Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Entergy Corporation (ETR)

Utilities / Regulated Electric · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$105.11
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$50.2B
Volume
2.2M
52-Wk High
$118.45
52-Wk Low
$90.87
Trailing PE
26.5
P/S
3.72
Gross Margin
38.9%
Net Margin
13.5%
ROE
10%
ROIC
3%
Piotroski
5/9
Altman Z
1.0
1-Yr Return
+10.2%
5-Yr Return
+139.4%
Entergy Corporation, headquartered in New Orleans, Louisiana, is a prominent American energy company primarily involved in generating and distributing electricity across the United States. Its operations are divided into two main divisions: Utility and Entergy Wholesale Commodities. The Utility division manages the end-to-end process of generating, transmitting, distributing, and selling electricity. This service covers specific regions of Arkansas, Louisiana, Mississippi, and Texas, including the metropolitan area of New Orleans, providing electricity to 3 million utility customers in these states. Additionally, this segment handles natural gas distribution. In contrast, the Entergy Wholesale Commodities division focuses on the ownership, operation, and decommissioning of nuclear power facilities. It also holds stakes in various non-nuclear power plants, selling their output to wholesale clients, and offers specialized services to other nuclear power plant operators. Entergy's electricity generation portfolio is diverse, utilizing natural gas, nuclear, coal, hydroelectric, and solar power. Collectively, its power plants boast an approximate generating capacity of 26,000 megawatts (MW), with 6,000 MW specifically from nuclear sources. Beyond its direct utility customers, Entergy also supplies energy to a range of wholesale clients, including other retail power providers, utility companies, electric power cooperatives, energy trading organizations, and fellow power generation firms. The company has a long history, established in 1913.
SectorUtilitiesIndustryRegulated ElectricExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$50.2BEmployees12,233 (SEC-filed)CEODrew MarshIPO1972-06-01CountryUS
639 Loyola Avenue, New Orleans, LA 70113  ·  Tel 504 576 4000  ·  entergy.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE37 / 100Street mean $116.83 (6 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALTWO-WAY FLOW$0.1M buys against $4.9M sells / 6 mo
1 Year vs S&P 500 · ETR +10.2% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -5.7pp
94104114124Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26ETRS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · ETR +139.4% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -50.5pp
601422243062019202020212023202420252026ETRS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Entergy Corporation (ETR)

Utilities / Regulated Electric
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
37of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability45/100
Growth49/100
Momentum78/100
Quality63/100
Earnings Quality76/100
Balance Sheet27/100
Value49/100
Risk (safety)15/100
Overall37.0/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
XEL
25
ELC
46
D
42
EXC
38
ED
51
EXCVV
40
ETR
37

IS Score Trend — quarterly

2632394623 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 44 in 26 Q1, latest 37 — -7 since. Fell in 1 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY37 / 100IS Score 37.0 / 100 · -7.4 from peak of 44
2632394623 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBULLISHTechnical Score 76 / 100 · Power +51 · 17 of 22 indicator votes bullish
4%38%71%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

These two disagree — business quality 37, price structure 76 out of 100, so the price reads better than the business does. We publish the disagreement rather than resolving it: they answer different questions, and the gap between them is information, not an error.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 55 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 37.0would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 38 → 41 → 44 → 37the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 82%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 1,333 → now 1,333fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Entergy Corporation (ETR)

Utilities / Regulated Electric
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)0 buysnone disclosed
Insider Buys (180d)1$0.11M
ETF Funds (30d)1165 up / 776 downnet +389 funds
Institutions Added (13F)50managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

740949115813672023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 1,333 · latest 1,333 (+0 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%Guard
2026 Q21,333459.8M$52.0B100.2%ex-outlier 91.0%
2026 Q11,283432.3M$47.7B94.2%
2025 Q41,219430.8M$39.1B93.9%
2025 Q31,160418.6M$38.5B91.2%
2025 Q21,151422.1M$34.7B92.0%
2025 Q11,176427.1M$36.1B93.1%
2024 Q41,085406.0M$30.3B88.5%
2024 Q3960405.8M$26.3B88.5%
2024 Q2910389.8M$20.7B85.0%
2024 Q1889377.0M$19.8B82.2%
2023 Q4845376.5M$18.9B82.1%
2023 Q3774366.7M$16.9B79.9%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Why 2026-06 reads 100.23%. Institutions cannot hold more of a company than exists. The reported 459.8M shares exceed the 458.7M outstanding, and a single filer accounts for the excess: BlackRock, Inc. reports 42,324,362 shares against 40,960,399 the prior quarter, a 1x jump, which alone would be 9.2% of the company. Excluding that filing, ownership is 91.0%. We publish both figures. 13F filings are due 45 days after quarter end and amendments keep arriving after that, so the newest quarter is provisional by construction - this is what an unsettled quarter looks like.

