Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information · NASDAQ Global Select
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$340.59
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$4.14T
Volume
28.2M
52-Wk High
$408.61
52-Wk Low
$244.15
Trailing PE
16.7
P/S
9.24
Gross Margin
60.9%
Net Margin
54.8%
ROE
51%
ROIC
15%
Piotroski
5/9
Altman Z
11.6
1-Yr Return
+35.5%
5-Yr Return
+479.8%
Alphabet Inc. provides a diverse range of products and digital platforms to consumers across multiple global regions, including North and South America, Europe, the Middle East, Africa, and the Asia-Pacific. The company's operations are organized into three primary divisions: Google Services, Google Cloud, and "Other Bets." The Google Services segment delivers core offerings such as its advertising solutions, the Android operating system, the Chrome browser, and various hardware. It also features popular applications like Gmail, Google Drive, Google Maps, Google Photos, Google Play, Search, and YouTube. This division further handles the sale of applications, in-app purchases, and digital content via the Google Play store, alongside marketing devices such as Fitbit wearables, Google Nest smart home products, Pixel smartphones, and other proprietary hardware. It also provides non-advertising services for YouTube. The Google Cloud segment offers a comprehensive suite of infrastructure, platform, and other cloud computing services for businesses. This includes Google Workspace, a collection of cloud-native collaboration tools for enterprises, featuring applications like Gmail, Docs, Drive, Calendar, and Meet, among other specialized services for corporate clients. Lastly, the "Other Bets" segment is engaged in developing and selling health technology and internet services. Established in 1998, Alphabet Inc. maintains its principal executive offices in Mountain View, California.
SectorCommunication ServicesIndustryInternet Content & InformationExchangeNASDAQMarket Cap$4.14TEmployees190,820 (SEC-filed)CEOSundar PichaiIPO2004-08-19CountryUS
1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043  ·  Tel 650 253 0000  ·  abc.xyz
INSIDERSTREET SCORE68 / 100Street mean $426.86 (14 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$28M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
1 Year vs S&P 500 · GOOGL +35.5% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread +19.7pp
94117140163Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26GOOGLS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · GOOGL +479.8% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread +290.0pp
452634816992019202020212023202420252026GOOGLS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
68of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability98/100
Growth77/100
Momentum81/100
Quality80/100
Earnings Quality54/100
Balance Sheet95/100
Value59/100
Risk (safety)100/100
Overall68.4/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
META
70
NFLX
75
DIS
44
VZ
41
TMUS
44
T
52
GOOGL
68

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3853688323 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 80 in 24 Q1, latest 68 — -12 since. Fell in 3 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY68 / 100IS Score 68.4 / 100 · -12.0 from peak of 80
6369758123 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTURELEAN BEARISHTechnical Score 44 / 100 · Power -11 · 8 of 22 indicator votes bullish
4%38%71%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

These two disagree — business quality 68, price structure 44 out of 100, so the business reads better than the price does. We publish the disagreement rather than resolving it: they answer different questions, and the gap between them is information, not an error.

Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 68.4would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 80 → 78 → 74 → 68the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 27%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 5,769 → now 5,769fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)26 buys2026-09-14
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)2307 up / 1986 downnet +321 funds
Institutions Added (13F)160managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

38914552521458752023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 5,769 · latest 5,769 (+0 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q25,7694741.8M$1631.6B39.0%
2026 Q15,6094504.5M$1250.4B37.1%
2025 Q45,6664553.2M$1376.7B37.5%
2025 Q35,0744438.7M$1046.0B36.5%
2025 Q24,9164545.1M$778.2B37.4%
2025 Q14,8504567.2M$682.4B37.6%
2024 Q44,9564578.7M$834.9B37.7%
2024 Q34,4504554.7M$725.5B37.5%
2024 Q24,4754566.7M$861.5B37.6%
2024 Q14,3654569.6M$722.4B37.6%
2023 Q44,3144564.6M$672.5B37.6%
2023 Q33,9974544.4M$625.1B37.4%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Schindler PhilippSVP, Chief Business Officer2026-09-01GIFT295—23
Chavez R. Martindirector2026-09-01GIFT1,181—9,989
Arnold Francesdirector2026-08-28SELL82$0.03M18,995
Ashkenazi AnatSVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-08-25C-Conversion1,764—60,732
Ashkenazi AnatSVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-08-25TAX W/H1,781$0.61M58,951
Ashkenazi AnatSVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-08-25C-Conversion1,764—140,506
Saraci MarsidaVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-08-25C-Conversion121—1,582
Saraci MarsidaVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-08-25TAX W/H122$0.04M1,459
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales7790,355$28.0MCounted
F — Tax withholding69165,210$43.9MNone — compensation
G — Gifts9806,146—None
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-1358K-796K-234K328K+32804+7505-6006-307-135808-109
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$28.0M77 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Cleo FieldsHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-142026-10-02
Pete SessionsHouseSELL$15,001 - $50,0002026-09-142026-09-21
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-042026-10-09
Jerry MoranSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-06-232026-07-21
Jerry MoranSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-05-272026-06-25
John FettermanSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-03-302026-04-03
House 12-Mo177 trades89 purchases
Senate 12-Mo33 trades11 purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag

Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
13F Filers (last complete Q)5,609
13F Shares4.50B37.1% of shares out
New / Closed244 / 195positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced2,225 / 2,681positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.92option positions
Free Float89.5%10.88B sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Ninety One Uk Ltd6.4M$2.2B
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.5.9M$2.0B
Pinestone Asset Management Inc.4.3M$1.5B
Wealth Enhancement Advisory Servic2.7M$853M
Sarasin & Partners Llp2.1M$714M
Vontobel Holding Ltd.1.8M$612M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX2.8%$64.2B
VTI2.8%$64.2B
VSMPX2.8%$64.2B
VTSAX2.8%$64.2B
VFIAX3.1%$53.1B
VOO3.1%$53.1B

13F Filers Holding GOOGL — quarterly

428148055329585324Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.780.850.931.0124Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
22%35%47%60%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session40.8%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg43.5%50-day 39.8%
TrendRising20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 41% · N: 42% · B: 34%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$5.5B$9.1B$12.6B$16.1B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where GOOGL Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Ubsa Ubs Ats22.2M43 sh
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc16.9M38 sh
Sgmt Sigma X215.3M50 sh
Ebxl Level Ats10.5M28 sh
Pure Purestream9.7M60 sh
Bids Bids Ats7.1M415 sh

Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Subscriptions, Platfor$342.7BGoogle Search & other$224.5BGoogle Search & Other$224.5BGoogle Cloud$58.7BGoogle subscriptions, $48.0BGoogle Inc.$48.0BRevenue$403.0BGross profit$240.4BCost of revenue$162.5BOperating income$129.2BR&D$61.1BSG&A$50.2BNet income$132.2BTax$26.7B
Where a dollar of Alphabet Inc. revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
UNITED STATES$194.2B48%
EMEA$117.0B29%
Asia Pacific$67.7B17%
Americas Excluding United States$23.9B6%
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
GOOGL (live moat model)Peer median: META · NFLX · DIS · VZ · TMUS
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 66/100 — Narrow; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

93K128K162K196K2018202020222024

Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
OfficerTitle
Sundar PichaiChief Executive Officer & Director
Philipp SchindlerSenior Vice President & Chief Business Officer of Google
Anat AshkenaziSenior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
J. Kent WalkerPresident of Global Affairs, Chief Legal Officer & Company Secretary
Revenue ($B)
$0B$207B$413B$620B258FY21283FY22307FY23350FY24403FY25499FY26E620FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$6.86$13.73$20.595.61FY214.56FY225.80FY238.04FY2410.81FY2520.59FY26E15.27FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$3.64$7.29$10.9325-0425-0725-1026-0226-0426-07NextE
Beats (>2%)6 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+65.3%
Next Report2026-10-28
Income Quality0.76OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$0B$134B$269B$403BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%20%40%60%56.930.629.5FY2155.426.521.2FY2256.627.424.0FY2358.232.128.6FY2459.732.132.8FY25GrossOperatingNet
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$191B$381B$572B$415BFY21$445BFY22$479BFY23$539BFY24$519BFY25Google Search Google Search Google NetworkYouTube adsYouTube AdsGoogle Subscri
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+41.2%+9.8%+8.7%+13.9%+15.1%
Gross profit+50.0%+6.8%+11.1%+17.0%+18.0%
Operating income+90.9%-4.9%+12.6%+33.3%+14.9%
Net income+88.8%-21.1%+23.0%+35.7%+32.0%

Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue257.6282.8307.4350.0403.0
Cost of revenue110.9126.2133.3146.3162.5
Gross profit146.7156.6174.1203.7240.4
R&D expense31.639.545.449.361.1
SG&A expense36.442.344.342.050.2
Operating income78.774.884.3112.4129.2
EBITDA103.585.298.0135.4180.0
D&A12.413.511.915.321.1
Pretax income90.771.385.7119.8158.8
Income tax14.711.411.919.726.7
Net income76.060.073.8100.1132.2
Diluted EPS ($)5.614.565.808.0410.81
Diluted shares (M)13,55313,15912,72212,44712,230
Operating CF$165B
CapEx$91B
Free cash flow$73B
SBC$25B
Buybacks$46B
Net cash change$7B
Operating cash flow$164.71BFree cash flow$73.27BCapEx$91.45BBuybacks$45.71BDividends$10.05BRetained cash$17.51B
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents21.924.023.530.7
ST investments91.986.972.296.1
Receivables (net)40.348.052.362.9
Total current assets164.8171.5163.7206.0
PP&E (net)127.0148.4184.6261.8
Goodwill + intangibles31.029.231.933.4
Total assets365.3402.4450.3595.3
Accounts payable5.17.58.012.2
Short-term debt0.00.00.00.0
Deferred revenue3.94.15.06.6
Total current liabilities69.381.889.1102.7
Long-term debt12.911.910.959.3
Total liabilities109.1119.0125.2180.0
Shareholders' equity256.1283.4325.1415.3

