Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Everest Group, Ltd. (EG)

Financial Services / Insurance - Reinsurance · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$389.10
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$14.9B
Volume
0.3M
52-Wk High
$401.07
52-Wk Low
$302.44
Trailing PE
8.3
P/S
0.89
Gross Margin
28.8%
Net Margin
11.5%
ROE
12%
ROIC
11%
Piotroski
6/9
Altman Z
0.5
1-Yr Return
+14.9%
5-Yr Return
+82.8%
Everest Group, Ltd., together with subsidiaries, provides reinsurance and insurance products in the United States, Europe, and internationally. It operates in two segment, Insurance and Reinsurance. The company writes property and casualty reinsurance; treaty and facultative reinsurance products; and specialty lines of business through reinsurance brokers, as well as directly with ceding companies; and writes property and casualty insurance directly, as well as through brokers, surplus lines, and general agents. It provides reinsurance products comprising mortgage, catastrophe, marine, aviation, engineering, professional line, credit and surety, motor, agriculture/crop, and political violence reinsurance products. In addition, the company offers commercial property and casualty insurance products through wholesale and retail brokers, surplus lines brokers, and program administrators. The company was formerly known as Everest Re Group, Ltd. and changed its name to Everest Group, Ltd. in July 2023.Everest Group, Ltd., was founded in 1973 and is headquartered in Hamilton, Bermuda.
SectorFinancial ServicesIndustryInsurance - ReinsuranceExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$14.9BEmployees3,064 (SEC-filed)CEOJames WilliamsonIPO1995-10-06CountryBM
Seon Place, Hamilton, HA HM 19  ·  Tel 441 295 0006  ·  everestglobal.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE48 / 100Street mean $416.00 (6 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$0M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
1 Year vs S&P 500 · EG +14.9% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -1.0pp
8898109119Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26EGS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · EG +82.8% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -107.0pp
611432243062019202020212023202420252026EGS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Everest Group, Ltd. (EG)

Financial Services / Insurance - Reinsurance
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
48of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability46/100
Growth53/100
Momentum77/100
Quality74/100
Earnings Quality70/100
Balance Sheet64/100
Value87/100
Risk (safety)100/100
Overall47.8/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
RNR
61
RGA
60
HG
72
SPNT
51
EACQU
53
UNM
32
EG
48

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3852678223 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 79 in 23 Q3, latest 48 — -31 since. Fell in 2 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY48 / 100IS Score 47.8 / 100 · -31.3 from peak of 79
3852678223 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBULLISHTechnical Score 85 / 100 · Power +70 · 21 of 22 indicator votes bullish
13%44%74%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

These two disagree — business quality 48, price structure 85 out of 100, so the price reads better than the business does. We publish the disagreement rather than resolving it: they answer different questions, and the gap between them is information, not an error.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 55 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 47.8would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 40 → 51 → 54 → 48the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 100%price structure no longer broken
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Everest Group, Ltd. (EG)

Financial Services / Insurance - Reinsurance
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Site Convergence Score1 of 4top 66% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)1 buys2026-03-27
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)309 up / 334 downnet -25 funds
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Levine Allandirector2026-10-01A-Award85$0.03M5,472
Howard John Mdirector2026-10-01A-Award85$0.03M2,428
Hartzband Meryl Ddirector2026-10-01A-Award85$0.03M12,674
Keen JasonEVP & CEO of GW & S Division2026-10-01TAX W/H456$0.17M7,714
Beggs JillEVP and CEO of Reinsurance2026-10-01TAX W/H496$0.18M7,817
Page Alan Darryldirector2026-10-01A-Award85$0.03M2,098
Levine Allandirector2026-07-01A-Award86$0.03M5,387
Howard John Mdirector2026-07-01A-Award86$0.03M2,343
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales1775$0.3MCounted
F — Tax withholding158,617$2.9MNone — compensation
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-4K7K18K29K+2902-403+004+2005+007-110
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$0.3M1 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-05-07Jason Keen775$0.3M
2025-03-18Geraldine M Losquadro1,500$0.5M
2025-03-14Van Beveren Gail830$0.3M
2024-11-14Williamson James Allan200$0.1M
Trailing 12 mo1 filings775$0M

Everest Group, Ltd. (EG)

