Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Eversource Energy (ES)

Utilities / Regulated Electric · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$66.85
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$25.2B
Volume
2.4M
52-Wk High
$76.57
52-Wk Low
$62.72
Trailing PE
17.3
P/S
1.80
Gross Margin
35.2%
Net Margin
10.4%
ROE
9%
ROIC
5%
Piotroski
6/9
Altman Z
0.8
1-Yr Return
-5.3%
5-Yr Return
+6.4%
Eversource Energy operates as a public utility holding enterprise, with its core operations centered on the provision and delivery of various energy services. Its business activities are segmented into several key areas: the transmission and distribution of electricity, natural gas distribution, and water utility services. The company is actively engaged in moving electricity, including energy generated from solar facilities, and supplying natural gas to its consumers. Additionally, Eversource manages regulated water systems, serving approximately 226,000 customers. It caters to a wide array of clients, spanning residential homes, businesses, industrial operations, municipal entities (including fire protection), and others across the states of Connecticut, Massachusetts, and New Hampshire. The organization, headquartered in Springfield, Massachusetts, adopted the name Eversource Energy in April 2015, having previously been known as Northeast Utilities.
SectorUtilitiesIndustryRegulated ElectricExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$25.2BEmployees10,731 (SEC-filed)CEOJoseph R. Nolan Jr.IPO1973-02-21CountryUS
300 Cadwell Drive, Springfield, MA 01104  ·  Tel 800 286 5000  ·  eversource.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE42 / 100Street mean $74.00 (1 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALTWO-WAY FLOW$0.0M buys against $0.8M sells / 6 mo
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
42of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability34/100
Growth62/100
Momentum90/100
Quality62/100
Earnings Quality77/100
Balance Sheet27/100
Value58/100
Risk (safety)15/100
Overall42.0/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
PPL
43
CNP
42
FE
36
DTE
32
DTY
43
AEE
43
ES
42

IS Score Trend — quarterly

1224354723 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 45 in 25 Q2, latest 42 — -3 since. Fell in 2 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Eversource Energy (ES)

Utilities / Regulated Electric
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
1 Year vs S&P 500 · ES -5.3% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -21.1pp
8798109119Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26ESS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · ES +6.4% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -183.4pp
641442253062019202020212023202420252026ESS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
BUSINESS QUALITY42 / 100IS Score 42.0 / 100 · -3.0 from peak of 45
1224354723 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTURELEAN BULLISHTechnical Score 62 / 100 · Power +23 · 14 of 22 indicator votes bullish
5%32%59%86%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

These two disagree — business quality 42, price structure 62 out of 100, so the price reads better than the business does. We publish the disagreement rather than resolving it: they answer different questions, and the gap between them is information, not an error.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 55 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 42.0would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 45 → 45 → 45 → 42the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 55%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 1,119 → now 1,119fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Eversource Energy (ES)

Utilities / Regulated Electric
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Site Convergence Score4 of 4top 0% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)3 buys2026-09-25
Insider Buys (180d)1$0.05M
ETF Funds (30d)1076 up / 848 downnet +228 funds
Institutions Added (13F)56managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

780899101911382023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 1,119 · latest 1,119 (+0 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q21,119330.1M$23.6B87.7%
2026 Q11,063313.0M$21.4B83.1%
2025 Q41,024317.9M$21.1B84.4%
2025 Q3985310.5M$22.5B82.5%
2025 Q2930311.5M$19.5B82.7%
2025 Q1883305.3M$18.8B81.1%
2024 Q4870304.3M$17.3B80.8%
2024 Q3864297.9M$20.1B79.1%
2024 Q2812289.9M$16.4B77.0%
2024 Q1813285.1M$17.0B75.7%
2023 Q4816279.0M$17.1B74.1%
2023 Q3799279.3M$16.2B74.2%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Conner Penelope MEVP-Cust Exp & Energy Strategy2026-08-25SELL1,500$0.11M7,556
Conner Penelope MEVP-Cust Exp & Energy Strategy2026-08-24SELL1,500$0.11M9,056
Butler Gregory BExecutive VP & General Counsel2026-06-04SELL7,000$0.49M56,179
Buth Jay S.VP, Controller, Chief Acct Off2026-05-14I-Discretionary407$0.03M0
Mudge W Robertother: Trustee2026-05-08BUY750$0.05M2,150
Nolan Joseph R Jrofficer, other: Chairman of the Bd, Pres & CEO2026-03-06GIFT94,981—76,240
Conner Penelope MEVP-Cust Exp & Energy Strategy2026-03-04SELL1,400$0.10M10,394

