Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

EQT Corporation (EQT)

Energy / Oil & Gas Exploration & Production · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$54.31
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$34.0B
Volume
8.0M
52-Wk High
$68.24
52-Wk Low
$47.94
Trailing PE
11.9
P/S
3.66
Gross Margin
68.4%
Net Margin
30.7%
ROE
12%
ROIC
8%
Piotroski
7/9
Altman Z
2.4
1-Yr Return
+3.2%
5-Yr Return
+378.4%
EQT Corporation primarily functions as an extractor of natural gas within the United States. In addition to natural gas, the firm also obtains various natural gas liquids (NGLs), specifically ethane, propane, isobutane, butane, and natural gasoline. By the end of 2021, EQT possessed certified reserves amounting to 25.0 trillion cubic feet of natural gas, NGLs, and crude oil. These reserves are situated across roughly 2.0 million gross acres, with a significant 1.7 million gross acres located within the Marcellus shale formation. The company, which dates back to its founding in 1878, has its principal offices in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania.
SectorEnergyIndustryOil & Gas Exploration & ProductionExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$34.0BEmployees1,523 (SEC-filed)CEOToby Z. RiceIPO1980-03-17CountryUS
2200 Energy Drive, Canonsburg, PA 15317  ·  Tel 412 553 5700  ·  eqt.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE76 / 100Street mean $64.00 (3 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$17M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
76of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability64/100
Growth69/100
Momentum95/100
Quality83/100
Earnings Quality74/100
Balance Sheet68/100
Value83/100
Risk (safety)50/100
Overall76.2/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
WDS
32
TPL
81
EXE
77
DVN
54
PR
76
FANG
50
EQT
76

IS Score Trend — quarterly

1236608523 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 81 in 26 Q1, latest 76 — -5 since. Fell in 1 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

EQT Corporation (EQT)

Energy / Oil & Gas Exploration & Production
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
1 Year vs S&P 500 · EQT +3.2% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -12.7pp
91104116128Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26EQTS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · EQT +378.4% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread +188.5pp
172194226242019202020212023202420252026EQTS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
BUSINESS QUALITY76 / 100IS Score 76.2 / 100 · -4.6 from peak of 81
1236608523 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBULLISHTechnical Score 82 / 100 · Power +64 · 18 of 22 indicator votes bullish
-5%26%56%87%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit above the midpoint — business quality at 76 and price structure at 82 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 76.2would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 73 → 76 → 81 → 76the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 82%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 1,168 → now 1,104fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

EQT Corporation (EQT)

Energy / Oil & Gas Exploration & Production
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)18 buys2026-08-27
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)937 up / 668 downnet +269 funds
Institutions Added (13F)-64managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

58979399712012023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 1,168 · latest 1,104 (-64 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q21,104592.8M$30.3B94.8%
2026 Q11,168575.1M$35.0B91.9%
2025 Q41,103581.4M$30.1B93.0%
2025 Q31,019581.4M$30.4B92.9%
2025 Q21,060557.4M$31.0B89.1%
2025 Q1967560.9M$27.3B89.7%
2024 Q4874589.1M$24.4B94.2%
2024 Q3729598.6M$19.2B95.7%
2024 Q2668452.2M$13.7B72.3%
2024 Q1649418.7M$12.4B66.9%
2023 Q4649399.5M$12.8B63.9%
2023 Q3622386.3M$14.3B61.8%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Mccartney Johndirector2026-10-01A-Award48—9,122
Rice Daniel J. Ivdirector2026-10-01A-Award592—31,767
Rice Toby Z.director, PRESIDENT & CEO2026-08-14SELL175,328$9.65M2,157,865
Bolen J.E.B.EVP OPERATIONS2026-07-27TAX W/H3,904$0.20M79,805
Fenton SarahEVP UPSTREAM2026-07-27TAX W/H3,904$0.20M49,207
Knop JeremyCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-07-24TAX W/H1,011$0.05M135,807
Mccartney Johndirector2026-07-01A-Award44—9,047
Rice Daniel J. Ivdirector2026-07-01A-Award541—31,083