Entergy Corporation (ETR)

Utilities / Regulated Electric
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Borde David Cother: "Officer" under Sec. 16 Rules2026-10-05—984$0.05M0
Borde David Cother: "Officer" under Sec. 16 Rules2026-10-05—5,012$0.27M0
Borde David Cother: "Officer" under Sec. 16 Rules2026-10-05—7,138$0.35M0
Borde David Cother: "Officer" under Sec. 16 Rules2026-10-05—3,356$0.28M0
Borde David Cother: "Officer" under Sec. 16 Rules2026-10-05—2,790$0.27M0
Viamontes Eliecerother: "Officer" Under Sec. 16 Rules2026-09-14EXERCISE2,616$0.14M14,076
Viamontes Eliecerother: "Officer" Under Sec. 16 Rules2026-09-14EXERCISE2,824$0.14M16,900
Viamontes Eliecerother: "Officer" Under Sec. 16 Rules2026-09-14EXERCISE1,488$0.12M18,388
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales845,027$4.9MCounted
P — Open-market purchases11,000$0.1MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)827,013$1.5MNone — mechanics
G — Gifts180—None

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-15K-7K-0K7K+705-406-907+308-1509+010
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalTwo-Way Flow
Open-Market Sells$4.9M8 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.1M1 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-09-14Viamontes Eliecer9,069$0.9M
2026-09-10Landreaux Laura R5,600$0.6M
2026-07-30Chapman Jason9,447$1.0M
2026-06-25Cook-Nelson Kimberly5,000$0.6M
Trailing 12 mo17 filings121,345$13M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-10-13SCHEDULE 13G/AJPMORGAN CHASE & CO.4.40%20.8M sh
2026-04-29SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.46%34.2M sh
2026-03-26SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group—exit/reporting change
2026-01-21SCHEDULE 13GJPMORGAN CHASE & CO.5.00%22.4M sh

Entergy Corporation (ETR)

Utilities / Regulated Electric
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-01-292026-02-10
John JamesHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002024-09-042024-09-06
John JamesHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002023-11-102024-09-02
Patty MurraySenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002017-06-152017-06-22
Patty MurraySenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002017-06-152017-06-21
Patty MurraySenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002017-03-162017-03-21
House 12-Mo1 trades0 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)1,283
13F Shares432M94.2% of shares out
New / Closed176 / 87positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced493 / 403positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.74option positions
Free Float97.2%464M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Confluence Investment Management L1.1M$111M
Ferguson Wellman Capital Managemen1.0M$100M
Fort Washington Investment Advisor511,919$51M
Td Waterhouse Canada Inc.379,990$38M
Cardinal Capital Management, Inc.347,670$35M
Tema Etfs Llc277,409$28M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.1%$1.5B
VTSAX0.1%$1.5B
VTI0.1%$1.5B
VSMPX0.1%$1.5B
VFIAX0.1%$1.2B
VFFSX0.1%$1.2B

13F Filers Holding ETR — quarterly

86210281194136024Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.660.831.011.1824Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Entergy Corporation (ETR)

Utilities / Regulated Electric
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
11%31%51%72%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session34.5%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg42.8%50-day 43.5%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 34% · N: 38% · B: 17%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.2B$0.3B$0.4B$0.5B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where ETR Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc2.9M56 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats2.4M54 sh
Ebxl Level Ats1.6M34 sh
Sgmt Sigma X21.5M44 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)1.3M41 sh
Mlix Instinct X1.1M80 sh
Residential$4.8BIndustrial$3.6BCommercial$3.1BOther Electric$0.5BSales for Resale$0.4BGovernmental$0.3BRevenue$12.9BGross profit$3.9BCost of revenue$9.1BOperating income$3.1BSG&A$0.0BNet income$1.8BTax$0.5B
Where a dollar of Entergy Corporation revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Entergy Corporation (ETR)

Utilities / Regulated Electric
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
ETR (live moat model)Peer median: XEL · ELC · D · EXC · ED
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 37/100 — None; primary source Cost Advantage.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

