Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Expeditors International of Washington, Inc. (EXPD)

Industrials / Integrated Freight & Logistics · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$195.91
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$25.5B
Volume
1.3M
52-Wk High
$200.66
52-Wk Low
$116.84
Trailing PE
28.4
P/S
2.12
Gross Margin
23.9%
Net Margin
7.6%
ROE
41%
ROIC
33%
Piotroski
7/9
Altman Z
9.2
1-Yr Return
+66.5%
5-Yr Return
+200.1%
Expeditors International of Washington, Inc. functions as a prominent global logistics and supply chain management enterprise. With a vast operational footprint spanning the Americas, North and South Asia, Europe, the Middle East, Africa, and India, the company delivers an extensive portfolio of services to its clients. Their core transportation offerings include comprehensive air freight solutions, encompassing both consolidation and forwarding, alongside diverse ocean freight services ranging from consolidated cargo to direct vessel bookings, complemented by efficient order management. Beyond mere transport, Expeditors provides crucial ancillary services such as customs brokerage and clearance, intra-continental ground delivery, and warehousing and distribution. The company's advanced supply chain capabilities feature meticulous purchase order oversight, vendor consolidation, guaranteed time-critical transportation, temperature-controlled shipping environments, cargo insurance, and sophisticated cargo monitoring and tracking systems. Moreover, they offer strategic advisory services for supply chain optimization, trade compliance, general business consulting, and enhanced cargo security protocols. Expeditors frequently acts as a freight consolidator or an authorized agent for airlines facilitating shipments. Their support infrastructure further includes the detailed preparation of all required shipping and customs documentation, expert packing and crating services, arrangement of insurance, negotiation of letters of credit, and ensuring full compliance with local export regulations. Serving a broad spectrum of industries, their client base primarily consists of retailing, wholesaling, electronics, technology, and various industrial and manufacturing companies. Expeditors International of Washington, Inc. was founded in 1979 and maintains its corporate headquarters in Seattle, Washington.
SectorIndustrialsIndustryIntegrated Freight & LogisticsExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$25.5BEmployees20,000 (SEC-filed)CEODaniel R. WallIPO1984-09-26CountryUS
Sterling Plaza 2, Bellevue, WA 98006  ·  Tel 206 674 3400  ·  expeditors.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE65 / 100Street mean $189.38 (8 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$2M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
1 Year vs S&P 500 · EXPD +66.5% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread +50.6pp
94120147173Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26EXPDS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · EXPD +200.1% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread +10.2pp
651482313132019202020212023202420252026EXPDS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Expeditors International of Washington, Inc. (EXPD)

Industrials / Integrated Freight & Logistics
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
65of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability59/100
Growth54/100
Momentum73/100
Quality80/100
Earnings Quality71/100
Balance Sheet87/100
Value42/100
Risk (safety)100/100
Overall64.6/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
JBHT
65
FDXF
22
CHRW
56
FDX
54
UPS
44
LSTR
51
EXPD
65

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3850627423 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 72 in 25 Q2, latest 65 — -7 since. Fell in 3 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY65 / 100IS Score 64.6 / 100 · -7.4 from peak of 72
4152637423 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBULLISHTechnical Score 85 / 100 · Power +70 · 20 of 22 indicator votes bullish
42%62%83%103%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit above the midpoint — business quality at 65 and price structure at 85 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 64.6would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 70 → 63 → 63 → 65the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 100%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 959 → now 959fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Expeditors International of Washington, Inc. (EXPD)

Industrials / Integrated Freight & Logistics
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score2 of 4top 13% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)2 buys2026-05-01
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)1046 up / 953 downnet +93 funds
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

7638329019702023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 959 · latest 959 (+0 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%Guard
2026 Q2959127.1M$20.3B96.1%
2026 Q1913127.5M$17.9B96.4%
2025 Q4891132.3M$19.2B100.1%ex-outlier 87.5%
2025 Q3820134.2M$16.2B101.5%ex-outlier 88.8%
2025 Q2810131.8M$14.8B99.7%
2025 Q1843133.2M$15.1B100.8%
2024 Q4828132.2M$13.7B100.0%
2024 Q3824129.6M$15.8B98.0%
2024 Q2814129.2M$15.2B97.7%
2024 Q1811136.4M$15.7B103.2%
2023 Q4826135.6M$16.4B102.5%
2023 Q3774140.4M$15.3B106.2%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Why 2025-12 reads 100.06%. Institutions cannot hold more of a company than exists. The reported 132.3M shares exceed the 132.2M outstanding, and a single filer accounts for the excess: VANGUARD GROUP INC reports 16,593,554 shares against 16,713,857 the prior quarter, a 1x jump, which alone would be 12.5% of the company. Excluding that filing, ownership is 87.5%. We publish both figures. 13F filings are due 45 days after quarter end and amendments keep arriving after that, so the newest quarter is provisional by construction - this is what an unsettled quarter looks like.

