Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Alphabet Inc. (GOOG)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information · NASDAQ Global Select
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$336.91
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$4.12T
Volume
16.4M
52-Wk High
$404.47
52-Wk Low
$244.67
Trailing PE
16.7
P/S
9.24
Gross Margin
60.9%
Net Margin
54.8%
ROE
51%
ROIC
15%
Piotroski
5/9
Altman Z
11.4
1-Yr Return
+33.8%
5-Yr Return
+474.1%
Alphabet Inc. operates globally, providing a wide array of products and digital platforms to customers across the United States, Europe, the Middle East, Africa, the Asia-Pacific region, Canada, and Latin America. The company's business is organized into three primary segments: Google Services, Google Cloud, and Other Bets. The Google Services division delivers a broad spectrum of consumer-facing offerings, which include its advertising products, the Android operating system, Chrome browser, various hardware devices, Gmail, Google Drive, Google Maps, Google Photos, Google Play, Search functionality, and YouTube. This segment also generates revenue through the sale of applications, in-app purchases, and digital content via Google Play and YouTube, alongside device sales and consumer subscriptions for YouTube services. Conversely, the Google Cloud segment furnishes enterprise-grade solutions such as infrastructure, cybersecurity, database management, analytics, artificial intelligence, and other professional services. This encompasses the Google Workspace suite, a collection of cloud-native communication and collaboration tools for businesses, including Gmail, Docs, Drive, Calendar, and Meet, among other offerings tailored for corporate clients. The Other Bets segment is dedicated to developing nascent ventures, particularly those focused on healthcare-related and internet services. Established in 1998, Alphabet Inc. maintains its corporate headquarters in Mountain View, California.
SectorCommunication ServicesIndustryInternet Content & InformationExchangeNASDAQMarket Cap$4.12TEmployees190,820 (SEC-filed)CEOSundar PichaiIPO2004-08-19CountryUS
1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043  ·  Tel 650 253 0000  ·  abc.xyz
INSIDERSTREET SCORE68 / 100Street mean $435.93 (15 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$24M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
1 Year vs S&P 500 · GOOG +33.8% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread +18.0pp
94117139161Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26GOOGS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · GOOG +474.1% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread +284.2pp
452614776922019202020212023202420252026GOOGS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Alphabet Inc. (GOOG)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
68of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability98/100
Growth77/100
Momentum81/100
Quality80/100
Earnings Quality54/100
Balance Sheet95/100
Value59/100
Risk (safety)100/100
Overall68.4/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
META
70
NFLX
75
DIS
44
VZ
41
TMUS
44
T
52
GOOG
68

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3853688323 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 80 in 24 Q1, latest 68 — -12 since. Fell in 3 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY68 / 100IS Score 68.4 / 100 · -12.0 from peak of 80
6369758123 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTURELEAN BEARISHTechnical Score 44 / 100 · Power -11 · 8 of 22 indicator votes bullish
4%38%71%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

These two disagree — business quality 68, price structure 44 out of 100, so the business reads better than the price does. We publish the disagreement rather than resolving it: they answer different questions, and the gap between them is information, not an error.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 68.4would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 80 → 78 → 74 → 68the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 27%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 5,221 → now 5,221fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Alphabet Inc. (GOOG)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)2 buys2026-06-15
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)2102 up / 1702 downnet +400 funds
Institutions Added (13F)120managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

