Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Edwards Lifesciences Corporation (EW)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$86.60
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$49.9B
Volume
4.0M
52-Wk High
$96.29
52-Wk Low
$72.67
Trailing PE
49.8
P/S
7.66
Gross Margin
78.0%
Net Margin
15.4%
ROE
10%
ROIC
10%
Piotroski
6/9
Altman Z
12.3
1-Yr Return
+19.2%
5-Yr Return
+17.0%
Edwards Lifesciences Corporation is a global medical technology firm specializing in sophisticated products and technologies for structural heart conditions, alongside critical care and surgical patient monitoring. With operations spanning the United States, Europe, Japan, and various international territories, the company offers a comprehensive suite of solutions. Their structural heart disease portfolio encompasses transcatheter heart valve replacement systems designed for minimally invasive procedures, as well as transcatheter repair and replacement options specifically targeting mitral and tricuspid valve pathologies, exemplified by their PASCAL and Cardioband systems. Additionally, they provide advanced surgical structural heart solutions, including the INSPIRIS aortic surgical valve, the KONECT RESILIA pre-assembled aortic tissue valved conduit for complex valve, root, and ascending aorta replacements, and the HARPOON Beating Heart Mitral Valve Repair System for patients suffering from degenerative mitral regurgitation. In the realm of critical care, Edwards supplies advanced hemodynamic monitoring systems that assess patients' cardiac function and fluid status in both surgical and intensive care environments. This offering also features the Acumen Hypotension Prediction Index software, which provides early alerts to clinicians regarding potential dangerously low blood pressure. The company distributes its products to healthcare providers through a combination of its proprietary sales force and independent distributor networks. Founded in 1958, Edwards Lifesciences Corporation maintains its headquarters in Irvine, California.
SectorHealthcareIndustryMedical - DevicesExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$49.9BEmployees16,000 (SEC-filed)CEOBernard J. ZovighianIPO2000-03-27CountryUS
One Edwards Way, Irvine, CA 92614  ·  Tel 949 250 2500  ·  edwards.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE65 / 100Street mean $104.00 (3 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$19M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
1 Year vs S&P 500 · EW +19.2% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread +3.3pp
96108119131Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26EWS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · EW +17.0% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -172.8pp
621432253062019202020212023202420252026EWS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Edwards Lifesciences Corporation (EW)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
65of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability64/100
Growth33/100
Momentum64/100
Quality82/100
Earnings Quality75/100
Balance Sheet94/100
Value36/100
Risk (safety)100/100
Overall64.7/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
BSX
67
DXCM
81
SYK
74
MDT
64
ZBH
60
ABT
57
EW
65

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3849596923 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 67 in 25 Q1, latest 65 — -3 since. Fell in 2 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY65 / 100IS Score 64.7 / 100 · -2.5 from peak of 67
4251606923 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTURELEAN BULLISHTechnical Score 56 / 100 · Power +12 · 14 of 22 indicator votes bullish
4%38%71%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit above the midpoint — business quality at 65 and price structure at 56 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 64.7would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 57 → 63 → 65 → 65the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 64%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 1,331 → now 1,331fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Edwards Lifesciences Corporation (EW)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)2 buys2026-05-01
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)1348 up / 1077 downnet +271 funds
Institutions Added (13F)46managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

