Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Erie Indemnity Company (ERIE)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty · NASDAQ
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$243.71
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$11.3B
Volume
0.2M
52-Wk High
$330.54
52-Wk Low
$204.63
Trailing PE
19.7
P/S
2.73
Gross Margin
16.5%
Net Margin
14.0%
ROE
25%
ROIC
22%
Piotroski
6/9
Altman Z
9.6
1-Yr Return
-20.0%
5-Yr Return
+28.7%
Erie Indemnity Company operates as a managing attorney-in-fact for the subscribers at the Erie Insurance Exchange in the United States. It provides issuance and renewal services; sales related services, including agent compensation and sales and advertising support services; underwriting services that include underwriting and policy processing; and other services consist of customer services and administrative support services, as well as information technology services. The company was incorporated in 1925 and is based in Erie, Pennsylvania.
SectorFinancial ServicesIndustryInsurance - Property & CasualtyExchangeNASDAQMarket Cap$11.3BEmployees6,667 (SEC-filed)CEOTimothy G. NeCastroIPO1995-10-02CountryUS
100 Erie Insurance Place, Erie, PA 16530  ·  Tel 814 870 2000  ·  erieinsurance.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE64 / 100InsiderStreet publishes no price target
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALNET BUYING$1.4M open-market purchases vs $0.1M sales / 6 mo
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
64of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability67/100
Growth43/100
Momentum70/100
Quality82/100
Earnings Quality74/100
Balance Sheet84/100
Value51/100
Risk (safety)100/100
Overall64.1/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
AFG
53
CNA
54
ORI
56
AIZ
59
KNSL
80
RE
45
ERIE
64

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3850637523 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 73 in 24 Q4, latest 64 — -9 since. Fell in 2 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Erie Indemnity Company (ERIE)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
1 Year vs S&P 500 · ERIE -20.0% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -35.9pp
6684102120Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26ERIES&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · ERIE +28.7% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -161.2pp
611432243062019202020212023202420252026ERIES&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
BUSINESS QUALITY64 / 100IS Score 64.1 / 100 · -9.2 from peak of 73
6366707423 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBULLISHTechnical Score 78 / 100 · Power +56 · 21 of 22 indicator votes bullish
-5%29%62%96%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit above the midpoint — business quality at 64 and price structure at 78 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 64.1would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 72 → 64 → 63 → 64the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 82%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 443 → now 443fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Erie Indemnity Company (ERIE)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Site Convergence Score4 of 4top 0% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)4 buys2026-03-30
Insider Buys (180d)3$1.43M
ETF Funds (30d)420 up / 318 downnet +102 funds
Institutions Added (13F)40managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

2893433984522023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 443 · latest 443 (+0 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q244321.8M$5.2B47.1%
2026 Q140320.0M$5.0B43.3%
2025 Q442220.8M$5.9B45.1%
2025 Q341820.6M$6.5B44.7%
2025 Q241020.3M$7.0B43.9%
2025 Q141319.9M$8.3B43.0%
2024 Q440017.3M$7.1B37.5%
2024 Q336917.1M$9.0B37.0%
2024 Q231116.8M$6.1B36.3%
2024 Q131816.9M$6.8B36.6%
2023 Q429816.7M$5.6B36.2%
2023 Q330316.9M$4.9B36.6%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Shine SarahExecutive Vice President2026-09-30J-Other7$0.00M579
Dabreo AnthonySenior Vice President, Life2026-09-30J-Other5$0.00M926
Cook CodyExecutive Vice President2026-09-30J-Other7$0.00M1,171
Cook CodyExecutive Vice President2026-08-31J-Other4$0.00M1,163
Shine SarahExecutive Vice President2026-08-31J-Other4$0.00M573
Dabreo AnthonySenior Vice President, Life2026-08-31J-Other1$0.00M921
Connell Eugene Cdirector2026-07-31J-Other65—3,454
Borneman J Ralph Jrdirector2026-07-31J-Other65—20,625

Erie Indemnity Company (ERIE)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales1465$0.1MCounted
P — Open-market purchases37,000$1.4MCounted
G — Gifts12,039—None

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-0K3K6K9K+104-005+906+207+008+009
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalNet Buying
Open-Market Sells$0.1M1 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$1.4M3 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2024-08-16Lorianne Feltz1,000$0.5M
2023-08-18Marc Cipriani2,000$0.6M
Trailing 12 mo0 filings—$0M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-03-26SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group—exit/reporting change
2025-05-09SCHEDULE 13G/AThe PNC Financial Services Group, Inc.11.00%5.1M sh
2025-02-07SCHEDULE 13G/AThe PNC Financial Services Group, Inc.12.50%5.8M sh
2025-01-30SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group6.39%3.0M sh
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Gilbert CisnerosHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-02-102026-03-10
Gilbert Ray CisnerosHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-02-102026-03-10
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-01-292026-02-10
John FettermanSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-03-302026-04-03
John Karl FettermanSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-03-302026-04-03
John FettermanSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-03-272026-04-03
House 12-Mo7 trades4 purchases
Senate 12-Mo4 trades4 purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag

