Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

GoDaddy Inc. (GDDY)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$105.96
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$13.4B
Volume
1.0M
52-Wk High
$137.93
52-Wk Low
$71.59
Trailing PE
15.6
P/S
2.63
Gross Margin
63.8%
Net Margin
17.8%
ROE
661%
ROIC
21%
Piotroski
8/9
Altman Z
1.5
1-Yr Return
-17.2%
5-Yr Return
+67.6%
GoDaddy Inc., founded in 2014 and based in Tempe, Arizona, operates internationally as a developer and provider of cloud-based technological solutions. The company serves a wide array of clients, including small businesses, individuals, organizations, developers, designers, and domain investors, assisting them in building and maintaining their online presence. Key offerings include domain name registration, which serves as the foundational step for a digital identity. GoDaddy provides various web hosting options: shared hosting that includes applications like web analytics and SSL certificates; customizable virtual private and dedicated servers; and managed hosting services that handle setup, monitoring, maintenance, and security. To safeguard online operations, a range of security tools is also available. Its presence solutions extend to user-friendly website builders, such as "Websites + Marketing," enabling the creation of mobile-optimized sites and e-commerce stores. Additionally, the company supplies marketing services, including search engine optimization, social media management, and tools for customer engagement and content generation. GoDaddy's portfolio also encompasses business applications like Microsoft Office 365, professional email accounts, and internet telephony. For online commerce, it offers integrated store capabilities, its own payment processing system called "GoDaddy Payments," and point-of-sale hardware and software solutions.
SectorTechnologyIndustrySoftware - InfrastructureExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$13.4BEmployees5,845 (SEC-filed)CEOAmanpal Singh BhutaniIPO2015-03-31CountryUS
100 S. Mill Ave, Tempe, AZ 85281  ·  Tel 480 505 8800  ·  godaddy.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE61 / 100Street mean $92.67 (6 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$11M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
1 Year vs S&P 500 · GDDY -17.2% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -33.1pp
567899121Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26GDDYS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · GDDY +67.6% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -122.3pp
621562493432019202020212023202420252026GDDYS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

GoDaddy Inc. (GDDY)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
61of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability81/100
Growth77/100
Momentum82/100
Quality65/100
Earnings Quality78/100
Balance Sheet41/100
Value57/100
Risk (safety)30/100
Overall60.9/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
CHKP
77
AKAM
44
GEN
61
DOCN
60
CFLT
52
TOST
74
GDDY
61

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3947556323 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 62 in 26 Q1, latest 61 — -1 since. Fell in 2 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY61 / 100IS Score 60.9 / 100 · -1.1 from peak of 62
4249566323 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBULLISHTechnical Score 88 / 100 · Power +77 · 22 of 22 indicator votes bullish
23%50%77%104%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit above the midpoint — business quality at 61 and price structure at 88 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 60.9would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 60 → 55 → 62 → 61the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 100%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 779 → now 627fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

GoDaddy Inc. (GDDY)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score1 of 4top 66% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)1 buys2026-08-18
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)614 up / 700 downnet -86 funds
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

4455636807982023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 779 · latest 627 (-152 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%Guard
2026 Q2627133.0M$10.8B101.7%ex-outlier 92.5%
2026 Q1623133.8M$10.6B102.3%ex-outlier 92.1%
2025 Q4704135.5M$16.3B103.7%
2025 Q3704134.0M$17.9B102.5%
2025 Q2779133.5M$23.4B102.1%
2025 Q1748138.0M$24.3B105.5%
2024 Q4746136.6M$26.1B104.5%
2024 Q3668133.2M$20.3B101.8%
2024 Q2625137.9M$18.3B105.5%
2024 Q1588135.1M$15.1B103.3%
2023 Q4545134.8M$13.9B103.1%
2023 Q3464138.7M$10.3B106.1%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Why 2026-06 reads 101.74%. Institutions cannot hold more of a company than exists. The reported 133.0M shares exceed the 130.8M outstanding, and a single filer accounts for the excess: AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC reports 12,057,420 shares against 6,297,006 the prior quarter, a 2x jump, which alone would be 9.2% of the company. Excluding that filing, ownership is 92.5%. We publish both figures. 13F filings are due 45 days after quarter end and amendments keep arriving after that, so the newest quarter is provisional by construction - this is what an unsettled quarter looks like.

