Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Fox Corporation (FOX)

Communication Services / Entertainment · NASDAQ Global Select
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$57.22
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$25.5B
Volume
1.2M
52-Wk High
$68.18
52-Wk Low
$44.08
Trailing PE
14.7
P/S
1.49
Gross Margin
36.6%
Net Margin
9.8%
ROE
15%
ROIC
14%
Piotroski
7/9
Altman Z
3.3
1-Yr Return
+11.6%
5-Yr Return
+87.4%
Fox Corporation is a prominent media conglomerate primarily focused on news, sports, and entertainment operations within the United States. Its business is structured across three main divisions: Cable Network Programming; Television; and a segment encompassing Other, Corporate, and Eliminations. The Cable Network Programming division is responsible for creating and licensing news, business news, and sports content. This content is then disseminated across the U.S. through both traditional and virtual multi-channel video programming distributors (MVPDs), as well as various other digital platforms. This segment's extensive portfolio includes well-known national cable channels such as FOX News (for general news) and FOX Business (for financial news), multi-sport networks FS1 and FS2, FOX Sports Racing (dedicated to motorsports), FOX Soccer Plus (featuring live soccer and rugby), FOX Deportes (a Spanish-language sports service), and the Big Ten Network. Meanwhile, the Television segment focuses on acquiring, developing, marketing, and distributing diverse programming. It operates The FOX Network, a national broadcast television network renowned for its sports and entertainment programming. Other key assets in this division include Tubi, an advertising-supported video-on-demand (AVOD) service; Fox Alternative Entertainment, a full-service production studio specializing in unscripted and alternative content; MyNetworkTV, a programming distribution service; and Blockchain Creative Labs, which is dedicated to the creation, distribution, and monetization of Web3 content. Additionally, this segment holds ownership and operational control over 29 broadcast television stations. The Other, Corporate and Eliminations segment notably manages the FOX Studios Lot, situated in Los Angeles, California. This comprehensive facility offers a range of production and post-production services, comprising 15 sound stages, two broadcast studios, theaters, screening rooms, editing facilities, and numerous other amenities for television and film production. Fox Corporation was established in 2018 and is headquartered in New York, New York.
SectorCommunication ServicesIndustryEntertainmentExchangeNASDAQMarket Cap$25.5BEmployees10,550 (SEC-filed)CEOLachlan Keith MurdochIPO2019-03-13CountryUS
1211 Avenue of the Americas, New York City, NY 10036  ·  Tel 212 852 7000  ·  foxcorporation.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE48 / 100Street mean $88.25 (4 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALTWO-WAY FLOW$20.9M buys against $102.2M sells / 6 mo
1 Year vs S&P 500 · FOX +11.6% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -4.3pp
84101117134Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26FOXS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · FOX +87.4% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -102.5pp
471342203072019202020212023202420252026FOXS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Fox Corporation (FOX)

Communication Services / Entertainment
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
48of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability59/100
Growth26/100
Momentum55/100
Quality77/100
Earnings Quality75/100
Balance Sheet84/100
Value82/100
Risk (safety)65/100
Overall48.0/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
FWONK
53
ROKU
75
WMG
53
LYV
41
TKO
70
PSKY
27
FOX
48

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3853688323 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q126 Q4
16 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q4. Peak 81 in 25 Q4, latest 48 — -33 since. Dropped below the 55 line in 26 Q4, at 48. Fell in 4 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY48 / 100IS Score 48.0 / 100 · -32.6 from peak of 81
3953688323 Q124 Q125 Q126 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBULLISHTechnical Score 66 / 100 · Power +32 · 17 of 22 indicator votes bullish
4%35%65%96%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

These two disagree — business quality 48, price structure 66 out of 100, so the price reads better than the business does. We publish the disagreement rather than resolving it: they answer different questions, and the gap between them is information, not an error.

