Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Flex Ltd. (FLEX)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts · NASDAQ Global Select
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$90.46
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$33.4B
Volume
5.8M
52-Wk High
$166.86
52-Wk Low
$53.07
Trailing PE
34.9
P/S
1.14
Gross Margin
9.5%
Net Margin
3.3%
ROE
19%
ROIC
10%
Piotroski
7/9
Altman Z
2.7
1-Yr Return
+42.8%
5-Yr Return
+810.1%
Flex Ltd. is a global provider offering extensive design, engineering, manufacturing, and supply chain management solutions to original equipment manufacturers (OEMs) across Asia, the Americas, and Europe. Its operations are structured into three primary segments: Flex Agility Solutions (FAS), Flex Reliability Solutions (FRS), and Nextracker. The company specializes in a range of cross-industry technologies, such as human-machine interfaces, Internet of Things (IoT) platforms, advanced power solutions, sensor fusion, and smart audio systems. A significant offering includes integrated solar tracker and software solutions tailored for utility-scale and ground-mounted distributed generation solar projects. Flex also delivers value-added design and engineering support, alongside comprehensive systems assembly and manufacturing services. These encompass enclosure fabrication, rigorous testing, and meticulous materials procurement and inventory management. Their product line features power components like chargers for smartphones and tablets, adapters for notebooks and gaming systems, and power supplies for server, storage, and networking markets. Furthermore, they provide full power solutions, including switchgear, busway, power distribution units, modular power systems, and related monitoring services. Beyond production, Flex offers end-to-end supply chain logistics, covering both forward and after-market services for computing, consumer digital, infrastructure, industrial, mobile, automotive, and medical sectors. Their reverse logistics and repair capabilities include returns management, exchange programs, complex repairs, asset recovery, recycling, and e-waste management. The company serves a broad spectrum of industries, including cloud computing, communications, enterprise, automotive, industrial, consumer devices, lifestyle, healthcare, and energy. Founded in 1990 in Singapore, the company was formerly known as Flextronics International Ltd. before adopting the name Flex Ltd. in September 2016.
SectorTechnologyIndustryHardware, Equipment & PartsExchangeNASDAQMarket Cap$33.4BEmployees150,000 (SEC-filed)CEORevathi AdvaithiIPO1994-03-18CountryUS
12515-8 Research Boulevard, Austin, TX 78759  ·  Tel 65 6876 9899  ·  flex.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE53 / 100Street mean $152.50 (4 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$111M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
1 Year vs S&P 500 · FLEX +42.8% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread +26.9pp
76139203266Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26FLEXS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · FLEX +810.1% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread +620.2pp
-25549112316982019202020212023202420252026FLEXS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Flex Ltd. (FLEX)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
53of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability28/100
Growth56/100
Momentum83/100
Quality64/100
Earnings Quality75/100
Balance Sheet55/100
Value19/100
Risk (safety)80/100
Overall53.0/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
JBL
61
CLS
66
TDY
68
COHR
43
GRMN
78
KEYS
77
FLEX
53

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3441485523 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q126 Q4
17 quarters, 23 Q1 to 27 Q1. Peak 54 in 25 Q3, latest 53 — -1 since. Fell in 1 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY53 / 100IS Score 53.0 / 100 · -0.9 from peak of 54
3441485523 Q124 Q125 Q126 Q127 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBEARISHTechnical Score 18 / 100 · Power -63 · 2 of 22 indicator votes bullish
4%38%71%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

These two disagree — business quality 53, price structure 18 out of 100, so the business reads better than the price does. We publish the disagreement rather than resolving it: they answer different questions, and the gap between them is information, not an error.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 55 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 53.0would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 48 → 44 → 49 → 53the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 9%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 1,117 → now 1,117fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Flex Ltd. (FLEX)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score1 of 4top 66% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)0 buysnone disclosed
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)1098 up / 813 downnet +285 funds
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

