Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Fox Corporation (FOXA)

Communication Services / Entertainment · NASDAQ Global Select
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$64.15
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$27.1B
Volume
4.1M
52-Wk High
$76.39
52-Wk Low
$48.34
Trailing PE
14.7
P/S
1.49
Gross Margin
36.6%
Net Margin
9.8%
ROE
15%
ROIC
14%
Piotroski
8/9
Altman Z
3.2
1-Yr Return
+12.5%
5-Yr Return
+107.4%
Fox Corporation (FOXA) is a prominent U.S.-based media entity, primarily engaged in the creation and distribution of news, sports, and entertainment content. Its operational framework is divided into three main segments: Cable Network Programming, Television, and a category for "Other, Corporate and Eliminations." The Cable Network Programming segment is dedicated to developing and licensing a broad spectrum of news, business news, and sports programming. This content is distributed predominantly within the U.S. via both traditional and digital multi-channel video providers (MVPDs), as well as various online platforms. This division includes well-known channels such as the national cable news outlet FOX News and the business news channel FOX Business. Sports enthusiasts are served by multi-sport networks like FS1 and FS2, niche offerings such as FOX Sports Racing (focused on motor sports), FOX Soccer Plus (for live soccer and rugby), and the Spanish-language FOX Deportes, alongside the Big Ten Network. Fox's Television division is responsible for acquiring, producing, marketing, and broadcasting various programs. Key components of this segment include the national FOX broadcast network, recognized for its sports and entertainment lineup; Tubi, an advertising-supported video-on-demand streaming service; Fox Alternative Entertainment, a production studio specializing in unscripted and alternative shows; MyNetworkTV, a programming syndication service; and Blockchain Creative Labs, which focuses on developing and monetizing Web3 content. This segment also holds ownership and operating rights for 29 local broadcast television stations. Lastly, the "Other, Corporate and Eliminations" segment primarily manages the FOX Studios Lot in Los Angeles, California. This extensive facility offers comprehensive production and post-production amenities, featuring 15 sound stages, two broadcast studios, various theaters, screening rooms, editing suites, and numerous other resources vital for television and film productions. The company was established in 2018 and maintains its corporate headquarters in New York, New York.
SectorCommunication ServicesIndustryEntertainmentExchangeNASDAQMarket Cap$27.1BEmployees10,550 (SEC-filed)CEOLachlan Keith MurdochIPO2019-03-12CountryUS
1211 Avenue of the Americas, New York City, NY 10036  ·  Tel 212 852 7000  ·  foxcorporation.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE64 / 100Street mean $85.50 (4 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALNO FORM 4 ACTIVITYno insider transactions in the trailing window
1 Year vs S&P 500 · FOXA +12.5% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -3.3pp
83100118136Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26FOXAS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · FOXA +107.4% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -82.5pp
501352213072019202020212023202420252026FOXAS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Fox Corporation (FOXA)

Communication Services / Entertainment
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
64of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability60/100
Growth26/100
Momentum58/100
Quality82/100
Earnings Quality61/100
Balance Sheet85/100
Value79/100
Risk (safety)80/100
Overall63.6/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
FWONK
53
ROKU
75
LYV
41
WMG
53
TKO
70
PSKY
27
FOXA
64

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3853678223 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q126 Q4
16 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q4. Peak 80 in 25 Q4, latest 64 — -16 since. Fell in 3 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY64 / 100IS Score 63.6 / 100 · -16.4 from peak of 80
3853688223 Q124 Q125 Q126 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBULLISHTechnical Score 66 / 100 · Power +32 · 18 of 22 indicator votes bullish
4%35%65%96%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit above the midpoint — business quality at 64 and price structure at 66 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 63.6would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 73 → 61 → 60 → 64the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 73%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 785 → now 748fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Fox Corporation (FOXA)

Communication Services / Entertainment
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score2 of 4top 13% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)0 buysnone disclosed
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)1031 up / 861 downnet +170 funds
Institutions Added (13F)9managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

4895936988022023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 785 · latest 748 (-37 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q2748261.3M$13.2B60.6%
2026 Q1739238.2M$13.8B55.3%
2025 Q4785237.4M$17.2B55.1%
2025 Q3718237.3M$14.9B55.0%
2025 Q2709238.5M$13.3B55.3%
2025 Q1681234.0M$13.1B54.3%
2024 Q4631237.6M$11.7B55.1%
2024 Q3525244.1M$10.3B56.6%
2024 Q2513249.7M$8.5B57.9%
2024 Q1506251.6M$7.9B58.4%
2023 Q4529250.7M$7.6B58.2%
2023 Q3513262.8M$8.4B61.0%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Fox Corporation (FOXA)