Eversource Energy (ES)

Utilities / Regulated Electric
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales411,400$0.8MCounted
P — Open-market purchases1750$0.0MCounted
G — Gifts194,981—None

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-96K-64K-32K0K-9402-9603+005-706-308
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalTwo-Way Flow
Open-Market Sells$0.8M4 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M1 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-08-25Conner Penelope M1,500$0.1M
2026-08-24Conner Penelope M1,500$0.1M
2026-06-04Butler Gregory B7,000$0.5M
2026-03-04Conner Penelope M1,400$0.1M
Trailing 12 mo13 filings58,112$4M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-04-29SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Portfolio Management5.33%20.0M sh
2026-04-29SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.53%28.3M sh
2026-03-26SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group—exit/reporting change
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-252026-10-09
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-01-292026-02-10
Val HoyleHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002025-09-232025-10-10
John FettermanSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-06-162026-07-09
John Karl FettermanSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-06-162026-07-09
Shelley Moore CapitoSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002024-01-192024-02-14
House 12-Mo4 trades1 purchases
Senate 12-Mo2 trades2 purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag

Eversource Energy (ES)

Utilities / Regulated Electric
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
13F Filers (last complete Q)1,063
13F Shares313M83.1% of shares out
New / Closed136 / 76positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced455 / 298positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.80option positions
Free Float99.8%376M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Vontobel Holding Ltd.625,750$40M
Wedge Capital Management L L P/Nc376,915$24M
Wealth Enhancement Advisory Servic333,598$20M
Sound Income Strategies, Llc259,791$17M
Asr Vermogensbeheer N.V.230,449$15M
Fjarde Ap-Fonden /Fourth Swedish N214,781$14M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.0%$769M
VSMPX0.0%$769M
VTI0.0%$769M
VTSAX0.0%$769M
VFINX0.0%$635M
VFIAX0.0%$635M

13F Filers Holding ES — quarterly

7949081023113724Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.670.820.981.1424Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
37%53%70%86%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session55.2%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg53.2%50-day 60.8%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 54% · N: 71% · B: 34%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.1B$0.2B$0.3B$0.3B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where ES Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc2.3M51 sh
Ebxl Level Ats1.8M31 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)1.8M54 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats1.7M51 sh
Sgmt Sigma X21.2M46 sh
Mlix Instinct X0.8M75 sh

Eversource Energy (ES)

Utilities / Regulated Electric
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Eversource Electric Di$10.0BNatural Gas Distributi$2.6BEversource Electric Tr$2.5BWater Distribution Seg$0.3BRevenue$13.5BGross profit$4.1BCost of revenue$9.5BOperating income$3.0BSG&A$0.0BNet income$1.7BTax$0.1B
Where a dollar of Eversource Energy revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
ES (live moat model)Peer median: PPL · CNP · FE · DTE · DTY
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 34/100 — None; primary source Cost Advantage.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

8K9K10K11K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Joseph R. Nolan Jr.President, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
John MoreiraExecutive Vice President. Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer
Paul ChodakExecutive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
Gregory ButlerExecutive Vice President & General Counsel

Eversource Energy (ES)

Utilities / Regulated Electric
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue ($B)
$0B$5B$10B$14B10FY2112FY2212FY2312FY2414FY2514FY26E14FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$-1.27$0.79$2.86$4.923.54FY214.05FY22-1.27FY232.27FY244.56FY254.65FY26E4.92FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.69$1.38$2.0825-0525-0725-1126-0226-0526-07NextE
Beats (>2%)2 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+1.8%
Next Report2026-11-04
Income Quality3.04OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$-0B$4B$9B$14BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income

Eversource Energy (ES)

