Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. (FIS)

Technology / Information Technology Services · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$36.01
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$18.6B
Volume
4.6M
52-Wk High
$68.98
52-Wk Low
$32.10
Trailing PE
5.5
P/S
1.52
Gross Margin
35.9%
Net Margin
27.6%
ROE
23%
ROIC
5%
Piotroski
5/9
Altman Z
0.1
1-Yr Return
-45.0%
5-Yr Return
-70.8%
Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. provides solutions to financial institutions, businesses, and developers worldwide. The company operates through Banking Solutions, Capital Market Solutions, and Corporate and Other segments. It provides core processing and ancillary applications; mobile and online banking; fraud, risk management, and compliance; card and retail payment; electronic funds transfer and network; wealth and retirement; and item processing and output solutions. The company also offers trading and assets, lending, leveraged and syndicated loan markets, and treasury and risk solutions. Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. was founded in 1968 and is headquartered in Jacksonville, Florida.
SectorTechnologyIndustryInformation Technology ServicesExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$18.6BEmployees44,000 (SEC-filed)CEOStephanie L. FerrisIPO2001-06-20CountryUS
347 Riverside Avenue, Jacksonville, FL 32202  ·  Tel 904 438 6000  ·  fisglobal.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE55 / 100Street mean $45.44 (18 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALNET BUYING$1.2M open-market purchases vs $0.0M sales / 6 mo
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
55of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability51/100
Growth74/100
Momentum87/100
Quality60/100
Earnings Quality64/100
Balance Sheet41/100
Value87/100
Risk (safety)15/100
Overall55.4/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
CDW
49
BR
74
LDOS
63
CACI
57
IT
60
CTSH
66
FIS
55

IS Score Trend — quarterly

625446323 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 60 in 26 Q1, latest 55 — -4 since. Fell in 1 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. (FIS)

Technology / Information Technology Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
1 Year vs S&P 500 · FIS -45.0% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -60.8pp
477297122Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26FISS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · FIS -70.8% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -260.6pp
121112103092019202020212023202420252026FISS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
BUSINESS QUALITY55 / 100IS Score 55.4 / 100 · -4.1 from peak of 60
625446323 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTURELEAN BULLISHTechnical Score 64 / 100 · Power +28 · 15 of 22 indicator votes bullish
-5%26%56%87%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit above the midpoint — business quality at 55 and price structure at 64 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 55.4would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 33 → 44 → 60 → 55the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 55%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 1,071 → now 862fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. (FIS)

Technology / Information Technology Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Site Convergence Score4 of 4top 0% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)7 buys2026-07-10
Insider Buys (180d)2$0.12M
ETF Funds (30d)1112 up / 874 downnet +238 funds
Institutions Added (13F)-83managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

849927100610842023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 1,071 · latest 862 (-209 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%Guard
2026 Q2862526.2M$20.2B102.0%ex-outlier 92.5%
2026 Q1945492.5M$23.1B95.5%
2025 Q4990500.7M$33.0B97.0%
2025 Q3980499.2M$32.7B96.7%
2025 Q21,033519.5M$42.1B100.7%ex-outlier 88.5%
2025 Q11,022518.4M$38.5B100.5%
2024 Q41,071508.9M$41.0B98.6%
2024 Q31,043515.0M$42.9B99.8%
2024 Q21,010523.8M$39.2B101.5%
2024 Q1982533.2M$39.0B103.3%
2023 Q4965540.4M$32.1B104.7%
2023 Q3915546.3M$29.9B105.9%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Why 2026-06 reads 101.97%. Institutions cannot hold more of a company than exists. The reported 526.2M shares exceed the 516.0M outstanding, and a single filer accounts for the excess: Dodge & Cox reports 49,069,080 shares against 49,073,157 the prior quarter, a 1x jump, which alone would be 9.5% of the company. Excluding that filing, ownership is 92.5%. We publish both figures. 13F filings are due 45 days after quarter end and amendments keep arriving after that, so the newest quarter is provisional by construction - this is what an unsettled quarter looks like.