Why 2026-03 reads 102.31%. Institutions cannot hold more of a company than exists. The reported 133.8M shares exceed the 130.8M outstanding, and a single filer accounts for the excess: BlackRock, Inc. reports 13,326,265 shares against 13,966,510 the prior quarter, a 1x jump, which alone would be 10.2% of the company. Excluding that filing, ownership is 92.1%. We publish both figures. 13F filings are due 45 days after quarter end and amendments keep arriving after that, so the newest quarter is provisional by construction - this is what an unsettled quarter looks like.

GoDaddy Inc. (GDDY)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Sine Jared F.Chief Strategy & Legal Officer2026-10-02SELL644$0.06M70,164
Sine Jared F.Chief Strategy & Legal Officer2026-10-01SELL1,000$0.10M70,808
Bhutani Amanpal Singhdirector, Chief Executive Officer2026-10-01SELL4,500$0.44M500,053
Sine Jared F.Chief Strategy & Legal Officer2026-09-02SELL1,163$0.12M71,808
Palitwanon PhontipChief Accounting Officer2026-09-02SELL530$0.05M17,204
Mccaffrey MarkChief Financial Officer2026-09-02SELL2,000$0.20M103,728
Mccaffrey MarkChief Financial Officer2026-09-02SELL3,873$0.39M99,855
Bhutani Amanpal Singhdirector, Chief Executive Officer2026-09-02SELL8,194$0.83M504,553
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales35125,695$11.4MCounted
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-24K-14K-4K6K-005+606-107-708-2409-610
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$11.4M35 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-10-01Jared Franklin Sine1,000$0.1M
2026-10-01Amanpal Bhutani4,500$0.4M
2026-09-02Mark D Mccaffrey2,000$0.2M
2026-09-01Jared Franklin Sine3,000$0.3M
Trailing 12 mo18 filings30,350$3M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-08-07SCHEDULE 13G/AColumbia Seligman Technology and Information Fund6.50%8.2M sh
2026-07-28SCHEDULE 13G/ABlackRock, Inc.7.50%9.9M sh
2026-04-30SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.55%10.1M sh
2026-04-29SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Portfolio Management5.99%8.0M sh

GoDaddy Inc. (GDDY)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Gilbert CisnerosHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-08-182026-09-11
Gilbert CisnerosHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-06-162026-07-03
Gilbert CisnerosHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-06-162026-07-03
Shelley Moore CapitoSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002019-03-112019-04-17
Shelley Moore CapitoSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002019-03-112019-04-16
Shelley Moore CapitoSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002017-12-202018-01-10
House 12-Mo27 trades8 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)623
13F Shares134M102.3% of shares out
New / Closed83 / 151positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced243 / 227positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.94option positions
Free Float99.2%126M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Douglas Lane & Associates, Llc654,529$63M
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.558,912$53M
Wealth Enhancement Advisory Servic111,788$10M
Counterpoint Mutual Funds Llc97,439$9M
Czech National Bank36,389$3M
Thor Investment Management Inc /Oh35,426$3M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
CCIZX2.7%$802M
SCIRX2.7%$802M
SLMCX2.7%$802M
SCMIX2.7%$802M
VITSX0.0%$384M
VSMPX0.0%$384M

13F Filers Holding GDDY — quarterly

57764871979024Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.840.931.021.1124Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

GoDaddy Inc. (GDDY)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
31%51%70%89%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session62.6%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg65.7%50-day 65.1%
TrendRising20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 62% · N: 79% · B: 45%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.2B$0.3B$0.4B$0.4B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where GDDY Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc2.1M39 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats1.8M40 sh
Ebxl Level Ats1.3M20 sh
Sgmt Sigma X21.2M38 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)1.1M32 sh
Mlix Instinct X0.8M59 sh
Core Platform$3.1BApplications And Comme$1.9BRevenue$5.0BGross profit$3.0BCost of revenue$1.9BOperating income$1.1BR&D$0.8BSG&A$0.8BNet income$0.9BTax$0.1B
Where a dollar of GoDaddy Inc. revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
UNITED STATES$3.3B67%
Non-US$1.6B33%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