EQT Corporation (EQT)

Energy / Oil & Gas Exploration & Production
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales8310,668$17.3MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)520,580—None — mechanics
F — Tax withholding7178,192$11.0MNone — compensation
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-175K1109K2392K3676K+19403+367604-9906-807-17508+110
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$17.3M8 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-06-08Rice Toby Z.1,731$0.1M
2026-06-05Rice Toby Z.96,983$5.4M
2026-04-27Bailey Vicky A4,116$0.2M
2026-03-16Fenton Sarah4,876$0.3M
Trailing 12 mo11 filings250,546$15M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-04-29SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Portfolio Management5.13%32.1M sh
2026-04-29SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.47%46.7M sh
2026-02-10SCHEDULE 13G/AWellington Investment Advisors Holdings LLP4.30%26.5M sh
2025-08-14SCHEDULE 13G/AT. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.2.20%13.4M sh
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Michael McCaulHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-08-272026-10-16
Michael McCaulHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-08-242026-10-16
Michael McCaulHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-08-142026-10-16
Bill HagertySenateSELL$15,001 - $50,0002024-07-222025-08-12
William Francis HagertySenateSELL$15,001 - $50,0002024-07-222025-08-12
House 12-Mo25 trades25 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag

EQT Corporation (EQT)

Energy / Oil & Gas Exploration & Production
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
13F Filers (last complete Q)1,168
13F Shares575M91.9% of shares out
New / Closed210 / 131positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced440 / 378positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.71option positions
Free Float99.0%619M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Oak Grove Capital Llc574,125$28M
Wealth Enhancement Advisory Servic488,647$26M
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.462,811$22M
Davenport & Co Llc455,030$22M
Howard Capital Management Group, L453,806$22M
Chesley Taft & Associates Llc262,913$13M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.0%$962M
VTSAX0.0%$962M
VSMPX0.0%$962M
VTI0.0%$962M
VFFSX0.0%$798M
VFINX0.0%$798M

13F Filers Holding EQT — quarterly

6188121005119924Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.690.820.961.0924Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
18%35%52%69%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session46.3%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg51.7%50-day 49.8%
TrendRising20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 46% · N: 51% · B: 48%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.3B$0.4B$0.6B$0.7B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where EQT Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc12.5M78 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats9.9M85 sh
Bids Bids Ats4.9M393 sh
Sgmt Sigma X24.7M78 sh
Pure Purestream4.7M55 sh
Ebxl Level Ats4.2M47 sh

EQT Corporation (EQT)

Energy / Oil & Gas Exploration & Production
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Oil Sales$7.7BRevenue$9.1BGross profit$4.4BCost of revenue$4.6BOperating income$3.1BSG&A$0.4BNet income$2.0BTax$0.7B
Where a dollar of EQT Corporation revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
EQT (live moat model)Peer median: WDS · TPL · EXE · DVN · PR
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 47/100 — Weak; primary source Intangible Assets.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

1K1K1K2K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Toby Z. RicePresident, Chief Executive Officer & Director
Jeremy KnopChief Financial Officer
William E. JordanChief Legal, Policy Officer & Corporate Secretary
J. BolenExecutive Vice President of Operations

EQT Corporation (EQT)

Energy / Oil & Gas Exploration & Production
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue ($B)
$0B$4B$8B$12B7FY2112FY225FY235FY249FY259FY26E9FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$-3.57$-0.92$1.73$4.38-3.57FY214.38FY224.20FY230.41FY243.31FY253.98FY26E3.67FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.93$1.86$2.8025-0425-0725-1026-0226-0426-07NextE
Beats (>2%)5 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+15.1%
Next Report2026-10-27
Income Quality2.04OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$-1B$3B$8B$12BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income

EQT Corporation (EQT)

