Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Ferguson plc (FERG)

Industrials / Industrial - Distribution · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$231.61
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$44.8B
Volume
2.1M
52-Wk High
$271.64
52-Wk Low
$212.13
Trailing PE
22.1
P/S
1.41
Gross Margin
30.6%
Net Margin
6.4%
ROE
34%
ROIC
17%
Piotroski
5/9
Altman Z
5.1
1-Yr Return
-1.7%
5-Yr Return
+268.3%
Ferguson plc operates as a major supplier of plumbing, heating, and related industrial products throughout the United States and Canada. The company serves a diverse client base, providing essential solutions for residential, commercial, civil/infrastructure, and industrial projects. Its extensive product range encompasses core plumbing and heating supplies, such as pipes, valves, fittings, water heaters, and a variety of kitchen and bathroom fixtures and appliances. Beyond these essentials, Ferguson also provides heating, ventilation, air conditioning, and refrigeration (HVAC/R) equipment, as well as fire sprinkler systems and associated components. The company's offerings further extend to specialized water management products like water meters, irrigation and drainage systems, geosynthetics, and stormwater control solutions. Industrial customers can access a broad selection of flanges, general industrial maintenance, repair, and operations (MRO) products, high-density polyethylene (HDPE) materials, custom fabrication products, water and wastewater treatment solutions, and comprehensive pipe, valve, and fitting (PVF) systems. To support its clientele, Ferguson delivers a comprehensive array of services, including expert consultation, strategic advice, and project management. They offer convenient pro pick-up and delivery options, alongside a suite of online tools. Additional support features include quotation services, jobsite delivery and logistics management, advanced digital estimation and design capabilities, specialized advanced metering infrastructure (AMI) services, and supply chain management with equipment rental. Ferguson plc also facilitates product sales through its online platforms. The company maintains a significant operational footprint, boasting a network of 1,679 branches and 11 distribution centers. Established in 1887, Ferguson plc is headquartered in Wokingham, United Kingdom.
SectorIndustrialsIndustryIndustrial - DistributionExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$44.8BEmployees35,000 (SEC-filed)CEOKevin MurphyIPO2010-01-05CountryUS
751 Lakefront Commons, Newport News, VA 23606  ·  Tel 44 11 8927 3800  ·  corporate.ferguson.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE51 / 100Street mean $285.40 (10 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$8M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
1 Year vs S&P 500 · FERG -1.7% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -17.5pp
8999109119Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26FERGS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · FERG +268.3% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread +78.5pp
571853124402019202020212023202420252026FERGS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Ferguson plc (FERG)

Industrials / Industrial - Distribution
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
51of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability53/100
Growth52/100
Momentum65/100
Quality63/100
Earnings Quality71/100
Balance Sheet59/100
Value46/100
Risk (safety)100/100
Overall51.1/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
FAST
68
GWW
61
WCC
42
WSO
59
AIT
64
QXO
26
FERG
51

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3848586823 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q126 Q4
16 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q4. Peak 66 in 23 Q1, latest 51 — -15 since. Dropped below the 55 line in 26 Q4, at 51. Fell in 1 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY51 / 100IS Score 51.1 / 100 · -15.2 from peak of 66
4552606823 Q124 Q125 Q126 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBULLISHTechnical Score 76 / 100 · Power +52 · 19 of 22 indicator votes bullish
-5%29%62%96%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit above the midpoint — business quality at 51 and price structure at 76 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

Ferguson plc (FERG)

Industrials / Industrial - Distribution
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 55 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 51.1would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 61 → 64 → 64 → 51the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 82%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 943 → now 943fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)6 buys2026-09-25
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)1119 up / 853 downnet +266 funds
Institutions Added (13F)15managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