11771231128613402023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 1,331 · latest 1,331 (+0 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q21,331525.3M$46.8B91.1%
2026 Q11,285504.0M$39.7B87.4%
2025 Q41,309504.8M$42.3B87.6%
2025 Q31,246491.4M$37.8B85.3%
2025 Q21,252502.6M$38.9B87.2%
2025 Q11,199505.2M$36.3B87.7%
2024 Q41,220502.2M$36.6B87.1%
2024 Q31,186479.8M$31.2B83.2%
2024 Q21,286493.0M$44.5B85.5%
2024 Q11,267487.1M$45.4B84.5%
2023 Q41,234480.6M$36.2B83.4%
2023 Q31,208491.9M$33.7B85.3%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Edwards Lifesciences Corporation (EW)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Lippis Daniel J.CVP, TAVR2026-10-08EXERCISE619$0.04M40,653
Lippis Daniel J.CVP, TAVR2026-10-08SELL619$0.05M40,034
Lippis Daniel J.CVP, TAVR2026-10-08EXERCISE619$0.04M3,095
Markowitz WayneCVP, JAPAC2026-09-14TAX W/H568$0.05M19,371
Dahl Andrew M.SVP, Corporate Controller2026-09-13TAX W/H253$0.02M14,615
Markowitz WayneCVP, JAPAC2026-09-11TAX W/H355$0.03M19,939
Chopra DaveenCVP, TMTT, Surgical & IHFM2026-09-11TAX W/H398$0.03M43,926
Lippis Daniel J.CVP, TAVR2026-09-11EXERCISE619$0.04M40,653
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales36221,381$18.6MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)21216,316$7.9MNone — mechanics
F — Tax withholding3185,791$7.0MNone — compensation
G — Gifts537,194—None
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-37K135K306K478K+47805-106+16007-3708-209-110
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$18.6M36 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-08-31Dahl Andrew M.544$0.0M
2026-08-28Bruls Annette2,644$0.2M
2026-08-26Markowitz Wayne1,240$0.1M
2026-08-26Chopra Daveen31,800$2.9M
Trailing 12 mo32 filings437,020$37M

Edwards Lifesciences Corporation (EW)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-04-29SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.54%43.5M sh
2025-10-17SCHEDULE 13G/ABlackRock, Inc.7.50%44.3M sh
2025-08-12SCHEDULE 13G/AWellington Investment Advisors Holdings LLP3.40%19.8M sh
2025-01-30SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group11.72%69.1M sh
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-05-012026-06-11
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-01-132026-02-10
Josh GottheimerHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002025-11-192025-12-30
Alan ArmstrongSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-03-272026-07-20
Markwayne MullinSenateSELL$15,001 - $50,0002024-08-202024-09-19
Markwayne MullinSenateSELL$15,001 - $50,0002024-08-202024-09-18
House 12-Mo6 trades1 purchases
Senate 12-Mo1 trades1 purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)1,285
13F Shares504M87.4% of shares out
New / Closed117 / 117positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced454 / 452positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)1.00option positions
Free Float98.8%569M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Ninety One Uk Ltd11.9M$1.0B
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.2.7M$235M
Birch Hill Investment Advisors Llc723,022$62M
Seilern Investment Management Ltd589,732$51M
Ninety One North America, Inc.582,170$50M
Ninety One Sa265,013$23M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.1%$1.6B
VTI0.1%$1.6B
VTSAX0.1%$1.6B
VSMPX0.1%$1.6B
VFINX0.1%$1.3B
VFIAX0.1%$1.3B

13F Filers Holding EW — quarterly

117712311286134024Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.831.031.221.4224Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Edwards Lifesciences Corporation (EW)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
20%42%63%84%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session56.3%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg51.3%50-day 46.3%
TrendRising20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 56% · N: 71% · B: 53%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.3B$0.5B$0.7B$0.9B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where EW Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc4.3M65 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats3.9M65 sh
Sgmt Sigma X22.8M61 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)2.5M61 sh
Ebxl Level Ats2.4M43 sh
Pure Purestream2.3M32 sh
Transcatheter Heart Va$4.5BSurgical Heart Valve T$1.0BTranscatheter Mitral A$0.6BRevenue$6.1BGross profit$4.7BCost of revenue$1.3BOperating income$1.6BR&D$1.1BSG&A$2.1BNet income$1.1BTax$0.2B
Where a dollar of Edwards Lifesciences Corporation revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
UNITED STATES$3.5B58%
Europe$1.5B25%
Rest of World$652M11%
JAPAN$355M6%

Edwards Lifesciences Corporation (EW)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
EW (live moat model)Peer median: BSX · DXCM · SYK · MDT · ZBH
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 59/100 — Narrow; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