12K12K13K14K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Andrew S. MarshChairman of the Board & Chief Executive Officer
Kimberly A. FontanExecutive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Kimberly S. Cook-NelsonExecutive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
John C. DinelliExecutive VP & Chief Nuclear Officer
Revenue ($B)
$0B$5B$10B$15B12FY2114FY2212FY2312FY2413FY2514FY26E15FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$1.85$3.70$5.552.77FY212.69FY225.55FY232.45FY243.91FY254.40FY26E5.11FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

Entergy Corporation (ETR)

Utilities / Regulated Electric
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.67$1.34$2.0025-0225-0425-1026-0226-0426-07NextE
Beats (>2%)4 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+5.3%
Next Report2026-11-04
Income Quality13.13OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$5B$9B$14BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%16%32%48%41.515.79.5FY2138.314.98.0FY2243.921.619.4FY2348.322.38.9FY2429.923.613.7FY25GrossOperatingNet

Entergy Corporation (ETR)

Utilities / Regulated Electric
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$5B$9B$14B$11BFY21$13BFY22$12BFY23$12BFY24$13BFY25ResidentialIndustrialCommercialSales for ResaOther ElectricGovernmental
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+16.1%+17.2%-11.7%-2.2%+9.0%
Gross profit+9.3%+8.3%+1.0%+7.7%-32.5%
Operating income+4.3%+11.1%+27.7%+1.3%+15.2%
Net income-20.5%-1.9%+115.3%-55.1%+67.1%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue11.713.812.111.912.9
Cost of revenue6.98.56.86.19.1
Gross profit4.95.35.35.73.9
R&D expense0.00.00.00.00.0
SG&A expense0.00.00.00.00.0
Operating income1.82.12.62.73.1
EBITDA4.44.24.95.06.1
D&A2.22.22.22.42.5
Pretax income1.31.11.71.42.3
Income tax0.2-0.0-0.70.40.5
Net income1.11.12.41.11.8
Diluted EPS ($)2.772.695.552.453.91
Diluted shares (M)404411425432450
Operating CF$5B
CapEx$8B
Free cash flow$-3B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$0B
Net cash change$-1B

Entergy Corporation (ETR)

Utilities / Regulated Electric
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$5.15BNet debt issuance$1.98BOther financing$1.05BInvestment sales$1.51BOther / FX$1.10BCapital expenditure$7.94BInvestment purchases$1.76BDividends$1.09B
Shown instead of the usual cash-distribution diagram because operating cash flow was not positive this year — there was no internally generated cash to distribute, so the decision-relevant question is what funded the spending. Sources left, uses right; cash is fungible and the statement does not trace which rupee of borrowing bought which asset, so the band is proportional, not a claim about specific flows. Any residual from FX translation is carried explicitly as Other / FX.

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents0.20.10.90.0
ST investments0.00.00.01.9
Receivables (net)1.51.41.41.5
Total current assets4.13.74.45.7
PP&E (net)42.844.347.852.9
Goodwill + intangibles0.40.40.40.4
Total assets58.659.764.871.9
Accounts payable1.81.61.92.6
Short-term debt3.13.22.33.0
Deferred revenue0.40.40.50.6
Total current liabilities6.46.46.17.8
Long-term debt23.623.026.627.9
Total liabilities45.545.049.654.6
Shareholders' equity13.114.715.217.3

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income1.12.41.11.8
D&A2.22.22.42.5
Stock-based compensation0.00.00.00.0
Working capital change(1.7)0.40.2(0.2)
Operating cash flow2.64.34.55.2
Capital expenditures(5.3)(4.7)(6.0)(7.9)
Investing cash flow(5.7)(4.6)(5.8)(7.1)
Buybacks0.00.00.00.0
Dividends paid(0.9)(0.9)(1.0)(1.1)
Debt issuance / (repay)(0.3)(0.6)2.62.0
Financing cash flow2.90.22.13.0
Free cash flow(2.7)(0.4)(1.5)(2.8)
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Entergy Corporation (ETR)