Erie Indemnity Company (ERIE)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
13F Filers (last complete Q)403
13F Shares20M43.3% of shares out
New / Closed55 / 63positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced173 / 126positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)1.00option positions
Free Float53.9%25M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Czech National Bank7,432$2M
Legacy Financial Strategies, Llc6,958$2M
Paragon Capital Management Inc4,050$1M
Gateway Investment Advisers Llc3,479$1M
Mfa Wealth Advisors, Llc3,209$1M
Mather Group, Llc.2,701$1M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
RSP0.2%$187M
NOBL1.6%$179M
VITSX0.0%$178M
VSMPX0.0%$178M
VTSAX0.0%$178M
VTI0.0%$178M

13F Filers Holding ERIE — quarterly

30335240245124Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.680.881.081.2824Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
32%52%71%91%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session60.3%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg65.1%50-day 69.1%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 59% · N: 86% · B: 24%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.0B$0.1B$0.1B$0.1B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where ERIE Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc0.2M12 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats0.2M20 sh
Sgmt Sigma X20.1M10 sh
Ebxl Level Ats0.1M7 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)0.1M8 sh
Mlix Instinct X0.1M21 sh

Erie Indemnity Company (ERIE)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Policy Issuance and Re$3.1BService Agreement$0.0BRevenue$4.1BGross profit$0.6BCost of revenue$3.4BOperating income$0.7BSG&A$0.1BNet income$0.6BTax$0.2B
Where a dollar of Erie Indemnity Company revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
ERIE (live moat model)Peer median: AFG · CNA · ORI · AIZ · KNSL
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 50/100 — Weak; primary source Cost Advantage.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

5K6K6K7K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Timothy Gerard NeCastroPresident & Chief Executive Officer
Parthasarathy SrinivasaExecutive Vice President & Chief Information Officer
Julie Marie PelkowskiExecutive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Brian William BolashExecutive Vice President, Corporate Secretary & General Counsel

Erie Indemnity Company (ERIE)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue ($B)
$0B$2B$3B$5B3FY213FY223FY234FY244FY254FY26E5FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$4.27$8.53$12.805.69FY215.71FY228.53FY2311.48FY2410.62FY2512.70FY26E12.80FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$-0.40$1.14$2.67$4.2025-0425-0825-1026-0226-0426-07NextE
Beats (>2%)2 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise-23.1%
Next Report2026-10-29
Income Quality2.83OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$1B$3B$4BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income

Erie Indemnity Company (ERIE)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Profit Margins (%)
0%6%12%18%12.112.111.3FY2113.213.210.5FY2215.915.913.6FY2317.817.815.8FY2415.817.713.8FY25GrossOperatingNet
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$1B$2B$3B$2BFY22$2BFY23$3BFY24$3BFY25Policy IssuancService Agreem
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+3.8%+7.8%+15.1%+16.1%+7.2%
Gross profit-5.9%+18.3%+38.3%+30.0%-5.3%
Operating income-5.9%+18.3%+38.3%+30.0%+6.4%
Net income+1.6%+0.2%+49.4%+34.6%-6.8%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue2.62.83.33.84.1
Cost of revenue2.32.52.73.13.4
Gross profit0.30.40.50.70.6
R&D expense0.00.00.00.00.0
SG&A expense0.00.00.00.00.1
Operating income0.30.40.50.70.7
EBITDA0.40.40.60.80.8
D&A0.00.00.00.10.1
Pretax income0.40.40.60.80.7
Income tax0.10.10.10.20.2
Net income0.30.30.40.60.6
Diluted EPS ($)5.695.718.5311.4810.62
Diluted shares (M)4646535353

Erie Indemnity Company (ERIE)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating CF$1B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$1B
SBC$-0B
Buybacks$0B
Net cash change$0B
Operating cash flow$0.69BFree cash flow$0.57BCapEx$0.12BDividends$0.25BRetained cash$0.32B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents0.10.10.30.3
ST investments0.00.10.00.0
Receivables (net)0.50.60.70.7
Total current assets0.80.91.11.2
PP&E (net)0.40.40.50.6
Goodwill + intangibles0.0-0.00.00.0
Total assets2.22.52.93.4
Accounts payable0.20.20.20.0
Short-term debt0.00.00.00.0
Deferred revenue0.00.00.00.0
Total current liabilities0.70.70.80.9
Long-term debt0.00.00.00.0
Total liabilities0.80.80.91.1
Shareholders' equity1.41.72.02.3