12K15K18K20K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Bernard J. ZovighianChief Executive Officer & Director
Theodora MistrasCorporate Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Annette Maria BrulsCorporate Vice President of EMEA, Canada, & Latin America
Donald E. Bobo Jr.Corporate Vice President of Strategy & Corporate Development
Revenue ($B)
$0B$2B$5B$7B5FY215FY225FY235FY246FY257FY26E7FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$2.32$4.65$6.972.38FY212.44FY222.30FY236.97FY241.83FY253.00FY26E3.39FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

Edwards Lifesciences Corporation (EW)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.31$0.62$0.9425-0425-0725-1026-0226-0426-07NextE
Beats (>2%)5 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+5.5%
Next Report2026-11-04
Income Quality1.71OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$2B$4B$6BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%26%53%79%76.630.828.7FY2178.331.628.3FY2279.328.528.0FY2379.525.376.7FY2478.127.017.7FY25GrossOperatingNet

Edwards Lifesciences Corporation (EW)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$2B$4B$6B$5BFY21$5BFY22$6BFY23$5BFY24$6BFY25Transcatheter Surgical HeartCritical CareTranscatheter
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+19.3%+2.9%-6.9%+8.6%+11.5%
Gross profit+21.9%+5.2%-5.8%+8.8%+9.7%
Operating income+24.3%+5.7%-16.2%-3.4%+18.7%
Net income+82.5%+1.3%-7.9%+197.7%-74.3%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue5.25.45.05.46.1
Cost of revenue1.21.21.01.11.3
Gross profit4.04.24.04.34.7
R&D expense0.90.91.01.11.1
SG&A expense1.51.61.61.82.1
Operating income1.61.71.41.41.6
EBITDA1.92.01.51.71.4
D&A0.20.20.10.20.2
Pretax income1.71.81.41.51.3
Income tax0.20.20.20.20.2
Net income1.51.51.44.21.1
Diluted EPS ($)2.382.442.306.971.83
Diluted shares (M)631624609599586
Operating CF$2B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$1B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$1B
Net cash change$-0B

Edwards Lifesciences Corporation (EW)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$1.60BFree cash flow$1.33BCapEx$0.26BBuybacks$0.89BRetained cash$0.44B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents0.81.13.02.9
ST investments0.40.50.91.3
Receivables (net)0.70.80.70.9
Total current assets3.14.06.36.7
PP&E (net)1.71.71.81.9
Goodwill + intangibles1.41.53.02.9
Total assets8.39.413.113.7
Accounts payable0.20.20.20.2
Short-term debt0.00.00.00.0
Deferred revenue0.00.00.10.0
Total current liabilities1.01.21.51.8
Long-term debt0.60.60.60.6
Total liabilities2.52.63.03.4
Shareholders' equity5.86.710.110.3

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income1.51.44.21.1
D&A0.10.10.20.2
Stock-based compensation0.10.10.20.2
Working capital change(0.4)(0.5)(0.3)0.2
Operating cash flow1.20.90.51.6
Capital expenditures(0.3)(0.3)(0.3)(0.3)
Investing cash flow0.30.22.3(0.7)
Buybacks(1.7)(0.9)(1.2)(0.9)
Dividends paid0.00.00.00.0
Debt issuance / (repay)(0.0)(0.0)0.00.0
Financing cash flow(1.6)(0.7)(1.0)(1.0)
Free cash flow1.00.60.31.3
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Edwards Lifesciences Corporation (EW)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$5B$9B$14BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$1B$1B$2BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE28.9%26.1%22.5%50.1%10.5%10%
ROA19.1%18.1%15.9%37.2%8.0%7.2%
ROIC28.1%27.7%22.9%18.6%19.7%10.2%
Gross margin76.6%78.3%79.3%79.5%78.1%78.0%
Operating margin30.8%31.6%28.5%25.3%27.0%28.1%
Net margin28.7%28.3%28.0%76.7%17.7%15.4%
EBITDA margin36.1%36.4%30.6%31.7%23.6%24.3%
FCF margin26.8%17.7%12.0%5.3%22.0%—
VALUATION
P/E54.4730.2133.0010.4846.3549.8
P/B14.037.926.964.374.804.7
P/S15.658.548.798.018.177.66
P/FCF58.3948.2273.51150.7937.1534.8
EV/EBITDA43.3123.4728.6923.1333.1230.1
EV/Revenue15.508.448.617.417.597.3
Earnings yield1.8%3.3%3.0%9.5%2.2%2.01%
FCF yield1.7%2.1%1.4%0.7%2.7%2.87%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio3.083.033.384.183.724.52
Quick ratio2.382.172.623.453.093.77
Debt / equity0.120.120.100.070.070.07
Debt / assets8.1%8.3%7.3%5.4%5.1%5.1%
Net debt / EBITDA-0.41-0.27-0.60-1.87-2.53-1.39
Interest coverage231.00842.62————