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income60.073.8100.1132.2
D&A15.911.915.321.1
Stock-based compensation19.422.522.825.0
Working capital change(2.2)(3.8)(8.4)17.6
Operating cash flow91.5101.7125.3164.7
Capital expenditures(31.5)(32.3)(52.5)(91.4)
Investing cash flow(20.3)(27.1)(45.5)(120.3)
Buybacks(59.3)(61.5)(62.2)(45.7)
Dividends paid0.00.0(7.4)(10.0)
Debt issuance / (repay)(1.2)(0.8)0.932.1
Financing cash flow(69.8)(72.1)(79.7)(37.4)
Free cash flow60.069.572.873.3
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$198B$397B$595BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$55B$110B$165BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE32.1%23.6%27.4%32.9%35.7%51%
ROA22.4%16.6%19.2%23.5%25.3%26.5%
ROIC47.0%36.6%36.4%36.8%29.8%15.2%
Gross margin56.9%55.4%56.6%58.2%59.7%60.9%
Operating margin30.6%26.5%27.4%32.1%32.1%33.1%
Net margin29.5%21.2%24.0%28.6%32.8%54.8%
EBITDA margin40.2%30.1%31.9%38.7%44.7%73.2%
FCF margin26.0%21.2%22.6%20.8%18.2%—
VALUATION
P/E25.4318.9023.6823.2628.9616.7
P/B7.684.436.177.169.226.4
P/S7.504.015.686.659.509.24
P/FCF28.8518.8925.1432.0052.2477.3
EV/EBITDA17.6011.9817.2916.6820.8812.8
EV/Revenue7.073.715.416.459.369.4
Earnings yield3.9%5.3%4.2%4.3%3.5%5.97%
FCF yield3.5%5.3%4.0%3.1%1.9%1.29%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio2.932.382.101.842.012.72
Quick ratio2.912.342.101.842.012.64
Debt / equity0.110.120.100.080.170.18
Debt / assets7.9%8.1%6.7%5.7%12.1%12.2%
Net debt / EBITDA-1.07-0.96-0.87-0.52-0.300.17
Interest coverage263.24200.80279.30448.07——
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.760.780.800.820.770.48
Receivables turnover7.347.116.976.986.996.4
DSO (days)505152525257
DPO (days)191617192342
Cash conversion cycle344139333035
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth41.2%9.8%8.7%13.9%15.1%—
Net income growth88.8%-21.1%23.0%35.7%32.0%—
EPS growth91.8%-18.1%26.4%38.5%33.3%—
FCF growth56.4%-10.4%15.8%4.7%0.7%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)5.654.635.868.1110.8120.10
Book value / share18.7119.7822.4926.3333.9652.71
Revenue / share19.1621.8524.3928.3532.9536.69
FCF / share4.984.645.515.895.994.38
Cash / share10.388.798.807.7510.3719.96
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield2.6%5.2%3.5%2.7%1.2%0.39%
Altman Z-Score13.498.7211.2813.7815.2911.6
Piotroski F-Score858875/9
Beneish M-Score-2.40-2.76-2.62-2.56-2.51-1.78
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score5 / 9Middling
Altman Z-Score11.6Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income quality0.76Accrual-heavyOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-1.78Elevatedvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.82
Interest burden0.99
Operating margin67.5%
Asset turnover0.63×
Financial leverage1.42×
= ROE49%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.97
Earnings stability0.66
Earnings persistence0.50
Revenue CAGR 3y15.5%
EPS CAGR 3y60.8%
FCF CAGR 3y-9.2%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield0.39%
Dividend Yield0.26%
Total Shareholder Return0.05%cash yield
SBC / Revenue6.3%dilution pressure
P/E · now 16.716x20x25x30x
P/S · now 9.243.6x5.7x7.8x9.9x
EV/EBITDA · now 12.811x15x18x22x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
META$1,807.0B26.430%26.1%+27.7%6/9-0.3%
NFLX$293.7B21.850%27.1%+16.0%7/9-40.4%
DIS$190.9B22.78%10.4%+4.6%6/9+1.3%
VZ$186.1B11.716%11.2%+1.4%5/9+11.0%
TMUS$170.7B16.618%14.2%+9.7%6/9—
T$160.6B7.720%14.7%+2.6%7/9—
DASH$82.0B97.59%4.5%+33.6%6/9—
WBD$77.6B-24.4-9%1.7%-6.1%4/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
83 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (1)Hold (10)Buy (70)Str Buy (2)
Mean Target (qtr)$426.8614 targets
Target vs. Price+25.3%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-10-28street $2.97
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$498.68B$511.88B / $490.38B$20.59$21.84 / $20.0141
FY2027$619.60B$672.57B / $578.27B$15.27$16.57 / $14.0241
FY2028$748.50B$896.02B / $660.24B$18.18$20.81 / $13.8637

Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$398.50+17.0%2
Last Quarter$426.86+25.3%14
Last Year$384.76+13.0%92
All Time$248.40-27.1%274
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $340.59. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, MarketWatch.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B+
DCF
2/5
ROE
5/5
ROA
5/5
Debt/Eq
3/5
P/E
2/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
GOOGL +35.5% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread +19.7pp
94117140163Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26GOOGL +36%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLC -3.4%
90114139163Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26GOOGLXLC
Peer Set — indexed to 100
5189127166Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26GOOGL +36%META -0%NFLX -40%DIS +1%VZ +11%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$282$332$381$431115MVol705030RSI 44Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$211$277$343$408Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$346.41-5.82-1.68%Below
SMA 50$344.53-3.94-1.14%Below
SMA 200$340.87-0.28-0.08%Below
EMA 9$347.39-6.80-1.96%Below
EMA 21$346.50-5.91-1.71%Below
EMA 50$346.42-5.83-1.68%Below
EMA 200$330.90+9.69+2.93%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTLEAN BEARISHPower Score -118 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%44
Momentum 25%20
Volume 20%69
Volatility 10%50
Patterns 15%50
4%38%71%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week27% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago100%-73 pts since
12 Weeks Ago9%+18 pts since
ReadStabilizingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$346.41
Price vs SMA 50$344.53
Price vs SMA 200$340.87
EMA 9/21 Cross347.4/346.5
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 17
Supertrend$331
Parabolic SAR$359
SMA Slope-0.450
RSI44.5
Stochastic K/D43/59
StochRSI K/D35/61
Williams %R-79
CCI-59
TSI vs Signal3.8
CMO-11.1
ROC-0.85%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF-0.170
MFI62
Force Index-38M
Elder Ray Bull4.16
44.5RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
43.1Stochastic %Kvs %D 59
61.6Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
16.8ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
78.7Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$347.33 / $354.04 / $358.87S1 / S2$342.50 / $335.79
Bollinger (20,2)$336.38 – $356.44SqueezeON
52-wk range$243.99 – $408.61Off 52-wk high-16.6%
ATR (14)$8.91 (2.6%)Historical vol22.6%

Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+1.4%Jan75%
-2.3%Feb40%
+0.9%Mar48%
+2.2%Apr60%
+2.3%May60%
-0.3%Jun45%
+5.1%Jul70%
+0.2%Aug50%
+1.3%Sep60%
+5.9%Oct70%
+1.5%Nov60%
+2.1%Dec65%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesGOOGLS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)4.53%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+12.0% / -8.5%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-40.3%—
1-week VaR (95%)-7.1%—
Beta (5y)1.231.00
GOOGL EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)CLOUDY · -1
Trend+7
Momentum-11
Volume+33
Volatility-30
Breadth-27
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-0.14+0.23+0.59+0.9601-2603-0904-2006-0107-1308-2410-05
Average sentiment of 5,507 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall-1.2+12.8 vs industry
Trend+6.9+18.7 vs industry
Momentum-11.1-1.2 vs industry
Volume+33.4+30.1 vs industry
ReadingGOOGLInternet Content & Information
n=316
Communication Services
n=1,956
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-1.2-14.0-17.5-20.5
Trend+6.9-11.8-21.6-21.3
Momentum-11.1-9.9-14.5-15.8
Volume+33.4+3.3-6.2-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Philipp Schindler Senior Vice President, Chi$42.2M96% equity+incentive
Anat Ashkenazi Senior Vice President, Chief $31.3M97% equity+incentive
Ruth M. Porat President and Chief Investment$29.1M97% equity+incentive
Kent Walker President, Global Affairs, Chief$29.1M97% equity+incentive
Sundar Pichai Chief Executive Officer, Alpha$10.9M0% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental75
Social57
Governance58
Composite ESG63
Composite ESG Trend
6061626320172019202120232025

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL)

Communication Services / Internet Content & Information
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-07-30 to 2026-04-29
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary64 rows · 1987 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-08-25 to 2026-09-01
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form144not present for this symbol
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dgnot present for this symbol
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.