Energy / Oil & Gas Exploration & Production
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Profit Margins (%)
-20%9%38%66%43.8-19.9-16.7FY2166.422.414.6FY2218.645.634.2FY2314.713.14.4FY2448.934.722.5FY25GrossOperatingNet
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$4B$9B$13B$7BFY21$12BFY22$5BFY23$5BFY24$8BFY25Natural Gas SaNGLs SalesOil Sales
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+157.3%+77.5%-58.2%+3.0%+73.7%
Gross profit+176.4%+169.0%-88.3%-18.5%+477.9%
Operating income+55.1%-299.7%-14.8%-70.4%+359.4%
Net income+19.2%-255.0%-2.0%-86.7%+784.4%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue6.812.15.15.29.1
Cost of revenue3.84.14.14.54.6
Gross profit3.08.10.90.84.4
R&D expense0.00.00.00.00.0
SG&A expense0.20.30.20.30.4
Operating income-1.42.72.30.73.1
EBITDA0.44.34.12.95.9
D&A1.71.71.72.22.6
Pretax income-1.62.32.10.33.0
Income tax-0.40.60.40.00.7
Net income-1.11.81.70.22.0
Diluted EPS ($)-3.574.384.200.413.31
Diluted shares (M)323406413560625

EQT Corporation (EQT)

Energy / Oil & Gas Exploration & Production
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating CF$5B
CapEx$2B
Free cash flow$3B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$0B
Net cash change$-0B
Operating cash flow$5.13BFree cash flow$2.84BCapEx$2.29BDividends$0.39BRetained cash$2.45B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents1.50.10.20.1
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)1.60.91.21.5
Total current assets4.02.01.71.9
PP&E (net)18.223.031.833.6
Goodwill + intangibles0.00.02.32.3
Total assets22.725.339.841.8
Accounts payable1.61.31.21.4
Short-term debt0.40.30.30.5
Deferred revenue0.00.00.00.0
Total current liabilities3.72.02.52.5
Long-term debt5.35.59.07.3
Total liabilities11.510.515.614.4
Shareholders' equity11.214.824.327.4

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income1.81.70.22.3
D&A1.71.72.22.6
Stock-based compensation0.00.00.20.1
Working capital change0.10.4(0.3)(0.2)
Operating cash flow3.53.22.85.1
Capital expenditures(1.4)(2.0)(2.3)(2.3)
Investing cash flow(1.4)(4.3)(1.6)(2.8)
Buybacks(0.4)(0.2)0.00.0
Dividends paid(0.2)(0.2)(0.3)(0.4)
Debt issuance / (repay)0.10.2(4.1)(1.5)
Financing cash flow(0.7)(0.2)(1.1)(2.4)
Free cash flow2.11.20.62.8
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

EQT Corporation (EQT)

Energy / Oil & Gas Exploration & Production
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$14B$28B$42BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$2B$3B$5BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE-12.0%16.8%13.4%1.3%9.2%12%
ROA-5.6%7.8%7.2%0.7%5.0%6.9%
ROIC-6.9%13.4%9.3%2.1%7.8%7.9%
Gross margin43.8%66.4%18.6%14.7%48.9%68.4%
Operating margin-19.9%22.4%45.6%13.1%34.7%43.2%
Net margin-16.7%14.6%34.2%4.4%22.5%30.7%
EBITDA margin6.3%35.0%80.0%55.2%64.7%74.2%
FCF margin8.9%17.0%22.9%11.0%31.4%—
VALUATION
P/E-6.827.299.63119.0816.4211.9
P/B0.791.161.131.331.411.3
P/S1.151.063.305.263.693.66
P/FCF12.946.2614.4147.9011.769.0
EV/EBITDA29.824.055.5412.716.845.7
EV/Revenue1.961.414.437.014.544.3
Earnings yield-14.7%13.7%10.4%0.8%6.1%8.38%
FCF yield7.7%16.0%6.9%2.1%8.5%11.09%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio0.441.080.990.700.760.67
Quick ratio0.441.080.990.700.760.67
Debt / equity0.570.510.400.450.330.22
Debt / assets24.8%25.2%23.1%23.5%18.7%13.7%
Net debt / EBITDA12.321.001.423.181.280.81
Interest coverage-4.3410.3510.581.587.79—