Communication Services / Entertainment
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Gilbert CisnerosHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-06-162026-07-03
Gilbert CisnerosHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-03-132026-04-08
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-01-292026-02-10
David PerdueSenateSELL$15,001 - $50,0002020-04-142021-05-02
David PerdueSenateSELL$15,001 - $50,0002020-04-142021-05-01
David PerdueSenateSELL$15,001 - $50,0002020-04-142021-05-01
House 12-Mo3 trades1 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)739
13F Shares238M55.3% of shares out
New / Closed94 / 125positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced243 / 296positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)1.25option positions
Free Float94.4%398M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Counterpoint Mutual Funds Llc163,735$10M
Y-Intercept60,754$4M
Steelpeak Wealth, Llc59,543$4M
Czech National Bank57,293$4M
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.48,353$3M
Fjarde Ap-Fonden /Fourth Swedish N47,504$3M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
XLC1.6%$393M
AFTY1.5%$374M
VITSX0.0%$364M
VTSAX0.0%$364M
VTI0.0%$364M
VSMPX0.0%$364M

13F Filers Holding FOXA — quarterly

48959369880224Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.380.690.991.3024Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Fox Corporation (FOXA)

Communication Services / Entertainment
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
32%47%63%79%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session41.2%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg54.7%50-day 55.3%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 41% · N: 37% · B: 72%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.2B$0.6B$0.9B$1.3B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where FOXA Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Ubsa Ubs Ats3.7M74 sh
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc3.6M58 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)2.7M69 sh
Ebxl Level Ats2.6M32 sh
Sgmt Sigma X22.5M59 sh
Mspl Ms Pool (Ats-4)1.7M205 sh
Television Segment$9.7BCable Network Programm$7.3BRevenue$17.1BGross profit$6.3BCost of revenue$10.9BOperating income$3.3BSG&A$2.4BNet income$1.7BTax$0.6B
Where a dollar of Fox Corporation revenue goes. All values FY2026 filings, live.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Fox Corporation (FOXA)

Communication Services / Entertainment
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
FOXA (live moat model)Peer median: FWONK · ROKU · LYV · WMG · TKO
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 46/100 — Weak; primary source Cost Advantage.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

8K9K10K11K2019202120232025
OfficerTitle
Lachlan Keith MurdochExecutive Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
John NallenPresident & Chief Operating Officer
Adam G. CiongoliChief Legal & Policy Officer
Steven Silvester TomsicChief Financial Officer
Revenue ($B)
$0B$6B$12B$18B14FY2215FY2314FY2416FY2517FY2617FY26E18FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$1.99$3.98$5.972.11FY222.33FY233.13FY244.91FY253.84FY265.07FY26E5.97FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

Fox Corporation (FOXA)

Communication Services / Entertainment
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.81$1.62$2.4425-0525-0825-1026-0226-0526-08NextE
Beats (>2%)6 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+34.9%
Next Report2026-11-02
Income Quality1.14OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$6B$11B$17BFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%33%67%100%100.018.48.6FY22100.018.58.3FY23100.017.710.7FY2433.119.813.9FY2536.619.59.8FY26GrossOperatingNet

Fox Corporation (FOXA)

Communication Services / Entertainment
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$6B$12B$18B$14BFY22$15BFY23$14BFY24$16BFY25$17BFY26Television SegCable Network
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue+8.3%+6.7%-6.3%+16.6%+5.1%
Gross profit+8.3%+6.7%-6.3%-61.4%+16.2%
Operating income-6.9%+7.4%-10.3%+30.3%+3.6%
Net income-44.0%+2.8%+21.1%+50.8%-25.5%
$B · FY endsFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26Trend
Revenue14.014.914.016.317.1
Cost of revenue0.00.00.010.910.9
Gross profit14.014.914.05.46.3
R&D expense0.00.00.00.00.0
SG&A expense1.92.02.02.22.4
Operating income2.62.82.53.23.3
EBITDA2.42.52.93.83.0
D&A0.40.40.40.40.4
Pretax income1.71.72.13.12.3
Income tax0.50.50.60.80.6
Net income1.21.21.52.31.7
Diluted EPS ($)2.112.333.134.913.84
Diluted shares (M)570531480461439
Operating CF$2B
CapEx$1B
Free cash flow$1B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$2B
Net cash change$-1B

Fox Corporation (FOXA)

Communication Services / Entertainment
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$1.97BCash reserves drawn$0.82BFree cash flow$1.47BCapEx$0.50BBuybacks$2.00BDividends$0.29B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash & equivalents4.34.35.44.2
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)2.22.42.53.5
Total current assets7.37.58.48.5
PP&E (net)2.72.62.51.8
Goodwill + intangibles6.66.66.66.5
Total assets21.922.023.222.5
Accounts payable0.00.00.02.7
Short-term debt1.20.60.00.0
Deferred revenue0.20.20.30.0
Total current liabilities3.83.02.92.7
Long-term debt6.06.66.66.6
Total liabilities11.210.910.810.8
Shareholders' equity10.711.112.411.7