Financial Services / Insurance - Reinsurance
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-04-28SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.55%3.1M sh
2026-04-28SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Portfolio Management5.39%2.2M sh
2026-03-26SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group—exit/reporting change
2025-04-23SCHEDULE 13G/ABlackRock, Inc.7.60%3.3M sh
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Gilbert CisnerosHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-03-132026-04-08
Gilbert Ray CisnerosHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-03-122026-04-08
Gilbert CisnerosHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-01-092026-02-13
Alan ArmstrongSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-03-272026-07-20
House 12-Mo6 trades4 purchases
Senate 12-Mo1 trades1 purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)1,209
13F Shares39M97.7% of shares out
New / Closed58 / 588positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced272 / 254positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.36option positions
Free Float111.0%43M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Perpetual Ltd126,218$46M
Deprince Race & Zollo Inc103,703$38M
Wealth Enhancement Advisory Servic62,295$22M
Equitable Trust Co36,080$13M
Asr Vermogensbeheer N.V.32,924$12M
Counterpoint Mutual Funds Llc25,402$9M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.0%$441M
VTI0.0%$441M
VSMPX0.0%$441M
VTSAX0.0%$441M
VOO0.0%$342M
VFIAX0.0%$342M

13F Filers Holding EG — quarterly

-56390835128123Q324Q124Q325Q125Q3

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.201.182.173.1623Q324Q124Q325Q125Q3

Everest Group, Ltd. (EG)

Financial Services / Insurance - Reinsurance
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
29%47%65%83%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session31.7%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg59.8%50-day 61.8%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 31% · N: 40% · B: 22%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.1B$0.2B$0.2B$0.3B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where EG Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Ubsa Ubs Ats0.5M24 sh
Sgmt Sigma X20.3M15 sh
Ebxl Level Ats0.2M9 sh
Cgxs Onechronos0.2M28 sh
Mlix Instinct X0.2M23 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)0.2M11 sh
Revenue$17.3BGross profit$3.6BCost of revenue$13.8BOperating income$2.0BSG&A$0.9BNet income$1.6BTax$0.3B
Where a dollar of Everest Group, Ltd. revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Everest Group, Ltd. (EG)

Financial Services / Insurance - Reinsurance
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
EG (live moat model)Peer median: RNR · RGA · HG · SPNT · EACQU
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 50/100 — Weak; primary source Efficient Scale.

OfficerTitle
James Allan WilliamsonChief Executive Officer, President & Director
Elias Farid HabayebExecutive Vice President & Group Chief Financial Officer
Anthony VidovichExecutive VP & General Counsel
Jill Alexis BeggsExecutive VP & Chief Executive Officer of Reinsurance
Revenue ($B)
$0B$6B$12B$17B11FY2112FY2214FY2317FY2417FY2516FY26E14FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$20.08$40.16$60.2434.62FY2115.10FY2260.24FY2331.78FY2437.86FY2553.82FY26E60.11FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$6.94$13.89$20.8325-0425-0725-1026-0226-0426-07NextE
Beats (>2%)3 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise-4.6%
Next Report2026-10-28
Income Quality1.08OCF ÷ net income

Everest Group, Ltd. (EG)

Financial Services / Insurance - Reinsurance
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$6B$12B$17BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%7%14%21%15.313.612.2FY2111.34.95.0FY2221.314.917.4FY2314.58.88.0FY2420.511.39.2FY25GrossOperatingNet
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$5B$11B$16B$13BFY23$15BFY24ReinsuranceInsuranceOther Operatin
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+18.0%+5.8%+20.7%+18.1%+1.4%
Gross profit+47.2%-21.5%+127.3%-19.9%+43.8%
Operating income+163.5%-61.9%+266.3%-30.6%+30.7%
Net income+168.3%-56.7%+321.6%-45.5%+15.9%

Everest Group, Ltd. (EG)

Financial Services / Insurance - Reinsurance
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue11.312.014.517.117.3
Cost of revenue9.610.611.414.613.8
Gross profit1.71.43.12.53.6
R&D expense0.00.00.00.00.0
SG&A expense0.10.10.00.00.9
Operating income1.50.62.21.52.0
EBITDA1.60.72.31.62.1
D&A0.00.00.00.00.0
Pretax income1.50.62.21.51.9
Income tax0.2-0.0-0.40.10.3
Net income1.40.62.51.41.6
Diluted EPS ($)34.6215.1060.2431.7837.86
Diluted shares (M)3939414341
Operating CF$3B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$3B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$1B
Net cash change$-0B
Operating cash flow$3.40BFree cash flow$3.40BBuybacks$0.82BDividends$0.34BRetained cash$2.25B
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Everest Group, Ltd. (EG)

Financial Services / Insurance - Reinsurance
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents1.41.41.51.3
ST investments23.315.118.918.2
Receivables (net)5.97.99.712.2
Total current assets31.00.00.032.4
PP&E (net)0.10.00.00.0
Goodwill + intangibles1.00.00.01.5
Total assets40.049.456.362.5
Accounts payable0.60.70.70.6
Short-term debt2.32.32.40.0
Deferred revenue0.00.00.07.3
Total current liabilities2.90.00.042.5
Long-term debt0.73.43.63.6
Total liabilities31.536.242.547.1
Shareholders' equity8.413.213.915.5