Utilities / Regulated Electric
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$24B$48B$72BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$-3B$1B$4B$8BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE10.0%8.9%17.1%7.1%11.0%10%
ROA1.9%1.9%4.0%1.7%2.6%2.3%
ROIC4.1%5.4%9.1%4.5%5.3%3.2%
Gross margin41.5%38.3%43.9%48.3%29.9%38.9%
Operating margin15.7%14.9%21.6%22.3%23.6%22.2%
Net margin9.5%8.0%19.4%8.9%13.7%13.5%
EBITDA margin37.4%30.8%40.5%42.4%47.5%44.3%
FCF margin-33.7%-20.4%-3.4%-12.5%-21.2%—
VALUATION
P/E17.4219.278.5230.4623.9326.5
P/B1.691.621.372.142.472.6
P/S1.681.531.662.723.273.72
P/FCF-4.99-7.50-48.25-21.80-15.43-16.0
EV/EBITDA10.5711.239.4011.9811.6214.2
EV/Revenue3.953.463.815.085.516.3
Earnings yield5.7%5.2%11.7%3.3%4.2%3.77%
FCF yield-20.0%-13.3%-2.1%-4.6%-6.5%-6.27%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio0.590.640.570.720.730.88
Quick ratio0.390.430.320.430.500.66
Debt / equity2.332.061.791.911.801.88
Debt / assets45.6%45.7%44.0%44.6%43.0%43.8%
Net debt / EBITDA6.076.265.305.574.725.78
Interest coverage2.572.072.662.252.70—

Entergy Corporation (ETR)

Utilities / Regulated Electric
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.200.230.210.190.190.17
Receivables turnover10.2611.5110.0310.0910.597.9
DSO (days)363236363446
DPO (days)1429490104103120
Cash conversion cycle-45-826341511
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth16.1%17.2%-11.7%-2.2%9.0%—
Net income growth-19.5%-3.5%116.2%-55.1%67.1%—
EPS growth-20.0%-6.4%112.3%-56.4%59.6%—
FCF growth-60.2%28.9%85.1%-255.0%-85.4%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)2.792.615.552.423.863.96
Book value / share28.6931.0934.4234.5237.3840.41
Revenue / share28.9532.9128.5227.1228.2329.39
FCF / share-9.75-6.72-0.98-3.38-5.99-6.86
Cash / share1.090.540.311.964.218.40
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—
Altman Z-Score0.750.830.850.931.021.0
Piotroski F-Score456575/9
Beneish M-Score-2.51-2.51-2.72-2.81-2.07-2.39
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score5 / 9Middling
Altman Z-Score1.0Distress (<1.81)Distress
Income quality13.13Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.39Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.79
Interest burden0.68
Operating margin24.9%
Asset turnover0.18×
Financial leverage4.25×
= ROE10%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.49
Earnings stability0.84
Earnings persistence0.99
Revenue CAGR 3y0.4%
EPS CAGR 3y6.8%
FCF CAGR 3y—
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Entergy Corporation (ETR)

Utilities / Regulated Electric
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield0.00%
Dividend Yield2.44%
Total Shareholder Return-0.39%cash yield
SBC / Revenue-0.2%dilution pressure
P/E · now 26.57x15x24x32x
P/S · now 3.721.4x2.2x3.1x3.9x
EV/EBITDA · now 14.29x11x13x15x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
XEL$47.7B20.810%18.8%+4.7%3/9-5.9%
ELC$45.8B4.613%13.7%+9.5%8/9-13.9%
D$55.9B22.09%7.5%+20.3%6/9+6.1%
EXC$44.8B15.910%6.6%+6.6%8/9-4.8%
ED$41.4B18.39%7.6%+9.5%8/9—
EXCVV$41.1B3.810%11.0%+5.3%6/9—
AEP$69.2B21.810%13.1%+7.7%5/9—
PEG$35.6B17.712%13.1%+12.7%6/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
32 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (0)Hold (13)Buy (19)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$116.836 targets
Target vs. Price+11.2%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-11-04street $1.67
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$13.96B$14.14B / $13.54B$4.40$4.43 / $4.3113
FY2027$15.33B$15.88B / $14.71B$5.11$5.20 / $4.8614
FY2028$16.83B$18.25B / $15.65B$5.80$5.87 / $5.768

Entergy Corporation (ETR)

Utilities / Regulated Electric
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$118.50+12.7%2
Last Quarter$116.83+11.2%6
Last Year$113.97+8.4%34
All Time$114.55+9.0%66
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $105.11. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B-
DCF
3/5
ROE
3/5
ROA
2/5
Debt/Eq
2/5
P/E
2/5
P/B
2/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
ETR +10.2% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -5.7pp
94104114124Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26ETR +10%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLU -8.1%
8397111124Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26ETRXLU
Peer Set — indexed to 100
235893128Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26ETR +10%XEL -6%ELC -14%D +6%EXC -5%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Entergy Corporation (ETR)

