Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. (GEHC)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices · NASDAQ Global Select
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$69.57
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$31.4B
Volume
3.1M
52-Wk High
$89.77
52-Wk Low
$58.75
Trailing PE
20.0
P/S
1.55
Gross Margin
42.9%
Net Margin
7.9%
ROE
15%
ROIC
8%
Piotroski
5/9
Altman Z
1.7
1-Yr Return
-5.2%
5-Yr Return
+16.5%
GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. is a global medical technology company that creates, manufactures, and markets a diverse range of medical devices, services, and integrated digital solutions. These offerings are designed to assist in the diagnosis, treatment, and ongoing monitoring of patients. The company boasts an extensive international presence, serving markets across the United States, Canada, Europe, the Middle East, Africa, China, Taiwan, Mongolia, and Hong Kong, among other regions. Its operations are structured across four primary business divisions: Imaging, Ultrasound, Patient Care Solutions, and Pharmaceutical Diagnostics. The Imaging division specializes in advanced diagnostic imaging technologies, including systems for molecular imaging, Computed Tomography (CT) scans, Magnetic Resonance (MR) imaging, image-guided therapy, and X-ray, alongside specialized women's health products. The Ultrasound segment delivers a comprehensive suite of ultrasound solutions utilized for the screening, diagnosis, treatment, and monitoring of various diseases. These applications span radiology, primary care, women's health, cardiovascular diagnostics, point-of-care, and portable handheld devices, in addition to products supporting surgical visualization and guidance. The Patient Care Solutions segment is dedicated to providing essential medical devices, consumable products, services, and digital platforms. Its portfolio encompasses patient monitoring, anesthesia delivery and respiratory care, diagnostic cardiology, and maternal-infant care products. The Pharmaceutical Diagnostics segment supplies specialized diagnostic agents to the radiology and nuclear medicine industries. These include contrast media pharmaceuticals, administered to patients prior to scans like CT, angiography, X-ray, and MR, to enhance the visibility of internal tissues and structures. It also offers molecular imaging agents, or radiopharmaceuticals – molecular tracers labeled with radioisotopes – injected into patients for advanced diagnostic imaging applications such as Single-Photon Emission Computed Tomography (SPECT), Positron Emission Tomography (PET), and specific ultrasound procedures. Established in 2022, GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. maintains its corporate headquarters in Chicago, Illinois.
SectorHealthcareIndustryMedical - DevicesExchangeNASDAQMarket Cap$31.4BEmployees54,000 (SEC-filed)CEOPeter J. ArduiniIPO2022-12-15CountryUS
500 West Monroe Street, Chicago, IL 60661  ·  Tel 833 735 1139  ·  gehealthcare.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE26 / 100Street mean $85.25 (4 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALNET BUYING$6.4M open-market purchases vs $0.0M sales / 6 mo
1 Year vs S&P 500 · GEHC -5.2% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -21.0pp
8194107120Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26GEHCS&P 500
4 Years vs S&P 500 · GEHC +16.5% · S&P 500 +108.9% · spread -92.5pp
931351762182022202320242024202520252026GEHCS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. (GEHC)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
26of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability46/100
Growth23/100
Momentum44/100
Quality61/100
Earnings Quality70/100
Balance Sheet48/100
Value57/100
Risk (safety)30/100
Overall26.1/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
DXCM
81
EW
65
ZBH
60
BSX
67
PEN
68
SNN
76
GEHC
26

IS Score Trend — quarterly

2438536723 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 65 in 24 Q1, latest 26 — -39 since. Fell in 4 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY26 / 100IS Score 26.1 / 100 · -38.6 from peak of 65
2438536723 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBULLISHTechnical Score 76 / 100 · Power +52 · 17 of 22 indicator votes bullish
-5%29%62%96%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