EQT Corporation (EQT)

Energy / Oil & Gas Exploration & Production
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.330.530.210.160.220.22
Receivables turnover6.827.974.175.347.0011.1
DSO (days)534688685233
DPO (days)196270262114100145
Cash conversion cycle-143-225-175-46-48-112
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth157.3%77.5%-58.2%3.0%73.7%—
Net income growth-19.2%253.8%-2.1%-86.7%784.4%—
EPS growth15.0%247.5%-12.1%-90.2%753.2%—
FCF growth22.6%240.0%-43.8%-50.6%396.5%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)-3.004.433.900.383.274.55
Book value / share25.9427.9233.1734.1938.0346.14
Revenue / share17.8230.3411.388.6714.5314.84
FCF / share1.585.162.600.954.566.02
Cash / share0.303.650.180.340.180.18
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield0.0%3.2%1.2%0.0%0.0%0.01%
Altman Z-Score0.321.681.611.322.002.4
Piotroski F-Score574387/9
Beneish M-Score-0.83-3.05-3.253.34-2.68-2.99
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score7 / 9Strong
Altman Z-Score2.4Grey zoneGrey
Income quality2.04Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.99Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.74
Interest burden0.92
Operating margin45.1%
Asset turnover0.23×
Financial leverage1.73×
= ROE12%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.46
Earnings stability0.45
Earnings persistence0.50
Revenue CAGR 3y1.2%
EPS CAGR 3y-22.5%
FCF CAGR 3y12.9%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

EQT Corporation (EQT)

Energy / Oil & Gas Exploration & Production
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield0.01%
Dividend Yield1.22%
Total Shareholder Return1.23%cash yield
SBC / Revenue0.6%dilution pressure
P/E · now 11.9-17x32x80x129x
P/S · now 3.660.7x2.4x4.0x5.6x
EV/EBITDA · now 5.72x12x22x32x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
WDS$44.8B14.317%22.5%-10.8%4/9+62.5%
TPL$24.2B44.737%62.6%+20.8%7/9+11.3%
EXE$21.6B8.015%17.6%+56.8%9/9-4.8%
DVN$55.8B12.012%25.8%+17.0%5/9+62.4%
PR$20.6B15.912%42.7%+12.8%7/9—
FANG$57.1B39.84%33.8%+22.0%7/9—
OVV$19.2B19.78%15.1%+4.7%8/9—
OXY$62.4B9.419%35.8%-7.5%7/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
45 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (0)Hold (15)Buy (30)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$64.003 targets
Target vs. Price+17.8%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-10-27street $0.39
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$9.17B$9.72B / $8.99B$3.98$4.44 / $3.5313
FY2027$8.97B$9.16B / $8.78B$3.67$4.25 / $2.789
FY2028$10.16B$11.19B / $9.22B$5.20$7.42 / $3.739

EQT Corporation (EQT)

Energy / Oil & Gas Exploration & Production
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$54.00-0.6%1
Last Quarter$64.00+17.8%3
Last Year$67.20+23.7%5
All Time$46.52-14.4%56
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $54.31. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

A
DCF
5/5
ROE
4/5
ROA
5/5
Debt/Eq
2/5
P/E
3/5
P/B
3/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
EQT +3.2% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -12.7pp
91104116128Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26EQT +3%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLE +60.0%
89114139164Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26EQTXLE
Peer Set — indexed to 100
83113143174Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26EQT +3%WDS +62%TPL +11%EXE -5%DVN +62%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

EQT Corporation (EQT)

