3%23.4%25.0%31.4%
FCF margin2.2%10.5%14.1%15.6%23.1%—
VALUATION
P/E336.68141.3595.3154.8931.6633.2
P/B25.5122.6224.9515.049.6412.6
P/S21.2716.5714.257.845.686.53
P/FCF977.21158.28100.8250.1524.5823.1
EV/EBITDA135.8184.6556.1633.4519.0421.0
EV/Revenue21.0416.4714.217.845.556.6
Earnings yield0.3%0.7%1.0%1.8%3.2%3.03%
FCF yield0.1%0.6%1.0%2.0%4.1%4.33%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio5.111.992.841.471.881.73
Quick ratio4.621.832.481.281.591.43
Debt / equity1.061.011.251.230.510.53
Debt / assets43.7%39.8%41.4%39.9%21.9%21.7%
Net debt / EBITDA-1.51-0.55-0.140.01-0.450.19
Interest coverage14.7521.1436.0038.3260.48—

DexCom, Inc. (DXCM)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.530.560.620.630.730.77
Receivables turnover5.194.744.294.074.203.9
DSO (days)707785908794
DPO (days)847670716883
Cash conversion cycle127119133145134153
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth27.1%18.8%24.5%11.3%15.6%—
Net income growth-68.7%120.6%58.7%6.4%45.1%—
EPS growth-68.5%100.9%62.5%8.8%48.0%—
FCF growth-80.7%471.7%68.0%23.2%70.8%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)0.400.801.301.422.102.61
Book value / share5.265.014.975.176.886.83
Revenue / share6.316.838.719.9211.6912.95
FCF / share0.140.721.231.552.703.66
Cash / share7.045.776.556.345.015.07
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield0.0%1.2%1.3%2.4%1.9%4.18%
Altman Z-Score12.2510.209.125.926.637.5
Piotroski F-Score567798/9
Beneish M-Score-2.43-2.16-2.28-2.62-2.78-3.13
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score8 / 9Strong
Altman Z-Score7.5Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income quality1.75Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-3.13Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.78
Interest burden0.99
Operating margin26.1%
Asset turnover0.72×
Financial leverage2.65×
= ROE38%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.99
Earnings stability0.54
Earnings persistence0.50
Revenue CAGR 3y15.8%
EPS CAGR 3y45.5%
FCF CAGR 3y44.5%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

DexCom, Inc. (DXCM)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield4.18%
Dividend Yield0.00%none paid
Total Shareholder Return4.08%cash yield
SBC / Revenue3.3%dilution pressure
P/E · now 33.27x125x243x361x
P/S · now 6.534.4x10.5x16.5x22.5x
EV/EBITDA · now 21.010x55x100x145x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
EW$49.9B49.89%13.9%+14.6%6/9+19.2%
ZBH$18.1B23.06%9.1%+8.6%6/9-5.0%
BSX$64.3B17.915%16.7%+13.5%8/9-54.6%
PEN$12.6B78.411%8.9%+17.6%6/9+26.4%
SNN$12.2B19.022%9.8%+11.5%8/9—
ALGN$10.5B25.610%10.3%+4.4%7/9—
GMED$10.3B19.312%19.2%+19.7%8/9—
PODD$9.8B26.326%11.8%+29.4%9/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
52 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (2)Hold (8)Buy (41)Str Buy (1)
Mean Target (qtr)$97.5714 targets
Target vs. Price+13.4%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-10-29street $0.67
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$5.23B$5.30B / $5.22B$2.67$2.73 / $2.4816
FY2027$5.80B$5.91B / $5.71B$3.13$3.34 / $2.8716
FY2028$6.45B$6.61B / $6.20B$3.73$4.07 / $2.957

DexCom, Inc. (DXCM)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$106.67+24.0%3
Last Quarter$97.57+13.4%14
Last Year$87.68+1.9%47
All Time$84.75-1.5%90
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $86.04. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B+
DCF
4/5
ROE
5/5
ROA
5/5
Debt/Eq
1/5
P/E
2/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
DXCM +29.7% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread +13.8pp
85103121140Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26DXCM +30%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLV +24.2%
85103121140Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26DXCMXLV
Peer Set — indexed to 100
3774111147Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26DXCM +30%EW +19%ZBH -5%BSX -55%PEN +26%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