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY23FY24FY25FY26
Net income1.31.62.31.7
D&A0.40.40.40.4
Stock-based compensation0.10.10.10.1
Working capital change(0.3)(0.6)0.5(1.5)
Operating cash flow1.81.83.32.0
Capital expenditures(0.4)(0.3)(0.3)(0.5)
Investing cash flow(0.4)(0.5)(0.5)(0.7)
Buybacks(2.0)(1.0)(1.0)(2.0)
Dividends paid(0.3)(0.3)(0.3)(0.3)
Debt issuance / (repay)0.0(0.0)(0.6)0.0
Financing cash flow(2.3)(1.3)(1.8)(2.4)
Free cash flow1.41.53.01.5
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Fox Corporation (FOXA)

Communication Services / Entertainment
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$8B$15B$23BFY23FY24FY25FY26Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$1B$2B$3BFY23FY24FY25FY26Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE10.7%11.4%14.2%20.0%14.3%15%
ROA5.3%5.6%6.8%10.0%7.4%7.5%
ROIC13.5%13.9%12.6%17.2%18.1%14.1%
Gross margin100.0%100.0%100.0%33.1%36.6%36.6%
Operating margin18.4%18.5%17.7%19.8%19.5%21.5%
Net margin8.6%8.3%10.7%13.9%9.8%9.8%
EBITDA margin17.4%16.7%20.7%23.6%17.3%22.4%
FCF margin11.3%9.7%10.7%18.4%21.0%—
VALUATION
P/E14.3213.5010.8711.2613.5914.7
P/B1.521.611.522.131.972.1
P/S1.241.121.171.561.341.49
P/FCF10.9411.5910.918.526.3617.4
EV/EBITDA8.128.286.957.178.547.5
EV/Revenue1.421.391.441.691.481.7
Earnings yield7.0%7.4%9.2%8.9%7.4%6.95%
FCF yield9.1%8.6%9.2%11.7%15.7%5.75%
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio3.611.932.542.913.173.17
Quick ratio3.261.782.332.762.992.99
Debt / equity0.680.790.760.620.570.65
Debt / assets34.8%37.5%37.1%32.2%29.4%33.7%
Net debt / EBITDA1.031.581.320.550.810.88
Interest coverage5.475.976.208.609.31—

Fox Corporation (FOXA)

Communication Services / Entertainment
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.620.680.640.720.750.76
Receivables turnover6.726.936.166.745.785.0
DSO (days)545359546374
DPO (days)———045—
Cash conversion cycle———723490
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth8.3%6.7%-6.3%16.6%5.1%—
Net income growth-44.0%2.8%21.1%50.8%-25.5%—
EPS growth-41.4%13.8%27.7%58.4%-22.5%—
FCF growth-26.8%-8.5%3.6%100.2%20.4%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)2.152.453.134.953.843.97
Book value / share20.2520.5122.3226.1826.4927.86
Revenue / share24.9529.4729.1235.6739.0140.39
FCF / share2.822.853.116.558.213.46
Cash / share9.298.449.0011.719.589.92
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield5.8%12.0%6.1%3.9%8.7%8.73%
Altman Z-Score2.392.232.363.163.003.2
Piotroski F-Score768888/9
Beneish M-Score-2.58-2.56-2.820.26-2.62-2.62
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score8 / 9Strong
Altman Z-Score3.2Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income quality1.14Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.62Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.74
Interest burden0.89
Operating margin14.9%
Asset turnover0.75×
Financial leverage1.94×
= ROE14%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.83
Earnings stability0.02
Earnings persistence0.90
Revenue CAGR 3y4.7%
EPS CAGR 3y16.2%
FCF CAGR 3y35.7%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Fox Corporation (FOXA)

Communication Services / Entertainment
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield8.73%
Dividend Yield1.00%
Total Shareholder Return9.99%cash yield
SBC / Revenue0.8%dilution pressure
P/E · now 14.79x11x13x15x
P/S · now 1.491.1x1.3x1.5x1.6x
EV/EBITDA · now 7.56x7x8x9x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
FWONK$22.8B45.23%0.5%+12.2%4/9-9.5%
ROKU$20.4B64.413%12.1%+18.5%8/9+62.1%
LYV$39.7B-155.061%3.8%+10.8%3/9+12.5%
WMG$16.4B24.393%10.9%+12.9%7/9-2.7%
TKO$12.8B58.16%6.6%+35.9%7/9—
PSKY$10.6B-17.5-4%0.6%+33.6%4/9—
MSGS$9.5B1237.8-3%10.2%+11.0%8/9—
WBD$77.6B-24.4-9%1.7%-6.1%4/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
48 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (0)Hold (22)Buy (26)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$85.504 targets
Target vs. Price+33.3%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-11-02street $2.03
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$16.57B$16.71B / $16.40B$5.07$5.30 / $4.7012
FY2027$17.64B$17.82B / $17.31B$5.97$6.11 / $5.6412
FY2028$17.57B$17.98B / $17.26B$5.83$6.18 / $5.3211

Fox Corporation (FOXA)

Communication Services / Entertainment
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$85.00+32.5%1
Last Quarter$85.50+33.3%4
Last Year$74.22+15.7%32
All Time$59.65-7.0%65
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $64.15. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Investing.