Utilities / Regulated Electric
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Profit Margins (%)
-4%14%31%48%48.220.212.4FY2144.017.911.4FY2240.720.1-3.7FY2331.122.76.8FY2430.122.112.5FY25GrossOperatingNet
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$5B$11B$16B$10BFY21$12BFY22$12BFY23$12BFY24$15BFY25Eversource EleNatural Gas DiEversource EleOtherWater DistribuEliminations
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+10.8%+24.6%-3.1%-0.1%+13.8%
Gross profit+7.1%+13.9%-10.4%-23.6%+10.2%
Operating income+0.2%+10.3%+9.2%+12.8%+10.5%
Net income+1.3%+15.1%-131.5%-283.5%+108.5%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue9.912.311.911.913.5
Cost of revenue5.16.97.18.29.5
Gross profit4.85.44.83.74.1
R&D expense0.00.00.00.00.0
SG&A expense-0.1-0.2-0.10.00.0
Operating income2.02.22.42.73.0
EBITDA3.54.21.44.15.4
D&A1.31.60.81.82.4
Pretax income1.61.9-0.31.21.8
Income tax0.30.50.20.40.1
Net income1.21.4-0.40.81.7
Diluted EPS ($)3.544.05-1.272.274.56
Diluted shares (M)345347350357371

Eversource Energy (ES)

Utilities / Regulated Electric
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating CF$4B
CapEx$4B
Free cash flow$-0B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$0B
Net cash change$0B
Operating cash flow$4.11BNet debt issuance$0.98BInvestment sales$0.44BOther / FX$0.25BCapital expenditure$4.16BInvestment purchases$0.42BDividends$1.10BCash build$0.11B
Shown instead of the usual cash-distribution diagram because operating cash flow was not positive this year — there was no internally generated cash to distribute, so the decision-relevant question is what funded the spending. Sources left, uses right; cash is fungible and the statement does not trace which rupee of borrowing bought which asset, so the band is proportional, not a claim about specific flows. Any residual from FX translation is carried explicitly as Other / FX.

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents0.40.10.00.1
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)1.81.71.92.1
Total current assets4.24.25.15.1
PP&E (net)36.139.541.046.0
Goodwill + intangibles4.54.53.64.2
Total assets53.255.659.663.8
Accounts payable2.11.91.71.9
Short-term debt2.82.83.13.0
Deferred revenue0.00.00.00.0
Total current liabilities6.86.36.77.8
Long-term debt20.124.026.027.2
Total liabilities37.641.344.447.4
Shareholders' equity15.614.315.216.4

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income1.4(0.4)0.81.7
D&A1.60.81.82.4
Stock-based compensation0.00.00.00.0
Working capital change(0.1)(0.4)(0.3)(0.1)
Operating cash flow2.41.62.24.1
Capital expenditures(3.4)(4.3)(4.5)(4.2)
Investing cash flow(4.1)(4.9)(4.5)(4.3)
Buybacks0.00.00.00.0
Dividends paid(0.9)(0.9)(1.0)(1.1)
Debt issuance / (repay)2.73.82.41.0
Financing cash flow2.02.92.30.3
Free cash flow(1.0)(2.7)(2.3)(0.0)
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Eversource Energy (ES)

Utilities / Regulated Electric
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$21B$43B$64BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$-3B$-0B$2B$4BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE8.5%9.3%-3.0%5.6%10.8%9%
ROA2.6%2.8%-0.8%1.4%2.7%2.3%
ROIC4.5%4.4%4.6%4.0%6.0%4.9%
Gross margin48.2%44.0%40.7%31.1%30.1%35.2%
Operating margin20.2%17.9%20.1%22.7%22.1%22.3%
Net margin12.4%11.4%-3.7%6.8%12.5%10.4%
EBITDA margin35.4%34.1%11.7%34.7%39.8%38.7%
FCF margin-12.3%-8.5%-22.6%-19.5%-0.3%—
VALUATION
P/E21.8618.25-44.4624.7814.9717.3
P/B1.831.661.391.341.561.5
P/S2.702.091.651.691.871.80
P/FCF-22.01-24.63-7.31-8.66-561.6484.6
EV/EBITDA13.4211.5133.2111.9110.119.8
EV/Revenue4.733.923.894.134.093.8
Earnings yield4.6%5.5%-2.2%4.0%6.7%5.76%
FCF yield-4.5%-4.1%-13.7%-11.5%-0.2%1.18%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio0.560.620.670.760.650.80
Quick ratio0.510.570.590.670.590.74
Debt / equity1.381.481.891.941.871.82
Debt / assets41.7%43.1%48.1%48.9%47.5%47.0%
Net debt / EBITDA5.775.3919.127.045.495.17
Interest coverage3.703.750.682.122.48—