These two disagree — business quality 26, price structure 76 out of 100, so the price reads better than the business does. We publish the disagreement rather than resolving it: they answer different questions, and the gap between them is information, not an error.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 55 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 26.1would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 51 → 45 → 34 → 26the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 82%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 1,357 → now 1,230fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. (GEHC)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score4 of 4top 0% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)6 buys2026-09-11
Insider Buys (180d)8$6.42M
ETF Funds (30d)1128 up / 944 downnet +184 funds
Institutions Added (13F)-37managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

10731173127313732023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 1,357 · latest 1,230 (-127 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q21,230397.3M$25.1B87.7%
2026 Q11,267390.7M$27.3B86.2%
2025 Q41,326407.5M$32.5B90.0%
2025 Q31,269378.1M$27.7B83.5%
2025 Q21,303381.5M$27.6B84.2%
2025 Q11,357382.2M$30.0B84.4%
2024 Q41,317387.8M$29.1B85.6%
2024 Q31,257379.7M$34.4B83.8%
2024 Q21,202373.0M$27.8B82.3%
2024 Q11,247370.7M$32.0B81.8%
2023 Q41,172371.9M$27.2B82.1%
2023 Q31,089368.3M$23.8B81.3%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. (GEHC)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Grogan William KChief Financial Officer2026-09-14A-Award62,256—62,256
Grogan William KChief Financial Officer2026-09-14A-Award12,840—75,096
Grogan William KChief Financial Officer2026-09-14A-Award31,877$2.05M31,877
Rackliffe PhilipCEO, AIS2026-09-03TAX W/H798$0.06M41,533
O'Neill Kevin MichaelCEO, PDx2026-09-03TAX W/H718$0.05M32,026
Newcomb George A.Chief Accounting Officer2026-09-03TAX W/H112$0.01M10,515
Kass-Hout TahaChief Technology Officer2026-09-03TAX W/H1,502$0.11M88,467
Jimenez Frank RGC & Corporate Secretary2026-09-03TAX W/H1,480$0.10M89,321
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
P — Open-market purchases8103,652$6.4MCounted
F — Tax withholding2139,154$2.7MNone — compensation

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-1K149K300K450K+8902+45003+604+14305-108+7509
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalNet Buying
Open-Market Sells$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$6.4M8 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2025-11-24Kenneth Stacherski4,585$0.4M
2025-10-27Kenneth Stacherski4,585$0.4M
2025-09-22Kenneth Stacherski19,524$1.5M
2025-09-12Kenneth Stacherski11,757$0.9M
Trailing 12 mo4 filings40,451$3M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-08-07SCHEDULE 13G/ADodge & Cox8.30%37.9M sh
2026-08-07SCHEDULE 13G/ADodge & Cox10.50%47.3M sh
2026-05-14SCHEDULE 13G/ACapital Research Global Investors4.60%21.1M sh
2026-04-29SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.31%33.4M sh

GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. (GEHC)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-112026-10-09
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-07-302026-08-12
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-07-072026-08-12
House 12-Mo15 trades7 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)1,267
13F Shares391M86.2% of shares out
New / Closed129 / 159positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced389 / 481positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.88option positions
Free Float99.7%450M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Perpetual Ltd2.7M$177M
Td Waterhouse Canada Inc.608,890$39M
Wedge Capital Management L L P/Nc379,660$25M
Auto-Owners Insurance Co353,051$23M
Jia Investment Alliance Pte. Ltd.310,700$20M
Douglas Lane & Associates, Llc276,439$18M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.0%$937M
VTSAX0.0%$937M
VTI0.0%$937M
VSMPX0.0%$937M
VFINX0.0%$775M
VFFSX0.0%$775M

13F Filers Holding GEHC — quarterly

119312511308136624Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.830.910.981.0524Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
33%50%66%82%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session56.3%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg62.0%50-day 60.5%
TrendRising20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 55% · N: 85% · B: 6%latest session

GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. (GEHC)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.2B$0.4B$0.6B$0.8B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where GEHC Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc3.6M52 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats3.5M62 sh
Sgmt Sigma X22.2M53 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)2.1M50 sh
Ebxl Level Ats2.0M31 sh
Pure Purestream1.3M23 sh
Imaging Segment$9.2BPCS Segment$3.1BPDx Segment$2.9BRevenue$20.6BGross profit$8.2BCost of revenue$12.4BOperating income$2.8BR&D$1.3BSG&A$4.2BNet income$2.1BTax$0.6B
Where a dollar of GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
Other Countries$9.4B46%
UNITED STATES$9.2B44%
CHINA$2.0B10%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. (GEHC)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
GEHC (live moat model)Peer median: DXCM · EW · ZBH · BSX · PEN
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 48/100 — Weak; primary source Cost Advantage.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

50K51K53K54K20222024
OfficerTitle
Peter J. ArduiniPresident, Chief Executive Officer & Director
Frank R. JimenezGeneral Counsel & Corporate Secretary
Taha Kass-HoutChief Science & Technology Officer
Adam HoltonChief People Officer
Revenue ($B)
$0B$8B$15B$23B18FY2118FY2220FY2320FY2421FY2522FY26E23FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$1.81$3.62$5.434.90FY214.22FY223.02FY234.34FY244.55FY254.92FY26E5.43FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. (GEHC)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.58$1.15$1.7325-0425-0725-1026-0226-0426-07NextE
Beats (>2%)4 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+5.8%
Next Report2026-10-28
Income Quality0.70OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$7B$14B$21BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%14%28%42%40.815.912.8FY2139.113.810.4FY2240.512.58.0FY2341.713.310.1FY2440.013.410.1FY25GrossOperatingNet

GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. (GEHC)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$7B$14B$21B$19BFY23$14BFY24$15BFY25Imaging SegmenUltrasound SegPCS SegmentPDx Segment
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+2.5%+4.3%+6.6%+0.6%+4.8%
Gross profit+6.0%+0.1%+10.3%+3.6%+0.5%
Operating income+2.8%-9.8%-3.4%+7.8%+5.2%
Net income-83.8%-14.7%-18.2%+27.1%+4.6%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue17.618.319.619.720.6
Cost of revenue10.411.211.611.512.4
Gross profit7.27.27.98.28.2
R&D expense0.81.01.21.31.3
SG&A expense3.63.64.34.34.2
Operating income2.82.52.42.62.8
EBITDA3.53.23.53.73.8
D&A0.60.60.60.60.6
Pretax income2.92.52.42.62.8
Income tax0.60.60.70.50.6
Net income2.21.91.62.02.1
Diluted EPS ($)4.904.223.024.344.55
Diluted shares (M)455454458459460
Operating CF$2B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$2B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$0B
Net cash change$2B

GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. (GEHC)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$1.99BFree cash flow$1.51BCapEx$0.48BBuybacks$0.20BDividends$0.06BRetained cash$1.24B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents1.42.52.94.5
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)4.04.34.44.0
Total current assets7.89.09.510.7
PP&E (net)2.32.52.63.1
Goodwill + intangibles14.314.214.214.6
Total assets27.532.533.136.9
Accounts payable3.12.93.03.2
Short-term debt0.11.11.50.5
Deferred revenue1.91.91.90.0
Total current liabilities7.29.09.69.1
Long-term debt8.28.47.49.5
Total liabilities17.925.124.426.3
Shareholders' equity9.67.38.710.6