34844096470753192023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 5,221 · latest 5,221 (+0 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q25,2213408.0M$1162.9B28.1%
2026 Q15,1013178.7M$881.2B26.2%
2025 Q45,1233322.3M$972.2B27.3%
2025 Q34,6033125.5M$736.5B25.7%
2025 Q24,4033181.7M$545.5B26.2%
2025 Q14,3293209.6M$484.4B26.4%
2024 Q44,4563267.7M$600.7B26.9%
2024 Q34,0213263.1M$526.0B26.9%
2024 Q24,0373321.9M$588.5B27.3%
2024 Q13,8983342.4M$489.8B27.5%
2023 Q43,8613386.4M$458.3B27.9%
2023 Q33,5823414.0M$431.8B28.1%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Alphabet Inc. (GOOG)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Shriram Kavitark Ramdirector2026-10-13GIFT86,550—572,772
Shriram Kavitark Ramdirector2026-10-13GIFT86,550—664,235
Shriram Kavitark Ramdirector2026-10-13GIFT197,600—0
Shriram Kavitark Ramdirector2026-10-13GIFT86,550—457,314
Shriram Kavitark Ramdirector2026-10-13GIFT86,550—456,294
Shriram Kavitark Ramdirector2026-10-13GIFT197,600—0
Arnold Francesdirector2026-09-30SELL83$0.03M19,076
Walker John KentPresident, Global Affairs, CLO2026-09-25C-Conversion4,747—14,329
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales4178,064$23.6MCounted
F — Tax withholding40131,969$33.2MNone — compensation
G — Gifts7964,230—None
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-1430K-844K-258K328K-143002+15203+32804-4909-4910
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$23.6M41 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-06-15Hennessy John L.1,050$0.4M
2026-05-29Arnold Frances102$0.0M
2026-05-15Hennessy John L.1,050$0.4M
2026-05-12Mdc Trust I409,000$156.4M
Trailing 12 mo66 filings4,326,633$1338M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-03-26SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group—exit/reporting change
2026-03-26SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group—exit/reporting change
2026-02-17SCHEDULE 13G/ASergey Brin5.81%359.4M sh
2025-08-14SCHEDULE 13G/ABig Hen Group I, LLC0.02%1.3M sh

Alphabet Inc. (GOOG)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Cleo FieldsHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-06-152026-06-29
Cleo FieldsHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-06-142026-06-29
Daniel CrenshawHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-06-012026-07-17
Katie BrittSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002025-11-072026-01-25
Katie Boyd BrittSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002025-11-072026-01-25
Jerry MoranSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002025-09-232025-10-27
House 12-Mo34 trades22 purchases
Senate 12-Mo6 trades0 purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)5,101
13F Shares3.18B26.2% of shares out
New / Closed233 / 167positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced1,898 / 2,376positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)1.04option positions
Free Float89.0%10.88B sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.5.5M$1.9B
Fort Washington Investment Advisor2.5M$856M
Td Waterhouse Canada Inc.1.6M$523M
Banque Pictet & Cie Sa1.5M$504M
Beau Ventures, Llc1.4M$477M
Czech National Bank1.4M$465M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX2.2%$50.7B
VSMPX2.2%$50.7B
VTSAX2.2%$50.7B
VTI2.2%$50.7B
VFINX2.5%$42.4B
VFIAX2.5%$42.4B

13F Filers Holding GOOG — quarterly

381943134806530024Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.911.001.101.2024Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Alphabet Inc. (GOOG)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
18%29%40%50%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session30.7%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg34.0%50-day 33.0%
TrendRising20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 30% · N: 41% · B: 38%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$3.8B$5.6B$7.4B$9.2B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where GOOG Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Ubsa Ubs Ats15.5M52 sh
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc9.8M45 sh
Sgmt Sigma X29.1M60 sh
Mlix Instinct X5.2M71 sh
Ebxl Level Ats4.9M32 sh
Iats Ibkr Ats4.8M67 sh
Google Search & Other$224.5BGoogle Search & other$224.5BGoogle Cloud$58.7BGoogle Inc.$48.0BGoogle subscriptions, $48.0BYouTube Advertising Re$40.4BRevenue$403.0BGross profit$240.4BCost of revenue$162.5BOperating income$129.2BR&D$61.1BSG&A$50.2BNet income$132.2BTax$26.7B
Where a dollar of Alphabet Inc. revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
UNITED STATES$194.2B48%
EMEA$117.2B29%
Asia Pacific$67.7B17%
Americas Excluding United States$23.9B6%