Why 2025-06 reads 100.68%. Institutions cannot hold more of a company than exists. The reported 519.5M shares exceed the 516.0M outstanding, and a single filer accounts for the excess: VANGUARD GROUP INC reports 63,019,323 shares against 62,642,824 the prior quarter, a 1x jump, which alone would be 12.2% of the company. Excluding that filing, ownership is 88.5%. We publish both figures. 13F filings are due 45 days after quarter end and amendments keep arriving after that, so the newest quarter is provisional by construction - this is what an unsettled quarter looks like.

Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. (FIS)

Technology / Information Technology Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Goldstein Jeffrey Adirector2026-10-15BUY1,585$0.06M18,697
Keller Charles H.Chief Legal Officer2026-08-21A-Award1,367—1,367
Duet Donald JosephChief Technology Officer2026-08-05A-Award9,478—9,478
Keller Charles H.Chief Legal Officer2026-08-05A-Award7,106—7,106
Duet Donald JosephChief Technology Officer2026-07-30—36,725—0
Keller Charles H.Chief Legal Officer2026-07-30—23,518—0
Goldstein Jeffrey Adirector2026-07-15BUY1,386$0.06M17,112
Chakravarthy Anildirector2026-06-15A-Award5,485—7,182
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
P — Open-market purchases424,014$1.2MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)12159,584—None — mechanics
F — Tax withholding1682,578$4.2MNone — compensation

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

0K15K31K46K+2003+104+4606+107+1808+210
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalNet Buying
Open-Market Sells$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$1.2M4 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-08-11Tsai Caroline22,142$0.9M
2025-09-09Tsai Caroline1,786$0.1M
2024-11-15Williams Lenore D11,305$1.0M
2023-06-20Hoag Erik D3,451$0.2M
Trailing 12 mo2 filings23,928$1M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-07-27SCHEDULE 13G/AJPMORGAN CHASE & CO.5.20%27.0M sh
2026-05-14SCHEDULE 13G/ACapital Research Global Investors3.70%18.9M sh
2026-05-12SCHEDULE 13G/AJPMORGAN CHASE & CO7.30%37.9M sh
2026-05-04SCHEDULE 13G/AJPMORGAN CHASE & CO.7.30%37.9M sh

Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. (FIS)

Technology / Information Technology Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Gilbert CisnerosHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-182026-10-13
Gilbert CisnerosHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-182026-10-12
Dan NewhouseHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-07-102026-07-20
Alan ArmstrongSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-03-272026-07-20
Susan M. CollinsSenateBUY$15,001 - $50,0002024-06-052024-07-12
Kelly LoefflerSenateSELL$50,001 - $100,0002020-04-072020-05-01
House 12-Mo32 trades15 purchases
Senate 12-Mo1 trades1 purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)945
13F Shares493M95.5% of shares out
New / Closed127 / 152positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced395 / 315positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)1.00option positions
Free Float99.8%515M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Perpetual Ltd3.3M$107M
Cantor Fitzgerald Investment Advis337,081$11M
Mn Services Vermogensbeheer B.V.150,788$5M
Czech National Bank148,175$5M
Asr Vermogensbeheer N.V.146,924$5M
Fjarde Ap-Fonden /Fourth Swedish N145,524$5M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.0%$537M
VTI0.0%$537M
VSMPX0.0%$537M
VTSAX0.0%$537M
VFINX0.0%$446M
VOO0.0%$446M

13F Filers Holding FIS — quarterly

8499271006108424Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.830.971.121.2624Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. (FIS)

Technology / Information Technology Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
15%36%57%78%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session46.0%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg36.7%50-day 42.0%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 46% · N: 40% · B: 18%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.2B$0.3B$0.4B$0.6B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where FIS Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc5.8M69 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats3.9M58 sh
Ebxl Level Ats2.7M32 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)2.6M68 sh
Sgmt Sigma X22.6M56 sh
Bids Bids Ats2.3M521 sh
Banking Solutions$7.3BCapital Market Solutio$3.2BRevenue$10.7BGross profit$3.9BCost of revenue$6.7BOperating income$1.8BSG&A$2.3BNet income$0.4BTax$0.3B
Where a dollar of Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
North America$8.3B78%
Non-North America$2.4B22%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. (FIS)