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income0.30.40.60.6
D&A0.10.10.10.0
Stock-based compensation0.00.00.0(0.1)
Working capital change(0.0)(0.1)(0.1)0.0
Operating cash flow0.40.40.60.7
Capital expenditures(0.1)(0.1)(0.1)(0.1)
Investing cash flow(0.1)(0.2)(0.2)(0.4)
Buybacks0.00.00.00.0
Dividends paid(0.2)(0.2)(0.2)(0.3)
Debt issuance / (repay)(0.1)0.00.00.0
Financing cash flow(0.3)(0.2)(0.2)(0.2)
Free cash flow0.30.30.50.6
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Erie Indemnity Company (ERIE)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$1B$2B$3BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$0B$0B$1BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE23.5%21.4%28.7%32.9%26.2%25%
ROA13.7%13.3%18.9%22.4%17.9%16.2%
ROIC20.7%21.2%28.7%32.0%29.7%21.9%
Gross margin12.1%13.2%15.9%17.8%15.8%16.5%
Operating margin12.1%13.2%15.9%17.8%17.7%17.9%
Net margin11.3%10.5%13.6%15.8%13.8%14.0%
EBITDA margin13.3%15.1%18.4%20.2%19.4%19.2%
FCF margin9.6%10.5%8.8%12.8%13.3%—
VALUATION
P/E31.5441.8438.4735.3826.8619.7
P/B7.008.6310.3210.696.584.6
P/S3.574.405.255.603.492.73
P/FCF36.9941.7959.4643.6726.3120.4
EV/EBITDA27.3229.5228.2527.3920.3214.0
EV/Revenue3.524.385.185.513.402.7
Earnings yield3.2%2.4%2.6%2.8%3.7%5.13%
FCF yield2.7%2.4%1.7%2.3%3.8%4.91%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio1.211.101.311.431.271.25
Quick ratio1.211.111.311.431.271.25
Debt / equity0.070.080.000.000.000.03
Debt / assets4.2%5.5%0.0%0.3%0.0%1.8%
Net debt / EBITDA-0.38-0.10-0.38-0.41-0.53-0.28
Interest coverage76.00190.27————

Erie Indemnity Company (ERIE)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover1.211.271.391.421.381.16
Receivables turnover5.415.665.645.615.925.4
DSO (days)676565656268
DPO (days)232222211022
Cash conversion cycle454142445246
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth3.8%7.8%15.1%16.1%13.4%—
Net income growth1.6%0.2%49.4%34.6%-6.8%—
EPS growth2.3%-0.5%49.4%35.5%-7.5%—
FCF growth-11.5%17.7%-3.5%68.6%17.4%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)5.695.678.4711.4810.6212.49
Book value / share25.6627.4931.5637.9943.3453.41
Revenue / share50.3553.9162.0572.5581.7089.21
FCF / share4.865.675.489.3010.8411.97
Cash / share4.253.164.296.117.217.46
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—
Altman Z-Score9.5312.9616.4817.9511.879.6
Piotroski F-Score767856/9
Beneish M-Score-3.07-2.70-2.92-2.54-2.46-2.59
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score6 / 9Middling
Altman Z-Score9.6Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income quality2.83Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.59Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.79
Interest burden1.03
Operating margin16.3%
Asset turnover1.30×
Financial leverage1.44×
= ROE25%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.98
Earnings stability0.85
Earnings persistence0.97
Revenue CAGR 3y12.8%
EPS CAGR 3y18.0%
FCF CAGR 3y15.9%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Erie Indemnity Company (ERIE)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield0.00%
Dividend Yield2.40%
Total Shareholder Return2.11%cash yield
SBC / Revenue-3.3%dilution pressure
P/E · now 19.718x26x35x44x
P/S · now 2.732.5x3.6x4.7x5.8x
EV/EBITDA · now 14.013x19x25x31x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
AFG$12.4B13.020%12.4%-1.1%6/9+19.7%
CNA$13.0B10.512%8.4%+4.5%8/9+7.3%
ORI$9.6B8.519%12.9%+11.6%7/9+5.7%
AIZ$14.0B13.318%8.6%+9.4%7/9+37.0%
KNSL$8.3B14.830%32.1%+15.8%7/9—
RE$15.3B8.013%14.1%-5.1%5/9—
THG$8.1B11.022%11.1%+5.8%8/9—
MCY$5.7B6.139%15.7%+10.0%7/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.