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income0.62.51.41.6
D&A0.00.00.0(0.2)
Stock-based compensation0.00.00.10.1
Working capital change2.41.73.51.6
Operating cash flow3.74.65.03.4
Capital expenditures0.00.00.00.0
Investing cash flow(3.4)(5.9)(4.5)(2.4)
Buybacks(0.1)0.0(0.2)(0.8)
Dividends paid(0.3)(0.3)(0.3)(0.3)
Debt issuance / (repay)0.00.30.20.0
Financing cash flow(0.4)1.4(0.4)(1.2)
Free cash flow3.74.65.03.4
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$21B$42B$63BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$2B$3B$5BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Everest Group, Ltd. (EG)

Financial Services / Insurance - Reinsurance
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE13.9%6.4%23.3%10.1%10.8%12%
ROA3.9%1.5%5.6%2.6%2.7%3.1%
ROIC-14.7%-5.6%106.9%-220.4%-347.1%10.9%
Gross margin15.3%11.3%21.3%14.5%20.5%28.8%
Operating margin13.6%4.9%14.9%8.8%11.3%15.4%
Net margin12.2%5.0%17.4%8.0%9.2%11.5%
EBITDA margin14.3%5.7%15.8%9.6%11.9%15.8%
FCF margin32.5%30.6%31.5%29.0%18.1%—
VALUATION
P/E7.1520.345.8411.018.838.3
P/B0.971.441.111.090.911.0
P/S0.841.011.020.890.810.89
P/FCF2.573.293.233.054.487.2
EV/EBITDA-5.96-10.311.680.37-0.906.6
EV/Revenue-0.82-0.590.270.04-0.111.0
Earnings yield14.0%4.9%17.1%9.1%11.3%12.20%
FCF yield38.9%30.4%31.0%32.8%22.3%13.86%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio—10.63——0.760.40
Quick ratio—13.39——0.760.40
Debt / equity0.540.640.430.430.230.23
Debt / assets14.2%13.6%11.6%10.5%5.7%5.8%
Net debt / EBITDA-12.06-27.96-4.74-8.83-7.700.93
Interest coverage22.896.8817.0711.0214.88—
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Everest Group, Ltd. (EG)

Financial Services / Insurance - Reinsurance
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.330.310.320.320.290.27
Receivables turnover2.352.152.242.201.791.3
DSO (days)155170163166204273
DPO (days)1417201718—
Cash conversion cycle1411414149186273
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth22.8%2.3%19.7%18.2%1.4%—
Net income growth168.3%-56.7%321.6%-45.5%15.9%—
EPS growth170.5%-56.5%278.9%-44.6%19.5%—
FCF growth33.4%-3.6%23.2%8.9%-36.7%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)35.2015.3158.0032.1538.4247.49
Book value / share258.69216.44304.19324.96373.33383.03
Revenue / share300.82309.26332.79399.86418.19414.68
FCF / share97.8194.74104.91116.0975.7351.34
Cash / share635.94632.46382.05478.64471.2089.86
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield2.3%0.5%0.0%1.3%5.7%2.78%
Altman Z-Score1.091.851.090.990.740.5
Piotroski F-Score766676/9
Beneish M-Score-3.00-3.09-0.35-3.81-3.21-2.43
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score6 / 9Middling
Altman Z-Score0.5Distress (<1.81)Distress
Income quality1.08Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.43Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.84
Interest burden0.86
Operating margin15.8%
Asset turnover0.27×
Financial leverage4.03×
= ROE13%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.89
Earnings stability0.10
Earnings persistence0.50
Revenue CAGR 3y8.1%
EPS CAGR 3y16.8%
FCF CAGR 3y-21.6%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Everest Group, Ltd. (EG)

Financial Services / Insurance - Reinsurance
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield2.78%
Dividend Yield2.06%
Total Shareholder Return5.03%cash yield
SBC / Revenue0.3%dilution pressure
P/E · now 8.35x10x16x22x
P/S · now 0.890.8x0.9x1.0x1.0x
EV/EBITDA · now 6.6-12x-5x1x8x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
RNR$14.6B6.023%27.9%-17.3%6/9+39.6%
RGA$17.4B11.612%7.0%+18.6%8/9+42.5%
HG$3.6B6.222%17.0%+36.9%8/9+53.8%
SPNT$2.9B6.123%9.2%+22.7%6/9+41.5%
EACQU$2.2B0.023%13.2%+21.8%6/9—
UNM$14.6B21.56%7.8%+3.3%7/9—
EQH$14.5B-16.3-509%-27.3%-22.1%6/9—
CRBG$15.3B20.18%0.1%+229.2%8/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Hold
22 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (0)Hold (14)Buy (8)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$416.006 targets
Target vs. Price+6.9%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-10-28street $8.18
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$15.52B$15.72B / $15.30B$53.82$59.45 / $50.129
FY2027$14.24B$14.70B / $13.64B$60.11$64.54 / $57.749
FY2028$14.28B$15.13B / $13.30B$67.64$70.32 / $65.584

Everest Group, Ltd. (EG)

Financial Services / Insurance - Reinsurance
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$436.00+12.1%3
Last Quarter$416.00+6.9%6
Last Year$383.32-1.5%28
All Time$390.79+0.4%43
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $389.10. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga.