Technology / Information Technology Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
FIS (live moat model)Peer median: CDW · BR · LDOS · CACI · IT
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 46/100 — Weak; primary source Cost Advantage.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

42K52K61K70K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Stephanie L. FerrisChief Executive Officer, President & Director
James KehoeCorporate Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Robert Alexander TooheyCorporate Executive Vice President & Chief People Officer
Charles Harrison KellerChief Legal & Corporate Affairs Officer
Revenue ($B)
$0B$5B$10B$14B14FY2110FY2210FY2310FY2411FY2514FY26E14FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$-27.68$-16.23$-4.78$6.670.67FY21-27.68FY22-11.26FY231.42FY240.75FY256.20FY26E6.67FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. (FIS)

Technology / Information Technology Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.68$1.35$2.0325-0525-0825-1126-0226-0526-08NextE
Beats (>2%)2 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+1.4%
Next Report2026-11-03
Income Quality0.92OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$-17B$-7B$4B$14BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
-172%-102%-32%38%37.415.13.0FY2136.019.6-172.0FY2237.220.8-67.7FY2337.616.914.3FY2436.916.53.6FY25GrossOperatingNet

Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. (FIS)

Technology / Information Technology Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$5B$10B$15B$14BFY21$14BFY22$9BFY23$10BFY24$10BFY25Banking SolutiMerchant SolutCapital Market
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+10.6%-30.0%+1.2%+3.0%+5.4%
Gross profit+23.6%-32.6%+4.4%+4.0%+3.5%
Operating income+36.0%-9.5%+7.4%-16.3%+2.9%
Net income+163.9%-4109.6%-60.2%-121.8%-73.7%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue13.99.79.810.110.7
Cost of revenue8.76.26.26.36.7
Gross profit5.23.53.73.83.9
R&D expense0.00.00.00.00.0
SG&A expense3.11.61.62.22.3
Operating income2.11.92.01.71.8
EBITDA5.02.92.93.42.9
D&A4.01.61.51.71.9
Pretax income0.80.90.71.20.7
Income tax0.40.30.20.40.3
Net income0.4-16.7-6.71.50.4
Diluted EPS ($)0.67-27.68-11.261.420.75
Diluted shares (M)621604591555519
Operating CF$3B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$3B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$1B
Net cash change$-0B

Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. (FIS)

Technology / Information Technology Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$2.96BFree cash flow$2.81BCapEx$0.15BBuybacks$1.43BDividends$0.85BRetained cash$0.54B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents0.50.40.80.6
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)2.42.02.22.4
Total current assets12.813.75.24.5
PP&E (net)1.00.90.90.7
Goodwill + intangibles21.320.921.118.7
Total assets63.355.033.833.5
Accounts payable0.60.10.20.0
Short-term debt5.96.11.64.0
Deferred revenue0.80.80.91.0
Total current liabilities16.218.26.17.6
Long-term debt14.213.09.70.0
Total liabilities35.935.918.119.6
Shareholders' equity27.419.115.713.9

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income0.60.50.80.5
D&A1.61.51.71.9
Stock-based compensation0.20.10.20.2
Working capital change(0.6)(0.1)(0.8)(0.5)
Operating cash flow3.94.32.13.0
Capital expenditures(0.3)(0.1)(0.1)(0.2)
Investing cash flow(0.4)(1.5)8.1(3.2)
Buybacks(1.9)(0.5)(4.0)(1.4)
Dividends paid(1.1)(1.2)(0.8)(0.8)
Debt issuance / (repay)0.9(1.4)(7.8)1.0
Financing cash flow(2.6)(3.3)(12.6)(1.2)
Free cash flow3.74.22.02.8
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. (FIS)