Energy / Oil & Gas Exploration & Production
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$47$52$57$6220MVol705030RSI 60Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$47$55$62$70Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$51.55+2.77+5.36%Above
SMA 50$52.91+1.41+2.66%Above
SMA 200$55.23-0.91-1.66%Below
EMA 9$52.89+1.42+2.69%Above
EMA 21$52.36+1.95+3.73%Above
EMA 50$52.50+1.81+3.46%Above
EMA 200$53.85+0.46+0.86%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

EQT Corporation (EQT)

Energy / Oil & Gas Exploration & Production
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBULLISHPower Score +6418 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%78
Momentum 25%82
Volume 20%94
Volatility 10%100
Patterns 15%62
-5%26%56%87%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week82% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago0%+82 pts since
12 Weeks Ago64%+18 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$51.55
Price vs SMA 50$52.91
Price vs SMA 200$55.23
EMA 9/21 Cross52.9/52.4
SMA 50/200Death
ADX DirectionADX 18
Supertrend$50
Parabolic SAR$52
SMA Slope0.220
RSI59.6
Stochastic K/D78/81
StochRSI K/D74/81
Williams %R-5
CCI111
TSI vs Signal6.0
CMO19.3
ROC8.23%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF0.170
MFI73
Force Index2M
Elder Ray Bull2.09
59.6RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
77.7Stochastic %Kvs %D 81
73.2Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
18.2ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
4.7Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$52.40 / $53.06 / $53.68S1 / S2$51.78 / $51.12
Bollinger (20,2)$48.31 – $54.79SqueezeOff
52-wk range$47.79 – $67.85Off 52-wk high-20.0%
ATR (14)$1.38 (2.5%)Historical vol28.9%

EQT Corporation (EQT)

Energy / Oil & Gas Exploration & Production
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
-0.1%Jan50%
+1.8%Feb55%
+4.5%Mar67%
+9.5%Apr80%
+1.4%May55%
-1.6%Jun45%
+1.0%Jul50%
-0.9%Aug55%
-2.0%Sep55%
+1.9%Oct65%
+0.8%Nov40%
-0.7%Dec40%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesEQTS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)4.39%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+9.7% / -10.7%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-50.7%—
1-week VaR (95%)-8.4%—
Beta (5y)0.581.00
EQT EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)PARTLY CLOUDY · +19
Trend+23
Momentum+49
Volume+48
Volatility-60
Breadth-12
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0102-0203-0904-1305-1807-1308-2409-28
Average sentiment of 144 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

EQT Corporation (EQT)

Energy / Oil & Gas Exploration & Production
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall+18.6+24.8 vs industry
Trend+23.0+14.8 vs industry
Momentum+49.3+46.9 vs industry
Volume+48.1+48.1 vs industry
ReadingEQTOil & Gas Exploration & Production
n=763
Energy
n=2,022
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall+18.6-6.1-13.8-20.5
Trend+23.0+8.2-8.3-21.3
Momentum+49.3+2.4-8.5-15.8
Volume+48.1+0.0-25.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Toby Z. Rice President and Chief Executive O$16.1M100% equity+incentive
Jeremy T. Knop Chief Financial Officer$9.4M93% equity+incentive
William E. Jordan Chief Legal and Policy Off$4.1M84% equity+incentive
J.E.B. Bolen Exec VP Operations$3.9M87% equity+incentive
Sarah Fenton Exec VP Upstream$3.9M87% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental59
Social67
Governance64
Composite ESG63
Composite ESG Trend
6363646420172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-10-13Earnings Release2.02
2026-10-07Material Agreement; Financial Obligation; Exhibits1.01,2.03,9.01
2026-07-21Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-07-14Earnings Release2.02
2026-04-21Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-04-15Officer/Director Change; Shareholder Vote5.02,5.07
2026-04-14Earnings Release2.02
2026-03-24Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01

EQT Corporation (EQT)

Energy / Oil & Gas Exploration & Production
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-07-27 to 2026-04-21
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary71 rows · 2008 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-04-27 to 2026-10-01
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2025-08-14 to 2026-04-29
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.