Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Corning Inc (GLW)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$132.06
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$113.8B
Volume
7.7M
52-Wk High
$271.78
52-Wk Low
$77.39
Trailing PE
59.8
P/S
6.71
Gross Margin
36.3%
Net Margin
11.2%
ROE
16%
ROIC
8%
Piotroski
7/9
Altman Z
5.1
1-Yr Return
+52.7%
5-Yr Return
+476.7%
Corning Incorporated operates in optical communications, display, specialty materials, automotive, and life sciences businesses in the United States, Canada, Mexico, Japan, Taiwan, China, South Korea, Germany, and internationally. The company provides optical fibers and cables; and hardware and equipment products, such as cable assemblies, fiber optic hardware and connectors, optical components and couplers, closures, network interface devices, and other accessories for the telecommunications industry, businesses, governments, and individuals. It also offers glass substrates for flat panel displays, including liquid crystal displays and organic light-emitting diodes that are used in televisions, notebook computers, desktop monitors, tablets, and handheld devices. In addition, it manufactures products that offer material formulations for glass, glass ceramics, crystals, precision metrology instruments, and software, as well as glass wafers and substrates, tinted sunglasses, and radiation shielding products for markets, such as mobile consumer electronics, semiconductor equipment optics and consumables, aerospace and defense optics, radiation shielding products, sunglasses, and telecommunications components. Further, the company provides ceramic substrates and filter products for emissions control in mobile, gasoline, and diesel applications, as well as technical glass and optic products and solutions for the interior and exterior of vehicles. Additionally, it offers laboratory products, including plastic vessels, liquid handling plastics, specialty surfaces, cell culture media, and serum, as well as general labware, and glassware and equipment under the Corning, Falcon, PYREX, and Axygen brands. It also offers polysilicon products and pharmaceutical glass tubing and vials. The company was formerly known as Corning Glass Works and changed its name to Corning Incorporated in April 1989. Corning Incorporated was founded in 1851 and is headquartered in Corning, New York.
SectorTechnologyIndustryHardware, Equipment & PartsExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$113.8BEmployees67,200 (SEC-filed)CEOWendell WeeksIPO1981-12-31CountryUS
One Riverfront Plaza, Corning, NY 14831  ·  Tel 607 974 9000  ·  corning.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE69 / 100Street mean $177.33 (9 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$79M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
1 Year vs S&P 500 · GLW +52.7% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread +36.9pp
78155231308Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26GLWS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · GLW +476.7% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread +286.8pp
739878911802019202020212023202420252026GLWS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Corning Inc (GLW)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
69of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability49/100
Growth73/100
Momentum97/100
Quality77/100
Earnings Quality70/100
Balance Sheet65/100
Value32/100
Risk (safety)100/100
Overall69.5/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
APH
74
KEYS
77
GRMN
78
COHR
43
CLS
66
FLEX
53
GLW
69

IS Score Trend — quarterly

2943577223 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 69 in 26 Q2, latest 69 — +0 since. Fell in 1 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY69 / 100IS Score 69.5 / 100 · +0.0 from peak of 69
2943577223 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBEARISHTechnical Score 14 / 100 · Power -71 · 2 of 22 indicator votes bullish
4%38%71%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

These two disagree — business quality 69, price structure 14 out of 100, so the business reads better than the price does. We publish the disagreement rather than resolving it: they answer different questions, and the gap between them is information, not an error.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 69.5would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 64 → 67 → 67 → 69the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 9%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 2,694 → now 2,694fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Corning Inc (GLW)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)2 buys2026-09-08
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)1355 up / 1076 downnet +279 funds
Institutions Added (13F)431managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