Edwards Lifesciences Corporation (EW)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.660.640.600.490.450.47
Receivables turnover9.548.797.447.909.576.8
DSO (days)384249463854
DPO (days)606361615854
Cash conversion cycle206228269303284288
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth19.3%2.9%-2.2%3.6%11.2%—
Net income growth82.5%1.3%-7.9%197.5%-74.4%—
EPS growth82.5%3.8%-6.4%205.8%-74.0%—
FCF growth116.7%-32.0%-34.0%-53.9%360.5%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)2.382.472.317.071.841.74
Book value / share9.239.4210.9616.9317.7718.61
Revenue / share8.288.738.689.2410.4311.30
FCF / share2.221.551.040.492.292.49
Cash / share2.321.972.696.737.277.38
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield0.6%3.8%1.9%2.4%0.3%0.88%
Altman Z-Score21.0014.0313.2811.4411.4912.3
Piotroski F-Score866666/9
Beneish M-Score-2.42-2.29-2.06-1.20-2.45-2.66
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score6 / 9Middling
Altman Z-Score12.3Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income quality1.71Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.66Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.71
Interest burden1.00
Operating margin21.8%
Asset turnover0.48×
Financial leverage1.29×
= ROE9%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.77
Earnings stability0.07
Earnings persistence0.50
Revenue CAGR 3y6.3%
EPS CAGR 3y-8.6%
FCF CAGR 3y28.1%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Edwards Lifesciences Corporation (EW)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield0.88%
Dividend Yield0.00%none paid
Total Shareholder Return0.58%cash yield
SBC / Revenue2.6%dilution pressure
P/E · now 49.87x24x41x58x
P/S · now 7.667.0x10.1x13.2x16.3x
EV/EBITDA · now 30.122x29x37x45x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
BSX$64.3B17.915%16.7%+13.5%8/9-54.6%
DXCM$32.5B33.238%19.0%+15.5%9/9+29.7%
SYK$113.0B30.317%19.4%+8.5%9/9-20.2%
MDT$121.2B23.211%15.1%+9.8%9/9+3.0%
ZBH$18.1B23.06%9.1%+8.6%6/9—
ABT$181.5B33.711%7.4%+8.1%5/9—
PEN$12.6B78.411%8.9%+17.6%6/9—
SNN$12.2B19.022%9.8%+11.5%8/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
49 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (0)Hold (16)Buy (33)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$104.003 targets
Target vs. Price+20.1%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-11-04street $0.74
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$6.77B$6.81B / $6.67B$3.00$3.05 / $2.9716
FY2027$7.42B$7.50B / $7.22B$3.39$3.46 / $3.2916
FY2028$8.20B$8.59B / $7.86B$3.81$3.89 / $3.667

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Quarter$104.00+20.1%3
Last Year$96.31+11.2%49
All Time$97.29+12.3%106
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $86.60. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B
DCF
3/5
ROE
3/5
ROA
5/5
Debt/Eq
3/5
P/E
1/5
P/B
2/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.

Edwards Lifesciences Corporation (EW)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
EW +19.2% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread +3.3pp
96108119131Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26EW +19%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLV +24.2%
98109120131Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26EWXLV
Peer Set — indexed to 100
3772107143Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26EW +19%BSX -55%DXCM +30%SYK -20%MDT +3%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.
$76$83$91$9814MVol705030RSI 49Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.