GoDaddy Inc. (GDDY)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
GDDY (live moat model)Peer median: CHKP · AKAM · GEN · DOCN · CFLT
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 53/100 — Weak; primary source Cost Advantage.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

5K6K7K7K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Amanpal Singh BhutaniChief Executive Officer & Director
Roger ChenChief Operating Officer
Mark McCaffreyChief Financial Officer
Jared Franklin SineChief Strategy & Legal Officer
Revenue ($B)
$0B$2B$4B$6B4FY214FY224FY235FY245FY255FY26E6FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$3.06$6.12$9.181.42FY212.18FY229.08FY236.45FY246.23FY257.40FY26E9.18FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

GoDaddy Inc. (GDDY)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.76$1.51$2.2725-0525-0825-1026-0226-0426-07NextE
Beats (>2%)5 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+4.4%
Next Report2026-10-29
Income Quality1.90OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$2B$3B$5BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%21%43%64%64.010.06.4FY2163.712.28.6FY2263.012.932.3FY2363.919.520.5FY2461.622.917.7FY25GrossOperatingNet

GoDaddy Inc. (GDDY)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$2B$3B$5B$3BFY21$3BFY22$4BFY23$5BFY24$5BFY25DomainsHosting and PrBusiness AppliCore PlatformApplications A
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+15.0%+7.2%+4.0%+7.5%+8.3%
Gross profit+13.2%+6.7%+2.8%+9.0%+4.4%
Operating income+40.4%+30.5%+9.7%+63.2%+26.8%
Net income-148.9%+45.4%+290.3%-31.9%-6.6%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue3.84.14.34.65.0
Cost of revenue1.41.51.61.71.9
Gross profit2.42.62.72.93.0
R&D expense0.70.80.80.80.8
SG&A expense0.80.80.70.80.8
Operating income0.40.50.50.91.1
EBITDA0.60.70.81.11.3
D&A0.20.20.20.10.2
Pretax income0.30.40.40.80.9
Income tax0.00.0-1.0-0.20.1
Net income0.20.41.40.90.9
Diluted EPS ($)1.422.189.086.456.23
Diluted shares (M)171161151145136
Operating CF$2B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$2B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$2B
Net cash change$-0B

GoDaddy Inc. (GDDY)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$1.60BCash reserves drawn$0.03BFree cash flow$1.58BCapEx$0.02BBuybacks$1.60B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents0.80.51.11.1
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)0.10.10.10.1
Total current assets1.61.32.01.8
PP&E (net)0.30.20.20.2
Goodwill + intangibles4.84.74.64.6
Total assets7.07.68.28.0
Accounts payable0.10.10.10.1
Short-term debt0.00.00.00.0
Deferred revenue2.02.12.22.4
Total current liabilities2.52.72.73.0
Long-term debt3.83.83.83.8
Total liabilities7.37.57.57.8
Shareholders' equity-0.30.10.70.2

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income0.41.40.90.9
D&A0.20.20.10.1
Stock-based compensation0.30.30.30.3
Working capital change0.10.10.10.1
Operating cash flow1.01.01.31.6
Capital expenditures(0.1)(0.1)(0.0)(0.0)
Investing cash flow(0.1)(0.1)0.0(0.0)
Buybacks(1.3)(1.3)(0.7)(1.6)
Dividends paid0.00.00.00.0
Debt issuance / (repay)(0.1)(0.0)(0.0)(0.0)
Financing cash flow(1.3)(1.3)(0.7)(1.6)
Free cash flow0.91.01.31.6
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