10471627220727872023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 2,694 · latest 2,694 (+0 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q22,694635.0M$158.9B73.8%
2026 Q12,263610.6M$81.1B71.0%
2025 Q41,906627.3M$53.8B72.9%
2025 Q31,742625.5M$49.9B72.7%
2025 Q21,545630.6M$32.1B73.3%
2025 Q11,472624.0M$30.9B72.5%
2024 Q41,481617.4M$30.3B71.8%
2024 Q31,360612.7M$27.7B71.2%
2024 Q21,279624.2M$24.1B72.6%
2024 Q11,199608.6M$20.0B70.8%
2023 Q41,194595.9M$18.3B69.3%
2023 Q31,140582.7M$17.5B67.8%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Corning Inc (GLW)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Martin Kevin Jdirector2026-09-30A-Award228—20,462
Ferguson Roger W. Jr.director2026-09-30A-Award268—16,990
Cummings Robert F Jrdirector2026-09-30A-Award268—131,030
Burns Stephaniedirector2026-09-30A-Award268—27,037
Gullo Michelle LSenior Vice President & CHRO2026-09-04SELL9,874$1.50M9,384
Steverson Lewis AVice Chairman, EVP and CLAO2026-08-28SELL13,100$1.98M15,052
Martin Kevin Jdirector2026-06-30A-Award137—20,234
Ferguson Roger W. Jr.director2026-06-30A-Award161—16,722
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales15442,770$78.9MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)301,014,373$3.9MNone — mechanics
F — Tax withholding16445,659$75.6MNone — compensation
G — Gifts216,820—None
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-322K-215K-107K1K+103-32204-18505-11806-1308-909
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$78.9M15 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-09-04Michelle Gullo9,874$1.5M
2026-08-28Lewis Steverson13,100$2.0M
2026-06-09Wendell Weeks100,000$18.6M
2026-05-22Jaymin Amin27,395$5.3M
Trailing 12 mo34 filings772,869$108M

Corning Inc (GLW)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-04-29SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management6.77%58.2M sh
2026-03-26SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group—exit/reporting change
2025-09-10SCHEDULE 13G/ASamsung Display Co., Ltd.7.94%68.0M sh
2025-04-07SCHEDULE 13G/ASamsung Display Co., Ltd.8.30%71.0M sh
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Maria Elvira SalazarHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-242026-10-08
Maria Elvira SalazarHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-082026-10-08
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-042026-10-09
Thomas R. CarperSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002022-01-182022-02-03
Thomas R. CarperSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002022-01-182022-02-02
Thomas Richard CarperSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002022-01-182022-02-02
House 12-Mo11 trades9 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)2,263
13F Shares611M71.0% of shares out
New / Closed491 / 100positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced680 / 843positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.95option positions
Free Float91.7%790M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.1.2M$182M
Wealth Enhancement Advisory Servic846,709$127M
Cacti Asset Management Llc703,270$112M
Vontobel Holding Ltd.360,473$55M
Capwealth Advisors, Llc355,927$55M
Burns Matteson Capital Management,310,071$48M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.2%$3.8B
VSMPX0.2%$3.8B
VTI0.2%$3.8B
VTSAX0.2%$3.8B
VOO0.2%$3.2B
VFINX0.2%$3.2B

13F Filers Holding GLW — quarterly

110916672226278424Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.690.800.911.0224Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Corning Inc (GLW)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
18%31%44%58%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session25.8%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg42.3%50-day 43.6%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 26% · N: 26% · B: 28%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$1.0B$2.6B$4.2B$5.9B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where GLW Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Ubsa Ubs Ats8.6M62 sh
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc8.6M54 sh
Sgmt Sigma X25.8M63 sh
Ebxl Level Ats4.1M40 sh
Pure Purestream3.9M62 sh
Mspl Ms Pool (Ats-4)3.5M165 sh
Optical Communications$6.3BDisplay Technologies$3.0BSpecialty Materials$2.2BAutomotive Products$1.8BLife Sciences$1.0BPolycrystalline Silico$1.0BRevenue$15.6BGross profit$5.5BCost of revenue$10.1BOperating income$2.3BR&D$1.1BSG&A$2.1BNet income$1.6BTax$0.3B
Where a dollar of Corning Inc revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
Asia Pacific$7.6B47%
North America$7.1B44%
Europe$1.4B9%

Corning Inc (GLW)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
GLW (live moat model)Peer median: APH · KEYS · GRMN · COHR · CLS
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 56/100 — Narrow; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