40965890811572023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 1,117 · latest 1,117 (+0 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%Guard
2026 Q21,117351.3M$55.9B93.9%
2026 Q1785352.8M$22.9B94.3%
2025 Q4760365.3M$21.9B97.7%
2025 Q3694356.0M$20.5B95.2%
2025 Q2643377.8M$18.8B101.0%ex-outlier 89.7%
2025 Q1582375.7M$12.4B100.5%ex-outlier 90.8%
2024 Q4565393.7M$15.1B105.3%
2024 Q3497389.6M$13.0B104.2%
2024 Q2472390.4M$11.5B104.4%
2024 Q1471395.0M$11.3B105.6%
2023 Q4478399.8M$12.3B106.9%
2023 Q3449412.3M$11.0B110.2%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Why 2025-06 reads 101.02%. Institutions cannot hold more of a company than exists. The reported 377.8M shares exceed the 374.0M outstanding, and a single filer accounts for the excess: BlackRock, Inc. reports 42,223,452 shares against 31,558,903 the prior quarter, a 1x jump, which alone would be 11.3% of the company. Excluding that filing, ownership is 89.7%. We publish both figures. 13F filings are due 45 days after quarter end and amendments keep arriving after that, so the newest quarter is provisional by construction - this is what an unsettled quarter looks like.

Why 2025-03 reads 100.46%. Institutions cannot hold more of a company than exists. The reported 375.7M shares exceed the 374.0M outstanding, and a single filer accounts for the excess: PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO/CA reports 36,124,847 shares against 39,190,841 the prior quarter, a 1x jump, which alone would be 9.7% of the company. Excluding that filing, ownership is 90.8%. We publish both figures. 13F filings are due 45 days after quarter end and amendments keep arriving after that, so the newest quarter is provisional by construction - this is what an unsettled quarter looks like.

Flex Ltd. (FLEX)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Oliver Georgedirector2026-09-24A-Award1,802—1,802
Eubanks Richard M.director2026-09-24A-Award1,802—1,802
Hartung Michael PChief Commercial Officer2026-08-18SELL1,007$0.12M244,923
Hartung Michael PChief Commercial Officer2026-08-18SELL1,272$0.15M243,651
Hartung Michael PChief Commercial Officer2026-08-18SELL272$0.03M243,379
Hartung Michael PChief Commercial Officer2026-08-18SELL196$0.02M243,183
Hartung Michael PChief Commercial Officer2026-08-18SELL8$0.00M243,175
Advaithi Revathidirector, Chief Executive Officer2026-08-18J-Other35,051—117,857
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales140789,450$111.5MCounted
G — Gifts16,889—None
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-22K15K52K89K+104+8905-2206+107-1908+409
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$111.5M140 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-08-18Hartung Michael P2,755$0.3M
2026-06-18Hartung Michael P7,269$1.1M
2026-06-18Tan Kwang Hooi8,981$1.3M
2026-06-18Advaithi Revathi39,188$5.7M
Trailing 12 mo37 filings784,844$97M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-08-13SCHEDULE 13G/AJANUS HENDERSON GROUP Ltd.3.80%14.1M sh
2026-08-06SCHEDULE 13G/APRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO/CA/6.38%23.4M sh
2026-07-31SCHEDULE 13G/AVanguard Capital Management7.56%27.7M sh
2026-04-29SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management5.36%19.7M sh

Flex Ltd. (FLEX)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-042026-10-09
Gilbert CisnerosHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-05-142026-06-09
Gilbert CisnerosHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-05-142026-06-09
House 12-Mo41 trades0 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)785
13F Shares353M94.3% of shares out
New / Closed125 / 86positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced278 / 274positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)1.06option positions
Free Float99.2%367M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Fjarde Ap-Fonden /Fourth Swedish N111,083$12M
Czech National Bank106,138$12M
Ifm Investors Pty Ltd87,465$10M
Y-Intercept61,936$7M
Insight Wealth Strategies, Llc52,016$6M
Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, 49,256$5M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
NJH1.5%$1.8B
VHCAX4.7%$1.6B
VHCOX4.7%$1.6B
VITSX0.1%$1.3B
VTI0.1%$1.3B
VTSAX0.1%$1.3B

13F Filers Holding FLEX — quarterly

432673915115624Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.640.800.951.1024Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
12%26%39%52%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session14.4%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg31.7%50-day 33.6%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 13% · N: 37% · B: 29%latest session