Technology / Information Technology Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$21B$42B$63BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$1B$3B$4BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE0.9%-44.8%-28.8%8.3%2.6%23%
ROA0.5%-22.9%-11.3%3.3%1.1%7.6%
ROIC1.8%1.6%4.1%4.8%6.7%4.6%
Gross margin37.4%36.0%37.2%37.6%36.9%35.9%
Operating margin15.1%19.6%20.8%16.9%16.5%16.7%
Net margin3.0%-172.0%-67.7%14.3%3.6%27.6%
EBITDA margin36.2%29.6%29.5%33.4%27.2%35.6%
FCF margin25.6%21.0%43.0%16.4%25.8%—
VALUATION
P/E145.58-2.23-5.1129.4390.305.5
P/B1.281.371.792.722.481.2
P/S4.373.073.474.213.171.52
P/FCF17.0614.618.0825.7212.286.9
EV/EBITDA15.8512.1017.6015.7710.569.0
EV/Revenue5.734.715.395.273.483.2
Earnings yield0.7%-44.9%-19.6%3.4%1.1%18.15%
FCF yield5.9%6.8%12.4%3.9%8.1%14.57%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio0.740.790.750.850.590.53
Quick ratio0.740.790.750.850.590.53
Debt / equity0.440.751.020.740.291.33
Debt / assets25.2%32.3%35.2%34.2%12.0%48.2%
Net debt / EBITDA3.764.226.283.160.954.72
Interest coverage4.694.842.046.574.64—

Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. (FIS)

Technology / Information Technology Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.170.170.170.230.320.28
Receivables turnover3.924.345.505.605.123.6
DSO (days)9384666571100
DPO (days)7259229615
Cash conversion cycle222545566585
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth10.5%-12.4%-19.1%3.1%7.6%—
Net income growth165.6%-4109.4%60.1%121.7%-73.6%—
EPS growth171.7%-4251.3%60.0%123.8%-72.6%—
FCF growth7.4%-28.4%65.6%-60.7%69.4%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)0.68-28.19-11.282.680.746.53
Book value / share77.1145.9032.2329.0726.7831.09
Revenue / share22.6020.4916.6218.7520.9923.65
FCF / share5.804.307.143.075.415.24
Cash / share3.270.770.741.541.151.44
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield3.5%5.2%1.5%9.5%4.1%3.58%
Altman Z-Score1.230.490.140.920.490.1
Piotroski F-Score745875/9
Beneish M-Score-2.37-4.69-3.65-2.59-2.80-2.07
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score5 / 9Middling
Altman Z-Score0.1Distress (<1.81)Distress
Income quality0.92Accrual-heavyOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.07Elevatedvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.90
Interest burden0.95
Operating margin31.6%
Asset turnover0.32×
Financial leverage2.57×
= ROE22%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.07
Earnings stability0.04
Earnings persistence0.50
Revenue CAGR 3y8.4%
EPS CAGR 3y—
FCF CAGR 3y—
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. (FIS)

Technology / Information Technology Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield3.58%
Dividend Yield4.78%
Total Shareholder Return7.93%cash yield
SBC / Revenue0.8%dilution pressure
P/E · now 5.5-17x41x99x158x
P/S · now 1.521.3x2.4x3.5x4.6x
EV/EBITDA · now 9.08x12x15x18x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
CDW$18.8B18.044%4.2%+7.4%6/9+0.0%
BR$19.8B18.141%17.9%+8.5%9/9-22.3%
LDOS$15.7B11.528%7.8%+3.4%6/9-32.1%
CACI$13.6B25.313%5.8%+10.9%5/9+18.5%
IT$13.0B18.4114%16.4%+0.7%6/9—
CTSH$29.7B14.215%11.6%+5.6%5/9—
JKHY$10.7B21.924%17.6%+6.7%6/9—
FI$34.3B12.211%11.8%-11.7%5/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
37 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (1)Hold (15)Buy (20)Str Buy (1)
Mean Target (qtr)$45.4418 targets
Target vs. Price+26.2%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-11-03street $1.60
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$13.66B$13.69B / $13.64B$6.20$6.26 / $6.1619
FY2027$14.26B$14.40B / $14.18B$6.67$6.76 / $6.5018
FY2028$14.74B$15.03B / $14.23B$7.36$9.61 / $5.638

Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. (FIS)

Technology / Information Technology Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$42.00+16.6%7
Last Quarter$45.44+26.2%18
Last Year$54.50+51.3%36
All Time$87.26+142.3%91
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $36.01. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