-5629664810002023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 943 · latest 943 (+0 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q2943186.3M$43.5B96.2%
2026 Q1928181.2M$41.4B93.5%
2025 Q4902179.9M$39.2B92.9%
2025 Q3881177.1M$39.0B91.4%
2025 Q2782181.6M$37.5B93.8%
2025 Q1715179.1M$27.5B92.5%
2024 Q4702175.4M$29.5B90.6%
2024 Q3682167.7M$37.4B86.6%
2024 Q2212.8M$0.5B1.4%
2024 Q110.0M$0.0B0.0%
2023 Q430.1M$0.0B0.1%
2023 Q320.2M$0.0B0.1%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Ferguson plc (FERG)

Industrials / Industrial - Distribution
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Winckler RichardChief Accounting Officer2026-10-15TAX W/H70$0.02M3,081
Thees William T. JrChief Operating Officer2026-10-15TAX W/H290$0.06M32,080
Thees William T. JrChief Operating Officer2026-10-15A-Award18—32,098
Thees William T. JrChief Operating Officer2026-10-15SELL353$0.08M31,745
Stirrup AllisonChief Human Resources Officer2026-10-15TAX W/H146$0.03M7,952
Stirrup AllisonChief Human Resources Officer2026-10-15A-Award8—7,960
Stirrup AllisonChief Human Resources Officer2026-10-15SELL922$0.21M7,038
Schlicher JakeChief Strategy Officer2026-10-15TAX W/H258$0.06M8,922
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales1837,711$8.3MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)79,460—None — mechanics
F — Tax withholding2938,610$8.5MNone — compensation
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-20K18K55K92K+9203-004+705+007-508-2010
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$8.3M18 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-10-16Graham Ian T.1,097$0.3M
2026-10-15Schlicher Jake314$0.1M
2026-10-15Murphy Kevin Michael1,776$0.4M
2026-10-15Thees William T. Jr353$0.1M
Trailing 12 mo32 filings70,044$16M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-04-29SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management5.38%10.5M sh
2026-03-26SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group—exit/reporting change
2026-03-05SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group10.07%19.6M sh
2025-08-06SCHEDULE 13G/AAbigail P. Johnson2.90%5.7M sh

Ferguson plc (FERG)

Industrials / Industrial - Distribution
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-252026-10-09
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-042026-10-09
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-08-102026-09-07
House 12-Mo15 trades9 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)928
13F Shares181M93.5% of shares out
New / Closed133 / 91positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced371 / 301positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.71option positions
Free Float99.8%193M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Vontobel Holding Ltd.345,901$77M
Perpetual Ltd143,960$32M
Fisher Funds Management Ltd133,042$30M
Argent Capital Management Llc123,581$28M
Dudley & Shanley, Inc.100,032$22M
Guyasuta Investment Advisors Inc83,468$19M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.1%$1.4B
VTSAX0.1%$1.4B
VTI0.1%$1.4B
VSMPX0.1%$1.4B
VFINX0.1%$1.1B
VFIAX0.1%$1.1B

13F Filers Holding FERG — quarterly

-3431065499824Q224Q425Q225Q426Q2

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.630.841.041.2524Q325Q125Q326Q1
22%42%61%81%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session64.1%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg54.7%50-day 58.8%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 63% · N: 79% · B: 49%latest session

Ferguson plc (FERG)

Industrials / Industrial - Distribution
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.2B$1.1B$2.0B$2.8B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where FERG Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc2.0M37 sh
Sgmt Sigma X21.0M35 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats0.9M61 sh
Ebxl Level Ats0.9M29 sh
Mlix Instinct X0.6M54 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)0.6M22 sh
Revenue$8.8BGross profit$2.7BCost of revenue$6.0BOperating income$0.9BSG&A$1.7BNet income$0.7BTax$0.2B
Where a dollar of Ferguson plc revenue goes. All values FY2026 filings, live. Product segmentation not yet parsed for this symbol — revenue shown unsegmented.
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
FERG (live moat model)Peer median: FAST · GWW · WCC · WSO · AIT
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 53/100 — Weak; primary source Efficient Scale.