GoDaddy Inc. (GDDY)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$-0B$3B$5B$8BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$1B$1B$2BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE704.4%-281.6%-1019.9%248.4%192.9%661%
ROA3.5%4.9%18.9%11.9%10.8%11.4%
ROIC12.7%17.2%53.3%31.3%35.3%20.6%
Gross margin64.0%63.7%63.0%63.9%61.6%63.8%
Operating margin10.0%12.2%12.9%19.5%22.9%25.2%
Net margin6.4%8.6%32.3%20.5%17.7%17.8%
EBITDA margin15.2%17.0%17.7%23.2%26.1%27.5%
FCF margin15.1%22.5%22.8%27.6%31.8%—
VALUATION
P/E58.9433.3711.1430.6719.3115.6
P/B174.81-35.42246.2041.5278.552068.0
P/S3.742.873.606.283.412.63
P/FCF24.7912.7815.7822.7810.727.9
EV/EBITDA29.5021.4524.8729.7815.2311.5
EV/Revenue4.483.664.416.903.973.2
Earnings yield1.7%3.0%9.0%3.3%5.2%6.57%
FCF yield4.0%7.8%6.3%4.4%9.3%12.69%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio0.780.640.470.720.610.63
Quick ratio0.780.640.470.720.610.63
Debt / equity49.72-12.0063.275.6317.96573.34
Debt / assets54.8%57.1%52.0%47.3%48.1%48.0%
Net debt / EBITDA4.844.604.562.652.151.91
Interest coverage3.013.443.265.847.19—

GoDaddy Inc. (GDDY)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.550.570.590.580.610.64
Receivables turnover72.4066.1562.2454.5456.8454.9
DSO (days)566767
DPO (days)182732251424
Cash conversion cycle-13-21-26-19-8-18
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth15.0%7.2%4.0%7.5%8.3%—
Net income growth148.9%45.4%290.3%-31.9%-6.6%—
EPS growth150.1%55.7%325.1%-32.5%-0.1%—
FCF growth-15.7%59.6%5.5%30.0%24.9%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)1.442.249.536.446.436.96
Book value / share0.49-2.110.434.751.580.05
Revenue / share22.6726.0529.4931.4136.3639.03
FCF / share3.425.856.738.6611.5713.02
Cash / share7.464.933.467.487.948.84
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield3.7%11.0%8.3%2.4%9.5%14.69%
Altman Z-Score1.481.151.392.751.701.5
Piotroski F-Score775768/9
Beneish M-Score-2.36-2.94-1.95-2.54-3.10-3.12
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score8 / 9Strong
Altman Z-Score1.5Distress (<1.81)Distress
Income quality1.90Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-3.12Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.85
Interest burden0.88
Operating margin24.0%
Asset turnover0.63×
Financial leverage39.58×
= ROE443%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability1.00
Earnings stability0.34
Earnings persistence0.95
Revenue CAGR 3y7.1%
EPS CAGR 3y49.0%
FCF CAGR 3y26.0%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

GoDaddy Inc. (GDDY)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield14.69%
Dividend Yield0.00%none paid
Total Shareholder Return14.65%cash yield
SBC / Revenue5.9%dilution pressure
P/E · now 15.67x26x44x63x
P/S · now 2.632.3x3.7x5.2x6.6x
EV/EBITDA · now 11.510x17x24x31x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
CHKP$14.1B13.938%28.8%+4.6%7/9-26.8%
AKAM$12.6B30.99%7.2%+5.9%3/9+20.4%
GEN$14.5B13.942%16.1%+20.2%7/9-6.9%
DOCN$11.6B39.262%12.6%+21.4%5/9+129.1%
CFLT$11.1B-47.0-28%-25.2%+21.1%6/9—
TOST$16.3B38.125%8.1%+23.0%8/9—
SAIL$10.7B-55.1-3%-16.3%+135.5%5/9—
NTNX$18.1B12.037460%—+12.4%5/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
38 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (2)Hold (15)Buy (20)Str Buy (1)
Mean Target (qtr)$92.676 targets
Target vs. Price-12.5%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-10-29street $1.89
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$5.24B$5.25B / $5.23B$7.40$7.87 / $6.1512
FY2027$5.51B$5.55B / $5.44B$9.18$11.67 / $5.7012
FY2028$5.74B$5.86B / $5.55B$10.34$12.97 / $8.8810