Flex Ltd. (FLEX)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.4B$0.9B$1.3B$1.7B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where FLEX Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc4.7M50 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats4.0M55 sh
Sgmt Sigma X23.0M54 sh
Ebxl Level Ats2.5M39 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)1.9M59 sh
Mspl Ms Pool (Ats-4)1.8M157 sh
Revenue$27.9BGross profit$2.6BCost of revenue$25.4BOperating income$1.5BSG&A$1.1BNet income$0.9BTax$0.3B
Where a dollar of Flex Ltd. revenue goes. All values FY2026 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
MEXICO$7.0B36%
UNITED STATES$5.2B26%
CHINA$4.5B23%
MALAYSIA$3.0B15%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Flex Ltd. (FLEX)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
FLEX (live moat model)Peer median: JBL · CLS · TDY · COHR · GRMN
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 39/100 — None; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

145K164K184K203K2019202120232025
OfficerTitle
Revathi AdvaithiChief Executive Officer & Director
Kevin S. KrummChief Financial Officer
Michael HartungPresident & Chief Commercial Officer
Kwanghooi TanChief Operating Officer
Revenue ($B)
$0B$12B$23B$35B25FY2229FY2326FY2426FY2528FY2627FY26E35FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$1.57$3.13$4.701.94FY221.72FY232.28FY242.11FY252.33FY263.25FY26E4.70FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

Flex Ltd. (FLEX)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.42$0.85$1.2725-0525-0725-1026-0226-0526-07NextE
Beats (>2%)6 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+8.9%
Next Report2026-10-28
Income Quality1.86OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$10B$19B$29BFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%3%6%9%7.23.63.8FY226.93.62.8FY237.13.23.8FY248.44.53.2FY259.25.43.2FY26GrossOperatingNet

Flex Ltd. (FLEX)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$9B$19B$28B$24BFY21$26BFY24$26BFY25Flex Agility SFlex ReliabiliFlex Agility SFlex Reliabili
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue+2.1%+15.7%-7.3%-2.3%+8.1%
Gross profit+5.5%+11.0%-5.6%+15.8%+18.5%
Operating income+11.9%+14.3%-16.1%+37.0%+28.8%
Net income+52.7%-15.3%+26.9%-16.7%+5.0%
$B · FY endsFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26Trend
Revenue24.628.526.425.827.9
Cost of revenue22.926.524.623.725.4
Gross profit1.82.01.92.22.6
R&D expense0.00.00.00.00.0
SG&A expense0.80.90.90.91.1
Operating income0.91.00.91.21.5
EBITDA1.61.51.41.81.9
D&A0.50.50.50.50.6
Pretax income1.00.80.71.01.1
Income tax0.10.1-0.20.20.3
Net income0.90.81.00.80.9
Diluted EPS ($)1.941.722.282.112.33
Diluted shares (M)483462441398374
Operating CF$2B
CapEx$1B
Free cash flow$1B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$1B
Net cash change$0B

Flex Ltd. (FLEX)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$1.69BFree cash flow$1.05BCapEx$0.63BBuybacks$0.94BRetained cash$0.11B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash & equivalents3.22.52.32.4
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)3.73.34.35.7
Total current assets16.013.012.816.3
PP&E (net)2.92.92.93.2
Goodwill + intangibles1.51.41.71.7
Total assets21.418.318.422.1
Accounts payable5.74.55.18.1
Short-term debt0.20.01.20.0
Deferred revenue3.02.62.02.2
Total current liabilities10.98.59.912.0
Long-term debt3.53.32.53.8
Total liabilities15.712.913.416.9
Shareholders' equity5.75.35.05.1