48K55K62K68K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Wendell WeeksChairman, President & Chief Executive Officer
John Z. ZhangExecutive VP & Chief Corporate Development Officer
Lewis A. SteversonVice Chairman, Executive VP and Chief Legal & Administrative Officer
Edward A. SchlesingerExecutive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Revenue ($B)
$0B$8B$15B$23B14FY2114FY2213FY2313FY2416FY2519FY26E23FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$1.45$2.91$4.361.28FY211.54FY220.68FY230.58FY241.85FY253.29FY26E4.36FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

Corning Inc (GLW)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.35$0.70$1.0525-0425-0725-1026-0126-0426-07NextE
Beats (>2%)3 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+3.1%
Next Report2026-10-27
Income Quality1.93OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$5B$10B$16BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%12%24%36%36.015.013.5FY2131.810.19.3FY2231.27.14.6FY2332.68.73.9FY2435.314.910.2FY25GrossOperatingNet

Corning Inc (GLW)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$5B$10B$15B$14BFY24$12BFY25Optical CommunDisplay TechnoSpecialty MateEnvironmental Life SciencesHemlock And Em
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+24.6%+0.8%-11.3%+4.2%+19.1%
Gross profit+43.4%-11.0%-12.8%+8.8%+29.0%
Operating income+314.9%-31.9%-38.1%+27.5%+105.4%
Net income+272.3%-31.0%-55.9%-12.9%+215.4%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue14.114.212.613.115.6
Cost of revenue9.09.78.78.810.1
Gross profit5.14.53.94.35.5
R&D expense1.01.01.11.11.1
SG&A expense1.81.91.81.92.1
Operating income2.11.40.91.12.3
EBITDA4.23.52.52.53.7
D&A1.51.51.41.41.3
Pretax income2.41.80.80.82.1
Income tax0.50.40.20.20.3
Net income1.91.30.60.51.6
Diluted EPS ($)1.281.540.680.581.85
Diluted shares (M)844857859869860
Operating CF$3B
CapEx$1B
Free cash flow$1B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$0B
Net cash change$-0B

Corning Inc (GLW)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$2.69BFree cash flow$1.41BCapEx$1.28BBuybacks$0.16BDividends$1.00BRetained cash$0.25B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents1.71.81.81.5
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)1.71.62.12.8
Total current assets7.57.28.08.9
PP&E (net)16.215.514.215.7
Goodwill + intangibles3.43.33.13.1
Total assets29.528.527.731.0
Accounts payable1.81.51.52.0
Short-term debt0.20.30.30.9
Deferred revenue0.30.30.30.2
Total current liabilities5.24.34.95.6
Long-term debt6.77.26.98.5
Total liabilities17.216.616.718.7
Shareholders' equity12.311.911.112.3

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income1.40.60.61.6
D&A1.51.41.41.3
Stock-based compensation0.20.20.30.3
Working capital change(0.1)(0.2)(0.6)(0.2)
Operating cash flow2.62.01.92.7
Capital expenditures(1.6)(1.4)(1.0)(1.3)
Investing cash flow(1.4)(1.0)(0.7)(1.2)
Buybacks(0.3)(0.1)(0.2)(0.2)
Dividends paid(0.9)(1.0)(1.0)(1.0)
Debt issuance / (repay)0.00.7(0.1)(0.4)
Financing cash flow(1.6)(0.9)(1.2)(1.7)
Free cash flow1.00.61.01.4
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Corning Inc (GLW)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$10B$21B$31BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$1B$2B$3BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE14.9%10.8%4.9%4.6%14.2%16%
ROA6.3%4.4%2.0%1.8%5.4%5.8%
ROIC9.3%6.1%3.9%4.9%9.5%8.2%
Gross margin36.0%31.8%31.2%32.6%35.3%36.3%
Operating margin15.0%10.1%7.1%8.7%14.9%15.5%
Net margin13.5%9.3%4.6%3.9%10.2%11.2%
EBITDA margin29.9%25.0%20.0%19.0%23.9%25.0%
FCF margin12.6%7.1%4.9%7.4%9.0%—
VALUATION
P/E15.0618.8342.5178.7247.1859.8
P/B2.332.062.143.736.389.0
P/S2.041.751.963.044.826.71
P/FCF16.1824.5140.1640.8953.2947.5
EV/EBITDA8.208.7312.4918.5222.5528.4
EV/Revenue2.442.182.493.525.377.1
Earnings yield6.6%5.3%2.4%1.3%2.1%1.67%
FCF yield6.2%4.1%2.5%2.4%1.9%2.11%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio1.591.441.671.621.591.81
Quick ratio1.080.881.051.071.041.24
Debt / equity0.630.650.730.760.870.75
Debt / assets26.0%26.5%29.8%29.2%33.0%28.5%
Net debt / EBITDA1.351.742.672.542.331.62
Interest coverage9.057.153.483.477.11—