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income1.91.62.12.2
D&A0.60.60.60.6
Stock-based compensation0.10.10.10.1
Working capital change(0.3)0.0(0.1)(0.4)
Operating cash flow2.12.12.02.0
Capital expenditures(0.3)(0.4)(0.4)(0.5)
Investing cash flow(0.4)(0.6)(0.9)(1.0)
Buybacks0.00.00.0(0.2)
Dividends paid0.0(0.0)(0.1)(0.1)
Debt issuance / (repay)8.21.1(0.4)1.0
Financing cash flow(0.8)(0.5)(0.6)0.6
Free cash flow1.81.71.61.5
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. (GEHC)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$12B$25B$37BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$1B$1B$2BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE5.9%19.0%25.6%17.8%15%
ROA2.0%5.2%6.1%4.8%4.3%
ROIC3.7%11.5%14.0%13.0%8.1%
Gross margin39.1%40.5%41.7%40.0%42.9%
Operating margin13.8%12.5%13.3%13.4%12.7%
Net margin10.4%8.0%10.1%10.1%7.9%
EBITDA margin17.3%18.0%18.6%18.4%15.2%
FCF margin19.5%8.8%7.9%7.7%—
VALUATION
P/E47.6222.5117.9722.4620.0
P/B2.824.954.243.642.9
P/S5.341.811.821.931.55
P/FCF27.3420.6023.1125.0635.1
EV/EBITDA35.7912.1411.5212.0812.8
EV/Revenue6.802.182.152.211.9
Earnings yield2.1%4.4%5.6%4.5%5.05%
FCF yield3.7%4.9%4.3%4.0%2.85%
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio1.091.001.001.181.02
Quick ratio0.790.780.790.930.72
Debt / equity0.921.381.110.960.92
Debt / assets31.4%30.4%28.3%27.1%27.1%
Net debt / EBITDA7.672.091.771.532.60
Interest coverage12.975.366.065.78—

GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. (GEHC)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.180.650.600.560.54
Receivables turnover1.274.894.754.835.2
DSO (days)28775777570
DPO (days)3759595103102
Cash conversion cycle17345444146
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth—295.9%0.6%-0.4%—
Net income growth—183.0%27.1%-15.7%—
EPS growth—180.5%26.8%-15.9%—
FCF growth—77.6%-9.6%-2.8%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)1.223.424.343.653.51
Book value / share20.6115.5718.4022.5524.26
Revenue / share10.8842.6942.8642.5844.69
FCF / share2.133.743.383.271.98
Cash / share3.185.476.309.804.65
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield0.0%0.0%0.0%0.3%1.38%
Altman Z-Score1.181.801.921.881.7
Piotroski F-Score47565/9
Beneish M-Score—-2.50-2.47-2.69-2.53
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score5 / 9Middling
Altman Z-Score1.7Distress (<1.81)Distress
Income quality0.70Accrual-heavyOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.53Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.78
Interest burden0.83
Operating margin12.2%
Asset turnover0.56×
Financial leverage3.52×
= ROE15%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.70
Earnings stability0.22
Earnings persistence0.88
Revenue CAGR 3y11.9%
EPS CAGR 3y6.1%
FCF CAGR 3y-8.1%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. (GEHC)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield1.38%
Dividend Yield0.20%
Total Shareholder Return1.56%cash yield
SBC / Revenue0.6%dilution pressure
P/E · now 20.016x27x39x50x
P/S · now 1.551.2x2.7x4.2x5.6x
EV/EBITDA · now 12.810x19x28x38x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
DXCM$32.5B33.238%19.0%+15.5%9/9+29.7%
EW$49.9B49.89%13.9%+14.6%6/9+19.2%
ZBH$18.1B23.06%9.1%+8.6%6/9-5.0%
BSX$64.3B17.915%16.7%+13.5%8/9-54.6%
PEN$12.6B78.411%8.9%+17.6%6/9—
SNN$12.2B19.022%9.8%+11.5%8/9—
ALGN$10.5B25.610%10.3%+4.4%7/9—
GMED$10.3B19.312%19.2%+19.7%8/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
19 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (0)Hold (8)Buy (11)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$85.254 targets
Target vs. Price+22.5%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-10-28street $1.21
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$21.72B$21.83B / $21.56B$4.92$4.99 / $4.8913
FY2027$22.73B$22.86B / $22.47B$5.43$5.58 / $5.1513
FY2028$23.81B$24.43B / $23.33B$6.04$6.40 / $5.409

GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. (GEHC)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$89.00+27.9%2
Last Quarter$85.25+22.5%4
Last Year$84.72+21.8%29
All Time$87.30+25.5%47
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $69.57. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B+
DCF
4/5
ROE
4/5
ROA
4/5
Debt/Eq
1/5
P/E
3/5
P/B
3/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
GEHC -5.2% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -21.0pp
8194107120Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26GEHC -5%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLV +24.2%
8096111127Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26GEHCXLV
Peer Set — indexed to 100
3772107143Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26GEHC -5%DXCM +30%EW +19%ZBH -5%BSX -55%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. (GEHC)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$54$63$72$8123MVol705030RSI 61Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$59$69$79$89Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$66.36+3.21+4.84%Above
SMA 50$68.59+0.98+1.43%Above
SMA 200$70.47-0.90-1.28%Below
EMA 9$67.87+1.70+2.50%Above
EMA 21$67.02+2.55+3.80%Above
EMA 50$67.18+2.39+3.56%Above
EMA 200$69.56+0.01+0.01%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. (GEHC)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBULLISHPower Score +5217 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%78
Momentum 25%82
Volume 20%81
Volatility 10%100
Patterns 15%38
-5%29%62%96%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week82% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago0%+82 pts since
12 Weeks Ago0%+82 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$66.36
Price vs SMA 50$68.59
Price vs SMA 200$70.47
EMA 9/21 Cross67.9/67.0
SMA 50/200Death
ADX DirectionADX 22
Supertrend$65
Parabolic SAR$65
SMA Slope0.270
RSI61.0
Stochastic K/D84/87
StochRSI K/D93/96
Williams %R-22
CCI184
TSI vs Signal7.2
CMO22.0
ROC8.21%
OBV SignalDistrib
Chaikin MF0.110
MFI53
Force Index1M
Elder Ray Bull4.27
61RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
84.4Stochastic %Kvs %D 87
52.7Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
21.6ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
21.6Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$70.28 / $71.06 / $71.77S1 / S2$69.57 / $68.79
Bollinger (20,2)$62.81 – $69.90SqueezeOff
52-wk range$58.75 – $89.73Off 52-wk high-22.5%
ATR (14)$1.73 (2.5%)Historical vol24.4%

GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. (GEHC)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+7.1%Jan50%
+9.1%Feb75%
-2.8%Mar25%
-9.0%Apr0%
+0.8%May33%
+2.8%Jun100%
+0.6%Jul33%
-0.7%Aug67%
+4.6%Sep67%
-2.4%Oct0%
+1.1%Nov67%
+1.6%Dec50%
Sample: 4 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesGEHCS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)4.97%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+17.1% / -11.3%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-33.0%—
1-week VaR (95%)-8.9%—
Beta (5y)0.821.00
GEHC EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)PARTLY CLOUDY · +17
Trend+24
Momentum+54
Volume+41
Volatility-60
Breadth-30
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0102-0203-0904-1305-2507-1308-1709-21
Average sentiment of 235 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. (GEHC)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall+16.8+37.0 vs industry
Trend+23.6+45.7 vs industry
Momentum+54.1+76.1 vs industry
Volume+41.2+46.2 vs industry
ReadingGEHCMedical - Devices
n=524
Healthcare
n=5,272
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall+16.8-20.2-24.0-20.5
Trend+23.6-22.1-25.6-21.3
Momentum+54.1-22.0-28.5-15.8
Volume+41.2-5.0-25.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental62
Social73
Governance70
Composite ESG68
Composite ESG Trend
59646872202220242026
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-09-22Officer/Director Change; Regulation FD; Exhibits5.02,7.01,9.01
2026-08-18Officer/Director Change; Exhibits5.02,9.01
2026-07-29Regulation FD; Exhibits7.01,9.01
2026-07-29Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-07-23Earnings Release; Officer/Director Change; Exhibits2.02,5.02,9.01
2026-04-29Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-03-17Departure/Election of Directors; Appointment of Officers; Regulation F5.02,7.01,9.01
2026-02-27Entry into Material Definitive Agreement; Termination of Material Defi1.01,1.02,2.03,9.01

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.

GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. (GEHC)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar14 rows · 2023-04-25 to 2026-07-29
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary18 rows · 2010 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-09-01 to 2026-09-14
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2026-04-29 to 2026-08-07
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.