A
DCF
5/5
ROE
4/5
ROA
4/5
Debt/Eq
1/5
P/E
4/5
P/B
4/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
FIS -45.0% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -60.8pp
477297122Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26FIS -45%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLK +29.0%
4578111144Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26FISXLK
Peer Set — indexed to 100
4676106136Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26FIS -45%CDW +0%BR -22%LDOS -32%CACI +19%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. (FIS)

Technology / Information Technology Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$31$37$44$5116MVol705030RSI 53Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$31$45$59$73Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$34.38+1.63+4.74%Above
SMA 50$37.93-1.92-5.06%Below
SMA 200$45.11-9.10-20.17%Below
EMA 9$35.05+0.96+2.74%Above
EMA 21$35.26+0.75+2.13%Above
EMA 50$37.17-1.16-3.12%Below
EMA 200$45.50-9.49-20.86%Below
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. (FIS)

Technology / Information Technology Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTLEAN BULLISHPower Score +2815 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%56
Momentum 25%73
Volume 20%75
Volatility 10%67
Patterns 15%50
-5%26%56%87%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week55% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago0%+55 pts since
12 Weeks Ago18%+37 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$34.38
Price vs SMA 50$37.93
Price vs SMA 200$45.11
EMA 9/21 Cross35.0/35.3
SMA 50/200Death
ADX DirectionADX 21
Supertrend$33
Parabolic SAR$34
SMA Slope0.020
RSI52.5
Stochastic K/D85/85
StochRSI K/D99/100
Williams %R-22
CCI124
TSI vs Signal-16.9
CMO5.0
ROC10.97%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF-0.120
MFI69
Force Index1M
Elder Ray Bull1.26
52.5RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
85Stochastic %Kvs %D 85
68.6Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
20.7ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
22Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$36.41 / $36.82 / $37.52S1 / S2$35.71 / $35.30
Bollinger (20,2)$32.34 – $36.41SqueezeOff
52-wk range$32.10 – $68.56Off 52-wk high-47.5%
ATR (14)$1.05 (2.9%)Historical vol27.7%

Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. (FIS)

Technology / Information Technology Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+1.3%Jan70%
-0.6%Feb50%
+0.5%Mar71%
+2.3%Apr65%
+3.5%May70%
-1.0%Jun35%
+2.2%Jul60%
-0.3%Aug60%
-2.7%Sep35%
-0.4%Oct55%
+1.7%Nov60%
-0.1%Dec60%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesFISS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)5.03%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+15.5% / -9.3%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-75.3%—
1-week VaR (95%)-8.3%—
Beta (5y)0.801.00
FIS EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)CLOUDY · +5
Trend-3
Momentum+53
Volume+20
Volatility-60
Breadth-17
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0102-0203-0904-1305-1807-0608-1009-14
Average sentiment of 144 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. (FIS)

Technology / Information Technology Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall+5.5+19.0 vs industry
Trend-3.4+6.8 vs industry
Momentum+53.0+62.0 vs industry
Volume+19.9+15.9 vs industry
ReadingFISInformation Technology Services
n=1,049
Technology
n=6,969
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall+5.5-13.5-20.7-20.5
Trend-3.4-10.2-20.8-21.3
Momentum+53.0-9.0-28.5-15.8
Volume+19.9+4.0+0.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Stephanie L. Ferris Chief Executive Officer $22.9M94% equity+incentive
James Kehoe Corporate Executive Vice Preside$8.5M88% equity+incentive
Firdaus Bhathena Former Chief Product Techno$5.7M88% equity+incentive
Caroline Tsai Corporate Executive Vice Presi$5.7M88% equity+incentive
Robert Toohey Corporate Executive Vice Presi$5.0M81% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental48
Social55
Governance62
Composite ESG55
Composite ESG Trend
5354545520172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-08-04Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-06-18Officer/Director Change5.02
2026-06-12Shareholder Vote5.07
2026-05-08Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-04-03Officer/Director Change5.02
2026-03-10Entry into Material Definitive Agreement; Other Events; Financial Stat1.01,8.01,9.01
2026-03-09Other Events; Financial Statements and Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-02-24Financial Statements and Exhibits9.01

Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. (FIS)

Technology / Information Technology Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-10-29 to 2026-08-04
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary85 rows · 2005 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-10-15
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2026-05-04 to 2026-07-27
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.