Why 2025-09 reads 101.48%. Institutions cannot hold more of a company than exists. The reported 134.2M shares exceed the 132.2M outstanding, and a single filer accounts for the excess: VANGUARD GROUP INC reports 16,713,857 shares against 16,871,426 the prior quarter, a 1x jump, which alone would be 12.6% of the company. Excluding that filing, ownership is 88.8%. We publish both figures. 13F filings are due 45 days after quarter end and amendments keep arriving after that, so the newest quarter is provisional by construction - this is what an unsettled quarter looks like.

Expeditors International of Washington, Inc. (EXPD)

Industrials / Integrated Freight & Logistics
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Gulyas Diane H.director2026-08-06GIFT1,400$0.25M23,141
Bell Blake RPresident Global Business Dev2026-06-15A-Award15—84
Bell Blake RPresident Global Business Dev2026-06-15A-Award31—105
Bell Blake RPresident Global Business Dev2026-06-15A-Award23—23
Hackett David ASenior VP - CFO2026-06-15A-Award1—4
Hackett David ASenior VP - CFO2026-06-15A-Award2—6
Hackett David ASenior VP - CFO2026-06-15A-Award24—24
Dickerman Jeffrey FSenior VP/Gen Counsel/Corp Sec2026-06-15A-Award4—22
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales216,451$2.4MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)4235,981—None — mechanics
F — Tax withholding2527,910$4.0MNone — compensation
G — Gifts22,612—None
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-1K14K29K44K+502+4405+006-108
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$2.4M2 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-02-27Bell Blake R10,351$1.5M
2026-02-27Wall Daniel R6,100$0.9M
2025-11-07Emmert Mark A5,400$0.7M
2025-11-05Dickerman Jeffrey F1,500$0.2M
Trailing 12 mo6 filings38,191$5M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-04-29SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.53%10.0M sh
2026-03-26SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group—exit/reporting change
2025-04-24SCHEDULE 13G/ABlackRock, Inc.8.80%12.1M sh

Expeditors International of Washington, Inc. (EXPD)

Industrials / Integrated Freight & Logistics
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-05-012026-06-11
Kathy ManningHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002024-07-022024-08-16
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002023-10-312023-11-08
Alan ArmstrongSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-03-272026-07-20
House 12-Mo1 trades1 purchases
Senate 12-Mo1 trades1 purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)913
13F Shares127M96.4% of shares out
New / Closed115 / 78positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced329 / 313positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.89option positions
Free Float99.4%129M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.166,811$31M
Wealth Enhancement Advisory Servic160,292$29M
Douglas Lane & Associates, Llc144,877$27M
Confluence Investment Management L126,831$23M
Ghp Investment Advisors, Inc.110,762$20M
Atria Investments, Inc40,796$8M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.0%$761M
VSMPX0.0%$761M
VTSAX0.0%$761M
VTI0.0%$761M
VFFSX0.0%$630M
VOO0.0%$630M

13F Filers Holding EXPD — quarterly

80185791296824Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.691.051.411.7724Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
22%38%54%70%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session35.4%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg44.4%50-day 49.3%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 35% · N: 44% · B: 76%latest session

Expeditors International of Washington, Inc. (EXPD)

Industrials / Integrated Freight & Logistics
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.2B$0.3B$0.4B$0.4B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where EXPD Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc1.9M38 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats1.7M48 sh
Sgmt Sigma X21.2M35 sh
Mlix Instinct X0.9M53 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)0.9M29 sh
Mspl Ms Pool (Ats-4)0.8M148 sh
Customs Brokerage And $4.3BAirfreight Services$4.0BOcean Freight And Ocea$2.8BRevenue$11.1BGross profit$1.7BCost of revenue$9.4BOperating income$1.1BSG&A$0.0BNet income$0.8BTax$0.3B
Where a dollar of Expeditors International of Washington, Inc. revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
United States$3.6B32%
North Asia$2.7B25%
Europe$2.5B22%
South Asia$1.6B14%
Other North America Member$471M4%
Latin America$262M2%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Expeditors International of Washington, Inc. (EXPD)