Alphabet Inc. (GOOG)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

93K128K162K196K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Sundar PichaiChief Executive Officer & Director
Philipp SchindlerSenior Vice President & Chief Business Officer of Google
Anat AshkenaziSenior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
J. Kent WalkerPresident of Global Affairs, Chief Legal Officer & Company Secretary
Revenue ($B)
$0B$206B$413B$619B258FY21283FY22307FY23350FY24403FY25499FY26E619FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$6.86$13.73$20.595.61FY214.56FY225.80FY238.04FY2410.81FY2520.59FY26E15.26FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$3.64$7.29$10.9325-0425-0725-1026-0226-0426-07NextE
Beats (>2%)6 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+64.2%
Next Report2026-10-28
Income Quality0.76OCF ÷ net income

Alphabet Inc. (GOOG)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$134B$269B$403BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%20%40%60%56.930.629.5FY2155.426.521.2FY2256.627.424.0FY2358.232.128.6FY2459.732.132.8FY25GrossOperatingNet
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$191B$381B$572B$415BFY21$445BFY22$479BFY23$539BFY24$519BFY25Google Search Google Search Google NetworkYouTube adsYouTube AdsGoogle Subscri
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+41.2%+9.8%+8.7%+13.9%+15.1%
Gross profit+50.0%+6.8%+11.1%+17.0%+18.0%
Operating income+90.9%-4.9%+12.6%+33.3%+14.9%
Net income+88.8%-21.1%+23.0%+35.7%+32.0%

Alphabet Inc. (GOOG)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue257.6282.8307.4350.0403.0
Cost of revenue110.9126.2133.3146.3162.5
Gross profit146.7156.6174.1203.7240.4
R&D expense31.639.545.449.361.1
SG&A expense36.442.344.342.050.2
Operating income78.774.884.3112.4129.2
EBITDA103.585.298.0135.4180.0
D&A12.413.511.915.321.1
Pretax income90.771.385.7119.8158.8
Income tax14.711.411.919.726.7
Net income76.060.073.8100.1132.2
Diluted EPS ($)5.614.565.808.0410.81
Diluted shares (M)13,55313,15912,72212,44712,230
Operating CF$165B
CapEx$91B
Free cash flow$73B
SBC$25B
Buybacks$46B
Net cash change$7B
Operating cash flow$164.71BFree cash flow$73.27BCapEx$91.45BBuybacks$45.71BDividends$10.05BRetained cash$17.51B
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Alphabet Inc. (GOOG)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents21.924.023.530.7
ST investments91.986.972.296.1
Receivables (net)40.348.052.362.9
Total current assets164.8171.5163.7206.0
PP&E (net)127.0148.4184.6261.8
Goodwill + intangibles31.029.231.933.4
Total assets365.3402.4450.3595.3
Accounts payable5.17.58.012.2
Short-term debt0.00.00.00.0
Deferred revenue3.94.15.06.6
Total current liabilities69.381.889.1102.7
Long-term debt12.911.910.959.3
Total liabilities109.1119.0125.2180.0
Shareholders' equity256.1283.4325.1415.3