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY23FY24FY25FY26
Net income1.01.20.80.9
D&A0.50.50.50.6
Stock-based compensation0.10.20.10.1
Working capital change(0.6)(0.3)(0.2)(0.1)
Operating cash flow1.01.31.51.7
Capital expenditures(0.6)(0.5)(0.4)(0.6)
Investing cash flow(0.6)(0.5)(0.8)(0.7)
Buybacks(0.3)(1.3)(1.3)(0.9)
Dividends paid0.00.00.00.0
Debt issuance / (repay)(0.3)(0.4)0.40.0
Financing cash flow0.0(1.7)(0.8)(0.9)
Free cash flow0.30.81.11.1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Flex Ltd. (FLEX)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$7B$15B$22BFY23FY24FY25FY26Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$1B$1B$2BFY23FY24FY25FY26Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE24.7%16.7%18.8%16.2%17.3%19%
ROA5.3%3.9%5.1%4.6%4.4%3.9%
ROIC14.8%19.7%11.7%14.0%15.6%9.6%
Gross margin7.2%6.9%7.1%8.4%9.2%9.5%
Operating margin3.6%3.6%3.2%4.5%5.4%5.2%
Net margin3.8%2.8%3.8%3.2%3.2%3.3%
EBITDA margin6.6%5.4%5.3%6.9%6.9%6.9%
FCF margin2.2%1.0%3.2%4.1%3.8%—
VALUATION
P/E9.3313.3212.0915.3627.8234.9
P/B2.121.972.282.574.766.2
P/S0.340.350.490.500.881.14
P/FCF15.0433.5315.2812.0623.2731.3
EV/EBITDA7.246.8012.468.2713.7018.1
EV/Revenue0.400.380.540.570.951.2
Earnings yield10.7%7.5%8.3%6.5%3.6%2.88%
FCF yield6.6%3.0%6.5%8.3%4.3%3.20%
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio1.341.481.521.301.361.38
Quick ratio0.720.800.790.790.870.89
Debt / equity1.150.780.700.830.841.08
Debt / assets24.6%19.6%20.5%22.6%19.6%23.5%
Net debt / EBITDA1.230.611.181.041.001.53
Interest coverage6.306.063.136.506.34—

Flex Ltd. (FLEX)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover1.481.491.251.411.381.16
Receivables turnover7.118.867.607.706.695.8
DSO (days)514148475563
DPO (days)8778807495127
Cash conversion cycle445475603825
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth7.9%16.5%-18.4%4.3%8.1%—
Net income growth52.7%-15.3%26.9%-16.7%5.0%—
EPS growth65.5%-13.1%37.0%-9.0%9.2%—
FCF growth381.6%-45.8%152.7%34.0%-1.4%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)1.991.732.372.152.352.60
Book value / share8.7711.6612.5312.8613.7514.71
Revenue / share55.2966.1158.2466.3674.6478.25
FCF / share1.230.691.872.742.812.86
Cash / share6.296.895.825.886.397.59
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield7.9%3.2%10.7%9.8%3.9%2.99%
Altman Z-Score1.992.262.342.502.712.7
Piotroski F-Score686677/9
Beneish M-Score-2.45-2.52-9.06-2.95-2.45-2.54
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score7 / 9Strong
Altman Z-Score2.7Grey zoneGrey
Income quality1.86Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.54Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.76
Interest burden0.87
Operating margin5.0%
Asset turnover1.32×
Financial leverage4.19×
= ROE18%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.09
Earnings stability0.48
Earnings persistence0.96
Revenue CAGR 3y-0.7%
EPS CAGR 3y14.4%
FCF CAGR 3y68.6%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Flex Ltd. (FLEX)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield2.99%
Dividend Yield0.00%none paid
Total Shareholder Return2.99%cash yield
SBC / Revenue0.9%dilution pressure
P/E · now 34.97x17x27x37x
P/S · now 1.140.3x0.6x0.9x1.2x
EV/EBITDA · now 18.16x10x15x19x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
JBL$29.2B28.267%3.7%+20.6%6/9+32.8%
CLS$38.3B31.353%7.8%+47.5%6/9+8.6%
TDY$28.7B29.89%15.1%+7.9%9/9+10.1%
COHR$45.9B53.58%11.8%+22.5%7/9+100.8%
GRMN$54.9B29.222%26.8%+13.5%7/9—
KEYS$56.4B45.621%21.5%+25.5%8/9—
FTV$17.5B33.67%14.3%-29.8%6/9—
MKSI$14.5B32.816%14.0%+16.3%7/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
26 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (0)Hold (7)Buy (19)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$152.504 targets
Target vs. Price+68.6%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-10-28street $1.06
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$27.40B$27.44B / $27.37B$3.25$3.26 / $3.245
FY2027$34.61B$35.02B / $34.09B$4.70$4.75 / $4.656
FY2028$44.98B$46.20B / $41.51B$7.07$7.78 / $6.256

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Quarter$152.50+68.6%4
Last Year$123.06+36.0%18
All Time$95.81+5.9%27
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $90.46. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

C+
DCF
3/5
ROE
4/5
ROA
3/5
Debt/Eq
1/5
P/E
1/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.