Ferguson plc (FERG)

Industrials / Industrial - Distribution
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
OfficerTitle
Kevin MurphyChief Executive Officer, President & Director
William BrundageChief Financial Officer, Treasurer & Director
William T. Thees Jr.Chief Operating Officer
Ian Thomas GrahamChief Legal Officer & Corporate Secretary
Revenue ($B)
$0B$11B$22B$33B29FY2230FY2330FY2431FY259FY2633FY26E33FY26E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$3.79$7.58$11.389.69FY229.12FY238.53FY249.32FY253.43FY2611.38FY26E11.29FY26E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$1.39$2.78$4.1825-0625-0925-1226-0226-0526-08NextE
Beats (>2%)5 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+8.2%
Next Report2026-11-05
Income Quality0.83OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Ferguson plc (FERG)

Industrials / Industrial - Distribution
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$0B$10B$21B$31BFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%10%21%31%30.79.97.4FY2230.48.96.4FY2330.58.95.9FY2430.78.56.0FY2531.010.27.6FY26GrossOperatingNet
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue+25.3%+4.1%-0.3%+3.8%-71.6%
Gross profit+25.4%+3.1%+0.3%+4.2%-71.3%
Operating income+44.6%-5.7%-0.3%-1.7%-65.7%
Net income+44.2%-11.0%-8.2%+7.0%-64.1%
$B · FY endsFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26Trend
Revenue28.629.729.630.88.8
Cost of revenue19.820.720.621.36.0
Gross profit8.89.09.19.42.7
R&D expense0.00.00.00.00.0
SG&A expense5.65.96.16.41.7
Operating income2.82.72.72.60.9
EBITDA3.13.03.03.11.1
D&A0.30.30.30.40.2
Pretax income2.72.52.52.40.8
Income tax0.60.60.70.60.2
Net income2.11.91.71.90.7
Diluted EPS ($)9.699.128.539.323.43
Diluted shares (M)219207204199194

Ferguson plc (FERG)

Industrials / Industrial - Distribution
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating CF$1B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$0B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$0B
Net cash change$-0B
Operating cash flow$0.72BCash reserves drawn$0.30BFree cash flow$0.48BCapEx$0.23BBuybacks$0.44BDividends$0.35B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash & equivalents0.70.60.70.4
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)3.63.64.04.3
Total current assets9.19.410.111.0
PP&E (net)3.13.33.63.9
Goodwill + intangibles3.03.13.23.7
Total assets16.016.617.719.3
Accounts payable3.43.43.64.1
Short-term debt0.10.20.40.4
Deferred revenue0.00.00.00.0
Total current liabilities5.45.26.06.4
Long-term debt3.73.83.86.0
Total liabilities11.011.011.913.1
Shareholders' equity5.05.65.86.2

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY23FY24FY25FY26
Net income1.91.71.91.1
D&A0.30.30.40.2
Stock-based compensation0.10.00.00.0
Working capital change0.4(0.4)(0.6)0.0
Operating cash flow2.71.91.90.7
Capital expenditures(0.4)(0.4)(0.3)(0.2)
Investing cash flow(1.1)(0.6)(0.5)(0.8)
Buybacks(0.9)(0.6)(0.9)(0.4)
Dividends paid(0.7)(0.8)(0.5)(0.3)
Debt issuance / (repay)(0.2)0.10.20.8
Financing cash flow(1.8)(1.3)(1.3)(0.0)
Free cash flow2.31.51.60.5
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Ferguson plc (FERG)