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income60.073.8100.1132.2
D&A15.911.915.321.1
Stock-based compensation19.422.522.825.0
Working capital change(2.2)(3.8)(8.4)17.6
Operating cash flow91.5101.7125.3164.7
Capital expenditures(31.5)(32.3)(52.5)(91.4)
Investing cash flow(20.3)(27.1)(45.5)(120.3)
Buybacks(59.3)(61.5)(62.2)(45.7)
Dividends paid0.00.0(7.4)(10.0)
Debt issuance / (repay)(1.2)(0.8)0.932.1
Financing cash flow(69.8)(72.1)(79.7)(37.4)
Free cash flow60.069.572.873.3
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$198B$397B$595BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$55B$110B$165BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Alphabet Inc. (GOOG)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE32.1%23.6%27.4%32.9%35.7%51%
ROA22.4%16.6%19.2%23.5%25.3%26.5%
ROIC47.0%36.6%36.4%36.8%29.8%15.2%
Gross margin56.9%55.4%56.6%58.2%59.7%60.9%
Operating margin30.6%26.5%27.4%32.1%32.1%33.1%
Net margin29.5%21.2%24.0%28.6%32.8%54.8%
EBITDA margin40.2%30.1%31.9%38.7%44.7%73.2%
FCF margin26.0%21.2%22.6%20.8%18.2%—
VALUATION
P/E25.4019.0123.8923.4029.0316.7
P/B7.684.456.227.219.246.4
P/S7.504.035.736.699.529.24
P/FCF28.8219.0025.3732.1952.3777.3
EV/EBITDA17.5812.0517.4516.7820.9312.8
EV/Revenue7.063.735.466.499.399.4
Earnings yield3.9%5.3%4.2%4.3%3.4%5.97%
FCF yield3.5%5.3%3.9%3.1%1.9%1.29%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio2.932.382.101.842.012.72
Quick ratio2.912.342.101.842.012.64
Debt / equity0.110.120.100.080.170.18
Debt / assets7.9%8.1%6.7%5.7%12.1%12.2%
Net debt / EBITDA-1.07-0.96-0.87-0.52-0.300.17
Interest coverage263.24200.80279.30448.07——
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Alphabet Inc. (GOOG)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.760.780.800.820.770.48
Receivables turnover7.347.116.976.986.996.4
DSO (days)505152525257
DPO (days)191617192342
Cash conversion cycle344139333035
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth41.2%9.8%8.7%13.9%15.1%—
Net income growth88.8%-21.1%23.0%35.7%32.0%—
EPS growth91.8%-18.1%26.4%38.5%33.3%—
FCF growth56.4%-10.4%15.8%4.7%0.7%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)5.654.635.868.1110.8120.10
Book value / share18.7119.7822.4926.3333.9652.71
Revenue / share19.1621.8524.3928.3532.9536.69
FCF / share4.984.645.515.895.994.38
Cash / share10.388.798.807.7510.3719.96
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield2.6%5.2%3.5%2.7%1.2%0.39%
Altman Z-Score13.488.7511.3613.8515.3211.4
Piotroski F-Score858875/9
Beneish M-Score-2.40-2.76-2.62-2.56-2.51-1.78
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score5 / 9Middling
Altman Z-Score11.4Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income quality0.76Accrual-heavyOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-1.78Elevatedvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.82
Interest burden0.99
Operating margin67.5%
Asset turnover0.63×
Financial leverage1.42×
= ROE49%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.97
Earnings stability0.66
Earnings persistence0.50
Revenue CAGR 3y15.5%
EPS CAGR 3y60.8%
FCF CAGR 3y-9.2%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Alphabet Inc. (GOOG)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield0.39%
Dividend Yield0.26%
Total Shareholder Return0.05%cash yield
SBC / Revenue6.3%dilution pressure
P/E · now 16.716x21x25x30x
P/S · now 9.243.6x5.7x7.8x10.0x
EV/EBITDA · now 12.811x15x18x22x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
META$1,807.0B26.430%26.1%+27.7%6/9-0.3%
NFLX$293.7B21.850%27.1%+16.0%7/9-40.4%
DIS$190.9B22.78%10.4%+4.6%6/9+1.3%
VZ$186.1B11.716%11.2%+1.4%5/9+11.0%
TMUS$170.7B16.618%14.2%+9.7%6/9—
T$160.6B7.720%14.7%+2.6%7/9—
DASH$82.0B97.59%4.5%+33.6%6/9—
WBD$77.6B-24.4-9%1.7%-6.1%4/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
79 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (1)Hold (9)Buy (66)Str Buy (3)
Mean Target (qtr)$435.9315 targets
Target vs. Price+29.4%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-10-28street $3.02
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$498.69B$511.88B / $490.39B$20.59$21.84 / $20.0112
FY2027$618.98B$671.90B / $577.70B$15.26$16.56 / $14.0121
FY2028$747.18B$811.42B / $701.04B$18.15$20.18 / $16.6918