DexCom, Inc. (DXCM)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$51$67$83$9915MVol705030RSI 50Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$54$67$80$93Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$86.15-0.11-0.13%Below
SMA 50$87.55-1.51-1.72%Below
SMA 200$73.97+12.07+16.32%Above
EMA 9$85.58+0.46+0.54%Above
EMA 21$85.90+0.14+0.16%Above
EMA 50$85.00+1.04+1.22%Above
EMA 200$77.42+8.62+11.13%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

DexCom, Inc. (DXCM)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTNEUTRALPower Score -114 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%44
Momentum 25%80
Volume 20%44
Volatility 10%17
Patterns 15%38
13%44%74%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week45% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago73%-28 pts since
12 Weeks Ago36%+9 pts since
ReadStabilizingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$86.15
Price vs SMA 50$87.55
Price vs SMA 200$73.97
EMA 9/21 Cross85.6/85.9
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 11
Supertrend$90
Parabolic SAR$83
SMA Slope-0.170
RSI50.3
Stochastic K/D54/46
StochRSI K/D63/59
Williams %R-47
CCI39
TSI vs Signal-4.5
CMO0.5
ROC0.80%
OBV SignalDistrib
Chaikin MF0.010
MFI43
Force Index1M
Elder Ray Bull2.97
50.3RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
54Stochastic %Kvs %D 46
42.6Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
11.2ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
47.1Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$86.95 / $88.64 / $89.58S1 / S2$86.01 / $84.32
Bollinger (20,2)$82.81 – $89.49SqueezeON
52-wk range$54.11 – $92.59Off 52-wk high-7.1%
ATR (14)$2.47 (2.9%)Historical vol29.4%

DexCom, Inc. (DXCM)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+6.1%Jan70%
+0.1%Feb40%
+0.8%Mar57%
+5.9%Apr60%
+1.3%May45%
+7.3%Jun80%
-1.2%Jul40%
+8.1%Aug60%
-3.7%Sep35%
-3.4%Oct35%
+3.0%Nov50%
+3.6%Dec50%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesDXCMS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)5.32%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+17.0% / -14.9%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-63.6%—
1-week VaR (95%)-7.4%—
Beta (5y)1.421.00
DXCM EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)RAINY · -21
Trend-22
Momentum+5
Volume-39
Volatility-30
Breadth-30
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-0.37+0.08+0.52+0.9702-0203-0904-1305-1806-2208-0309-14
Average sentiment of 211 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

DexCom, Inc. (DXCM)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall-20.7-0.5 vs industry
Trend-22.2-0.1 vs industry
Momentum+5.0+27.1 vs industry
Volume-38.8-33.8 vs industry
ReadingDXCMMedical - Devices
n=524
Healthcare
n=5,272
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-20.7-20.2-24.0-20.5
Trend-22.2-22.1-25.6-21.3
Momentum+5.0-22.0-28.5-15.8
Volume-38.8-5.0-25.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Kevin Sayer Executive Chairman$16.3M92% equity+incentive
Jacob Leach President & Chief Executive Offi$8.0M89% equity+incentive
Jereme Sylvain EVP, Chief Financial Officer$7.1M90% equity+incentive
Jon Coleman EVP, Chief Commercial Officer$6.7M92% equity+incentive
Michael Brown EVP, Chief Legal Officer$6.3M90% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental52
Social51
Governance61
Composite ESG55
Composite ESG Trend
5253545620172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-09-14Officer/Director Change; Regulation FD; Exhibits5.02,7.01,9.01
2026-09-10Officer/Director Change; Regulation FD; Exhibits5.02,7.01,9.01
2026-07-30Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-05-28Shareholder Vote5.07
2026-05-15Regulation FD; Other Events7.01,8.01
2026-04-30Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-03-02Departure/Election of Directors; Appointment of Officers; Financial St5.02,9.01
2026-02-26Departure/Election of Directors; Appointment of Officers; Regulation F5.02,7.01,9.01

DexCom, Inc. (DXCM)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-10-27 to 2026-07-30
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary86 rows · 2005 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-08-20 to 2026-09-28
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2025-04-24 to 2026-04-29
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.