Third-Party Composite Rating

A-
DCF
4/5
ROE
5/5
ROA
5/5
Debt/Eq
4/5
P/E
2/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
ERIE -20.0% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -35.9pp
6684102120Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26ERIE -20%S&P 500 +16%

Erie Indemnity Company (ERIE)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Sector — XLF +7.2%
668299115Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26ERIEXLF
Peer Set — indexed to 100
6493122150Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26ERIE -20%AFG +20%CNA +7%ORI +6%AIZ +37%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.
$191$218$246$2732MVol705030RSI 61Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Erie Indemnity Company (ERIE)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$196$243$289$336Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$225.46+18.25+8.09%Above
SMA 50$241.61+2.10+0.87%Above
SMA 200$243.11+0.60+0.25%Above
EMA 9$231.46+12.25+5.29%Above
EMA 21$230.63+13.08+5.67%Above
EMA 50$234.78+8.93+3.80%Above
EMA 200$250.33-6.62-2.64%Below
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.
TECHNICAL VERDICTBULLISHPower Score +5621 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%90
Momentum 25%91
Volume 20%69
Volatility 10%67
Patterns 15%50
-5%29%62%96%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week82% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago0%+82 pts since
12 Weeks Ago0%+82 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory

Erie Indemnity Company (ERIE)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Price vs SMA 20$225.46
Price vs SMA 50$241.61
Price vs SMA 200$243.11
EMA 9/21 Cross231.5/230.6
SMA 50/200Death
ADX DirectionADX 26
Supertrend$219
Parabolic SAR$221
SMA Slope0.310
RSI60.9
Stochastic K/D88/82
StochRSI K/D99/98
Williams %R-1
CCI202
TSI vs Signal-5.2
CMO21.9
ROC10.96%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF0.010
MFI65
Force Index0M
Elder Ray Bull13.37
60.9RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
88.4Stochastic %Kvs %D 82
65.4Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
25.7ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
1.1Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$238.22 / $242.60 / $246.50S1 / S2$234.32 / $229.94
Bollinger (20,2)$211.11 – $239.81SqueezeOff
52-wk range$202.12 – $322.93Off 52-wk high-24.5%
ATR (14)$7.44 (3.1%)Historical vol33.8%
+0.3%Jan55%
-0.1%Feb40%
-0.2%Mar43%
+0.4%Apr60%
-0.5%May50%
+2.1%Jun60%
+2.2%Jul55%
+2.1%Aug60%
-0.2%Sep55%
+1.3%Oct50%
+3.0%Nov70%
+2.3%Dec70%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesERIES&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)5.32%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+17.9% / -16.4%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-58.3%—
1-week VaR (95%)-10.1%—
Beta (5y)0.301.00
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Erie Indemnity Company (ERIE)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
ERIE EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)CLOUDY · +1
Trend+17
Momentum+61
Volume-42
Volatility-60
Breadth-23
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0102-0203-0204-0604-2705-1806-1507-2709-21
Average sentiment of 74 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
Overall+0.7+10.7 vs industry
Trend+16.9+15.2 vs industry
Momentum+61.5+47.2 vs industry
Volume-42.4-34.9 vs industry
ReadingERIEInsurance - Property & Casualty
n=188
Financial Services
n=24,134
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall+0.7-10.0-16.3-20.5
Trend+16.9+1.7-12.5-21.3
Momentum+61.5+14.3-4.4-15.8
Volume-42.4-7.5+0.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Jeffrey A. Ludrof, Former President and CEO$8.6M16% equity+incentive
John J. Brinling, Jr., President and CEO**$2.7M47% equity+incentive
Philip A. Garcia, Executive Vice President $1.3M58% equity+incentive
Thomas B. Morgan, Executive Vice President,$1.3M63% equity+incentive
Douglas F. Ziegler, Senior Vice President a$1.0M46% equity+incentive

Erie Indemnity Company (ERIE)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental48
Social65
Governance55
Composite ESG56
Composite ESG Trend
5556575820172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-07-30Earnings Release; Other Events; Exhibits2.02,8.01,9.01
2026-05-21Officer/Director Change5.02
2026-04-23Earnings Release; Shareholder Vote; Other Events; Exhibits2.02,5.07,8.01,9.01
2026-02-23Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Other Events; Financial2.02,8.01,9.01
2026-02-20Departure/Election of Directors; Appointment of Officers; Other Events5.02,8.01,9.01
2025-12-11Other Events; Financial Statements and Exhibits8.01,9.01
2025-10-30Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Amendment to Code of Et2.02,5.05,9.01
2025-08-07Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Other Events; Financial2.02,8.01,9.01

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Erie Indemnity Company (ERIE)

Financial Services / Insurance - Property & Casualty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-07-30 to 2026-04-23
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates2 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2027-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary111 rows · 1998 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-07-31 to 2026-09-30
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2025-01-30 to 2026-03-26
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.