Alphabet Inc. (GOOG)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$429.25+27.4%4
Last Quarter$435.93+29.4%15
Last Year$396.65+17.7%63
All Time$271.98-19.3%136
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $336.91. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B+
DCF
2/5
ROE
5/5
ROA
5/5
Debt/Eq
3/5
P/E
2/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
GOOG +33.8% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread +18.0pp
94117139161Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26GOOG +34%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLC -3.4%
90114138162Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26GOOGXLC
Peer Set — indexed to 100
5189126164Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26GOOG +34%META -0%NFLX -40%DIS +1%VZ +11%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Alphabet Inc. (GOOG)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$281$329$378$42682MVol705030RSI 44Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$213$277$341$404Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$342.92-6.01-1.75%Below
SMA 50$341.40-4.49-1.32%Below
SMA 200$339.09-2.18-0.64%Below
EMA 9$343.61-6.70-1.95%Below
EMA 21$342.95-6.04-1.76%Below
EMA 50$343.28-6.37-1.86%Below
EMA 200$329.01+7.90+2.40%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Alphabet Inc. (GOOG)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTLEAN BEARISHPower Score -118 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%44
Momentum 25%20
Volume 20%69
Volatility 10%50
Patterns 15%50
4%38%71%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week27% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago100%-73 pts since
12 Weeks Ago9%+18 pts since
ReadStabilizingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$342.92
Price vs SMA 50$341.40
Price vs SMA 200$339.09
EMA 9/21 Cross343.6/342.9
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 18
Supertrend$328
Parabolic SAR$355
SMA Slope-0.370
RSI44.0
Stochastic K/D41/56
StochRSI K/D33/61
Williams %R-81
CCI-66
TSI vs Signal3.1
CMO-12.1
ROC-1.01%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF-0.170
MFI61
Force Index-23M
Elder Ray Bull3.65
44RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
40.6Stochastic %Kvs %D 56
60.5Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
17.6ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
81.2Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$343.38 / $349.93 / $354.96S1 / S2$338.35 / $331.80
Bollinger (20,2)$333.34 – $352.49SqueezeON
52-wk range$244.51 – $404.47Off 52-wk high-16.7%
ATR (14)$8.68 (2.6%)Historical vol22.3%

Alphabet Inc. (GOOG)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+1.5%Jan75%
-2.3%Feb40%
+1.0%Mar48%
+2.3%Apr60%
+2.1%May60%
-0.3%Jun45%
+4.9%Jul70%
+0.4%Aug50%
+1.3%Sep60%
+6.0%Oct70%
+1.6%Nov60%
+2.0%Dec65%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesGOOGS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)4.42%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+11.9% / -8.2%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-40.2%—
1-week VaR (95%)-7.0%—
Beta (5y)1.221.00
GOOG EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)CLOUDY · -3
Trend+7
Momentum-14
Volume+30
Volatility-30
Breadth-27
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-0.05+0.28+0.62+0.9501-2603-0904-2006-0107-1308-2410-05
Average sentiment of 4,314 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Alphabet Inc. (GOOG)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall-2.6+11.3 vs industry
Trend+6.5+18.3 vs industry
Momentum-13.5-3.6 vs industry
Volume+29.8+26.5 vs industry
ReadingGOOGInternet Content & Information
n=316
Communication Services
n=1,956
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-2.6-14.0-17.5-20.5
Trend+6.5-11.8-21.6-21.3
Momentum-13.5-9.9-14.5-15.8
Volume+29.8+3.3-6.2-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Anat Ashkenazi Senior Vice President, Chief $50.0M79% equity+incentive
Philipp Schindler Senior Vice President, Chi$47.0M98% equity+incentive
Prabhakar Raghavan Senior Vice President, Kn$47.0M98% equity+incentive
Ruth M. Porat President and Chief Investment$30.2M97% equity+incentive
Kent Walker President, Global Affairs, Chief$30.2M97% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental77
Social68
Governance71
Composite ESG72
Composite ESG Trend
6266697320172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-06-11Officer/Director Change; Shareholder Vote; Exhibits5.02,5.07,9.01
2026-06-05Material Agreement; Bylaws Amendment; Exhibits1.01,5.03,9.01
2026-06-05Officer/Director Change5.02
2026-06-04Material Agreement; Regulation FD; Other Events; Exhibits1.01,7.01,8.01,9.01
2026-05-21Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-04-29Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-04-10Officer/Director Change5.02
2026-04-02Officer/Director Change5.02

Alphabet Inc. (GOOG)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-07-30 to 2026-04-29
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary59 rows · 1987 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-09-25 to 2026-10-13
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2025-08-14 to 2026-03-26
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.