Edwards Lifesciences Corporation (EW)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$75$82$89$96Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$86.46+0.14+0.16%Above
SMA 50$88.42-1.82-2.06%Below
SMA 200$85.14+1.46+1.71%Above
EMA 9$86.41+0.19+0.22%Above
EMA 21$86.63-0.03-0.03%Below
EMA 50$87.33-0.73-0.84%Below
EMA 200$85.43+1.17+1.37%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.
TECHNICAL VERDICTLEAN BULLISHPower Score +1214 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%56
Momentum 25%70
Volume 20%56
Volatility 10%50
Patterns 15%38
4%38%71%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week64% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago18%+46 pts since
12 Weeks Ago18%+46 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory

Edwards Lifesciences Corporation (EW)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Price vs SMA 20$86.46
Price vs SMA 50$88.42
Price vs SMA 200$85.14
EMA 9/21 Cross86.4/86.6
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 13
Supertrend$91
Parabolic SAR$83
SMA Slope-0.080
RSI49.2
Stochastic K/D78/70
StochRSI K/D84/77
Williams %R-30
CCI47
TSI vs Signal-5.8
CMO-1.7
ROC1.70%
OBV SignalDistrib
Chaikin MF0.060
MFI49
Force Index0M
Elder Ray Bull1.74
49.2RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
78.1Stochastic %Kvs %D 70
49.4Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
13.2ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
30.3Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$87.35 / $89.16 / $90.22S1 / S2$86.29 / $84.48
Bollinger (20,2)$84.12 – $88.80SqueezeON
52-wk range$72.42 – $96.29Off 52-wk high-10.1%
ATR (14)$2.16 (2.5%)Historical vol22.8%
+1.6%Jan55%
+0.4%Feb55%
+2.6%Mar81%
+3.3%Apr65%
+0.9%May65%
+4.2%Jun75%
-0.0%Jul55%
+1.2%Aug60%
+1.1%Sep45%
-2.5%Oct45%
+2.9%Nov70%
+4.2%Dec60%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesEWS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)3.43%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+9.1% / -6.8%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-47.6%—
1-week VaR (95%)-4.6%—
Beta (5y)0.851.00
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Edwards Lifesciences Corporation (EW)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
EW EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)RAINY · -18
Trend-23
Momentum+21
Volume-44
Volatility-30
Breadth-30
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0101-2603-0204-0606-0107-1308-1709-21
Average sentiment of 140 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
Overall-17.9+2.4 vs industry
Trend-22.9-0.8 vs industry
Momentum+21.3+43.3 vs industry
Volume-43.9-38.9 vs industry
ReadingEWMedical - Devices
n=524
Healthcare
n=5,272
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-17.9-20.2-24.0-20.5
Trend-22.9-22.1-25.6-21.3
Momentum+21.3-22.0-28.5-15.8
Volume-43.9-5.0-25.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Mr. Zovighian Chief Executive Officer and Di$17.5M55% equity+incentive
Mr. Ullem Corporate Vice President, Chief Fi$6.1M52% equity+incentive
Mr. Wood Former Corporate Vice President and$4.9M52% equity+incentive
Mr. Chopra Corporate Vice President, Transca$4.7M55% equity+incentive
Mr. Bobo Corporate Vice President, Strategy $4.2M51% equity+incentive

Edwards Lifesciences Corporation (EW)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental52
Social63
Governance60
Composite ESG58
Composite ESG Trend
5859606120172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-08-28Officer/Director Change5.02
2026-07-23Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-05-08Officer/Director Change; Shareholder Vote; Exhibits5.02,5.07,9.01
2026-05-04Officer/Director Change; Regulation FD5.02,7.01
2026-04-23Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-02-10Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01
2026-01-12Regulation FD Disclosure; Financial Statements and Exhibits7.01,9.01
2025-10-30Departure/Election of Directors; Appointment of Officers; Regulation F5.02,7.01,9.01

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Edwards Lifesciences Corporation (EW)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-10-21 to 2026-07-23
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary109 rows · 1999 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-08-28 to 2026-10-08
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2025-01-30 to 2026-04-29
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.