Corning Inc (GLW)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.460.480.430.470.530.51
Receivables turnover6.817.627.657.246.475.8
DSO (days)544848505663
DPO (days)566469616380
Cash conversion cycle9785961019999
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth24.6%0.8%-11.3%4.2%19.1%—
Net income growth272.3%-31.0%-55.9%-12.9%215.4%—
EPS growth285.2%-29.2%-56.3%-13.2%213.2%—
FCF growth121.0%-43.0%-39.2%58.4%45.1%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)2.211.560.680.591.862.21
Book value / share14.2714.2413.5712.5113.7315.26
Revenue / share16.3016.8314.7915.3618.1719.73
FCF / share2.051.200.721.141.642.78
Cash / share2.491.982.092.071.772.91
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield1.2%1.1%0.4%0.6%0.3%0.01%
Altman Z-Score2.622.472.392.984.065.1
Piotroski F-Score755667/9
Beneish M-Score-2.74-2.70-2.87-2.50-2.30-2.52
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score7 / 9Strong
Altman Z-Score5.1Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income quality1.93Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.52Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.79
Interest burden0.86
Operating margin16.6%
Asset turnover0.55×
Financial leverage2.61×
= ROE16%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.47
Earnings stability0.05
Earnings persistence0.50
Revenue CAGR 3y8.4%
EPS CAGR 3y43.8%
FCF CAGR 3y111.0%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Corning Inc (GLW)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield0.01%
Dividend Yield0.85%
Total Shareholder Return0.22%cash yield
SBC / Revenue2.5%dilution pressure
P/E · now 59.810x35x59x84x
P/S · now 6.711.3x3.3x5.2x7.1x
EV/EBITDA · now 28.47x14x22x30x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
APH$195.7B37.838%20.2%+54.2%6/9+26.0%
KEYS$56.4B45.621%21.5%+25.5%8/9+103.9%
GRMN$54.9B29.222%26.8%+13.5%7/9+15.9%
COHR$45.9B53.58%11.8%+22.5%7/9+100.8%
CLS$38.3B31.353%7.8%+47.5%6/9—
FLEX$33.4B34.918%3.6%+12.2%6/9—
JBL$29.2B28.267%3.7%+20.6%6/9—
TDY$28.7B29.89%15.1%+7.9%9/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
37 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (2)Hold (14)Buy (21)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$177.339 targets
Target vs. Price+34.3%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-10-27street $0.88
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$19.28B$19.53B / $18.69B$3.29$3.37 / $3.2611
FY2027$23.00B$23.49B / $22.26B$4.36$5.07 / $3.9111
FY2028$27.84B$29.80B / $26.04B$5.96$7.37 / $4.817

Corning Inc (GLW)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$170.50+29.1%2
Last Quarter$177.33+34.3%9
Last Year$153.86+16.5%42
All Time$108.27-18.0%78
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $132.06. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