Industrials / Industrial - Distribution
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$6B$13B$19BFY23FY24FY25FY26Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$1B$2B$3BFY23FY24FY25FY26Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE43.9%38.9%32.6%32.4%33.9%34%
ROA14.5%11.9%10.7%10.8%11.0%10.6%
ROIC24.2%21.2%17.7%17.9%18.1%16.5%
Gross margin30.7%30.4%30.5%30.7%31.0%30.6%
Operating margin9.9%8.9%8.9%8.5%10.2%9.0%
Net margin7.4%6.4%5.9%6.0%7.6%6.4%
EBITDA margin10.9%10.0%10.0%9.9%12.5%10.1%
FCF margin3.0%7.7%5.1%5.3%4.0%—
VALUATION
P/E11.9517.0225.6123.8822.5822.1
P/B5.436.387.917.607.427.2
P/S0.891.081.501.441.441.41
P/FCF29.9714.0929.6127.4336.4335.4
EV/EBITDA9.5212.3816.5816.2216.1015.7
EV/Revenue1.041.241.671.611.631.6
Earnings yield8.4%5.9%3.9%4.2%4.4%4.54%
FCF yield3.3%7.1%3.4%3.6%2.7%2.82%
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio1.651.671.801.681.731.73
Quick ratio0.900.951.000.940.930.93
Debt / equity1.101.040.981.021.031.03
Debt / assets32.7%32.9%33.3%33.7%33.2%33.2%
Net debt / EBITDA1.401.551.661.731.851.85
Interest coverage25.4014.3914.7714.1414.88—

Ferguson plc (FERG)

Industrials / Industrial - Distribution
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover1.951.881.821.791.721.65
Receivables turnover8.938.258.238.137.767.5
DSO (days)414444454749
DPO (days)616260606367
Cash conversion cycle505556596366
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth25.3%4.1%-0.3%3.8%3.7%—
Net income growth40.7%-11.0%-8.2%7.0%9.9%—
EPS growth46.2%-7.0%-6.9%8.6%12.8%—
FCF growth-25.9%169.7%-34.2%7.7%-21.8%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)9.909.218.589.3210.5110.53
Book value / share21.7624.5627.7629.2831.9632.01
Revenue / share133.27144.97146.49154.43164.37164.62
FCF / share3.9511.137.428.116.526.53
Cash / share3.603.262.823.382.252.26
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield6.5%2.8%1.4%2.1%1.8%1.81%
Altman Z-Score4.775.195.865.285.115.1
Piotroski F-Score576765/9
Beneish M-Score-1.89-2.70-2.53-2.41-2.29-2.29
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score5 / 9Middling
Altman Z-Score5.1Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income quality0.83Accrual-heavyOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.29Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.77
Interest burden0.93
Operating margin8.9%
Asset turnover1.72×
Financial leverage3.08×
= ROE34%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.86
Earnings stability0.17
Earnings persistence0.96
Revenue CAGR 3y2.4%
EPS CAGR 3y4.5%
FCF CAGR 3y-17.9%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Ferguson plc (FERG)

Industrials / Industrial - Distribution
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield1.81%
Dividend Yield1.54%
Total Shareholder Return3.28%cash yield
SBC / Revenue0.3%dilution pressure
P/E · now 22.111x16x21x27x
P/S · now 1.410.8x1.1x1.3x1.5x
EV/EBITDA · now 15.79x12x14x17x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
FAST$58.5B41.135%16.3%+13.5%6/9+24.3%
GWW$62.7B33.948%11.4%+7.8%7/9+39.7%
WCC$16.6B23.314%3.1%+12.5%8/9+56.3%
WSO$12.2B25.617%7.8%-3.0%4/9-17.0%
AIT$12.1B29.822%8.8%+8.8%8/9—
QXO$11.3B-13.1-5%-1.7%+408.2%5/9—
CNM$7.7B17.223%6.7%-0.5%6/9—
MSM$7.3B31.517%7.7%+4.4%7/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
17 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (0)Hold (4)Buy (13)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$285.4010 targets
Target vs. Price+23.2%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-11-05street $3.31
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$33.00B$33.34B / $32.85B$11.38$11.67 / $11.189
FY2026$32.74B$33.02B / $32.47B$11.29$11.59 / $11.0113
FY2027$35.13B$35.67B / $34.11B$12.58$13.09 / $12.209

Ferguson plc (FERG)