Third-Party Composite Rating

A-
DCF
4/5
ROE
4/5
ROA
5/5
Debt/Eq
2/5
P/E
3/5
P/B
2/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
FOXA +12.5% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -3.3pp
83100118136Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26FOXA +13%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLC -3.4%
83100118136Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26FOXAXLC
Peer Set — indexed to 100
69103137172Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26FOXA +13%FWONK -10%ROKU +62%LYV +12%WMG -3%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Fox Corporation (FOXA)

Communication Services / Entertainment
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$40$53$65$7734MVol705030RSI 53Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$48$58$67$77Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$63.06+1.09+1.73%Above
SMA 50$65.17-1.02-1.57%Below
SMA 200$62.58+1.57+2.51%Above
EMA 9$63.16+0.99+1.57%Above
EMA 21$63.43+0.72+1.14%Above
EMA 50$63.45+0.70+1.10%Above
EMA 200$62.01+2.14+3.45%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Fox Corporation (FOXA)

Communication Services / Entertainment
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBULLISHPower Score +3218 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%56
Momentum 25%91
Volume 20%69
Volatility 10%50
Patterns 15%50
4%35%65%96%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week73% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago27%+46 pts since
12 Weeks Ago45%+28 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$63.06
Price vs SMA 50$65.17
Price vs SMA 200$62.58
EMA 9/21 Cross63.2/63.4
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 16
Supertrend$66
Parabolic SAR$61
SMA Slope-0.020
RSI52.9
Stochastic K/D66/61
StochRSI K/D86/76
Williams %R-34
CCI141
TSI vs Signal-6.9
CMO5.8
ROC3.00%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF0.020
MFI60
Force Index1M
Elder Ray Bull2.71
52.9RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
66.2Stochastic %Kvs %D 61
60.1Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
16.2ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
33.8Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$63.80 / $64.89 / $65.81S1 / S2$62.88 / $61.79
Bollinger (20,2)$61.31 – $64.81SqueezeON
52-wk range$48.34 – $76.02Off 52-wk high-15.6%
ATR (14)$1.76 (2.7%)Historical vol20.8%

Fox Corporation (FOXA)

Communication Services / Entertainment
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+5.5%Jan86%
-3.9%Feb57%
-2.9%Mar38%
+0.2%Apr43%
+2.7%May57%
-0.2%Jun43%
+0.5%Jul43%
+3.1%Aug86%
+0.6%Sep71%
-1.5%Oct29%
+3.0%Nov71%
+2.1%Dec57%
Sample: 7 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesFOXAS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)5.00%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+11.4% / -18.8%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-45.9%—
1-week VaR (95%)-10.2%—
Beta (5y)0.561.00
FOXA EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)RAINY · -16
Trend-23
Momentum+21
Volume-38
Volatility-30
Breadth-27
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0102-0203-2304-2706-0107-0608-1009-21
Average sentiment of 222 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Fox Corporation (FOXA)

Communication Services / Entertainment
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall-16.5-1.0 vs industry
Trend-23.4-2.9 vs industry
Momentum+21.1+32.3 vs industry
Volume-37.6-37.6 vs industry
ReadingFOXAEntertainment
n=379
Communication Services
n=1,956
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-16.5-15.5-17.5-20.5
Trend-23.4-20.5-21.6-21.3
Momentum+21.1-11.2-14.5-15.8
Volume-37.6+0.0-6.2-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Lachlan K. Murdoch Executive Chair and Chief$33.0M65% equity+incentive
John P. Nallen President and Chief Operating$15.3M66% equity+incentive
Adam Ciongoli Chief Legal and Policy Officer$10.4M75% equity+incentive
Steven Tomsic Chief Financial Officer$10.3M75% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental51
Social47
Governance49
Composite ESG49
Composite ESG Trend
4748495020182020202220242026

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Fox Corporation (FOXA)

Communication Services / Entertainment
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2021 to 2026
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-11-03 to 2026-08-06
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-06-30 to 2028-06-30
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary42 rows · 2016 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form4not present for this symbol
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form144not present for this symbol
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dgnot present for this symbol
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.