Industrials / Integrated Freight & Logistics
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
EXPD (live moat model)Peer median: JBHT · FDXF · CHRW · FDX · UPS
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 60/100 — Narrow; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

17K18K19K20K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Daniel R. WallChief Executive Officer, President & Director
Blake R. BellSenior Vice President of Professional Services
Kelly K. BlackerPresident of Global Geographies
Rober A. MartinezPresident of Global Products
Revenue ($B)
$0B$6B$11B$17B17FY2117FY229FY2311FY2411FY2513FY26E13FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$2.76$5.51$8.278.27FY218.26FY225.01FY235.72FY245.95FY257.92FY26E8.15FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

Expeditors International of Washington, Inc. (EXPD)

Industrials / Integrated Freight & Logistics
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.89$1.78$2.6625-0525-0825-1126-0226-0526-08NextE
Beats (>2%)5 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+13.8%
Next Report2026-11-03
Income Quality1.06OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$6B$11B$17BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%5%10%15%13.111.68.6FY2112.710.78.0FY2213.410.18.1FY2312.79.87.6FY2415.39.57.4FY25GrossOperatingNet

Expeditors International of Washington, Inc. (EXPD)

Industrials / Integrated Freight & Logistics
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$6B$12B$18B$17BFY21$17BFY22$9BFY23$11BFY24$11BFY25Airfreight SerOcean Freight Customs Broker
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+72.4%+3.3%-45.5%+14.0%+4.4%
Gross profit+86.2%+0.3%-42.6%+8.3%+25.6%
Operating income+103.0%-4.4%-48.5%+10.8%+1.1%
Net income+103.3%-4.1%-44.5%+7.6%+0.5%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue16.517.19.310.611.1
Cost of revenue14.414.98.19.39.4
Gross profit2.22.21.21.31.7
R&D expense0.00.00.00.00.0
SG&A expense0.00.00.00.00.0
Operating income1.91.80.91.01.1
EBITDA2.01.91.01.11.2
D&A0.10.10.10.10.1
Pretax income1.91.81.01.11.1
Income tax0.50.50.30.30.3
Net income1.41.40.80.80.8
Diluted EPS ($)8.278.265.015.725.95
Diluted shares (M)171164150142136
Operating CF$1B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$1B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$1B
Net cash change$0B

Expeditors International of Washington, Inc. (EXPD)

Industrials / Integrated Freight & Logistics
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$1.01BFree cash flow$0.95BCapEx$0.05BBuybacks$0.67BDividends$0.21BRetained cash$0.08B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents2.01.51.11.3
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)2.11.52.02.0
Total current assets4.53.43.73.8
PP&E (net)1.01.01.01.0
Goodwill + intangibles0.00.00.00.0
Total assets5.64.54.84.9
Accounts payable1.10.91.01.1
Short-term debt0.00.00.00.1
Deferred revenue0.30.30.40.4
Total current liabilities2.11.72.12.1
Long-term debt0.00.00.00.5
Total liabilities2.52.12.52.5
Shareholders' equity3.12.42.22.4

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income1.40.80.80.8
D&A0.10.10.10.1
Stock-based compensation0.10.10.10.1
Working capital change0.70.2(0.2)0.1
Operating cash flow2.11.10.71.0
Capital expenditures(0.1)(0.0)(0.0)(0.1)
Investing cash flow(0.1)(0.0)(0.0)(0.0)
Buybacks(1.6)(1.4)(0.9)(0.7)
Dividends paid(0.2)(0.2)(0.2)(0.2)
Debt issuance / (repay)0.1(0.0)(0.0)(0.0)
Financing cash flow(1.7)(1.5)(1.0)(0.8)
Free cash flow2.01.00.71.0
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Expeditors International of Washington, Inc. (EXPD)