Fox Corporation (FOX)

Communication Services / Entertainment
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 55 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 48.0would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 73 → 60 → 59 → 48the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 73%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 542 → now 515fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)0 buysnone disclosed
Insider Buys (180d)1$10.27M
ETF Funds (30d)950 up / 886 downnet +64 funds
Institutions Added (13F)-17managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

3274034785542023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 542 · latest 515 (-27 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q2515140.8M$6.6B33.2%
2026 Q1532138.4M$7.3B32.6%
2025 Q4542147.2M$9.4B34.7%
2025 Q3512143.6M$8.2B33.9%
2025 Q2477126.4M$6.5B29.8%
2025 Q1456128.6M$6.7B30.3%
2024 Q4413128.5M$6.1B30.3%
2024 Q3382126.4M$4.9B29.8%
2024 Q2360127.6M$4.1B30.1%
2024 Q1339126.1M$3.6B29.7%
2023 Q4342125.4M$3.4B29.6%
2023 Q3342124.4M$3.6B29.3%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Fox Corporation (FOX)

Communication Services / Entertainment
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Carey Chasedirector2026-10-01EXERCISE5,102—249,857
Carey Chasedirector2026-10-01EXERCISE5,102—21,983
Hernandez Roland Adirector2026-10-01EXERCISE5,102—22,869
Hernandez Roland Adirector2026-10-01EXERCISE5,102—21,983
Burck William Adirector2026-10-01EXERCISE5,102—7,337
Burck William Adirector2026-10-01EXERCISE5,102—21,983
Ryan Paul Ddirector2026-10-01EXERCISE5,102—5,102
Ryan Paul Ddirector2026-10-01EXERCISE5,102—21,983
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales151,736,805$102.2MCounted
P — Open-market purchases2325,306$20.9MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)272,049,878$54.5MNone — mechanics
F — Tax withholding17303,853$20.8MNone — compensation

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-1408K-726K-44K639K-140803+404-1106+63908+309+1010
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalTwo-Way Flow
Open-Market Sells$102.2M15 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$20.9M2 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-03-13Lachlan K. Murdoch462,380$26.7M
2026-03-12Lachlan K. Murdoch247,257$14.3M
2026-03-12John Nallen216,806$12.5M
2026-03-11Lachlan K. Murdoch242,747$14.1M
Trailing 12 mo10 filings1,866,316$111M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-08-07SCHEDULE 13GSTATE STREET CORPORATION8.80%17.5M sh
2026-06-16SCHEDULE 13D/ALGC Holdco, LLC38.70%85.4M sh
2026-06-16SCHEDULE 13D/AMichael Roberson38.70%85.4M sh
2026-06-16SCHEDULE 13D/ALachlan K. Murdoch38.70%85.4M sh

Fox Corporation (FOX)

Communication Services / Entertainment
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Gilbert CisnerosHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-06-162026-07-03
Gilbert Ray CisnerosHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-06-152026-07-03
Gilbert CisnerosHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-03-132026-04-08
David PerdueSenateSELL$15,001 - $50,0002020-04-142021-05-02
David PerdueSenateSELL$15,001 - $50,0002020-04-142021-05-01
David PerdueSenateSELL$15,001 - $50,0002020-04-142021-05-01
House 12-Mo4 trades2 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)532
13F Shares138M32.6% of shares out
New / Closed66 / 64positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced190 / 211positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.67option positions
Free Float55.9%249M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Cacti Asset Management Llc825,641$46M
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.655,706$37M
Wedge Capital Management L L P/Nc527,525$30M
Cooper Investors Pty Ltd428,698$24M
Perpetual Ltd156,900$9M
Y-Intercept95,058$5M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
XLC1.0%$237M
VITSX0.0%$212M
VSMPX0.0%$212M
VTSAX0.0%$212M
VTI0.0%$212M
VFFSX0.0%$199M

13F Filers Holding FOX — quarterly

32740347855424Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.171.172.163.1624Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Fox Corporation (FOX)

Communication Services / Entertainment
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
22%37%52%67%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session47.7%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg46.2%50-day 46.3%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 48% · N: 42% · B: 98%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.0B$0.1B$0.1B$0.2B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where FOX Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc1.6M38 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats1.6M52 sh
Sgmt Sigma X20.8M35 sh
Ebxl Level Ats0.6M19 sh
Mspl Ms Pool (Ats-4)0.6M156 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)0.6M44 sh
Television Segment$9.7BCable Network Programm$7.3BRevenue$17.1BGross profit$6.3BCost of revenue$10.9BOperating income$3.9BSG&A$2.4BNet income$1.7BTax$0.6B
Where a dollar of Fox Corporation revenue goes. All values FY2026 filings, live.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