Third-Party Composite Rating

A+
DCF
5/5
ROE
4/5
ROA
4/5
Debt/Eq
4/5
P/E
4/5
P/B
3/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
EG +14.9% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -1.0pp
8898109119Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26EG +15%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLF +7.2%
8898108118Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26EGXLF
Peer Set — indexed to 100
86110135159Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26EG +15%RNR +40%RGA +42%HG +54%SPNT +42%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Everest Group, Ltd. (EG)

Financial Services / Insurance - Reinsurance
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$306$339$371$4042MVol705030RSI 67Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$311$342$374$406Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$371.32+17.78+4.79%Above
SMA 50$372.27+16.83+4.52%Above
SMA 200$349.94+39.16+11.19%Above
EMA 9$376.53+12.57+3.34%Above
EMA 21$373.58+15.52+4.15%Above
EMA 50$371.53+17.57+4.73%Above
EMA 200$356.19+32.91+9.24%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Everest Group, Ltd. (EG)

Financial Services / Insurance - Reinsurance
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBULLISHPower Score +7021 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%100
Momentum 25%100
Volume 20%62
Volatility 10%100
Patterns 15%50
13%44%74%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week100% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago82%+18 pts since
12 Weeks Ago100%+0 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$371.32
Price vs SMA 50$372.27
Price vs SMA 200$349.94
EMA 9/21 Cross376.5/373.6
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 14
Supertrend$363
Parabolic SAR$363
SMA Slope0.710
RSI66.9
Stochastic K/D90/84
StochRSI K/D100/99
Williams %R-0
CCI273
TSI vs Signal8.2
CMO33.8
ROC5.66%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF-0.130
MFI57
Force Index1M
Elder Ray Bull15.52
66.9RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
89.8Stochastic %Kvs %D 84
56.8Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
14.1ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
0Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$381.71 / $384.94 / $388.52S1 / S2$378.13 / $374.90
Bollinger (20,2)$359.93 – $382.72SqueezeOff
52-wk range$300.52 – $401.07Off 52-wk high-3.0%
ATR (14)$7.37 (1.9%)Historical vol18.0%

Everest Group, Ltd. (EG)

Financial Services / Insurance - Reinsurance
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
-0.4%Jan55%
+2.6%Feb75%
-0.1%Mar52%
+0.3%Apr55%
+0.5%May45%
-0.7%Jun45%
+1.1%Jul50%
+1.5%Aug75%
+1.0%Sep65%
+1.8%Oct65%
+2.4%Nov70%
+0.4%Dec60%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesEGS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)3.49%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+6.6% / -11.5%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-37.2%—
1-week VaR (95%)-7.5%—
Beta (5y)0.281.00
EG EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)CLOUDY · +3
Trend+39
Momentum+54
Volume-56
Volatility-60
Breadth-23
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0102-0203-1604-2005-1806-2207-2708-3110-12
Average sentiment of 91 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Everest Group, Ltd. (EG)

Financial Services / Insurance - Reinsurance
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall+2.8-8.1 vs industry
Trend+39.1+0.7 vs industry
Momentum+54.4+11.6 vs industry
Volume-56.2-79.7 vs industry
ReadingEGInsurance - Reinsurance
n=41
Financial Services
n=24,134
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall+2.8+10.9-16.3-20.5
Trend+39.1+38.4-12.5-21.3
Momentum+54.4+42.8-4.4-15.8
Volume-56.2+23.5+0.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental71
Social56
Governance60
Composite ESG62
Composite ESG Trend
49545963199920232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-08-31Regulation FD; Exhibits7.01,9.01
2026-07-29Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-06-03Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-05-15Officer/Director Change; Shareholder Vote5.02,5.07
2026-04-29Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-04-13Regulation FD7.01
2026-03-23Material Agreement; Regulation FD; Exhibits1.01,7.01,9.01
2026-03-16Departure/Election of Directors; Appointment of Officers5.02

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.

Everest Group, Ltd. (EG)

Financial Services / Insurance - Reinsurance
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar18 rows · 2021-09-30 to 2026-07-29
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary45 rows · 2014 to 2025
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-05-07 to 2026-10-01
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2025-04-23 to 2026-04-28
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.