Eversource Energy (ES)

Utilities / Regulated Electric
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.210.240.220.210.220.22
Receivables turnover6.907.707.477.727.187.3
DSO (days)534749475150
DPO (days)108100103869365
Cash conversion cycle-36-36-31-12-144
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth11.1%24.2%-3.1%-0.1%13.8%—
Net income growth1.3%15.1%-131.5%283.5%108.5%—
EPS growth1.0%13.7%-131.4%275.1%103.4%—
FCF growth3.8%14.2%-158.6%13.7%98.1%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)3.544.02-1.262.214.503.85
Book value / share42.3144.3040.5040.9943.0643.81
Revenue / share28.6635.1934.0432.4436.0137.18
FCF / share-3.51-2.98-7.69-6.33-0.120.79
Cash / share0.191.070.150.070.364.83
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—
Altman Z-Score0.910.880.590.660.740.8
Piotroski F-Score464566/9
Beneish M-Score-2.68-2.48-2.75-2.08-2.38-2.38
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score6 / 9Middling
Altman Z-Score0.8Distress (<1.81)Distress
Income quality3.04Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.38Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.90
Interest burden0.51
Operating margin22.4%
Asset turnover0.23×
Financial leverage3.89×
= ROE9%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.80
Earnings stability0.02
Earnings persistence0.50
Revenue CAGR 3y3.4%
EPS CAGR 3y4.6%
FCF CAGR 3y—
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Eversource Energy (ES)

Utilities / Regulated Electric
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield0.00%
Dividend Yield4.66%
Total Shareholder Return3.20%cash yield
SBC / Revenue0.0%dilution pressure
P/E · now 17.3-50x-23x4x30x
P/S · now 1.801.6x2.0x2.4x2.8x
EV/EBITDA · now 9.88x17x26x35x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
PPL$26.5B27.69%10.9%+6.7%6/9-2.7%
CNP$26.7B23.910%11.3%+7.1%7/9+2.8%
FE$26.7B24.68%7.9%+12.6%4/9-0.3%
DTE$27.0B20.411%8.5%+14.4%4/9-7.5%
DTY$22.7B3.512%8.8%+25.4%6/9—
AEE$29.4B18.512%15.0%+3.8%6/9—
CMS$21.5B20.311%6.6%+9.9%6/9—
EIX$21.5B5.722%12.3%+10.7%6/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Hold
29 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (4)Hold (16)Buy (9)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$74.001 targets
Target vs. Price+10.7%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-11-04street $1.00
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$13.70B$14.20B / $13.20B$4.65$4.72 / $4.637
FY2027$14.30B$15.51B / $13.54B$4.92$5.08 / $4.829
FY2028$14.90B$16.53B / $14.10B$5.26$5.50 / $4.935

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Quarter$74.00+10.7%1
Last Year$73.00+9.2%19
All Time$76.22+14.0%37
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $66.85. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga.

Third-Party Composite Rating

C+
DCF
1/5
ROE
3/5
ROA
2/5
Debt/Eq
2/5
P/E
2/5
P/B
2/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.

Eversource Energy (ES)

Utilities / Regulated Electric
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
ES -5.3% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -21.1pp
8798109119Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26ES -5%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLU -8.1%
8492100107Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26ESXLU
Peer Set — indexed to 100
8594104113Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26ES -5%PPL -3%CNP +3%FE -0%DTE -7%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.
$-2$33$68$1036MVol705030RSI 53Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.