C+
DCF
2/5
ROE
4/5
ROA
3/5
Debt/Eq
1/5
P/E
1/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
GLW +52.7% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread +36.9pp
78155231308Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26GLW +53%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLK +29.0%
78155231308Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26GLWXLK
Peer Set — indexed to 100
59164269374Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26GLW +53%APH +26%KEYS +104%GRMN +16%COHR +101%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Corning Inc (GLW)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$110$165$221$27646MVol705030RSI 36Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$59$133$208$283Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$154.05-21.99-14.27%Below
SMA 50$154.38-22.32-14.46%Below
SMA 200$153.58-21.52-14.01%Below
EMA 9$145.85-13.79-9.45%Below
EMA 21$150.97-18.91-12.53%Below
EMA 50$155.22-23.16-14.92%Below
EMA 200$146.97-14.91-10.14%Below
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Corning Inc (GLW)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBEARISHPower Score -712 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%11
Momentum 25%0
Volume 20%19
Volatility 10%0
Patterns 15%50
4%38%71%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week9% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago36%-27 pts since
12 Weeks Ago18%-9 pts since
ReadStabilizingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$154.05
Price vs SMA 50$154.38
Price vs SMA 200$153.58
EMA 9/21 Cross145.8/151.0
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 14
Supertrend$160
Parabolic SAR$164
SMA Slope-0.910
RSI35.9
Stochastic K/D7/11
StochRSI K/D-0/1
Williams %R-99
CCI-212
TSI vs Signal-10.0
CMO-28.2
ROC-19.61%
OBV SignalDistrib
Chaikin MF0.100
MFI37
Force Index-23M
Elder Ray Bull-13.32
35.9RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
7.1Stochastic %Kvs %D 11
37.3Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
14.3ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
99Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$136.61 / $140.47 / $142.51S1 / S2$134.57 / $130.71
Bollinger (20,2)$136.39 – $171.70SqueezeOff
52-wk range$77.39 – $271.78Off 52-wk high-51.4%
ATR (14)$8.40 (6.4%)Historical vol63.1%

Corning Inc (GLW)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+3.9%Jan70%
+2.5%Feb55%
+2.2%Mar52%
+0.8%Apr55%
+0.7%May60%
+0.0%Jun45%
+0.9%Jul50%
-0.2%Aug45%
+1.1%Sep65%
-0.1%Oct50%
+2.1%Nov70%
+1.2%Dec60%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesGLWS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)10.63%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+31.6% / -28.0%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-51.5%—
1-week VaR (95%)-14.8%—
Beta (5y)1.151.00
GLW EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)STORMY · -46
Trend-40
Momentum-67
Volume-33
Volatility-60
Breadth-17
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-0.52-0.06+0.41+0.8702-0203-1604-2706-0807-2008-3110-12
Average sentiment of 530 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Corning Inc (GLW)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall-46.1-21.7 vs industry
Trend-40.0-17.0 vs industry
Momentum-67.0-29.3 vs industry
Volume-33.1-34.6 vs industry
ReadingGLWHardware, Equipment & Parts
n=1,098
Technology
n=6,969
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-46.1-24.4-20.7-20.5
Trend-40.0-23.0-20.8-21.3
Momentum-67.0-37.8-28.5-15.8
Volume-33.1+1.5+0.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Wendell P. Weeks Chairman, Chief Executive O$25.8M83% equity+incentive
Eric S. Musser Former President and Chief Op$12.1M65% equity+incentive
Lewis A. Steverson Vice Chairman, Executive $9.1M73% equity+incentive
John Z. Zhang Executive Vice President and C$8.3M57% equity+incentive
Edward A. Schlesinger Executive Vice Preside$7.4M71% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental62
Social64
Governance64
Composite ESG63
Composite ESG Trend
6061626320172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-09-11Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-09-04Regulation FD7.01
2026-07-28Earnings Release2.02
2026-05-15Regulation FD7.01
2026-05-06Unregistered Equity Sales; Regulation FD; Exhibits3.02,7.01,9.01
2026-05-04Shareholder Vote5.07
2026-05-04Regulation FD7.01
2026-04-28Earnings Release; Regulation FD2.02,7.01

Corning Inc (GLW)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-07-28 to 2026-04-28
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary119 rows · 1996 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-06-09 to 2026-09-30
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2025-04-07 to 2026-04-29
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.