8K9K10K11K2019202120232025

Fox Corporation (FOX)

Communication Services / Entertainment
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
OfficerTitle
Lachlan Keith MurdochExecutive Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
John NallenPresident & Chief Operating Officer
Adam G. CiongoliChief Legal & Policy Officer
Steven Silvester TomsicChief Financial Officer
Revenue ($B)
$0B$6B$12B$18B14FY2215FY2314FY2416FY2517FY2617FY26E18FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$1.99$3.98$5.972.11FY222.33FY233.13FY244.91FY253.90FY265.06FY26E5.97FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.83$1.66$2.4825-0525-0825-1026-0226-0526-08NextE
Beats (>2%)6 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+33.7%
Next Report2026-11-02
Income Quality1.14OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Fox Corporation (FOX)

Communication Services / Entertainment
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$0B$6B$11B$17BFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%33%67%100%100.018.48.6FY22100.018.58.3FY23100.017.710.7FY2433.119.813.9FY2536.622.79.8FY26GrossOperatingNet
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$6B$12B$18B$14BFY22$15BFY23$14BFY24$16BFY25$17BFY26Television SegCable Network
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue+8.3%+6.7%-6.3%+16.6%+5.1%
Gross profit+8.3%+6.7%-6.3%-61.4%+16.2%
Operating income-6.9%+7.4%-10.3%+30.3%+20.6%
Net income-44.0%+2.8%+21.1%+50.8%-25.5%

Fox Corporation (FOX)

Communication Services / Entertainment
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$B · FY endsFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26Trend
Revenue14.014.914.016.317.1
Cost of revenue0.00.00.010.910.9
Gross profit14.014.914.05.46.3
R&D expense0.00.00.00.00.0
SG&A expense1.92.02.02.22.4
Operating income2.62.82.53.23.9
EBITDA2.42.52.93.83.9
D&A0.40.40.40.40.4
Pretax income1.71.72.13.12.3
Income tax0.50.50.60.80.6
Net income1.21.21.52.31.7
Diluted EPS ($)2.112.333.134.913.90
Diluted shares (M)570531480461432
Operating CF$2B
CapEx$1B
Free cash flow$1B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$2B
Net cash change$-1B
Operating cash flow$1.97BCash reserves drawn$0.82BFree cash flow$1.47BCapEx$0.50BBuybacks$2.00BDividends$0.29B
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Fox Corporation (FOX)

Communication Services / Entertainment
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash & equivalents4.34.35.44.2
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)2.22.42.53.5
Total current assets7.37.58.48.5
PP&E (net)2.72.61.71.8
Goodwill + intangibles6.66.66.66.5
Total assets21.922.023.222.5
Accounts payable0.80.71.10.0
Short-term debt1.20.60.00.0
Deferred revenue0.20.20.30.3
Total current liabilities3.83.02.92.7
Long-term debt6.06.66.66.6
Total liabilities11.210.910.810.7
Shareholders' equity10.711.112.411.8

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY23FY24FY25FY26
Net income1.31.62.31.7
D&A0.40.40.40.4
Stock-based compensation0.10.10.10.1
Working capital change(0.3)(0.6)0.5(1.5)
Operating cash flow1.81.83.32.0
Capital expenditures(0.4)(0.3)(0.3)(0.5)
Investing cash flow(0.4)(0.5)(0.5)(0.7)
Buybacks(2.0)(1.0)(1.0)(2.0)
Dividends paid(0.3)(0.3)(0.3)(0.3)
Debt issuance / (repay)0.0(0.0)(0.6)0.0
Financing cash flow(2.3)(1.3)(1.8)(2.4)
Free cash flow1.41.53.01.5
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$8B$15B$23BFY23FY24FY25FY26Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$1B$2B$3BFY23FY24FY25FY26Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Fox Corporation (FOX)