Utilities / Regulated Electric
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$95$103$112$12017MVol705030RSI 59Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$86$98$109$120Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$101.59+3.52+3.46%Above
SMA 50$104.31+0.80+0.77%Above
SMA 200$106.66-1.55-1.45%Below
EMA 9$103.66+1.45+1.40%Above
EMA 21$103.05+2.06+2.00%Above
EMA 50$104.47+0.64+0.61%Above
EMA 200$104.37+0.74+0.71%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Entergy Corporation (ETR)

Utilities / Regulated Electric
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBULLISHPower Score +5117 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%78
Momentum 25%82
Volume 20%62
Volatility 10%100
Patterns 15%62
4%38%71%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week82% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago9%+73 pts since
12 Weeks Ago100%-18 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$101.59
Price vs SMA 50$104.31
Price vs SMA 200$106.66
EMA 9/21 Cross103.7/103.0
SMA 50/200Death
ADX DirectionADX 18
Supertrend$99
Parabolic SAR$101
SMA Slope0.160
RSI58.6
Stochastic K/D87/90
StochRSI K/D91/94
Williams %R-9
CCI129
TSI vs Signal1.8
CMO17.2
ROC4.17%
OBV SignalDistrib
Chaikin MF0.170
MFI60
Force Index1M
Elder Ray Bull2.91
58.6RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
87.1Stochastic %Kvs %D 90
60Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
17.7ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
9.4Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$103.95 / $105.68 / $107.41S1 / S2$102.22 / $100.49
Bollinger (20,2)$97.11 – $106.07SqueezeOff
52-wk range$90.32 – $118.45Off 52-wk high-11.2%
ATR (14)$1.93 (1.8%)Historical vol16.3%

Entergy Corporation (ETR)

Utilities / Regulated Electric
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
-0.5%Jan40%
-0.5%Feb40%
+2.0%Mar67%
+2.2%Apr65%
+1.6%May65%
-0.8%Jun40%
+1.3%Jul55%
+0.1%Aug55%
-1.1%Sep60%
+4.0%Oct75%
+1.8%Nov65%
+0.7%Dec55%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesETRS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)2.89%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+11.7% / -6.6%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-39.2%—
1-week VaR (95%)-5.5%—
Beta (5y)0.481.00
ETR EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)CLOUDY · -3
Trend+21
Momentum+42
Volume-43
Volatility-60
Breadth-18
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-0.53-0.03+0.48+0.9802-0203-1604-2005-2507-1308-1709-21
Average sentiment of 176 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Entergy Corporation (ETR)

Utilities / Regulated Electric
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall-2.8+6.7 vs industry
Trend+20.9+23.3 vs industry
Momentum+41.6+34.5 vs industry
Volume-43.3-43.3 vs industry
ReadingETRRegulated Electric
n=445
Utilities
n=1,247
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-2.8-9.5-13.6-20.5
Trend+20.9-2.4-17.2-21.3
Momentum+41.6+7.1-4.2-15.8
Volume-43.3+0.0+0.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Andrew S. Marsh Chair of the Board and CEO$16.8M57% equity+incentive
Kimberly A. Fontan Executive Vice President $4.7M55% equity+incentive
Marcus V. Brown Executive Legal Advisor to t$4.4M52% equity+incentive
Kimberly Cook-Nelson Executive Vice Presiden$4.0M49% equity+incentive
John C. Dinelli Executive Vice President and$3.1M53% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental63
Social73
Governance75
Composite ESG71
Composite ESG Trend
6969707120172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-09-02Other Events8.01
2026-08-07Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-06-23Other Events8.01
2026-05-12Shareholder Vote5.07
2026-02-20Other Events; Financial Statements and Exhibits8.01,9.01
2025-12-11Entry into Material Definitive Agreement; Creation of Direct Financial1.01,2.03,8.01,9.01
2025-11-07Other Events; Financial Statements and Exhibits8.01,9.01
2025-11-03Departure/Election of Directors; Appointment of Officers5.02

Entergy Corporation (ETR)

Utilities / Regulated Electric
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-10-28 to 2026-07-29
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary115 rows · 1997 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-09-14 to 2026-10-05
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2026-01-21 to 2026-10-13
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.