GoDaddy Inc. (GDDY)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$107.50+1.5%2
Last Quarter$92.67-12.5%6
Last Year$112.95+6.6%19
All Time$130.93+23.6%56
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $105.96. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B+
DCF
5/5
ROE
5/5
ROA
4/5
Debt/Eq
1/5
P/E
3/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
GDDY -17.2% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -33.1pp
567899121Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26GDDY -17%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLK +29.0%
5584114144Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26GDDYXLK
Peer Set — indexed to 100
38173308443Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26GDDY -17%CHKP -27%AKAM +20%GEN -7%DOCN +129%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

GoDaddy Inc. (GDDY)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$70$84$98$11218MVol705030RSI 60Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$73$101$129$158Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$99.97+5.99+5.99%Above
SMA 50$98.37+7.59+7.72%Above
SMA 200$92.22+13.74+14.90%Above
EMA 9$103.22+2.74+2.65%Above
EMA 21$100.95+5.01+4.96%Above
EMA 50$98.19+7.77+7.91%Above
EMA 200$100.63+5.33+5.30%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

GoDaddy Inc. (GDDY)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBULLISHPower Score +7722 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%100
Momentum 25%100
Volume 20%88
Volatility 10%100
Patterns 15%38
23%50%77%104%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week100% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago45%+55 pts since
12 Weeks Ago36%+64 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$99.97
Price vs SMA 50$98.37
Price vs SMA 200$92.22
EMA 9/21 Cross103.2/101.0
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 27
Supertrend$96
Parabolic SAR$92
SMA Slope0.430
RSI59.5
Stochastic K/D88/78
StochRSI K/D90/87
Williams %R-18
CCI132
TSI vs Signal11.4
CMO19.0
ROC9.00%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF0.010
MFI64
Force Index1M
Elder Ray Bull8.21
59.5RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
87.6Stochastic %Kvs %D 78
63.8Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
27.2ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
18.5Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$106.54 / $108.55 / $109.80S1 / S2$105.29 / $103.28
Bollinger (20,2)$92.04 – $107.90SqueezeOff
52-wk range$71.59 – $137.93Off 52-wk high-23.2%
ATR (14)$3.98 (3.8%)Historical vol53.5%

GoDaddy Inc. (GDDY)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+0.4%Jan55%
-0.2%Feb73%
-1.4%Mar67%
+4.3%Apr64%
+2.2%May55%
-1.0%Jun36%
-0.5%Jul64%
+0.8%Aug55%
-1.4%Sep45%
+1.6%Oct64%
+6.3%Nov73%
+3.1%Dec64%
Sample: 11 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesGDDYS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)5.91%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+17.6% / -13.3%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-61.4%—
1-week VaR (95%)-12.9%—
Beta (5y)0.941.00
GDDY EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)PARTLY CLOUDY · +21
Trend+41
Momentum+57
Volume+26
Volatility-60
Breadth-17
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0102-0203-0904-1306-0107-2008-2409-28
Average sentiment of 170 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

GoDaddy Inc. (GDDY)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall+20.9+39.3 vs industry
Trend+40.7+58.0 vs industry
Momentum+57.2+77.4 vs industry
Volume+25.6+26.6 vs industry
ReadingGDDYSoftware - Infrastructure
n=566
Technology
n=6,969
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall+20.9-18.4-20.7-20.5
Trend+40.7-17.3-20.8-21.3
Momentum+57.2-20.2-28.5-15.8
Volume+25.6-1.0+0.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Aman Bhutani, Chief Executive Officer$23.0M96% equity+incentive
Roger Chen, Chief Operating Officer$11.4M95% equity+incentive
Mark McCaffrey, Chief Financial Officer$7.3M93% equity+incentive
Jared Sine, Chief Strategy and Legal Office$5.6M91% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental55
Social54
Governance59
Composite ESG56
Composite ESG Trend
5558626520172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-08-04Material Agreement; Financial Obligation; Exhibits1.01,2.03,9.01
2026-07-30Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-06-05Officer/Director Change; Shareholder Vote; Exhibits5.02,5.07,9.01
2026-04-30Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-02-24Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01
2025-10-30Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01
2025-08-07Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01
2025-06-10Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Submission of Matte5.03,5.07,9.01

GoDaddy Inc. (GDDY)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-08-05 to 2026-04-30
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary46 rows · 2015 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-09-01 to 2026-10-02
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2026-04-29 to 2026-08-07
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.