Communication Services / Entertainment
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE10.7%11.4%14.2%20.0%14.3%15%
ROA5.3%5.6%6.8%10.0%7.4%7.5%
ROIC13.5%13.9%12.6%17.2%18.1%14.1%
Gross margin100.0%100.0%100.0%33.1%36.6%36.6%
Operating margin18.4%18.5%17.7%19.8%22.7%21.5%
Net margin8.6%8.3%10.7%13.9%9.8%9.8%
EBITDA margin17.4%16.7%20.7%23.6%22.7%22.4%
FCF margin11.3%9.7%10.7%18.4%8.6%—
VALUATION
P/E13.1812.639.8610.3711.9014.7
P/B1.401.511.381.961.722.1
P/S1.141.051.061.441.171.49
P/FCF10.0710.859.907.8413.6617.4
EV/EBITDA7.557.856.436.656.257.5
EV/Revenue1.321.311.331.571.371.7
Earnings yield7.6%7.9%10.1%9.6%8.4%6.95%
FCF yield9.9%9.2%10.1%12.7%7.3%5.75%
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio3.611.932.542.913.173.17
Quick ratio3.261.782.332.762.992.99
Debt / equity0.680.790.760.620.650.65
Debt / assets34.8%37.5%37.1%32.2%33.7%33.7%
Net debt / EBITDA1.031.581.320.550.900.88
Interest coverage5.475.976.208.609.38—
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Fox Corporation (FOX)

Communication Services / Entertainment
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.620.680.640.720.750.76
Receivables turnover6.726.936.166.745.785.0
DSO (days)545359546374
DPO (days)——362918—
Cash conversion cycle——52436190
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth8.3%6.7%-6.3%16.6%5.1%—
Net income growth-44.0%2.8%21.1%50.8%-25.5%—
EPS growth-41.4%13.8%31.0%54.4%-20.5%—
FCF growth-26.8%-8.5%3.6%100.2%-51.0%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)2.152.453.214.953.943.97
Book value / share20.2520.5122.8926.1827.1727.86
Revenue / share24.9529.4729.8735.6740.0140.39
FCF / share2.822.853.196.553.433.46
Cash / share9.298.449.2311.719.829.92
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield6.3%12.8%6.8%4.3%10.0%9.98%
Altman Z-Score2.312.172.283.052.973.3
Piotroski F-Score767977/9
Beneish M-Score-2.58-2.56-1.66-2.68-2.20-2.20
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score7 / 9Strong
Altman Z-Score3.3Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income quality1.14Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.20Elevatedvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.74
Interest burden0.68
Operating margin19.5%
Asset turnover0.75×
Financial leverage1.94×
= ROE14%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.83
Earnings stability0.02
Earnings persistence0.90
Revenue CAGR 3y4.7%
EPS CAGR 3y17.2%
FCF CAGR 3y0.6%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Fox Corporation (FOX)

Communication Services / Entertainment
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield9.98%
Dividend Yield1.00%
Total Shareholder Return11.41%cash yield
SBC / Revenue0.8%dilution pressure
P/E · now 14.79x11x13x15x
P/S · now 1.491.0x1.2x1.4x1.5x
EV/EBITDA · now 7.56x7x7x8x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
FWONK$22.8B45.23%0.5%+12.2%4/9-9.5%
ROKU$20.4B64.413%12.1%+18.5%8/9+62.1%
WMG$16.4B24.393%10.9%+12.9%7/9-2.7%
LYV$39.7B-155.061%3.8%+10.8%3/9+12.5%
TKO$12.8B58.16%6.6%+35.9%7/9—
PSKY$10.6B-17.5-4%0.6%+33.6%4/9—
MSGS$9.5B1237.8-3%10.2%+11.0%8/9—
LLYVK$9.0B-94.817%0.5%—6/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Hold
43 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (4)Hold (21)Buy (18)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$88.254 targets
Target vs. Price+54.2%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-11-02street $2.07
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$16.57B$16.72B / $16.41B$5.06$5.31 / $4.864
FY2027$17.64B$17.80B / $17.37B$5.97$6.06 / $5.884
FY2028$17.56B$17.80B / $17.42B$5.84$5.97 / $5.634

Fox Corporation (FOX)

Communication Services / Entertainment
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$85.00+48.5%1
Last Quarter$88.25+54.2%4
Last Year$83.00+45.1%10
All Time$68.80+20.2%15
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $57.22. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga.