Eversource Energy (ES)

Utilities / Regulated Electric
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$-2$25$52$79Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$65.19+1.66+2.55%Above
SMA 50$68.29-1.44-2.11%Below
SMA 200$69.61-2.76-3.96%Below
EMA 9$65.97+0.88+1.33%Above
EMA 21$66.09+0.76+1.15%Above
EMA 50$67.60-0.75-1.11%Below
EMA 200$68.68-1.83-2.66%Below
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.
TECHNICAL VERDICTLEAN BULLISHPower Score +2314 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%33
Momentum 25%82
Volume 20%75
Volatility 10%67
Patterns 15%62
5%32%59%86%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week55% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago9%+46 pts since
12 Weeks Ago82%-27 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory

Eversource Energy (ES)

Utilities / Regulated Electric
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Price vs SMA 20$65.19
Price vs SMA 50$68.29
Price vs SMA 200$69.61
EMA 9/21 Cross66.0/66.1
SMA 50/200Death
ADX DirectionADX 22
Supertrend$63
Parabolic SAR$65
SMA Slope0.000
RSI53.0
Stochastic K/D84/84
StochRSI K/D94/94
Williams %R-15
CCI107
TSI vs Signal-13.3
CMO6.1
ROC3.64%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF-0.000
MFI78
Force Index0M
Elder Ray Bull1.00
53RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
83.6Stochastic %Kvs %D 84
77.6Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
22.4ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
15.1Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$66.47 / $67.10 / $68.22S1 / S2$65.35 / $64.72
Bollinger (20,2)$63.01 – $67.37SqueezeOff
52-wk range$0.69 – $76.57Off 52-wk high-12.7%
ATR (14)$1.21 (1.8%)Historical vol14.9%
+0.5%Jan60%
-0.6%Feb60%
+2.7%Mar76%
+0.5%Apr55%
-0.7%May35%
-0.2%Jun60%
+2.6%Jul75%
+0.0%Aug60%
-0.0%Sep50%
+1.7%Oct70%
+2.1%Nov55%
+2.2%Dec70%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesESS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)3.38%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+5.7% / -13.8%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-40.4%—
1-week VaR (95%)-6.9%—
Beta (5y)0.701.00
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Eversource Energy (ES)

Utilities / Regulated Electric
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
ES EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)CLOUDY · +3
Trend-2
Momentum+33
Volume+28
Volatility-60
Breadth-18
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0102-0203-0904-0605-0407-0608-1009-1410-12
Average sentiment of 101 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
Overall+2.6+12.1 vs industry
Trend-1.7+0.7 vs industry
Momentum+33.5+26.4 vs industry
Volume+27.7+27.7 vs industry
ReadingESRegulated Electric
n=445
Utilities
n=1,247
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall+2.6-9.5-13.6-20.5
Trend-1.7-2.4-17.2-21.3
Momentum+33.5+7.1-4.2-15.8
Volume+27.7+0.0+0.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Joseph R. Nolan, Jr. Chairman, President and$28.5M42% equity+incentive
John M. Moreira Executive Vice President, Ch$10.4M36% equity+incentive
Paul W. Chodak III Executive Vice President $8.3M39% equity+incentive
Gregory B. Butler Executive Vice President a$5.8M36% equity+incentive
James W. Hunt, III Executive Vice President,$5.1M36% equity+incentive

Eversource Energy (ES)

Utilities / Regulated Electric
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental63
Social74
Governance74
Composite ESG70
Composite ESG Trend
7070717120162018202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-07-01Earnings Release; Other Events; Exhibits2.02,8.01,9.01
2026-02-26Creation of Direct Financial Obligation; Financial Statements and Exhi2.03,9.01
2025-12-05Departure/Election of Directors; Appointment of Officers; Financial St5.02,9.01
2025-11-24Other Events; Financial Statements and Exhibits8.01,9.01
2025-10-17Creation of Direct Financial Obligation; Financial Statements and Exhi2.03,9.01
2025-10-14Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Other Events; Financial2.02,8.01,9.01
2025-05-30Other Events; Financial Statements and Exhibits8.01,9.01
2025-01-28Regulation FD Disclosure; Other Events; Financial Statements and Exhib7.01,8.01,9.01

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Eversource Energy (ES)

Utilities / Regulated Electric
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-11-03 to 2026-07-30
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary56 rows · 2010 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form47 rows · 2026-03-04 to 2026-08-25
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg3 rows · 2026-03-26 to 2026-04-29
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.