Industrials / Integrated Freight & Logistics
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$2B$4B$6BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$1B$1B$2BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE46.0%41.1%27.4%35.1%35.4%41%
ROA22.6%20.6%14.9%17.5%16.8%17.9%
ROIC63.0%84.8%49.5%47.0%37.7%33.1%
Gross margin13.1%12.7%13.4%12.7%15.3%23.9%
Operating margin11.6%10.7%10.1%9.8%9.5%9.8%
Net margin8.6%8.0%8.1%7.6%7.4%7.6%
EBITDA margin12.0%11.0%10.8%10.4%10.4%10.5%
FCF margin5.0%12.0%10.9%6.4%8.6%—
VALUATION
P/E15.4011.7124.0618.9124.7428.4
P/B6.245.117.586.898.5212.2
P/S1.320.931.951.451.812.12
P/FCF26.197.7817.8722.4321.0427.6
EV/EBITDA10.477.4216.7113.3717.3419.9
EV/Revenue1.240.841.841.391.792.1
Earnings yield6.5%8.5%4.2%5.3%4.0%3.55%
FCF yield3.8%12.9%5.6%4.5%4.8%3.63%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio1.782.202.021.771.811.57
Quick ratio1.782.202.021.771.811.57
Debt / equity0.130.170.220.260.440.27
Debt / assets6.1%9.3%11.7%12.0%21.1%11.0%
Net debt / EBITDA-0.64-0.78-0.96-0.53-0.25-0.37
Interest coverage—80.79444.12———

Expeditors International of Washington, Inc. (EXPD)

Industrials / Integrated Freight & Logistics
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover2.642.591.842.292.292.34
Receivables turnover5.695.775.116.015.514.6
DSO (days)646371616680
DPO (days)403845374259
Cash conversion cycle242527232421
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth68.1%3.3%-45.5%14.0%4.4%—
Net income growth103.3%-4.1%-44.5%7.6%0.1%—
EPS growth105.0%3.0%-39.7%12.1%4.1%—
FCF growth37.0%145.4%-50.4%-32.6%39.6%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)8.318.565.165.796.026.95
Book value / share20.5219.6216.3815.8817.5016.04
Revenue / share97.03107.6863.7575.7282.2291.02
FCF / share4.8912.896.954.887.086.99
Cash / share10.1512.8310.378.209.767.80
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield2.4%10.0%7.7%5.6%3.3%4.17%
Altman Z-Score7.309.379.117.718.889.2
Piotroski F-Score774677/9
Beneish M-Score-1.45-3.06-2.84-2.16-2.59-11.09
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score7 / 9Strong
Altman Z-Score9.2Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income quality1.06Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-11.09Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.75
Interest burden1.02
Operating margin10.0%
Asset turnover2.43×
Financial leverage2.30×
= ROE43%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.07
Earnings stability0.26
Earnings persistence0.97
Revenue CAGR 3y-1.6%
EPS CAGR 3y-0.2%
FCF CAGR 3y-20.0%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Expeditors International of Washington, Inc. (EXPD)

Industrials / Integrated Freight & Logistics
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield4.17%
Dividend Yield0.81%
Total Shareholder Return4.79%cash yield
SBC / Revenue0.6%dilution pressure
P/E · now 28.410x17x23x30x
P/S · now 2.120.8x1.3x1.8x2.2x
EV/EBITDA · now 19.96x11x16x21x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
JBHT$21.5B32.118%5.2%+5.3%8/9+35.3%
FDXF$16.9B29.3-32%6.4%—2/9-25.0%
CHRW$16.3B26.337%3.8%-0.1%7/9+11.2%
FDX$69.5B16.015%6.4%+7.7%6/9+55.9%
UPS$73.1B18.130%2.6%-0.3%4/9—
LSTR$5.8B44.515%3.4%+3.8%6/9—
GXO$5.4B41.24%0.7%+7.6%7/9—
ATI$25.3B53.226%12.0%+8.6%7/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Hold
33 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (7)Hold (21)Buy (5)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$189.388 targets
Target vs. Price-3.3%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-11-03street $2.22
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$13.30B$13.76B / $12.64B$7.92$8.15 / $7.4912
FY2027$13.32B$14.38B / $12.53B$8.15$9.24 / $7.2512
FY2028$13.56B$14.50B / $12.37B$8.49$9.41 / $7.496

Expeditors International of Washington, Inc. (EXPD)