Third-Party Composite Rating

A-
DCF
4/5
ROE
4/5
ROA
5/5
Debt/Eq
2/5
P/E
3/5
P/B
3/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
FOX +11.6% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -4.3pp
84101117134Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26FOX +12%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLC -3.4%
84101117134Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26FOXXLC
Peer Set — indexed to 100
69103137172Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26FOX +12%FWONK -10%ROKU +62%WMG -3%LYV +12%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Fox Corporation (FOX)

Communication Services / Entertainment
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$37$48$58$6910MVol705030RSI 52Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$44$52$60$68Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$56.42+0.80+1.42%Above
SMA 50$58.19-0.97-1.67%Below
SMA 200$56.24+0.98+1.74%Above
EMA 9$56.47+0.75+1.33%Above
EMA 21$56.73+0.49+0.86%Above
EMA 50$56.74+0.48+0.85%Above
EMA 200$55.67+1.55+2.78%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Fox Corporation (FOX)

Communication Services / Entertainment
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBULLISHPower Score +3217 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%56
Momentum 25%91
Volume 20%69
Volatility 10%50
Patterns 15%50
4%35%65%96%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week73% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago27%+46 pts since
12 Weeks Ago27%+46 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$56.42
Price vs SMA 50$58.19
Price vs SMA 200$56.24
EMA 9/21 Cross56.5/56.7
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 17
Supertrend$60
Parabolic SAR$54
SMA Slope-0.030
RSI52.1
Stochastic K/D68/63
StochRSI K/D84/72
Williams %R-36
CCI142
TSI vs Signal-6.7
CMO4.2
ROC2.38%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF-0.030
MFI61
Force Index0M
Elder Ray Bull2.36
52.1RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
68.4Stochastic %Kvs %D 63
60.8Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
16.7ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
36Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$56.97 / $57.75 / $58.36S1 / S2$56.36 / $55.58
Bollinger (20,2)$54.97 – $57.87SqueezeON
52-wk range$44.08 – $67.82Off 52-wk high-15.6%
ATR (14)$1.53 (2.7%)Historical vol21.5%

Fox Corporation (FOX)

Communication Services / Entertainment
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+4.9%Jan71%
-4.1%Feb57%
-3.7%Mar38%
+1.1%Apr57%
+2.7%May57%
+0.1%Jun43%
+0.2%Jul43%
+2.5%Aug71%
+0.6%Sep71%
-1.9%Oct29%
+3.7%Nov71%
+1.8%Dec57%
Sample: 7 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesFOXS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)4.77%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+11.4% / -17.2%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-47.4%—
1-week VaR (95%)-9.6%—
Beta (5y)0.591.00
FOX EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)CLOUDY · +0
Trend-23
Momentum+20
Volume+47
Volatility-30
Breadth-27
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0102-0203-1604-2006-1507-2008-2409-28
Average sentiment of 145 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Fox Corporation (FOX)

Communication Services / Entertainment
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall+0.2+15.7 vs industry
Trend-23.4-2.8 vs industry
Momentum+19.8+31.0 vs industry
Volume+47.2+47.2 vs industry
ReadingFOXEntertainment
n=379
Communication Services
n=1,956
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall+0.2-15.5-17.5-20.5
Trend-23.4-20.5-21.6-21.3
Momentum+19.8-11.2-14.5-15.8
Volume+47.2+0.0-6.2-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Lachlan K. Murdoch Executive Chair and Chief$31.0M65% equity+incentive
John P. Nallen President and Chief Operating$18.1M70% equity+incentive
Adam Ciongoli Chief Legal and Policy Officer$10.1M75% equity+incentive
Steven Tomsic Chief Financial Officer$10.1M75% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental59
Social69
Governance64
Composite ESG64
Composite ESG Trend
6063656720182020202220242026
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-10-14Shareholder Vote5.07
2026-10-06Other Events8.01
2026-09-09Other Events8.01
2026-08-10Exhibits9.01
2026-08-06Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-06-30Material Agreement; Financial Obligation; Exhibits1.01,2.03,9.01
2026-06-15Regulation FD; Exhibits7.01,9.01
2026-06-15Material Agreement; Exhibits1.01,9.01

Fox Corporation (FOX)

Communication Services / Entertainment
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2021 to 2026
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar19 rows · 2022-02-09 to 2026-08-06
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-06-30 to 2028-06-30
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary41 rows · 2016 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-09-23 to 2026-10-01
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2026-06-16 to 2026-08-07
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.