Industrials / Industrial - Distribution
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$269.00+16.1%2
Last Quarter$285.40+23.2%10
Last Year$277.04+19.6%26
All Time$249.54+7.7%48
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $231.61. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B-
DCF
1/5
ROE
5/5
ROA
5/5
Debt/Eq
1/5
P/E
2/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
FERG -1.7% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -17.5pp
8999109119Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26FERG -2%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLI +10.7%
89101113125Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26FERGXLI
Peer Set — indexed to 100
73107142177Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26FERG -2%FAST +24%GWW +40%WCC +56%WSO -17%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Ferguson plc (FERG)

Industrials / Industrial - Distribution
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$206$231$256$28146MVol705030RSI 62Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$212$232$253$273Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$222.24+9.37+4.22%Above
SMA 50$228.35+3.26+1.43%Above
SMA 200$237.42-5.81-2.45%Below
EMA 9$224.50+7.11+3.17%Above
EMA 21$223.34+8.27+3.70%Above
EMA 50$226.13+5.48+2.42%Above
EMA 200$231.54+0.07+0.03%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Ferguson plc (FERG)

Industrials / Industrial - Distribution
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBULLISHPower Score +5219 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%78
Momentum 25%100
Volume 20%75
Volatility 10%50
Patterns 15%50
-5%29%62%96%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week82% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago0%+82 pts since
12 Weeks Ago27%+55 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$222.24
Price vs SMA 50$228.35
Price vs SMA 200$237.42
EMA 9/21 Cross224.5/223.3
SMA 50/200Death
ADX DirectionADX 14
Supertrend$215
Parabolic SAR$213
SMA Slope0.860
RSI61.9
Stochastic K/D81/72
StochRSI K/D94/84
Williams %R-15
CCI240
TSI vs Signal0.4
CMO23.7
ROC3.73%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF0.120
MFI48
Force Index2M
Elder Ray Bull11.66
61.9RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
81.4Stochastic %Kvs %D 72
48.1Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
14ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
14.9Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$226.75 / $231.64 / $234.52S1 / S2$223.87 / $218.98
Bollinger (20,2)$214.53 – $229.95SqueezeON
52-wk range$212.13 – $271.64Off 52-wk high-14.7%
ATR (14)$5.73 (2.5%)Historical vol22.6%

Ferguson plc (FERG)

Industrials / Industrial - Distribution
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+1.9%Jan53%
+3.2%Feb71%
-3.6%Mar41%
+2.7%Apr69%
+1.3%May44%
+0.4%Jun44%
+0.4%Jul56%
+0.1%Aug62%
+1.0%Sep44%
+2.5%Oct62%
+4.4%Nov69%
+3.8%Dec75%
Sample: 17 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesFERGS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)4.68%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+12.8% / -9.5%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-43.8%—
1-week VaR (95%)-9.0%—
Beta (5y)1.111.00
FERG EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)PARTLY CLOUDY · +19
Trend+20
Momentum+40
Volume+55
Volatility-30
Breadth-32
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-0.69-0.13+0.43+0.9902-0203-0203-3004-2707-2708-3110-12
Average sentiment of 112 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Ferguson plc (FERG)

Industrials / Industrial - Distribution
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall+19.2+37.3 vs industry
Trend+20.2+28.5 vs industry
Momentum+39.5+55.9 vs industry
Volume+54.7+53.2 vs industry
ReadingFERGIndustrial - Distribution
n=357
Industrials
n=9,922
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall+19.2-18.1-24.1-20.5
Trend+20.2-8.3-26.2-21.3
Momentum+39.5-16.4-24.5-15.8
Volume+54.7+1.5-22.6-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental69
Social16
Governance53
Composite ESG46
Composite ESG Trend
51576470202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-08-14Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-08-11Material Agreement; Financial Obligation; Exhibits1.01,2.03,9.01
2026-08-10Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-07-13Regulation FD; Exhibits7.01,9.01
2026-05-05Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-05-04Shareholder Vote5.07
2026-02-24Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01
2025-12-09Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.

Ferguson plc (FERG)

Industrials / Industrial - Distribution
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2021 to 2026
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar20 rows · 2021-12-07 to 2026-08-10
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-06-30 to 2027-06-30
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary22 rows · 2021 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-10-15
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2025-08-06 to 2026-04-29
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.