Flex Ltd. (FLEX)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
FLEX +42.8% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread +26.9pp
76139203266Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26FLEX +43%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLK +29.0%
76139203266Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26FLEXXLK
Peer Set — indexed to 100
70171272373Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26FLEX +43%JBL +33%CLS +9%TDY +10%COHR +101%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.
$50$91$131$17281MVol705030RSI 30Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.

Flex Ltd. (FLEX)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$47$92$138$183Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$112.06-21.60-19.28%Below
SMA 50$112.98-22.52-19.93%Below
SMA 200$101.99-11.53-11.31%Below
EMA 9$105.88-15.42-14.56%Below
EMA 21$110.03-19.57-17.79%Below
EMA 50$113.62-23.16-20.38%Below
EMA 200$103.62-13.16-12.70%Below
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.
TECHNICAL VERDICTBEARISHPower Score -632 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%11
Momentum 25%0
Volume 20%38
Volatility 10%0
Patterns 15%50
4%38%71%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week9% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago27%-18 pts since
12 Weeks Ago18%-9 pts since
ReadStabilizingweek-over-week trajectory

Flex Ltd. (FLEX)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Price vs SMA 20$112.06
Price vs SMA 50$112.98
Price vs SMA 200$101.99
EMA 9/21 Cross105.9/110.0
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 16
Supertrend$114
Parabolic SAR$119
SMA Slope-0.900
RSI29.7
Stochastic K/D10/20
StochRSI K/D0/5
Williams %R-99
CCI-266
TSI vs Signal-13.4
CMO-40.7
ROC-22.43%
OBV SignalDistrib
Chaikin MF0.030
MFI37
Force Index-17M
Elder Ray Bull-12.88
29.7RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
9.7Stochastic %Kvs %D 20
36.6Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
15.5ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
98.8Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$96.27 / $100.85 / $103.21S1 / S2$93.91 / $89.33
Bollinger (20,2)$97.31 – $126.81SqueezeOff
52-wk range$53.07 – $166.86Off 52-wk high-45.8%
ATR (14)$6.56 (7.3%)Historical vol61.8%
+1.8%Jan55%
-0.3%Feb50%
+1.2%Mar52%
+0.8%Apr45%
+3.9%May70%
-2.7%Jun40%
+5.0%Jul70%
+0.3%Aug60%
+2.0%Sep55%
+0.9%Oct60%
-1.0%Nov45%
+1.7%Dec60%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesFLEXS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)10.59%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+55.0% / -18.9%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-51.8%—
1-week VaR (95%)-15.6%—
Beta (5y)1.651.00
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Flex Ltd. (FLEX)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
FLEX EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)STORMY · -45
Trend-42
Momentum-70
Volume-23
Volatility-60
Breadth-17
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-0.21+0.18+0.57+0.9602-0203-2305-0406-1507-2709-07
Average sentiment of 277 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
Overall-45.5-21.1 vs industry
Trend-41.7-18.7 vs industry
Momentum-70.5-32.7 vs industry
Volume-23.2-24.7 vs industry
ReadingFLEXHardware, Equipment & Parts
n=1,098
Technology
n=6,969
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-45.5-24.4-20.7-20.5
Trend-41.7-23.0-20.8-21.3
Momentum-70.5-37.8-28.5-15.8
Volume-23.2+1.5+0.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Name and Title$0.0M0% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental69
Social66
Governance67
Composite ESG67
Composite ESG Trend
6666676820172019202120232025

Flex Ltd. (FLEX)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-10-14Material Agreement; Acquisition/Disposition; Financial Obligation; Oth1.01,2.01,2.03,8.01,9.01
2026-10-13Unregistered Equity Sales; Exhibits3.02,9.01
2026-10-05Material Agreement; Financial Obligation; Unregistered Equity Sales; O1.01,2.03,3.02,8.01,9.01
2026-10-02Material Agreement; Financial Obligation; Exhibits1.01,2.03,9.01
2026-09-15Officer/Director Change; Other Events; Exhibits5.02,8.01,9.01
2026-09-04Material Agreement; Other Events; Exhibits1.01,8.01,9.01
2026-08-07Shareholder Vote; Other Events5.07,8.01
2026-07-29Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2021 to 2026
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-07-30 to 2026-07-29
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-03-31 to 2028-03-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary112 rows · 1998 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-08-05 to 2026-09-24
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2026-04-29 to 2026-08-13
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.