Industrials / Integrated Freight & Logistics
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$191.00-2.5%5
Last Quarter$189.38-3.3%8
Last Year$161.56-17.5%25
All Time$152.76-22.0%38
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $195.91. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Investing.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B+
DCF
3/5
ROE
5/5
ROA
5/5
Debt/Eq
3/5
P/E
2/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
EXPD +66.5% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread +50.6pp
94120147173Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26EXPD +66%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLI +10.7%
93120147173Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26EXPDXLI
Peer Set — indexed to 100
68107146186Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26EXPD +66%JBHT +35%FDXF -25%CHRW +11%FDX +56%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Expeditors International of Washington, Inc. (EXPD)

Industrials / Integrated Freight & Logistics
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$134$157$180$2023MVol705030RSI 59Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$119$146$174$201Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$191.18+4.73+2.47%Above
SMA 50$189.04+6.87+3.63%Above
SMA 200$164.83+31.08+18.86%Above
EMA 9$194.63+1.28+0.66%Above
EMA 21$192.26+3.65+1.90%Above
EMA 50$187.65+8.26+4.40%Above
EMA 200$166.93+28.98+17.36%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Expeditors International of Washington, Inc. (EXPD)

Industrials / Integrated Freight & Logistics
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBULLISHPower Score +7020 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%100
Momentum 25%82
Volume 20%94
Volatility 10%100
Patterns 15%38
42%62%83%103%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week100% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago100%+0 pts since
12 Weeks Ago100%+0 pts since
ReadStabilizingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$191.18
Price vs SMA 50$189.04
Price vs SMA 200$164.83
EMA 9/21 Cross194.6/192.3
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 22
Supertrend$185
Parabolic SAR$190
SMA Slope0.250
RSI58.7
Stochastic K/D87/90
StochRSI K/D89/95
Williams %R-29
CCI120
TSI vs Signal16.6
CMO17.4
ROC1.75%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF0.120
MFI73
Force Index1M
Elder Ray Bull8.26
58.7RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
86.8Stochastic %Kvs %D 90
72.7Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
21.6ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
28.9Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$197.44 / $200.31 / $201.99S1 / S2$195.76 / $192.89
Bollinger (20,2)$183.28 – $199.07SqueezeOff
52-wk range$116.23 – $200.52Off 52-wk high-2.3%
ATR (14)$4.05 (2.1%)Historical vol22.4%

Expeditors International of Washington, Inc. (EXPD)

Industrials / Integrated Freight & Logistics
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
-1.1%Jan45%
-1.5%Feb50%
+2.1%Mar71%
+1.6%Apr65%
+2.7%May50%
-0.1%Jun50%
+0.6%Jul65%
-1.5%Aug30%
+1.4%Sep60%
+1.3%Oct60%
+4.2%Nov65%
-0.1%Dec50%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesEXPDS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)3.26%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+11.9% / -6.9%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-30.3%—
1-week VaR (95%)-4.0%—
Beta (5y)1.061.00
EXPD EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)PARTLY CLOUDY · +17
Trend+43
Momentum+34
Volume+40
Volatility-60
Breadth-32
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0102-0203-2305-0406-1507-2709-07
Average sentiment of 252 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Expeditors International of Washington, Inc. (EXPD)

Industrials / Integrated Freight & Logistics
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall+17.4+36.2 vs industry
Trend+43.3+66.6 vs industry
Momentum+34.3+44.1 vs industry
Volume+40.0+38.0 vs industry
ReadingEXPDIntegrated Freight & Logistics
n=311
Industrials
n=9,922
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall+17.4-18.8-24.1-20.5
Trend+43.3-23.3-26.2-21.3
Momentum+34.3-9.7-24.5-15.8
Volume+40.0+2.0-22.6-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
James L.K. Wang President-Asia Pacific$5.3M79% equity+incentive
Jeffrey S. Musser President and Chief Execut$5.1M69% equity+incentive
R. Jordan Gates President and Chief Operatin$4.9M77% equity+incentive
Philip M. Coughlin President-Global Geograph$4.1M72% equity+incentive
Bradley S. Powell Senior Vice President and $3.8M78% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental61
Social55
Governance66
Composite ESG61
Composite ESG Trend
6060606120172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-09-16Officer/Director Change5.02
2026-08-11Regulation FD7.01
2026-08-04Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-05-20Regulation FD7.01
2026-05-06Shareholder Vote5.07
2026-05-05Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-05-05Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-03-23Regulation FD7.01

Expeditors International of Washington, Inc. (EXPD)

Industrials / Integrated Freight & Logistics
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-11-03 to 2026-08-04
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary114 rows · 1998 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-06
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg3 rows · 2025-04-24 to 2026-04-29
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.